Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Saturday, May 05, 2012

Results from Milestat.com

Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 08:36 PM
                        2012 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                         
                   30TH ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                       Alexandria, Virginia  - 5/5/2012                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aliah Cherry              10 North Point              12.65q  4 
  2 Jaela Gay                  9 Bishop McNam             12.72q  3 
  3 Jasmine Hankins           12 Tallwood                 12.80q  5 
  4 Destinee Mincy             1 Thomas Stone             12.91q  5 
  5 Chelsea Scott             10 Bishop McNam             12.99q  1 
  6 Diamond Fair              11 Elizabeth Se             13.09q  5 
  7 Brittany Jenkins           9 North Point              13.12q  3 
  8 Suriely Morales            1 Thomas Stone             13.16q  4 
  9 Jasmine Robinson           9 Elizabeth Se             13.17   2 
 10 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S             13.24   3 
 11 Chimdiya Onwukwe           9 Eleanor Roos             13.27   3 
 12 Uchechukw Uzomah           1 Eleanor Roos             13.35   2 
 13 Tynesha Smith             10 Baltimore Po             13.58   1 
 14 Jenifer Davis             -- North Point              13.65   1 
 15 Alex Davis                10 Loudoun Vall             13.67   5 
 16 Jacqueline Hoffman        -- Loudoun Vall             13.76   4 
 17 Katie Taube               11 Fairfax                  13.77   2 
 18 Renisha Wiggins            9 Mount Vernon             13.86   3 
 19 Frances Felix              9 Baltimore Po             13.89   2 
 20 Ameratu Kamara            10 T.C. William             13.90   4 
 21 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William             13.95   1 
 22 Anna Cox                  10 Langley                  13.96   1 
 23 Allyiah Sanders           10 T.C. William             14.06   5 
 24 Rajanique White           -- Kipp Dc: Col             14.12   3 
 25 Ayodele Mason             11 Kipp Dc: Col             14.23   1 
 26 Satta Lahai               11 T.C. William             14.26   2 
 27 Tia Neal                  11 Tallwood                 14.35   4 
 28 Daja Blackwell             9 Dover High S             15.12   1 
 29 Hannah Hidle              10 Robert E. Le             15.18   4 
 30 Ja'Neikqua Ashton         11 Friendship C             15.37   2 
 31 Krystal Danielle          -- Riverdale Ba             15.40   5 
 32 Michelle Afflu             9 Park View (S             15.89   5 
 33 Keona Byrd                 9 Park View (S             16.23   4 
 34 Domonique Simmons         -- Kipp Dc: Col             16.56   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Hankins           12 Tallwood                 12.69  
  2 Jaela Gay                  9 Bishop McNam             12.85  
  3 Aliah Cherry              10 North Point              12.88  
  4 Chelsea Scott             10 Bishop McNam             12.91  
  5 Diamond Fair              11 Elizabeth Se             12.99  
  6 Destinee Mincy             1 Thomas Stone             13.00  
  7 Brittany Jenkins           9 North Point              13.22  
  8 Suriely Morales            1 Thomas Stone             13.47  
Preliminaries
  9 Jasmine Robinson           9 Elizabeth Se                    
 10 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S                    
 11 Chimdiya Onwukwe           9 Eleanor Roos                    
 12 Uchechukw Uzomah           1 Eleanor Roos                    
 13 Tynesha Smith             10 Baltimore Po                    
 14 Jenifer Davis             -- North Point                     
 15 Alex Davis                10 Loudoun Vall                    
 16 Jacqueline Hoffman        -- Loudoun Vall                    
 17 Katie Taube               11 Fairfax                         
 18 Renisha Wiggins            9 Mount Vernon                    
 19 Frances Felix              9 Baltimore Po                    
 20 Ameratu Kamara            10 T.C. William                    
 21 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William                    
 22 Anna Cox                  10 Langley                         
 23 Allyiah Sanders           10 T.C. William                    
 24 Rajanique White           -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 25 Ayodele Mason             11 Kipp Dc: Col                    
 26 Satta Lahai               11 T.C. William                    
 27 Tia Neal                  11 Tallwood                        
 28 Daja Blackwell             9 Dover High S                    
 29 Hannah Hidle              10 Robert E. Le                    
 30 Ja'Neikqua Ashton         11 Friendship C                    
 31 Krystal Danielle          -- Riverdale Ba                    
 32 Michelle Afflu             9 Park View (S                    
 33 Keona Byrd                 9 Park View (S                    
 34 Domonique Simmons         -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 DuVal High S             24.88q  7 
  2 Alyse Williams            12 Elizabeth Se             26.76q  6 
  3 Cierra Butler             11 Bishop McNam             26.78q  5 
  4 Karen Vital                1 Laurel High              26.87q  6 
  5 Kolbi Sims                 9 Thomas Stone             26.95q  4 
  6 Jaidlin Hill              10 Bishop McNam             27.20q  2 
  7 Suriely Morales            1 Thomas Stone             27.22q  1 
  8 Imahni Johnson            11 North Point              27.48   2 
  9 Brittany Jenkins           9 North Point              27.53   6 
 10 Kathryn Hendley           12 T.C. William             27.56   5 
 11 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S             27.56   3 
 12 Desiree Rabelo             9 Mount Vernon             27.57   5 
 13 Eryn Dawkins               9 Fairfax                  27.88   4 
 14 Tynesha Smith             10 Baltimore Po             27.90   1 
 15 Anna Cox                  10 Langley                  28.00   6 
 16 Jenifer Davis             -- North Point              28.14   3 
 17 Dryanna Renwick           10 Fairfax                  28.15   4 
 18 Liana Kramer              11 Langley                  28.51   5 
 19 Tori Eley                  1 Laurel High              28.68   7 
 20 Jacqueline Hoffman        -- Loudoun Vall             28.75   1 
 21 Ameratu Kamara            10 T.C. William             28.80   2 
 22 Allyiah Sanders           10 T.C. William             28.93   7 
 23 Frances Felix              9 Baltimore Po             29.01   6 
 24 Renisha Wiggins            9 Mount Vernon             29.20   3 
 25 Ginelle Sain-felix        10 Eleanor Roos             29.27   6 
 26 Analea Von Seggern        10 Langley                  29.30   5 
 27 Kayla Omsberg              9 Langley                  29.35   7 
 28 Jada Greene                9 Mount Vernon             29.39   3 
 29 Tia Neal                  11 Tallwood                 29.43   5 
 30 Nia Nickerson              1 Eleanor Roos             29.56   4 
 31 Arisa Chavez              11 Fairfax                  29.62   1 
 32 Satta Lahai               11 T.C. William             29.83   2 
 33 Johnee' Lewis             12 T.C. William             29.94   3 
 34 Ayodele Mason             11 Kipp Dc: Col             30.18   2 
 35 Shydasia Houston          10 Dover High S             30.28   1 
 36 Rajanique White           -- Kipp Dc: Col             30.48   6 
 37 Kieyrra Lucas             -- Friendship C             30.49   2 
 38 Kristi Williams           10 Kipp Dc: Col             30.79   5 
 39 Alexis Heath               9 Dover High S             31.19   4 
 40 Trisha Prosper             9 Park View (S             31.67   4 
 41 Hannah Hidle              10 Robert E. Le             31.71   4 
 42 Delaney Long              10 Robert E. Le             32.35   3 
 43 Amanda Miller              9 Loudoun Vall             32.52   7 
 44 Christine Rindfleisch      9 Loudoun Vall             32.59   7 
 45 Ja'Neikqua Ashton         11 Friendship C             33.11   1 
 46 Williams Madelyn          10 Park View (S             33.23   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alyse Williams            12 Elizabeth Se             26.48  
  2 Karen Vital                1 Laurel High              26.74  
  3 Cierra Butler             11 Bishop McNam             26.83  
  4 Kolbi Sims                 9 Thomas Stone             27.31  
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 DuVal High S                    
  6 Jaidlin Hill              10 Bishop McNam                    
  7 Suriely Morales            1 Thomas Stone                    
  8 Imahni Johnson            11 North Point                     
  9 Brittany Jenkins           9 North Point                     
 10 Kathryn Hendley           12 T.C. William                    
 11 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S                    
 12 Desiree Rabelo             9 Mount Vernon                    
 13 Eryn Dawkins               9 Fairfax                         
 14 Tynesha Smith             10 Baltimore Po                    
 15 Anna Cox                  10 Langley                         
 16 Jenifer Davis             -- North Point                     
 17 Dryanna Renwick           10 Fairfax                         
 18 Liana Kramer              11 Langley                         
 19 Tori Eley                  1 Laurel High                     
 20 Jacqueline Hoffman        -- Loudoun Vall                    
 21 Ameratu Kamara            10 T.C. William                    
 22 Allyiah Sanders           10 T.C. William                    
 23 Frances Felix              9 Baltimore Po                    
 24 Renisha Wiggins            9 Mount Vernon                    
 25 Ginelle Sain-felix        10 Eleanor Roos                    
 26 Analea Von Seggern        10 Langley                         
 27 Kayla Omsberg              9 Langley                         
 28 Jada Greene                9 Mount Vernon                    
 29 Tia Neal                  11 Tallwood                        
