|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to St. Christopher's School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/21/2010 07:27 PM
VISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/21/2011
Sportsbackers Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Graves, Chris Carlisle School 11.04Q 2
2 Prosise, Cj Woodberry Forest 11.07Q 3
3 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 11.16Q 4
4 Morrow, Manny Pope John Paul 11.30Q 1
5 Parker, Andre Fork Union 11.05q 2
6 Wright, Denver Fork Union 11.20q 3
7 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Christ. 11.37q 3
8 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq Woodberry Forest 11.40q 2
9 Moore, Julius St. Christophers 11.45 1
10 Roberts, Chap Collegiate 11.46 4
11 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Academy 11.49 4
12 Tucker, Brice Bishop Sullivan 11.65 2
13 Williams, Quinton Atlantic Shores 11.67 1
14 O'Hare, Tom Pope John Paul 11.73 1
15 Odenyo, Andrew Fork Union 11.75 3
16 Reid, B.J. Atlantic Shores 11.75 3
17 Hinton, Forrest Greenbrier 11.76 3
18 Wahee, George Norfolk Christ. 11.84 2
19 Meade, Samuel Atlantic Shores 11.94 2
20 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. 11.95 3
21 Marquez, Michael Fuqua School 11.96 1
22 Parker, Marlin Pope John Paul 12.00 4
23 Gunter, Chase St. Christophers 12.03 3
24 Haskins, Brian Fuqua School 12.05 4
25 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Academy 12.06 2
26 Khoury, Elias Trinity 12.07 1
27 Chapman, John Hampton Christ. 12.07 2
28 Howard, Jonny Flint Hill 12.08 4
29 Boyce, Demitri Norfolk Academy 12.28 1
30 Williams, Charles Fuqua School 12.60 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Faison, Brandon Denbigh Baptist 11.48 1
2 Shands, DeVante' Collegiate 12.16 1
3 Harpen, David Peninsula Cath. 12.16 1
4 Williams, Devin St. Stephen's 12.20 1
5 Walls, Mervin Hampton Christ. 12.22 1
6 Winbush, Jonathan St. Stephen's 12.31 2
7 Bowen, Adam Broadwater Acad 12.45 1
8 Simpson, Andrew Episcopal 12.49 1
9 Raines, David Stonebridge 12.49 2
10 Yu, Scott Peninsula Cath. 12.54 1
11 Serpe, Max Cape Henry 12.64 2
12 Owen, Davis Collegiate 12.70 2
13 Lyles, Aaron Hampton Christ. 12.72 2
14 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier 12.94 2
15 Cofer, Brandon Richmond Christ. 13.05 2
16 Kim, Julian Cape Henry 13.06 2
17 Rotton, Curtis Stonebridge 13.13 3
18 Sposato, Andrew Stonebridge 14.39 3
19 Sanders, Russell Cape Henry 15.38 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 10.68 10
2 Prosise, Cj Woodberry Forest 10.99 8
3 Parker, Andre Fork Union 11.01 6
4 Graves, Chris Carlisle School 11.05 5
5 Wright, Denver Fork Union 11.07 4
6 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Christ. 11.28 3
7 Morrow, Manny Pope John Paul 11.41 2
8 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq Woodberry Forest 11.48 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 21.78Q 1
2 Graves, Chris Carlisle School 22.42Q 4
3 Parker, Andre Fork Union 22.64Q 2
4 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Academy 22.85Q 3
5 Miller, William Liberty Christ. 22.82q 4
6 Prosise, Cj Woodberry Forest 22.92q 3
7 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Christ. 23.06q 1
8 Randle El, Dj Fork Union 23.34q 4
9 McLain, Brandon Hampton Christ. 23.59 3
10 Lipbscomb, Ron Woodberry Forest 23.78 2
11 Barlow, Cameron St. Christophers 23.87 2
12 Shutt, Mitchell Benedictine H.S. 23.91 2
13 Haskins, Brian Fuqua School 23.96 1
14 Smith, Matthew Atlantic Shores 23.99 4
15 Eshleman, Tyler East. Mennonite 24.00 1
16 Abdul Karim, Tawfiq Woodberry Forest 24.05 4
17 Spence, Max St. Stephen's 24.20 3
18 Gunter, Chase St. Christophers 24.36 3
19 Williams, Charles Fuqua School 24.53 2
20 Khoury, Elias Trinity 24.56 3
21 Newton, Nick Greenbrier 24.62 1
22 Adenekan, Toyea Episcopal 24.77 1
23 Porter, Glen Norfolk Christ. 25.01 3
24 Hinton, Forrest Greenbrier 25.03 2
25 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Academy 25.16 4
26 Harpen, David Peninsula Cath. 25.41 1
27 Chapman, John Hampton Christ. 25.74 4
28 Williams, Devin St. Stephen's 25.75 2
29 Serpe, Max Cape Henry 26.66 4
Boys 200 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Moody, Marquis Fork Union 24.49 3
2 Howard, Jonny Flint Hill 24.63 1
3 Meredith, Jake Episcopal 24.76 2
4 Suggs, Angelo Peninsula Cath. 25.16 1
5 Jeffrey, Jack Cape Henry 25.22 1
6 Cramer, Jaxon Norfolk Academy 25.44 1
7 Shepard, Chris Pope John Paul 25.56 1
8 Walls, Mervin Hampton Christ. 25.59 1
9 Hopkins, Collin Cape Henry 25.63 2
10 Simpson, Andrew Episcopal 25.81 2
11 Yu, Scott Peninsula Cath. 25.85 1
12 Bowen, Adam Broadwater Acad 26.05 3
13 Geho, Harrison Collegiate 26.12 2
14 Jackson, Broadway Potomac School 26.92 2
15 Westcoat, Baxter Broadwater Acad 27.52 2
16 Rotton, Curtis Stonebridge 27.68 3
17 Ninassi, Michael Potomac School 27.82 2
18 Moore, Aaron Stonebridge 28.50 3
19 Chamberlin, Joshua Stonebridge 28.62 3
20 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll. 29.09 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 21.44 10
2 Graves, Chris Carlisle School 22.43 8 22.428
3 Miller, William Liberty Christ. 22.43 6 22.429
4 Parker, Andre Fork Union 22.77 5
5 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Academy 22.95 4
6 Singleton, Stephen Norfolk Christ. 23.10 3
7 Randle El, Dj Fork Union 23.29 2
8 Prosise, Cj Woodberry Forest 23.38 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Miller, William Liberty Christ. 50.28 7 10
2 Yellets, Jonathan Woodberry Forest 50.34 7 8
3 Idziak, Michael Fork Union 51.95 7 6
4 Ward, D'Nard Liberty Christ. 52.44 7 5
5 Exum, Eli Woodberry Forest 52.48 7 4
6 Steele, John Potomac School 52.61 7 3
7 Lanoue, Ryan Norfolk Coll. 52.65 6 2
8 Meyer, Colin Peninsula Cath. 53.01 7 1
9 Finley, Davon Hampton Christ. 53.25 7
