Interhigh Track



Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
Thursday, April 08, 2010

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2010 05:57 PM
           Bullis, Sidwell Friends, St. Alban and Landon - 4/8/2010            
                       Middle School Track & Field Meet                        
                        The Landon School, Bethesda MD                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 33"
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Miles              Landon                   19.40   1 
  2 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc             19.90   1 
  3 Robinson, Maquis             Landon                   20.00   2 
  4 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   20.40   4 
  5 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                   20.70   3 
  6 Jackson, Nick                Sidwell Frie             20.80   2 
  7 Wells, John                  St Albans Sc             22.70   2 
  8 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                   23.20   1 
  9 Lin, Joseph                  St Albans Sc             23.40   4 
 10 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans Sc            x23.80   3 
 11 Kohn, Arthur                 Sidwell Frie             25.10   3 
 12 Werner-Winslow, Noah         Sidwell Frie             26.50   1 
 13 Mclntyre, Jackson            Bullis                  x27.30   4 
 13 Heymann, Anthony             Bullis                   27.30   2 
 15 de Toledo, Nico              Sidwell Frie            x30.30   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall, Romare             Landon                   13.20   3 
  2 Foery, Morgan                Bullis                   13.80   3 
  3 Killen, Jimmy                Landon                   14.10   2 
  4 Dakauld, Noah                St Albans Sc             14.50   2 
  5 Washington, Aaron            Landon                   14.80   1 
  6 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                   15.80   1 
  6 Wells, John                  St Albans Sc             15.80   3 
  6 Olsen, Chris                 St Albans Sc             15.80   2 
  9 Rumer, Jackson               St Albans Sc            x16.00   1 
  9 Anduze, Cana                 Sidwell Frie             16.00   3 
 11 Kimmel, Scott                Sidwell Frie             16.30   1 
 11 Brady, Sam                   Bullis                   16.30   2 
 13 Magliato, Ben                Sidwell Frie             17.20   3 
 14 Sams, James                  Sidwell Frie            x17.30   2 
 14 Gladstone, Bradford          Landon                  x17.30   2 
 
Event 3  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBauer, Shaner              Sidwell Frie           5:35.30  
  2 Notaro, Nick                 St Albans Sc           5:47.80  
  3 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                 6:03.30  
  4 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans Sc           6:14.90  
  5 Girdis, Nicholas             Sidwell Frie           6:19.70  
  6 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans Sc           6:22.10  
  7 Flores, Jose                 Sidwell Frie           6:25.20  
  8 Ghani, Rehan                 Bullis                 6:28.20  
  9 Leasure, Jack                Bullis                 6:35.90  
 10 Hoang, Ryan                  Sidwell Frie          x7:09.30  
 11 Grealy, George               St Albans Sc          x7:21.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                           52.80  
  2 Bullis  'A'                                           54.30  
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  57.10  
  4 St Albans School  'A'                                 59.80  
  5 Bullis  'B'                                        x1:02.80  
  6 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               x1:08.50  
  7 St Albans School  'B'                              x1:16.10  
 
