Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Wednesday, May 00, 2003

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Westfield High School      116        2) West Potomac High School   55   

    3) GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL    54        4) West Springfield High Sch  47.50

    5) Thomas Edison High School   45        6) James W. Robinson Seconda  44.50

    7) Centreville H.S.            34.50     8) WESTLAKE HIGH              34   

    9) WOODROW WILSON HIGH         33       10) ELEANOR ROOSEVELT          32   

   11) DEMATHA  HIGH               30       12) T.C. Williams              19   

   12) THOMAS STONE HIGH           19       14) Wakefield                  18   

   14) Washington & Lee            18       14) SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH          18   

   14) BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL          18       18) Quince Orchard High Schoo   8.50

   19) Thomas McKean High           5       20) EASTERN HIGH                3   

   21) YORKTOWN                     2       21) BLADENSBURG HIGH            2   

                             

Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Daniel Bailey                Centreville              10.65   2   10  

  2 Therrian Davis               E Roosevelt              10.98   2    8  

  3 Sean Somlar               12 Washington-L             11.01   1    6  

  4 Jared Fagan               11 Westlake                 11.06   1    5  

  5 Leslie Perkins               E Roosevelt              11.12   2    4  

  6 Brian Porter              12 Gaithersburg             11.20   2    3  

  7 Geoff Moore                  Centreville              11.21   1    2  

  8 Juron Williams            12 Washington-L             11.25   2    1  

  9 Mutombo Matamba           12 Gaithersburg             11.26   1 

 10 Mike McQuinn              12 Spotsylvania Hig         11.32   1 

 11 Anthony Wiseman           10 Dematha                  11.38   2 

 12 Kevin Brown               11 Westfield                11.66   1 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anthony Wiseman           10 Dematha                  10.93Q  7 

  2 Daniel Bailey                Centreville              10.96Q  4 

  3 Juron Williams            12 Washington-L             11.08Q  2 

  4 Leslie Perkins               E Roosevelt              11.18Q  5 

  5 Sean Somlar               12 Washington-L             11.27Q  1 

  6 Geoff Moore                  Centreville              11.30Q  3 

  7 Kevin Brown               11 Westfield                11.59Q  6 

  8 Brian Porter              12 Gaithersburg             11.09q  4 

  9 Therrian Davis               E Roosevelt              11.12q  2 

 10 Mike McQuinn              12 Spotsylvania Hig         11.36q  7 

 11 Jared Fagan               11 Westlake                 11.42q  3 

 11 Mutombo Matamba           12 Gaithersburg             11.42q  5 

 13 Leonard Waldon            11 Largo High S             11.43   5 

 14 Kevin Harris              12 Westlake                 11.51   7 

 15 Darren Baker              SR Wphs                     11.59   4 

 16 Marcus Harrington         SR Wphs                     11.67   1 

 17 Aaron Jackson             12 Wilson High              11.70   7 

 18 Ron Ferrell               SR Edison                   11.72   2 

 19 Alvin Tondereau           11 Westfield                11.79   2 

 20 Eric George               SR Quince Orchard           11.82   6 

 21 Kennan Strother           11 TC  Williams             11.85   1 

 22 Teyon Winters             11 Thomas Stone             11.86   6 

 23 Derrick Braziel           JR Wshs                     11.91   1 

 23 Christopher Henderson     SR Edison                   11.91   1 

 25 Jason Langley             SO Wshs                     12.00   5 

 26 Muhammed Alli             JR Quince Orchard           12.10   3 

 27 Anthony Manigult          12 Largo High S             12.13   1 

 28 Jan Anthony Pearson       12 Bladensburg              12.17   6 

 29 Nice Scott                09 Ballou High              12.35   7 

 30 James Wallace             SO Robinson                 12.44   2 

 31 Brandon Fullard           10 Ballou High              12.45   3 

 32 Trae Swann                12 Thomas Stone             13.00   4 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Roy Coles                 JR Edison                   22.35   2   10  

