Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: West Potomac
West Potomac
Saturday, May 05, 2007

Licensed to T.C. Williams High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/6/07 09:12 AM
                      T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL - 5/6/06                       
                   25TH ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                          @ West Potomac High School                           
                                    Results  
from Milestat.com                                  
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              09 Williams, T. C.       18-09.25    10  
  2 Adenike Pedro             09 Elizabeth Seton       18-04.50     8  
  3 Chantel Lipkins           10 Elizabeth Seton       16-08.50     6  
  4 Teika Robinson            10 Elizabeth Seton       15-11.00     4  
  5 Marina Moore              09 Tallwood              15-01.25     2  
  6 Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac          15-00.75     1  
  7 Joyce Olusoga             10 Bladensburg           15-00.25  
  8 Katherine Wrona           10 South County          14-07.50  
  9 Shambricka Green          11 Dunbar                14-05.75  
 10 Salena Weekly             11 Dunbar                14-04.75  
 11 Wilma Gray                11 Tallwood              14-03.75  
 12 JoAnne Santos-Alexander   11 Dunbar                14-03.50  
 13 Lucy Shapiro              11 Williams, T. C.       14-02.50  
 14 Audrey Cate               10 West Potomac          13-05.25  
 15 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge          13-04.00  
 16 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.       13-03.00  
 17 Amanda Gibson             11 Bladensburg           10-03.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Davis             12 Centreville           22-01.00    10  
  2 Rashad Jones              12 Tallwood              21-00.00     8  
  3 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.       20-11.00     6  
  4 Steven Archer             12 Stone Bridge          20-10.00     4  
  5 David Sharp               12 Williams, T. C.       20-04.00     2  
  6 Steven Scott              09 Dunbar                19-11.00     1  
  7 Donald Hawkins            12 South County          19-08.00  
  8 David Jordan              09 South County          19-07.00  
  9 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge          19-03.00  
 10 Kristan Rodriguez         10 West Potomac          19-01.00  
 11 Arthur Williams           12 West Potomac          18-04.25  
 12 Mohammed Hussein          12 Williams, T. C.       17-04.00  
 13 Julian Parker             10 South County          17-01.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Smith              11 Yorktown              35-09.75    10  
  2 Teika Robinson            10 Elizabeth Seton       34-00.75     8  
  3 Alicia Adams              12 Elizabeth Seton       31-09.00     6  
  4 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.       31-08.25     4  
  5 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.       31-06.00     2  
  6 Salena Weekly             11 Dunbar                31-03.00     1  
  7 JoAnne Santos-Alexander   11 Dunbar                31-01.50  
  8 Kaitlyn Anderson          10 West Potomac          29-05.75  
  9 Wilma Gray                11 Tallwood              29-02.75  
 10 Lucy Shapiro              11 Williams, T. C.       28-10.00  
 11 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge          28-08.00  
 12 Audrey Cate               10 West Potomac          28-02.50  
 -- Celine Alasomuka          09 Centreville               FOUL  
 -- Shambricka Green          11 Dunbar                    FOUL  
 -- Shallu Darhele            10 South County              FOUL  
 -- Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County              FOUL  
 -- Joyce Olusoga             10 Bladensburg               FOUL  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandon Davis             12 Centreville           42-08.00    10  
  2 Christoper Gatling        12 Bladensburg           42-01.00     8  
  3 Steven Scott              09 Dunbar                40-09.00     6  
  4 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge          39-09.00     4  
  5 Kevin Attala              11 Centreville           37-08.00     2  
  6 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.       37-01.00     1  
