Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Saturday, May 05, 2001

MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Gaithersburg High School, 54; 2. Northwestern High, 51; 
 3. T.C. Williams High, 46; 4. Dematha Catholic High, 40; 5. Petersburg   High,
 36; 6. Simon Gratz High, 33; 7. Ballou High School, 32; 8. James W. Robinson, 
 29; 9. Gar-Field High, 26; 9. Bethel High School, 26; 11. T. Jefferson/Gov's  
 (Rich), 24; 12. Christiana High, 23.50; 13. Tallwood High School, 23; 14.     
 Heritage High, 20; 15. Oxon Hill High, 18.50; 16. Langley High, 15; 16. Largo 
 High School, 15; 18. Woodrow Wilson High, 13; 19. Mt. Saint Joe High, 12; 19. 
 Albemarle High, 12; 21. Brooke Point High, 11.50; 22. West Springfield, 11;   
 23. C.H. Flowers High, 9; 24. Centerville High, 7; 25. Robert E. Lee High,    
 6.50; 26. St. Albans High, 6; 26. Mills E. Godwin High, 6; 26. Hayfield       
 Secondary School, 6; 29. Frank W. Cox High School, 5; 29. MT Vernon High, 5;  
 29. George C. Marshall High, 5; 29. High Point High, 5; 33. Milford Mill      
 Academy, 4; 33. Thomas Edison High, 4; 33. James Madison High, 4; 33. Laurel  
 Senior High, 4; 37. Blake High, 3; 37. Quince Orchard High, 3; 37. Stonewall  
 Jackson High, 3; 40. St. Anselm's Abbey High, 2; 40. George Mason High, 2; 40.
 West Potomac High School, 2.                                                  
 


                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 10.38 JERMAINE LEWIS, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1992     
      % NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL, GREENVILLE H.S.            1990     
                                                                               
                               SPONSOR: CARL CARR                              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Peter King                12 West Springfield          11.38    1   
         2 Samaj Richard             12 Gaithersburg High School  11.42    3   
         3 Markeith Scott            12 Oxon Hill High            11.43    3   
         4 Jeffrey Ruffin            SR T.C. Williams High        11.47    7   
         5 Eric Coleman              10 Gar-Field High            11.48    8   
         5 Roy Coles                 09 Thomas Edison High        11.48    1   
         7 Raymond Stith             11 Heritage High             11.50    6   
         8 Adam Bush                 10 Hayfield Secondary School 11.55    4   
         9 Anthony Riley             12 Dematha Catholic High     11.57    6   
        10 Kerry Williams            12 Northwestern High         11.60    5   
        11 Bijan Enferadi            12 James W. Robinson         11.63    4   
        12 Jimmy Malloy              12 Robert E. Lee High        11.63    4   
        13 Anthony Hayes             10 C.D. Hylton High          11.64    1   
        14 Andre Felton              11 Oxon Hill High            11.65    2   
        15 Isaac Huff                02 MT Vernon High            11.69    2   
        16 Marcus Jones              12 Ballou High School        11.73    5   
        16 Mike Imoh                 11 James W. Robinson         11.73    3   
        18 Larry Smith               12 Brooke Point High         11.76    5   
        19 Noah Vanzego              12 Northwestern High         11.80    2   
        20 Tyrone Williams           11 Ballou High School        11.86    4   
        21 Teakpoo Harding           12 Laurel Senior High        12.08    6   
        22 Mike Stanley              12 Largo High School         12.09    4   
        23 Chris Simpson             09 Christiana High           12.10    1   
        24 Jason Delbridge           12 Tallwood High School      12.13    7   
        25 Dominque Frost            09 James Madison High        12.18    3   
        26 Marshall Boykins          12 Largo High School         12.21    8   
        27 Brian Glover              09 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 12.22    4   
        28 Lamon Sandidge            09 Blake High                12.30    8   
        29 Edwardo Platero           JR T.C. Williams High        12.34    6   
        29 Brandon Parchment         12 Woodrow Wilson High       12.34    2   
        31 Charles Hixon             10 George C. Marshall High   12.39    5   
        32 Aboukakar Sylla           11 High Point High           12.58    7   
        32 LeTroy Croprew            10 High Point High           12.58    5   
        34 Jammal Walton             12 Tallwood High School      12.59    8   
        35 David McComb              10 Christiana High           12.68    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Markeith Scott            12 Oxon Hill High            11.19    2 10  
       2 Kerry Williams            12 Northwestern High         11.21    1  8  
       3 Raymond Stith             11 Heritage High             11.31    1  6  
       4 Peter King                12 West Springfield          11.32    2  5  
       5 Samaj Richard             12 Gaithersburg High School  11.39    2  4  
       6 Jeffrey Ruffin            SR T.C. Williams High        11.41    2  3  
       7 Eric Coleman              10 Gar-Field High            11.43    2  2  
       8 Roy Coles                 09 Thomas Edison High        11.49    2  1  
       9 Adam Bush                 10 Hayfield Secondary School 11.50    1     
      10 Jimmy Malloy              12 Robert E. Lee High        11.62    1     
      11 Bijan Enferadi            12 James W. Robinson         11.66    1     
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           #     MEET RECORD: 21.14 ANDRE CARSON, GREEN RUN H.S. 1987          
           % NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN, ROOSEVELT H.S.   1985          
                                                                               