 30 Nia Nickerson              1 Eleanor Roos                    
 31 Arisa Chavez              11 Fairfax                         
 32 Satta Lahai               11 T.C. William                    
 33 Johnee' Lewis             12 T.C. William                    
 34 Ayodele Mason             11 Kipp Dc: Col                    
 35 Shydasia Houston          10 Dover High S                    
 36 Rajanique White           -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 37 Kieyrra Lucas             -- Friendship C                    
 38 Kristi Williams           10 Kipp Dc: Col                    
 39 Alexis Heath               9 Dover High S                    
 40 Trisha Prosper             9 Park View (S                    
 41 Hannah Hidle              10 Robert E. Le                    
 42 Delaney Long              10 Robert E. Le                    
 43 Amanda Miller              9 Loudoun Vall                    
 44 Christine Rindfleisch      9 Loudoun Vall                    
 45 Ja'Neikqua Ashton         11 Friendship C                    
 46 Williams Madelyn          10 Park View (S                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.45  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Mercedes Tillman          11 North Point              57.70   4 
  2 Kayla Tucker               9 Riverdale Ba             59.07   4 
  3 Mia Williams              10 Bishop McNam             59.67   4 
  4 Imahni Johnson            11 North Point            1:00.30   4 
  5 Alexis McNeil             11 Bishop McNam           1:00.84   4 
  6 Karen Vital                1 Laurel High            1:01.82   4 
  7 Morgan Lataillade         11 T.C. William           1:01.90   5 
  8 Jada Toote                11 T.C. William           1:01.97   5 
  9 Dya'mond Perry            11 Tallwood               1:02.88   3 
 10 Maddison Abboud           12 Langley                1:03.29   3 
 11 Ilana Brody               11 Yorktown               1:04.50   3 
 12 Krystal Smith             10 Eleanor Roos           1:04.73   4 
 13 Kayla Omsberg              9 Langley                1:05.11   3 
 14 Laurel Romoser             9 Fairfax                1:05.35   3 
 15 Kelly Hart                 9 Yorktown               1:05.96   2 
 16 Nadjad Nikabon            10 Laurel High            1:06.92   3 
 17 Camila Fishtahler         12 Yorktown               1:07.11   3 
 18 Sharon Platt               9 Yorktown               1:08.13   2 
 19 Kieyrra Lucas             -- Friendship C           1:08.18   2 
 20 Ameratu Kamara            10 T.C. William           1:09.70   1 
 21 ememobong abbey              Laurel High            1:11.35   5 
 22 Delaney Long              10 Robert E. Le           1:11.62   2 
 23 Kendra Spruill            11 Friendship C           1:11.84   2 
 24 Amanda Miller              9 Loudoun Vall           1:13.38   1 
 25 Taylor Szeligowski        11 Tallwood               1:13.83   2 
 26 Desiree Rabelo             9 Mount Vernon           1:15.61   5 
 27 Ebtihal Tora              11 Park View (S           1:21.67   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Schaedel           10 T.C. William           2:16.40  
  2 Angelina Oputa            12 Elizabeth Se           2:21.02  
  3 Elise Allen                1 Eleanor Roos           2:24.70  
  4 D'Atra Davis              11 North Point            2:27.11  
  5 Mia Williams              10 Bishop McNam           2:31.55  
  6 Samantha Bowie             9 Bishop McNam           2:32.40  
  7 Mary Commings              9 Eleanor Roos           2:33.76  
  8 Adrienne Johnson          11 Eleanor Roos           2:37.03  
  9 Jessica Bachelder         10 Fairfax                2:38.48  
 10 Aarica Carrington         12 Baltimore Po           2:42.76  
 11 Jessica Seidenberg         9 T.C. William           2:43.79  
 12 Xandria Green             10 Tallwood               2:47.55  
 13 Elizabeth McDonald        11 Yorktown               2:48.97  
 14 Ashley Long               11 Park View (S           2:49.74  
 15 Kendra Spruill            11 Friendship C           2:53.58  
 16 Sophie Roberts            10 Loudoun Vall           2:54.06  
 17 Cara Herwig               10 Loudoun Vall           2:57.56  
 18 ememobong abbey              Laurel High            2:59.11  
 19 Dejonee Burnett           10 Tallwood               3:01.45  
 20 Hannah Morris             11 Yorktown               3:08.79  
 21 Ainsley Sierzega           9 Loudoun Vall           3:20.05  
 22 Kelly Herrera             11 Park View (S           3:37.15  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katy Bonaro               12 North Point            5:33.76  
  2 Carolyn Conley            10 Loudoun Vall           5:38.61  
  3 Esther Jeong              12 Langley                5:44.22  
  4 Kaceedra Mitchell          1 Thomas Stone           5:48.87  
  5 Blair Purdy               11 Langley                5:48.92  
  6 Mia Carrington            12 Tallwood               5:50.19  
  7 Delaney Burkart            9 Langley                5:52.27  
  8 Madeline Pages            11 Yorktown               5:52.78  
  9 Katherine Spaeth          11 Yorktown               5:56.82  
 10 Patricia Commins           9 Elizabeth Se           6:00.46  
 11 Kayla Escobar              9 Robert E. Le           6:02.19  
 12 Julie Keophila            10 Park View (S           6:05.58  
 13 Nina Ragle                 9 Tallwood               6:14.67  
 14 Allison Klem              12 Yorktown               6:28.42  
 15 Kelsie Rohler             10 Tallwood               6:38.04  
 16 Margaret Yuan              9 Eleanor Roos           6:44.33  
 17 Caitlyn Kimberly          10 Tallwood               6:48.77  
 18 Ainsley Sierzega           9 Loudoun Vall           6:59.07  
 19 Ashlei Miles               9 Tallwood               7:09.92  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Miles             11 Langley               11:56.52  
  2 D'Atra Davis              11 North Point           12:02.57  
  3 Molly Polizotto           10 Loudoun Vall          12:08.34  
  4 Elizabeth Voigt            9 Eleanor Roos          12:20.35  
  5 Esther Jeong              12 Langley               12:28.28  
  6 Courteney West            11 Langley               12:30.32  
  7 Blair Purdy               11 Langley               12:33.06  
  8 Delaney Burkart            9 Langley               13:03.97  
  9 Adrienne Johnson          11 Eleanor Roos          13:04.41  
 10 Sierra Brooks              9 Fairfax               13:07.16  
 11 Nina Ragle                 9 Tallwood              13:21.73  
 12 Teghan Simonton            9 North Point           13:26.62  
 13 Chloe Fanelty              9 Tallwood              13:29.16  
 14 Kelsie Rohler             10 Tallwood              13:43.28  
 15 Kandice Pettaway           9 Elizabeth Se          13:57.08  
 16 Anna Schlosnagle           9 Elizabeth Se          14:01.48  
 17 Clara Beckert              9 Eleanor Roos          15:05.62  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 DuVal High S             14.29q  3 
  2 Brielyn Rogers            11 Bishop McNam             15.66q  1 
  3 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              15.84q  3 
  4 Jada Gundran              11 Tallwood                 16.15q  2 
  5 Sonyel Williams            9 Thomas Stone             16.58q  1 
  6 Javonne Antoine           10 Elizabeth Se             17.02q  3 
  7 Jennifer Zhu              12 T.C. William             17.34q  2 
  8 Caasi Wynn                 9 North Point              18.26q  3 
  9 Siana Shulterbrandt       10 Tallwood                 18.66   1 
 10 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William             18.88   2 
 11 Aleem King                 1 Thomas Stone             19.22   1 
 12 Christina Alcorta         12 Yorktown                 19.44   3 
 13 Nikki Cheshire            12 Langley                  20.15   1 
 14 Desiree Rabelo             9 Mount Vernon             20.33   1 
 15 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S             20.36   2 
 16 Mirelle Iverson           10 Langley                  20.68   3 
 17 Lauren Nelson             10 Yorktown                 21.15   2 
 18 Valerie Hardy             12 Loudoun Vall             21.46   3 
 19 Danielle Allen            11 Mount Vernon             22.59   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mobolaji Adeokun          12 DuVal High S             14.26  
  2 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              15.42  
  3 Brielyn Rogers            11 Bishop McNam             15.57  
  4 Jada Gundran              11 Tallwood                 15.97  
  5 Sonyel Williams            9 Thomas Stone             16.41  
  6 Javonne Antoine           10 Elizabeth Se             17.09  
  7 Jennifer Zhu              12 T.C. William             17.60  
  8 Caasi Wynn                 9 North Point              17.81  
Preliminaries
  9 Siana Shulterbrandt       10 Tallwood                        
 10 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William                    
 11 Aleem King                 1 Thomas Stone                    
 12 Christina Alcorta         12 Yorktown                        
 13 Nikki Cheshire            12 Langley                         
 14 Desiree Rabelo             9 Mount Vernon                    
 15 Shayna Hodge               1 DuVal High S                    
 16 Mirelle Iverson           10 Langley                         
 17 Lauren Nelson             10 Yorktown                        
 18 Valerie Hardy             12 Loudoun Vall                    
 19 Danielle Allen            11 Mount Vernon                    
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Carole Ngondi             12 Eleanor Roos             45.55   4 
  2 Taylor Tucker             11 Elizabeth Se             45.89   4 
  3 Kendra Wallace            12 North Point              46.08   4 
  4 Indya Weaver              11 T.C. William             48.64   4 
  5 Jessica Stewart           11 Langley                  48.66   3 
  6 Caasi Wynn                 9 North Point              48.96   3 
  7 Margaret Draper           10 Tallwood                 49.64   4 
