|
|
|
|
|
Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to York High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 07:37 PM
2013 McNamara Mustangs Invitational
Hosted by Bishop McNamara High School
Forestville, Maryland - 4/20/2013
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 12.49 2012 Mykael Dixon, Milford Mill Academy
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Gay, Jaela BISHOP MCNAM 12.51 ! 12.23q 7
2 Hairston, Kiana OSBOURN PARK 12.04 ! 12.32q 14
3 Korkoya, Harrisa FOREST PARK 12.67 ! 12.43q 1
4 Clarke, Krystal MD-TUSCARORA 12.64 ! 12.45q 2
5 Watford, Eboni MILFORD MILL 12.69 12.50q 1
6 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa FOREST PARK 12.43 12.52q 9
7 Taliaferro, Erin ELIZABETH SE 12.76 12.57q 2
8 Freeman, Dnia NATIONAL CHR 12.50 12.58q 8
9 Graham, Ricca ELIZABETH SE 12.94 12.69q 7
10 Kilgore, Briauna ELIZABETH SE 12.94 12.73q 8
11 Williams, Bryana RIVERDALE BA 12.40 12.78q 10
12 Camp, Jordan ST. JOHN'S C 13.12 12.93q 15
13 Thomas, Destini ST. MARY'S R 12.61 12.97 4
14 Magruder, Stephanie LARGO HIGH S 13.07 13.06 13
15 Ebinama, Glory ATHOLTON HIG 12.85 13.09 4
16 Brown, Toni MILFORD MILL 13.20 13.11 11
17 Washington, Jamine FOREST PARK 13.34 13.16 7
18 Trinh, Tiffany WESTERN TECH 13.00 13.18 10
19 Minnig, Molly MARET SCHOOL 13.04 13.23 12
20 Nixon, Amala RIVERDALE BA 13.42 13.31 5
21 Williams, Jasmine GRACE BRETHR 12.60 13.32 5
22 Uzomah, Uchenna ELEANOR ROOS 13.58 13.33 1
23 Keemer, Deja MILFORD MILL 13.33 13.43 8
24 Gray, Leslie MEADE SENIOR 12.61 13.44 3
25 Hodge, Shayna DUVAL HIGH S 12.80 13.48 3
26 Hall, Angel WATKINS MILL 13.10 13.53 14
27 Borrello, Mia Del DAMASCUS HIG 13.74 13.57 4
28 Akobundu, Madeleine DUVAL HIGH S 13.50 13.69 2
29 Koger, Demariah BISHOP MCNAM 14.21 13.71 12
30 Wilson, Brianna WESTERN TECH 13.80 13.71 5
31 Leno, Erykah WESTERN TECH 13.30 13.76 9
32 Walker, Nia ELEANOR ROOS 13.80 13.82 6
33 Peterson, Alexis WATKINS MILL 13.60 13.83 3
34 Hogue, Ceyonna CHOPTICON HI 13.20 13.84 13
35 Todd, Brian'Taza CAMBRIDGE-SO 13.10 13.87 15
36 Whitlock, Teriah BALTIMORE PO 12.15 13.88 13
37 Coach, Tyra SUITLAND HIG 13.02 13.94 11
38 Alawusa, Olayinka DUVAL HIGH S 13.80 13.96 7
39 Shannon, Starke HAMMOND HIGH 14.22 14.11 11
40 Vereen, Monique GRACE BRETHR 13.50 14.13 3
41 Miller, Allie WATKINS MILL 13.90 14.18 11
42 Blount, Tyler BISHOP MCNAM 15.00 14.19 2
43 Tubman, Lashawn L CHOPTICON HI 13.84 14.27 10
44 Case, Katie MARET SCHOOL 13.36 14.30 6
45 Marsh-coan, Angela MARET SCHOOL 14.04 14.30 14
46 Tran, Vivi DAMASCUS HIG 14.20 14.39 13
47 Ortega, Emily FAIRMONT HEI 16.80 14.49 7
48 Frost, Jennifer GRACE BRETHR 13.80 14.50 8
49 Billings, Katelyn CENTRAL HIGH 14.92 14.60 4
50 Baisden, Grace DAMASCUS HIG 14.20 14.61 14
51 Webster, Erlesha SPINGARN HIG 14.56 14.62 8
52 anega, amivi CENTRAL HIGH 14.99 14.66 3
53 Keel, Alexis MEADE SENIOR 15.09 14.72 2
54 Basile, Christina ST. MARY'S R 15.20 14.74 6
55 Davidson, Makela ST. JOHN'S C 12.89 14.78 5
56 Lee, Shawnee ARCHBISHOP C 15.16 14.89 5
57 Pack, Aijah BALTIMORE PO 14.91 12
58 Long, Tierra GWYNN PARK H 14.00 15.10 12
59 Whitfield, Desirae SPINGARN HIG 15.00 15.28 1
60 White, Terkia FAIRMONT HEI 14.91 15.38 5
61 Landeros, Krystyna FAIRMONT HEI 14.50 15.46 9
62 Flannagan, Sydney ARCHBISHOP C 15.48 9
Girls 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 12.49 2012 Mykael Dixon, Milford Mill Academy
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Hairston, Kiana OSBOURN PARK 12.32 12.17! 2 10
2 Gay, Jaela BISHOP MCNAM 12.23 12.37! 2 8
3 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa FOREST PARK 12.52 12.37! 2 6
4 Korkoya, Harrisa FOREST PARK 12.43 12.43! 2 5
5 Taliaferro, Erin ELIZABETH SE 12.57 12.52 1 4
6 Clarke, Krystal MD-TUSCARORA 12.45 12.58 2 3
7 Freeman, Dnia NATIONAL CHR 12.58 12.60 1 2
8 Williams, Bryana RIVERDALE BA 12.78 12.61 1 1
9 Graham, Ricca ELIZABETH SE 12.69 12.66 1
10 Camp, Jordan ST. JOHN'S C 12.93 12.68 1
11 Kilgore, Briauna ELIZABETH SE 12.73 12.78 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 25.50 2011 Jordan Hankerson, Coolidge High School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Suber, Farrah WOODBRIDGE 25.08 25.19! 15 10
2 Christian, Jewel WOODBRIDGE 25.86 25.41! 15 8
3 Clarke, Krystal MD-TUSCARORA 25.18 25.55 15 6
4 Watford, Eboni MILFORD MILL 26.05 25.66 14 5
5 Freeman, Dnia NATIONAL CHR 25.90 25.80 14 4
6 McNeil, Alexis BISHOP MCNAM 26.00 25.91 14 3
7 Robinson, Jasmine ELIZABETH SE 26.61 26.04 13 2
8 Brown, Toni MILFORD MILL 26.60 26.20 13 1
9 Chapman, Simone BANNEKER HIG 27.23 26.52 11
10 Lang, Naba HAMMOND HIGH 26.42 26.66 13
11 Baxter, Chandler ST. JOHN'S C 25.88 26.77 14
12 Crawford, Nina ELIZABETH SE 27.50 26.83 10
13 Harvey, Faye ST. MARY'S R 27.33 26.90 11
14 Hill, Jaidlin BISHOP MCNAM 25.72 26.99 15
15 Trinh, Tiffany WESTERN TECH 27.00 27.12 12
16 Sabbakhan, Sahna ST. JOHN'S C 27.46 27.13 10
17 Miller, Jada MILFORD MILL 27.38 27.14 11
18 Thompson, Brie MD-TUSCARORA 27.58 27.20 10
19 Burnette, Brooke FOREST PARK 27.87 27.23 10
20 Spruill, Morgan ELIZABETH SE 29.79 27.39 4
21 Washington, Jamine FOREST PARK 27.77 27.48 10
22 Stewart, Destiny GWYNN PARK H 27.25 27.61 11
23 Mock, Paige MEADE SENIOR 27.38 27.62 11
23 Walker, Amber GWYNN PARK H 26.80 27.62 12
25 Peden-Harper, Gianni WATKINS MILL 29.44 27.66 5
26 Nixon, Amala RIVERDALE BA 27.96 27.86 9
27 Wood, Tianna ARCHBISHOP C 28.21 28.01 8
28 Tanner, Tatyana GWYNN PARK H 27.00 28.06 12
29 Leno, Erykah WESTERN TECH 28.00 28.31 9
30 Williams, Jasmine GRACE BRETHR 28.34 28.41 7
31 Batchelor, Jazmine DIGITAL HARB 29.70 28.51 4
32 Adepoju, Jolaade PARKDALE HIG 29.84 28.59 4
33 Hogue, Ceyonna CHOPTICON HI 28.00 28.71 9
34 Willis, Deja' SPINGARN HIG 29.00 28.78 6
35 Jones, Alicia T ROOSEVELT 28.67 28.78 7
36 Tubman, Lashawn L CHOPTICON HI 29.34 28.92 5
37 Ballew, Ahri ARCHBISHOP C 29.67 28.95 5
38 Marsh-coan, Angela MARET SCHOOL 29.34 28.99 5
39 Ngassa, Bianche DUVAL HIGH S 28.00 29.01 8
40 Acquah, Ama BALTIMORE PO 28.00 29.05 8
41 Savage, Marisa ARCHBISHOP C 29.10 1
42 Tran, Vivi DAMASCUS HIG 31.21 29.67 3
43 James, Arlizia FAIRMONT HEI 29.00 29.75 6
44 Alawusa, Olayinka DUVAL HIGH S 29.00 29.95 6
45 Frost, Jennifer GRACE BRETHR 29.14 30.06 5
46 Harper, Shaquavia MD-TUSCARORA 30.40 1
47 Pack, Aijah BALTIMORE PO 28.10 30.41 8
48 Gary, La Joi GRACE BRETHR 30.00 30.68 4
49 Baisden, Grace DAMASCUS HIG 30.54 30.74 3
50 Brown, Tamera CENTRAL HIGH 30.80 1
51 Danielle, Krystal RIVERDALE BA 34.26 31.11 2
52 Landeros, Krystyna FAIRMONT HEI 31.00 31.29 3
53 Murphy, Aileen PEARL RIVER 34.14 33.22 2
54 Benton, Shelby CHOPTICON HI 33.37 1
55 Harris, Kayla BISHOP MCNAM 34.22 33.59 2
56 McGinley, Aisling PEARL RIVER 33.94 33.98 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 56.53 2012 Cristeen Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevelt High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dorsey, Sharon WESTERN TECH 55.90 55.72! 14 10
2 Christian, Jewel WOODBRIDGE 56.44 57.41 14 8
3 Hairston, Kiana OSBOURN PARK 59.29 57.50 12 6
4 Tucker, Taylor ELIZABETH SE 58.58 57.76 13 5
5 Holt, Rebeka WESTERN TECH 58.50 57.98 13 4
6 Farrar, Devonni LARGO HIGH S 56.00 58.28 14 3
7 Johnson, T'Reyah ELIZABETH SE 59.53 58.54 12 2
8 Watford, Eboni MILFORD MILL 57.50 59.34 14 1
9 Dent, Natalie OSBOURN PARK 59.87 59.76 12
10 Banks, Jordan OSBOURN PARK 1:01.55 1:00.14 11
11 West, Aphrodite FOREST PARK 59.49 1:00.32 12
12 Johnson, Zuwena RIVERDALE BA 59.23 1:00.71 13
13 Tucker, Kayla RIVERDALE BA 59.07 1:00.72 13
14 Clifton, Lahni MILFORD MILL 59.00 1:00.79 13
15 Amaefule, Adaeze MILFORD MILL 1:00.00 1:00.98 12
16 Brandon, Kelsey THE POTOMAC 1:01.60 1:01.34 11
17 Fowlkes, Leah BISHOP MCNAM 1:04.19 1:01.40 8
18 Syers, Serwaa ELIZABETH SE 1:02.00 1:01.42 10
19 Mclean, Camille MEADE SENIOR 1:02.24 1:01.53 10
20 Rishell, Alyssa WATKINS MILL 1:02.00 1:01.61 11
21 Sabbakhan, Sahna ST. JOHN'S C 1:02.21 1:01.91 10
22 Burnette, Brooke FOREST PARK 1:04.43 1:02.35 8
23 Williams, Mia BISHOP MCNAM 1:04.19 1:02.55 8
24 Onwukwe, Obichi PARKDALE HIG 1:04.00 1:02.79 9
25 Dakwa, Melanie WATKINS MILL 59.64 1:02.93 12
26 Bandy, Jasmine MEADE SENIOR 1:02.00 1:03.08 10
27 Galo, Kellyn WATKINS MILL 1:04.30 1:03.15 8
28 Whitlock, Teriah BALTIMORE PO 1:06.00 1:03.75 6
29 Walker, Amber GWYNN PARK H 1:04.00 1:04.69 9
30 Frank, Kyera MD-TUSCARORA 1:06.00 1:04.79 6
31 Thornely, Jenny DAMASCUS HIG 1:04.54 1:04.89 8
32 Graves, Jasmine ST. JOHN'S C 1:03.26 1:05.06 9
33 Frank, Kyla MD-TUSCARORA 1:05.93 1:05.10 7
34 Robinson, Kennedy FOREST PARK 1:00.28 1:05.54 11
35 Stewart, Destiny GWYNN PARK H 1:05.00 1:05.65 7
36 Cordon, Jamilet PARKDALE HIG 1:07.14 1:05.78 5
37 Jones, Alicia T ROOSEVELT 1:06.06 1:05.80 6
38 Green, Miya MCKINLEY TEC 1:05.33 1:06.02 7
39 Wood, Tianna ARCHBISHOP C 1:09.10 1:06.44 3
40 koonce, kamari CENTRAL HIGH 1:06.58 1
41 Dutchess, Paula DAMASCUS HIG 1:11.56 1:06.79 2
42 Acquah, Ama BALTIMORE PO 1:08.20 1:07.10 4
43 Greenburg, Carolyn MARET SCHOOL 1:07.43 1:07.11 5
44 Keyes, Abby MARET SCHOOL 1:07.67 1:07.51 5
45 parker, crystal CENTRAL HIGH 1:05.57 1:08.22 7
46 Dagher, Natalie DAMASCUS HIG 1:06.54 1:08.26 6
47 Taiwo, Tolani DUVAL HIGH S 1:05.00 1:08.31 7
48 Dia, Maimouna MD-TUSCARORA 1:09.00 1:09.22 3
49 Lavan, Kaitlyn PEARL RIVER 1:07.73 1:09.55 5
50 Rotundo, Sara PEARL RIVER 1:11.30 1:10.23 2
51 Todd, Brian'Taza CAMBRIDGE-SO 1:03.00 1:10.36 9
52 Steele, Madison CENTRAL HIGH 1:10.47 1
53 Conway, Megan PEARL RIVER 1:08.50 1:10.94 4
54 Gordon, Dinah MARET SCHOOL 1:11.44 1:11.01 2
55 White, Tamara CAMBRIDGE-SO 1:07.00 1:12.32 5
56 Alawusa, Olayinka DUVAL HIGH S 1:08.00 1:12.44 4
57 mcfarland, jahsika DUVAL HIGH S 1:08.00 1:12.98 4
58 Davis, Anna CAMBRIDGE-SO 1:09.00 1:13.23 3
59 Harvey, Faye ST. MARY'S R 1:04.28 1:14.13 8
60 Blalock, Rebecca SUITLAND HIG 1:12.00 1:15.69 1
61 Alford, Jamie SUITLAND HIG 1:10.33 1:20.55 2
-- Knight, Takyta SPINGARN HIG 1:10.00 DNF 3
-- Kebeck, Elena HAMMOND HIGH 1:02.54 DNF 10
Girls 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 2:19.36 2012 Sydney Schaedel, T. C. Williams High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dorsey, Sharon WESTERN TECH 2:15.00 2:17.34! 10
2 Hayes, Kelly PEARL RIVER 2:18.30 2:18.74! 8
3 Holt, Rebeka WESTERN TECH 2:19.00 2:23.25 6
4 Tucker, Kayla RIVERDALE BA 2:20.39 2:23.36 5
5 Johnson, Zuwena RIVERDALE BA 2:28.00 2:23.74 4
6 Rogers, Maya WOODBRIDGE 2:27.84 2:24.11 3
7 Buckley, Diana WOODBRIDGE 2:25.64 2:24.45 2
8 Jennings, Morgan WESTERN TECH 2:22.00 2:25.30 1
9 Knudsen, Kylie OSBOURN PARK 2:25.82 2:25.41
10 Narr, Jesse CAMBRIDGE-SO 2:30.00 2:28.21
11 Boyles, Caitlin LARGO HIGH S 2:32.61 2:28.85
12 Commings, Mary ELEANOR ROOS 2:30.35 2:29.42
13 Onwukwe, Obichi PARKDALE HIG 2:31.21 2:29.84
14 Buckley, Katharina WOODBRIDGE 2:35.37 2:30.25
15 Johnson, Alyssa OSBOURN PARK 2:26.13 2:31.07
16 Halm, Abby EPISCOPAL 2:29.14 2:31.43
17 Bowie, Samantha BISHOP MCNAM 2:28.40 2:32.18
18 Franco-Dela Rosa, Lisa WATKINS MILL 2:33.00 2:33.65
19 Ngassa, Bianche DUVAL HIGH S 2:28.00 2:35.54
20 Ore, Cierra BISHOP MCNAM 2:27.19 2:36.53
20 Wood, Maggie ST. JOHN'S C 2:40.84 2:36.53
22 Jones, Bria LARGO HIGH S 2:35.20 2:36.96
23 Frank, Kyla MD-TUSCARORA 2:38.02 2:37.00