10 Bartesevich, Anton Fork Union 53.64 6
11 Newton, Nick Greenbrier 53.86 4
12 Beckles, Andre Liberty Christ. 53.91 6
13 Reyes, Aires St. Stephen's 54.01 5
14 Bruner, Will St. Christophers 54.17 6
15 Wood, Connor St. Christophers 55.03 6
16 Albert, Alexander Cape Henry 55.20 5
17 Jackson, Eric Norfolk Christ. 55.37 6
18 Raines, David Stonebridge 55.58 5
19 Forrest, Connor Woodberry Forest 55.70 5
20 Kim, Yeong Cape Henry 55.73 5
21 Rivera, Jose Pope John Paul 55.77 6
22 Posey, Austin Peninsula Cath. 56.30 5
23 Reid, Nick Nansemond 56.46 1
24 Urbany, Max Potomac School 56.53 6
25 Walcott, Areke St. Stephen's 56.54 4
26 Aveson, Bobby Collegiate 57.40 5
27 Wright, Dondre Fork Union 57.50 4
28 Sivels, Marquis Norfolk Christ. 57.55 4
29 Evasco, Ian Norfolk Academy 57.95 4
30 Hatcher, Thomas Collegiate 58.29 4
31 Shands, DeVante' Collegiate 58.37 4
32 Ghenea, Alex Cape Henry 58.62 1
33 May, Evan Potomac School 58.63 3
34 Fishell, Nathan Richmond Christ. 58.77 3
35 Clark, James Pope John Paul 59.29 3
36 Retta, Carlo Pope John Paul 59.62 3
37 Ingersoll, Jake Richmond Christ. 59.88 2
38 Porter, Glen Norfolk Christ. 59.92 4
39 Moore, Aaron Stonebridge 1:00.43 1
40 Turack, Steve Norfolk Coll. 1:00.91 1
41 Holmes, Trevor Greenbrier 1:01.65 2
42 McClaskey, Jonathan Broadwater Acad 1:01.77 3
43 Smith, Matthew Atlantic Shores 1:02.00 1
44 Angle, North Fuqua School 1:02.10 3
45 Westcoat, Baxter Broadwater Acad 1:03.13 3
46 Long, Frank Broadwater Acad 1:03.31 2
47 Gerstemeier, Ryan Roanoke Catholic 1:03.76 2
48 Julien, Chandler Walsingham Acad. 1:04.95 3
49 Jenkins, David Richmond Christ. 1:05.33 2
50 Turner, Zach Hampton Christ. 1:05.43 2
51 Ohlhaver, Chris Peninsula Cath. 1:07.03 2
52 Shanker, Charles Norfolk Coll. 1:07.60 1
53 Chamberlin, Joshua Stonebridge 1:07.82 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Idziak, Michael Fork Union 1:55.65 10
2 Constable, Ben St. Christophers 1:56.61 8
3 Nickle, Reid Episcopal 1:57.59 6
4 Ways, Eric Woodberry Forest 1:57.67 5
5 Pawlow, Greg Flint Hill 2:00.59 4
6 Lanoue, Ryan Norfolk Coll. 2:02.94 3
7 LaMartina, Drew Liberty Christ. 2:03.89 2
8 Sarhan, Aoky St. Christophers 2:04.45 1
9 Gross, Ben Trinity 2:05.18
10 Thomas, Solly Episcopal 2:05.51
11 Abbott, Will St. Christophers 2:06.24
12 Kensinger, Nick Potomac School 2:06.56
13 Sprinkle, Christian Peninsula Cath. 2:06.90
14 Bobola, Trevor Episcopal 2:07.25
15 Weisbrod, Jack Benedictine H.S. 2:07.84
16 Hicks, David Stonebridge 2:09.23
17 Evans, Nick Woodberry Forest 2:09.89
18 Moses, Adam Potomac School 2:09.98
19 Newton, Scott Collegiate 2:10.47
20 McGowan, Andrae Hampton Christ. 2:11.38
21 Albert, Alexander Cape Henry 2:11.78
22 Wiggins, Grant Norfolk Academy 2:11.80
23 Weyrich, Thomas Fork Union 2:11.99
24 Talbott, Peyton Peninsula Cath. 2:13.96
25 Caudill, Zach Benedictine H.S. 2:14.19
26 Bowen, Jacob Broadwater Acad 2:14.47
27 Ray, Jake Richmond Christ. 2:14.71
28 Wynn, Darius St. Anne's-Belf. 2:15.14
29 McAtee, Collin Walsingham Acad. 2:15.66
30 Foster, Trevon Norfolk Christ. 2:15.69
31 Ah, Brandon Fuqua School 2:16.22
32 Barbalace, Ryan Flint Hill 2:16.25
33 Fishell, Nathan Richmond Christ. 2:18.32
34 Fishwick, Jon Taylor - Norfolk Coll. 2:21.83
35 Lestyan, Patrick Greenbrier 2:22.07
36 Pesich, Josh Norfolk Christ. 2:22.14
37 Atkinson, Jason Peninsula Cath. 2:23.94
38 Ghenea, Alex Cape Henry 2:23.99
39 Vandersyde, Joseph Trinity 2:24.35
40 Sledz, Kevin Pope John Paul 2:24.78
41 Cramer, Isaac Stonebridge 2:24.87
42 Ferley, Alec Stonebridge 2:25.24
43 Simms, Dallas Broadwater Acad 2:25.38
44 Jones, Greg Norfolk Academy 2:26.54
45 Kotwicki, Cameron Pope John Paul 2:27.20
46 Rowland, Ian Collegiate 2:27.20
47 Yoder, Aaron East. Mennonite 2:27.77
48 Azad, Hooman Flint Hill 2:31.16
49 Simms, Cody Broadwater Acad 2:31.53
50 Angle, North Fuqua School 2:32.11
51 Gerstemeier, Ryan Roanoke Catholic 2:37.01
52 Welch, Sam Roanoke Catholic 2:47.29
53 Levenstein, David Greenbrier 2:50.92
54 Prevost, David Greenbrier 2:52.68
55 Christie, Alexander Walsingham Acad. 3:03.84
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nickle, Reid Episcopal 4:18.69 10
2 Bennert, Kevin Woodberry Forest 4:18.96 8
3 Martin, Avery Fork Union 4:28.51 6
4 Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll. 4:37.85 5
5 Driscoll, Chris Episcopal 4:39.45 4
6 Yoder, Andrew East. Mennonite 4:40.13 3
7 Hubbard, Elias Miller School 4:41.62 2
8 Strehler, Mac Trinity 4:43.22 1
9 Frerichs, Luke St. Stephen's 4:43.28
10 Riley, Kevin Peninsula Cath. 4:45.61
11 Knipe, Alden Trinity 4:46.63
12 Holman, Matt Peninsula Cath. 4:47.91
13 Ray, Jake Richmond Christ. 4:49.09
14 Miller, Nate Norfolk Coll. 4:50.30
15 Lewin, Van Broadwater Acad 4:50.36
16 Puwalski, Jonathan Fork Union 4:51.06
17 Sherman, George Liberty Christ. 4:51.26
18 Leist, Jim Pope John Paul 4:51.56
19 Smith, Worth Episcopal 4:53.60
20 Laws, Matthew Woodberry Forest 4:54.12
21 Ah, Brandon Fuqua School 4:54.76
22 Swanson, Greg Norfolk Christ. 4:55.14
23 Johnson, Sam Benedictine H.S. 4:55.30
24 Leber, Marc Nansemond 4:55.94
25 Eich, Peter Norfolk Christ. 4:56.42
26 Clore, Jacob Peninsula Cath. 4:56.63
27 Link, Adam Walsingham Acad. 4:56.95
28 Grantham, Hagood Woodberry Forest 4:56.98
29 McAtee, Collin Walsingham Acad. 4:57.16
30 Robinette, Ethan Pope John Paul 4:57.77
31 Rowe, Drew St. Christophers 4:58.34
32 Oberholtzer, Than East. Mennonite 4:59.73
33 Paris, Michael Norfolk Academy 5:00.84
34 Richardson, Nick St. Christophers 5:01.00
35 Mosman, Kyle Collegiate 5:02.09
36 Kaplan, Jack Potomac School 5:05.25
37 Dreo, Alexander Flint Hill 5:10.82
38 Kensinger, Mark Potomac School 5:13.62
39 Kelley, Matthew St. Stephen's 5:14.59
40 Palmer, Thomas Norfolk Christ. 5:15.11
41 Ball, Jamie St. Christophers 5:15.77
42 Collier, Jeremy Pope John Paul 5:15.77
43 Wood, John Charles Collegiate 5:16.22