                            SPONSOR: BRYAN DRUMMOND                            
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         - Bijan Enferadi            12 James W. Robinson         23.31    5   
         1 Jerome Mathis             12 Petersburg   High         21.50    9   
         2 Alex Green                32 Northwestern High         22.42    3   
         3 Adam Casey                11 Dematha Catholic High     22.49    6   
         4 Ronald Gill               11 Ballou High School        22.71    8   
         5 Daniel Bailey             09 Centerville High          22.75    1   
         6 Vincent Brown             11 Friendly High School      22.83    9   
         7 Eric Coleman              10 Gar-Field High            22.86    1   
         8 Peter King                12 West Springfield          22.88    1   
         9 Kerry Williams            12 Northwestern High         22.90    4   
        10 Eric Best                 12 C.H. Flowers High         22.99    7   
        11 Edward Bass               12 Heritage High             23.08    6   
        12 Dominique Stewart         12 Dematha Catholic High     23.10    3   
        13 Jeffrey Ruffin            SR T.C. Williams High        23.12    6   
        14 Marvin Watkins            JR T.C. Williams High        23.28    9   
        15 Isaac Huff                02 MT Vernon High            23.29    5   
        17 Robert Stewart            11 Laurel Senior High        23.32    6   
        18 Roy Coles                 09 Thomas Edison High        23.34    8   
        19 LeTroy Croprew            10 High Point High           23.49    7   
        20 Daniel Sellers            12 Oxon Hill High            23.52    4   
        21 Daywne Crossgill          11 Woodrow Wilson High       23.53    8   
        22 Marcus Tyus               10 Hayfield Secondary School 23.60    8   
        23 Darrell Moses             11 Centerville High          24.07    5   
        23 Bryant Carter             12 M.M. Washington High      24.07    2   
        25 Chris Simpson             09 Christiana High           24.17    6   
        26 William Jefferson         10 Largo High School         24.22    4   
        27 David Whitfield           11 Tallwood High School      24.23    9   
        28 Reggie Harris             11 Blake High                24.40    4   
        29 Teakpoo Harding           12 Laurel Senior High        24.61    3   
        30 Micah Peterson            10 George C. Marshall High   24.65    2   
        31 Marc Sumner               11 Langley High              24.68    3   
        32 Antione Cousins           10 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 24.96    1   
        32 Marc Puleo                11 Quince Orchard High       24.96    2   
        34 David McDowell            10 James Madison High        25.22    1   
        34 Kirk Carter               12 Ballou High School        25.22    3   
        36 Marcus Scott              12 Quince Orchard High       25.80    8   
        16 Justin Byron              11 Oxon Hill High              DNS  * 5   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Jerome Mathis             12 Petersburg   High         21.30    2 10  
       2 Alex Green                32 Northwestern High         22.48    2  8  
       3 Eric Best                 12 C.H. Flowers High         22.57    1  6  
       4 Kerry Williams            12 Northwestern High         22.69    1  5  
       5 Ronald Gill               11 Ballou High School        22.71    2  4  
       6 Edward Bass               12 Heritage High             22.80    1  3  
       7 Peter King                12 West Springfield          22.85    1  2  
       8 Eric Coleman              10 Gar-Field High            22.93    1  1  
       9 Vincent Brown             11 Friendly High School      23.06    2     
      10 Daniel Bailey             09 Centerville High          23.21    2     
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 47.0h PATRICK MANN, GAR-FIELD H.S.        1984       
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON, NORTH SALINAS H.S. 1993       
                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: CHARTER PRINTING                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Domanick Richmond         29 Bethel High School        47.63    1 10  
       2 Terrance Day              12 Simon Gratz High          47.64    1  8  
       3 Ron Richards              12 Hayfield Secondary School 48.52    1  6  
       4 Quetin Bowens             11 Heritage High             48.66    1  5  
       5 Ronald Gill               11 Ballou High School        48.86    1  4  
       6 Jamaal Wright             12 Northwestern High         49.08    2  3  
       7 James Green               12 Woodrow Wilson High       49.15    3  2  
       8 Bryan Steele              11 Gaithersburg High School  49.52    4  1  
       9 Jahmal Colaire            12 Laurel Senior High        49.53    4     
      10 Adam Casey                11 Dematha Catholic High     49.58    2     
      11 Channing Williams         11 Dematha Catholic High     50.05    3     
      12 Troy Johnson              12 Gaithersburg High School  50.65    5     
      13 Vincent Brown             11 Friendly High School      51.02    3     
      14 Darryl Young              11 C.H. Flowers High         51.12    1     
      15 Adrian Carlton-Carew      10 West Potomac High School  51.14    4     
      16 Benjamin Horton           12 Quince Orchard High       51.29    5     
      17 Dean Tate                 11 Brooke Point High         51.51    2     
      18 Shaun Wilson              12 Robert E. Lee High        51.86    6     
      19 Bernard Opoku             01 MT Vernon High            51.90    6     
      20 Greg Robinson             12 Laurel Senior High        52.31    5     
      21 Andrew Shreeve            11 Yorktown                  52.34    6     
      22 Michael Harris            JR T.C. Williams High        52.43    6     
      23 Mike Feggans              12 Tallwood High School      52.61    7     
      24 Chaz Davis                11 C.D. Hylton High          52.67    5     
      25 Ahmed Sesay               11 High Point High           52.89    7     
      26 Yarral Spragley           12 Northwestern High         53.19    3     
      27 Ryan David                11 West Springfield          53.66    8     
      28 Adam Siggers              11 James Madison High        53.93    9     
      29 Thomas Aaron              11 Tallwood High School      54.09    7     
      30 Craig Smeds               11 Langley High              54.60    9     
      31 Charles Vanotten          12 Brentsville District H.S. 54.80    7     
      32 Ryan Compton              10 Thomas Edison High        54.83    7     
      33 Josh Burns                10 Centerville High          54.88    7     
      34 John Washington           09 M.M. Washington High      55.03    4     
      35 David Reznick             10 James W. Robinson         55.14    8     
      35 Dilian Martinez           12 Blake High                55.14    8     
      37 Nathan Ross               11 Gar-Field High            55.50    6     
      38 Mike Davis                09 George C. Marshall High   56.73    8     
      39 Maurice Askew             09 M.M. Washington High      58.20    5     
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 1:50.30 ANDRE INNISS, PAUL ROBESON H.S.      1992     
      % NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE, BELL GARDENS H.S. 1996     
                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: CEDRIC MATTERSON                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Mark Harrison             12 Simon Gratz High          1:55.39    1 10 
      2 Ricardo Iracks            11 Ballou High School        1:56.10    1  8 
      3 Lean Snyder               12 Largo High School         1:57.50    1  6 
      4 Alex Clayton              10 Tallwood High School      1:58.13    1  5 
      5 Jarrett Ridgeway          11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 1:58.37    1  4 
      6 Ian Bellayr               12 Stonewall Jackson High    1:59.68    3  3 
      7 Tyron Stidam              12 Largo High School         2:00.71    1  2 
      8 Raymond Gayle             12 Milford Mill Academy      2:01.45    1  1 
      9 Charles Martin            12 Bethel High School        2:01.77    2    
     10 Timothy Kwak              10 West Springfield          2:02.54    1    
     11 Nulie Macarthy            SO T.C. Williams High        2:02.91    2    
     12 Luke Merkel               11 Yorktown                  2:03.08    3    
     12 Brian Jarrett             11 Mills E. Godwin High      2:03.08    3    
     14 Jeff Jackson              12 Heritage High             2:04.35    1    
     15 Kyle Barry                12 Thomas Edison High        2:04.77    2    
     16 Eddie Ernst               12 West Potomac High School  2:04.93    1    
     17 Johnnie Dawson            02 MT Vernon High            2:05.08    3    
     18 Matt Roughton             12 Hayfield Secondary School 2:05.10    3    
     19 Larry Tolson              11 Northwestern High         2:05.42    2    
     20 Tserinig Alleyne          10 Christiana High           2:05.76    3    
     21 Corey Hargrove            11 Heritage High             2:06.25    2    
     22 Travis Lambert            11 Albemarle High            2:06.60    3    
     23 DeLeon Gray               11 Oxon Hill High            2:07.97    1    
     24 Arthur Vandenesse         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 2:07.99    2    
     25 Matt Gruenburg            12 West Potomac High School  2:08.46    1    
     26 Charles Vanotten          12 Brentsville District H.S. 2:08.55    3    
     27 Michael Heiner            11 Centerville High          2:09.00    3    
     28 Maurice Proctor           11 Petersburg   High         2:09.27    2    
     29 Keon Quashie              11 Northwestern High         2:09.40    3    
     30 Jason Leslie              12 George C. Marshall High   2:09.77    2    
     31 Mike Needham              10 James Madison High        2:10.71    3    
     32 Luke Holman               11 Langley High              2:11.26    3    
     33 Thomas Dunn               10 Laurel Senior High        2:13.25    1    
     34 Jason Havinga             11 West Springfield          2:15.80    1    
     35 Mustafa Saleem            11 Woodrow Wilson High       2:16.04    3    
     36 Chris Diggs               11 Petersburg   High         2:19.04    2    
     37 Brandon Young             11 Petersburg   High         2:20.55    2    
     38 Marvin Dessaure           09 High Point High           2:21.64    3    
     39 Maurice Askew             09 M.M. Washington High      2:21.70    2    
     40 John Washington           09 M.M. Washington High      2:26.65    2    
                                                                               
                             Men's 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 4:09.55 SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD 02/03/97      
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 ARCHBISHOP KENNEDY H.S.            1987      
                                                                               
                            SPONSOR: SAM GABREMARIAM                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 L.A. Snead                12 James W. Robinson         4:13.72    2 10 
      2 Alex Clayton              10 Tallwood High School      4:17.80    2  8 
      3 Matt Wolak                11 Mills E. Godwin High      4:20.87    2  6 
      4 Ted Herbert               12 Frank W. Cox High School  4:23.44    2  5 
      5 Ricardo Iracks            11 Ballou High School        4:26.51    2  4 
      6 Cordis Stanfield          12 Milford Mill Academy      4:27.49    2  3 
      7 Andrew Welter             10 St. Anselm's Abbey High   4:32.15    2  2 
      8 Joe Murray                11 Albemarle High            4:33.65    2  1 
      9 Kevin McHale              11 James W. Robinson         4:37.01    2    
     10 Robert Lonqoria           09 Robert E. Lee High        4:38.67    1    
     11 John Cook                 10 West Springfield          4:39.05    2    
     12 Matthew Kirk              12 West Springfield          4:39.61    2    
     13 Ian Bellayr               12 Stonewall Jackson High    4:41.13    1    
     14 Alex Cano                 12 Thomas Edison High        4:43.45    2    
     15 Patrick Brightwell        11 Essex High                4:47.84    2    
     16 Doug Shapiro              09 George C. Marshall High   4:47.90    1    
     17 Jake Torrey               11 West Potomac High School  4:48.08    2    
     18 Bryan Danielson           12 Blake High                4:48.38    1    
     19 Chris Hanson              12 Hayfield Secondary School 4:48.73    1    
     20 Dan Cooper                10 James Madison High        4:51.25    1    
     21 Michael Falk              12 Centerville High          4:52.16    1    
     22 Hasan Jackson             10 High Point High           4:56.42    1    
     23 Will Harper               10 Langley High              4:58.28    1    
     24 Michael Belcher           12 Yorktown                  4:58.53    1    
     25 Derrick McCall            12 Woodrow Wilson High       5:02.59    1    
     26 Robert Vanantwerp         04 MT Vernon High            5:07.95    1    
     27 Grant Sparks              FR T.C. Williams High        5:20.33    1    
     28 Deandre Wright            12 Ballou High School        5:40.97    2    
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 9:09.60 ERIC KWEDER, T.A. EDISON H.S. 05/04/96       
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MARSTALIV, JESUIT H.S.       1986       
                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 John Piersol              11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)  9:35.20    10 
       2 Marcus Hershberger        12 Gaithersburg High School   9:37.30     8 
       3 James Atchison            12 Albemarle High             9:49.90     6 
       4 Damony Giles              11 Simon Gratz High           9:56.20     5 
       5 Alpha Kiflo               12 Robert E. Lee High         9:59.10     4 
       6 Billy Bylund              11 Langley High              10:00.10     3 
       7 Christopher Sloane        12 Quince Orchard High       10:07.70     2 
       8 Brian Dumm                12 James W. Robinson         10:10.70     1 
       9 Raf Stottlemyer           12 West Springfield          10:16.30       
      10 Scott Kalafatis           11 Mills E. Godwin High      10:18.10       
      11 Randy Smith               12 Northwestern High         10:21.20       
      12 Andrew Waring             10 James Madison High        10:26.30       
      12 Jake Torrey               11 West Potomac High School  10:26.30       
      14 Bryan Witt                11 West Springfield          10:30.60       
      15 Dylan Haas                12 Brentsville District H.S. 10:31.20       
      16 Alex Cano                 12 Thomas Edison High        10:31.50       
      17 Matt Truschel             12 Brentsville District H.S. 10:34.30       
      18 Mackenzie White           SO T.C. Williams High        10:38.50       
      19 Jorge Mendoza             11 George C. Marshall High   10:54.00       
      20 Robert lll Hewitt         02 MT Vernon High            11:04.80       
       - Torrence Perry            11 Ballou High School             DNF       