24 Frank, Kyera MD-TUSCARORA 2:38.39 2:37.74
25 Yorker, Imani BISHOP MCNAM 2:31.56 2:38.22
26 Coates, Imani LARGO HIGH S 2:39.94 2:38.25
27 Pearson, Cheyenne FOREST PARK 2:32.24 2:38.32
28 Stevenson, Deja BALTIMORE PO 2:50.13 2:38.34
29 Hearn, Sophie THE POTOMAC 2:55.00 2:38.65
30 Rachal, Maria THE POTOMAC 2:40.00 2:41.94
31 Narr, Madde CAMBRIDGE-SO 2:48.00 2:42.61
32 Brogi, Mary Anna ELEANOR ROOS 2:47.37 2:43.08
33 Smith, Katherine ATHOLTON HIG 2:46.50 2:45.31
34 Commins, Patricia ELIZABETH SE 2:42.41 2:46.05
35 Paglirulo, Laura ST. MARY'S R 2:43.93 2:46.20
36 Boensch, Kylie FOREST PARK 2:42.24 2:46.38
37 Ahenkovah, Margaret CENTRAL HIGH 2:51.91 2:47.49
38 Gomes, Celine FOREST PARK 2:30.47 2:48.01
39 Parnow, Kathleen PEARL RIVER 2:46.50 2:48.26
40 Parreira, Noel ST. MARY'S R 2:59.79 2:51.25
41 Raspberry, Sarah RIVERDALE BA 2:52.56 2:51.84
42 Mathews, Kiera PEARL RIVER 2:48.00 2:52.76
43 Lynch, Siena ST. MARY'S R 3:02.95 2:53.40
44 Green, Shakera BALTIMORE PO 3:00.00 2:53.46
45 mcfarland, jahsika DUVAL HIGH S 2:33.00 2:54.66
46 Bishop, Courtney ELIZABETH SE 2:39.02 2:55.92
47 Robey, Galina ST. JOHN'S C 3:00.25 2:57.73
48 Garcia, Daniela E CHOPTICON HI 2:38.82 2:59.71
49 Hardt, Julia SANDY SPRING 2:37.14 2:59.98
50 Stephenson, Mariah MD-TUSCARORA 3:25.00 3:12.49
51 Blalock, Rebecca SUITLAND HIG 3:30.00 3:12.89
52 Stewart, Joy THE POTOMAC 3:15.00 3:34.55
53 Graves, Dymone SUITLAND HIG 3:12.67 3:34.82
54 Perry, Sophie CAMBRIDGE-SO 3:56.00 3:40.53
Girls 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 5:21.18 2012 Jessica Miles, Langley High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hayes, Kelly PEARL RIVER 4:59.78 5:06.72! 10
2 Narr, Jesse CAMBRIDGE-SO 5:30.62 5:20.49! 8
3 Russell, Kelly OSBOURN PARK 5:25.00 5:26.46 6
4 LaBella, Rachel OSBOURN PARK 5:35.00 5:28.42 5
5 Rasmussen, Elise WOODBRIDGE 5:27.43 5:29.05 4
6 Harnage, Eliana WOODBRIDGE 5:28.84 5:29.10 3
7 Marella, Allison DAMASCUS HIG 5:33.03 5:29.33 2
8 Hamer, Khalilah WOODBRIDGE 5:39.26 5:39.42 1
9 Dunkelberger, Sophie THE POTOMAC 5:48.14 5:43.44
10 Smith, Katherine ATHOLTON HIG 5:55.00 5:45.04
11 Wood, Maggie ST. JOHN'S C 5:55.92 5:46.71
12 Bowie, Samantha BISHOP MCNAM 5:37.37 5:47.08
13 Gaines, Jayla WESTERN TECH 5:50.00 5:47.63
14 Garvey, Brianne PEARL RIVER 5:49.00 5:47.96
15 Franco-Dela Rosa, Lisa WATKINS MILL 5:35.00 5:51.30
16 Clark, Jackie ST. MARY'S R 5:50.55 5:52.05
17 McMorrow, Molly PEARL RIVER 5:43.90 5:52.39
18 Faccone, Alexis DAMASCUS HIG 6:01.42 5:52.97
19 Narr, Madde CAMBRIDGE-SO 6:10.31 5:53.32
20 Granovsky, Rachel THE POTOMAC 6:01.15 5:53.51
21 Bishop, Courtney ELIZABETH SE 6:00.00 5:55.85
22 Bodmer, Madison FOREST PARK 6:15.24 5:56.94
23 Julia, Reed HAMMOND HIGH 5:52.31 5:57.29
24 Paglirulo, Laura ST. MARY'S R 5:52.81 6:01.75
25 Sigman, Kate MD-TUSCARORA 6:12.98 6:02.06
26 Strokis, Madeleine DAMASCUS HIG 6:00.86 6:03.15
27 Petscavage, Katie OSBOURN PARK 5:50.00 6:03.16
28 Witte, Veronica FOREST PARK 6:15.53 6:05.72
29 Davidson, Rosemary ATHOLTON HIG 6:15.00 6:12.73
30 Waldman, Rachel MARET SCHOOL 6:20.00 6:13.53
31 Stevenson, Deja BALTIMORE PO 6:45.14 6:16.84
32 Johnson, Sydney FOREST PARK 6:31.24 6:18.28
33 Commins, Patricia ELIZABETH SE 6:00.46 6:19.99
34 Tobin, Deanna CAMBRIDGE-SO 6:39.00 6:21.44
35 Ramcharan, Tiffany MD-TUSCARORA 6:15.00 6:22.72
36 Allen, Katie ST. MARY'S R 5:54.26 6:28.74
37 Gbedo, Ashley PARKDALE HIG 6:25.41 6:30.33
38 Green, Shakera BALTIMORE PO 6:50.00 6:34.33
39 Holbert, Riley BISHOP MCNAM 6:25.87 6:44.40
40 Graham, Kendra ATHOLTON HIG 6:50.00 6:47.88
41 Abdulbarr, Taniyah BISHOP MCNAM 6:10.72 6:49.01
42 Raspberry, Sarah RIVERDALE BA 6:52.13
43 Nguon, Britt THE POTOMAC 6:52.97 6:56.48
44 Haschert, Anna ELIZABETH SE 7:00.00 7:08.06
-- Ahenkorah, Margret CENTRAL HIGH 6:13.54 DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 11:50.25 2011 Madeline Thomas, Bishop Ireton High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Everly, Jillian OSBOURN PARK 11:33.41 11:31.05! 10
2 Marella, Allison DAMASCUS HIG 11:46.25 11:31.39! 8
3 Bodmer, Allyson FOREST PARK 11:29.63 11:34.71! 6
4 Narr, Jesse CAMBRIDGE-SO 11:43.00 11:38.77! 5
5 Durcan, Ailish PEARL RIVER 11:40.30 11:42.53! 4
6 Mulder, Helena OSBOURN PARK 11:51.88 11:45.34! 3
7 Harnage, Eliana WOODBRIDGE 11:44.41 12:03.98 2
8 Kuhn, Amy PEARL RIVER 12:12.00 12:09.26 1
9 Ryan, Cristen PEARL RIVER 11:58.30 12:12.36
10 Karalus, Carly OSBOURN PARK 12:27.56 12:17.78
11 Rasmussen, Elise WOODBRIDGE 12:19.80 12:25.02
12 Clark, Jackie ST. MARY'S R 12:26.74 12:40.10
13 Strokis, Madeleine DAMASCUS HIG 13:55.02 13:23.82
14 Mensh, Kelsea FOREST PARK 13:19.72 13:26.11
15 Schlosnagle, Anna ELIZABETH SE 13:29.60 13:35.15
16 Keirn, Melinda MD-TUSCARORA 13:42.00 13:36.93
17 Tobin, Deanna CAMBRIDGE-SO 13:43.00 13:45.64
18 Davidson, Rosemary ATHOLTON HIG 13:16.67 13:50.07
19 Ye, Alexandra ST. MARY'S R 14:00.79 13:57.23
20 Skinner, Delaney WOODBRIDGE 14:04.54
21 Keller, Julia THE POTOMAC 12:50.02 14:10.51
22 Moore, Gabrielle ST. MARY'S R 14:50.34 14:22.92
23 Ferenbach, Charlotte THE POTOMAC 14:45.00 14:30.41
24 Klitenic, Amelia THE POTOMAC 15:34.22 15:24.89
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 14.63 2011 Shantell Bingham, Episcopal High School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Cook, Jori ELEANOR ROOS 14.81 15.03q 6
2 Wheatley, Danielle BISHOP MCNAM 14.40 15.07q 8
3 Tucker, Taylor ELIZABETH SE 14.35 15.13q 9
4 Bell, Deja BISHOP MCNAM 14.69 15.24q 7
5 Rogers, Brielyn BISHOP MCNAM 15.10 15.34q 5
6 Mowoe, Mary MD-TUSCARORA 15.18 15.65q 4
7 Alabi, Yinka MILFORD MILL 16.70 15.86q 7
8 Spencer, Medinah MILFORD MILL 15.60 15.96q 1
9 Taylor, Chelsea ELIZABETH SE 16.22 16.02q 3
10 Revell, Daijona WESTERN TECH 16.00 16.05q 2
11 Morton, Vivian A CHOPTICON HI 17.34 17.50q 9
12 Parker, Taylor DUNBAR HIGH 16.29 17.58q 4
13 Portee, Lauren SANDY SPRING 18.23 17.62 6
14 Fofana, Romata MILFORD MILL 16.70 17.65 6
15 Durojaye, Omodele SANDY SPRING 19.72 18.77 8
16 battle, janiya LARGO HIGH S 16.50 18.83 5
17 Gaither, Nia MEADE SENIOR 19.61 18.84 5
18 Bowen, Laura ATHOLTON HIG 19.50 18.98 2
19 Luehrs, Tiffany THE POTOMAC 18.88 18.99 3
20 Pyatt, Tabitha BALTIMORE PO 19.00 9
21 Benyella, Sandra DUVAL HIGH S 17.50 19.17 7
22 Kamanda, Bofoe MEADE SENIOR 19.53 19.81 3
23 Hodge, Shayna DUVAL HIGH S 17.00 19.82 8
24 Wilkinson, Nyah ST. JOHN'S C 19.60 19.91 4
25 Piccone, Thea MARET SCHOOL 20.24 20.02 8
26 Green, Hannah MARET SCHOOL 19.64 20.04 6
27 Murphy, Jenna ST. MARY'S R 20.56 20.34 4
28 Harper, Shaquavia MD-TUSCARORA 20.97 20.38 3
29 Goode, Jasmine ELEANOR ROOS 19.23 20.65 1
30 Kurzhals, Kayla PEARL RIVER 20.50 20.72 6
31 Conroy, Julianne PEARL RIVER 19.70 21.14 7
32 Greene, Skylar ST. JOHN'S C 21.51 21.70 1
33 Jones, Nakisa CAMBRIDGE-SO 22.00 22.68 3
34 Murphy, Rachel ST. MARY'S R 21.43 24.59 2
35 Benton, Shelby CHOPTICON HI 25.10 7
36 Mayo, Jennifer RIVERDALE BA 23.45 25.50 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 14.63 2011 Shantell Bingham, Episcopal High School
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Tucker, Taylor ELIZABETH SE 15.13 14.70 2 10
2 Bell, Deja BISHOP MCNAM 15.24 14.75 2 8
3 Wheatley, Danielle BISHOP MCNAM 15.07 14.77 2 6
4 Cook, Jori ELEANOR ROOS 15.03 14.85 2 5
5 Spencer, Medinah MILFORD MILL 15.96 15.15 1 4
6 Mowoe, Mary MD-TUSCARORA 15.65 15.48 2 3
7 Alabi, Yinka MILFORD MILL 15.86 15.66 1 2
8 Rogers, Brielyn BISHOP MCNAM 15.34 15.66 2 1
9 Taylor, Chelsea ELIZABETH SE 16.02 16.00 1
10 Revell, Daijona WESTERN TECH 16.05 16.04 1
11 Parker, Taylor DUNBAR HIGH 17.58 17.50 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 45.65 2012 Carole Ngondi, Eleanor Roosevelt High
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Suber, Farrah WOODBRIDGE 46.34 45.09! 11 10
2 Mowoe, Mary MD-TUSCARORA 47.65 47.24 10 8
3 Fauntroy, Nalo DUNBAR HIGH 47.08 48.76 10 6
4 Abdullah, Cherifa BALTIMORE PO 48.11 49.06 9 5
5 Taylor, Tori WESTERN TECH 48.00 49.36 9 4
6 Koger, Jaslyn MILFORD MILL 47.50 49.48 10 3
7 Armstead, Ineka MCKINLEY TEC 49.06 49.64 8 2
8 Freeman, Dnia NATIONAL CHR 50.80 50.25 7 1
9 Coleman, Ces LARGO HIGH S 50.55 50.38 8
10 Benyella, Sandra DUVAL HIGH S 44.60 50.49 11
11 Pyatt, Tabitha BALTIMORE PO 54.91 51.05 4
12 Alabi, Yinka MILFORD MILL 49.00 51.08 9
13 Taylor, Chelsea ELIZABETH SE 49.87 51.15 8
14 Delborella, Mia DAMASCUS HIG 50.64 51.17 7
15 Hodge, Shayna DUVAL HIGH S 44.00 51.69 11
16 Portee, Lauren SANDY SPRING 54.10 52.07 4
17 Rosenthal, Alex MARET SCHOOL 53.44 52.37 5
18 Williams, Bryana RIVERDALE BA 49.00 52.43 8
19 Sena, Nia ST. JOHN'S C 57.00 52.54 3
20 Bowen, Laura ATHOLTON HIG 51.20 52.77 7
21 Goode, Jasmine ELEANOR ROOS 51.51 52.92 7
22 battle, janiya LARGO HIGH S 52.00 53.38 7
23 Akobundu, Madeleine DUVAL HIGH S 48.00 53.72 10
24 Winstead, Alicia FOREST PARK 54.32 54.03 4
25 Melendez, Gabrielle FOREST PARK 53.26 54.04 5
26 Emery, Olivia DAMASCUS HIG 51.85 54.05 7
27 Lanier, Taja MD-TUSCARORA 54.09 1
28 Durojaye, Omodele SANDY SPRING 57.30 54.34 3
29 Gadu, Gracia LARGO HIGH S 52.00 54.39 6
30 Fofana, Romata MILFORD MILL 49.00 54.43 8
31 Trussell, Kameryn SUITLAND HIG 54.00 54.50 5
32 Evans, Mckay ATHOLTON HIG 50.40 54.78 8
33 Piccone, Thea MARET SCHOOL 54.74 54.80 4
34 Caputo, Andrea DAMASCUS HIG 52.69 54.88 6
35 Haley, Ashley PEARL RIVER 53.50 54.91 5
36 Muchoe, Danielle PEARL RIVER 52.00 55.00 6
37 Kamanda, Bofoe MEADE SENIOR 54.12 55.21 4
38 Urbany, Natasha THE POTOMAC 56.64 55.52 3
39 Luehrs, Tiffany THE POTOMAC 55.35 55.61 3
40 Young, Daionna ELEANOR ROOS 59.95 55.66 1
41 Kurzhals, Kayla PEARL RIVER 58.70 56.31 2
42 Merai, Deja ST. MARY'S R 58.00 1
43 Shanklin, Charis MEADE SENIOR 58.01 58.64 2
44 Greene, Skylar ST. JOHN'S C 59.22 59.63 1
45 Manderson, B'Nai MEADE SENIOR 54.00 59.84 5
46 Ellis, Grace GRACE BRETHR 59.60 1:01.57 1
47 Murphy, Jenna ST. MARY'S R 58.00 1:04.96 2
48 Murphy, Rachel ST. MARY'S R 1:01.74 1:06.18 1
-- Queen, Shawnelle FAIRMONT HEI 48.22 DNF 9
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:02.42 2012 Racquel Moses, Milford Mill Academy
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 London, Christine UNATTACHED 1:01.40 1:03.12 2 10
2 Freeland, London DUNBAR HIGH 1:01.24 1:04.51 2 8
3 Ward, Samaria RIVERDALE BA 1:07.98 1:07.23 1 6
4 Kilgore, Briauna ELIZABETH SE 1:06.22 1:07.55 1 5
5 Mclean, Camille MEADE SENIOR 1:09.42 1:08.09 1 4
6 Abdullah, Cherifa BALTIMORE PO 1:07.00 1:10.62 1 3
7 Clifton, Lahni MILFORD MILL 1:04.00 1:10.65 2 2
8 Bowen, Laura ATHOLTON HIG 1:11.50 1:14.30 1 1
9 Evans, Mckay ATHOLTON HIG 1:09.50 1:15.12 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 48.51 2012 Elizabeth Seton High, Elizabeth Seton High
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 48.26 48.49! 8 10
2 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 48.73 48.69 8 8
3 FOREST PARK 'A' 48.74 49.07 8 6
4 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 51.46 50.43 6 5
5 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 51.37 50.53 6 4
6 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.10 51.54 7 3
7 WESTERN TECH 'A' 51.00 51.65 7 2
8 MCKINLEY TECH HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.76 51.91 7 1
9 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 52.30 51.92 5