  7 Julian Parker             10 South County          35-08.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tynita Butts              09 Williams, T. C.        5-02.00    10  
  2 Shallu Darhele            10 South County           5-00.00     8  
  3 Asha Roper                09 Elizabeth Seton        4-10.00     6  
  4 Candace Bond              10 Elizabeth Seton       J4-10.00     4  
  5 Salena Weekly             11 Dunbar                J4-10.00     2  
  6 Alicia Adams              12 Elizabeth Seton       J4-10.00     1  
  7 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge           4-08.00  
  8 Shambricka Green          11 Dunbar                J4-08.00  
  8 Marina Moore              09 Tallwood              J4-08.00  
 10 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.        4-06.00  
 11 JoAnne Santos-Alexander   11 Dunbar                 4-04.00  
 12 Jamie Swogger             10 South County          J4-04.00  
 -- Taylor Wuerker            11 Williams, T. C.             NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County           6-00.00    10  
  2 Phil Allison              12 Centreville           J6-00.00     8  
  3 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge           5-10.00     6  
  4 Steven Archer             12 Stone Bridge          J5-10.00     4  
  5 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.       J5-10.00     2  
  6 Kristan Rodriguez         10 West Potomac           5-06.00     1  
  7 Rashawn Arrington         12 Tallwood              J5-06.00  
 -- Jamal Hockett             11 Dunbar                      NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samella Koroma            12 Williams, T. C.       43-00.75    10  
  2 Miyana Ross               12 Williams, T. C.       35-08.25     8  
  3 Brittney Brown            12 Elizabeth Seton       33-08.75     6  
  4 Danielle Brinkley         12 Elizabeth Seton       32-01.50     4  
  5 Amanda Hopson                Williams, T. C.       31-04.50     2  
  6 Korina Clarke                South County          28-07.75     1  
  7 Kayla Tucker              10 Elizabeth Seton       26-06.75  
  8 Jade Allmond              09 South County          25-07.75  
  9 Tatyanna Brown            10 Dunbar                24-03.50  
 10 Lindsey Henderson         10 Bladensburg           24-03.00  
 11 Kelley Corso              12 South County          23-03.00  
 12 Endia McCrory             12 Tallwood              21-09.75  
 13 Lakneeca Williams         10 Tallwood              20-05.75  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricardo Simons            12 Williams, T. C.       47-10.50    10  
  2 Frank Afriyie             11 Williams, T. C.       44-11.50     8  
  3 Andrew Jolly              12 Williams, T. C.       42-00.00     6  
  4 Tim Wells                 12 Stone Bridge          40-07.50     4  
  5 Wade Stuart               12 West Potomac          39-07.75     2  
  6 Antonio Gilkey            12 West Potomac          38-09.75     1  
  7 Brandon Stroder           12 Bladensburg           36-06.00  
  8 Kevin Covucci             10 Yorktown              36-02.25  
  9 Matthew Stotler           12 Yorktown              34-06.00  
 10 Jonathan Nampha           12 South County          34-02.00  
 11 Justin Miller             10 Stone Bridge          34-01.25  
 12 Randy Modowski            11 Stone Bridge          32-07.50  
 13 Yurkovic Todd             09 South County          29-06.50  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Samella Koroma            12 Williams, T. C.      128-11.50    10  
  2 Miyana Ross               12 Williams, T. C.      110-09.50     8  
  3 Korina Clarke                South County          84-08.50     6  
  4 Mary Flagg                11 Elizabeth Seton       82-02.50     4  
  5 Danielle Brinkley         12 Elizabeth Seton          81-03     2  
  6 Kayla Tucker              10 Elizabeth Seton          80-08     1  
  7 Brittany Kindle           11 Williams, T. C.          79-11  
  8 Lindsey Henderson         10 Bladensburg           69-08.50  
  9 Rasheer Cannon            12 Dunbar                62-08.50  
 10 Kelley Corso              12 South County          61-07.50  
 11 Lakneeca Williams         10 Tallwood                 60-08  
 12 Tatyanna Brown            10 Dunbar                   60-05  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frank Afriyie             11 Williams, T. C.         136-07    10  
  2 Matthew Stotler           12 Yorktown             112-10.50     8  
  3 Ricardo Simons            12 Williams, T. C.      106-04.50     6  