44 Bentley, Preston Trinity (Meadow) 5:17.01
45 Henderson, Jon Liberty Christ. 5:17.24
46 Vahedi-Faridi, John Norfolk Academy 5:18.08
47 Cheek, Rhett Trinity (Meadow) 5:22.77
48 Fishwick, Jon Taylor - Norfolk Coll. 5:23.34
49 Blackwell, Tommy Flint Hill 5:23.79
50 Whelpley, Colin Trinity (Meadow) 5:26.23
51 Jones, Philip Cape Henry 5:26.88
52 Dutnell, Warwick Miller School 5:30.47
53 MacCarty, Paul Fuqua School 5:32.48
54 Simms, Dallas Broadwater Acad 5:32.76
55 McGraw, Timmy Collegiate 5:33.41
56 Simms, Cody Broadwater Acad 5:38.28
57 Sullivan, Will East. Mennonite 5:39.30
58 Jenkins, David Richmond Christ. 5:40.49
59 Strelka, Patrick Roanoke Catholic 5:41.28
60 Clarke, Hunter Cape Henry 5:42.33
61 Hawkes, Ian Walsingham Acad. 5:54.47
62 Cashin, Benjamin Potomac School 5:59.84
63 Welch, Sam Roanoke Catholic 6:06.85
64 Prevost, David Greenbrier 6:08.73
65 Levenstein, David Greenbrier 6:13.47
66 Snow, Connor Roanoke Catholic 6:21.02
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bennert, Kevin Woodberry Forest 9:40.29 10
2 Shelby, Guy Trinity 9:45.08 8
3 Ross, Campbell Potomac School 10:03.81 6
4 Fisher, Trey Liberty Christ. 10:08.15 5
5 Strehler, Reider Trinity 10:15.24 4
6 Busch, James St. Christophers 10:17.45 3
7 Winston, Addison Woodberry Forest 10:17.89 2
8 Lewin, Van Broadwater Acad 10:24.98 1
9 Granger, Ian Norfolk Academy 10:25.97
10 Link, Adam Walsingham Acad. 10:35.48
11 Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll. 10:35.65
12 Swanson, Greg Norfolk Christ. 10:35.94
13 Whitlock, Eddie St. Christophers 10:40.04
14 Pace, Farrar St. Christophers 10:40.52
15 Schimper, Rodin Fork Union 10:45.69
16 Herzog, Mark Episcopal 10:46.23
17 Ross, Hale Potomac School 10:47.26
18 Emroch, Andy Collegiate 10:50.38
19 Lim, Josh Cape Henry 10:52.86
20 Robinson, Will Peninsula Cath. 10:56.22
21 Rogers, Kenny Peninsula Cath. 10:59.35
22 Harpen, Philip Peninsula Cath. 10:59.55
23 Bentley, Will Fork Union 11:06.85
24 Lynch, Anthony Flint Hill 11:28.35
25 Wilkinson, William Fork Union 11:30.78
26 Ah, Colin Fuqua School 11:51.80
27 Paquette, Stephe Pope John Paul 12:03.16
28 Yohe, Gabe Trinity (Meadow) 12:03.60
29 Kenney, Alex Walsingham Acad. 12:08.88
30 Martin, Timothy East. Mennonite 12:15.29
31 Brause, Daniel Walsingham Acad. 12:45.36
32 Brooks, Michael Randolph-Macon 12:52.46
33 Lovdahl, Beau Trinity (Meadow) 13:15.02
34 Earner, Colin Trinity (Meadow) 13:16.19
35 Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll. 13:22.09
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 15.15Q 2
2 Wright, Denver Fork Union 15.68Q 3
3 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Academy 15.81Q 1
4 Courpon, Pierre Woodberry Forest 16.09Q 3
5 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 16.80Q 2
6 Dew, Jonah Fork Union 16.85Q 1
7 Strickland, Brian Pope John Paul 16.23q 3
8 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. 16.70q 3
9 Branche, Wallace Woodberry Forest 16.92 1
10 Quittenton, Richard Fork Union 16.95 2
11 Hart, Will Collegiate 16.96 1
12 Parker, Marlin Pope John Paul 17.42 1
13 Pate, Kyle Collegiate 17.65 2
14 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier 18.35 3
15 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Academy 18.76 3
16 Swinton, Josiah Liberty Christ. 18.95 1
17 Hornbuckle, Chris Norfolk Academy 19.13 2
18 Billingslea, Jeffrey Potomac School 20.12 3
19 Jordan, Win Woodberry Forest 20.95 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 14.85 10
2 Wright, Denver Fork Union 15.92 8
3 Courpon, Pierre Woodberry Forest 15.95 6
4 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Academy 16.10 5
5 Strickland, Brian Pope John Paul 16.12 4
6 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 16.92 3
7 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. 16.96 2
8 Dew, Jonah Fork Union 21.25 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 41.23 4 10
2 Finley, Davon Hampton Christ. 42.22 4 8
3 Quittenton, Richard Fork Union 42.23 4 6
4 Fune, James Bishop Sullivan 42.64 3 5
5 Strickland, Brian Pope John Paul 42.65 4 4
6 Coley, Harris Woodberry Forest 42.93 3 3
7 Arias, Jason Norfolk Academy 42.97 4 2
8 Pate, Kyle Collegiate 44.30 3 1
9 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier 44.59 2
10 Hart, Will Collegiate 45.05 3
11 Dew, Jonah Fork Union 45.12 4
12 Kim, Yeong Cape Henry 45.29 2
13 Haynes, Foster St. Christophers 45.58 2
14 Joseph, Foster Episcopal 46.26 4
15 Suggs, Angelo Peninsula Cath. 46.45 3
16 Mcdade, Tyron Fork Union 46.59 3
17 Kennedy, Tyler Episcopal 46.72 3
18 Hornbuckle, Chris Norfolk Academy 47.36 2
19 Billingslea, Jeffrey Potomac School 47.50 2
20 Zicht, Austin Pope John Paul 48.42 2
21 May, Evan Potomac School 49.38 2
22 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Academy 49.64 2
23 Miller, Austin Peninsula Cath. 50.95 1
24 Jones, Philip Cape Henry 52.61 1
25 evans, connor Flint Hill 53.03 1
-- Kelley, Michael Woodberry Forest DQ 4
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 43.11 2 10
1) Wright, Denver 2) Randle El, Dj
3) Parker, Andre 4) Odenyo, Andrew
2 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 44.12 2 8
1) Mirchandani, Isaac 2) Lipbscomb, Ron
3) Abdul Karim, Tawfiq 4) Prosise, Cj
3 St. Christopher's School 'A' 44.51 2 6
1) Moore, Julius 2) Gunter, Chase
3) Barlow, Cameron 4) Wigginton, Chip
4 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S. 'A' 45.16 2 5
1) Nagle, Callahan 2) Butler, Pat
3) Olmo, Anthony 4) Tucker, Brice
5 Norfolk Academy 'A' 45.25 2 4
1) Boyce, Darrell 2) Caughey, Jon
3) Boyce, Demitri 4) Evans, Marquis
6 Pope John Paul the Great Cath. 'A' 45.39 2 3
1) Strickland, Brian 2) O'Hare, Tom
3) Rivera, Jose 4) Parker, Marlin
7 Atlantic Shores Christian 'A' 45.49 2 2
1) Meade, Samuel 2) Smith, Matthew
3) Williams, Quinton 4) Reid, B.J.