9 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.22 51.92 8
11 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 52.01 52.44 6
12 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 53.01 52.53 5
13 CENTRAL HIGH-PG 'A' 52.32 52.63 5
14 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 51.80 52.71 6
15 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.62 52.94 4
16 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'A' 53.14 53.33 5
17 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 53.60 53.50 4
18 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.06 53.54 5
19 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 53.59 53.79 4
20 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS SCHOOL 'A' 57.14 54.20 3
21 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 54.00 54.26 4
22 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'B' 55.50 55.71 4
23 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 58.00 55.71 2
24 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 57.59 55.75 2
25 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 53.22 55.77 4
26 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 56.59 55.93 3
27 GRACE BRETHREN CHRISTIAN SCHOO 'A' 59.00 56.39 2
28 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 52.00 57.52 6
29 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 56.20 57.79 3
30 PEARL RIVER 'A' 56.24 58.60 3
31 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 55.86 58.76 3
32 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 49.61 1:02.61 7
33 PEARL RIVER 'B' 1:01.24 1:02.80 1
34 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:03.41 1:03.01 1
-- DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 50.01 FS 7
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:43.82 2011 Paul Laurence Dunbar, Paul Laurence Dunbar
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:45.49 1:44.36 6 10
2 WESTERN TECH 'A' 1:42.00 1:44.45 6 8
3 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:45.85 1:45.40 6 6
4 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:44.48 1:46.86 6 5
5 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'A' 1:46.00 1:48.23 6 4
6 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:47.50 1:48.26 5 3
7 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 1:56.00 1:49.60 3 2
8 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:50.00 1:50.69 5 1
9 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:41.50 1:50.70 6
10 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:49.60 1:50.72 5
11 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'B' 1:55.26 1:51.41 4
12 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:55.60 1:55.28 3
13 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:50.61 1:55.55 5
14 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 1:58.50 1:56.16 2
15 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:57.61 1:56.45 3
16 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:52.00 1:58.26 4
17 CENTRAL HIGH-PG 'A' 1:52.98 2:00.08 4
18 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:59.72 2:01.06 2
19 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:52.58 2:01.97 4
20 WESTERN TECH 'B' 1:58.00 2:02.02 3
21 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 2:05.00 2:02.88 1
22 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:04.00 2:03.17 1
23 PEARL RIVER 'B' 2:04.60 2:07.49 1
24 PEARL RIVER 'A' 2:01.60 2:11.85 2
25 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'B' 2:05.50 2:12.11 1
26 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 2:12.95 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 3:55.33 2012 Largo High School, Largo High School
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 3:47.27 3:55.68 2 10
2 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:55.90 3:55.87 2 8
3 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:50.65 3:57.46 2 6
4 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:02.60 3:57.56 2 5
5 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'A' 3:57.00 4:01.45 2 4
6 WESTERN TECH 'A' 4:05.00 4:09.56 2 3
7 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:25.65 4:14.28 1 2
8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:20.00 4:14.69 2 1
9 PEARL RIVER 'A' 4:14.20 4:14.73 2
10 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'B' 4:30.64 4:18.45 1
11 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 4:25.19 4:22.37 1
12 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:09.00 4:23.89 2
13 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:24.00 4:23.99 1
14 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'B' 4:18.00 4:29.72 1
15 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:20.84 4:30.52 2
16 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:21.00 4:30.53 2
17 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:59.72 4:34.45 1
18 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'B' 4:40.00 4:35.05 1
19 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:40.00 4:40.83 1
20 WESTERN TECH 'B' 4:40.00 4:41.88 1
21 PEARL RIVER 'B' 4:37.20 4:45.23 1
22 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:37.18 5:38.86 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 10:09.94 2011 Archbishop Spalding, Archbishop Spalding
School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:48.00 9:38.50! 10
2 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:32.41 10:03.72! 8
3 PEARL RIVER 'A' 9:59.30 10:22.48 6
4 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 10:30.63 5
5 WESTERN TECH 'A' 10:25.00 10:35.20 4
6 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:05.61 10:59.39 3
7 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 10:30.00 11:05.19 2
8 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 11:10.00 11:07.03 1
9 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:34.09 11:11.36
10 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:14.01
11 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:29.99 11:16.90
12 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 11:29.44 11:18.48
13 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 12:15.45 11:31.38
14 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIG 'A' 12:00.00 13:28.50
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:50.30 2011 Suitland High School, Suitland High School
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:52.00 1:48.53! 4 10
2 FOREST PARK 'A' 1:39.24 1:50.64 4 8
3 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 1:38.50 1:52.56 4 6
4 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:54.07 1:55.03 3 5
5 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:55.21 1 4
6 CENTRAL HIGH-PG 'A' 1:57.82 1:56.95 3 3
7 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:58.00 1:59.13 2 2
8 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:51.00 2:00.06 4 1
9 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:07.00 2:00.61 1
10 WESTERN TECH 'A' 2:00.00 2:04.06 2
11 PEARL RIVER 'A' 2:03.10 2:05.13 2
12 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 2:06.00 2:07.17 1
13 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:15.00 2:12.21 1
14 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:57.00 2:13.92 3
15 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:05.00 2:14.05 2
16 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:02.00 2:16.69 1
17 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:54.00 2:21.21 3
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 4:11.20 2012 Paul Laurence Dunbar, Paul Laurence Dunbar
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:08.00 4:15.30 3 10
2 FOREST PARK 'A' 4:17.87 4:19.24 3 8
3 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 4:12.00 4:19.30 3 6
4 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:30.00 4:31.00 2 5
5 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:40.95 4:34.44 1 4
6 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:38.00 4:35.43 2 3
7 PEARL RIVER 'A' 4:35.90 4:36.15 2 2
8 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:32.30 4:37.28 2 1
9 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:28.00 4:37.56 3
10 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:45.00 4:38.25 1
11 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 4:47.00 4:44.44 1
12 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY 'A' 4:40.77 4:55.92 2
13 WESTERN TECH 'A' 4:55.00 5:00.79 1
14 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 5:35.00 5:14.00 1
15 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 5:15.05 1
16 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:57.00 5:44.68 3
Girls Distance Medley
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 13:46.66 2012 Eleanor Roosevelt High, Eleanor Roosevelt
School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 12:45.00 12:56.25! 10
2 PEARL RIVER 'A' 13:15.50 13:51.63 8
3 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 13:55.00 14:01.20 6
4 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 14:40.00 14:31.09 5
5 MD-TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL-MD 'A' 15:30.00 15:13.90 4
6 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 15:40.00 15:20.72 3
7 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 14:50.00 15:21.36 2
8 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 14:19.96 15:47.41 1
9 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 16:23.83
Girls High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 5-04 2011 Nakita Gray, Friendly High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Solomon, Christina BISHOP MCNAM 5-06.00 5-04.00! 10
2 Pyatt, Tabitha BALTIMORE PO 5-04.00 5-02.00 8
3 Janss, Laura DAMASCUS HIG 5-02.00 5-00.00 6
4 Burgess, Brittani ST. MARY'S R 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.5
4 Alper, Natalie ATHOLTON HIG 5-02.00 4-10.00 4.5
5 Pelikan, Katie ATHOLTON HIG 5-02.00 J4-08.00 2.5
5 Evans, Mckay ATHOLTON HIG 5-00.00 J4-08.00 2.5
7 Buckley, Diana WOODBRIDGE 5-00.00 J4-08.00 0.5
7 Dotson, Taylor BISHOP MCNAM 5-00.00 J4-08.00 0.5
9 Sommerville, Marissa ST. MARY'S R 4-10.00 J4-08.00
9 Taylor, Chelsea ELIZABETH SE 4-08.00 J4-08.00
10 Wilson, Sandra PEARL RIVER 5-00.00 J4-08.00
13 Minnig, Molly MARET SCHOOL 4-06.00 4-06.00
13 Muchoe, Danielle PEARL RIVER 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Smyth, Tara PEARL RIVER 4-10.00 4-06.00
13 Semuskie, Kathryn DAMASCUS HIG 4-08.00 4-06.00
17 Thomas, Amita MARET SCHOOL 4-08.00 4-04.00
18 Miller, Jada MILFORD MILL 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Buckley, Katharina WOODBRIDGE 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 battle, janiya LARGO HIGH S 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 hudson, destiny LARGO HIGH S 4-04.00 4-02.00
18 Raines, Kenya ELIZABETH SE 4-06.00 4-02.00
23 White, Terkia FAIRMONT HEI 4-04.00 4-00.00
-- Golden-Brown, Aviance MILFORD MILL 4-00.00 NH
-- Marsh-coan, Angela MARET SCHOOL 4-02.00 NH
-- Frank, Kyera MD-TUSCARORA NH
Girls Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 19-00 2012 Mobolaji Adeokun, Duval High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hill, Jaidlin BISHOP MCNAM 18-00.00 17-08.50 10
