SSSA/SAE/RIBA - 11/4/2011
The Bullis School, Potomac, MD
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 EJ Douglass St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 17:13.00 1
2 Matthew Kelley St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 17:27.80 2
3 Brady Riles St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18:40.80 3
4 Harrison Nealley St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 18:44.70 4
5 Carter Holland St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18:46.50 5
6 Parker Phippen St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 18:50.10 6
7 Luke Frerichs St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:02.30 7
8 Dom Pugliaresi St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 19:05.70 8
9 Willem Zook St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:07.30 9
10 Parr McQueen St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:08.90 10
11 Josh Movius St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:24.30 --
12 Adam Broeckhart St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 19:33.50 11
13 Campbell Peterson St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 19:53.20 12
14 Tucker Burnett St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:58.00 --
15 Michael Colton St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 19:59.00 --
16 Eric Mogalhaes St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 20:09.00 13
17 Jeremy Simmons St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 20:17.80 --
18 Aidan Herederschee St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 20:24.60 14
19 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 20:35.80 --
20 Isaiah Akil Riverdale Baptist 20:39.50 --
21 Max Shapero St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 20:55.30 --
22 Bucky Gerson St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 20:58.90 --
23 Carlo Tampubolon St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21:31.80 --
24 Stephon Burton St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21:50.70 --
25 Alex Collins St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21:53.50 --
26 Adam Naidorf St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21:55.50 --
27 William Dove St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 22:00.80 --
28 Mark Czerner St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 22:15.90 --
29 Bully Petito St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 22:23.90 --
30 River Albo St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 22:26.90 --
31 Sam Woolf St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:00.30 --
32 Felipe Delahoz St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:25.00 --
33 Edwin Forrester St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:44.90 --
34 David Anders St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:50.90 --
35 Daniel Marshall St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 24:18.00 --
36 Matthew Griswold St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 24:31.30 --
37 Rice Taylor St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 25:42.00 --
38 Deyon Stevens Riverdale Baptist 27:00.90 --
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 23 2 3 5 6 7 9 10
2 Matthew Kelley 17:27.80
3 Brady Riles 18:40.80
5 Carter Holland 18:46.50
6 Parker Phippen 18:50.10
7 Luke Frerichs 19:02.30
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.50 1-5 Split: 1:35
2 St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 36 1 4 8 11 12 13 14
1 EJ Douglass 17:13.00
4 Harrison Nealley 18:44.70
8 Dom Pugliaresi 19:05.70
11 Adam Broeckhart 19:33.50
12 Campbell Peterson 19:53.20
Total Time: 1:34:31 Average: 18:54.02 1-5 Split: 2:41
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Carly Reed St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 20:27.50 1
2 MacKenzie Kynoch St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 21:31.60 2
3 Jazana Goolsby St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21:57.50 3
4 Kayla Tucker Riverdale Baptist 22:11.90 --
5 Bridget Thompson St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 22:31.60 4
6 Lizzie Zulauf St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 22:55.80 5
7 Karla Rivera St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:08.60 6
8 Randi Kotner St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 23:11.80 7
9 Zuwena Johnson Riverdale Baptist 23:16.30 --
10 Maggie Cady St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 23:59.20 8
11 Justine England St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 24:03.30 9
12 Carly Thayer St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 24:12.60 10
13 Brooke Davidson St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 24:53.00 11
14 Catherine Ahmad St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 26:12.10 12
15 Katie Groody St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 26:25.10 13
16 Leah Notter St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 26:32.30 14
17 Emma Brown St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 26:35.10 --
18 Aimee Guidry St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 28:09.00 --
19 Hannah Hastings St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 29:56.70 --
20 Quinn Albo St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 30:07.70 --
21 Rebekah Daniels St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 30:08.10 --
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
=====================================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=====================================================================================
1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 21 1 3 4 5 8 11 13
1 Carly Reed 20:27.50
3 Jazana Goolsby 21:57.50
4 Bridget Thompson 22:31.60
5 Lizzie Zulauf 22:55.80
8 Maggie Cady 23:59.20
Total Time: 1:51:52 Average: 22:22.32 1-5 Split: 3:32
2 St. Andrews Episcopal Sch 34 2 6 7 9 10 12 14
2 MacKenzie Kynoch 21:31.60
6 Karla Rivera 23:08.60
7 Randi Kotner 23:11.80
9 Justine England 24:03.30
10 Carly Thayer 24:12.60
Total Time: 1:56:08 Average: 23:13.58 1-5 Split: 2:41