  4 Yurkovic Todd             09 South County         105-11.50     4  
  5 Kevin Covucci             10 Yorktown                102-11     2  
  6 Luke Dorris                  Williams, T. C.         102-01     1  
  7 Jonathan Nampha           12 South County            101-04  
  8 Justin Miller             10 Stone Bridge          94-05.50  
  9 Wade Stuart               12 West Potomac          93-04.50  
 10 Antonio Gilkey            12 West Potomac          89-01.50  
 11 Sean Kinnebrew            11 Stone Bridge          84-08.50  
 12 Brandon Stroder           12 Bladensburg              80-07  
 13 Randy Modowski            11 Stone Bridge             77-10  
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eva Baker                 11 Williams, T. C.        9-00.00    10  
  2 Taylor Wuerker            11 Williams, T. C.        8-06.00     8  
  3 Caroline Staples          11 West Potomac           8-00.00     6  
  4 Danielle Breslin          10 Tallwood               6-06.00     4  
 -- Katherine Wrona           10 South County                NH  
 -- Meghan Connor             10 West Potomac                NH  
 -- Kaitlyn Anderson          10 West Potomac                NH  
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jose Cardona              12 Tallwood              11-00.00    10  
  2 Robert Allen              10 South County          10-06.00     8  
  3 Richmond Letterio         11 Tallwood              10-00.00     6  
 -- Tommy Clark               JR Williams, T. C.             NH  
 -- Chris Wong                   Williams, T. C.             NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South County                                       10:29.22    10  
  2 Dunbar                                             10:42.82     8  
  3 Williams, T. C.                                    10:47.87     6  
  4 Tallwood                                           10:55.88     4  
  5 Elizabeth Seton                                    11:53.92     2  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Centreville                                         8:34.82    10  
  2 Yorktown                                            8:42.97     8  
  3 South County                                        8:55.75     6  
  4 Dunbar                                              9:13.38     4  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanna Tran                12 Centreville              16.17q  1 
  2 Candace Bond              10 Elizabeth Seton          17.19q  2 
  3 Jana Decoster             12 West Potomac             17.26q  2 
  4 Brittany Schanck          09 Stone Bridge             18.32q  2 
  5 Shallu Darhele            10 South County             18.55q  1 
  6 Sara Mathewson            12 West Potomac             18.62q  2 
  7 Asha Roper                09 Elizabeth Seton          19.01q  1 
  8 Salena Weekly             11 Dunbar                   19.36q  2 
  9 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge             19.99q  1 
 10 Heba Sikander                West Potomac             20.65q  1 
 -- Rebecca Kniep                Tallwood                   DNF   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanna Tran                12 Centreville              15.79   2   10  
  2 Candace Bond              10 Elizabeth Seton          17.66   2    8  
  3 Jana Decoster             12 West Potomac             18.46   2    6  
  4 Asha Roper                09 Elizabeth Seton          18.57   1    4  
  5 Brittany Schanck          09 Stone Bridge             18.71   2    2  
  6 Sara Mathewson            12 West Potomac             18.93   2    1  
  7 Shallu Darhele            10 South County             18.98   2 
  8 Salena Weekly             11 Dunbar                   18.99   1 
  9 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge             19.90   1 
 10 Heba Sikander                West Potomac             20.72   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alvin Hayes               11 South County             15.31q  2 
  2 Mitchel Holoman           11 Stone Bridge             16.14q  1 
  3 Nicholas Hagelin          12 Yorktown                 16.25q  1 
  4 Darren Burns              11 Stone Bridge             16.49q  2 
  5 Patrick Hoffman           12 West Potomac             17.04q  1 
  6 Chris Bartholomew         12 South County             17.37q  2 
  7 Paul Cooksey              11 West Potomac             18.45q  2 
  8 tavon Watson              09 Bladensburg              19.65q  2 