Event 5  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                 2:47.30  
  2 Hedden, Philip               St Albans Sc           2:48.50  
  3 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Sc           2:50.10  
  4 Miele, A.J.                  Landon                 2:55.80  
  5 Geschwind, Marc              Sidwell Frie           2:57.90  
  6 Ward, Alec                   St Albans Sc           2:58.90  
  7 Heymann, Anthony             Bullis                 3:01.20  
  8 Ghani, Rehan                 Bullis                 3:05.00  
  9 Leasure, Jack                Bullis                 3:07.80  
 10 de Toledo, Nico              Sidwell Frie           3:08.60  
 11 Van-Den Anker, John          St Albans Sc          x3:09.70  
 12 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                x3:10.50  
 13 Giles, Logan                 Landon                 3:13.90  
 14 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                x3:24.50  
 15 Hutt-Sierra, Peter           Sidwell Frie           3:26.50  
 16 Ellis, Luke                  Landon                x3:31.20  
 17 Werner-Winslow, Noah         Sidwell Frie          x3:34.80  
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sawhny, Kebron               Landon                 1:01.30   2 
  2 Tanous, Teddy                Landon                 1:03.40   2 
  3 Killen, Jimmy                Landon                 1:04.80   3 
  4 Guzman, Nathan               St Albans Sc           1:05.40   3 
  5 Jackson, Nick                Sidwell Frie           1:07.70   1 
  6 Andreadis, Blaine            Bullis                 1:11.60   2 
  7 Peden, Jack                  St Albans Sc           1:11.80   1 
  8 Hodges, Andrew               Sidwell Frie           1:14.30   2 
  9 Mavrikes, Paul               Bullis                 1:16.60   3 
 10 Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Sc           1:17.00   3 
 11 Walker, Jerome               Sidwell Frie           1:20.80   3 
 12 Ephrem, Bini                 St Albans Sc          x1:22.30   2 
 13 Brady, Sam                   Bullis                 1:22.60   1 
 14 Ogden-Lord, Benjamin         Sidwell Frie          x1:30.00   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Sc             25.70   1 
  2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                   26.90   1 
  3 Lewis, Nate                  Bullis                   28.50   2 
  4 Meka, Joshua                 Landon                   29.40   2 
  5 Brown, Ben                   Bullis                   29.50   1 
  6 Hightower, Oliver            Landon                   31.60   2 
  7 Shah, Adam                   Sidwell Frie             31.80   3 
  8 Austin, Carlos               St Albans Sc             33.30   3 
  9 Rumer, Jackson               St Albans Sc             34.30   3 
 10 Rivkin, Alex                 Sidwell Frie             36.30   1 
 11 Hannah, Jack                 Sidwell Frie             37.30   1 
 12 Perry, J.P.                  St Albans Sc            x40.10   2 
 13 Gosselin, Jake               Sidwell Frie            x41.80   2 
 14 Davis, Malcolm               Landon                  x43.60   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         1:57.50  
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                2:04.20  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         2:04.90  
  4 St Albans School  'A'                               2:05.80  
  5 St Albans School  'B'                              x2:13.30  
  6 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               x2:17.40  
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                43-03.00  
  2 Buck, Issaiah                Landon                34-07.50  
  3 Richards, Peter              St Albans Sc          31-09.00  
  4 Voorhees, Simon              Sidwell Frie          30-01.00  
  5 Ludwig, Jack                 St Albans Sc          29-09.00  
  6 Newman, David                Sidwell Frie          28-09.00  
  7 Blair, Tommy                 Bullis                24-07.00  
  8 Van-Den Anker, John          St Albans Sc          24-05.50  
  9 Gladstone, Bradford          Landon                24-03.00  
 10 Warren-Mohr, Nicholas        Sidwell Frie          23-07.00  
 11 Perry, J.P.                  St Albans Sc         x22-03.00  
 12 Ireland, Kyle                Sidwell Frie         x19-07.00  
 13 Mancuso, Michael             Bullis                18-09.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                   88-07  
  2 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc             79-09  
  3 Newman, David                Sidwell Frie             75-03  
  4 Ludwig, Jack                 St Albans Sc             72-01  
  5 Voorhees, Simon              Sidwell Frie             70-10  
  6 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                   68-06  
  7 Richards, Peter              St Albans Sc             67-08  
  8 Chellman, Jack               Bullis                   64-10  
  9 Buck, Issaiah                Landon                   58-03  
 10 Warren-Mohr, Nicholas        Sidwell Frie             57-08  
 11 Kelley, Will                 St Albans Sc            x56-01  
 12 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Sc            x53-06  
 13 Mancuso, Michael             Bullis                   46-11  
 14 Ireland, Kyle                Sidwell Frie            x44-00  
 15 Economakis, Alec             Bullis                   42-02  
 16 Kelly, Leo                   Bullis                  x40-08  
 17 Clark, William               Landon                  x37-05  
 
Event 11  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                 4-08.00  
  2 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                 4-06.00  
  3 Stape, Jared                 Landon                x4-04.00  
  4 Killen, Jimmy                Landon                J4-04.00  
  5 Foery, Morgan                Bullis                 4-02.00  
  6 Hani, Sky                    Landon               xJ4-02.00  
  7 Austin, Carlos               St Albans Sc           4-00.00  
 -- Kelley, Will                 St Albans Sc                NH  
 -- Rueckert, Sammy              St Albans Sc                NH  
 -- David, Jamaal                Bullis                      NH  
 -- Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                      NH  
 -- Blair, Thomas                St Albans Sc                NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Lamonte           Bullis                17-05.50  
  2 Marshall, Romare             Landon                17-03.00  
  3 Meka, Joshua                 Landon                13-10.00  
  4 Austin, Carlos               St Albans Sc          12-05.00  
  5 Edwards, Jordan              St Albans Sc          12-04.00  
  6 Peden, Jack                  St Albans Sc          11-03.00  
  7 Bates, Theo                  St Albans Sc          10-10.00  
  8 Mclntyre, Jackson            Bullis                10-06.00  
  9 Ribera, Brian                Bullis                 9-05.00  
 10 Lowenthal, Nick              Bullis                 7-03.00  
 
Event 13  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akinboyewa, Bernard          Landon                32-00.00  
  2 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans Sc          28-02.00  
  3 Economakis, Alec             Bullis                25-07.50  
  4 Blair, Thomas                St Albans Sc          24-08.00  
  5 Mavrikes, Paul               Bullis                24-04.00  
 -- Gaffney, Nick                St Albans Sc                ND  
 -- Dakauld, Noah                St Albans Sc                ND  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                     102        2) St Albans School           47   
    3) Bullis                      30        4) Sidwell Friends            21   



Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com