Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Tuesday, May 00, 2002

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.90  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Largo High School  'A'                              9:47.66    10  
     1) 111 Sirdonea Davis 10           2) 123 Darshal Smith 11           
     3) 110 Lastaisha Cornell 9         4) 108 Temi Akajie 12             
  2 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            9:57.51     8  
     1) 247 Rochelle Billingslea 12     2) 690 Sheena Willis 10           
     3) 249 Shanice Depass 10           4) 248 Shawnise Bryant-Lawson 11  
  3 Oxon Hill High  'A'                                10:02.66     6  
     1) 172 Shelonda McGee 23           2) 163 Colin Ball 10              
     3) 168 Dionna Gunter 12            4) 166 Danielle Carroll 12        
  4 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                          10:16.10     5  
     1) 68 Rahel Denboba 12             2) 67 Chantelle Davis 9           
     3) 72 Lonique Moore 10             4) 71 Genesis Lucas 12            
  5 Dover High School  'A'                             10:20.18     4  
     1) 50 Rose Crippon 12              2) 47 Jasmine Baldwin 9           
     3) 56 Tiffanee Lee 11              4) 54 Danielle Green 10           
  6 Ballou High School  'A'                            11:06.33     3  
     1) 3 Candice Brown 10              2) 12 Shenekia Whitaker 11        
     3) 1 Ashanti Brooks 11             4) 2 Shyanti Brooks 11            
  7 Thomas Edison High  'A'                            11:25.35     2  
     1) 224 Claire Angeli 10            2) 226 Victoria Bodanyi 11        
     3) 227 Koah Gray 12                4) 231 Courtney Wimberly 10       
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  8:03.17    10  
     1) 546 Timothy Nunn 11             2) 544 Nulie MACarthy 11          
     3) 543 Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 11      4) 545 Chidiebere Muomaife 11     
  2 Dematha Catholic High  'A'                          8:12.93     8  
     1) 349 Channing Williams 12        2) 344 Kai Roper 9                
     3) 334 Randy Alleyne 10            4) 338 Jason Carson-Harris 12     
  3 Centreville  'A'                                    8:20.46     6  
     1) 321 James Heiner 10             2) 322 Michael Heiner 12          
     3) 330 Jeff Schroeder 12           4) 318 Josh Burns 11              
  4 Dover High School  'A'                              8:24.79     5  
     1) 358 Richard Harr 12             2) 355 Patrick Boyle 11           
     3) 359 Mike Jackson 12             4) 364 Gary Smith 11              
  5 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                              8:26.13     4  
     1) 295 Jacob Anderson 11           2) 313 Daryl Young 11             
     3) 302 Eric Lawson 11              4) 311 Sunday Umoh 11             
  6 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                        8:26.31     3  
     1) 479 Long Tran 10                2) 478 Antonio Teel 10            
     3) 469 Larry Cobb 12               4) 474 Sam Moore 12               
  7 Thomas Edison High  'A'                             8:37.82     2  
     1) 563 Matthew Juppin 11           2) 564 Bryan Kirby 10             
     3) 560 Matthew Gambale 11          4) 568 Eyobey Tesfaye 11          
  8 Largo High School  'A'                              8:45.27     1  
     1) 425 Louis Jones 12              2) 427 Bradley Nesbitt 12         
     3) 422 Ramono Flowers 12           4) 421 Khalid Davey 12            
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   192 Melisa Birkan       10 Robinson                 18.73     2  
  2    68 Rahel Denboba       12 Elizabeth Se             18.90     1  
Section  2 Finals
  1    31 Ashley Reyer        11 Cave Springs             15.47    10  
  2   261 Leia Harris         12 Christiana H             16.81     8  
  3   234 Sade Kirby          10 West Potomac             16.84     6  
  4    98 Erin Morris         JR Hayfield                 16.98     5  
  5   260 Natascha Green      11 Christiana H             17.56     4  
  6    57 Castro Loracheal    11 Dover                    18.42     3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    31 Ashley Reyer        11 Cave Springs             15.43Q 
  2    57 Castro Loracheal    11 Dover                    17.74Q 
  3   170 Latisha Jackson     12 Oxon Hill HI             17.82q 
  4   192 Melisa Birkan       10 Robinson                 18.57q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   234 Sade Kirby          10 West Potomac             16.85Q 
  2   261 Leia Harris         12 Christiana H             17.21Q 
  3    68 Rahel Denboba       12 Elizabeth Se             18.50q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    98 Erin Morris         JR Hayfield                 16.84Q 
  2   260 Natascha Green      11 Christiana H             17.19Q 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   575 Trevor Crites       11 West Potomac             15.85     4  
  2   538 Marcus Burke        12 TC  Williams             16.13     2  
  3   523 Olivier Giron       12 Robinson                 18.86  
  4   562 Jamino Ingraham     12 Thom. Edison             19.12  
Section  2 Finals
  1   286 James Marshall      12 Ballou High              14.95    10  
  2   386 Byron Gibson        12 Gaithersburg             15.12     8  
  3   336 Dominic Berger      10 Dematha Cath             15.32     6  
  4   500 Karl Jackson        12 Petersburg               15.39     5  
  5   315 Brad Oliver         10 Cave Springs             16.02     3  
  6   353 Odun Balogun        11 Dover                    18.84     1  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   353 Odun Balogun        11 Dover                    14.91Q 
  2   538 Marcus Burke        12 TC  Williams             16.06Q 