  9 Richmond Letterio         11 Tallwood                 20.25q  1 
 10 Rodney Thomas             12 Dunbar                   21.38q  1 
 11 Struan Shields            09 Yorktown                 24.73q  1 
 -- Daniel Elias              10 West Potomac                FS   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alvin Hayes               11 South County             15.06   2   10  
  2 Mitchel Holoman           11 Stone Bridge             16.26   2    8  
  3 Nicholas Hagelin          12 Yorktown                 16.47   2    6  
  4 Darren Burns              11 Stone Bridge             16.86   2    4  
  5 Patrick Hoffman           12 West Potomac             16.95   2    2  
  6 Paul Cooksey              11 West Potomac             18.09   1    1  
  7 Rodney Thomas             12 Dunbar                   18.14   1 
  8 tavon Watson              09 Bladensburg              19.53   1 
  9 Richmond Letterio         11 Tallwood                 20.26   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAnna Brown              11 Dunbar                   12.51q  2 
  2 Chantel Lipkins           10 Elizabeth Seton          12.66q  2 
  3 Tynita Butts              09 Williams, T. C.          12.70q  3 
  4 Ashley Ajayi              10 Elizabeth Seton          12.91q  2 
  5 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.          13.10q  1 
  6 Samantha Leigh            12 Dunbar                   13.24q  1 
  7 Tiara Sams                12 Dunbar                   13.69q  3 
  8 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.          13.74q  2 
  9 Mia Cooley                09 South County             13.77q  3 
 10 Amanda Gibson             11 Bladensburg              13.80q  3 
 11 Endia McCrory             12 Tallwood                 13.86q  1 
 12 Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac             13.94q  3 
 13 Denise Ellis              11 Centreville              14.11   1 
 14 Marina Moore              09 Tallwood                 14.16   1 
 15 Adelola Dehrah               Bladensburg              14.33   2 
 16 Elizabeth Campbell        09 West Potomac             14.61   3 
 17 Katherine Wrona           10 South County             14.62   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAnna Brown              11 Dunbar                   12.44   2   10  
  2 Chantel Lipkins           10 Elizabeth Seton          12.64   2    8  
  3 Ashley Ajayi              10 Elizabeth Seton          13.00   2    6  
  4 Tynita Butts              09 Williams, T. C.          13.07   2    4  
  5 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.          13.26   2    2  
  6 Samantha Leigh            12 Dunbar                   13.34   2    1  
  7 Mia Cooley                09 South County             13.91   1 
  8 Amanda Gibson             11 Bladensburg              13.99   1 
  9 Tiara Sams                12 Dunbar                   14.01   1 
 10 Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac             14.21   1 
 -- Endia McCrory             12 Tallwood                    FS   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             11.35q  2 
  2 Arthur Williams           12 West Potomac             11.50q  4 
  3 Shawn Allen               12 Stone Bridge             11.58q  1 
  4 Tyler Smith               11 Stone Bridge             11.59q  1 
  5 Pascal Mbawuike           12 Centreville              11.71q  2 
  6 Ridwan Cole               12 Bladensburg              11.84q  3 
  7 Ward Joseph               11 Bladensburg              11.85q  2 
  8 Epps Andreas              12 Centreville              11.85q  4 
  9 Alex Johnson              09 Bladensburg              12.09q  2 
 10 Rushane Wilson            10 Williams, T. C.          12.21q  2 
 11 Drake Anthony             10 Dunbar                   12.36q  4 
 12 Brandon Comfort           10 West Potomac             12.38q  3 
 13 Robert Stewart            12 Dunbar                   12.38   3 
 14 Marcus Hartley            11 South County             12.47   3 
 15 Cameron Stine             09 South County             12.64   4 
 16 Nicholas Hill             10 South County             12.71   4 
 17 Yasir Hussein             10 Williams, T. C.          12.89   3 
 18 Thomas Stewart            11 Dunbar                   12.96   1 
 19 Jose Cardona              12 Tallwood                 13.17   4 
 20 Ricardo Simons            12 Williams, T. C.          13.23   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             11.32   2   10  
  2 Shawn Allen               12 Stone Bridge             11.68   2    8  