  8 Jennifer Zhu              12 T.C. William             49.65   2 
  9 naqiyah abdallah          12 Baltimore Po             49.93   4 
 10 Leia Conrad               11 Bishop McNam             50.29   4 
 11 Jasmin Daniels             1 Thomas Stone             50.49   3 
 12 Chelsea Taylor            11 Elizabeth Se             50.93   2 
 13 Mirelle Iverson           10 Langley                  52.21   2 
 14 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William             53.27   1 
 15 Siana Shulterbrandt       10 Tallwood                 53.52   2 
 16 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Po             53.83   3 
 17 Sandrea Harding            1 Thomas Stone             55.22   2 
 18 Christina Solomon         11 Bishop McNam             57.16   3 
 19 Nikki Cheshire            12 Langley                  57.88   1 
 20 Courtney Williams          1 Laurel High            1:00.42   3 
 21 Valerie Hardy             12 Loudoun Vall           1:03.19   1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:06.57  5/1/2010    Erica Howes, W. T. Woodson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Schaedel           10 T.C. William           7:39.25# 
  2 Kaceedra Mitchell          1 Thomas Stone           7:57.77# 
  3 Mary Fouse                12 Langley                8:10.03  
  4 Allison Brady             12 Langley                8:29.51  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara High School                           49.47   2 
     1) Jaidlin Hill 10                 2) Jaela Gay 9                    
     3) Cierra Butler 11                4) Chelsea Scott 10               
  2 T.C. Williams                                         50.27   2 
     1) Kathryn Hendley 12              2) Jada Toote 11                  
     3) Indya Weaver 11                 4) Morgan Lataillade 11           
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School                           50.46   2 
     1) Jasmine Robinson 9              2) Alyse Williams 12              
     3) Diamond Fair 11                 4) Taylor Tucker 11               
  4 North Point High School                               51.74   2 
     1) Aliah Cherry 10                 2) Daisha Johnson 9               
     3) Jenifer Davis --                4) Brittany Jenkins 9             
  5 Thomas Stone High School                              51.97   1 
     1) Suriely Morales 1               2) Jada Jackson 9                 
     3) Aleem King 1                    4) Destinee Mincy 1               
  5 Tallwood                                              51.97   2 
     1) Jada Gundran 11                 2) Jasmine Johnson 10             
     3) Dya'mond Perry 11               4) Jasmine Hankins 12             
  7 Loudoun Valley                                        55.06   1 
     1) Jacqueline Hoffman --           2) Megan Solano 10                
     3) Victoria Rudd 9                 4) Alex Davis 10                  
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                         55.33   2 
     1) Jori Cook 1                     2) Jasmine Goode 10               
     3) Oluwakonyinsola Adesoye 10      4) Lulu Adeoye 12                 
  9 Kipp Dc: College Prep                                 56.94   1 
     1) Ayodele Mason 11                2) Kristi Williams 10             
     3) Briana Robertson 10             4) Rajanique White --             
 10 Dover High School                                     57.56   1 
     1) Alexis Heath 9                  2) Qabia Patillo 9                
     3) Shydasia Houston 10             4) Yokayra Rosario 9              
 11 Park View (Sterling)                                1:02.07   1 
     1) Michelle Afflu 9                2) Ashly Woods --                 
     3) Trisha Prosper 9                4) Keona Byrd 9                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams                                       4:01.63  
     1) Sydney Schaedel 10              2) Kathryn Hendley 12             
     3) Jada Toote 11                   4) Morgan Lataillade 11           
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School                         4:02.63  
     1) Angelina Oputa 12               2) Serwaa Syers 11                
     3) Lakia Allen 12                  4) Taylor Tucker 11               
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:03.37  
     1) Mia Williams 10                 2) Alexis McNeil 11               
     3) Leia Conrad 11                  4) Jaela Gay 9                    
  4 North Point High School                             4:12.94  
     1) Aliah Cherry 10                 2) Imahni Johnson 11              
     3) Kendra Wallace 12               4) Mercedes Tillman 11            
  5 Thomas Stone High School                            4:13.43  
     1) Destinee Mincy 1                2) Sonyel Williams 9              
     3) Jasmin Daniels 1                4) Jada Jackson 9                 
  6 Langley                                             4:15.83  
     1) Liana Kramer 11                 2) Maddison Abboud 12             
     3) Analea Von Seggern 10           4) Anna Cox 10                    
  7 Tallwood                                            4:20.82  
     1) Jada Gundran 11                 2) Dya'mond Perry 11              
     3) Siana Shulterbrandt 10          4) Margaret Draper 10             
  8 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       4:28.10  
     1) Saibatu Barry 11                2) Uchechukw Uzomah 1             
     3) Jori Cook 1                     4) Oluwakonyinsola Adesoye 10     
  9 Loudoun Valley                                      4:58.23  
     1) Megan Solano 10                 2) Victoria Rudd 9                
     3) Cara Herwig 10                  4) Christine O'Mara 12            
 10 Park View (Sterling)                                5:09.08  
     1) Ashley Long 11                  2) Barbara Addo 11                
     3) Williams Madelyn 10             4) Julie Keophila 10              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.90  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone High School                            9:58.13  
     1) Jasmin Daniels 1                2) Sandrea Harding 1              
     3) Rachel Halmon 1                 4) Kolbi Sims 9                   
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                      10:27.50  
     1) Elise Allen 1                   2) Krystal Smith 10               
     3) Margaret Yuan 9                 4) Mary Commings 9                
  3 Fairfax                                            10:44.89  
     1) Jessica Bachelder 10            2) Claire Daniels 9               
     3) Ellen Poole 10                  4) Sierra Brooks 9                
  4 North Point High School                            10:55.78  
     1) Kerry Mclaughlin 11             2) Teghan Simonton 9              
     3) Keyona Islar 11                 4) D'Atra Davis 11                
  5 Tallwood                                           12:12.16  
     1) Chloe Fanelty 9                 2) Caitlyn Kimberly 10            
     3) Ashlei Miles 9                  4) Taylor Szeligowski 11          
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             10 Baltimore Po           5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Danielle Baker            11 North Point            5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Kolbi Sims                 9 Thomas Stone           4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Brielyn Rogers            11 Bishop McNam           4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Jennifer Zhu              12 T.C. William           4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Lulu Adeoye               12 Eleanor Roos          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Jessica Stewart           11 Langley                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Dya'mond Perry            11 Tallwood               4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Siana Shulterbrandt       10 Tallwood                    NH            
 -- Eva-Mallay Atcherson      12 Elizabeth Se                NH            
 -- Arisa Chavez              11 Fairfax                     NH            
 -- Qabia Patillo              9 Dover High S                NH            
 -- Savannah Koehler          10 Loudoun Vall                NH            
 -- Nikki Cheshire            12 Langley                     NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sydney Schaedel           10 T.C. William          10-06.00#     3.20m 
  2 Taylor Szeligowski        11 Tallwood               8-00.00      2.43m 
  3 Tia Neal                  11 Tallwood              J8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Margaret Flessas           9 Langley                     NH            
 -- Maggie Farnsworth         10 Langley                     NH            
 -- Grace Sununu              10 Langley                     NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Baker            11 North Point           16-05.25      5.01m 
  2 Ahyoung Kimara            -- Eleanor Roos          16-01.25      4.90m 
  3 Diamond Fair              11 Elizabeth Se          15-11.25      4.85m 
  4 Dryanna Renwick           10 Fairfax               15-08.00      4.77m 
  5 Margaret Draper           10 Tallwood              15-05.75      4.71m 
  6 Dya'mond Perry            11 Tallwood              15-04.50      4.68m 
  7 Kendall Rankin             1 Eleanor Roos          14-11.25      4.55m 
  8 Alexandra Andrejev        10 Langley               14-07.50      4.45m 
  9 Jasmine Johnson           10 Tallwood              14-00.25      4.27m 
 10 Jessica Stewart           11 Langley               13-09.00      4.19m 
 11 Sarah Conroy              10 T.C. William          13-06.75      4.13m 
 12 Maddison Abboud           12 Langley               13-05.75      4.10m 
 13 Qabia Patillo              9 Dover High S          13-05.50      4.10m 
 14 Indya Etheredge           10 North Point           12-11.50      3.94m 
 15 Alexis Heath               9 Dover High S          11-09.25      3.58m 
 16 Katharine Gutierrez       -- Loudoun Vall          10-04.00      3.14m 