  3   562 Jamino Ingraham     12 Thom. Edison             19.75q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   286 James Marshall      12 Ballou High              14.93Q 
  2   575 Trevor Crites       11 West Potomac             15.95Q 
  3   523 Olivier Giron       12 Robinson                 17.00q 
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   386 Byron Gibson        12 Gaithersburg             14.89Q 
  2   500 Karl Jackson        12 Petersburg               15.17Q 
  3   336 Dominic Berger      10 Dematha Cath             15.26q 
  4   315 Brad Oliver         10 Cave Springs             15.94q 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   245 Nikia Barnes        11 Wilson High              12.88     2  
  2   119 Natalie McKenzie    11 Largo High S             12.96     1  
  3   198 Angel James         12 Robinson                 13.00  
  3    95 Candace Childs      JR Hayfield                 13.00  
  5     4 Johane Cherenfant   12 Ballou High              13.25  
  6   174 Jamilla Minus        9 Oxon Hill HI             13.27  
Section  2 Finals
  1    90 Nina Warren         10 Gaithersburg             12.12    10  
  2    81 Tenesha Hill         9 Gaithersburg             12.27     8  
  3    66 Denise Cruse        12 Elizabeth Se             12.51     6  
  4    73 Michelle Nowden     12 Elizabeth Se             12.52     5  
  5   165 Bettya Burgess       9 Oxon Hill HI             12.75     4  
  6    25 Tiffany Nesfield    10 Flowers High             12.78     3  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1    66 Denise Cruse        12 Elizabeth Se             12.30Q 
  2    95 Candace Childs      JR Hayfield                 12.76Q 
  3   251 Robin Hawkins       12 Wilson High              13.22  
  4   218 Vennessa Ortiz      10 TC  Williams             14.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    81 Tenesha Hill         9 Gaithersburg             12.17Q 
  2    73 Michelle Nowden     12 Elizabeth Se             12.32Q 
  3   165 Bettya Burgess       9 Oxon Hill HI             12.57q 
  4   267 Latys MaiKinzie     12 Christiana H             13.61  
  5   258 Naashay Evans       10 Christiana H             13.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    90 Nina Warren         10 Gaithersburg             11.80Q 
  2    25 Tiffany Nesfield    10 Flowers High             12.40Q 
  3     4 Johane Cherenfant   12 Ballou High              12.77q 
  4   198 Angel James         12 Robinson                 12.80q 
  5   174 Jamilla Minus        9 Oxon Hill HI             12.91q 
  6    61 Nicole Williams      9 Dover                    13.47  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   245 Nikia Barnes        11 Wilson High              12.89Q 
  2   119 Natalie McKenzie    11 Largo High S             12.95Q 
  3    24 Bonithia Moore      10 Flowers High             13.02  
  4   162 Shirley Rusell      11 Oscar Smith              13.19  
  5   178 Shawn Debose        10 Petersburg               13.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   404 Adam Bush           JR Hayfield                 11.15     4  
  2   448 Alonzo Washington   12 Laurel Senio             11.32     2  
  3   342 Joseph Lavela       10 Dematha Cath             11.43  
  4   590 Jeremy McCain       10 Wshs                     11.44  
  5   566 Hassan Salem        12 Thom. Edison             11.46  
  6   572 Darren Baker        11 West Potomac             11.70  
Section  2 Finals
  1   387 Damon Hill          12 Gaithersburg             10.94    10  
  2   351 Anthony Wiseman      9 Dematha Cath             10.96     8  
  3   525 Mike Imoh           12 Robinson                 11.05     6  
  4   468 Terrance Burton     11 Oscar Smith              11.14     5  
  5   411 Robert Malone       SR Hayfield                 11.20     3  
  6   548 Marvin Watkins      12 TC  Williams             11.36     1  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   411 Robert Malone       SR Hayfield                 10.98Q 
  2   548 Marvin Watkins      12 TC  Williams             11.01q 
  3   566 Hassan Salem        12 Thom. Edison             11.25q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   525 Mike Imoh           12 Robinson                 10.88Q 
  2   468 Terrance Burton     11 Oscar Smith              11.00q 
  3   572 Darren Baker        11 West Potomac             11.21q 
  4   482 Darnus Butler       11 Oxon Hill HI             11.28  
  5   561 Chris Henderson     11 Thom. Edison             12.01  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   590 Jeremy McCain       10 Wshs                     11.11Q 
  2   342 Joseph Lavela       10 Dematha Cath             11.17q 
  3   292 Tyrone Williams     11 Ballou High              11.53  
  4   430 Aaron Brewer        12 Laurel Senio             11.86  
  5   392 Matombo Matomba     10 Gaithersburg             11.94  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   351 Anthony Wiseman      9 Dematha Cath             10.67Q 
  2   448 Alonzo Washington   12 Laurel Senio             11.14q 
  3   423 Claude Freeman      12 Largo High S             11.46  
  4   360 Gary Johnson        11 Dover                    12.08  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   404 Adam Bush           JR Hayfield                 11.53Q 
  2   626 Omar Williams       11 Christiana H             11.92  
  3   283 Brandon Fullard      9 Ballou High              11.93  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1   387 Damon Hill          12 Gaithersburg             11.01Q 
  2   581 Cornelius Smith     12 West Potomac             11.51  
  3   303 Jimmy McClam         9 Flowers High             11.92  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   224 Claire Angeli       10 Thom. Edison           5:52.53  
  2   186 Jennifer Dietz         R.E. Lee               5:53.46  
  3   215 Sarah Kalil         10 TC  Williams           5:58.84  
  4   113 Jessica Echols       9 Largo High S           6:22.91  
  5    64 Courtney Charles    12 Elizabeth Se           6:23.89  