2 Chapman, Simone BANNEKER HIG 17-04.50 17-03.00 8
3 Miller, Jermika HAMMOND HIGH 16-10.00 16-11.00 6
4 Minnig, Molly MARET SCHOOL 16-01.75 16-01.50 5
5 Karimi, Ah Young ELEANOR ROOS 16-09.00 16-01.00 4
6 Solomon, Christina BISHOP MCNAM 16-00.00 15-10.00 3
7 Rankin, Kendall ELEANOR ROOS 15-06.00 15-04.50 2
8 Raines, Kenya ELIZABETH SE 14-06.50 15-01.00 1
9 Akobundu, Madeleine DUVAL HIGH S 15-00.00 15-00.50
9 Janss, Laura DAMASCUS HIG 15-04.00 15-00.50
11 Thomas, Amita MARET SCHOOL 12-11.00 14-07.25
12 Wright, Briana RIVERDALE BA 15-10.00 14-06.00
12 Burgess, Brittani ST. MARY'S R 14-06.00
14 Baisden, Grace DAMASCUS HIG 13-08.00 14-01.75
15 Peace, Bria THE POTOMAC 13-00.00 14-01.50
16 Ballew, Ahri ARCHBISHOP C 14-08.00 14-01.00
17 Smith, Jasmine DUNBAR HIGH 13-09.50 13-10.75
18 Spruill, Morgan ELIZABETH SE 14-04.50 13-08.00
19 Tolentino, Giselle ST. JOHN'S C 13-03.50 13-07.00
20 Garcia, Daniela E CHOPTICON HI 14-02.00 13-06.50
21 Wilson, Sandra PEARL RIVER 14-06.50 13-04.50
22 Williams, Jasmine GRACE BRETHR 12-00.00 13-03.50
23 O'Brien, Kate THE POTOMAC 11-09.00 13-01.75
23 Dubose, Derricka DUNBAR HIGH 13-07.00 13-01.75
25 Gibbs, Erica ELEANOR ROOS 15-00.00 13-00.00
25 DeTora, Katherine PEARL RIVER 14-10.50 13-00.00
27 Benyella, Sandra DUVAL HIGH S 14-00.00 12-11.75
28 O'Riordan, Kaitlin PEARL RIVER 14-04.00 12-10.00
29 Gordon, Dinah MARET SCHOOL 12-00.00 12-09.75
29 Savoy, Chynna ELIZABETH SE 13-06.50 12-09.75
29 Lanier, Taja MD-TUSCARORA 12-09.75
32 Stegall, Gabriella ATHOLTON HIG 13-05.00 12-06.25
33 White, Tamara CAMBRIDGE-SO 14-00.00 10-11.00
34 battle, janiya LARGO HIGH S 14-00.00 10-05.00
35 Cruz-Reyes, Topacio ST. JOHN'S C 12-06.50 10-00.25
36 Lee, Janece MD-TUSCARORA 10-00.00
37 Fielders, Courtney ST. MARY'S R 12-07.00 9-08.50
-- Hairston, Andrea LARGO HIGH S 16-00.00 ND
Girls Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 37-05.50 2012 Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNamara High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rogers, Brielyn BISHOP MCNAM 39-06.75 38-10.00! 10
2 Miller, Jermika HAMMOND HIGH 37-01.00 38-06.25! 8
3 Mcmillan, Nichelle MEADE SENIOR 37-01.50 36-06.00 6
4 Banks, Jordan OSBOURN PARK 35-01.00 36-02.50 5
5 Rankin, Kendall ELEANOR ROOS 35-01.00 35-08.00 4
6 Solomon, Christina BISHOP MCNAM 36-02.25 34-11.50 3
7 Suber, Farrah WOODBRIDGE 37-02.00 J34-11.50 2
8 Chapman, Simone BANNEKER HIG 37-05.00 34-05.00 1
9 Spruill, Morgan ELIZABETH SE 31-07.50 33-00.00
10 Fofana, Romata MILFORD MILL 32-02.00 32-11.50
11 Woode, Denise DAMASCUS HIG 34-02.50 32-04.00
12 Akobundu, Madeleine DUVAL HIGH S 33-06.00 31-09.50
13 Wright, Briana RIVERDALE BA 29-05.00 31-07.50
14 Hairston, Andrea LARGO HIGH S 33-09.00 31-05.50
15 Caputo, Andrea DAMASCUS HIG 30-06.00 30-07.50
16 Savoy, Chynna ELIZABETH SE 32-00.00 30-03.00
17 Grier, Michaela MILFORD MILL 31-10.50 30-01.00
18 Peace, Bria THE POTOMAC 29-00.00 29-07.00
19 Lewis, Guybriel DUNBAR HIGH 29-06.00
20 O'Riordan, Kaitlin PEARL RIVER 32-10.00 29-04.25
21 Frank, Kyla MD-TUSCARORA 25-04.00 29-00.50
22 Neal, Dameece DUNBAR HIGH 28-09.50
23 White, Tamara CAMBRIDGE-SO 29-02.00 28-07.50
24 Majett, Vershonn MD-TUSCARORA 27-11.75 28-07.00
25 Lynch, Siena ST. MARY'S R 27-11.00 28-03.50
26 Gordon, Dinah MARET SCHOOL 28-08.75 27-08.25
27 Garcia, Daniela E CHOPTICON HI 26-06.75 27-02.00
Girls Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 37-03.50 2012 Lindsey Bethel, Bishop McNamara High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mallory, Lenetta ELIZABETH SE 34-03.00 35-11.00 10
2 Williams, Emani LARGO HIGH S 37-10.00 35-10.00 8
3 Ihekweme, Favor LARGO HIGH S 37-07.00 35-03.50 6
4 Hall, Jasmyn SUITLAND HIG 36-05.00 34-05.00 5
5 Banks, Ashleigh OSBOURN PARK 34-02.00 33-07.50 4
6 Wilkinson, Nyah ST. JOHN'S C 32-04.00 32-09.00 3
7 Conner, Imani LARGO HIGH S 31-07.25 32-04.00 2
8 Poole, Shantara MD-TUSCARORA 27-09.00 32-03.00 1
9 Davis-Young, Regyn BISHOP MCNAM 34-09.50 31-02.00
10 Smith, Simone RIVERDALE BA 28-01.50 30-06.00
11 Black, Saundra SUITLAND HIG 31-07.25 29-08.50
12 Conner, Maggie ST. MARY'S R 25-02.00 29-08.00
13 Williams, Jasmin WOODBRIDGE 24-03.00 29-06.00
14 Lanman, Anna WOODBRIDGE 27-11.00 29-01.00
15 Smith, Jasmine DUNBAR HIGH 30-03.50 29-00.00
16 Gray, Victoria OSBOURN PARK 30-04.00 28-10.00
17 Sommerville, Marissa ST. MARY'S R 30-02.00 28-05.00
17 Stephens, Taylor BISHOP MCNAM 29-09.00 28-05.00
19 Chissolm, Jasmine MEADE SENIOR 27-08.00 28-03.50
20 Parker, Taylor DUNBAR HIGH 33-03.00 28-02.50
21 Harris- Bryant, Zippor MEADE SENIOR 25-10.00 27-11.50
22 Shaw, Chanelle ELIZABETH SE 28-00.00 27-07.50
23 Burnett, Emma PEARL RIVER 29-04.00 26-09.50
24 Sizer, Kris' Jaii WESTERN TECH 26-00.00 25-08.00
25 Johnson, Rebecca ST. MARY'S R 26-06.00 25-06.00
26 Lausen, Destany CAMBRIDGE-SO 24-10.00 25-04.00
27 Danielle, Krystal RIVERDALE BA 23-01.00 25-00.00
27 Greenfield, Tahia ARCHBISHOP C 23-09.00 25-00.00
29 Lane, Denay MEADE SENIOR 24-10.50 24-11.00
30 Richards, Kristen CHOPTICON HI 24-08.50 24-08.50
31 Reed, Weeman ELIZABETH SE 24-03.75 24-04.00
32 Zients, Sasha MARET SCHOOL 20-07.50 22-03.00
33 Brooks, Danae GRACE BRETHR 20-00.00 21-11.50
34 Bell, Amanda GRACE BRETHR 21-04.00 21-03.00
35 Morocho, Daisy PEARL RIVER 21-01.50 20-10.50
36 Whitfield, Desirae SPINGARN HIG 19-09.50
37 Taylor, Ashley MD-TUSCARORA 22-08.25 19-05.00
38 Haupt, Jessica DAMASCUS HIG 19-06.75 18-07.50
39 Raulin, Alexandra ATHOLTON HIG 18-00.00 18-05.00
40 Vauss, Alexis GRACE BRETHR 20-02.50 18-02.00
41 Shonekan, Khafayat GWYNN PARK H 22-06.00 17-06.50
42 Washington, Lanora SPINGARN HIG 17-01.00
43 Miller, Leah RIVERDALE BA 24-09.00 15-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 113-09.50 2012 Alexus Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mallory, Lenetta ELIZABETH SE 118-06 119-00! 10
2 Hall, Jasmyn SUITLAND HIG 105-07 106-09 8
3 Williams, Emani LARGO HIGH S 118-02 99-04 6
4 Davis-Young, Regyn BISHOP MCNAM 90-03.50 93-08 5
5 Burnett, Emma PEARL RIVER 96-00 91-08 4
6 Ihekweme, Favor LARGO HIGH S 100-00 91-04 3
7 Lanman, Anna WOODBRIDGE 83-04.50 90-06 2
8 Gardiner, Sarah ST. MARY'S R 90-02 88-07 1
9 Chissolm, Jasmine MEADE SENIOR 84-03 87-00
9 Banks, Ashleigh OSBOURN PARK 92-03 87-00
11 Van Wright, Xiamara MEADE SENIOR 87-07.50 86-11
12 Black, Saundra SUITLAND HIG 75-10 78-08
13 Conner, Imani LARGO HIGH S 80-00 77-06
14 Kitti, Tiia WOODBRIDGE 78-10.50 75-11
15 Shaw, Chanelle ELIZABETH SE 76-09 74-00
16 Lane, Denay MEADE SENIOR 73-07.50 72-06
17 Baer, Lily WOODBRIDGE 69-06 70-06
18 Richards, Kristen CHOPTICON HI 71-00 69-02
19 Greenfield, Tahia ARCHBISHOP C 68-10
20 Poole, Shantara MD-TUSCARORA 72-07.50 68-08
21 Wilkinson, Nyah ST. JOHN'S C 91-04.50 63-10
21 Stephens, Taylor BISHOP MCNAM 55-00 63-10
23 Sorrentino, Dana PEARL RIVER 56-05 63-00
24 Tobin, Deanna CAMBRIDGE-SO 56-02 62-04
25 Sizer, Kris' Jaii WESTERN TECH 70-00 61-06
26 Johnson, Rebecca ST. MARY'S R 71-09 61-02
27 Smith, Simone RIVERDALE BA 63-08 61-01
28 Keyes, Abby MARET SCHOOL 57-09 60-11
29 Raulin, Alexandra ATHOLTON HIG 58-00 60-07
30 Haupt, Jessica DAMASCUS HIG 67-05 58-00
31 Emery, Olivia DAMASCUS HIG 56-02 57-08
32 Lavan, Kaitlyn PEARL RIVER 63-07 57-06
33 Ellis, Grace GRACE BRETHR 47-00 56-07
34 Smith, Jasmine DUNBAR HIGH 57-02.50 56-05
35 Kirkland, Priscilla DUNBAR HIGH 55-03
36 Gardiner, Alison ST. MARY'S R 55-01 54-10
36 Brooks, Danae GRACE BRETHR 46-00 54-10
38 Gray, Victoria OSBOURN PARK 66-00 54-07
39 Reed, Weeman ELIZABETH SE 56-05 52-05
40 Lausen, Destany CAMBRIDGE-SO 55-10 52-02
41 Shaw, Wynter ARCHBISHOP C 49-05
42 Danielle, Krystal RIVERDALE BA 58-10 49-03
43 Bell, Amanda GRACE BRETHR 42-07.50 47-05
44 Murtaugh, Karen MD-TUSCARORA 46-03 47-01
45 Miller, Leah RIVERDALE BA 37-11
46 Acquah, Ama BALTIMORE PO 36-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 10.69 2012 Ronald Darby, Potomac High School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Mustaqeem FOREST PARK 10.39 10.75q 17
2 Henderson, Greg WOODBRIDGE 10.87 10.93q 11
3 Washington, Joshua FOREST PARK 10.61 10.95q 16
4 Morgan, Ricky FOREST PARK 10.71 10.97q 14
5 Witherspoon, Patrick DUNBAR HIGH 11.02 11.18q 6
6 Calhoun, Acey WILSON 10.86 11.22q 12
7 Edwards, Brandon ST. MARY'S R 11.22 11.28q 1
8 Garrahan, Sean ST. MARY'S R 11.37 11.34q 8
9 Dykes, Denzel ST. JOHN'S C 11.42 11.35q 11
10 Peoples, Josh UNATTACHED 10.70 11.36q 15
11 Shelton, Constantien SPINGARN HIG 11.28 11.40q 2
12 Roberts, Jelani GILMAN SCHOO 11.14 11.40q 4
13 Dillingham, Aaron BISHOP MCNAM 11.32 11.45 6
14 Meusa, Shawn ELEANOR ROOS 11.72 11.50 1
14 Washington, Garrett SPINGARN HIG 11.50 11.50 14
16 Wrice, Greg ST. JOHN'S C 11.64 11.55 8
17 Miller, Orlando DUNBAR HIGH 11.55 8
18 Majette, Michael WOODBRIDGE 11.57 11.57 15
19 Alburg, Jaelin ST. JOHN'S C 11.47 11.59 12
20 Watson, Justin FRIENDSHIP C 11.55 11.63 16
21 Strong, Kesean ARCHBISHOP C 11.79 11.63 3
21 Hayes, Josh OSBOURN PARK 11.59 11.63 14
23 Jackson, Brian GRACE BRETHR 11.50 11.64 16
24 Cook, Stedman ARCHBISHOP C 11.73 11.65 1
25 Morris, Maurice T ROOSEVELT 11.89 11.67 6
26 Palmer, Joseph FRIENDSHIP C 11.60 11.68 12
26 Boyer, Edward DOVER HIGH S 11.00 11.68 7
28 Jones, Damien ST. MARY'S R 11.65 11.71 7
29 Wigfall, Robert SUITLAND HIG 10.89 11.72 10
30 Littlejohn, Quinton WATKINS MILL 11.20 11.74 2
31 Arriola, Gabriel OSBOURN PARK 11.37 11.74 7
32 West, Tyrone DUNBAR HIGH 11.68 11.78 5
33 Marable, Terrell SPINGARN HIG 11.68 11.80 6
34 Adams, Jay GWYNN PARK H 11.30 11.84 5
35 Byrd, Evan ARCHBISHOP S 12.19 11.84 14
36 Hill, Ira CENTRAL HIGH 12.06 11.86 15
37 Zellner-Fing, Zellner-fi ARCHBISHOP S 12.21 11.87 12
38 Hutcherson, Corey J CHOPTICON HI 11.72 11.92 2
39 Thomas, Steven BALTIMORE PO 11.92 13
40 Burley, Jeffrey CHOPTICON HI 12.34 11.97 7
41 Okereke, Chizurum SANDY SPRING 11.20 11.98 3
42 Njike, Marvin LARGO HIGH S 11.62 12.00 11
43 Penda, Sone WATKINS MILL 12.44 12.00 3
44 Bowens, Tre MARET SCHOOL 12.04 12.01 17
45 Perdomo, Javier ARCHBISHOP S 12.36 12.02 6
46 Holmes, Austin MARET SCHOOL 11.64 12.03 9
47 Thompson, Benjamin MEADE SENIOR 12.03 12.05 17
48 marsh, chris CENTRAL HIGH 12.10 9
49 cannon, devyn CENTRAL HIGH 12.02 12.12 16
50 Boateng, Isaac ATHOLTON HIG 12.20 12.16 13
51 jackson, darnell T ROOSEVELT 12.00 12.17 14
52 Knox, Kai WESTERN TECH 12.00 12.17 11
53 Merida, Skye SANDY SPRING 11.40 12.24 9
54 Blackwell, Brandon CHOPTICON HI 12.30 11
55 Thomas, Nigel ATHOLTON HIG 11.98 12.39 10
56 Tamen, Zach MARET SCHOOL 11.74 12.41 2
57 schwarzman, austin LARGO HIGH S 11.90 12.44 8
58 Woolford, Anthony CAMBRIDGE-SO 12.49 12.49 4
59 Talbert, Jamaal MEADE SENIOR 13.08 12.49 3
60 Turner, Cameron BISHOP MCNAM 12.53 12.49 1
61 Phelps, Donald RIVERDALE BA 12.00 12.52 12
62 Hungerford, Darnell GRACE BRETHR 11.70 12.56 4
63 Lewis, Aaron GRACE BRETHR 11.70 12.57 3
64 Boone, Kyle DOVER HIGH S 12.00 12.57 15
65 Yorker, Ihijahmah FAIRMONT HEI 12.41 12.59 5
66 De Bow, Malik BALTIMORE PO 12.79 5
67 Hines, Devin SUITLAND HIG 12.00 12.87 13
68 Goicochea, Nicolaz DAMASCUS HIG 12.84 12.96 1
69 Mayo, Alexander RIVERDALE BA 13.06 13.54 2
-- Isreal, Stephen GWYNN PARK H 11.00 FS 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 10.69 2012 Ronald Darby, Potomac High School