                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 13.87 RICKEY HARRIS, CENTREVILLE H.S. 05/01/99       
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRADLEY, WORTHING H.S.       1980       
                                                                               
                       NPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Gemayel Hazard            12 Bethel High School        14.46    2   
         2 Quinn Martin              12 Christiana High           14.49    2   
         3 John Sparks               11 West Springfield          14.86    4   
         4 Terry Thornton            10 Petersburg   High         14.87    4   
         5 Zack Drozda               12 Albemarle High            14.99    1   
         6 Frank Williams            12 Largo High School         15.01    1   
         7 Nick Wright               11 Mt. Saint Joe High        15.12    5   
         8 Tere George               12 Petersburg   High         15.28    6   
         9 Alan Sullins              12 Petersburg   High         15.29    3   
        10 Antoine Woods             11 Gar-Field High            15.51    3   
        11 Byron Gibson              11 Gaithersburg High School  15.54    5   
        12 Ernest Asante             03 MT Vernon High            15.91    4   
        13 Nathan Staples            12 Potomac High              15.99    6   
        14 Chris Smith               SR T.C. Williams High        16.10    4   
        15 Michael Akindele          JR T.C. Williams High        16.12    1   
        16 Keith Anderson            10 High Point High           16.57    3   
        17 Loren Wright              03 MT Vernon High            16.69    2   
        18 Brad Pearson              12 James W. Robinson         16.75    2   
        19 Omar Sharief              12 Northwestern High         17.28    6   
        20 Mark Walker               12 Yorktown                  17.30    4   
        21 Larry Henderson           12 James W. Robinson         17.31    5   
        22 Ben Bear                  12 Brentsville District H.S. 17.80    2   
        23 Kirk Carter               12 Ballou High School        17.85    2   
        24 Mike Renner               12 Langley High              18.02    3   
        25 Derian Jones              11 Northwestern High         18.08    3   
        26 Evan Woodward             09 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 19.17    6   
         - David McDowell            10 James Madison High           DQ    5   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Gemayel Hazard            12 Bethel High School        14.26    2 10  
       2 Quinn Martin              12 Christiana High           14.30    2  8  
       3 Terry Thornton            10 Petersburg   High         14.72    2  6  
       4 Zack Drozda               12 Albemarle High            14.76    2  5  
       5 Nick Wright               11 Mt. Saint Joe High        14.80    1  4  
       6 Tere George               12 Petersburg   High         15.15    1  3  
       7 Antoine Woods             11 Gar-Field High            15.18    1  2  
       8 Frank Williams            12 Largo High School         15.19    2  1  
       9 John Sparks               11 West Springfield          15.30    2     
      10 Alan Sullins              12 Petersburg   High         15.36    1     
      11 Byron Gibson              11 Gaithersburg High School  15.62    1     
      12 Ernest Asante             03 MT Vernon High            15.80    1     
                                                                               
                          Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
          #     MEET RECORD: 37.32 RODRIQUES PFISTER, BALLOU H.S. 1995         
          % NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER, CABRILLO H.S.   1985         
                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Joshua Wilson             30 Dematha Catholic High     38.87    2 10  
       2 Nick Wright               11 Mt. Saint Joe High        38.92    1  8  
       3 Gemayel Hazard            12 Bethel High School        39.06    1  6  
       4 Tere George               12 Petersburg   High         39.28    1  5  
       5 Quinn Martin              12 Christiana High           39.78    3  4  
       6 Harold Johnson            12 Largo High School         39.86    1  3  
       7 Edgar Sams                12 Langley High              39.96    5  2  
       8 John Sparks               11 West Springfield          40.01    3  1  
       9 Ashanta Magee             12 Oxon Hill High            40.76    5     
      10 William Bostic-Marshall   12 Northwestern High         41.02    5     
      11 Antoine Woods             11 Gar-Field High            41.18    4     
      12 Jerome Roles              12 Gar-Field High            41.28    4     
      13 Ernest Asante             03 MT Vernon High            41.33    3     
      14 Michael Akindele          JR T.C. Williams High        41.50    6     
      15 Keith Anderson            10 High Point High           42.03    6     
      16 Jared Jenkins             11 Simon Gratz High          42.19    1     
      17 Ivan Anderson             11 Woodrow Wilson High       42.45    3     
      18 Marcus Burke              JR T.C. Williams High        42.71    6     
      19 Trevor Crites             10 West Potomac High School  43.00    7     
      20 Loren Wright              03 MT Vernon High            43.05    4     
      21 Joel Alvarenga            11 Thomas Edison High        43.35    6     
      22 Nathan Staples            12 Potomac High              43.99    6     
      23 Charles Zaucha            11 Gaithersburg High School  44.12    5     
      24 Anthony Viviani           10 Yorktown                  44.18    7     
      25 Ben Bear                  12 Brentsville District H.S. 44.84    7     
      26 Omar Sharief              12 Northwestern High         44.87    6     
      27 James Marshall            12 Ballou High School        47.22    2     
      28 Evan Woodward             09 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 47.57    7     
       - Terry Thornton            10 Petersburg   High            DQ    2     
       - Zack Drozda               12 Albemarle High               DQ    2     

                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                #     MEET RECORD: 41.14 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1993               
                % NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 WYATT H.S.         1998               
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  DEM       Dematha Catholic High     42.06    1 10           
                2  NTHW      Northwestern High         42.42    1  8           
                3  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            42.88    2  6           
                4  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  43.02    5  5           
                5  BKPT      Brooke Point High         43.59    2  4           
                6  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       43.69    4  3           
                7  CENT      Centerville High          44.04    3  2           
                8  TCW       T.C. Williams High        44.18    2  1           
                9  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         44.21    3              
               10  LSH       Laurel Senior High        44.41    3              
               11  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 44.79    1              
               12  MVHS      MT Vernon High            44.93    4              
               13  GARF      Gar-Field High            45.10    3              
               14  WP        West Potomac High School  45.27    4              
               15  TWHS      Tallwood High School      45.50    6              
               16  WS        West Springfield          45.56    4              
               17  HIP       High Point High           45.70    6              
               18  BALO      Ballou High School        45.82    2              
               19  QOHS      Quince Orchard High       46.19    5              
               20  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        46.24    6              
               21  BLAK      Blake High                46.33    5              
               22  CHRI      Christiana High           46.34    5              
               23  LAR       Largo High School         46.61    5              
               24  JMHS      James Madison High        46.85    3              
               25  PTHS      Petersburg   High         50.62    1              
                -  JRHS      James W. Robinson            DQ    3              
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 3:14.93 HERITAGE H.S.  05/06/00              
               % NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE H.S.     1985              
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES. INC.                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  GRAT      Simon Gratz High          3:19.77    1 10          
               2  BALO      Ballou High School        3:20.21    1  8          
               3  HERT      Heritage High             3:21.34    3  6          
               4  NTHW      Northwestern High         3:22.19    2  5          
               5  LSH       Laurel Senior High        3:22.34    2  4          
               6  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         3:27.63    3  3          
               7  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  3:29.31    3  2          
               8  TCW       T.C. Williams High        3:29.51    2  1          
               9  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       3:29.66    3             
              10  MVHS      MT Vernon High            3:31.71    5             
              11  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        3:32.91    5             
              12  WP        West Potomac High School  3:32.93    5             
              13  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 3:35.29    1             
              14  JRHS      James W. Robinson         3:35.52    4             
              15  CHRI      Christiana High           3:35.88    4             
              16  HIP       High Point High           3:36.47    6             
              17  CENT      Centerville High          3:37.02    4             
              18  TEHS      Thomas Edison High        3:38.07    5             
              19  BLAK      Blake High                3:38.68    4             
              20  WS        West Springfield          3:44.89    5             
              21  GARF      Gar-Field High            3:45.20    3             
              22  YK        Yorktown                  3:46.20    6             
              23  GCM       George C. Marshall High   3:49.29    6             
                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 7:48.75 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              
               % NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON H.S.   1982              
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 8:17.01    10           
                2  NTHW      Northwestern High         8:28.88     8           
                3  TCW       T.C. Williams High        8:31.14     6           
                4  CENT      Centerville High          8:44.21     5           
                5  BALO      Ballou High School        8:48.01     4           
                6  BLAK      Blake High                8:51.95     3           
                7  PTHS      Petersburg   High         9:04.79     2           
                8  HIP       High Point High           9:22.07     1           