  6    62 Rebecca Young       12 Dover                  6:52.34  
  7     5 Josie Cherenfant    12 Ballou High            7:31.84  
Section  2  
  1    30 Jennifer Beury      10 Cave Springs           5:12.40    10  
  2   194 Samantha Ference    11 Robinson               5:13.50     8  
  3   183 Amanda Boswell      11 Princess Ann           5:14.12     6  
  4   232 Kelly Brown         12 West Potomac           5:23.38     5  
  5   243 Katie Preond        12 Wshs                   5:28.09     4  
  6   201 Joanna Rodgers      11 Robinson               5:36.21     3  
  7    82 Megan Kirby         12 Gaithersburg           5:45.78     2  
  8   169 Stephanie Gunter     9 Oxon Hill HI           5:51.48     1  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  2/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   564 Bryan Kirby         10 Thom. Edison           4:39.76     1  
  2   513 Paul Longoria          R.E. Lee               4:39.77  
  3   606 Silas Riener        12 Wilson High            4:50.12  
  4   549 William Watts       10 TC  Williams           4:58.98  
  5   293 DeAndre Wright      11 Ballou High            5:00.47  
  6   599 Brian Haskell       10 Wilson High            5:06.70  
Section  2  
  1   585 James Feeney        12 Wshs                   4:25.73    10  
  2   490 Isaac Matthews      11 Oxon Hill HI           4:28.17     8  
  3   526 Kevin McHale        12 Robinson               4:30.62     6  
  4   587 Tim Kwak            11 Wshs                   4:31.14     5  
  5   370 Richard Worley      11 Dover                  4:34.18     4  
  6   357 Charles Gibson      10 Dover                  4:35.39     3  
  7   532 Sam Rhodes          10 Robinson               4:35.93     2  
  8   479 Long Tran           10 Oscar Smith            4:43.03  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                             49.82     3  
     1) 75 Genee Robinson 9             2) 74 Shenah Opata 11             
     3) 65 Alicia Clement 10            4) 73 Michelle Nowden 12          
  2 Ballou High School  'A'                               51.55     2  
     1) 1 Ashanti Brooks 11             2) 4 Johane Cherenfant 12         
     3) 12 Shenekia Whitaker 11         4) 11 Sasha Walker 9              
  3 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                        52.36     1  
     1) 95 Candace Childs JR            2) 97 Erin Dodd SO                
     3) 98 Erin Morris JR               4)                                
  4 T.C. Williams  'A'                                    52.91  
     1) 216 Tamla Mings 11              2) 211 Virginia Bunker 11         
     3) 218 Vennessa Ortiz 10           4) 214 Britney Jordan 11          
  5 Robinson  'A'                                         53.72  
     1)                                 2) 195 Armelle Franklin 11        
     3) 198 Angel James 12              4) 202 Erin Sardo Q1              
  6 Dover High School  'A'                                54.33  
     1) 58 Lesasha Stewart 9            2) 51 Christian Dillard 9         
     3) 61 Nicole Williams 9            4) 57 Castro Loracheal 11         
Section  2  
  1 Largo High School  'A'                                47.22    10  
     1) 119 Natalie McKenzie 11         2) 111 Sirdonea Davis 10          
     3) 122 Vanessa Sessa 11            4) 120 India Ransom 12            
  2 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                         48.16     8  
     1) 81 Tenesha Hill 9               2) 79 Trina Curtis 12             
     3) 86 Siobhan Marsh 9              4)                                
  3 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              49.14     6  
     1) 257 Katia Thomas 10             2) 245 Nikia Barnes 11            
     3) 246 Lisette Baylor 12           4) 250 Tiffany Green 11           
  4 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                                49.16     5  
     1) 24 Bonithia Moore 10            2) 25 Tiffany Nesfield 10         
     3) 21 Dara Jones 9                 4) 14 Ambria Alexander 9          
  5 Oxon Hill High  'A'                                   49.76     4  
     1) 165 Bettya Burgess 9            2) 169 Stephanie Gunter 9         
     3) 172 Shelonda McGee 23           4) 170 Latisha Jackson 12         
  6 Petersburg   High  'A'                                53.23  
     1) 178 Shawn Debose 10             2) 180 Aja George 10              
     3) 181 Chimere Murrill 12          4) 176 Ocha Crenshaw 9            
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  1993        T.C. Williams                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thomas Edison High  'A'                               45.89  
     1) 556 Roy Coles 10                2) 569 Joe Waldron 12             
     3) 561 Chris Henderson 11          4) 558 Ron Ferrell 11             
  2 Dover High School  'A'                                47.22  
     1) 360 Gary Johnson 11             2) 365 Clarence Trader 11         
     3) 369 Zakeem Wooford 11           4) 368 Darrius West 9             
Section  2  
  1 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              42.94     6  
     1) 596 Amir Cotton 10              2) 597 Dwayne Crossgill 12        
     3) 598 Erik Green 12               4) 595 Marco Aguilar 11           
  2 C.H. Flowers High  'A'                                44.17  
     1) 296 George Bailey 10            2) 297 Eric Best 11               
     3) 308 Darryl Richardson 11        4) 313 Daryl Young 11             
  3 Largo High School  'A'                                44.47  
     1) 423 Claude Freeman 12           2) 428 Ronnell Seales 12          
     3) 420 Kevin Bell 12               4) 421 Khalid Davey 12            
Section  3  
  1 Centreville  'A'                                      43.20     5  
     1) 327 Geoff Moore 11              2) 332 Kenneth Tynes 12           
     3) 318 Josh Burns 11               4) 316 Daniel Bailey 10           