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Williams, Mustaqeem FOREST PARK 10.75 10.49! 2 10
2 Henderson, Greg WOODBRIDGE 10.93 10.76 2 8
3 Washington, Joshua FOREST PARK 10.95 10.90 2 6
4 Calhoun, Acey WILSON 11.22 10.96 2 5
5 Peoples, Josh UNATTACHED 11.36 11.01 1 4
6 Morgan, Ricky FOREST PARK 10.97 11.12 2 3
7 Witherspoon, Patrick DUNBAR HIGH 11.18 11.13 2 2
8 Dykes, Denzel ST. JOHN'S C 11.35 11.19 1 1
9 Roberts, Jelani GILMAN SCHOO 11.40 11.20 1
10 Shelton, Constantien SPINGARN HIG 11.40 11.24 1
11 Garrahan, Sean ST. MARY'S R 11.34 11.45 1
12 Edwards, Brandon ST. MARY'S R 11.28 11.99 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 22.65 2011 Jerrod Washington, Friendship Collegiate
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michie, Calvin FOREST PARK 22.03 21.95! 16 10
2 Calhoun, Acey WILSON 22.04 22.00! 16 8
3 Stone, David BISHOP MCNAM 22.00 22.10! 17 6
4 Sanders, Mykele DOVER HIGH S 23.00 22.45! 14 5
5 Schlosser, Patrick WATKINS MILL 21.90 22.63! 17 4
6 Garcia, Wilber ST. JOHN'S C 22.82 22.66 14 3
7 Hayman, Joseph GWYNN PARK H 23.50 22.66 11 2
8 Brown, Brandon SUITLAND HIG 22.25 22.70 16 1
9 Bouges, Raekwon DOVER HIGH S 22.40 22.72 16
10 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan T ROOSEVELT 23.01 22.81 13
11 Chesley, Anthony GWYNN PARK H 23.80 22.82 10
12 Patterson, Malanta DUNBAR HIGH 22.50 22.85 15
13 Oyeshile, Saheed DAMASCUS HIG 22.52 22.90 15
14 Walker, Miles ATHOLTON HIG 22.90 23.06 14
15 Edwards, Brandon ST. MARY'S R 22.95 23.19 14
16 Dykes, Denzel ST. JOHN'S C 23.28 23.25 13
17 Morris, Maurice T ROOSEVELT 23.63 23.32 10
18 Dunbar, Victor FRIENDSHIP C 22.30 23.38 16
19 Reddick, Cephas FOREST PARK 23.48 23.39 11
20 Majette, Michael WOODBRIDGE 23.44 23.50 12
21 Otuya, Jehoshua ST. MARY'S R 23.50 23.54 11
22 Leach, Kendall ARCHBISHOP C 24.06 23.56 7
23 Felder, Shaquiall FRIENDSHIP C 22.80 23.57 15
24 Jones, Mike MILFORD MILL 22.50 23.62 15
25 Grant, Drew WESTERN TECH 23.80 23.67 10
26 Tshilombo, Gradi WATKINS MILL 24.00 23.76 8
27 Bowens, Tre MARET SCHOOL 25.50 23.83 3
28 Wiggins, Cameron LARGO HIGH S 23.40 23.91 12
29 Sellers, Kenyon BALTIMORE PO 23.70 23.94 10
30 Burley, Jeffrey CHOPTICON HI 24.39 23.96 6
31 Jackson, Brian GRACE BRETHR 23.24 23.97 13
32 Bobo, Malik MEADE SENIOR 23.90 24.00 9
33 Holmes, Austin MARET SCHOOL 23.84 24.01 9
34 Bell, Mahdi T ROOSEVELT 24.44 24.23 6
35 Leonard, Jamal ARCHBISHOP C 23.84 24.28 9
36 Watson, Justin FRIENDSHIP C 22.90 24.35 14
37 Wilson, Jay MARET SCHOOL 24.10 24.35 7
38 Byrd, Evan ARCHBISHOP S 24.31 24.40 6
39 Mapuku, Kevine WATKINS MILL 23.30 24.45 13
40 Enieruem, Daniel LARGO HIGH S 23.67 24.48 10
41 Anusie, Steve MEADE SENIOR 24.42 24.49 6
42 Tanavage, Joshua J CHOPTICON HI 24.55 1
43 Butler, Johnathan ELEANOR ROOS 24.79 24.58 4
44 Zellner-Fing, Zellner-fi ARCHBISHOP S 23.90 24.68 8
45 Montgomery, Devin ST. MARY'S R 24.20 24.71 7
46 Perdomo, Javier ARCHBISHOP S 27.22 24.75 2
47 Hill, Ira CENTRAL HIGH 24.66 24.81 5
48 Nelson, Setorie LARGO HIGH S 24.50 24.87 5
49 Harrell, Elisha WOODBRIDGE 23.84 24.89 9
50 Boyer, Edward DOVER HIGH S 23.60 25.05 11
51 Ezekwerre, Kadilichukwu BISHOP MCNAM 27.70 25.17 2
52 Mensah, Joseph PARKDALE HIG 25.25 1
53 Colletta, Joseph OSBOURN PARK 24.44 25.33 6
54 Carr, Jamal ELEANOR ROOS 25.44 25.43 3
55 Wyche, Shawn BALTIMORE PO 23.93 25.64 8
56 Stewart, Charles GRACE BRETHR 25.24 25.86 3
57 Tyrrell, Douglas OSBOURN PARK 24.84 25.89 4
58 Abi, Afolohan CENTRAL HIGH 25.91 1
59 Keene, Jeffery DAMASCUS HIG 27.11 26.82 2
60 young IV, john CENTRAL HIGH 27.24 1
61 Pryor, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 25.17 28.51 4
62 Oliver, Isaac GRACE BRETHR 24.14 28.94 7
63 O'Reilly, Evan P CHOPTICON HI 29.84 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 47.99 2012 Christopher Tate, Riverdale Baptist
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Claggett, Dorian BALTIMORE PO 48.76 49.01 18 10
2 Akosa, Carrington WESTERN TECH 48.50 49.75 18 8
3 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan T ROOSEVELT 50.10 50.18 17 6
4 Oyeshile, Saheed DAMASCUS HIG 49.30 50.54 18 5
5 Brown, Jawuan ELEANOR ROOS 50.89 50.82 17 4
6 Hayman, Joseph GWYNN PARK H 50.65 50.87 17 3
7 Jackson, Chris GILMAN SCHOO 50.91 50.94 16 2
8 Cotton, Chandler CENTRAL HIGH 51.56 51.02 15 1
9 Bouges, Raekwon DOVER HIGH S 50.54 51.12 17
10 Cardwell, Christian BISHOP MCNAM 51.89 51.29 14
11 Brown, Brandon SUITLAND HIG 51.37 51.52 16
12 Paul, Anthony MEADE SENIOR 51.48 51.92 15
13 Leach, Kendall ARCHBISHOP C 53.50 51.94 12
14 Atkins, Justin ARCHBISHOP C 51.45 51.96 15
15 Chesley, Anthony GWYNN PARK H 51.00 52.07 16
16 Dunbar, Victor FRIENDSHIP C 51.41 52.15 15
17 Self, Malik BISHOP MCNAM 52.57 52.18 13
18 Dillingham, Aaron BISHOP MCNAM 51.92 52.22 14
19 Washington, Jamal ATHOLTON HIG 52.20 52.25 14
20 Hightower, John RIVERDALE BA 53.50 52.30 11
21 Bransford, Cole THE POTOMAC 52.13 52.65 14
22 Blake, Brandon WESTERN TECH 51.50 52.66 15
23 Holmes, Austin MARET SCHOOL 54.14 53.19 10
24 Hutcherson, Corey J CHOPTICON HI 52.50 53.21 13
25 Morris, Andre DUNBAR HIGH 51.90 53.26 14
26 Hicks, Maurice MARET SCHOOL 56.14 53.34 5
27 Miller, Jeffrey FRIENDSHIP C 54.50 53.48 9
28 Patton, Marcus OSBOURN PARK 54.64 53.49 8
29 Thompson-james, Jermil ATHOLTON HIG 54.90 53.71 8
30 Hansford, Aaron ST. JOHN'S C 53.00 53.81 12
31 Kabi, Mandela ST. JOHN'S C 54.22 54.27 9
32 Felder, Shaquiall FRIENDSHIP C 52.60 54.28 12
33 Tunde-Sanya, Oluminde HAMMOND HIGH 52.30 54.35 13
34 Wallace, Malik HAMMOND HIGH 55.23 54.42 7
35 Nurul-haqq, Anfal T ROOSEVELT 56.29 54.49 4
36 Gaither, Joshua MEADE SENIOR 53.60 54.55 11
37 mcalmont, deandre DUVAL HIGH S 56.23 54.57 5
38 Jenkins, Eric DUVAL HIGH S 54.00 54.62 10
39 Elliott, Dishawn CAMBRIDGE-SO 56.14 54.94 5
40 Adepoju, Adenrele PARKDALE HIG 55.34 55.01 6
41 Oliver, Isaac GRACE BRETHR 53.44 55.32 12
42 Branch, Omar GWYNN PARK H 56.00 55.39 5
43 Byrd, Evan ARCHBISHOP S 53.44 55.57 12
44 Enieruem, Daniel LARGO HIGH S 54.51 55.58 9
45 Dale, Doug ARCHBISHOP S 54.16 55.72 10
46 Brown, Edwin RIVERDALE BA 54.89 55.81 8
47 Harris, Dexter WESTERN TECH 52.50 55.97 13
48 Wilson, Jay MARET SCHOOL 55.83 56.02 6
49 Ruffin, Alonzo ST. JOHN'S C 55.00 56.06 7
50 Tapang, Jasper FOREST PARK 54.24 56.17 9
51 Queen, Hassan WOODBRIDGE 54.64 56.79 8
52 Mensah, Joseph PARKDALE HIG 56.87 1
53 Vandeussen, Will FOREST PARK 55.24 57.07 6
54 De Bow, Malik BALTIMORE PO 56.60 57.19 4
55 Dyson, Elijah GRACE BRETHR 58.14 57.55 3
56 Dula, Benin ATHOLTON HIG 55.70 57.99 6
57 Doby, Tory FAIRMONT HEI 56.10 58.50 5
58 Flesariu, Tiberiu OSBOURN PARK 57.52 58.67 3
59 Holland, Kevin SPINGARN HIG 55.00 58.76 7
60 stokes, tavon CENTRAL HIGH 58.76 1
61 Montgomery, Devin ST. MARY'S R 59.80 58.83 2
62 White, Zaire DOVER HIGH S 58.50 59.12 2
63 Marshall, Javon ST. MARY'S R 1:00.59 59.37 1
64 Thomas, Jordan MEADE SENIOR 56.78 59.49 4
65 Green, James GRACE BRETHR 59.54 59.69 2
66 Gonzc, Kyle ARCHBISHOP S 55.60 59.78 6
67 Mccroy, Jacob CAMBRIDGE-SO 1:03.00 1:02.20 1
68 Adjocy, Roderley DOVER HIGH S 57.30 1:02.65 4
69 warren, myles CENTRAL HIGH 1:02.90 1
70 Hairston, Malik SPINGARN HIG 59.00 1:03.59 2
-- preston, marcelle LARGO HIGH S 48.00 FS 18
-- Gaines, Hayes MILFORD MILL 51.31 DNF 16
Boys 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:55.80 2011 Edose Ibadin, DuVal High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mclean, Jibri GILMAN SCHOO 1:59.43 1:56.85 10
2 Rosenberg, Cole HAMMOND HIGH 1:59.26 1:57.07 8
3 Peck, Teague OSBOURN PARK 2:03.00 2:00.01 6
4 Atkins, Justin ARCHBISHOP C 1:59.98 2:02.11 5
5 Milton, Malcolm WESTERN TECH 2:02.00 2:02.96 4
6 Richardson, Donnell SUITLAND HIG 2:03.96 2:03.81 3
7 Bradford, Maleek DOVER HIGH S 2:04.00 2:04.21 2
8 Bush, Ben THE POTOMAC 2:05.82 2:04.95 1
9 Clark, Jonah WOODBRIDGE 2:03.58 2:05.54
10 Smith, Nate WOODBRIDGE 2:02.38 2:06.00
11 Leon, Jordan MILFORD MILL 2:03.25 2:06.72
12 Thomas, Nikolas SUITLAND HIG 2:06.67 2:07.80
13 Franck, Issa LARGO HIGH S 2:07.49 2:07.91
14 Wolford, Charles FAIRMONT HEI 2:09.00 2:08.20
15 Brown, Edwin RIVERDALE BA 2:05.52 2:08.89
16 Reese, Tommy ST. JOHN'S C 2:28.41 2:09.05
17 Lee, Terry FOREST PARK 2:07.79 2:09.21
18 Meza, Albert WOODBRIDGE 2:06.84 2:09.36
19 Hutchison, Charles SANDY SPRING 2:09.05 2:09.66
20 Koletsky, Jeffrey CAMBRIDGE-SO 2:10.98 2:10.15
21 higgins, adrian DUVAL HIGH S 2:09.00 2:10.34
22 Hicks, Maurice MARET SCHOOL 2:11.00 2:10.45
23 Johnson, Matthew ST. MARY'S R 2:10.78 2:10.61
24 Pangilinan, Jacob OSBOURN PARK 2:07.00 2:11.29
25 Adepoju, Adenrele PARKDALE HIG 2:09.00 2:11.63
26 Travis, Colin ST. MARY'S R 2:14.15 2:12.06
27 Johnson, Justin BISHOP MCNAM 2:15.00 2:12.39
28 Schuhmacher, Zach FOREST PARK 2:09.24 2:13.44
29 Luiggi, Matt OSBOURN PARK 2:05.00 2:13.82
30 Sampson, Derrick BALTIMORE PO 2:12.40 2:14.18
31 Horst, Cameron DAMASCUS HIG 2:20.22 2:14.19
32 Tyler, Joonas ARCHBISHOP S 2:20.00 2:14.30
33 Jenkins, Gabriel BISHOP MCNAM 2:05.18 2:14.68
34 Chase, Jacob ST. MARY'S R 2:17.02 2:14.94
35 Blocker, Keith SUITLAND HIG 2:15.64 2:15.62
36 Landry, Malik ARCHBISHOP C 2:12.20 2:15.90
37 Rosenberg, Bryce HAMMOND HIGH 2:11.81 2:16.72
38 Mccree, Devonte GWYNN PARK H 2:21.23 2:16.79
39 Moise, Linda FAIRMONT HEI 2:17.98 2:16.94
40 Hall, Fergus ATHOLTON HIG 2:16.00 2:17.47
41 Spencer, Justin ST. JOHN'S C 2:18.50 2:17.49
42 Pecas, Alex HAMMOND HIGH 2:12.36 2:17.56
43 Zimmerman, Scott ATHOLTON HIG 2:18.00 2:17.90
44 Kim, Elliot THE POTOMAC 2:23.00 2:18.46
45 Disiena, Mike ARCHBISHOP S 2:25.00 2:19.58
46 Thomas, Jordan MEADE SENIOR 2:22.04 2:20.21
47 Pavosevich, Evo MARET SCHOOL 2:15.00 2:21.93
48 Wilson, Connor ARCHBISHOP S 2:35.00 2:22.08
49 Johnson, Julian GWYNN PARK H 2:25.00 2:24.11
50 Olayiwola, Akorede PARKDALE HIG 2:12.00 2:24.29
51 Amobi, Gerald DUVAL HIGH S 2:20.00 2:25.80
52 Orji, Nicholas ARCHBISHOP C 2:27.00
53 Bowden, Joshua GWYNN PARK H 2:25.00 2:28.56
54 Martinez, Calvin WATKINS MILL 2:18.00 2:31.43
55 Sandiford, Emeille GRACE BRETHR 2:39.00 2:33.17
56 Aragon, Evan CHOPTICON HI 2:34.09
57 Fife, Jackson DAMASCUS HIG 2:40.00 2:36.19
58 Woolford, Gavin CAMBRIDGE-SO 2:50.00 2:48.35
Boys 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 4:22.09 2012 Will Meadows, Gilman School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Causey, Nick OSBOURN PARK 4:25.00 4:17.21! 10
2 Gaiser, Andrew FOREST PARK 4:22.77 4:20.77! 8
3 Rabago, Thomas FOREST PARK 4:28.59 4:21.12! 6
4 Black, Jacob OSBOURN PARK 4:35.00 4:25.79 5
5 Ross, Hale THE POTOMAC 4:33.51 4:30.60 4
6 Hetrick, Kyle WOODBRIDGE 4:35.98 4:31.05 3
7 Smolyak, Gary ATHOLTON HIG 4:32.00 4:32.66 2
8 Brandt, Drew FOREST PARK 4:42.44 4:42.49 1
9 Rosicky, Bryce ATHOLTON HIG 4:46.00 4:45.32
10 Lopacki, Jonathan OSBOURN PARK 4:40.00 4:50.52
11 Olayiwola, Akorede PARKDALE HIG 5:07.47 4:52.32
12 Reese, Tommy ST. JOHN'S C 4:51.74 4:52.43
13 Travis, Colin ST. MARY'S R 5:04.45 4:52.71
14 Oshea, Ronan ARCHBISHOP S 4:52.00 4:53.14
15 Koletsky, Jeffrey CAMBRIDGE-SO 5:11.00 4:56.31
16 Jones, Clifford MEADE SENIOR 5:07.92 4:56.99
17 Kidanu, Ashenafi WOODBRIDGE 4:45.97 4:58.77
18 Palmer, Brian BALTIMORE PO 4:49.96 5:01.08
19 Johnson, Justin BISHOP MCNAM 5:09.80 5:01.11