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brielyn Rogers            11 Bishop McNam          36-09.75     11.22m 
  2 Javonne Antoine           10 Elizabeth Se          36-06.00     11.12m 
  3 Dryanna Renwick           10 Fairfax               35-10.25     10.92m 
  4 Lakia Allen               12 Elizabeth Se          35-00.75     10.68m 
  5 Danielle Baker            11 North Point           34-08.50     10.57m 
  6 Jada Gundran              11 Tallwood              33-08.00     10.26m 
  7 Jasmine Johnson           10 Tallwood              31-06.00      9.60m 
  8 Kendall Rankin             1 Eleanor Roos          31-06.00      9.60m 
  9 Alexandra Andrejev        10 Langley               29-06.50      9.00m 
 10 Maggie Farnsworth         10 Langley               28-10.00      8.78m 
 11 Michelle Bouchelion        1 Eleanor Roos          28-07.50      8.72m 
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ayzha Ward                12 T.C. William          38-08.25     11.79m 
  2 Florence James            11 Laurel High           36-04.50     11.08m 
  3 Tynesha Gordon             9 T.C. William          34-04.50     10.47m 
  4 Diarra Molock             11 Bishop McNam          34-03.00     10.43m 
  5 Jada Roberts              12 T.C. William          34-02.00     10.41m 
  6 Tiffani Gibson            12 T.C. William          33-10.25     10.31m 
  7 Katherine Hall            12 Elizabeth Se          32-04.25      9.86m 
  8 Florena Makuiza           12 Yorktown              32-02.50      9.81m 
  9 Khristian LaRoche         10 Bishop McNam          32-02.00      9.80m 
 10 Jade Winslow              12 Mount Vernon          30-08.50      9.35m 
 11 Karissa Cameron           12 Mount Vernon          28-02.00      8.58m 
 12 Rebecca Powell            11 Langley               27-04.50      8.34m 
 13 Ashly Woods               -- Park View (S          27-04.25      8.33m 
 14 Shardae Watts              9 Mount Vernon          27-03.50      8.31m 
 15 Mallory Johnson           12 Fairfax               26-09.00      8.15m 
 16 Sarah Otighigbo           12 Elizabeth Se          26-05.25      8.05m 
 17 N'Dea George               9 North Point           26-04.00      8.02m 
 18 Selina Jackson             9 Mount Vernon          26-01.25      7.95m 
 19 Rebecca Terrell           12 Mount Vernon          25-05.00      7.74m 
 20 Janet Robinson            12 Baltimore Po          25-04.75      7.74m 
 21 Alex Davis                10 Loudoun Vall          25-03.25      7.70m 
 22 Jasmyne Mcduffie           9 North Point           25-01.25      7.65m 
 23 Alexandra Andrejev        10 Langley               24-07.00      7.49m 
 24 Alexia Badura             -- Loudoun Vall          24-05.25      7.44m 
 25 Marissa Samuel            12 Mount Vernon          24-01.75      7.35m 
 26 Fatima Murphy             11 Tallwood              23-06.25      7.16m 
 27 Aarica Carrington         12 Baltimore Po          22-04.50      6.81m 
 28 Winstina Roberts          11 DuVal High S          21-07.75      6.59m 
 29 Kendra Wright             -- Loudoun Vall          19-03.00      5.86m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ayzha Ward                12 T.C. William         112-06.50     34.30m 
  2 Lenetta Mallory           11 Elizabeth Se        J112-06.50     34.30m 
  3 Jada Roberts              12 T.C. William            100-00     30.48m 
  4 Iye Massaquoi              9 T.C. William             99-04     30.27m 
  5 Karissa Cameron           12 Mount Vernon          95-06.75     29.12m 
  6 Mallory Johnson           12 Fairfax                  93-10     28.60m 
  7 Regyn Davis-Young         10 Bishop McNam          90-03.50     27.52m 
  8 Florena Makuiza           12 Yorktown                 89-08     27.33m 
  9 Julianne Lograsso         12 North Point           86-09.25     26.44m 
 10 Johnee' Lewis             12 T.C. William          82-01.50     25.03m 
 11 Khristian LaRoche         10 Bishop McNam          80-05.50     24.52m 
 12 Lauren Coleman             9 Elizabeth Se          79-02.75     24.14m 
 13 Kendra Wright             -- Loudoun Vall             77-06     23.62m 
 14 Diarra Molock             11 Bishop McNam          76-04.50     23.27m 
 15 Kaelin Davis              11 Thomas Stone          76-02.75     23.23m 
 15 Fatima Murphy             11 Tallwood              76-02.75     23.23m 
 17 Marissa Samuel            12 Mount Vernon             69-02     21.08m 
 18 Jade Winslow              12 Mount Vernon             58-01     17.70m 
 19 Janet Robinson            12 Baltimore Po             57-06     17.52m 
 20 Aarica Carrington         12 Baltimore Po          56-04.50     17.18m 
 21 Winstina Roberts          11 DuVal High S          55-09.50     17.00m 
 22 Ashlei Miles               9 Tallwood                 53-05     16.28m 
 23 Alexia Badura             -- Loudoun Vall             49-09     15.16m 
 24 Serena Drake              10 Loudoun Vall          46-06.25     14.17m 
 25 Alexandra Andrejev        10 Langley                  44-08     13.61m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Stone               11 Bishop McNam             10.93q  5 
  2 Zaquan Summers            12 T.C. William             11.03q  1 
  3 Christian Cardwell        11 Bishop McNam             11.05q  6 
  4 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.10q  4 
  5 Tre Harmon                10 Dover High S             11.12q  5 
  6 Davon Cooper              12 T.C. William             11.17q  4 
  7 Willie Curry              12 T.C. William             11.19q  2 
  8 Sterling Parks            12 Riverdale Ba             11.26q  3 
  9 Olu Izegwire              12 Dunbar High              11.31   6 
 10 Victor Dunbar             11 Friendship C             11.47   4 
 11 Abbey Joshua Alcon        12 T.C. William             11.47   6 
 12 Andrew Kwame              12 Robert E. Le             11.51   4 
 13 Brandon Mcgurk            10 Loudoun Vall             11.52   5 
 14 Rafael Moore              11 Tallwood                 11.53   3 
 15 Cameron Thompson          11 Langley                  11.63   2 
 16 Jawuan Brown               1 Eleanor Roos             11.63   6 
 17 Rodney Brown               1 North Point              11.65   1 
 18 Keonte Yorkshire           9 Tallwood                 11.67   2 
 19 Aaron Dillingham           9 Bishop McNam             11.72   3 
 20 Patrick Holmes            12 Laurel High              11.75   3 
 21 Justin Watson             11 Friendship C             11.75   6 
 22 Cartrell Taylor           11 Tallwood                 11.75   1 
 23 Lolade Edwin               1 Laurel High              11.78   5 
 24 Will Dykstra              11 Fairfax                  11.78   2 
 25 Paris Waugh               11 Tallwood                 11.79   4 
 26 Stephen Sherrod           10 Loudoun Vall             11.82   2 
 27 Michael Jolly             10 Robert E. Le             11.86   3 
 28 William Craver            10 Langley                  11.88   5 
 29 Justin Smith              10 Bishop McNam             11.88   4 
 30 Shelby Johnson            12 Baltimore Po             11.94   3 
 31 Carlos Brown              -- Kipp Dc: Col             11.96   4 
 32 Nicolas Acors             11 Riverdale Ba             12.02   2 
 33 Kwazi Ashton              -- Friendship C             12.06   3 
 34 Alonzo Williams           -- Kipp Dc: Col             12.07   6 
 35 Owens Barden              -- Baltimore Po             12.08   1 
 36 Malik Harvin               1 Laurel High              12.11   1 
 37 Levi Parker                9 Loudoun Vall             12.20   4 
 38 Devonte Hall              11 Kipp Dc: Col             12.26   5 
 39 Martase Derr              11 Baltimore Po             12.26   2 
 40 Toan Nguyen               12 North Point              12.41   3 
 41 Dante Absher              12 Park View (S             12.51   6 
 42 Aflabi Abe                10 Riverdale Ba             12.54   6 
 43 Daeon Stevens             10 Riverdale Ba             12.62   1 
 44 Jamal Carr                12 Eleanor Roos             12.66   1 
 45 Sophaktra Suy             10 Park View (S             12.72   5 
 46 Carl Graham                9 Eleanor Roos             13.13   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David Stone               11 Bishop McNam             11.06  
  2 Zaquan Summers            12 T.C. William             11.07  
  3 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             11.28  
  4 Sterling Parks            12 Riverdale Ba             11.31  
  5 Davon Cooper              12 T.C. William             11.34  
  6 Willie Curry              12 T.C. William             11.50  
 -- Christian Cardwell        11 Bishop McNam               DNF  
Preliminaries
  5 Tre Harmon                10 Dover High S                    
  9 Olu Izegwire              12 Dunbar High                     
 10 Victor Dunbar             11 Friendship C                    
 11 Abbey Joshua Alcon        12 T.C. William                    
 12 Andrew Kwame              12 Robert E. Le                    
 13 Brandon Mcgurk            10 Loudoun Vall                    
 14 Rafael Moore              11 Tallwood                        
 15 Cameron Thompson          11 Langley                         
 16 Jawuan Brown               1 Eleanor Roos                    
 17 Rodney Brown               1 North Point                     
 18 Keonte Yorkshire           9 Tallwood                        
 19 Aaron Dillingham           9 Bishop McNam                    
 20 Patrick Holmes            12 Laurel High                     
 21 Justin Watson             11 Friendship C                    
 22 Cartrell Taylor           11 Tallwood                        
 23 Lolade Edwin               1 Laurel High                     
 24 Will Dykstra              11 Fairfax                         
 25 Paris Waugh               11 Tallwood                        
 26 Stephen Sherrod           10 Loudoun Vall                    
 27 Michael Jolly             10 Robert E. Le                    
 28 William Craver            10 Langley                         
 29 Justin Smith              10 Bishop McNam                    
 30 Shelby Johnson            12 Baltimore Po                    