  2 Laurel Senior High  'A'                               43.47     4  
     1) 440 Kevin Kenderick 12          2) 448 Alonzo Washington 12       
     3) 438 Emem Ifon 10                4) 445 Robert Steward 12          
  3 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                        43.48     3  
     1) 404 Adam Bush JR                2) 410 Randle Logan SR            
     3) 411 Robert Malone SR            4)                                
  4 Robinson  'A'                                         43.51     2  
     1) 519 Mike Anderson 09            2) 525 Mike Imoh 12               
     3) 529 Andy Proctor 12             4) 533 Tim Sandole 10             
Section  4  
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                         42.40    10  
     1) 387 Damon Hill 12               2) 386 Byron Gibson 12            
     3) 395 Malcolm Richardson 10       4) 392 Matombo Matomba 10         
  2 Dematha Catholic High  'A'                            42.79     8  
     1) 350 Joshua Wilson 11            2) 352 Maurice Woods 10           
     3) 348 Antonie Washington 10       4) 351 Anthony Wiseman 9          
  3 Oxon Hill High  'A'                                   43.65     1  
     1) 484 Justin Collins 12           2) 482 Darnus Butler 11           
     3) 481 Efrem Baker 11              4) 485 Quentin Daniels 12         
  4 West  Potomac  'A'                                    44.84  
     1) 581 Cornelius Smith 12          2) 572 Darren Baker 11            
     3) 574 Adrian Carew 11             4) 573 Jeremy Beal 10             
  5 Petersburg   High  'A'                                45.08  
     1) 504 Robert Taylor 12            2) 498 Javar Gholson 12           
     3) 505 Terry Thornton 11           4) 503 Tyrone Reddy 9             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.45  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   229 Lynnise Jackson     10 Thom. Edison           1:05.88  
  2   102 Maeve Roughton      SO Hayfield               1:06.59  
  3   268 Reava Potter         9 Christiana H           1:07.13  
  4   205 Brittany Rogerson   11 St. Catherin           1:08.51  
Section  2  
  1   189 Caroline Reardon       R.E. Lee               1:03.81  
  2   267 Latys MaiKinzie     12 Christiana H           1:07.24  
Section  3  
  1   249 Shanice Depass      10 Wilson High            1:00.53     3  
  2   257 Katia Thomas        10 Wilson High            1:01.86     1  
  3    14 Ambria Alexander     9 Flowers High           1:03.21  
  4    45 Sierra McPhaul      10 Centreville            1:03.25  
Section  4  
  1   222 Faroign Giles       10 Tallwood                 57.23     6  
  2    23 Brianna McPhatter   10 Flowers High           1:03.33  
  3    11 Sasha Walker         9 Ballou High            1:08.30  
Section  5  
  1   120 India Ransom        12 Largo High S             56.05    10  
  2    66 Denise Cruse        12 Elizabeth Se             56.22     8  
  3   217 Junique Morris      12 TC  Williams             57.32     5  
  4   235 Delores Richard     12 West Potomac           1:00.02     4  
  5   122 Vanessa Sessa       11 Largo High S           1:01.29     2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  1984        Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   416 Jeff Sone           SR Hayfield                 50.40  
  2   530 David Reznick       11 Robinson                 51.48  
  3   515 Derek McVay            R.E. Lee                 51.53  
Section  2  
  1   438 Emem Ifon           10 Laurel Senio             49.80     2  
  2   421 Khalid Davey        12 Largo High S             51.19  
  3   327 Geoff Moore         11 Centreville              51.35  
  4   619 Chris Simpson       10 Christiana H             51.79  
  5   691 Franklin Davis      11 Wilson High              51.85  
  6   567 TJ Savage           10 Thom. Edison             52.53  
Section  3  
  1   341 Paul Hall           11 Dematha Cath             48.65     6  
  2   372 Vincent Brown       12 Friendly Hig             49.82     1  
  3   318 Josh Burns          11 Centreville              50.69  
  4   566 Hassan Salem        12 Thom. Edison             51.25  
  5   498 Javar Gholson       12 Petersburg               53.02  
Section  4  
  1   595 Marco Aguilar       11 Wilson High              48.80     5  
  2   297 Eric Best           11 Flowers High             48.99     4  
  3   313 Daryl Young         11 Flowers High             50.85  
  4   574 Adrian Carew        11 West Potomac             51.85  
  5   291 Andre Tillman       10 Ballou High            1:00.96  
Section  5  
  1   361 Jason Lilly         12 Dover                    47.53    10  
  2   398 Bryan Steel         12 Gaithersburg             48.01     8  
  3   339 Adam Casey          12 Dematha Cath             49.21     3  
  4   546 Timothy Nunn        11 TC  Williams             49.96  
  5   425 Louis Jones         12 Largo High S             50.17  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    57 Castro Loracheal    11 Dover                    54.64  
  2   213 Hana Hamid          10 TC  Williams             58.61  
  3   227 Koah Gray           12 Thom. Edison           1:00.86  
Section  2  
  1   234 Sade Kirby          10 West Potomac             50.93     4  
  2   260 Natascha Green      11 Christiana H             51.73     3  
  3    97 Erin Dodd           SO Hayfield                 51.82     2  
  4   192 Melisa Birkan       10 Robinson                 52.91     1  
  5   176 Ocha Crenshaw        9 Petersburg               56.33  
Section  3  
  1    25 Tiffany Nesfield    10 Flowers High             43.51    10  
  2   111 Sirdonea Davis      10 Largo High S             44.20     8  
  3    43 Sarah Lewis         12 Centreville              46.43     6  
  4    31 Ashley Reyer        11 Cave Springs             47.44     5  
  5   109 Brittany Anderson    9 Largo High S             54.92  