                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
     #     MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DAVID DAGLER, OAKTON H.S.             1986    
     #     MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DOUG HUMPHREY, WEST SPRINGFIELD   05/02/96    
     % NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOATS H.S.     1984    
                                                                               
         SPONSOR: ERIC HAIRSTON                                                
         STARTING HEIGHT 5'9" BEING RAISED 2" TO 6'5" AND 1" THEREAFTER        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Chris Smith             SR T.C. Williams High  6'05.00"       10    
         2 Damon Hill              11 Gaithersburg High S 6'01.00"        8    
         3 Larry Evans             11 Gar-Field High      6'01.00"        6    
         4 Yannick Tshiteya        SR T.C. Williams High  5'11.00"        5    
         5 A.J. Lillie             11 Gaithersburg High S 5'11.00"        4    
         6 Ashanta Magee           12 Oxon Hill High      5'09.00"        2.50 
         6 Mark Armour             12 Robert E. Lee High  5'09.00"        2.50 
         8 Jarmel Latney           10 Gar-Field High      5'09.00"        1    
         - Jarvis Jackson          12 Hayfield Secondary        NH             
         - Derian Jones            11 Northwestern High         NH             
         - Gentle Tyson            11 West Potomac High S       NH             
         - Alfred Johnson          12 C.D. Hylton High          NH             
         - Lloyd Hermonstine       11 Northwestern High         NH             
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 15'00.00" J.B. ROSSON, SPOTSWOOD H.S.    05/06/00     
      % NATIONAL RECORD: 18'02.25" ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD H.S.     1999     
                                                                               
        SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL SCA                                 
        STARTING HEIGHT 10'3" BEING RAISED 6" TO 14'3" AND 3" THEREAFTE        
        R                                                                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Shawn Kole              11 Tallwood High Schoo 13'09.00"       10    
        2 Brent McCauley          12 Gaithersburg High S 12'09.00"        8    
        3 Will McGeehee           12 St. Albans High     12'03.00"        6    
        4 Matt Hovanec            12 Langley High        12'03.00"        5    
        5 Jason Langley           12 James Madison High  12'03.00"        4    
        6 Joel Alvarenga          11 Thomas Edison High  12'03.00"        3    
        7 Matthew Johnson         11 Christiana High     11'09.00"        1.50 
        7 Chris Jones             12 Brooke Point High   11'09.00"        1.50 
        9 Nathan Anguita          10 Gaithersburg High S 11'09.00"             
       10 Brian Edmondson         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's  11'03.00"             
       11 Daniel Womble           11 Tallwood High Schoo 10'09.00"             
       12 Nick Mirabile           12 James W. Robinson   10'03.00"             
       12 Trevor Crites           10 West Potomac High S 10'03.00"             
       12 Eddie Ernst             12 West Potomac High S 10'03.00"             
        - Goliath Demisie         SR T.C. Williams High         NH             
        - Kennedy Kyei-mensah     SO T.C. Williams High         NH             
        - Jason Wright            11 Gar-Field High             NH             
        - Andrew Spaulding        11 James W. Robinson          NH             
        - Jerome Wayne            12 Laurel Senior High         NH             
        - Mark Gibson             12 Langley High               NH             
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 24'00.50" ANDRE CASON, GREEN RUN H.S.   1987        
        % NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.25" JAMES STALLWORTH, TULANE H.S. 1989        
                                                                               
              SPONSOR: PEARL WATTS                                             
              3 JUMPS - 9 BEST JUMPS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Jerome Mathis           12 Petersburg   High   22'11.25"       10    
        2 Ivan Anderson           11 Woodrow Wilson High 22'05.25"        8    
        3 Derek Liggins           10 Gar-Field High      21'06.75"        6    
        4 Damon Hill              11 Gaithersburg High S 20'09.25"        5    
        5 Brian Williams          12 Gaithersburg High S 20'08.00"        4    
        6 Frank Williams          12 Largo High School   20'02.25"        3    
        7 Oumar Ganame            SR T.C. Williams High  19'11.00"        2    
        8 Anthony Payouway        11 West Potomac High S 19'10.50"        1    
        9 Isaac Huff              02 MT Vernon High      19'09.75"             
       10 Jon Schott              11 Langley High        18'11.00"             
       11 Josh Richards           12 James W. Robinson   18'08.50"             
       11 Claron Brewer           11 Laurel Senior High  18'08.50"             
       13 Lloyd Hermonstine       11 Northwestern High   18'05.00"             
       14 Dean Tate               11 Brooke Point High   18'01.75"             
       15 Neil Whitlock           12 Largo High School   18'01.50"             
       16 Leshia Evan             09 Laurel Senior High  18'01.00"             
       17 Dexter Fraser           12 Blake High          17'10.75"             
       18 Joey Thompson           11 Hayfield Secondary  17'05.50"             
       19 Mark Walker             12 Yorktown            17'04.25"             
       20 Eddie Hudson-Odoi       12 Hayfield Secondary  17'02.25"             
       21 LeTroy Croprew          10 High Point High     16'10.75"             
       22 Howard Gibson           12 Northwestern High   16'09.75"             
        - Robert Tindall          11 Centerville High           ND             
        - Raymond Stith           11 Heritage High              ND             

                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
   #     MEET RECORD: 49'11.00" ALLEN SIMMS, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.  05/01/99  
   % NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD, PASADENA MUIR H.S.     1981  
                                                                               
              SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 2001                 
              3 JUMPS - 9 BEST JUMPS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Chris Smith             SR T.C. Williams High  44'09.25"       10    
        2 Yannick Tshiteya        SR T.C. Williams High  44'07.50"        8    
        3 Alex Green              32 Northwestern High   42'09.25"        6    
        4 Larry Evans             11 Gar-Field High      41'07.75"        5    
        5 Jon Schott              11 Langley High        41'00.00"        4    
        6 Tyree Carr              11 Gar-Field High      40'03.50"        3    
        7 Josh Richards           12 James W. Robinson   40'03.25"        2    
        8 Gentle Tyson            11 West Potomac High S 40'00.25"        1    
        9 Ryan Robinson           10 Christiana High     39'05.00"             
       10 Joey Thompson           11 Hayfield Secondary  38'01.00"             
       11 Eddie Hudson-Odoi       12 Hayfield Secondary  38'00.00"             
        - Erik Green              11 Woodrow Wilson High      FOUL             
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
    #     MEET RECORD: 60'06.75" RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 05/03/97   
    % NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON H.S.         1979   
                                                                               
             SPONSOR: RODNEY JOHNSON                                           
             3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kris Cooper             10 Christiana High     54'01.50"       10    
        2 Marlow Powell           10 Dematha Catholic Hi 52'10.75"        8    
        3 Steve Huntzinger        10 James W. Robinson   51'09.50"        6    
        4 Flordell Kissee         03 MT Vernon High      51'02.25"        5    
        5 Garreth Fearon          12 High Point High     50'11.50"        4    
        6 Tim O'Brian             12 Gaithersburg High S 47'01.25"        3    
        7 Beav Fay                12 George Mason High   46'11.75"        2    
        8 Jacqoes Taylor          11 Quince Orchard High 46'00.00"        1    
        9 Jason Levister          12 Brooke Point High   45'00.50"             
       10 Philip Pollard          12 West Potomac High S 44'10.75"             
       11 Holden Brown            12 Langley High        44'09.75"             
       12 Lawrence Tolson         12 Northwestern High   43'09.50"             
       12 Chris Barham            11 George C. Marshall  43'09.50"             
       14 Michael McDonald        12 High Point High     42'02.75"             
       15 Kitt Tuttle             SR T.C. Williams High  42'02.25"             
       16 B.J. Hall               10 C.D. Hylton High    42'02.00"             
       17 Michael Parham          11 Petersburg   High   41'10.25"             
       18 Mike Keller             12 West Springfield    41'04.00"             
       19 Jason Hite              12 Thomas Edison High  40'11.25"             
       20 Ryan Thompson           11 Oxon Hill High      40'05.00"             
       21 Gibril Koroma           11 Hayfield Secondary  39'11.00"             
       22 Jeff Davis              11 Hayfield Secondary  39'07.25"             
       23 Shola Fajamisin         12 Northwestern High   39'01.00"             
       24 Daniel Baldwin          11 West Springfield    37'10.75"             
       25 Jason Cook              09 Brentsville Distric 37'09.00"             
       26 Mike Swink              12 Blake High          32'08.00"             
       27 Albert Reid             10 Oxon Hill High      32'05.50"             
       28 Joshua Major            11 Woodrow Wilson High 30'07.50"             
                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
 #     MEET RECORD: 193'02.50" NICK WELIHOZKIY, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S. 05/01/99 
 % NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO H.S.                   1987 
                                                                               