8 Eastern Mennonite School 'A' 45.93 1 1
1) Eshleman, Tyler 2) Suttles, Seth
3) Lind, Jake 4) Crider, Dylan
9 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 46.01 2
1) Beckles, Andre 2) Ward, D'Nard
3) Ferguson, Ray 4) Bowe, Dustin
10 Hampton Christian School 'A' 46.97 1
1) McLain, Brandon 2) Chapman, John
3) Walls, Mervin 4) Lyles, Aaron
11 Collegiate School 'A' 47.53 1
1) Smalkowski, Justin 2) Hart, Will
3) Pate, Kyle 4) Saladino, Vince
12 Cape Henry Collegiate 'A' 48.47 1
1) Serpe, Max 2) Kim, Yeong
3) Jeffrey, Jack 4) Hopkins, Collin
-- St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' DQ 1
1) Williams, Devin 2) Spence, Max
3) Winbush, Jonathan 4) Molock, Jelani
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 3:24.47 3 10
1) Bingham, Cody 2) Miller, William
3) Ward, D'Nard 4) Knowles, Demitri
2 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 3:27.63 3 8
1) Ways, Eric 2) Kelley, Michael
3) Exum, Eli 4) Yellets, Jonathan
3 St. Christopher's School 'A' 3:31.02 3 6
1) Constable, Ben 2) Ball, Jamie
3) Sarhan, Aoky 4) Wigginton, Chip
4 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 3:32.34 3 5
1) Randle El, Dj 2) Bartesevich, Anton
3) Quittenton, Richard 4) Idziak, Michael
5 Episcopal High School 'A' 3:32.93 3 4
1) Patel, Vishal 2) Odenyo, Archie
3) Bobola, Trevor 4) Nickle, Reid
6 Peninsula Catholic H.S. 'A' 3:39.46 3 3
1) Talbott, Peyton 2) Riley, Kevin
3) Meyer, Colin 4) Sprinkle, Christian
7 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 3:40.10 3 2
1) Molock, Jelani 2) Walcott, Areke
3) Spence, Max 4) Reyes, Aires
8 Norfolk Academy 'A' 3:41.63 2 1
1) De Nijs, Jerome 2) Caughey, Jon
3) Evasco, Ian 4) Arias, Jason
9 The Fuqua School 'A' 3:41.90 2
1) Williams, Charles 2) Marquez, Michael
3) Ah, Brandon 4) Haskins, Brian
10 Eastern Mennonite School 'A' 3:42.92 2
1) Suttles, Seth 2) Lind, Jake
3) Crider, Dylan 4) Eshleman, Tyler
11 Norfolk Collegiate 'A' 3:43.13 2
1) Lanoue, Ryan 2) Miller, Nate
3) Taylor - Fishwick, Jon 4) Tupper, Devin
12 Collegiate School 'A' 3:43.53 2
1) Williams, Preston 2) Partlow, Connor
3) Page, Luke 4) Templeman, Trip
13 Flint Hill School 'A' 3:46.80 2
1) Pawlow, Greg 2) Azad, Hooman
3) Barbalace, Ryan 4) Howard, Jonny
14 Bishop Sullivan Catholic H.S. 'A' 3:47.33 3
1) Tucker, Brice 2) McFarlane, Jordan
3) Olmo, Anthony 4) Boone, Nathan
15 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 3:50.89 2
1) Watlington, David 2) Bagley, Marshall
3) Fuller, Brian 4) Connolly, Chris
16 Hampton Christian School 'A' 3:50.93 2
1) McLain, Brandon 2) Finley, Davon
3) McGowan, Andrae 4) Turner, Zach
17 Cape Henry Collegiate 'A' 3:52.81 1
1) Ghenea, Alex 2) Serpe, Max
3) Kim, Yeong 4) Albert, Alexander
18 Norfolk Christian Schools 'A' 3:52.99 1
1) Sivels, Marquis 2) Foster, Trevon
3) Porter, Glen 4) Jackson, Eric
19 Stonebridge School 'A' 3:55.52 1
1) Ferley, Alec 2) Cramer, Isaac
3) Hicks, David 4) Raines, David
20 Broadwater Academy 'A' 4:07.60 1
1) Golibart, Jake 2) Long, Frank
3) McClaskey, Jonathan 4) Bowen, Jacob
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Christopher's School 'A' 8:02.70 10
1) Sarhan, Aoky 2) Ball, Jamie
3) Whitlock, Eddie 4) Constable, Ben
2 Episcopal High School 'A' 8:20.99 8
1) Thomas, Solly 2) Love, Jake
3) Patel, Vishal 4) Higgins, Ross
3 Collegiate School 'A' 8:40.67 6
1) Williams, Preston 2) Partlow, Connor
3) Page, Luke 4) Newton, Scott
4 Fork Union Military Academy 'A' 8:44.33 5
1) Bartesevich, Anton 2) Weyrich, Thomas
3) Garver, Russ 4) Lomong, Peter
5 Woodberry Forest School 'A' 8:47.13 4
1) Winston, Addison 2) Laws, Matthew
3) Evans, Nick 4) Grantham, Hagood
6 Norfolk Academy 'A' 8:48.58 3
1) De Nijs, Jerome 2) Granger, Ian
3) Wiggins, Grant 4) Freeman, Josh
7 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 8:53.35 2
1) Fisher, Trey 2) LaMartina, Drew
3) Henderson, Jon 4) Sherman, George
8 Peninsula Catholic H.S. 'A' 8:57.40 1
1) Talbott, Peyton 2) Beals, Andrew
3) Shanley, James 4) Holman, Matt
9 Norfolk Christian Schools 'A' 9:02.43
1) Jackson, Eric 2) Eich, Peter
3) Pesich, Josh 4) Palmer, Thomas
10 Norfolk Collegiate 'A' 9:11.77
1) Miller, Nate 2) Stracener, Andrew
3) Shanker, Charles 4) Turack, Steve
11 Cape Henry Collegiate 'A' 9:24.04
1) Ghenea, Alex 2) Lim, Josh
3) Jones, Philip 4) Albert, Alexander
12 Walsingham Academy 'A' 9:24.89
1) Richardson, Nicholas 2) Gallagher, Ian
3) Link, Adam 4) McAtee, Collin
13 Richmond Christian School 'A' 9:27.83
1) Jenkins, David 2) Ingersoll, Jake
3) Fishell, Nathan 4) Ray, Jake
14 Stonebridge School 'A' 9:33.89
1) Hicks, David 2) Cramer, Isaac
3) Ferley, Alec 4) Chamberlin, Joshua
15 Greenbrier Christian Academy 'A' 10:52.41
1) Lestyan, Patrick 2) Holmes, Trevor
3) Levenstein, David 4) Prevost, David
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Butler, Pat Bishop Sullivan 6-04.00 10
2 Adala Moto, Arnaud Episcopal 6-02.00 8
3 Mcdade, Tyron Fork Union 6-00.00 6
4 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Academy 5-10.00 5
5 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. J5-10.00 3.5
5 Ferguson, Ray Liberty Christ. J5-10.00 3.5
7 James, Douglass St. Christophers 5-08.00 2
8 Mcmath, Heys Woodberry Forest J5-08.00 1
9 Okeyo, Obiero Fork Union J5-08.00
10 Bailey, Edward Woodberry Forest J5-08.00
11 Barlow, Cameron St. Christophers 5-06.00
12 O'Hare, Tom Pope John Paul J5-06.00
12 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. J5-06.00
-- Borden, Edwin Woodberry Forest FAIL
-- Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier FAIL
-- Wright, Dondre Fork Union FAIL
-- Arias, Jason Norfolk Academy FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 14-06.00 10
2 Drablos, Jon Liberty Christ. 14-00.00 8
3 Mayfield, Staton Fork Union 13-00.00 6
4 Coley, Harris Woodberry Forest J13-00.00 5
5 Arias, Jason Norfolk Academy 12-00.00 4
6 McDowell, Jack St. Christophers 11-06.00 3
7 Mayfield, Rains Fork Union J11-06.00 2
8 Rice, Billy Liberty Christ. J11-06.00 1
9 Zweng, Joe Woodberry Forest 10-06.00
10 Fogg, Wesley Norfolk Academy J10-06.00
11 Tupper, Devin Norfolk Coll. 10-00.00
-- Seo, Joseph Woodberry Forest FAIL
-- Faison, Brandon Denbigh Baptist FAIL
-- Shewalter, Conrad Fork Union FAIL
-- Neikirk, Cal Norfolk Academy FAIL
-- Wigginton, Chip St. Christophers FAIL
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 22-00.50 10
2 Odenyo, Archie Episcopal 21-02.50 8