  6    71 Genesis Lucas       12 Elizabeth Se             55.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   538 Marcus Burke        12 TC  Williams             40.78     3  
  2   422 Ramono Flowers      12 Largo High S             40.97     1  
  3   575 Trevor Crites       11 West Potomac             42.57  
  4   424 William Jefferson   11 Largo High S             43.27  
  5   315 Brad Oliver         10 Cave Springs             45.37  
  6   562 Jamino Ingraham     12 Thom. Edison             46.95  
Section  2  
  1   353 Odun Balogun        11 Dover                    40.22     5  
  2   500 Karl Jackson        12 Petersburg               40.83     2  
  3   335 Brian Bell          12 Dematha Cath             42.04  
  4   400 Charles Zaucha      12 Gaithersburg             42.15  
Section  3  
  1   286 James Marshall      12 Ballou High              38.26    10  
  2   350 Joshua Wilson       11 Dematha Cath             38.90     8  
  3   485 Quentin Daniels     12 Oxon Hill HI             40.04     6  
  4   298 Omar Cuff           11 Flowers High             40.43     4  
  5   529 Andy Proctor        12 Robinson                 41.00  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    93 Mary Erin Boyle     JR Hayfield               2:23.78     4  
  2   242 Jen Powers          11 Wshs                   2:26.27     1  
  3   207 Ann Tripp           10 St. Catherin           2:27.15  
  4   204 Morgan Barry        11 St. Catherin           2:27.53  
  5    39 Elizabeth Dunning   12 Centreville            2:27.95  
  6   229 Lynnise Jackson     10 Thom. Edison           2:28.59  
  7   247 Rochelle Billingsl  12 Wilson High            2:29.88  
  8   200 Vicki Moore         10 Robinson               2:30.73  
Section  2  
  1   107 Shylan Bumbrey       9 James Monro            2:13.91    10  
  2    35 Dacia Barr          10 Centreville            2:14.66     8  
  3   238 Huma Husain         11 Wshs                   2:18.12     6  
  4    33 Cassie Valentine    12 Cave Springs           2:21.17     5  
  5   130 Keiona Frenche      12 Laurel Senio           2:24.37     3  
  6   211 Virginia Bunker     11 TC  Williams           2:24.43     2  
  7   196 Lauren Hovland      11 Robinson               2:27.13  
  8   232 Kelly Brown         12 West Potomac           2:29.75  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  1992        Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   338 Jason Carson-Harri  12 Dematha Cath           2:00.99     4  
  2   543 Kennedy Kyei-Mensa  11 TC  Williams           2:01.68     2  
  3   364 Gary Smith          11 Dover                  2:01.96     1  
  4   512 Adams Lichtenfels      R.E. Lee               2:03.25  
  5   502 Maurice Proctor     12 Petersburg             2:04.04  
  6   427 Bradley Nesbitt     12 Largo High S           2:04.24  
  7   608 Mustafa Saleem      12 Wilson High            2:08.04  
  8   474 Sam Moore           12 Oscar Smith            2:08.16  
Section  2  
  1   398 Bryan Steel         12 Gaithersburg           1:54.83    10  
  2   544 Nulie MACarthy      11 TC  Williams           1:56.71     8  
  3   586 Jason Havinya       12 Wshs                   1:57.74     6  
  4   488 DeLeon Gray         12 Oxon Hill HI           2:00.85     5  
  5   349 Channing Williams   12 Dematha Cath           2:01.46     3  
  6   527 Ian Mulcahy         11 Robinson               2:04.92  
  7   295 Jacob Anderson      11 Flowers High           2:05.03  
  8   302 Eric Lawson         11 Flowers High           2:08.58  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1    86 Siobhan Marsh        9 Gaithersburg             26.02     3  
  2   250 Tiffany Green       11 Wilson High              26.03     2  
  3    95 Candace Childs      JR Hayfield                 26.59  
  4    21 Dara Jones           9 Flowers High             26.62  
  5   135 Jeneba Massoquoi    12 Laurel Senio             27.26  
Section  2 Finals
  1   217 Junique Morris      12 TC  Williams             24.77    10  
  2   111 Sirdonea Davis      10 Largo High S             25.21     8  
  3    66 Denise Cruse        12 Elizabeth Se             25.27     6  
  4   222 Faroign Giles       10 Tallwood                 25.37     5  
  5   246 Lisette Baylor      12 Wilson High              25.83     4  
  6    90 Nina Warren         10 Gaithersburg             26.30     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   222 Faroign Giles       10 Tallwood                 25.09Q 
  2   246 Lisette Baylor      12 Wilson High              25.89q 
  3    95 Candace Childs      JR Hayfield                 26.13q 
  4   110 Lastaisha Cornell    9 Largo High S             26.53q 
  5    21 Dara Jones           9 Flowers High             26.64q 
  6    53 Shalia Gillis        9 Dover                    31.52  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1    90 Nina Warren         10 Gaithersburg             25.15Q 
  2   143 Ceresa Wilson       10 Laurel Senio             28.56  
  3   230 Samantha Ma          9 Thom. Edison             28.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1    66 Denise Cruse        12 Elizabeth Se             25.25Q 
  2   250 Tiffany Green       11 Wilson High              26.40q 
  3   268 Reava Potter         9 Christiana H             29.19  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   217 Junique Morris      12 TC  Williams             25.13Q 
  2    86 Siobhan Marsh        9 Gaithersburg             25.96q 
  3   135 Jeneba Massoquoi    12 Laurel Senio             27.39q 
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   111 Sirdonea Davis      10 Largo High S             25.81Q 
  2   162 Shirley Rusell      11 Oscar Smith              27.69  
  3   267 Latys MaiKinzie     12 Christiana H             27.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1   410 Randle Logan        SR Hayfield                 22.14     8  
  2   348 Antonie Washington  10 Dematha Cath             22.36     6  
  3   597 Dwayne Crossgill    12 Wilson High              22.67     3  