            SPONSOR: LINDSEY OF ALEXANDRIA                                     
            3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Steve Huntzinger        10 James W. Robinson   149'06.50"       10   
        2 Marlow Powell           10 Dematha Catholic Hi 144'10.00"        8   
        3 Jason Levister          12 Brooke Point High   138'06.00"        6   
        4 Chris Barham            11 George C. Marshall  136'06.00"        5   
        5 Gary Stewart            09 Dematha Catholic Hi 131'08.50"        4   
        6 Mike Keller             12 West Springfield    130'09.00"        3   
        7 A.J. Lillie             11 Gaithersburg High S 129'03.00"        2   
        8 Bobby Calderwood        12 Langley High        128'01.00"        1   
        9 Loren White             11 Gar-Field High      128'00.50"            
       10 Mike Swink              12 Blake High          125'11.00"            
       11 Kitt Tuttle             SR T.C. Williams High  124'00.50"            
       12 Jason Cook              09 Brentsville Distric 122'00.00"            
       13 Dante Gorham            12 High Point High     119'09.50"            
       14 Edward Stevenson        09 Christiana High     119'04.00"            
       15 Anupe Cheriathundam     12 George C. Marshall  119'02.00"            
       16 Flordell Kissee         03 MT Vernon High      119'00.00"            
       17 Jerome Quintana         10 C.D. Hylton High    116'10.00"            
       18 Derek Lapan             10 Tallwood High Schoo 115'09.00"            
       19 Marcus Coleman          11 Blake High          114'07.00"            
       20 Beav Fay                12 George Mason High   112'04.00"            
       21 Kyle Turner             11 Hayfield Secondary  102'03.00"            
       22 Jeff Davis              11 Hayfield Secondary   97'00.00"            
       23 Daniel Baldwin          11 West Springfield     96'11.50"            
       24 Lawrence Tolson         12 Northwestern High    96'11.00"            
       25 Cody Nicholas           10 West Potomac High S  96'06.00"            
       26 Ryan Thompson           11 Oxon Hill High       95'07.50"            
       27 Ryan Lindenbaun         10 Thomas Edison High   94'02.50"            
       28 Albert Reid             10 Oxon Hill High       93'08.00"            
        - William Harris          11 T. Jefferson/Gov's          ND            
        - Devaughn Jarvis         12 Ballou High School          ND            
        - Tyrone Wallace          12 Suitland High Schoo         ND            
        - Abdul Jabbie            11 Centerville High            ND            
        - Michael Parham          11 Petersburg   High           ND            
        - Davien Bryan            12 Northwestern High           ND            
        - Bryan Bolden            10 Woodrow Wilson High         ND            
        - Tyrone Harrison         11 Petersburg   High           ND            
        - James Lindsay           11 Ballou High School          ND            
        - Greg Johnson            12 Gar-Field High              ND            
 

 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Largo High School, 71; 2. Bethel High School, 62.50;  
 3. T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich), 54.50; 4. Brooke Point High, 44.50; 5.          
 Christiana High, 37; 6. James W. Robinson, 34; 7. Laurel Senior High, 28; 8.  
 T.C. Williams High, 27.50; 9. Elizabeth Seton High, 27; 10. Gar-Field High,   
 22; 11. Varina High, 21; 12. H.D. Woodson High, 19; 13. Frank W. Cox High     
 School, 18; 13. Quince Orchard High, 18; 13. Gaithersburg High School, 18; 16.
 Petersburg   High, 17; 16. C.D. Hylton High, 17; 18. Langley High, 16; 19.    
 Centerville High, 12.50; 20. Hayfield Secondary School, 12; 21. C.H. Flowers  
 High, 11.50; 22. West Springfield, 11; 23. High Point High, 10; 24. Oxon Hill 
 High, 9; 24. James Madison High, 9; 26. Northern High, 8; 27. Albemarle High, 
 5; 27. George C. Marshall High, 5; 29. Stonewall Jackson High, 4; 29.         
 Yorktown, 4; 31. Potomac High, 3; 32. West Potomac High School, 2; 32.        
 Northwestern High, 2; 34. Ballou High School, 1; 34. Robert E. Lee High, 1.   
 


                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 11.7h KIM GRAHAM, STONEWALL JACKSON H.S. 1988       
        % NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.   1992       
                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: GLORY DAYS GRILL                           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           12.20    8   
         2 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         12.21    7   
         3 Ara Towns                 12 Bethel High School        12.25    9   
         4 Terri Davenport           12 C.D. Hylton High          12.29    5   
         5 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         12.34    1   
         6 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         12.60    5   
         7 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         12.66    6   
         8 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        12.73    1   
         9 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         12.78    3   
        10 Nina Warren               09 Gaithersburg High School  12.80    8   
        11 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            12.81    2   
        12 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            12.89    9   
        13 Rayna Brown               09 Gar-Field High            13.02    2   
        14 Anshon Mapp               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 13.08    3   
        15 Lexis Regis               12 Blake High                13.10    3   
        16 Margaret Serbeh           12 West Potomac High School  13.22    4   
        17 Meredith Brooks           10 James W. Robinson         13.24    4   
        18 Stephanie Springs         10 High Point High           13.31    4   
        19 Brendette Walker          09 Tallwood High School      13.35    5   
        20 Terese Benn               11 Tallwood High School      13.43    9   
        21 Ebony Springs             11 Tallwood High School      13.44    7   
        22 Jozette Davis             11 Laurel Senior High        13.47    3   
        23 Erin Fenton               10 James Madison High        13.51    9   
        24 Angala Mills              10 Hayfield Secondary School 13.54    2   
        25 Megan Shirt               11 C.D. Hylton High          13.55    3   
        26 Raiesha Warren            10 Stonewall Jackson High    13.57    1   
        27 Jennifer Mbagwu           12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 13.60    8   
        27 Nikia Barnes              10 Woodrow Wilson High       13.60    6   
        29 Nicole Brown              12 Brentsville District H.S. 13.61    1   
        29 Heather Hamilton-Brown    11 Centerville High          13.61    2   
        31 Ebony Johnson             11 Petersburg   High         13.83    8   
        32 Jeneba Massaquoi          11 Laurel Senior High        13.85    6   
        33 Terri Sealey              10 Hayfield Secondary School 13.95    6   
        34 Jorhonda Carroll          11 Ballou High School        14.03    2   
        35 Shenekia Withaker         11 Ballou High School        14.21    8   
        36 Ashley Moore              10 Blake High                14.26    2   
        37 Alexia Rostow             03 MT Vernon High            14.39    1   
        38 Melanie Young             10 Centerville High          14.42    4   
        39 Danielle Adkins           JR T.C. Williams High        14.48    3   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Ara Towns                 12 Bethel High School        11.95    2 10  
       2 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           11.97    2  8  
       3 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         12.12    2  6  
       4 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         12.20    2  5  
       5 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         12.53    1  4  
       6 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        12.54    1  2.5
       6 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         12.54    1  2.5
       8 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         12.67    2  1  
       9 Nina Warren               09 Gaithersburg High School  12.72    1     
      10 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            12.82    1     
      11 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            12.95    1     
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 24.04 TYSHA COLON, H.D. WOODSON H.S.   05/06/00      
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1992      
                                                                               