20 Braam, Ryan ST. MARY'S R 5:13.92 5:02.79
21 Blond, Baderschneider MARET SCHOOL 4:52.46 5:02.95
22 sterrett, Christopher BALTIMORE PO 5:10.50 5:04.48
23 Sampson, Derrick BALTIMORE PO 4:50.00 5:04.73
24 Horst, Cameron DAMASCUS HIG 5:13.66 5:04.88
25 Aregaye, Michael PARKDALE HIG 5:11.17 5:05.04
26 Solomons, Meano SANDY SPRING 4:58.00 5:05.33
27 Zunkeler, Sam GILMAN SCHOO 4:34.74 5:06.04
28 Nebiyu, Samuel HAMMOND HIGH 5:06.55
29 McCormick, Patrick ST. JOHN'S C 5:13.20 5:06.85
30 Harding, Matt ARCHBISHOP S 5:05.00 5:07.05
31 Pavosevich, Evo MARET SCHOOL 5:20.00 5:07.55
32 Hamilton, Robbie MEADE SENIOR 5:22.00 5:08.20
33 Mcginley, Thomas BISHOP MCNAM 5:37.78 5:08.77
34 Babayemi, Emmanuel ARCHBISHOP C 4:55.46 5:09.84
35 Glynn, Billy ARCHBISHOP S 5:04.10 5:10.89
36 Spencer, Adam DOVER HIGH S 5:33.82 5:11.75
37 Brennan, Peter THE POTOMAC 5:34.38 5:12.69
38 Tait, Nick SANDY SPRING 5:15.00 5:14.35
39 Miller, Joseph S CHOPTICON HI 5:17.43 5:14.36
40 Navarro, Luis ELEANOR ROOS 5:20.38 5:17.78
41 Severem, Alain ELEANOR ROOS 5:20.00 5:19.99
42 Nelson, James H CHOPTICON HI 5:05.99 5:20.49
43 Chapman, Matthew ST. JOHN'S C 5:34.18 5:23.61
44 Amobi, Gerald DUVAL HIGH S 5:35.98 5:24.40
45 Hernandez, Edwin CAMBRIDGE-SO 5:36.60 5:24.95
46 Clayville, Brandon DOVER HIGH S 5:40.00 5:28.87
47 Cyrus, Ralph BISHOP MCNAM 5:25.00 5:29.37
48 Clark, William ARCHBISHOP C 5:25.00 5:29.59
49 Perry, Clayton MARET SCHOOL 5:35.00 5:29.65
50 Fenwick, Yusufamir DUVAL HIGH S 5:39.37 5:30.94
51 Addrey, Salim WATKINS MILL 4:45.00 5:32.39
52 Fife, Jackson DAMASCUS HIG 5:31.00 5:35.71
53 Sandiford, Emeille GRACE BRETHR 5:47.00 5:37.24
54 Shymoniak, Ryan GWYNN PARK H 6:20.00 5:41.21
55 Gilleland, Zachary A CHOPTICON HI 5:45.72 5:42.99
56 Balock, John SUITLAND HIG 5:11.19 5:43.00
57 Paxton, Michael SUITLAND HIG 5:20.00 5:44.76
58 Martinez, Calvin WATKINS MILL 4:46.00 5:53.74
59 Bowden, Joshua GWYNN PARK H 5:31.70 5:57.59
60 Jones, Toshiro ARCHBISHOP C 5:25.00 6:07.06
Boys 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 9:47.23 2011 Mahdi Koliso, Glen Mills School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Garcia, Joaquin FOREST PARK 9:55.88 9:45.01! 10
2 Thompson, Ryan OSBOURN PARK 9:56.68 9:49.41 8
3 Taylor, Jacob FOREST PARK 9:57.09 9:59.29 6
4 Moore, Spencer OSBOURN PARK 10:16.04 10:06.93 5
5 Hetrick, Kyle WOODBRIDGE 10:21.93 10:19.99 4
6 Garrett, Luke ST. JOHN'S C 10:48.23 10:29.52 3
7 Byrom, Matthew OSBOURN PARK 10:45.00 10:34.20 2
8 Oshea, Ronan ARCHBISHOP S 10:45.23 10:37.42 1
9 Khuvis, Josh GILMAN SCHOO 10:32.77 10:41.99
10 Wilson, Evan ARCHBISHOP S 10:48.98 10:50.51
11 Spangler, Adam ARCHBISHOP S 10:46.23 10:50.98
12 Hand, Justin CAMBRIDGE-SO 11:05.00 11:00.87
13 Braam, Ryan ST. MARY'S R 11:23.82 11:14.49
14 Treat, Nathan FOREST PARK 10:38.24 11:18.14
15 Mcginley, Thomas BISHOP MCNAM 11:25.97 11:23.61
16 Nelson, James H CHOPTICON HI 11:18.97 11:31.94
17 King, Jared ATHOLTON HIG 11:45.00 11:41.09
18 Durante, Francesco BALTIMORE PO 11:58.37
19 Cyrus, Ralph BISHOP MCNAM 12:00.00 12:00.57
20 sterrett, Christopher BALTIMORE PO 12:10.42
21 Fechtig, Nathan ST. MARY'S R 13:02.31 12:37.89
22 Parreira, Jake ST. MARY'S R 13:34.78
23 Lanscaster, Wesley I CHOPTICON HI 12:03.05 13:36.19
24 Hernandez, Edwin CAMBRIDGE-SO 12:00.00 13:49.37
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 13.79 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac High School
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
1 Martin, Jordan BISHOP MCNAM 14.29 14.28q 8
2 Random, Kevin MEADE SENIOR 14.93 14.85q 6
3 Smith, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 14.51 14.86q 7
4 Sanders, Mykele DOVER HIGH S 14.94 14.90q 5
5 Kennedy, Moses MCKINLEY TEC 15.05 15.14q 2
6 Abram, Ahmad MEADE SENIOR 15.03 15.30q 3
7 Webster, Javon SUITLAND HIG 15.58 16.06q 2
8 Chaabane, Abdenour WOODBRIDGE 16.87 16.38q 7
9 Hawkins-rippie, Jordyn GILMAN SCHOO 15.94 16.45q 5
10 Morris, Desean BALTIMORE PO 15.40 16.92q 1
11 Goslinger, Stan MARET SCHOOL 17.34 17.06q 5
12 Greene, Michael MARET SCHOOL 17.44 17.26q 3
13 Kaya, Stan ST. MARY'S R 17.57 17.35 2
14 Adams, Justin GILMAN SCHOO 17.64 17.60 3
15 Linsay, Jabrie FOREST PARK 17.80 17.69 4
16 White, Zaire DOVER HIGH S 17.47 17.78 2
17 Carter, Brandon BISHOP MCNAM 18.41 18.14 7
18 Jalloh, Ahmad WOODBRIDGE 16.45 18.28 8
19 Rojas, Jessiah ST. MARY'S R 18.02 18.47 5
20 higgins, adrian DUVAL HIGH S 16.00 18.62 6
21 Weber, Matthew CAMBRIDGE-SO 17.50 18.63 1
22 Edwards, Devon WOODBRIDGE 18.43 19.23 6
23 Sydnor, Daniel ST. MARY'S R 19.81 19.37 4
24 Carneglia, Zach ARCHBISHOP S 20.56 20.06 1
25 Jones, Terrijah SPINGARN HIG 18.09 23.01 6
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 13.79 2012 Dondre Echols, Potomac High School
Name Year School Prelims Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
1 Martin, Jordan BISHOP MCNAM 14.28 14.06 2 10
2 Sanders, Mykele DOVER HIGH S 14.90 14.44 2 8
3 Smith, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 14.86 14.61 2 6
4 Random, Kevin MEADE SENIOR 14.85 14.81 2 5
5 Abram, Ahmad MEADE SENIOR 15.30 14.89 2 4
6 Kennedy, Moses MCKINLEY TEC 15.14 15.30 2 3
7 Webster, Javon SUITLAND HIG 16.06 15.99 1 2
8 Morris, Desean BALTIMORE PO 16.92 16.41 1 1
9 Hawkins-rippie, Jordyn GILMAN SCHOO 16.45 16.66 1
10 Chaabane, Abdenour WOODBRIDGE 16.38 16.78 1
11 Goslinger, Stan MARET SCHOOL 17.06 16.97 1
12 Greene, Michael MARET SCHOOL 17.26 18.00 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 38.65 2012 Kyle Martin, Our Lady of Good Counsel
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Smith, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 37.90 39.44 9 10
2 Agyemang, Isaac WOODBRIDGE 39.77 40.75 9 8
3 Rowe, Julian ELEANOR ROOS 40.72 41.16 9 6
4 Monroe, Ayron ST. JOHN'S C 42.00 41.23 8 5
5 Thompson, David BISHOP MCNAM 41.52 42.14 9 4
6 Christopher, Khalil OSBOURN PARK 42.52 42.40 7 3
7 Owens, Andre LARGO HIGH S 42.34 43.05 8 2
8 Jenkins, Eric DUVAL HIGH S 42.00 43.09 8 1
9 Linsay, Jabrie FOREST PARK 43.09 43.48 7
10 Terry, Trenson ELEANOR ROOS 44.54 43.93 5
11 Njike, Marvin LARGO HIGH S 44.11 44.32 5
12 Jenkins, Ernest BISHOP MCNAM 46.65 45.06 4
13 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm CENTRAL HIGH 43.00 45.19 7
14 Billingslea, Jeffrey THE POTOMAC 44.73 45.20 5
15 Hawkins-rippie, Jordyn GILMAN SCHOO 43.47 45.21 6
16 Rojas, Jessiah ST. MARY'S R 47.50 45.33 4
17 higgins, adrian DUVAL HIGH S 41.00 45.44 9
18 Bowman, Brandon ST. JOHN'S C 45.00 45.46 5
19 Bhalodia, Neil MEADE SENIOR 44.64 45.53 5
20 mcalmont, deandre DUVAL HIGH S 43.80 45.87 6
21 Howe, Darius WESTERN TECH 44.00 45.96 6
22 Ellis, Norman WOODBRIDGE 48.64 46.12 2
23 Weber, Matthew CAMBRIDGE-SO 46.00 46.14 4
24 Jones, Jonaathan BALTIMORE PO 46.34 1
25 Collins, Kyle ST. MARY'S R 48.77 46.59 2
26 Adams, Justin GILMAN SCHOO 46.12 47.15 1
27 Goslinger, Stan MARET SCHOOL 47.84 47.18 3
28 Wyche, Shawn BALTIMORE PO 47.26 1
29 Graham, Warren LARGO HIGH S 43.00 47.52 7
30 Sanchez, Josh HAMMOND HIGH 42.10 47.54 8
31 Williams, Dajawn WOODBRIDGE 43.64 47.60 6
32 Carneglia, Zach ARCHBISHOP S 49.36 47.85 1
33 Egbert, Cj ST. MARY'S R 47.85 48.21 3
34 Shotwell, Clark FOREST PARK 46.24 50.70 4
35 Kanai, Masau SANDY SPRING 48.00 51.33 3
-- Reyes, Michale FAIRMONT HEI 48.97 FS 2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 53.97 2012 Charles Wulff-Cochrane, Hodgson Vo-Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Flaujamo, George DIGITAL HARB 55.07 55.11 4 10
2 Sanders, Mykele DOVER HIGH S 56.50 55.17 4 8
3 Abram, Ahmad MEADE SENIOR 59.16 57.33 3 6
4 Chaabane, Abdenour WOODBRIDGE 57.54 59.98 3 5
5 Edgerton, Amir ARCHBISHOP C 1:03.09 1:02.94 3 4
6 Carneglia, Zach ARCHBISHOP S 1:09.00 1:05.67 2 3
7 Turner, Marcus BISHOP MCNAM 1:06.00 1:06.12 2 2
8 Weber, Matthew CAMBRIDGE-SO 1:07.48 1 1
9 Sydnor, Daniel ST. MARY'S R 1:18.45 1:09.86 1
10 Daley, Patrick ST. MARY'S R 1:12.76 1
11 Ivey, Darnell BISHOP MCNAM 1:10.00 1:14.59 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 41.74 2012 Potomac High School, Potomac High School
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 FOREST PARK 'A' 41.05 41.98 8 10
2 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.14 42.90 8 8
3 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.50 43.58 7 6
4 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.15 43.71 8 5
5 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 43.46 43.78 7 4
6 FRIENDSHIP COLLEGIATE ACADEMY 'A' 43.80 44.06 6 3
7 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.80 44.21 6 2
8 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 44.61 44.32 5 1
9 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.11 44.41 8
10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.13 44.55 5
11 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 44.30 44.69 6
12 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.60 44.89 7
13 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.20 44.97 7
14 CENTRAL HIGH-PG 'A' 44.87 45.18 5
15 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 44.52 45.37 5
16 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.51 45.79 4
17 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 44.00 46.12 6
18 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.20 46.20 4
19 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 45.35 46.23 5
20 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 47.14 46.54 3
21 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.97 46.58 3
22 GRACE BRETHREN CHRISTIAN SCHOO 'B' 47.16 1
23 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 47.32 1
24 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'B' 48.52 47.42 2
25 OSBOURN PARK 'B' 47.52 48.08 3
26 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 46.11 48.10 4
27 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 54.38 48.25 1
28 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 47.16 48.26 3
29 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS SCHOOL 'A' 47.54 48.48 3
30 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIG 'A' 48.74 48.50 1
31 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 54.00 49.45 1
32 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 48.51 49.82 2
33 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 48.60 51.01 2
34 T ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 46.00 58.32 4
-- LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.16 DNF 8
-- DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 42.01 DQ 8
-- OSBOURN PARK 'A' 44.00 DQ 6
-- HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 43.78 DQ 7
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:26.87 2012 Henry A. Wise High, Henry A. Wise High
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:32.97 1:30.77 6 10
2 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:33.50 1:32.37 6 8
3 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:30.10 1:33.57 7 6
4 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:31.41 1:34.16 7 5
5 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 1:31.97 1:34.31 7 4
6 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 1:30.56 1:34.73 7 3
7 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:35.30 1:35.56 5 2