  4   598 Erik Green          12 Wilson High              23.31  
  5   556 Roy Coles           10 Thom. Edison             23.32  
Section  2 Finals
  1   361 Jason Lilly         12 Dover                    21.86    10  
  2   386 Byron Gibson        12 Gaithersburg             22.41     5  
  3   316 Daniel Bailey       10 Centreville              22.49     4  
  4   351 Anthony Wiseman      9 Dematha Cath             22.69     2  
  5   468 Terrance Burton     11 Oscar Smith              22.72     1  
  6   548 Marvin Watkins      12 TC  Williams             23.03  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1   386 Byron Gibson        12 Gaithersburg             22.37Q 
  2   420 Kevin Bell          12 Largo High S             23.50  
  3   451 John Washington     10 M.M. Washing             24.64  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1   351 Anthony Wiseman      9 Dematha Cath             22.04Q 
  2   316 Daniel Bailey       10 Centreville              22.15q 
  3   556 Roy Coles           10 Thom. Edison             22.82q 
  4   598 Erik Green          12 Wilson High              22.88q 
  5   590 Jeremy McCain       10 Wshs                     23.17  
  6   519 Mike Anderson       09 Robinson                 24.21  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1   468 Terrance Burton     11 Oscar Smith              22.20Q 
  2   483 Justin Byron        12 Oxon Hill HI             22.74q 
  3   410 Randle Logan        SR Hayfield                 22.76q 
  4   411 Robert Malone       SR Hayfield                 22.90  
  5   395 Malcolm Richardson  10 Gaithersburg             22.94  
  6   503 Tyrone Reddy         9 Petersburg               23.82  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1   548 Marvin Watkins      12 TC  Williams             22.43Q 
  2   597 Dwayne Crossgill    12 Wilson High              22.55q 
  3   428 Ronnell Seales      12 Largo High S             23.47  
  4   625 James William       12 Christiana H             23.51  
  5   283 Brandon Fullard      9 Ballou High              24.37  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1   361 Jason Lilly         12 Dover                    21.43Q 
  2   348 Antonie Washington  10 Dematha Cath             22.71q 
  3   291 Andre Tillman       10 Ballou High              23.33  
  4   558 Ron Ferrell         11 Thom. Edison             23.41  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1    32 Bridget Tainer      12 Cave Springs          11:26.71    10  
  2   240 Meredith Nitzbury   11 Wshs                  11:34.24     8  
  3   241 Kelly Osborn        11 Wshs                  11:37.87     6  
  4   194 Samantha Ference    11 Robinson              11:38.55     5  
  5   104 Jessica Weber       JR Hayfield              11:47.16     4  
  6   201 Joanna Rodgers      11 Robinson              11:47.53     3  
  7   219 Elyse Post          12 TC  Williams          12:35.60     2  
  8   191 Kimmie Vowell          R.E. Lee              12:48.56     1  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   584 Jeff Day            11 Wshs                   9:39.61    10  
  2   514 Robert Longoria        R.E. Lee               9:43.09     8  
  3   376 Maksudul Ali        12 Gaithersburg           9:52.57     6  
  4   357 Charles Gibson      10 Dover                 10:03.28     5  
  5   550 MACKENZIE White     11 TC  Williams          10:04.67     4  
  6   414 Sean Riley          11 Hayfield              10:06.04     3  
  7   521 Andrew Dumm         11 Robinson              10:07.70     2  
  8   370 Richard Worley      11 Dover                 10:12.83     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                           4:13.64     3  
     1) 70 Tyishua Johnson 12           2) 65 Alicia Clement 10           
     3) 75 Genee Robinson 9             4) 74 Shenah Opata 11             
  2 Robinson  'A'                                       4:15.97     2  
     1)                                 2) 199 Courtney Kuhn 10           
     3) 196 Lauren Hovland 11           4) 202 Erin Sardo Q1              
  3 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      4:18.15     1  
     1) 95 Candace Childs JR            2) 97 Erin Dodd SO                
  4 Ballou High School  'A'                             4:25.80  
     1) 11 Sasha Walker 9               2) 3 Candice Brown 10             
     3) 4 Johane Cherenfant 12          4) 12 Shenekia Whitaker 11        
  5 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  4:27.09  
     1) 188 Stephanie Laufer            2) 187 Courtney Giles             
     3) 189 Caroline Reardon            4) 190 Katie Tornell              
  6 Christiana High  'A'                                4:30.86  
     1) 268 Reava Potter 9              2) 260 Natascha Green 11          
     3) 267 Latys MaiKinzie 12          4) 261 Leia Harris 12             
  7 Thomas Edison High  'A'                             4:36.48  
     1) 230 Samantha Ma 9               2)                                
     3) 229 Lynnise Jackson 10          4) 231 Courtney Wimberly 10       
Section  2  
  1 Largo High School  'A'                              3:58.29    10  
     1) 120 India Ransom 12             2) 122 Vanessa Sessa 11           
     3) 123 Darshal Smith 11            4) 117 Donica Harrison 11         
  2 Laurel Senior High  'A'                             4:05.77     8  
     1) 129 Jozette Davis 12            2) 130 Keiona Frenche 12          
     3) 135 Jeneba Massoquoi 12         4) 140 Shquaya Roper 11           
  3 Centreville  'A'                                    4:05.99     6  
     1) 35 Dacia Barr 10                2) 39 Elizabeth Dunning 12        
     3) 45 Sierra McPhaul 10            4) 43 Sarah Lewis 12              
  4 Cave Springs High  'A'                              4:06.98     5  
     1) 34 Jennifer Wade 12             2) 31 Ashley Reyer 11             
     3) 30 Jennifer Beury 10            4) 33 Cassie Valentine 12         