  3 Tyler Smith               11 Stone Bridge             11.75   2    6  
  4 Ward Joseph               11 Bladensburg              11.87   1    4  
  5 Epps Andreas              12 Centreville              11.91   1    2  
  6 Rushane Wilson            10 Williams, T. C.          12.07   1    1  
  7 Ridwan Cole               12 Bladensburg              12.29   2 
  8 Alex Johnson              09 Bladensburg              12.32   1 
  9 Drake Anthony             10 Dunbar                   12.44   1 
 10 Brandon Comfort           10 West Potomac             12.52   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Octavia Rinehardt         11 Tallwood               5:15.85    10  
  2 Erika Weidman             10 Williams, T. C.        5:27.89     8  
  3 Sarah Bryan               10 Williams, T. C.        5:32.13     6  
  4 Beth Dahlburg             12 West Potomac           5:55.07     4  
  5 Abby Marcus               09 Williams, T. C.        5:56.85     2  
  6 Monica Dupree             12 Stone Bridge           5:57.38     1  
  7 Michele Bryceland         10 Tallwood               5:57.41  
  8 Shelby Schultz            09 Stone Bridge           5:59.46  
  9 Stephanie Satchell        11 Dunbar                 6:03.82  
 10 Shannon Hall              09 Stone Bridge           6:07.06  
 11 Waleska Solorzano         09 Williams, T. C.        6:17.29  
 12 Ayana Coker               12 Elizabeth Seton        6:19.85  
 13 Kadijah Sall              12 Dunbar                 6:28.83  
 14 Adamna James              09 Elizabeth Seton        7:00.49  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw Kenimer          11 Williams, T. C.        4:25.15    10  
  2 Gidey Tefera              12 Stone Bridge           4:35.18     8  
  3 Mike Pandish              12 Stone Bridge           4:35.36     6  
  4 Spencer Beasley           10 Williams, T. C.        4:40.27     4  
  5 Devin Clarke              09 West Potomac           4:42.91     2  
  6 Ryan Hylton               12 Tallwood               4:46.67     1  
  7 Mattson Heiner            09 Centreville            4:50.07  
  8 Justin Knoernchild        12 Williams, T. C.        4:52.52  
  9 Justin Kremer             11 West Potomac           4:53.80  
 10 Keith Campbell               South County           4:56.42  
 11 Dylan McGowan             09 Yorktown               5:01.54  
 12 Andrew Kada               12 Yorktown               5:05.76  
 13 Keith Green               10 Dunbar                 5:06.51  
 14 Sebastian Narcisse        09 Laurel                 5:08.85  
 15 Damien Skinner            10 Dunbar                 5:20.97  
 16 Dion Rieves               10 Dunbar                 5:22.40  
 17 Sam Nelson                09 Tallwood               5:42.93  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton                                       50.36    10  
  2 Dunbar                                                52.26     8  
  3 West Potomac                                          54.66     6  
  4 South County                                          56.88     4  
  5 Williams, T. C.                                       59.89     2  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone Bridge                                          43.73    10  
  2 Centreville                                           44.86     8  
  3 Bladensburg                                           46.79     6  
  4 South County                                          49.10     4  
  5 Williams, T. C.                                       49.63     2  
  6 Dunbar                                                51.29     1  
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Smith              11 Yorktown               1:01.16   3   10  
  2 Joi Johnson               09 Elizabeth Seton        1:02.17   3    8  
  3 Paris Scott               10 Dunbar                 1:04.73   3    6  
  4 Yanira Vanagas            11 West Potomac           1:04.74   3    4  
  5 Ciara Johnson             11 Williams, T. C.        1:05.47   2    2  
  6 Eva Baker                 11 Williams, T. C.        1:06.29   2    1  
  7 Tade Dosumno              09 Elizabeth Seton        1:07.10   3 
  8 Tayauna Hickman           11 South County           1:07.28   2 
  9 Tarnisha Hood             10 Dunbar                 1:08.33   1 
 10 Chantel Brown             09 Williams, T. C.        1:08.60   2 
 11 Latoya Allen              11 Dunbar                 1:09.92   2 
 12 Ambrosia Iwugo            09 Elizabeth Seton        1:10.09   3 