3 Verna, Kenan Fork Union 21-01.50 6
4 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 20-07.75 5
5 Burkett, Dominic Norfolk Academy 20-03.50 4
6 Butler, Pat Bishop Sullivan 19-11.75 3
7 Moody, Marquis Fork Union 19-06.50 2
8 Strickland, Brian Pope John Paul 19-05.50 1
9 Barlow, Cameron St. Christophers 19-05.00
10 James, Douglass St. Christophers J19-05.00
11 Davis, Adeyemi Fork Union 19-04.00
12 Evans, Marquis Norfolk Academy 19-02.50
13 Mirchandani, Isaac Woodberry Forest 19-00.75
14 O'Hare, Tom Pope John Paul 18-09.00
15 Faison, Brandon Denbigh Baptist 18-08.00
16 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. 18-05.25
17 Caughey, Jon Norfolk Academy 18-04.50
18 Hart, Will Collegiate 18-01.50
19 Richards, Brian Bishop Sullivan 17-11.00
20 Smalkowski, Justin Collegiate 17-04.50
20 Suttles, Seth East. Mennonite 17-04.50
22 Hinton, Forrest Greenbrier 17-04.25
23 Burkett, Harrison Greenbrier 17-01.00
24 Chapman, John Hampton Christ. 16-02.75
25 Walls, Mervin Hampton Christ. 16-02.00
26 Morrow, Manny Pope John Paul 15-11.00
27 Kim, Yeong Cape Henry 15-01.25
28 Shanker, Charles Norfolk Coll. 14-02.25
-- Clarke, Hunter Cape Henry FOUL
-- Reid, B.J. Atlantic Shores FOUL
-- Stracener, Andrew Norfolk Coll. FOUL
-- Starks, Anthony Peninsula Cath. FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Knowles, Demitri Liberty Christ. 45-08.75 10
2 Odenyo, Archie Episcopal 45-06.25 8
3 Branche, Wallace Woodberry Forest 44-00.00 6
4 Okeyo, Obiero Fork Union 43-11.00 5
5 Verna, Kenan Fork Union 43-04.25 4
6 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 42-04.50 3
7 Bowe, Dustin Liberty Christ. 40-11.00 2
8 Strickland, Brian Pope John Paul 40-02.00 1
9 Barlow, Cameron St. Christophers 39-09.00
10 Hinton, Forrest Greenbrier 38-05.75
11 Davis, Adeyemi Fork Union 37-00.25
12 Boyce, Darrell Norfolk Academy 36-04.25
13 Smalkowski, Justin Collegiate 36-03.50
14 Shakya, Deven Collegiate 36-01.25
15 Harpen, David Peninsula Cath. 35-01.50
16 Zicht, Austin Pope John Paul 34-00.50
17 Benjamin, Corey Pope John Paul 33-07.50
18 Tan, Kevin Norfolk Academy 33-07.00
19 Massie, John Collegiate 31-10.50
20 Holmes, Trenton Greenbrier 30-01.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aganbi, Andre St. Christophers 52-08.50 10
2 Parker, Andre Fork Union 52-05.75 8
3 Thermil, Ryan St. Stephen's 49-00.25 6
4 Kilpatrick, Ian St. Christophers 47-03.50 5
5 Torres, Omar Benedictine H.S. 46-06.75 4
6 Knight, Jabari St. Christophers 45-04.00 3
7 Creeden, Jason Woodberry Forest 44-02.75 2
8 Arana, Israel Woodberry Forest 44-00.00 1
9 Tu'Uta, John Fork Union 43-05.75
10 Toler, Will Benedictine H.S. 42-09.25
11 Richardson, Preston Broadwater Acad 42-07.00
12 Anderson, Jacob Fork Union 41-00.00
13 Quebedeaux, Collin Liberty Christ. 40-06.50
14 Papet, Blake Liberty Christ. 40-01.00
15 Palyo, Jake Collegiate 39-06.50
16 Fritz, Robert Broadwater Acad 39-03.75
17 White, Sam Pope John Paul 38-09.00
18 Wooster, Cameron Woodberry Forest 38-05.25
19 Rhodes, Ben Hampton Roads 37-07.50
20 Marshall, Chris Episcopal 37-02.00
21 Underwood, Jonathan Hampton Roads 37-00.75
22 Bova, Stewart Episcopal 37-00.00
23 Pate, Elliott Collegiate 35-03.50
24 Colon, Phillip Collegiate 34-05.00
25 Williams, Devin St. Stephen's 34-01.00
26 Strautz, David Broadwater Acad 34-00.00
27 Possich, Jacob Greenbrier 32-11.25
28 Simpson, Ren Flint Hill 31-10.50
29 Shern, Sam Norfolk Academy 30-08.75
30 Serpe, Max Cape Henry 30-04.25
31 Gavin, Arrington Norfolk Christ. 30-03.00
32 Porter, Josh Norfolk Christ. 30-02.00
33 Ohlhaver, Chris Peninsula Cath. 29-11.50
34 Suggs, Angelo Peninsula Cath. 28-02.50
35 VannVleet, Cody Greenbrier 25-01.00
36 Sanders, Russell Cape Henry 23-09.25
37 Morrow, Undrae Norfolk Christ. 23-08.25
38 Rogers, Kenny Peninsula Cath. 23-01.75
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Roach, Jordan Fork Union 162-03 10
2 Robertson, Patrick Norfolk Academy 130-05 8
3 DeWolff, Carsten St. Christophers 128-10 6
4 Ince, Rashawn Episcopal 127-07 5
5 Papet, Blake Liberty Christ. 126-02 4
6 Aganbi, Andre St. Christophers J126-02 3
7 Odoom, Koby Fork Union 125-07 2
8 Mcintosh, Gregory Woodberry Forest 125-05 1
9 Underwood, Jonathan Hampton Roads 124-06
10 Lindsay, Joe St. Stephen's 117-00
11 Bingham, Cody Liberty Christ. 114-02
12 Anderson, Jacob Fork Union 111-11
13 Gibbons, Tier Episcopal 110-03
14 Toler, Will Benedictine H.S. 106-10
15 Sewell, Jack Woodberry Forest 104-00
16 Forbes, Sam St. Christophers 103-08
17 Adebiyi, Daniel Episcopal 103-02
18 Palyo, Jake Collegiate 99-11
19 Rhodes, Ben Hampton Roads 99-02
20 White, Sam Pope John Paul 98-06
21 Colon, Phillip Collegiate 98-03
22 Simpson, Ren Flint Hill 95-11
23 Kotwicki, Chris Pope John Paul 88-05
23 Serpe, Max Cape Henry 88-05
25 Gavin, Arrington Norfolk Christ. 87-09
26 Shern, Sam Norfolk Academy 87-02
27 Suggs, Angelo Peninsula Cath. 86-04
28 Ingersoll, Jake Richmond Christ. 83-05
29 Fritz, Robert Broadwater Acad 79-00
30 Pate, Elliott Collegiate 76-10
31 Possich, Jacob Greenbrier 73-09
32 Ohlhaver, Chris Peninsula Cath. 71-08
33 Rogers, Kenny Peninsula Cath. 67-11
34 Morrow, Undrae Norfolk Christ. 62-07
35 VannVleet, Cody Greenbrier 58-10
-- Richardson, Preston Broadwater Acad FOUL
-- Lustig, Matt Hampton Roads FOUL
-- Strautz, David Broadwater Acad FOUL
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Liberty Christian Academy 142 2) Fork Union Military Acade 125
3) Woodberry Forest School 92 4) St. Christopher's School 66
5) Episcopal High School 64 6) Norfolk Academy 40
7) Bishop Sullivan Catholic H 23 8) Pope John Paul the Great 15
9) Trinity Episcopal School 13 9) Carlisle School 13
11) Norfolk Collegiate 10 12) The Potomac School 9
13) Hampton Christian School 8 13) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 8
15) Collegiate School 7 16) Norfolk Christian Schools 6
17) Peninsula Catholic H.S. 5 18) Flint Hill School 4
18) Eastern Mennonite School 4 18) Benedictine High School 4
21) Miller School 2 21) Atlantic Shores Christian 2
23) Broadwater Academy 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 12.54Q 3
2 Stokes, Jordan Trinity 12.60Q 2
3 Bingham, Shantell Episcopal 12.61Q 4
4 Fleming, Alexandria Randolph-Macon 13.28Q 1
5 Nelson, Dominique Virginia Epis. 13.21Q 2
6 Layman, Kathleen Norfolk Christ. 13.31Q 1
7 Martin, Becca Collegiate 13.37Q 3
8 Mitrovic, Marissa Walsingham Acad. 13.51Q 4