  5 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            4:13.01     4  
     1) 249 Shanice Depass 10           2) 250 Tiffany Green 11           
     3) 257 Katia Thomas 10             4) 252 Dana James 10              
  6 Dover High School  'A'                              4:18.30  
     1) 56 Tiffanee Lee 11              2) 50 Rose Crippon 12             
     3) 47 Jasmine Baldwin 9            4) 54 Danielle Green 10           
  7 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  4:38.33  
     1) 217 Junique Morris 12           2) 211 Virginia Bunker 11         
     3) 215 Sarah Kalil 10              4) 216 Tamla Mings 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       3:25.06     5  
     1) 395 Malcolm Richardson 10       2) 393 Nathan Paray 12            
     3) 381 Kevin Dunn 12               4) 398 Bryan Steel 12             
  2 Robinson  'A'                                       3:30.39     4  
     1) 525 Mike Imoh 12                2) 529 Andy Proctor 12            
     3) 530 David Reznick 11            4) 533 Tim Sandole 10             
  3 Thomas Edison High  'A'                             3:33.59     3  
     1) 558 Ron Ferrell 11              2) 563 Matthew Juppin 11          
     3) 567 TJ Savage 10                4) 566 Hassan Salem 12            
  4 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  3:43.87  
     1) 509 Curtis Cunningham           2) 512 Adams Lichtenfels          
     3) 511 Michael Hagos               4) 518 Anthony Williams           
  5 Dover High School  'A'                              3:52.69  
     1) 368 Darrius West 9              2) 363 Sam Sackey 11              
     3) 366 Leon Turner 9               4) 359 Mike Jackson 12            
Section  2  
  1 Dematha Catholic High  'A'                          3:21.28    10  
     1) 349 Channing Williams 12        2) 344 Kai Roper 9                
     3) 350 Joshua Wilson 11            4) 339 Adam Casey 12              
  2 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  3:22.76     8  
     1) 543 Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 11      2) 544 Nulie MACarthy 11          
     3) 545 Chidiebere Muomaife 11      4) 546 Timothy Nunn 11            
  3 Laurel Senior High  'A'                             3:24.13     6  
     1) 440 Kevin Kenderick 12          2) 448 Alonzo Washington 12       
     3) 438 Emem Ifon 10                4) 445 Robert Steward 12          
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              3:35.20     2  
     1) 421 Khalid Davey 12             2) 426 Anthony Manigult 11        
     3) 424 William Jefferson 11        4) 425 Louis Jones 12             
  5 West  Potomac  'A'                                  3:38.79     1  
     1) 572 Darren Baker 11             2) 575 Trevor Crites 11           
     3) 573 Jeremy Beal 10              4) 574 Adrian Carew 11            
                                
Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2002 01:03 PM
                     T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL - 5/4/2002                      
                   20TH ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   105 Elizabeth Wrona     JR Hayfield              15-06.25     3  
  2   114 Stacey Gerald       11 Largo High S          15-02.00     2  
  3   239 Michelle Kwak       11 Wshs                  15-00.00  
  4   195 Armelle Franklin    11 Robinson              13-02.25  
  5   220 Kidist Square        9 TC  Williams          13-01.00  
Flight  2  
  1    73 Michelle Nowden     12 Elizabeth Se          18-05.25    10  
  2   235 Delores Richard     12 West Potomac          16-11.00     8  
  3   261 Leia Harris         12 Christiana H         J16-00.00     5  
  3    88 Judi Smith          10 Gaithersburg          16-00.00     6  
  5    26 Shanece Pratt       10 Flowers High          15-06.50     4  
  6   115 Ashley Gibson       11 Largo High S          15-00.75     1  
  7    70 Tyishua Johnson     12 Elizabeth Se          14-04.75  
  8   250 Tiffany Green       11 Wilson High           13-11.75  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  1987        Andre Cason, Green Run                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   411 Robert Malone       SR Hayfield              21-04.00     8  
  2   569 Joe Waldron         12 Thom. Edison          18-08.50  
  3   624 Scdale Truitt       10 Christiana H          18-07.75  
  4   540 Michael Harris      12 TC  Williams          17-10.50  
  5   461 Larrone Moor         9 Northwestern          15-10.50  
Flight  2  
  1   528 Chase Payne         12 Robinson              20-01.25     2  
  2   430 Aaron Brewer        12 Laurel Senio          19-09.75     1  
  3   590 Jeremy McCain       10 Wshs                  18-03.75  
  4   484 Justin Collins      12 Oxon Hill HI          16-06.00  
Flight  3  
  1   387 Damon Hill          12 Gaithersburg          21-08.50    10  
  2   572 Darren Baker        11 West Potomac          20-11.00     6  
  3   498 Javar Gholson       12 Petersburg            20-08.00     5  
  4   348 Antonie Washington  10 Dematha Cath          20-03.00     4  
  5   392 Matombo Matomba     10 Gaithersburg          20-02.75     3  
  6   340 Milton Dunton       12 Dematha Cath          18-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   235 Delores Richard     12 West Potomac          34-07.00     6  
  2   261 Leia Harris         12 Christiana H          33-11.25     5  
  3    51 Christian Dillard    9 Dover                 30-06.75     3  
Flight  2  
  1    70 Tyishua Johnson     12 Elizabeth Se          35-07.00    10  
  2   111 Sirdonea Davis      10 Largo High S          34-10.00     8  
  3   246 Lisette Baylor      12 Wilson High           31-03.50     4  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   365 Clarence Trader     11 Dover                 39-05.00     3  
  2   539 Kelvin Cook         12 TC  Williams          38-04.00     2  
  3   562 Jamino Ingraham     12 Thom. Edison          36-07.00     1  