 13 Erica Lee                 10 Tallwood               1:10.68   1 
 14 Sarah Anderson            10 Stone Bridge           1:11.34   1 
 15 Francia Villanueva        11 South County           1:11.53   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rashard Adams             12 Stone Bridge             51.69   3   10  
  2 Brandon Snead             12 Centreville              51.83   4    8  
  3 Joe Bradley               10 West Potomac             52.24   4    6  
  4 Donald Hawkins            12 South County             52.48   4    4  
  5 Justin O'Brien            11 Tallwood                 52.49   2    2  
  6 Fernando Ramos            12 Stone Bridge             53.10   2    1  
  7 Chris Larabee             12 Stone Bridge             53.30   3 
  8 Peter Doku                11 South County             53.78   3 
  9 Johnathan McCants         10 West Potomac             54.44   3 
 10 Isiah Thomas              12 Dunbar                   54.51   3 
 11 Christoper Gatling        12 Bladensburg              54.70   4 
 12 Rashawn Arrington         12 Tallwood                 54.92   2 
 13 Mohammed Hussein          12 Williams, T. C.          55.01   3 
 14 Julian Holden             10 West Potomac             55.14   2 
 15 William Gibb              09 Laurel                   57.16   2 
 16 William Johnston          11 Yorktown                 57.66   1 
 17 Stanley Robinson          11 Williams, T. C.          57.68   1 
 18 Keith Lance               10 Bladensburg              58.02   2 
 19 Michael Kendall           09 South County             59.49   1 
 20 Philip Garretson          09 Yorktown                 59.56   1 
 21 Erick Gabbidon            12 Laurel                 1:01.41   4 
 22 Hans Colglazier           11 Laurel                 1:01.42   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hanna Tran                12 Centreville              47.47   3   10  
  2 Constance Woods           11 Williams, T. C.          49.72   3    8  
  3 Asha Roper                09 Elizabeth Seton          52.00   2    6  
  4 Teika Robinson            10 Elizabeth Seton          52.19   3    4  
  5 Amadea Allen              10 West Potomac             54.89   3    2  
  6 Brittany Schanck          09 Stone Bridge             55.81   1    1  
  7 Alexis Morris             10 Stone Bridge             56.23   2 
  8 Shallu Darhele            10 South County             57.36   2 
  9 Jamie Swogger             10 South County             58.62   2 
 10 Meredith Scaggs           09 Stone Bridge             58.64   1 
 11 Alicia Adams              12 Elizabeth Seton        1:00.46   3 
 12 Rebecca Kniep                Tallwood               1:01.85   1 
 13 Adilah Abdallah           09 West Potomac           1:03.15   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alvin Hayes               11 South County             42.62   2   10  
  2 Darren Burns              11 Stone Bridge             43.07   1    8  
  3 Mitchel Holoman           11 Stone Bridge             43.91   1    6  
  4 Ridwan Cole               12 Bladensburg              44.11   2    4  
  5 Paul Cooksey              11 West Potomac             44.22   1    2  
  6 Andre Simmons             10 South County             44.63   1    1  
  7 Ray Willoughby            11 Centreville              44.68   2 
  8 Patrick Hoffman           12 West Potomac             45.15   2 
  9 Matthew Motley            12 West Potomac             45.91   1 
 10 Rodney Thomas             12 Dunbar                   52.65   2 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ambrosia Iwugo            09 Elizabeth Seton        2:22.71    10  
  2 Erika Weidman             10 Williams, T. C.        2:27.33     8  
  3 Mekenna Ledbetter         09 Tallwood               2:30.56     6  
  4 Joi Johnson               09 Elizabeth Seton        2:33.41     4  
  5 Kalifa Fletcher           10 Bladensburg            2:33.52     2  
  6 Zenobia Johnson           10 Bladensburg            2:33.61     1  
  7 Ari Hires                 09 South County           2:36.32  
  8 Sarah Bryan               10 Williams, T. C.        2:37.04  
  9 Megan Dunne               10 Stone Bridge           2:37.38  
 10 Ashley Braxton            12 Dunbar                 2:40.71  
 11 Tade Dosumno              09 Elizabeth Seton        2:42.12  
 12 Beth Dahlburg             12 West Potomac           2:44.33  
 13 Stephanie Satchell        11 Dunbar                 2:45.04  
 14 Latoya Allen              11 Dunbar                 2:48.98  