9 Black, Kayla Hampton Christ. 13.34 1
10 Roberts, Tyler Collegiate 13.37 2
11 Blount, Kaylin St. Catherines 13.43 2
12 Reid, Susanna St. Catherines 13.55 2
13 Glynn, Kellie Liberty Christ. 13.60 4
14 Moore, Ali Collegiate 13.73 4
15 Whitworth, Hannah St. Catherines 13.77 4
16 Givens, Olivia Potomac School 13.77 3
17 Cole, Paige Flint Hill 13.89 1
18 Bolding, Raven St. Stephen's 13.91 3
19 Hunter, Latrice Norfolk Christ. 13.93 2
20 Driver, Grace East. Mennonite 13.95 4
21 Tisdale-Booker, Darik Richmond Christ. 14.07 1
22 Boakye, Cozette Randolph-Macon 14.13 4
23 Henry, Andrea Greenbrier 14.15 3
24 Eicher, MaryKate Pope John Paul 14.20 2
25 Mercer, Francesca Norfolk Academy 14.49 1
26 Walters, Shayna Peninsula Cath. 14.60 1
27 Kondas, Jennifer Cape Henry 14.88 4
28 Davis, Ashton Broadwater Acad 15.06 3
-- Klein, Emma Lee Fuqua School FS 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Sinclaire Pope John Paul 15.00
2 Ross, Amy Pope John Paul 15.14
3 Yao, MaKaya Randolph-Macon 15.64
4 Methorst, Michelle Cape Henry 15.81
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bingham, Shantell Episcopal 12.34 10
2 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 12.42 8
3 Stokes, Jordan Trinity 12.69 6
4 Fleming, Alexandria Randolph-Macon 13.16 5
5 Nelson, Dominique Virginia Epis. 13.32 4
6 Layman, Kathleen Norfolk Christ. 13.33 3
7 Black, Kayla Hampton Christ. 13.37 2
8 Martin, Becca Collegiate 13.55 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bingham, Shantell Episcopal 26.59Q 1
2 Stokes, Jordan Trinity 26.78Q 2
3 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 27.05Q 4
4 Sommers, Sally Collegiate 27.63Q 3
5 Katz, Sarah St. Catherines 27.63q 3
6 Kerr, Laura St. Catherines 27.98q 4
7 Mitrovic, Marissa Walsingham Acad. 28.09q 1
8 Klein, Emma Lee Fuqua School 28.09q 3
9 Glynn, Kellie Liberty Christ. 28.19 2
10 Black, Kayla Hampton Christ. 28.23 1
11 Altreuter, Stephanie Flint Hill 28.54 3
12 Whitworth, Hannah St. Catherines 28.73 2
13 Brandon, Kelsey Potomac School 28.76 2
14 Roberts, Tyler Collegiate 29.15 1
15 Layman, Kathleen Norfolk Christ. 29.18 4
16 Nelson, Dominique Virginia Epis. 29.24 4
17 Bolding, Raven St. Stephen's 29.49 1
18 Martin, Becca Collegiate 29.68 4
19 Cole, Paige Flint Hill 29.74 2
20 Robinson, Sydney Potomac School 29.86 1
21 Walters, Shayna Peninsula Cath. 29.90 3
22 Brown, Taylor Norfolk Christ. 29.93 2
23 Nyarko Odoom, Akua Flint Hill 30.39 4
24 Mercer, Francesca Norfolk Academy 30.61 3
25 Eicher, MaryKate Pope John Paul 30.77 4
26 Ward, Semora Hampton Christ. 31.18 2
27 Kondas, Jennifer Cape Henry 31.28 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash UNSEEDED
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holt, Mandy Episcopal 30.00 2
2 Hamilton, Sinclaire Pope John Paul 31.64 1
3 Davis, Ashton Broadwater Acad 32.10 1
4 Methorst, Michelle Cape Henry 33.05 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stokes, Jordan Trinity 25.74 10
2 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 25.90 8
3 Katz, Sarah St. Catherines 26.28 6
4 Kerr, Laura St. Catherines 26.51 5
5 Sommers, Sally Collegiate 27.55 4
6 Mitrovic, Marissa Walsingham Acad. 27.76 3
7 Klein, Emma Lee Fuqua School 28.29 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Katz, Sarah St. Catherines 58.80 4 10
2 Stokes, Jordan Trinity 58.85 4 8
3 Brickhill, Micah Liberty Christ. 1:01.11 4 6
4 Martin, Lauren St. Stephen's 1:01.71 4 5
5 Gooslby, Jazana St. Stephen's 1:02.65 4 4
6 Kerr, Laura St. Catherines 1:02.84 4 3
7 Williams, Rachel Peninsula Cath. 1:04.27 4 2
8 Jones, Jasmine Episcopal 1:04.37 3 1
9 Brown, Taylor Norfolk Christ. 1:04.65 3
10 Sommers, Sally Collegiate 1:05.37 4
11 Ellett, Anne Maxwell St. Catherines 1:05.49 3
12 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier 1:05.56 3
13 Olsson, Lanier Episcopal 1:07.53 3
14 Murphy, Kate Collegiate 1:07.68 1
15 Daniels, Kendall Trinity 1:08.58 3
16 Tisdale-Booker, Darik Richmond Christ. 1:08.61 3
17 Cobb, Emily Nansemond 1:10.07 2
18 Kondas, Jennifer Cape Henry 1:11.31 2
19 Rovenolt, Grace Greenbrier 1:11.47 2
20 Mosman, Daria Collegiate 1:12.93 2
21 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier 1:13.15 2
22 Pincus, Celia Peninsula Cath. 1:13.35 2
23 Klemmer, Carylise Cape Henry 1:13.46 1
24 Albert, Caroline Cape Henry 1:13.47 1
25 DeBlass, Sydney Walsingham Acad. 1:13.49 3
26 Eicher, MaryKate Pope John Paul 1:14.27 2
27 Wall, Peyton Fuqua School 1:14.33 1
28 Herdegen, Genevieve Fuqua School 1:16.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clevinger, Taylor St. Catherines 2:17.84 10
2 Buyck, Elizabeth Episcopal 2:22.06 8
3 Fonvielle, Catherine St. Stephen's 2:23.80 6
4 Brickhill, Micah Liberty Christ. 2:24.03 5
5 Haynes, Barrett St. Catherines 2:25.27 4
6 Clagett, Heather Norfolk Academy 2:28.97 3
7 Scherger, Kristine St. Catherines 2:30.77 2
8 Galantich, Kelsey Hampton Roads 2:31.21 1
9 Barclay, Bethany Norfolk Christ. 2:33.38
10 Bennick, Emily Peninsula Cath. 2:35.45
11 Carter, Mary Robert Episcopal 2:35.59
12 Massie, Emma Collegiate 2:35.97
13 Thomas, Bailey Episcopal 2:37.04
14 Chako, Hannah Norfolk Academy 2:40.04
15 Hinckley, Story Collegiate 2:44.80
16 Rovenolt, Grace Greenbrier 2:46.77
17 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier 2:47.24
18 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater Acad 2:48.34
19 Gilbreath, Linda Kate Potomac School 2:48.63
20 Albert, Caroline Cape Henry 2:48.72
21 Nagel, Victoria Pope John Paul 2:53.24
22 Eapen, Anna Roanoke Catholic 2:55.29
23 Herdegen, Genevieve Fuqua School 2:56.24
24 Ragland, Anna Fuqua School 2:57.24
25 Sydow, Rachel Pope John Paul 2:58.24
26 Wall, Peyton Fuqua School 3:04.24
27 Leist, Julie Pope John Paul 3:11.24
-- Werner, Olivia Flint Hill NT
-- Chen, Sam Flint Hill NT
-- May, Mandy Potomac School NT
-- Klemmer, Carylise Cape Henry NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clevinger, Taylor St. Catherines 5:23.13 10
2 Clagett, Heather Norfolk Academy 5:25.48 8
3 Barclay, Bethany Norfolk Christ. 5:27.17 6
4 Ackerly, Randall St. Catherines 5:27.33 5
5 Lindsay, Alison St. Stephen's 5:30.68 4
6 Turner, Jasmine Collegiate 5:35.00 3
7 Williams, Cassidy Liberty Christ. 5:37.19 2
8 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Academy 5:38.30 1
9 Halm, Abby Episcopal 5:56.40
10 Tunnell, Lexi Trinity 5:57.38
11 Wright, Virginia Episcopal 5:59.55