Flight  2  
  1   495 Michael Smith       12 Oxon Hill HI          42-07.00     8  
  2   332 Kenneth Tynes       12 Centreville           42-04.00     6  
  3   319 Marcus Hamilton     12 Centreville           41-08.75     5  
Flight  3  
  1   457 Lloyd Hermonstine   12 Northwestern          44-09.50    10  
  2   573 Jeremy Beal         10 West Potomac          40-09.75     4  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   140 Shquaya Roper       11 Laurel Senio          J4-11.00     5.5
  1   173 Brittney McLendon   12 Oxon Hill HI           4-11.00    10  
  1   239 Michelle Kwak       11 Wshs                  J4-11.00     5.5
  1   234 Sade Kirby          10 West Potomac          J4-11.00     8  
  5   105 Elizabeth Wrona     JR Hayfield               4-09.00     4  
  5    45 Sierra McPhaul      10 Centreville           J4-09.00     2  
  5    51 Christian Dillard    9 Dover                 J4-09.00     3  
  8   208 Lindsay Adkins      10 TC  Williams           4-07.00     0.5
  8   248 Shawnise Bryant-La  11 Wilson High           J4-07.00  
  8   129 Jozette Davis       12 Laurel Senio          J4-07.00  
  8   114 Stacey Gerald       11 Largo High S           4-07.00     0.5
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1986        David Dagler, Oakton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   552 Dominque Camm       12 Tallwood               6-04.00    10  
  2   315 Brad Oliver         10 Cave Springs           5-10.00     8  
  3   522 Edward Frietas      11 Robinson               5-08.00     6  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Stephanie Bonds     11 TC  Williams          28-06.50     3  
  2    52 Kim Durant          11 Dover                 28-04.00     2  
  3   160 Brittany McNair      9 Oscar Smith           28-03.00     1  
  4   225 Lauren Beach        12 Thom. Edison          27-05.00  
  5   262 Octavia Holloman    10 Christiana H          25-07.75  
Flight  2  
  1    44 Brittany McNamara   10 Centreville           31-01.00     6  
  2   233 Natalie Duncan      09 West Potomac          30-01.00     5  
  3   259 Kimberly Glenn      11 Christiana H          29-10.00     4  
  4   251 Robin Hawkins       12 Wilson High           23-00.00  
Flight  3  
  1    96 Ashley Crocker      JR Hayfield              38-07.50    10  
  2    80 Kyla Graham         11 Gaithersburg          32-04.50     8  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   367 Brian Wasko         12 Dover                 42-11.75     1  
  2   407 Jeff Davis          SR Hayfield              42-07.00  
  3   516 Joshua Ronan           R.E. Lee              38-02.50  
  4   577 Christian Johnson   12 West Potomac          38-02.00  
  5   557 Phillip Drake       10 Thom. Edison          37-08.00  
Flight  2  
  1   347 Gary Stewart        10 Dematha Cath          47-05.00     4  
  2   480 Jeremy Walden       12 Oscar Smith           43-05.00     2  
  3   493 Shahid Rana         12 Oxon Hill HI          40-04.00  
  4   325 Curtis Lewis        12 Centreville           39-06.00  
  5   620 Edward Stevenson    11 Christiana H          38-05.00  
Flight  3  
  1   524 Steve Huntzinger    11 Robinson              55-07.00    10  
  2   294 Leif Crago          11 Bowie High            52-11.75     8  
  3   343 Marlon Powell       11 Dematha Cath          52-05.00     6  
  4   323 Abdul Jabbie        12 Centreville           48-05.00     5  
  5   476 Nate Riggins        12 Oscar Smith           44-05.25     3  
  6   534 Brandon Varley      11 Robinson              38-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   161 Esther Oliver       10 Oscar Smith           95-05.00     8  
  2   225 Lauren Beach        12 Thom. Edison          90-02.00     6  
  3    52 Kim Durant          11 Dover                 82-09.00     4  
  4    44 Brittany McNamara   10 Centreville           82-07.00     3  
  5   233 Natalie Duncan      09 West Potomac          73-02.00     2  
  6   221 Irene Walsh         12 TC  Williams          69-03.00     1  
  7   264 Octavia Holoman     10 Christiana H          59-04.00  
Flight  2  
  1    84 Amia Lewis          12 Gaithersburg          96-08.00    10  
  2    96 Ashley Crocker      JR Hayfield              90-00.00     5  
  3   251 Robin Hawkins       12 Wilson High           69-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   555 Jerome Brown        10 Thom. Edison         125-06.00     4  
  2   579 Cody Nicholas       11 West Potomac         107-11.00  
  3   356 Steven Freeman      10 Dover                100-02.00  
  4   480 Jeremy Walden       12 Oscar Smith           94-02.00  
Flight  2  
  1   375 Jamien Johnson      12 Friendly Hig         122-09.00     1  
  2   323 Abdul Jabbie        12 Centreville          121-07.00  
  3   325 Curtis Lewis        12 Centreville          111-10.00  
Flight  3  
  1   524 Steve Huntzinger    11 Robinson             169-07.00    10  
  2   343 Marlon Powell       11 Dematha Cath         142-00.00     8  
  3   294 Leif Crago          11 Bowie High           137-11.00     6  
  4   347 Gary Stewart        10 Dematha Cath         134-09.00     5  
  5   493 Shahid Rana         12 Oxon Hill HI         125-03.00     3  
  6   620 Edward Stevenson    11 Christiana H         125-01.00     2  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1    37 Keri Claussen       12 Centreville          J10-00.00     8  
  1   159 Stephanie Garcia    12 Oscar Smith           10-00.00    10  
  3    34 Jennifer Wade       12 Cave Springs           9-00.00     6  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   614 Matthew Johnson     12 Christiana H          13-00.00    10  
  2   593 David Lewis         10 Westfield             12-06.00     8  
  3   543 Kennedy Kyei-Mensa  11 TC  Williams          12-00.00     6  
  4   536 Robbie Kelso        12 St. Albans H          11-06.00     5  
  4   575 Trevor Crites       11 West Potomac         J11-06.00     4  


Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com