 15 Katie Cross               12 Stone Bridge           2:52.72  
 16 Kelsey Klunder            09 South County           2:57.64  
 17 Alexis Burkett            09 Stone Bridge           3:01.74  
 18 Wilma Gray                11 Tallwood               3:26.10  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Miller               12 South County           1:56.65    10  
  2 Ryan Hylton               12 Tallwood               2:03.27     8  
  3 Ben Hammond               10 West Potomac           2:03.47     6  
  4 Moussa Sy                 10 Bladensburg            2:04.39     4  
  5 Thom Hammond              10 West Potomac           2:05.61     2  
  6 Kieth Salette             12 Centreville            2:08.26     1  
  7 Chris Chorney             11 Centreville            2:08.86  
  8 Ryan McPoland             10 Stone Bridge           2:09.80  
  9 Justin Knoernchild        12 Williams, T. C.        2:10.56  
 10 Justin Kremer             11 West Potomac           2:11.10  
 11 Christopher Marker        12 Yorktown               2:11.61  
 12 Urslan Ahmad              11 South County           2:14.15  
 13 Alfonzo Diaz              11 Laurel                 2:21.86  
 14 Sebastian Narcisse        09 Laurel                 2:27.75  
 15 Keith Green               10 Dunbar                 2:32.43  
 16 Jamal Hockett             11 Dunbar                 2:33.17  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeAnna Brown              11 Dunbar                   26.30q  4 
  2 Tynita Butts              09 Williams, T. C.          26.31q  2 
  3 Adenike Pedro             09 Elizabeth Seton          26.50q  3 
  4 Candace Bond              10 Elizabeth Seton          26.62q  1 
  5 Samantha Leigh            12 Dunbar                   27.01q  3 
  6 Paris Scott               10 Dunbar                   27.86q  2 
  7 Joyce Olusoga             10 Bladensburg              28.27q  1 
  8 Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County             28.51q  2 
  9 Chantel Brown             09 Williams, T. C.          28.61q  1 
 10 Celine Alasomuka          09 Centreville              28.67q  4 
 11 Mia Cooley                09 South County             28.69q  3 
 12 Endia McCrory             12 Tallwood                 28.87q  2 
 13 Deborah Adebola           09 Bladensburg              29.02   4 
 14 Anna Sierra Coleridge-Ta  12 West Potomac             29.05   2 
 15 Jana Decoster             12 West Potomac             29.18   4 
 16 Marina Moore              09 Tallwood                 29.27   1 
 17 Kaitlyn Anderson          10 West Potomac             29.71   3 
 18 Melissa Sannon            10 Elizabeth Seton          30.12   3 
 19 Brittany Schanck          09 Stone Bridge             30.78   4 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 DeAnna Brown              11 Dunbar                   25.63   2   10  
  2 Adenike Pedro             09 Elizabeth Seton          26.01   2    8  
  3 Candace Bond              10 Elizabeth Seton          26.73   2    6  
  4 Samantha Leigh            12 Dunbar                   27.66   2    4  
  5 Joyce Olusoga             10 Bladensburg              27.77   1    2  
  6 Paris Scott               10 Dunbar                   28.34   2    1  
  7 Elizabeth Shaw            11 South County             28.49   1 
  8 Celine Alasomuka          09 Centreville              28.63   1 
  9 Chantel Brown             09 Williams, T. C.          29.02   1 
 10 Mia Cooley                09 South County             29.17   1 
 11 Endia McCrory             12 Tallwood                 33.07   1 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             22.69q  3 
  2 Ward Joseph               11 Bladensburg              22.99q  4 
  3 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.          23.28q  4 
  4 Ronald Johnson            10 South County             23.41q  1 
  5 Epps Andreas              12 Centreville              23.42q  1 
  6 Shawn Allen               12 Stone Bridge             23.57q  4 
  7 Justin O'Brien            11 Tallwood                 23.60q  4 
  8 Johnathan McCants         10 West Potomac             24.13q  2 
  9 Robert Allen              10 South County             24.21q  4 
 10 Isiah Thomas              12 Dunbar                   24.22q  3 
 11 Rashawn Arrington         12 Tallwood                 24.24q  3 
 12 Alex Johnson              09 Bladensburg              24.36q  2 
 13 Rushane Wilson            10 Williams, T. C.          24.57   2 
 14 Andrew Black              12 Stone Bridge             24.66   2 