                         T.C. WILLIAMS FACULTY & STAFF                         
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           24.44    7   
         2 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         25.42    5   
         3 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         25.55    4   
         4 Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High         25.68    4   
         5 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High      25.76    6   
         6 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        25.79    1   
         7 Stephanie Walker          12 Varina High               26.05    5   
         8 Emily Perez               11 Oxon Hill High            26.12    1   
         9 Christina Dyck            12 Centerville High          26.21    3   
        10 Melanie Bailey            12 Largo High School         26.26    6   
        11 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         26.41    7   
        12 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          26.43    8   
        13 Rayna Brown               09 Gar-Field High            26.51    3   
        14 Anshon Mapp               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 26.66    8   
        15 Dori Foster               12 Elizabeth Seton High      26.83    8   
        16 Meredith Brooks           10 James W. Robinson         26.88    6   
        17 Elizabeth Carey           10 Stonewall Jackson High    26.92    5   
        18 Wesley Thomas             12 Laurel Senior High        27.04    7   
        19 Lateshia Coulter          11 Gar-Field High            27.05    2   
        20 Allison Dyck              10 Centerville High          27.11    4   
        21 Shaunda Fleming           12 West Potomac High School  27.22    1   
        22 Ebony Springs             11 Tallwood High School      27.37    5   
        23 Nashara Reid              12 Gaithersburg High School  27.40    5   
        24 Brigitte Tyson            12 Varina High               27.43    7   
        25 Faith Baskerville         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 27.47    1   
        26 Tiffany Green             10 Woodrow Wilson High       27.51    7   
        27 Danielle McNeil           09 Washington-Lee            27.67    2   
        28 Annie Maynard             10 George Mason High         27.77    2   
        29 Stephanie Springs         10 High Point High           28.16    6   
        30 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 28.37    1   
        31 Ashley Galvin             09 James Madison High        28.43    3   
        32 Jacqueline Joyner         01 MT Vernon High            28.58    5   
        33 Ebony Johnson             11 Petersburg   High         28.74    8   
        34 Maxine Gourley            09 Langley High              28.96    6   
        35 Erica Munoz               10 Hayfield Secondary School 30.02    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Tysha Colon               12 H.D. Woodson High         24.70    2 10  
       2 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High           24.79    2  8  
       3 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High      25.24    2  6  
       4 India Ransom              11 Largo High School         25.26    2  5  
       5 Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High         26.17    2  4  
       6 Stephanie Walker          12 Varina High               26.18    1  3  
       7 Britni Spruill            09 Bethel High School        26.27    2  2  
       8 Brittani Staunton         10 Northwestern High         26.44    1  1  
       9 Christina Dyck            12 Centerville High          26.59    1     
      10 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          26.65    1     
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            
                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 53.45 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1995      
       % NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD, KENNEDY H.S.          1982      
                                                                               
                         SPONSOR: DONALD & JAN RIVIERE                         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Danielle Bailey           12 Christiana High             55.29    1 10 
      2 Denise Cruse              11 Elizabeth Seton High        57.10    2  7 
      2 Nicole Cook               12 Petersburg   High           57.10    1  7 
      4 Shehara Chitty            12 James W. Robinson           57.58    2  5 
      5 Crystal Anyanwu           10 High Point High             58.64    2  4 
      6 Sodonea Davis             09 Largo High School           58.91    4  3 
      7 Jessica Cassell           11 Bethel High School          59.07    1  2 
      8 Pat-Lecia Walker          12 Ballou High School          59.54    3  1 
      9 Candace Jackson           11 Suitland High School      1:00.05    3    
     10 Cristina Borden           12 Hayfield Secondary School 1:00.18    3    
     11 Lindsey Shaddrix          12 West Springfield          1:00.32    4    
     12 Jakia Wells               10 West Potomac High School  1:00.76    3    
     13 N'Kelle Anderson          12 Largo High School         1:01.12    1    
     14 Courage Otaigbe           12 C.D. Hylton High          1:01.14    2    
     15 Faith Baskerville         11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 1:01.30    6    
     16 Lauren Beckman            09 Albemarle High            1:01.64    7    
     17 Tiffanie Woods            04 MT Vernon High            1:01.68    8    
     18 Sheena Willis             09 Woodrow Wilson High       1:01.77    8    
     19 Dori Foster               12 Elizabeth Seton High      1:02.09    5    
     20 Annie Maynard             10 George Mason High         1:02.10    5    
     21 Liz Jennings              SR T.C. Williams High        1:02.38    7    
     22 Katie Storck              12 West Potomac High School  1:02.57    5    
     23 Tekeye Holloway           11 Bethel High School        1:02.63    2    
     24 Auora Herrings            10 Brentsville District H.S. 1:03.20    7    
     25 Sierra McPhaul            09 Centerville High          1:04.09    8    
     26 Morgan Milton             12 Gaithersburg High School  1:05.62    6    
     27 Aja George                09 Petersburg   High         1:08.37    5    
     28 Ashanti Brooks            11 Ballou High School        1:09.35    6    

                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         #     MEET RECORD: 2:12.46 STACEY CARPENTER, HYLTON H.S. 1995         
         % NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA H.S.   1980         
                                                                               
                             SPONSOR: KELLY MERCER                             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Nicole Cook               12 Petersburg   High         2:12.23 #  1 10 
      2 Leslie Schultz            12 Langley High              2:17.24    1  8 
      3 Crystal Anyanwu           10 High Point High           2:18.48    1  6 
      4 Megan Kirby               11 Gaithersburg High School  2:18.63    2  5 
      5 Maureen Hagan             11 West Springfield          2:18.73    1  4 
      6 Michelle Gregory          12 James W. Robinson         2:20.68    1  3 
      7 Lauren Hovland            10 James W. Robinson         2:21.77    1  2 
      8 Keiona Frenche            11 Laurel Senior High        2:22.23    1  1 
      9 Tarrisha Augustin         12 Bethel High School        2:22.51    2    
     10 Jessica Weber             10 Hayfield Secondary School 2:22.59    3    
     11 Naudie Falconer           11 Elizabeth Seton High      2:23.94    3    
     12 Linida Blake              12 Woodrow Wilson High       2:24.70    2    
     13 Emily Armitage            11 James Madison High        2:25.83    3    
     14 Sofia Anagnos             12 West Springfield          2:26.63    2    
     15 Raiesha Warren            10 Stonewall Jackson High    2:26.78    4    
     16 Vernell Silas             12 Petersburg   High         2:27.64    1    
     17 Margarita Lewis           12 Bethel High School        2:27.78    2    
     18 Kelly Brown               11 West Potomac High School  2:27.80    2    
     19 Courtney Dickerson        12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 2:28.35    3    
     20 Claire Whitenack          10 Albemarle High            2:28.81    4    
     21 Ryann Holmes              12 Largo High School         2:29.28    1    
     22 Clara Delgado             09 Brentsville District H.S. 2:29.66    1    
     23 Natalie Sherbak           09 Frank W. Cox High School  2:30.51    3    
     24 Elizabeth Dunning         11 Centerville High          2:31.52    2    
     25 Elyse Post                JR T.C. Williams High        2:36.11    3    
     26 Lynnise Jackson           09 Thomas Edison High        2:39.40    4    
     27 Cherrika Robinson         11 Ballou High School        2:43.88    2    
     28 Christina Friend          10 George C. Marshall High   2:57.06    4    
                                                                               