8 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:32.63 1:36.18 6 1
9 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:39.20 1:36.63 3
10 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 1:37.65 1:36.70 4
11 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:37.29 1:36.78 4
12 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:37.32 1
13 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:34.46 1:37.52 5
14 FOREST PARK 'B' 1:36.24 1:38.21 4
15 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:39.88 1
16 FOREST PARK 'A' 1:33.00 1:39.95 6
17 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 1:40.00 1:40.08 3
18 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'B' 1:35.56 1:40.59 5
19 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:36.00 1:40.94 5
20 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:40.16 1:41.02 3
21 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:39.29 1:41.08 3
22 WESTERN TECH 'B' 1:43.00 1:41.95 2
23 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:38.00 1:42.23 4
24 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIG 'A' 1:42.60 1:43.46 2
25 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:55.00 1:44.49 2
26 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:56.97 1:47.63 2
-- WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:28.30 DQ 7
-- DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 1:43.60 DQ 2
-- DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:40.60 DQ 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 3:18.56 2012 Henry A. Wise High, Henry A Wise High
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:20.81 3:26.11 2 10
2 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:26.03 3:27.94 2 8
3 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.96 2 6
4 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:30.15 3:29.50 1 5
5 T ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:30.31 3:30.20 2 4
6 WOODBRIDGE 'A' 3:29.46 3:30.42 1 3
7 WESTERN TECH 'A' 3:29.00 3:31.72 2 2
8 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:23.79 3:32.87 2 1
9 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:24.00 3:32.90 2
10 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:38.47 3:36.62 1
11 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.61 2
12 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:37.34 3:38.62 2
13 WOODBRIDGE 'B' 3:35.46 3:42.76 1
14 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 3:40.81 3:43.29 1
15 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 3:46.40 1
16 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 4:10.00 3:51.86 1
17 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS SCHOOL 'A' 3:47.50 3:52.55 1
18 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'B' 3:36.79 4:02.17 1
19 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:53.77 4:05.42 1
-- GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:00.00 DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 8:04.94 2012 Gilman School, Gilman School
School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 8:08.90 8:11.28 10
2 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:29.44 8:24.71 8
3 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:17.00 8:25.31 6
4 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:25.00 8:27.02 5
5 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:17.79 8:46.11 4
6 FOREST PARK 'A' 8:42.59 8:53.27 3
7 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:58.00 8:53.52 2
8 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:09.99 8:59.72 1
9 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 8:40.00 9:06.58
10 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 8:30.94 9:06.64
11 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:03.51 9:23.73
12 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:30.00 9:37.48
13 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 9:44.74
14 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 9:20.00 9:47.36
15 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 9:44.23 9:56.97
16 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIG 'A' 9:10.00 10:23.95
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 1:34.40 2012 Gwynn Park High School, Gwynn Park High Sc
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:44.00 1:34.78 3 10
2 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 1:41.00 1:35.58 4 8
3 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:46.00 1:37.23 3 6
4 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:38.42 1 5
5 FOREST PARK 'A' 1:40.24 1:39.40 4 4
6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:49.00 1:41.10 2 3
7 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:33.00 1:41.18 4 2
8 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:45.20 1:42.88 3 1
9 DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 2:00.00 1:43.81 2
10 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 3:20.00 1:44.07 2
11 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:35.00 1:44.15 4
12 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:47.00 1:44.15 2
13 WESTERN TECH 'A' 1:45.00 1:44.60 3
14 WATKINS MILL HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:40.00 1:45.68 4
15 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 1:47.12 1
16 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:43.00 1:49.90 4
17 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 1:54.00 1:50.11 2
18 CAMBRIDGE-SOUTH DORCHESTER HIG 'A' 1:43.00 1:51.11 3
19 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 1:55.35 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 3:47.16 2011 DeMatha Catholic High, DeMatha Catholic Hi
School Seed Finals H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:42.50 3:40.02! 3 10
2 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:43.00 3:44.68! 3 8
3 FOREST PARK 'A' 3:39.41 3:44.80! 4 6
4 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:45.00 3:48.92 1 5
5 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:33.00 3:49.21 4 4
6 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:40.00 3:49.36 4 3
7 RIVERDALE BAPTIST 'A' 4:28.00 3:49.73 1 2
8 SPINGARN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:58.00 3:52.70 2 1
9 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:45.00 3:52.77 3
10 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.00 3:54.79 2
11 WESTERN TECH 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.28 3
12 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 3:42.49 3:58.06 4
13 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.00 3:58.10 2
14 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 3:29.45 4:02.91 4
15 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.00 4:04.89 2
16 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:22.14 4:12.18 1
17 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:20.13 1
18 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 4:02.00 4:21.56 2
-- DAMASCUS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 4:10.30 DNF 2
Boys Distance Medley
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 11:58.00 2012 Gilman School, Gilman School
School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 FOREST PARK 'A' 10:49.46 10:52.27! 10
2 OSBOURN PARK 'A' 11:00.00 10:58.10! 8
3 GILMAN SCHOOL 'A' 11:15.00 11:05.69! 6
4 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:02.00 11:31.83! 5
5 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 12:25.26 11:58.94 4
6 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:51.61 12:03.98 3
7 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:40.11 12:38.07 2
8 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 11:55.00 12:45.64 1
9 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO 'A' 13:20.00 13:02.66
10 CHOPTICON HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:06.97 13:15.26
11 MEADE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:45.00 13:22.24
12 ST. MARY'S RYKEN HIGH SCHOOL 'A' 13:30.00 13:24.99
Boys High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 6-07 2012 DeVauntay Brown, Hodgson Vo-Tech
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kaya, Stan ST. MARY'S R 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 Williams, Dajawn WOODBRIDGE 5-10.00 5-10.00 7
2 Agyemang, Isaac WOODBRIDGE 6-02.00 5-10.00 7
4 Daly, Brandon FOREST PARK 6-02.00 J5-10.00 5
5 Johnson, John ST. JOHN'S C 5-10.00 J5-10.00 4
6 Maddox, Dorian GILMAN SCHOO 5-10.00 5-08.00 2.5
6 Parker, Brenden GRACE BRETHR 5-08.00 5-08.00 2.5
7 Kabi, Mandela ST. JOHN'S C 5-09.00 J5-08.00 1
8 Agyemong, Ebenezer FOREST PARK 6-02.00 J5-08.00
10 Lynch, Christian GILMAN SCHOO 5-04.00 5-06.00
10 Duncan-France, Jelani BISHOP MCNAM 5-04.00 5-06.00
12 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm CENTRAL HIGH 5-08.00 5-04.00
12 Holland, Kevin SPINGARN HIG 5-06.00 5-04.00
12 Exposito, Francis FOREST PARK 5-06.00 5-04.00
15 Sassaman, Dylan OSBOURN PARK 5-06.00 5-02.00
15 Harding, Matt ARCHBISHOP S 5-06.00 5-02.00
15 Zellner-Fing, Zellner-fi ARCHBISHOP S 5-08.00 5-02.00
18 Collins, Kyle ST. MARY'S R 5-04.00 5-00.00
18 May, Mathias DAMASCUS HIG 5-06.00 5-00.00
18 Fischer, Matthew MEADE SENIOR 5-00.00 5-00.00
18 Jenkins, Ernest BISHOP MCNAM 5-04.00 5-00.00
-- Queen, Hassan WOODBRIDGE 5-06.00 NH
-- Vangaswami, Navin ATHOLTON HIG 5-00.00 NH
-- Baichaulall, Andrew ATHOLTON HIG 5-02.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 21-05 2011 Kyle Smith, Oxon Hill High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hears, Dontay WATKINS MILL 21-08.75 21-07.25! 10
2 Garrahan, Sean ST. MARY'S R 21-07.00 21-02.00 8
3 Martin, Jordan BISHOP MCNAM 21-06.50 21-00.75 6
4 Kabi, Mandela ST. JOHN'S C 21-00.00 20-05.50 5
5 Monroe, Ayron ST. JOHN'S C 21-02.00 20-04.00 4
6 Boyd, Kendal RIVERDALE BA 19-08.00 19-10.00 3
7 Thompson, David BISHOP MCNAM 20-00.00 19-08.50 1.5
7 Cheavous, Cahlil ELEANOR ROOS 21-00.00 19-08.50 1.5
8 Wilson, Jay MARET SCHOOL 20-04.25 J19-08.50
10 Morris, Desean BALTIMORE PO 20-01.00 19-08.25
11 Mayo, Alonzo GILMAN SCHOO 19-09.50 19-01.50
12 Winfree, Mauri ARCHBISHOP C 20-03.75 19-01.00
13 Jones, Damien ST. MARY'S R 17-11.50 18-11.50
14 Tanavage, Joshua J CHOPTICON HI 19-08.25 18-09.00
14 Parker, Brenden GRACE BRETHR 18-06.00 18-09.00
16 Zellner-fing, Max ARCHBISHOP S 19-02.00 18-07.75
17 Palmer, Jordan ATHOLTON HIG 21-03.00 18-07.25
18 Loughney, Matt THE POTOMAC 19-00.00 18-06.25
19 Witty, Kyle MEADE SENIOR 19-03.00 18-05.50
20 Burton, Wellington DAMASCUS HIG 17-03.00 18-05.00
21 Osu, Jonathan OSBOURN PARK 19-00.50 18-01.50
22 Harris, Marcus RIVERDALE BA 20-00.75 18-00.00
23 Barber, Amyr GILMAN SCHOO 18-04.00 17-11.00
24 Briscoe, Corey BISHOP MCNAM 18-08.25 17-10.00
24 Bobo, Malik MEADE SENIOR 18-03.50 17-10.00
26 Nurul-haqq, Anfal T ROOSEVELT 18-00.50 17-09.00
27 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm CENTRAL HIGH 19-09.00 17-08.00
28 Elliott, Dishawn CAMBRIDGE-SO 19-02.00 17-07.75
29 Jenkins, Eric DUVAL HIGH S 19-09.50 17-03.50
30 Reyes, Michale FAIRMONT HEI 16-02.00 16-11.75
31 Abi, Afolohan CENTRAL HIGH 17-04.00 16-09.75
32 Miller, Joseph S CHOPTICON HI 15-04.50 16-09.00