 31 Carlos Brown              -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 32 Nicolas Acors             11 Riverdale Ba                    
 33 Kwazi Ashton              -- Friendship C                    
 34 Alonzo Williams           -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 35 Owens Barden              -- Baltimore Po                    
 36 Malik Harvin               1 Laurel High                     
 37 Levi Parker                9 Loudoun Vall                    
 38 Devonte Hall              11 Kipp Dc: Col                    
 39 Martase Derr              11 Baltimore Po                    
 40 Toan Nguyen               12 North Point                     
 41 Dante Absher              12 Park View (S                    
 42 Aflabi Abe                10 Riverdale Ba                    
 43 Daeon Stevens             10 Riverdale Ba                    
 44 Jamal Carr                12 Eleanor Roos                    
 45 Sophaktra Suy             10 Park View (S                    
 46 Carl Graham                9 Eleanor Roos                    
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tre Harmon                10 Dover High S             22.02q  7 
  2 Christopher Tate          12 Riverdale Ba             22.14q  3 
  3 Zaquan Summers            12 T.C. William             22.18q  5 
  4 David Stone               11 Bishop McNam             22.44q  8 
  5 Willie Curry              12 T.C. William             22.57q  8 
  6 Yol Ho Sung               11 Fairfax                  22.83q  1 
  7 Sterling Parks            12 Riverdale Ba             22.83q  6 
  8 Jonte Miles                1 Laurel High              22.92   6 
  9 Olu Izegwire              12 Dunbar High              23.09   4 
 10 Davon Cooper              12 T.C. William             23.13   3 
 11 Raekwon Bouges            10 Dover High S             23.15   1 
 12 Brandon Chatmon           12 North Point              23.17   5 
 13 Christian Cardwell        11 Bishop McNam             23.23   7 
 14 Andrew Kwame              12 Robert E. Le             23.29   4 
 15 Julian Hamilton           12 Riverdale Ba             23.31   7 
 16 Marik Jolley              10 Tallwood                 23.43   5 
 17 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             23.49   2 
 18 Terrence Curry            11 T.C. William             23.75   6 
 19 Brandon Mcgurk            10 Loudoun Vall             23.79   8 
 20 Lolade Edwin               1 Laurel High              23.80   4 
 21 Aaron Dillingham           9 Bishop McNam             23.89   2 
 22 Isaiah Akil                9 Riverdale Ba             23.92   2 
 23 Rodney Brown               1 North Point              23.93   6 
 24 Justin Watson             11 Friendship C             23.95   2 
 25 Cameron Thompson          11 Langley                  23.97   4 
 26 Kwazi Ashton              -- Friendship C             24.00   7 
 27 Will Dykstra              11 Fairfax                  24.03   5 
 28 Shaquiall Fedder          10 Friendship C             24.08   4 
 29 Victor Bosir              12 Riverdale Ba             24.12   4 
 30 William Craver            10 Langley                  24.13   1 
 31 Daraun Bynoe              10 Laurel High              24.15   1 
 32 Carlos Brown              -- Kipp Dc: Col             24.20   5 
 33 Malanta Patterson         10 Dunbar High              24.38   3 
 34 Shawn Meusa                1 Eleanor Roos             24.39   8 
 35 Orville Kieze             12 Baltimore Po             24.43   3 
 36 Shakiem Yarbray           -- Dover High S             24.60   2 
 37 Isaiah Pearsall           -- Kipp Dc: Col             24.65   4 
 38 Malique Rayford           11 Tallwood                 24.69   1 
 39 Travis Amarteifio         11 Robert E. Le             24.71   6 
 40 Bryce Wince               10 Loudoun Vall             24.86   3 
 41 Joel Rasmussen            12 Langley                  24.87   2 
 42 Nicolas Acors             11 Riverdale Ba             24.89   8 
 43 Cameron Albritton-Turner  11 Bishop McNam             25.06   1 
 44 Devonte Hall              11 Kipp Dc: Col             25.09   7 
 45 Keonte Yorkshire           9 Tallwood                 25.18   8 
 46 Steven Byrne              11 Langley                  25.19   6 
 47 Marcus Turner             10 Bishop McNam             25.22   6 
 48 Jason Monroe              10 Fairfax                  25.43   7 
 49 Gabriel Grell             -- Baltimore Po             25.52   5 
 50 Haziq Ghani               12 Robert E. Le             25.69   8 
 51 Fahad Hassan              12 Laurel High              25.80   5 
 52 Daeon Stevens             10 Riverdale Ba             25.89   1 
 53 Atticus Keane             10 Loudoun Vall             26.06   7 
 54 Dante Absher              12 Park View (S             26.32   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Tate          12 Riverdale Ba             21.95  
  2 Zaquan Summers            12 T.C. William             22.34  
  3 David Stone               11 Bishop McNam             22.61  
  4 Yol Ho Sung               11 Fairfax                  22.66  
  5 Willie Curry              12 T.C. William             22.91  
Preliminaries
  1 Tre Harmon                10 Dover High S                    
  7 Sterling Parks            12 Riverdale Ba                    
  8 Jonte Miles                1 Laurel High                     
  9 Olu Izegwire              12 Dunbar High                     
 10 Davon Cooper              12 T.C. William                    
 11 Raekwon Bouges            10 Dover High S                    
 12 Brandon Chatmon           12 North Point                     
 13 Christian Cardwell        11 Bishop McNam                    
 14 Andrew Kwame              12 Robert E. Le                    
 15 Julian Hamilton           12 Riverdale Ba                    
 16 Marik Jolley              10 Tallwood                        
 17 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone                    
 18 Terrence Curry            11 T.C. William                    
 19 Brandon Mcgurk            10 Loudoun Vall                    
 20 Lolade Edwin               1 Laurel High                     
 21 Aaron Dillingham           9 Bishop McNam                    
 22 Isaiah Akil                9 Riverdale Ba                    
 23 Rodney Brown               1 North Point                     
 24 Justin Watson             11 Friendship C                    
 25 Cameron Thompson          11 Langley                         
 26 Kwazi Ashton              -- Friendship C                    
 27 Will Dykstra              11 Fairfax                         
 28 Shaquiall Fedder          10 Friendship C                    
 29 Victor Bosir              12 Riverdale Ba                    
 30 William Craver            10 Langley                         
 31 Daraun Bynoe              10 Laurel High                     
 32 Carlos Brown              -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 33 Malanta Patterson         10 Dunbar High                     
 34 Shawn Meusa                1 Eleanor Roos                    
 35 Orville Kieze             12 Baltimore Po                    
 36 Shakiem Yarbray           -- Dover High S                    
 37 Isaiah Pearsall           -- Kipp Dc: Col                    
 38 Malique Rayford           11 Tallwood                        
 39 Travis Amarteifio         11 Robert E. Le                    
 40 Bryce Wince               10 Loudoun Vall                    
 41 Joel Rasmussen            12 Langley                         
 42 Nicolas Acors             11 Riverdale Ba                    
 43 Cameron Albritton-Turner  11 Bishop McNam                    
 44 Devonte Hall              11 Kipp Dc: Col                    
 45 Keonte Yorkshire           9 Tallwood                        
 46 Steven Byrne              11 Langley                         
 47 Marcus Turner             10 Bishop McNam                    
 48 Jason Monroe              10 Fairfax                         
 49 Gabriel Grell             -- Baltimore Po                    
 50 Haziq Ghani               12 Robert E. Le                    
 51 Fahad Hassan              12 Laurel High                     
 52 Daeon Stevens             10 Riverdale Ba                    
 53 Atticus Keane             10 Loudoun Vall                    
 54 Dante Absher              12 Park View (S                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  1984        Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Christopher Tate          12 Riverdale Ba             48.54   6 
  2 Christian White           12 Laurel High              48.81   6 
  3 Joel Roberson              1 Laurel High              49.39   6 
  4 David Stone               11 Bishop McNam             50.04   6 
  5 Xavier Bynum               1 DuVal High S             50.22   6 
  6 Raekwon Bouges            10 Dover High S             50.54   5 
  7 Kevin Thompson            10 H.D. Woodson             50.63   7 
  8 Yol Ho Sung               11 Fairfax                  50.95   5 
  9 Julian Hamilton           12 Riverdale Ba             51.08   4 
 10 Victor Dunbar             11 Friendship C             51.41   5 
 11 Brandon Chatmon           12 North Point              51.58   4 
 12 Jawuan Brown               1 Eleanor Roos             51.89   5 
 13 Christopher Church        11 Tallwood                 51.94   4 
 14 sodiq amucat               1 DuVal High S             52.05   5 
 15 Uche Oparaku               1 DuVal High S             52.32   7 
 16 Philip Tyler              10 T.C. William             52.40   5 
 17 Isaiah Akil                9 Riverdale Ba             52.65   4 
 18 Marik Jolley              10 Tallwood                 53.20   4 
 19 Hassan Agyei              12 Eleanor Roos             53.55   3 
 20 Phillip Sherrod           11 Loudoun Vall             54.42   2 
 21 Malanta Patterson         10 Dunbar High              54.50   3 
 22 Joel Rasmussen            12 Langley                  54.59   3 
 23 Corey Winston              1 Laurel High              54.80   3 
 24 Travis Amarteifio         11 Robert E. Le             54.86   2 
 25 Toan Nguyen               12 North Point              54.93   1 