                            Women's 1,600 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 4:49.78 SALLY GLYNN, WALTER JOHNSON H.S. 05/04/96     
      % NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON, ANDOVER H.S.           1985     
                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Collen Connell            12 Brooke Point High         5:10.50    2 10 
      2 Karen Pulliam             11 Quince Orchard High       5:15.84    2  8 
      3 Sam Ference               10 James W. Robinson         5:18.16    2  6 
      4 Claire Whitenack          10 Albemarle High            5:19.08    2  5 
      5 Catelyn Spenger           10 James Madison High        5:21.98    2  4 
      6 Dionne Evans              12 Gar-Field High            5:23.41    2  3 
      7 Jen Powers                10 West Springfield          5:23.98    2  2 
      8 Ryann Holmes              12 Largo High School         5:27.91    2  1 
      9 Amanda Boswell            10 Princess Anne High School 5:30.41    2    
     10 Margaret McGaffigan       09 Yorktown                  5:35.37    1    
     11 Mindy Peele               09 Brentsville District H.S. 5:36.51    2    
     12 Becca Hinton              11 Hayfield Secondary School 5:36.90    1    
     13 Keisha Strand             09 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 5:41.11    1    
     14 Emerson Davis             FR T.C. Williams High        5:45.00    1    
     15 Lara Simonton             10 George C. Marshall High   5:46.43    1    
     16 Adora Uzoka               12 Largo High School         5:51.63    2    
     17 Mary Anne Swink           11 Blake High                5:52.12    1    
     18 Jennifer Deitz            10 Robert E. Lee High        5:52.71    1    
     19 Bethany Kitonis           11 Brentsville District H.S. 5:54.29    2    
     20 Sarah Cummins             12 Centerville High          6:02.28    1    
     21 Lakita Tolson             09 Northwestern High         6:22.86    1    
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
  #     MEET RECORD: 10:33.04 LIZ AWTREY, J.W. ROBINSON H.S.         05/01/99  
  % NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1996  
                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Jeannie Addison           12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 11:10.04    10 
       2 Ashley Seaton             12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 11:15.04     8 
       3 Karen Pulliam             11 Quince Orchard High       11:27.74     6 
       4 Mary Beth Sexton          12 James Madison High        11:38.74     5 
       5 Lindsey Schneider         11 Quince Orchard High       11:41.14     4 
       6 Joanna Rodgers            10 James W. Robinson         11:53.74     3 
       7 Katherine Read            09 Yorktown                  11:59.14     2 
       8 Jessica Williams          12 Robert E. Lee High        12:20.74     1 
       9 Mindy Peele               09 Brentsville District H.S. 12:21.54       
      10 Maria Takahashi           11 Langley High              12:34.64       
      11 Maureen Hagan             11 West Springfield          12:38.14       
      12 Beth Stein                09 George C. Marshall High   12:38.84       
      13 Pam Cruz                  09 Frank W. Cox High School  12:43.34       
      14 Katie Canatsey            12 Centerville High          12:50.04       
      15 Jamie Manner              10 West Potomac High School  12:53.54       
      16 Katie Coan                JR T.C. Williams High        12:56.14       
                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         
                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 13.4h DAVIDA WALKER, GREEN RUN H.S.         1988      
      % NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLAWAY, DENVER SOUTH H.S. 1996      
                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         14.90    5   
         2 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      15.01    1   
         3 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         15.24    3   
         4 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         15.35    4   
         5 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         15.52    2   
         6 Shamane Onwudinchi        12 Laurel Senior High        15.55    2   
         7 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         16.36    4   
         8 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         16.48    3   
         9 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        16.73    1   
        10 Cari Tusing               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 16.76    2   
        11 Kalin Locke               10 Gar-Field High            16.84    2   
        12 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          16.93    5   
        13 Danielle Watson           11 Gaithersburg High School  17.14    2   
        14 Kaylin Leavitt            12 Yorktown                  17.21    4   
        15 Erin Fenton               10 James Madison High        18.13    1   
        16 Sara Nickoles             10 Blake High                18.29    2   
        17 Jen Stumpf                10 Hayfield Secondary School 18.48    4   
        18 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 18.60    3   
        19 Tiffany Sullivan          11 Eastern High              21.34    5   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Keosha Sanders            12 Brooke Point High         14.28    2 10  
       2 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      14.42    2  8  
       3 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         14.49    2  6  
       4 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         14.82    2  5  
       5 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         15.13    2  4  
       6 Shamane Onwudinchi        12 Laurel Senior High        15.48    2  3  
       7 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         16.07    1  2  
       8 Kalin Locke               10 Gar-Field High            16.09    1  1  
       9 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         16.21    1     
      10 Cari Tusing               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 16.45    1     
      11 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        16.52    1     
      12 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          16.82    1     
                                                                               
                         Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                         
                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 40.74 SHEENA JOHNSON, GARFIELD H.S. 05/06/00        
        % NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE, MILLBRAE H.S.       1984        
                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Chuku Onychie             12 Largo High School         44.57    1 10  
       2 Dana Robinson             12 Largo High School         44.78    1  8  
       3 April Garner              12 Elizabeth Seton High      45.68    1  6  
       4 Sarah Lewis               11 Centerville High          45.91    2  4.5
       4 Tiffany Nesfield          09 C.H. Flowers High         45.91    1  4.5
       6 Danielle Watson           11 Gaithersburg High School  47.41    4  3  
       7 Rachael McIntosh          12 Brooke Point High         47.43    3  2  
       8 Dionne Evans              12 Gar-Field High            47.88    2  1  
       9 Emily Beck                12 James W. Robinson         48.40    2     
      10 Jacqueline Bailey         09 Brentsville District H.S. 48.67    3     
      11 Michaela Watkins          12 Eastern High              49.77    2     
      12 Nikki Gause               10 Gar-Field High            50.19    3     
      13 Yvette Tyson              12 Varina High               50.21    3     
      14 Brittany Breisch          09 Brentsville District H.S. 50.47    3     
      15 Arlene Lee                12 Washington-Lee            50.60    4     
      16 Maya Witten               12 West Springfield          50.96    2     
      17 Meredith Rothrock         11 Langley High              51.28    5     
      18 Aja Williams              SR T.C. Williams High        51.34    4     
      19 Latoya Owens              11 MT Vernon High            52.87    5     
      20 Sara Nickoles             10 Blake High                53.24    5     
      21 Rochelle Jackson          12 Eastern High              54.27    2     
       - Erica Johnson             11 H.D. Woodson High            DQ    1     

                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
              #     MEET RECORD: 46.35 LARGO H.S.         05/06/00             
              % NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD H.S.     1997             
                                                                               
                  SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  LAR       Largo High School         47.30    1 10           
                2  CENT      Centerville High          49.35    1  8           
                3  TCW       T.C. Williams High        49.57    1  6           
                4  VARI      Varina High               49.81    3  5           
                5  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            49.98    1  4           
                6  GARF      Gar-Field High            50.44    1  3           
                7  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  50.57    4  2           
                8  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         50.59    4  1           
                9  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       50.65    3              
               10  WP        West Potomac High School  50.70    3              
               11  W-L       Washington-Lee            50.97    3              
               12  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 52.06    3              
               13  BREN      Brentsville District H.S. 52.28    4              
               14  HIP       High Point High           52.29    1              
               15  JRHS      James W. Robinson         52.31    4              
               16  BLAK      Blake High                52.35    4              
               17  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 53.50    3              
               18  MVHS      MT Vernon High            53.82    6              
               19  BALO      Ballou High School        54.01    4              
               20  CHRI      Christiana High           54.18    6              
               21  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        54.92    6              
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
              #     MEET RECORD: 3:49.40 OXON HILL H.S.  05/04/97              
              % NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH H.S.     1998              
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  LSH       Laurel Senior High        3:55.59    1 10          
               2  JRHS      James W. Robinson         3:58.45    1  8          
               3  BETH      Bethel High School        4:02.38    1  6          
               4  GARF      Gar-Field High            4:02.87    2  5          
               5  SJHS      Stonewall Jackson High    4:08.46    2  4          
               6  VARI      Varina High               4:09.21    3  3          
               7  WP        West Potomac High School  4:09.48    2  2          
               8  GAIT      Gaithersburg High School  4:10.21    3  1          
               9  LANG      Langley High              4:11.07    4             
              10  BREN      Brentsville District H.S. 4:12.57    3             
              11  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School 4:12.94    3             
              12  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich) 4:12.97    5             
              13  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       4:14.41    2             
              14  TCW       T.C. Williams High        4:14.54    2             
              15  CENT      Centerville High          4:17.76    5             
              16  WS        West Springfield          4:17.94    3             
              17  FLOW      C.H. Flowers High         4:25.36    4             
              18  HIP       High Point High           4:26.17    5             
              19  BLAK      Blake High                4:27.62    4             
              20  MVHS      MT Vernon High            4:35.77    6             
              21  BALO      Ballou High School        4:41.24    4             
                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           
                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 9:27.90 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              
               % NATIONAL RECORD: 8:58.43 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.  1982              
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  LSH       Laurel Senior High         9:39.60    10          
                2  HAY       Hayfield Secondary School  9:42.00     8          
                3  LANG      Langley High               9:42.72     6          
                4  TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)  9:47.28     5          
                5  LAR       Largo High School          9:47.55     4          
                6  JRHS      James W. Robinson          9:59.19     3          
                7  WS        West Springfield          10:03.97     2          
                8  TCW       T.C. Williams High        10:04.37     1          
                9  COX       Frank W. Cox High School  10:10.13                
               10  BLAK      Blake High                10:40.68                
               11  MVHS      MT Vernon High            11:05.60                

                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
    #     MEET RECORD: 5'09.00" CYNTHIA NICHOLLS, LONG REACH H.S.  05/06/00    
    % NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF, CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN     1992    
                                                                               
         SPONSOR: ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS                               
         STARTING HEIGHT 4'7" BEING RASIED 2" TO 5'3" AND 1" THEREAFTER        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Cari Tusing             12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  5'04.00"       10    
         2 Courage Otaigbe         12 C.D. Hylton High    5'04.00"        8    
         3 Jessica Cassell         11 Bethel High School  5'01.00"        6    
         4 Brittney McLendon       11 Oxon Hill High      5'00.00"        5    
         5 Tatiana Roper           10 Laurel Senior High  4'11.00"        4    
         6 Michelle Kwak           10 West Springfield    4'11.00"        3    
         7 Trudi Blake             10 Gaithersburg High S 4'09.00"        2    
         8 Kalin Locke             10 Gar-Field High      4'09.00"        1    
         9 Jacqueline Bailey       09 Brentsville Distric 4'07.00"             
         9 Katie Storck            12 West Potomac High S 4'07.00"             
         - Jodi Smith              09 Gaithersburg High S       NH             
         - Lindsey Adkins          FR T.C. Williams High        NH             
         - Lucy Wells              12 James Madison High        NH             
         - Terese Benn             11 Tallwood High Schoo       NH             
         - Jennifer Page           12 Brentsville Distric       NH             
         - Stacy Gerald            10 Largo High School         NH             
         - Lindsay Becker          10 Langley High              NH             
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 10'06.00" KIRA SIMS, GARFIELD H.S.  05/06/00        
        % NATIONAL RECORD: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE, HELENA H.S.     1998        
                                                                               
        SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL KEY CLUB                            
        STARTING HEIGHT 8'6" BEING RAISED 6" TO 10'6" AND 3" THEREAFTER        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Lauren Stewart          10 T. Jefferson/Gov's  9'06.00"       10    
         2 Christina Mazzella      11 Northern High       9'06.00"        8    
         3 Rachel Alley            12 Christiana High     9'06.00"        6    
         4 Jodi Taetle             12 Gaithersburg High S 9'00.00"        5    
         5 Kristin Tunnel          12 Christiana High     9'00.00"        4    
         6 Allison Muth            10 T. Jefferson/Gov's  8'06.00"        2.50 
         6 Liz Jennings            SR T.C. Williams High  8'06.00"        2.50 
         - Jessica Williams         9 Hayfield Secondary        NH             
         - Monica Kazlausky        03 MT Vernon High            NH             
         - Nikki Whitmire          SR T.C. Williams High        NH             
         - Shaunda Fleming         12 West Potomac High S       NH             
         - Amanda Harman            9 Hayfield Secondary        NH             
         - Katie Noesner           12 James W. Robinson         NH             
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
 #     MEET RECORD: 19'03.75" KIM JONES, GREENBORO PACESETTTERS       05/01/99 
 % NATIONAL RECORD: 21'01.25" KATHY McMILLAM-RAEFORD HOKE COUNTY H.S.     1976 
                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: BLUE RIBBON CLEANERS                                 
                 3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Ara Towns               12 Bethel High School  17'07.50"       10    
        2 Courage Otaigbe         12 C.D. Hylton High    17'06.25"        8    
        3 Stephanie Walker        12 Varina High         17'03.75"        6    
        4 Aja Williams            SR T.C. Williams High  17'03.50"        5    
        5 N'Kelle Anderson        12 Largo High School   16'09.00"        4    
        6 India Ransom            11 Largo High School   16'05.25"        3    
        7 Stacy Lee               11 T. Jefferson/Gov's  16'02.50"        2    
        8 Terri Davenport         12 C.D. Hylton High    16'00.75"        1    
        9 Desiree Jackson         12 Gar-Field High      15'10.50"             
       10 Shannon Southard        11 Yorktown            15'07.50"             
       11 Leia Harris             11 Christiana High     15'07.25"             
       12 Ebony Springs           11 Tallwood High Schoo 15'06.25"             
       13 Delores Richard         11 West Potomac High S 15'03.50"             
       14 Marta Ellies            SR T.C. Williams High  14'11.75"             
       15 Franika Franisco        12 Bethel High School  14'11.50"             
       16 Stephanie Springs       10 High Point High     14'09.25"             
       17 LaTanya Bailey          11 High Point High     13'08.00"             
        - Keosha Sanders          12 Brooke Point High        FOUL             
        - Jen Larsen              10 Blake High               FOUL             
        - Shalonda Bowles         12 Brooke Point High        FOUL             
        - Yuriko Sonada           12 Langley High             FOUL             

                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
   #     MEET RECORD: 40'11.75" YOLANDA THOMPSON, WEST POTOMAC H.S. 05/02/98   
   % NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT H.S.            1991   
                                                                               
                SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '99                
                3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Aja Williams            SR T.C. Williams High  37'00.00"       10    
        2 N'Kelle Anderson        12 Largo High School   36'09.25"        8    
        3 Franika Franisco        12 Bethel High School  36'04.00"        6    
        4 Shalonda Bowles         12 Brooke Point High   35'11.25"        5    
        5 Yvette Tyson            12 Varina High         35'10.75"        4    
        6 Marta Ellies            SR T.C. Williams High  34'10.50"        3    
        7 Shannon Southard        11 Yorktown            34'07.50"        2    
        8 Leia Harris             11 Christiana High     34'02.25"        1    
        9 Delores Richard         11 West Potomac High S 33'04.75"             
       10 Desiree Jackson         12 Gar-Field High      32'11.00"             
       11 Vanessa Starks          12 Laurel Senior High  31'02.75"             
       11 Danielle Carroll        11 Oxon Hill High      31'02.75"             
       13 Stacy Lee               11 T. Jefferson/Gov's  31'00.75"             
       14 Jen Larsen              10 Blake High          30'11.75"             
       15 Donna Simmons           10 Hayfield Secondary  30'09.75"             
       16 Natalia Johnson         11 Largo High School   29'08.75"             
       17 Yuriko Sonada           12 Langley High        29'07.75"             
       18 Tasha Jackson           09 Blake High          26'09.75"             
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
 #     MEET RECORD: 45'08.75" INDIA ODUM, HAYFIELD H.S.               05/06/00 
 % NATIONAL RECORD: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON UNION H.S     1983 
                                                                               
                SPONSOR: DEPARTMENTAL PROGRESSIVE CLUB                         
                3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Lindsay Neuberger       11 Frank W. Cox High S 45'05.50"       10    
        2 Amanda Walker           12 Bethel High School  43'07.00"        8    
        3 Ayanna Jones            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  40'09.25"        6    
        4 Tiffany Evans           10 Gar-Field High      40'02.50"        5    
        5 Ashley Crocker          10 Hayfield Secondary  37'05.00"        4    
        6 Erika Dabney            11 Potomac High        36'11.25"        3    
        7 Laura Morgan            12 James W. Robinson   34'06.75"        2    
        8 Jamie Mushatt           10 Brooke Point High   34'06.00"        1    
        9 Pricilla Umana          12 Brooke Point High   33'07.75"             
       10 Tiwana Smith            12 Laurel Senior High  31'07.00"             
       11 Rochelle Young          10 Christiana High     31'04.50"             
       12 Jhandi Hansford         11 West Potomac High S 31'01.00"             
       13 Darcy Kohn              12 James W. Robinson   30'05.00"             
       14 Pricilla Hill           12 Petersburg   High   29'09.50"             
       15 Jodi Taetle             12 Gaithersburg High S 29'07.75"             
       16 Mileska Rodriguez          MT Vernon High      29'06.50"             
       17 Leah Manners            12 Langley High        28'09.50"             
       18 Mimi Harrington         12 George C. Marshall  26'03.75"             
       19 Stephanie Bonds         SO T.C. Williams High  26'02.00"             
       20 Tinll Oluwo             10 Northwestern High   25'03.50"             
       21 Cynthia Bossard         10 Oxon Hill High      24'05.75"             
       22 Erika Dodson            10 High Point High     22'06.75"             
                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
    #     MEET RECORD: 150'11.50" KRISTY MARTIN, J.W. ROBINSON H.S. 05/04/96   
    % NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL, THOMAS DOWNEY H.S.       1994   
                                                                               
               SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '2000               
               3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/05/01                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Amanda Walker           12 Bethel High School  124'02.00"       10   
        2 Lindsay Neuberger       11 Frank W. Cox High S 118'06.00"        8   
        3 Jamie Mushatt           10 Brooke Point High   117'05.00"        6   
        4 Carissa Culbreath       11 George C. Marshall  114'06.50"        5   
        5 Brie Ward               11 Brooke Point High   111'02.00"        4   
        6 Tiffany Evans           10 Gar-Field High      109'06.00"        3   
        7 Jenny Kan               12 Langley High        103'02.50"        2   
        8 Ayanna Jones            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  102'07.00"        1   
        9 Vicki Buck              12 Gaithersburg High S 102'04.00"            
       10 Mimi Harrington         12 George C. Marshall   96'11.00"            
       11 Jhandi Hansford         11 West Potomac High S  93'09.00"            
       12 Barbara Slusar          12 James W. Robinson    90'00.50"            
       13 Pricilla Hill           12 Petersburg   High    89'01.50"            
       14 Laura Morgan            12 James W. Robinson    88'03.00"            
       15 Tiwana Smith            12 Laurel Senior High   88'01.00"            
       16 Ashley Crocker          10 Hayfield Secondary   87'10.00"            
       17 Sherry Bangura          SR T.C. Williams High   84'00.00"            
       18 Cynthia Bossard         10 Oxon Hill High       77'00.00"            
       19 Rochelle Young          10 Christiana High      76'11.50"            
       20 Stephanie Gradegesin    10 C.D. Hylton High     72'05.50"            
       21 Mileska Rodriguez          MT Vernon High       62'01.00"            
 


Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com