33 Kim, Matt ATHOLTON HIG 13-03.00 16-08.00
34 Lynch, Christian GILMAN SCHOO 19-08.00 16-05.75
35 Robinson, Marcus ST. MARY'S R 17-05.00 16-05.50
36 Carrington -fair, Matt THE POTOMAC 16-08.00 16-04.00
37 Dawson, Zachery DOVER HIGH S 20-03.00 16-03.00
38 Hungerford, Darnell GRACE BRETHR 16-05.00 16-00.50
39 Thomas, Steven BALTIMORE PO 19-03.00 15-10.00
40 Jackson, William ST. JOHN'S C 18-04.50 15-09.50
41 Grey, Zane GRACE BRETHR 17-09.00 15-07.00
42 Soloman, Jonathan ATHOLTON HIG 14-10.00 15-06.00
43 young IV, john CENTRAL HIGH 15-05.75
44 Simms, Kevin FAIRMONT HEI 16-00.00 14-10.50
45 Gross, Dorrian BALTIMORE PO 17-01.00 14-08.75
-- Nurul-Haqq, Aswad T ROOSEVELT 19-07.00 ND
-- Daly, Brandon FOREST PARK 20-02.00 ND
-- Reddick, Cephas FOREST PARK 20-00.00 ND
-- Forrest-Jones, Jacob DIGITAL HARB 19-09.00 ND
-- Stevenson, Kenyal DOVER HIGH S 21-11.50 ND
-- Jones, Mike MILFORD MILL 21-11.00 ND
-- White, Deontaye MILFORD MILL 20-00.00 ND
-- Talbert, Jamaal MEADE SENIOR 18-07.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 44-01.50 2012 Maurice Rucker, Thomas Stone High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Palmer, Jordan ATHOLTON HIG 44-10.00 44-05.75! 10
2 Cheavous, Cahlil ELEANOR ROOS 44-11.50 42-07.75 8
3 Briscoe, Corey BISHOP MCNAM 40-09.75 41-03.00 6
4 Mayo, Alonzo GILMAN SCHOO 41-09.50 41-01.00 5
5 Lynch, Christian GILMAN SCHOO 40-07.25 40-10.00 4
6 Boyd, Kendal RIVERDALE BA 40-03.75 40-04.00 3
7 McCullough, Jonathan BISHOP MCNAM 38-03.00 40-01.00 2
8 Kaya, Stan ST. MARY'S R 39-05.50 1
9 Harris, Marcus RIVERDALE BA 39-08.00 39-03.50
10 Mcfarland, Christian FOREST PARK 42-00.00 39-03.00
11 Hicks, Maurice MARET SCHOOL 39-06.00 38-09.25
12 Duncan-France, Jelani BISHOP MCNAM 36-04.50 38-08.50
13 Parker, Brenden GRACE BRETHR 38-00.00 38-07.50
14 Rush, Wesley FOREST PARK 41-07.75 38-00.25
15 Dawson, Tim ST. JOHN'S C 40-08.00 37-10.50
16 Morris, Desean BALTIMORE PO 38-03.00 37-10.00
17 Witty, Kyle MEADE SENIOR 36-02.50 37-08.50
18 Agyemong, Ebenezer FOREST PARK 40-08.00 37-08.00
19 Greene, Michael MARET SCHOOL 34-07.75 37-06.25
20 adaralegbe-adebomil, emm CENTRAL HIGH 37-01.75 37-02.50
21 Collins, Kyle ST. MARY'S R 37-06.50 36-07.50
22 Stevens, Korey GILMAN SCHOO 38-01.00 36-06.00
23 Loughney, Matt THE POTOMAC 36-06.50 35-06.00
24 Hines, Devin SUITLAND HIG 36-07.00 34-10.00
25 Ford, Cameron MARET SCHOOL 35-03.50 34-09.50
26 Rojas, Jessiah ST. MARY'S R 38-00.00 34-07.50
27 Wilkerson, Justin DAMASCUS HIG 36-09.50 34-06.50
28 Jefferson, Temple DOVER HIGH S 38-01.00 34-05.50
29 Osu, Jonathan OSBOURN PARK 32-05.00 34-01.00
30 Friday, Patrick ATHOLTON HIG 35-06.00 33-09.00
31 Hayes, Jerwan CAMBRIDGE-SO 35-00.00 32-09.00
32 Hetrick, Kyle WOODBRIDGE 31-02.00 32-08.00
33 Gross, Dorrian BALTIMORE PO 34-05.00 31-09.50
34 Miller, Joseph S CHOPTICON HI 32-04.25 31-03.25
35 Gilleland, Zachary A CHOPTICON HI 31-08.00 31-02.50
36 Mccroy, Jacob CAMBRIDGE-SO 29-06.00 27-08.00
37 Nahmias, Zach ARCHBISHOP S 28-00.00 25-09.75
-- Tyner, Jordan ST. JOHN'S C 37-09.50 ND
-- Alburg, Jaelin ST. JOHN'S C 38-09.50 ND
-- Harrell, Elisha WOODBRIDGE ND
-- Jones, Terrijah SPINGARN HIG 33-05.00 ND
-- Nelson, Nicolas SUITLAND HIG 38-07.00 ND
-- Sneed, Malik SPINGARN HIG 36-04.75 ND
-- Miller, Darrean SPINGARN HIG 37-11.50 ND
-- Reese, Erik V CHOPTICON HI ND
-- Stokis, Nick DAMASCUS HIG 33-11.50 ND
-- Adams, Jason CAMBRIDGE-SO 32-03.50 ND
-- Francis, Michael DIGITAL HARB 43-10.25 ND
-- Forrest-Jones, Jacob DIGITAL HARB 40-10.00 ND
-- Surdu, Tommy ARCHBISHOP S 36-03.00 ND
-- Giuliani, Chris ARCHBISHOP S 30-05.00 ND
-- Jones, Ralkwan BALTIMORE PO 35-11.00 ND
-- Soloman, Jonathan ATHOLTON HIG 36-00.00 ND
-- Reyes, Michale FAIRMONT HEI 36-01.50 ND
-- Simms, Kevin FAIRMONT HEI 34-07.00 ND
-- Montgomery, Jamal DUNBAR HIGH 33-04.50 ND
-- Bhalodia, Neil MEADE SENIOR 36-01.00 ND
-- Tyger, Lafayette H.D. WOODSON 39-00.00 ND
-- Brown, Keron DOVER HIGH S 47-10.75 ND
-- Okerson, Edmond DIGITAL HARB 38-09.50 ND
-- Duff, James DUNBAR HIGH 38-02.50 ND
-- Dawson, Zachery DOVER HIGH S 41-07.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 50-07 2012 Dale Johnson, Largo High School
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Manning, Rashad RIVERDALE BA 59-02.25 56-08.00! 10
2 Robinson, Andrew UNATTACHED 54-01.00 51-05.00! 8
3 Nelson, Julian ARCHBISHOP C 46-03.00 47-11.00 6
4 Emerson, Billy WATKINS MILL 41-10.00 45-07.50 5
5 Powell, Jaylen ELEANOR ROOS 48-00.00 J45-07.50 4
6 Carter, Christian DUNBAR HIGH 42-04.00 43-09.00 3
7 Ukandu, Chibuzo GILMAN SCHOO 44-06.00 43-08.00 2
8 Kiser, Micah GILMAN SCHOO 43-08.00 43-04.00 1
9 Johnson, Sheldon GILMAN SCHOO 43-10.00 43-01.00
10 Godfrey, Dylan BALTIMORE PO 43-05.00 41-09.00
11 Bazan-Alfaro, Carlos OSBOURN PARK 41-07.50 41-05.50
12 Struck, Aaron WOODBRIDGE 43-08.00 41-02.00
13 Njowusi, Philip ELEANOR ROOS 41-02.50 40-04.50
14 Simpson, Klarance RIVERDALE BA 43-07.00 40-03.00
15 Bernett, Sherman ST. JOHN'S C 39-05.50 39-06.00
16 Mastoras, Stelios BALTIMORE PO 39-04.00 38-10.50
17 Lynn, Michael RIVERDALE BA 37-01.75 38-06.50
18 Ennals, Daizhan CAMBRIDGE-SO 38-09.00 38-02.00
19 Greb, Ben ST. MARY'S R 37-11.00 37-10.00
20 Walker, Lawrence WOODBRIDGE 35-00.50 37-01.50
21 gray, dominick LARGO HIGH S 41-10.25 36-09.50
22 Abioye, Segun MEADE SENIOR 41-11.75 36-00.00
23 Zeitler, Jeremy MARET SCHOOL 34-02.50 35-10.00
24 Voeks, Grant THE POTOMAC 37-09.00 35-07.50
25 Coxall, Melvelm BALTIMORE PO 38-10.00 35-06.00
26 Parran, Dallas UNATTACHED 37-05.50 34-09.00
27 Roland, Brogan ST. MARY'S R 32-09.50 34-08.00
28 Albritton, Dimitri WOODBRIDGE 35-01.00 34-07.00
28 Ochoa, Daniel OSBOURN PARK 47-09.00 34-07.00
30 Williams, Trevor ST. MARY'S R 35-11.00 33-08.00
31 Barbour, Atlanta' SPINGARN HIG 34-06.00 33-05.50
32 Okafor, Jonathan FOREST PARK 34-05.00 32-06.00
33 Pryor, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 30-11.50 32-00.00
34 Ramirez, Walter DAMASCUS HIG 33-05.00 31-11.50
35 Cooper-troendale, Austin ATHOLTON HIG 41-07.00 31-05.50
36 Watson, Gavin ATHOLTON HIG 33-07.00 31-01.00
37 Coates, David DUNBAR HIGH 29-07.00 30-10.00
38 Stokis, Nick DAMASCUS HIG 32-03.50 30-05.00
39 Guy, Robert L CHOPTICON HI 28-07.00 29-02.00
40 Booth, Ed THE POTOMAC 28-00.00 28-11.00
41 Hogan, Phillip N CHOPTICON HI 29-11.00 28-03.00
42 Carnes, Jason THE POTOMAC 29-00.00 27-11.50
42 Smith, Sterling SPINGARN HIG 26-07.50 27-11.50
44 Lent, Walter G CHOPTICON HI 29-02.50 27-05.00
45 Lee, Matthew GWYNN PARK H 27-03.00
46 Conteh, Jacob FOREST PARK 32-01.00 27-00.00
47 Cacho, Hansani LARGO HIGH S 34-10.00 25-03.00
48 Peng, George ARCHBISHOP S 25-01.00 25-02.00
49 glascoe, rashad CENTRAL HIGH 26-00.00 22-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record: ! 145-11 2012 Jose Urratia, T.C. Williams High
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Manning, Rashad RIVERDALE BA 150-02! 10
2 Schlosser, Patrick WATKINS MILL 153-07 143-03 8
3 Norris, Miles GILMAN SCHOO 132-10 141-07 6
4 Carter, Christian DUNBAR HIGH 145-06 129-04 5
5 Ihenatu, Uchenna GILMAN SCHOO 159-08 123-00 4
6 Mayeux, Arian GILMAN SCHOO 118-06 119-00 3
7 Voeks, Grant THE POTOMAC 110-10 117-08 2
8 Nelson, Julian ARCHBISHOP C 06-06.50 114-04 1
9 Harrod, Arion WOODBRIDGE 107-00 113-04
10 Parran, Dallas UNATTACHED 100-10 112-01
11 Williams, Trevor ST. MARY'S R 108-05 108-09
12 Bernett, Sherman ST. JOHN'S C 106-01 108-08
13 O'Neil, Aaron FOREST PARK 112-04 107-07
13 Emerson, Billy WATKINS MILL 114-04 107-07
15 Struck, Aaron WOODBRIDGE 112-01 106-01
16 Watson-Robinson, David OSBOURN PARK 109-08 105-09
17 Bridgers, Malik MILFORD MILL 114-04 105-04
17 Powell, Jaylen ELEANOR ROOS 107-07 105-04
19 Ripper, Anthony OSBOURN PARK 108-10 104-08
20 gray, dominick LARGO HIGH S 110-05 101-10
21 Bowens, Tre MARET SCHOOL 113-11 100-09
22 Ramirez, Walter DAMASCUS HIG 109-09 100-08
23 Abioye, Segun MEADE SENIOR 103-05 99-04
24 Okafor, Jonathan FOREST PARK 100-07 98-09
25 Ennals, Daizhan CAMBRIDGE-SO 108-08 98-05
26 Cooper-troendale, Austin ATHOLTON HIG 106-03 98-03
27 Zeitler, Jeremy MARET SCHOOL 85-00 96-11
28 Simpson, Klarance RIVERDALE BA 115-00 96-00
29 Hopkins, Jorien MEADE SENIOR 99-07 92-06
30 Lewis, Michael GRACE BRETHR 88-00 91-00
31 Trossbach, Travis ST. MARY'S R 102-03 90-03
32 Sanders, Tyler THE POTOMAC 79-08 88-03
33 Lynn, Michael RIVERDALE BA 84-07 86-00
34 Coccera, Rolando N CHOPTICON HI 80-10 85-03
35 Stokis, Nick DAMASCUS HIG 83-01 83-10
36 Guy, Robert L CHOPTICON HI 75-06 82-01
37 Baytan, Sebastian FOREST PARK 90-09 81-10
38 Mastoras, Stelios BALTIMORE PO 118-08 80-10
39 Watson, Gavin ATHOLTON HIG 83-08 80-04
40 Njowusi, Philip ELEANOR ROOS 80-03 80-00
41 Coates, David DUNBAR HIGH 76-07
42 Hogan, Phillip N CHOPTICON HI 60-11 75-10
43 Pryor, Michael DUNBAR HIGH 73-00
44 Godfrey, Dylan BALTIMORE PO 77-05 72-04
45 Greb, Ben ST. MARY'S R 84-09 71-00
46 Davis, Jake ARCHBISHOP S 73-00 68-06
47 Ellis, John GRACE BRETHR 69-00 68-03
48 Liao, Michael THE POTOMAC 67-11
49 Peng, George ARCHBISHOP S 60-00 59-08
50 Cacho, Hansani LARGO HIGH S 80-00 59-02
51 glascoe, rashad CENTRAL HIGH 57-09.50 55-03
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) Bishop McNamara High Schoo 98.50 2) Elizabeth Seton High Scho 70
3) Woodbridge 65.50 4) Osbourn Park 63
5) Western Tech 52 6) Largo High School 49
7) Pearl River 43 8) Dunbar High School 40
9) Forest Park 39 10) Atholton High School 30.50
11) MD-Tuscarora High School-M 30 12) Riverdale Baptist 26
12) Milford Mill Academy 26 14) Damascus High School 22
15) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch 19 16) Suitland High School 18
17) Baltimore Poly High School 16 18) Hammond High School 14
19) Cambridge-South Dorchester 13 19) Meade Senior High School 13
21) Banneker High School 9 22) The Potomac School 8
23) Watkins Mill High School 7 23) National Christian Academ 7
25) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho 6.50 26) St. John's College High S 6
27) Maret School 5 27) Parkdale High School 5
29) Central High-PG 3 29) McKinley Tech High School 3
31) Fairmont Heights High Scho 2
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1) Forest Park 98 2) Bishop McNamara High Scho 61.50
3) Gilman School 60.50 4) Osbourn Park 55
5) Woodbridge 49 6) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 45.50
7) St. John's College High Sc 43 8) Atholton High School 34
8) Dover High School 34 10) Dunbar High School 32
11) Riverdale Baptist 31 12) Watkins Mill High School 29
12) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho 29 14) Largo High School 25
15) Meade Senior High School 20 16) Baltimore Poly High Schoo 17
16) Suitland High School 17 18) Archbishop Carroll High S 16
18) Hammond High School 16 20) Western Tech 14
21) Wilson High School 13 22) T Roosevelt Senior High S 10
22) Digital Harbor High School 10 24) The Potomac School 7
24) Gwynn Park High School 7 26) Spingarn High School 6
27) Damascus High School 5 28) Parkdale High School 4
28) Archbishop Spalding High S 4 30) Fairmont Heights High Sch 3
30) Friendship Collegiate Acad 3 30) McKinley Tech High School 3
33) Grace Brethren Christian S 2.50 34) Central High-PG 1
34) Cambridge-South Dorchester 1 34) DuVal High School 1
Return to Top
|
|
|