 26 Steven Byrne              11 Langley                  55.24   3 
 27 Daniel Mack                1 Eleanor Roos             55.37   1 
 28 Jeffrey Miller            11 Friendship C             55.44   7 
 29 Derrick Judd              10 H.D. Woodson             55.50   2 
 30 Shakiem Yarbray           -- Dover High S             55.89   3 
 31 Davaughn Taylor           11 H.D. Woodson             55.97   4 
 32 Shaquiall Fedder          10 Friendship C             56.25   5 
 33 Kevin Herrow              10 Tallwood                 56.28   2 
 34 aaron dowell               1 Laurel High              56.44   3 
 35 Erik Binczewski           12 Yorktown                 57.61   2 
 36 Mason Koehler              9 Loudoun Vall             58.30   1 
 37 Levi Parker                9 Loudoun Vall             58.72   1 
 38 Ken Greenfield             9 Park View (S             58.81   2 
 39 Peyton Wilson             11 Yorktown                 58.86   1 
 40 Michael Hanafin            9 Yorktown                 58.93   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  1992        Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Hart                 11 Yorktown               2:01.16  
  2 Vaughn Walker              1 Thomas Stone           2:01.52  
  3 Robert Keim               11 North Point            2:01.52  
  4 Michael Smith             11 Dunbar High            2:01.55  
  5 sodiq amucat               1 DuVal High S           2:02.65  
  6 Shamir Dozier             12 Bishop McNam           2:03.09  
  7 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Po           2:03.71  
  8 Garrett Davis             11 North Point            2:04.01  
  9 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            2:05.19  
 10 Stefvon Ellington         11 Tallwood               2:05.81  
 11 Matthew Weinstein         11 Loudoun Vall           2:06.19  
 12 Brendan Kerwin            10 T.C. William           2:06.33  
 13 Saur Tanner               12 Loudoun Vall           2:07.14  
 14 Brendan Johnson            1 Thomas Stone           2:08.27  
 15 Wayne McKinney            10 T.C. William           2:08.53  
 16 Adam Snyder               12 Eleanor Roos           2:09.27  
 17 Adugna G'Mariam           11 T.C. William           2:09.32  
 18 Austin Moduka             11 Eleanor Roos           2:09.33  
 19 Amajoyi Ihiou              1 DuVal High S           2:09.71  
 20 Sean Mccann               11 Loudoun Vall           2:10.32  
 21 Zachary Dailey            11 Langley                2:10.83  
 22 Redatu Semeon              1 Thomas Stone           2:11.82  
 23 Ryan LaTourneau           10 Eleanor Roos           2:12.69  
 24 Brian Reilly               9 Langley                2:13.46  
 25 Kevin Laguerre            12 Laurel High            2:13.65  
 26 John Ketum                 1 Laurel High            2:13.98  
 27 Scott Young               12 T.C. William           2:14.16  
 28 Austin Williams           10 Dover High S           2:15.70  
 29 Maurice Rucker             1 Thomas Stone           2:16.25  
 30 Kevin Smith               12 Dover High S           2:16.91  
 31 Hudson Khalen             11 Dover High S           2:17.47  
 32 Akash Patel               -- Laurel High            2:17.61  
 33 Randy Mccain              10 Bishop McNam           2:17.94  
 34 Gabriel Jenkins           10 Bishop McNam           2:18.11  
 35 Elijah Coffield           10 Friendship C           2:19.10  
 36 Jasper Sutton              1 Laurel High            2:19.33  
 37 Vincent Zhao              10 Robert E. Le           2:19.33  
 38 John Beck                 11 Baltimore Po           2:20.19  
 39 James Henderson            9 Tallwood               2:20.33  
 40 Joseph Orttung            10 Yorktown               2:21.68  
 41 Peter Morris              11 Yorktown               2:22.78  
 42 Alec Tausch               12 Yorktown               2:24.25  
 43 Madison Thammavong        10 Robert E. Le           2:28.78  
 44 Robert Carter             10 Loudoun Vall           2:29.72  
 45 Chris Montoya             10 Park View (S           2:31.45  
 46 Andrew Beam               -- Yorktown               2:32.00  
 47 Devon Smith               -- Robert E. Le           2:32.05  
 48 Andre Glosson             -- Friendship C           2:37.07  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  2/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Johnson            1 Thomas Stone           4:25.53  
  2 Christopher Jones         11 North Point            4:30.92  
  3 Robert Keim               11 North Point            4:32.91  
  4 Anteneh Girma              9 T.C. William           4:33.01  
  5 Justin Ahalt              12 Eleanor Roos           4:35.40  
  6 Redatu Semeon              1 Thomas Stone           4:37.02  
  7 Chad Flood                10 Tallwood               4:38.64  
  8 David Hollinger           11 Fairfax                4:40.92  
  9 Alex Maguire               9 Fairfax                4:45.33  
 10 Justin Dejausserand       12 North Point            4:47.91  
 11 DeAndre Horton            11 H.D. Woodson           4:49.99  
 12 Brian Reilly               9 Langley                4:50.79  
 13 Nicholas Smith            12 Baltimore Po           4:51.20  
 14 Adam Stevenson            11 Loudoun Vall           4:52.91  
 15 Ryan LaTourneau           10 Eleanor Roos           4:53.50  
 16 Justin Ruiz               10 Loudoun Vall           4:57.61  
 17 Alex Loomis               11 Fairfax                4:58.13  
 18 John Beck                 11 Baltimore Po           5:00.96  
 19 Ajmal Alami               10 Park View (S           5:02.11  
 20 moutar kaba                9 DuVal High S           5:02.62  
 21 Alex Hayward              10 Robert E. Le           5:02.69  
 22 Derrick Bradford           9 Tallwood               5:04.98  
 23 Matthew Moore             10 Robert E. Le           5:14.08  
 24 James Henderson            9 Tallwood               5:16.72  
 25 Ifunanya Nwogbaga         10 Dover High S           5:20.46  
 26 Sean Wade                 12 Tallwood               5:20.56  
 27 El Mehdi El Guennouni      9 Robert E. Le           5:23.77  
 28 Aidan Papavizas           12 Yorktown               5:24.91  
 29 Andre Glosson             -- Friendship C           5:25.67  
 30 Jagroop Chahal             9 Park View (S           5:26.05  
 31 John Hood                 10 Tallwood               5:26.67  
 32 Robert Morris             12 Yorktown               5:41.95  
 33 Paul Kren                 10 Yorktown               5:52.48  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anteneh Girma              9 T.C. William          10:03.73  
  2 Patrick Jones             11 North Point           10:23.66  
  3 Glenn Rose                12 Tallwood              10:27.95  
  4 Jonathan Forbes           11 T.C. William          10:28.51  
  5 Tyler Perdue               1 North Point           10:30.20  
  6 Adam Stevenson            11 Loudoun Vall          10:30.32  
  7 Grant Raycroft            11 T.C. William          10:39.53  
  8 Stephen Hierl             11 Dover High S          10:43.90  
  9 moutar kaba                9 DuVal High S          10:53.52  
 10 Ethan Gallagher           10 Loudoun Vall          10:55.14  
 11 Gabriel Jenkins           10 Bishop McNam          11:49.42  
 12 Ethan Casserino            9 Loudoun Vall          11:58.59  
 13 Clarence Spencer           9 Dover High S          12:04.79  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Uche Oparaku               1 DuVal High S             14.85q  3 
  2 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             14.88q  4 
  3 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone             15.30q  1 
  4 John-richard Bryant       12 Bishop McNam             15.50q  3 
  5 Lorenzo Harris            12 Fairfax                  15.55q  4 
  6 Christopher Hawkins       11 Tallwood                 15.56q  3 
  7 Mykele Sanders             9 Dover High S             15.69q  2 
  8 Michael Smith             11 Dunbar High              15.71q  2 
  9 Xavier Bynum               1 DuVal High S             15.75   1 
 10 Kaden Calderwood          12 Langley                  15.77   4 
 11 Soo Beom Park             12 Fairfax                  15.84   2 
 12 Percy Haskins             12 T.C. William             16.09   4 
 13 Alex Jacobsen             10 Langley                  16.17   3 
 14 Malcolm White             11 Tallwood                 16.22   1 
 15 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              16.26   2 
 16 Jonathan Ledesma          12 Langley                  16.43   2 
 17 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roos             16.51   1 
 18 Justin Honeyghan          10 Baltimore Po             17.05   4 
 19 Trevor Anderson           12 Loudoun Vall             17.56   4 
 20 Jonathan Day              12 Langley                  17.76   1 
 21 Malique Garner            12 Dunbar High              18.39   3 
 22 Equwan Crain              11 Dover High S             19.09   1 
 23 Matt King                 11 Park View (S             19.36   4 
 24 Jirani Lowe               11 Tallwood                 21.57   2 
 25 Pablo Rivera              11 Park View (S             22.69   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             14.52  
  2 Uche Oparaku               1 DuVal High S             14.80  
  3 Mykele Sanders             9 Dover High S             15.23  
  4 Lorenzo Harris            12 Fairfax                  15.45  
  5 Michael Smith             11 Dunbar High              15.47  
  6 Christopher Hawkins       11 Tallwood                 15.49  
  7 John-richard Bryant       12 Bishop McNam             16.05  
Preliminaries
  3 Terrell Proctor           12 Thomas Stone                    
  9 Xavier Bynum               1 DuVal High S                    
 10 Kaden Calderwood          12 Langley                         
 11 Soo Beom Park             12 Fairfax                         
 12 Percy Haskins             12 T.C. William                    
 13 Alex Jacobsen             10 Langley                         
 14 Malcolm White             11 Tallwood                        
 15 Kyle Jones                11 North Point                     