 15 Robert Stewart            12 Dunbar                   24.89   1 
 16 David Jordan              09 South County             25.03   1 
 17 Keith Lance               10 Bladensburg              25.21   1 
 18 Drake Anthony             10 Dunbar                   25.37   3 
 19 Brandon Comfort           10 West Potomac             25.63   2 
 20 Samuel Bangura            10 Laurel                   26.56   3 
 21 Joel Warner               12 Laurel                   27.15   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Allen              10 Stone Bridge             22.40   2   10  
  2 Ward Joseph               11 Bladensburg              22.95   2    8  
  3 Ronald Johnson            10 South County             23.05   2    6  
  4 Jamal Ford                10 Williams, T. C.          23.20   2    4  
  5 Shawn Allen               12 Stone Bridge             23.71   2    2  
  6 Epps Andreas              12 Centreville              23.74   2    1  
  7 Robert Allen              10 South County             23.83   1 
  8 Rashawn Arrington         12 Tallwood                 24.06   1 
  9 Johnathan McCants         10 West Potomac             24.25   1 
 10 Alex Johnson              09 Bladensburg              24.98   1 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Octavia Rinehardt         11 Tallwood              11:22.70    10  
  2 Madeline Willner          09 South County          11:54.11     8  
  3 Mary Schaefer             12 South County          12:32.23     6  
  4 Maya Little               10 Dunbar                12:42.46     4  
  5 McNabb Celia              10 Williams, T. C.       12:46.73     2  
  6 Abby Marcus               09 Williams, T. C.       13:15.33     1  
  7 Katherine Keyes           12 Stone Bridge          13:39.52  
  8 Michele Bryceland         10 Tallwood              14:00.37  
  9 Lauren Menefee            10 Stone Bridge          14:31.53  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bradshaw Kenimer          11 Williams, T. C.        9:39.69    10  
  2 Gidey Tefera              12 Stone Bridge          10:02.52     8  
  3 Mike Pandish              12 Stone Bridge          10:02.89     6  
  4 Kelly Carmichael          11 West Potomac          10:05.09     4  
  5 John Papavizas            10 Yorktown              10:45.91     2  
  6 Christopher Beiro         12 Williams, T. C.       10:47.46     1  
  7 Mike Arrowsmith           12 Stone Bridge          10:47.95  
  8 Daniel Ackerman           10 Williams, T. C.       10:49.56  
  9 Brendan Murphy            10 West Potomac          10:51.79  
 10 David Schmidt             09 South County          10:54.53  
 11 Philip Kada               12 Yorktown              10:54.86  
 12 Brendan Doyle             11 Yorktown              11:55.61  
 13 Dion Rieves               10 Dunbar                12:11.63  
 14 Damien Skinner            10 Dunbar                12:42.05  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dunbar                                              4:18.82    10  
  2 Bladensburg                                         4:27.10     8  
  3 South County                                        4:43.45     6  
  4 Stone Bridge                                        4:49.59     4  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South County                                        3:28.90    10  
  2 Stone Bridge                                        3:30.71     8  
  3 Bladensburg                                         3:36.13     6  
  4 Williams, T. C.                                     3:45.58     4  
  5 Dunbar                                              3:53.91     2  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            144        2) Williams, T. C.           134   
    3) Dunbar                      65        4) South County               49   
    5) Tallwood                    36        6) West Potomac               30   
    7) Centreville                 20        7) Yorktown                   20   
    9) Bladensburg                 13       10) Stone Bridge                8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Bridge               141        2) Williams, T. C.            88   
    3) South County                83        4) Centreville                60   
    5) Bladensburg                 40        6) Tallwood                   35   
    7) West Potomac                29        8) Yorktown                   26   
    9) Dunbar                      14


Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com