12 Dean, Kendall East. Mennonite 5:59.96
13 Johns, Kyle St. Catherines 6:01.67
14 Kelly, Emily Trinity (Meadow) 6:03.64
15 Pancake, Alex Potomac School 6:05.86
16 Eapen, Anna Roanoke Catholic 6:12.57
17 Lewis, Kristin Broadwater Acad 6:16.34
18 Mlynczak, Kristy Peninsula Cath. 6:22.57
19 Ragland, Anna Fuqua School 6:23.13
20 Hamil, Caroline St. Stephen's 6:27.28
21 Haley, Jordan Norfolk Christ. 6:29.27
22 Nagel, Victoria Pope John Paul 6:32.14
23 Klemmer, Carylise Cape Henry 6:36.64
24 Oliver, Madison Flint Hill 6:48.12
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gavin, Alessandra Episcopal 12:16.44 10
2 Spruill, Liz Episcopal 12:17.96 8
3 Ackerly, Randall St. Catherines 12:18.66 6
4 Morelli, Joanna Walsingham Acad. 12:24.79 5
5 Turner, Jasmine Collegiate 12:27.26 4
6 Busch, Whitney St. Catherines 12:29.35 3
7 McMillan, Owen Norfolk Academy 12:32.12 2
8 O'Hagan, Annabel St. Catherines 12:43.90 1
9 Armstrong, Jessica Peninsula Cath. 13:00.90
10 Keller, Julia Potomac School 13:34.34
11 Coleman, Cristen Liberty Christ. 13:38.53
12 Zulauf, Lizzie St. Stephen's 14:01.49
-- Oliver, Madison Flint Hill DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly, Paige Bishop Sullivan 16.12Q 1
2 Myers, Hannah Collegiate 16.50Q 2
3 Douglas, Tiana St. Catherines 16.84Q 1
4 Ross, Kelly Pope John Paul 16.99Q 2
5 Cross, Charlotte St. Catherines 17.35Q 2
6 Rose, Sarah Collegiate 17.64Q 1
7 Glynn, Jessie Liberty Christ. 17.36q 2
8 Armstrong, Meredith Collegiate 18.93q 2
9 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier 19.35 1
10 Williams, Katarina St. Stephen's 19.64 1
11 Powell, Zalaila Norfolk Academy 20.36 2
12 Donohue, Lindsey St. Stephen's 20.52 2
13 Brush, Anna Norfolk Academy 21.01 1
14 Clement, Bianca Randolph-Macon 21.30 1
15 Woodward, Meaghan Cape Henry 23.31 2
16 Watkins, Meredith Walsingham Acad. 23.33 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly, Paige Bishop Sullivan 15.26 10
2 Myers, Hannah Collegiate 15.73 8
3 Douglas, Tiana St. Catherines 16.08 6
4 Ross, Kelly Pope John Paul 16.70 5
5 Glynn, Jessie Liberty Christ. 16.99 4
6 Cross, Charlotte St. Catherines 17.51 3
7 Rose, Sarah Collegiate 18.74 2
8 Armstrong, Meredith Collegiate 19.09 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savage, Britt Flint Hill 46.32 3 10
2 Kelly, Paige Bishop Sullivan 46.52 3 8
3 Douglas, Tiana St. Catherines 48.13 3 6
4 Smith, Emily Liberty Christ. 49.85 3 5
5 Rose, Sarah Collegiate 52.08 3 4
6 Ross, Kelly Pope John Paul 52.15 3 3
7 Miller, Bri St. Catherines 52.44 2 2
8 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 52.67 2 1
9 Cross, Charlotte St. Catherines 53.62 3
10 Taylor, Sallie Episcopal 55.53 2
11 Nott, Anna Collegiate 55.59 2
12 Powell, Zalaila Norfolk Academy 56.70 2
13 Brush, Anna Norfolk Academy 59.80 2
14 Williams, Katarina St. Stephen's 1:00.34 1
15 Donohue, Lindsey St. Stephen's 1:00.36 1
16 Woodward, Meaghan Cape Henry 1:11.82 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 52.07 2 10
1) Corwin, Nina 2) Mercer, Dana
3) Smith, Emily 4) Glynn, Kellie
2 Episcopal High School 'A' 52.21 2 8
1) Jones, Jasmine 2) Griswold, Olivia
3) Lyerly, Haley 4) Bingham, Shantell
3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 52.72 2 6
1) Reid, Adhana 2) Bolding, Raven
3) Bull, Tatiana 4) Horton, Lauren
4 St. Catherine's School 'A' 52.99 2 5
1) Baker, Lissie 2) Reid, Susanna
3) Blount, Kaylin 4) Whitworth, Hannah
5 Collegiate School 'A' 53.34 2 4
1) Moore, Ali 2) Roberts, Tyler
3) Armstrong, Meredith 4) Martin, Becca
6 The Potomac School 'A' 54.88 2 3
1) Davoudian, Lili 2) Brandon, Kelsey
3) Chappell, Helena 4) Givens, Olivia
7 Randolph-Macon Academy 'A' 55.32 1 2
1) Yao, MaKaya 2) Boakye, Cozette
3) Clement, Bianca 4) Fleming, Alexandria
8 Walsingham Academy 'A' 55.78 1 1
1) Mitrovic, Marissa 2) Janka, Julia
3) Brondyke, Lisette 4) DeBlass, Sydney
9 Norfolk Academy 'A' 57.52 1
1) Adams, Barbrianna 2) Mercer, Francesca
3) Blaylock, Kathryn 4) Karp, Rebecca
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St. Catherine's School 'A' 4:06.30 2 10
1) Clevinger, Taylor 2) Douglas, Tiana
3) Kerr, Laura 4) Katz, Sarah
2 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 4:13.46 2 8
1) Fonvielle, Catherine 2) Gooslby, Jazana
3) Horton, Lauren 4) Martin, Lauren
3 Episcopal High School 'A' 4:15.93 2 6
1) Buyck, Elizabeth 2) Jones, Jasmine
3) Frantz, Mary 4) Griswold, Olivia
4 Flint Hill School 'A' 4:20.44 2 5
1) Savage, Britt 2) Altreuter, Stephanie
3) Cole, Paige 4) Nyarko Odoom, Akua
5 Norfolk Academy 'A' 4:21.07 2 4
1) Clagett, Heather 2) Blaylock, Kathryn
3) Chen, Wendi 4) Cook, Kathryn
6 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 4:22.32 2 3
1) Brickhill, Micah 2) Glynn, Jessie
3) Smith, Emily 4) Corwin, Nina
7 Collegiate School 'A' 4:38.16 2 2
1) Breedlove, Ymani 2) Murphy, Kate
3) Mosman, Daria 4) Sommers, Sally
8 Hampton Roads Academy 'A' 4:47.30 1 1
1) Galantich, Kelsey 2) Buffa, Gabby
3) Fink, Ronja 4) Ridley, Taylor
9 Walsingham Academy 'A' 4:52.50 1
1) Watkins, Meredith 2) Kruja, Eni
3) Brondyke, Lisette 4) Morelli, Joanna
10 Cape Henry Collegiate 'A' 5:19.97 1
1) Klemmer, Carylise 2) Woodward, Meaghan
3) Albert, Caroline 4) Kondas, Jennifer
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 'A' 9:54.47 10
1) Lindsay, Alison 2) Martin, Lauren
3) Fonvielle, Catherine 4) Gooslby, Jazana
2 Episcopal High School 'A' 10:01.15 8
1) Spruill, Elizabeth 2) Halm, Abby
3) Wright, Virginia 4) Buyck, Elizabeth
3 St. Catherine's School 'A' 10:05.38 6
1) O'Hagan, Annabel 2) Scherger, Kristine
3) Wagner, Tacy 4) Haynes, Barrett
4 Norfolk Academy 'A' 10:41.79 5
1) Chen, Wendi 2) Chako, Hannah
3) Blaylock, Kathryn 4) Cook, Kathryn
5 Liberty Christian Academy 'A' 10:46.78 4
1) Quigg, Abby 2) Marsle, Jamie
3) Phillips, Lindsey 4) Williams, Cassidy
6 Collegiate School 'A' 10:48.60 3
1) Hinckley, Story 2) McFadden, Molly
3) Massie, Emma 4) Turner, Jasmine
7 Peninsula Catholic H.S. 'A' 10:50.98 2
1) Pincus, Celia 2) Bennick, Emily
3) Armstrong, Jessica 4) Mlynczak, Kristy
8 Walsingham Academy 'A' 11:30.65 1
1) DeBlass, Sydney 2) Hamra, Jenna
3) Brondyke, Lisette 4) Morelli, Joanna
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hinckley, Isabelle St. Catherines 4-10.00 9
1 Robus, Renee Bishop Sullivan 4-10.00 9
2 Joseph, Leah St. Stephen's J4-10.00 5.5
2 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy J4-10.00 5.5