 16 Jonathan Ledesma          12 Langley                         
 17 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roos                    
 18 Justin Honeyghan          10 Baltimore Po                    
 19 Trevor Anderson           12 Loudoun Vall                    
 20 Jonathan Day              12 Langley                         
 21 Malique Garner            12 Dunbar High                     
 22 Equwan Crain              11 Dover High S                    
 23 Matt King                 11 Park View (S                    
 24 Jirani Lowe               11 Tallwood                        
 25 Pablo Rivera              11 Park View (S                    
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Uche Oparaku               1 DuVal High S             39.07   4 
  2 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone             39.15   4 
  3 Kyle Jones                11 North Point              39.53   4 
  4 Mykele Sanders             9 Dover High S             40.44   4 
  5 John-richard Bryant       12 Bishop McNam             40.74   4 
  6 Malcolm White             11 Tallwood                 41.38   3 
  7 Lorenzo Harris            12 Fairfax                  41.95   3 
  8 Terrence Curry            11 T.C. William             41.98   3 
  9 Percy Haskins             12 T.C. William             42.16   2 
 10 Jonathan Ledesma          12 Langley                  42.91   2 
 11 Shelby Johnson            12 Baltimore Po             43.08   3 
 12 Kaden Calderwood          12 Langley                  43.29   3 
 13 Jonathan Day              12 Langley                  43.34   1 
 14 Victor Bosir              12 Riverdale Ba             43.57   2 
 15 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roos             43.78   4 
 16 Trevor Anderson           12 Loudoun Vall             44.17   3 
 17 Christopher Hawkins       11 Tallwood                 44.52   2 
 18 Malique Garner            12 Dunbar High              44.82   4 
 19 Matt King                 11 Park View (S             48.07   1 
 20 Aris Branch                1 Eleanor Roos             49.58   2 
 21 Jirani Lowe               11 Tallwood                 50.13   1 
 22 Pablo Rivera              11 Park View (S             55.58   3 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:52.94  5/1/2010    Nicholas Ahumada                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redatu Semeon              1 Thomas Stone           6:31.23# 
  2 Cameron Francis           10 Veritas Clas           6:49.74# 
  3 Glenn Rose                12 Tallwood               6:58.61  
  4 Ted Crawley                9 T.C. William           8:14.59  
  5 Timothy Bender             9 T.C. William           8:24.79  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  1993        T.C. Williams                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams                                         42.69   2 
     1) Percy Haskins 12                2) Zaquan Summers 12              
     3) Terrence Curry 11               4) Davon Cooper 12                
  2 Robert E. Lee (Springfield)                           43.97   1 
     1) Andrew Kwame 12                 2) Quinntez Diggins 12            
     3) Cameron Lewis 12                4) Michael Jolly 10               
  3 Friendship Collegiate Academy                         44.34   2 
     1) Justin Watson 11                2) Kwazi Ashton --                
     3) Shaquiall Fedder 10             4) Victor Dunbar 11               
  4 Tallwood                                              44.55   2 
     1) Rafael Moore 11                 2) Cartrell Taylor 11             
     3) Paris Waugh 11                  4) Keonte Yorkshire 9             
  5 Thomas Stone High School                              45.17   2 
     1) Dacarlo Lyles 9                 2) Daylon Sims 11                 
     3) Brandon Edwards 10              4) Omari Thompson 11              
  6 Loudoun Valley                                        45.64   1 
     1) Stephen Sherrod 10              2) Atticus Keane 10               
     3) Bryce Wince 10                  4) Brandon Mcgurk 10              
  7 H.D. Woodson High School                              45.73   2 
     1) Tyrone West 9                   2) Derrick Judd 10                
     3) Kevin Thompson 10               4) Davaughn Taylor 11             
  8 Kipp Dc: College Prep                                 45.89   1 
     1) Devonte Hall 11                 2) Isaiah Pearsall --             
     3) Alonzo Williams --              4) Carlos Brown --                
  9 Baltimore Poly High School                            46.51   1 
     1) Orville Kieze 12                2) Shelby Johnson 12              
     3) Justin Honeyghan 10             4) Owens Barden --                
 10 Bishop McNamara High School                           46.73   1 
     1) Cameron Albritton-Turner 11     2) Aaron Dillingham 9             
     3) Marcus Turner 10                4) Justin Smith 10                
 11 Park View (Sterling)                                  51.40   1 
     1) Dante Absher 12                 2) Pablo Rivera 11                
     3) Daniel Chhieu 11                4) Sophaktra Suy 10               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuVal High School                                   3:24.00  
     1) sodiq amucat 1                  2) shamik perry 11                
     3) Victor Oyegbami 12              4) Uche Oparaku 1                 
  2 North Point High School                             3:28.59  
     1) Jonathon Mitchell 11            2) Kyle Jones 11                  
     3) Brandon Chatmon 12              4) Toan Nguyen 12                 
  3 Tallwood                                            3:31.12  
     1) Malcolm White 11                2) Stefvon Ellington 11           
     3) Christopher Church 11           4) Marik Jolley 10                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       3:31.62  
     1) Aris Branch 1                   2) Hassan Agyei 12                
     3) Julian Rowe 10                  4) Daniel Mack 1                  
  5 Thomas Stone High School                            3:35.08  
     1) James Chiriaco 12               2) Kharee Carr 1                  
     3) Vaughn Walker 1                 4) Daylon Sims 11                 
  6 T.C. Williams                                       3:36.02  
     1) Philip Tyler 10                 2) Wayne McKinney 10              
     3) Alex Bledsoe                    4) Willie Curry 12                
  7 Friendship Collegiate Academy                       3:37.39  
     1) Jeffrey Miller 11               2) Justin Watson 11               
     3) Kwazi Ashton --                 4) Victor Dunbar 11               
  8 Fairfax                                             3:38.25  
     1) Will Dykstra 11                 2) Alex Maguire 9                 
     3) Lorenzo Harris 12               4) Yol Ho Sung 11                 
  9 Langley                                             3:38.38  
     1) Zachary Dailey 11               2) Jonathan Ledesma 12            
     3) Steven Byrne 11                 4) Joel Rasmussen 12              
 10 Loudoun Valley                                      3:42.91  
     1) Trevor Anderson 12              2) Phillip Sherrod 11             
     3) Sean Mccann 11                  4) Matthew Weinstein 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thomas Stone High School                            8:20.98  
     1) James Chiriaco 12               2) Kharee Carr 1                  
     3) Maurice Rucker 1                4) Vaughn Walker 1                
  2 T.C. Williams                                       8:24.21  
     1) Adugna G'Mariam 11              2) Brendan Kerwin 10              
     3) Scott Young 12                  4) Wayne McKinney 10              
  3 North Point High School                             8:28.65  
     1) Patrick Jones 11                2) Tyler Perdue 1                 
     3) Eric Ford 9                     4) Michael Rollins 9              
  4 Dover High School                                   9:29.14  
     1) Kevin Smith 12                  2) Austin Williams 10             
     3) Ifunanya Nwogbaga 10            4) Hudson Khalen 11               
  5 Tallwood                                            9:50.19  
     1) Derrick Bradford 9              2) James Henderson 9              
     3) Sean Wade 12                    4) John Hood 10                   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1986        David Dagler, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Abraham           12 North Point            6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Equwan Crain              11 Dover High S           5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Myles Wynn                12 North Point           J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Kevin Herrow              10 Tallwood               5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Alex Jacobsen             10 Langley                5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Trevor Anderson           12 Loudoun Vall           5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 William Craver            10 Langley                5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Raymond Robinson          10 Thomas Stone          J5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Denis Charles             12 Tallwood                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Abbey Joshua Alcon        12 T.C. William          13-00.00      3.96m 
  2 Nicholas Ahumada          12 T.C. William          12-06.00      3.81m 
  3 Mason Steele              11 Landon Schoo          12-00.00      3.65m 
  4 Liam Irion                -- St. Albans S          11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Jake Snyder               12 Fairfax               11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Scott Young               12 T.C. William         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Robert Yu                 11 Langley              J11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Wayne McKinney            10 T.C. William          10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Zachary Dailey            11 Langley                9-00.00      2.74m 