5 Underwood, Brianna Hampton Roads 4-08.00 4
6 Kerr, Laura St. Catherines J4-08.00 3
7 Ross, Kelly Pope John Paul J4-08.00 2
8 Moore, Ali Collegiate 4-06.00 0.5
8 Shaia, Bridget St. Catherines 4-06.00 0.5
10 Jones, Brianna Liberty Christ. J4-06.00
10 Glynn, Jessie Liberty Christ. J4-06.00
10 Blake, Amanda Liberty Christ. J4-06.00
-- Davoudian, Lili Potomac School FAIL
-- Chappell, Helena Potomac School FAIL
-- Driver, Grace East. Mennonite FAIL
-- Rose, Sarah Collegiate FAIL
-- Brush, Anna Norfolk Academy FAIL
-- Nott, Anna Collegiate FAIL
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 10-06.00 10
2 Glynn, Kellie Liberty Christ. 9-06.00 8
3 Miller, Taylor St. Catherines 9-00.00 6
4 Baker, Lissie St. Catherines J9-00.00 5
5 Glynn, Jessie Liberty Christ. 8-06.00 4
6 Armstrong, Meredith Collegiate 8-00.00 3
7 Sommers, Sally Collegiate J8-00.00 2
8 Corwin, Nina Liberty Christ. 7-06.00 1
9 Graumlich, Lizzie St. Catherines J7-06.00
10 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy J7-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 17-11.00 10
2 Kerr, Laura St. Catherines 16-01.25 8
3 Martin, Becca Collegiate 15-10.75 6
4 Sommers, Sally Collegiate 15-08.25 5
5 Nelson, Dominique Virginia Epis. 15-07.00 4
6 Bull, Tatiana St. Stephen's 15-05.25 3
7 Moore, Ali Collegiate 15-04.50 2
8 Miller, Bri St. Catherines 15-01.50 1
9 Fleming, Alexandria Randolph-Macon 15-01.25
10 Shaia, Bridget St. Catherines 14-07.75
11 Adams, Barbrianna Norfolk Academy 14-04.75
12 Corwin, Nina Liberty Christ. 14-00.00
13 Reid, Adhana St. Stephen's 13-10.00
14 Lyerly, Haley Episcopal 13-08.25
15 Janka, Julia Walsingham Acad. 13-07.25
16 Owens, Rachel Greenbrier 13-01.75
17 Robinson, Sydney Potomac School 13-00.50
18 Brondyke, Lisette Walsingham Acad. 13-00.00
19 Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier 12-07.25
20 DeBlass, Sydney Walsingham Acad. 12-00.50
21 Kondas, Jennifer Cape Henry 10-10.75
22 Madril, Tori Peninsula Cath. 9-10.00
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer, Dana Liberty Christ. 35-03.25 10
2 Sommers, Sally Collegiate 33-02.00 8
3 Cross, Charlotte St. Catherines 32-10.50 6
4 Miller, Bri St. Catherines 32-09.75 5
5 Martin, Becca Collegiate 32-09.25 4
6 Reid, Adhana St. Stephen's 32-05.00 3
7 Bull, Tatiana St. Stephen's 31-10.75 2
8 Frantz, Mary Episcopal 31-08.25 1
9 Bergeron, Elizabeth Peninsula Cath. 30-09.75
10 Armstrong, Meredith Collegiate 30-04.25
11 Miller, Taylor St. Catherines 30-03.25
12 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 29-10.75
13 Nelson, Dominique Virginia Epis. 29-06.75
-- Owens, Rachel Greenbrier FOUL
-- Corwin, Nina Liberty Christ. FOUL
-- Dykes, Ashley Greenbrier FOUL
-- Hamilton, Sinclaire Pope John Paul FOUL
-- Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Penick, Gena Liberty Christ. 34-10.50 10
2 O'Connor, Katie Collegiate 33-09.00 8
3 Jones, Brianna Liberty Christ. 33-05.75 6
4 Griffith, Aliyah Episcopal 32-11.50 5
5 Blanton, Spencer St. Catherines 32-00.50 4
6 Clevinger, Taylor St. Catherines 30-06.25 3
7 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 30-05.25 2
8 Wyatt, Alex St. Gertrude H.S 29-02.00 1
9 Malikyar, Leila St. Stephen's 28-02.00
10 Mizzell, Lauren St. Stephen's 27-09.00
11 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 27-04.25
12 Chaplin Providence, Co Flint Hill 27-01.25
13 Williams, Rachel Peninsula Cath. 26-11.50
14 Spivey, Peyton Collegiate 26-09.25
15 O'Connell, Emily St. Catherines 26-09.00
16 Adams, Barbrianna Norfolk Academy 26-06.00
17 Vance, Kaity Broadwater Acad 26-04.50
18 McFadden, Molly Collegiate 25-11.50
19 Smith, Erica Hampton Roads 25-07.50
20 Dobis, Mary Pope John Paul 25-07.00
21 Bergeron, Elizabeth Peninsula Cath. 25-05.75
22 Kruja, Eni Walsingham Acad. 25-05.25
23 Rose, Jordan Episcopal 25-02.50
24 Fink, Ronja Hampton Roads 23-02.25
25 Holmes, Aiyonah Norfolk Christ. 22-11.00
26 Hine, Maggie East. Mennonite 22-04.00
27 Henry, Andrea Greenbrier 22-03.00
28 Tremo, Gabby Peninsula Cath. 21-01.00
29 Jackson, Torey Fuqua School 21-00.50
30 Anderson, Bailey Greenbrier 20-10.75
31 Killilea, Megan Walsingham Acad. 20-07.00
32 O'Connell, Erin Walsingham Acad. 20-03.25
33 Ross, Amy Pope John Paul 20-02.25
34 Heard, Elizabeth Hampton Christ. 19-10.75
35 Mullen, Veronica Pope John Paul 16-05.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Brianna Liberty Christ. 99-08 10
2 Penick, Gena Liberty Christ. 98-11 8
3 Wyatt, Alex St. Gertrude H.S 97-08 6
4 O'Connor, Katie Collegiate 97-02 5
5 Bannister, Tyler Norfolk Academy 96-00 4
6 Williams, Rachel Peninsula Cath. 89-07 3
7 Helm, Liz Episcopal 86-08 2
8 Karp, Rebecca Norfolk Academy 86-06 1
9 Ward, Semora Hampton Christ. 82-11
10 Robertson, Cloria Norfolk Christ. 79-06
11 Smith, Erica Hampton Roads 77-03
12 Mullen, Veronica Pope John Paul 76-07
13 Cook, Kathryn Norfolk Academy 76-05
14 Mizzell, Lauren St. Stephen's 75-10
15 Cottrol, Dora St. Stephen's 74-09
16 Holmes, Aiyonah Norfolk Christ. 72-09
17 O'Connell, Erin Walsingham Acad. 70-04
18 Ross, Amy Pope John Paul 68-07
19 Bergeron, Elizabeth Peninsula Cath. 66-07
20 Killilea, Megan Walsingham Acad. 66-00
20 Fink, Ronja Hampton Roads 66-00
22 Kruja, Eni Walsingham Acad. 64-10
23 Christian, Elizabeth Collegiate 64-05
24 Heard, Elizabeth Hampton Christ. 62-00
25 Vance, Kaity Broadwater Acad 60-06
25 Tremo, Gabby Peninsula Cath. 60-06
27 Malikyar, Leila St. Stephen's 55-04
28 Dobis, Mary Pope John Paul 54-08
29 Hine, Maggie East. Mennonite 54-03
29 Spivey, Peyton Collegiate 54-03
31 Kechkian, Cande Flint Hill 53-08
32 Anderson, Bailey Greenbrier 50-06
33 Jackson, Torey Fuqua School 40-03
-- Sweatman, Britt Flint Hill FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. Catherine's School 153.50 2) Liberty Christian Academy 122
3) Collegiate School 79.50 4) Episcopal High School 67
5) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 56.50 6) Norfolk Academy 46.50
7) Bishop Sullivan Catholic H 27 8) Trinity Episcopal School 24
9) Flint Hill School 15 10) Pope John Paul the Great 10
10) Walsingham Academy 10 12) Norfolk Christian Schools 9
13) Virginia Episcopal School 8 14) Randolph-Macon Academy 7
14) Peninsula Catholic H.S. 7 14) St. Gertrude High School 7
17) Hampton Roads Academy 6 18) The Potomac School 3
19) The Fuqua School 2 19) Hampton Christian School 2
Return to Top
|
|
|