  9 Duncan Symington          -- St. Albans S           9-00.00      2.74m 
 11 Adam Bradley              10 St. Albans S           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Indiana Berman            12 Fairfax                     NH            
 -- Kyle Kirkpatrick           9 Langley                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  1987        Andre Cason, Green Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rafael Moore              11 Tallwood              22-07.50      6.89m 
  2 Xavier Bynum               1 DuVal High S          22-01.50      6.74m 
  3 Davon Cooper              12 T.C. William          21-05.50      6.54m 
  4 Mohammed Sesay            12 T.C. William         J21-05.50      6.54m 
  5 Ricollis Jones             1 Laurel High           20-09.00      6.32m 
  6 Andrew Carter             11 Eleanor Roos          20-08.00      6.29m 
  7 Zach Dawson               11 Dover High S          20-00.00      6.09m 
  8 William Craver            10 Langley               19-02.25      5.84m 
  9 Victor Bosir              12 Riverdale Ba          19-01.50      5.82m 
  9 Keonte Yorkshire           9 Tallwood              19-01.50      5.82m 
 11 Julian Rowe               10 Eleanor Roos          19-00.50      5.80m 
 12 Ben Cheavor               11 Eleanor Roos          18-08.50      5.70m 
 13 Maxmillian Kavaljian      10 Fairfax               18-08.00      5.68m 
 14 Robert Yu                 11 Langley               18-06.50      5.65m 
 15 John-richard Bryant       12 Bishop McNam          18-06.25      5.64m 
 16 Justin Honeyghan          10 Baltimore Po          18-02.00      5.53m 
 17 Alex Jacobsen             10 Langley               18-00.75      5.50m 
 18 Daniel Chhieu             11 Park View (S          18-00.50      5.49m 
 19 Isaiah Pearsall           -- Kipp Dc: Col          17-08.50      5.39m 
 20 Cartrell Taylor           11 Tallwood              17-06.25      5.34m 
 21 Richard Greenfield        12 Thomas Stone          16-06.50      5.04m 
 22 Matt King                 11 Park View (S          16-00.00      4.87m 
 23 Matthew Harrington        11 Loudoun Vall          15-11.00      4.85m 
 24 Wesley Robinson           -- Loudoun Vall          14-11.00      4.54m 
 25 Marcus Washington         10 Bishop McNam          13-11.50      4.25m 
 -- Randy Mccain              10 Bishop McNam              FOUL            
 -- Malique Garner            12 Dunbar High               FOUL            
 -- Zaquan Summers            12 T.C. William              FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rakeem Jones              12 Thomas Stone          43-10.00     13.36m 
  2 Rafael Moore              11 Tallwood              43-07.50     13.29m 
  3 John-richard Bryant       12 Bishop McNam          42-10.00     13.05m 
  4 Maurice Rucker             1 Thomas Stone          42-08.50     13.01m 
  5 Alex Jacobsen             10 Langley               42-00.75     12.82m 
  6 Michael Smith             11 Dunbar High           42-00.50     12.81m 
  7 Michael Abraham           12 North Point           41-06.50     12.66m 
  8 Julian Rowe               10 Eleanor Roos          40-10.00     12.44m 
  9 Zach Dawson               11 Dover High S          40-01.00     12.21m 
 10 Mohammed Sesay            12 T.C. William          39-08.00     12.09m 
 11 William Craver            10 Langley               38-00.00     11.58m 
 12 Kevin Herrow              10 Tallwood              37-02.00     11.32m 
 13 Wesley Robinson           -- Loudoun Vall          36-10.25     11.23m 
 14 Maxmillian Kavaljian      10 Fairfax               36-06.50     11.13m 
 15 Marcus Washington         10 Bishop McNam          34-10.00     10.61m 
 -- Brandon Edwards           10 Thomas Stone              FOUL            
 -- Ben Cheavor               11 Eleanor Roos              FOUL            
 -- Jamal Carr                12 Eleanor Roos              FOUL            
 -- Matthew Harrington        11 Loudoun Vall              FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Anderson         12 T.C. William          54-00.50     16.47m 
  2 Rashad Manning             9 Riverdale Ba          52-04.50     15.96m 
  3 Jordan Anderson           12 Tallwood              49-04.50     15.04m 
  4 Edward Massaquoi          12 T.C. William          43-07.25     13.29m 
  5 Mike Koshuta              12 Langley               43-05.25     13.23m 
  6 Carlos Likins              1 Thomas Stone          43-00.50     13.11m 
  7 Mohammed Sesay            12 T.C. William          42-07.00     12.97m 
  8 Christian Carter          11 Dunbar High           42-04.00     12.90m 
  9 Curtis Gibson             12 North Point           42-00.00     12.80m 
 10 Matt Frank                12 Fairfax               41-05.25     12.63m 
 11 Robert Ponton             12 Robert E. Le          41-00.00     12.49m 
 12 Christopher Wanzong        9 Tallwood              39-10.00     12.14m 
 13 Najee Surratt             12 T.C. William          39-03.50     11.97m 
 14 Justin Rawlings           12 Eleanor Roos          38-06.25     11.74m 
 15 kalab owens               12 DuVal High S          38-04.25     11.69m 
 16 Stephen Rohde             10 Tallwood              37-06.00     11.43m 
 17 Stephen Sherrod           10 Loudoun Vall          35-08.00     10.87m 
 18 Brandon Wilson            10 Dover High S          35-05.50     10.80m 
 19 Jeffrey Bell              12 North Point           34-10.00     10.61m 
 20 Thomas Blazon             10 Langley               33-09.50     10.29m 
 21 Caleb Trump               10 Loudoun Vall          33-02.75     10.12m 
 22 Kevin Herman              11 Langley               32-01.25      9.78m 
 23 Michael Lehr              12 Loudoun Vall          31-06.00      9.60m 
 24 Nathan Englehart          11 Park View (S          28-09.50      8.77m 
 25 Greg Powers               12 Riverdale Ba          25-09.00      7.84m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jose Urratia              12 T.C. William         149-00.50     45.42m 
  2 Christian Carter          11 Dunbar High             145-06     44.34m 
  3 Jordan Anderson           12 Tallwood                142-07     43.45m 
  4 Rashad Manning             9 Riverdale Ba         140-10.50     42.93m 
  5 Michael Crokett           12 T.C. William         140-08.50     42.88m 
  6 Carlos Likins              1 Thomas Stone         131-09.25     40.16m 
  7 Jeffrey Bell              12 North Point          131-02.50     39.99m 
  8 Mike Koshuta              12 Langley              126-11.50     38.69m 
  9 Curtis Gibson             12 North Point          122-07.50     37.38m 
 10 Teron Lockett             11 T.C. William            120-06     36.72m 
 11 Zack Ryan                 12 Tallwood             119-05.50     36.41m 
 12 Christopher Wanzong        9 Tallwood                117-01     35.68m 
 13 Brandon Wilson            10 Dover High S         116-11.50     35.64m 
 14 Michael Mezher            12 Fairfax              114-08.50     34.96m 
 15 Robert Ponton             12 Robert E. Le         113-02.25     34.49m 
 16 Justin Rawlings           12 Eleanor Roos         107-03.50     32.70m 
 17 Caleb Trump               10 Loudoun Vall         107-00.50     32.62m 
 18 Stephen Rohde             10 Tallwood             105-08.25     32.21m 
 19 Nathan Englehart          11 Park View (S         102-04.50     31.20m 
 20 Jamal Williams            12 T.C. William          97-09.50     29.80m 
 21 Thomas Blazon             10 Langley               97-00.75     29.58m 
 22 Dylan Hickey              -- Loudoun Vall             89-08     27.33m 
 23 Michael Lehr              12 Loudoun Vall          89-01.75     27.17m 
 24 Kevin Herman              11 Langley                  84-03     25.67m 
 25 Ifunanya Nwogbaga         10 Dover High S             76-02     23.21m 
 26 Christ Sanchezconcha      12 Park View (S          63-07.50     19.39m 
 -- kalab owens               12 DuVal High S              FOUL            
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.84  5/1/2010    Cora Kelly                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas MacArthur Elem.                             1:02.22  
  2 Jefferson-Houston Elem.                             1:04.31  
  3 Mount Vernon Elem.                                  1:07.84  
  4 Mount Vernon Elem.  'B'                             1:13.01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams               94        2) North Point High School    89   
    3) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  69        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho  68   
    5) Thomas Stone High School    38.50     6) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  37   
    7) Tallwood                    36.50     8) Langley                    34   
    9) Laurel High School          17        9) Fairfax                    17   
   11) Loudoun Valley              14       12) Baltimore Poly High Schoo  10   
   12) DuVal High School           10       14) Riverdale Baptist           8   
   15) Mount Vernon                 2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams              118.50     2) Thomas Stone High School   83   
    3) North Point High School     66        4) Tallwood                   60   
    5) DuVal High School           40        6) Riverdale Baptist          36   
    7) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  29        8) Dover High School          23   
    9) Laurel High School          16       10) Dunbar High School         15   
   11) Fairfax                     11       12) Yorktown                   10   
   13) Robert E. Lee (Springfield   8       13) Veritas Classical Christi   8   
   15) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch   7       15) Langley                     7   
   17) Friendship Collegiate Acad   6       17) Landon School               6   
   19) St. Albans School            3       20) Loudoun Valley              2.50



Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com