  2 Marco Aguilar             12 Wilson High              22.38   2    8  

  3 Antoine Washington        11 Dematha                  22.40   1    6  

  4 Therrian Davis               E Roosevelt              22.41   1    5  

  5 Paul Hall                 12 Dematha                  22.50   2    4  

  6 Makalm Richardson         11 Gaithersburg             22.60   2    3  

  7 Jared Fagan               11 Westlake                 22.82   2    2  

  8 Joe Nubour                11 Westfield                23.01   2    1  

  9 Mike McQuinn              12 Spotsylvania Hig         23.22   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Marco Aguilar             12 Wilson High              22.39Q  3 

  2 Roy Coles                 JR Edison                   22.59Q  4 

  3 Paul Hall                 12 Dematha                  22.71Q  6 

  3 Makalm Richardson         11 Gaithersburg             22.71Q  1 

  5 Therrian Davis               E Roosevelt              22.84Q  7 

  6 Antoine Washington        11 Dematha                  22.97Q  2 

  6 Juron Williams            12 Washington-L             22.97Q  2 

  8 Geoff Moore                  Centreville              23.22Q  5 

  9 Jared Fagan               11 Westlake                 22.75q  1 

 10 Joe Nubour                11 Westfield                22.81q  3 

 11 Sean Somlar               12 Washington-L             22.97q  1 

 12 Mike McQuinn              12 Spotsylvania Hig         23.19q  6 

 13 Derrick Williams             E Roosevelt              23.29   2 

 14 Ron Ferrell               SR Edison                   23.31   7 

 15 Mutombo Matamba           12 Gaithersburg             23.45   5 

 16 Kevin Brown               11 Westfield                23.51   4 

 17 Marcus Harrington         SR Wphs                     23.59   3 

 18 Kevin Harris              12 Westlake                 23.65   7 

 19 Leonard Waldon            11 Largo High S             23.69   5 

 20 Maurice Moses                Centreville              23.70   6 

 21 Darren Baker              SR Wphs                     23.72   2 

 22 Eric George               SR Quince Orchard           23.79   3 

 23 Italo Leva                JR Wshs                     23.82   1 

 24 Jeff Tolliver             SR Quince Orchard           23.97   5 

 24 Derek Larry               10 Wilson High              23.97   4 

 26 Steve Kubick              12 Spotsylvania Hig         24.02   3 

 27 Tryone Williams           12 Ballou High              24.16   6 

 28 Kennan Strother           11 TC  Williams             24.27   1 

 29 Jermaine Minott           11 Bladensburg              24.81   5 

 30 Brandon Rhodes            SR Wshs                     24.83   1 

 31 Nice Scott                09 Ballou High              24.89   4 

 32 Johnathan Managa          12 Largo High S             25.10   4 

 33 James Wallace             SO Robinson                 25.48   2 

 34 Trae Swann                12 Thomas Stone             26.27   7 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 47.0h  1984        Patrick Mann, Garfield                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Marco Aguilar             12 Wilson High              49.57   5   10  

  2 Chris Courson             11 Westfield                50.19   5    8  

  3 Andre Tillman             11 Ballou High              50.30   5    6  

  4 Chris Black               11 Westfield                50.43   5    5  

  5 Joe McMahon               SR Wshs                     50.96   5    4  

  6 Adrian Carew              SR Wphs                     51.08   4    3  

  7 Josh Burns                   Centreville              51.18   3    2  

  8 Bruce Hocker                 E Roosevelt              51.96   1    1  

  9 Michael Lemon             09 Dematha                  52.09   4 

 10 Jay Ramey                 SR Wshs                     52.45   4 

 11 William Jefferson         12 Largo High S             52.51   3 

 12 Frank Millien             12 Washington-L             52.71   3 

 13 Steve Kubick              12 Spotsylvania Hig         53.08   2 

 14 Dewayne Jolly             12 Gaithersburg             53.54   4 

 15 Torrence Perry            11 Ballou High              53.87   5 

 16 David Lipford             09 Largo High S             54.36   2 

 17 Andreu Buis               10 Gaithersburg             54.49   4 

 18 Don Marshall              12 Bladensburg              54.60   4 

 19 Billy Powell                 E Roosevelt              54.76   1 

 20 Mike McQuinn              12 Spotsylvania Hig         55.05   3 

 21 Terrence McGee            SR Quince Orchard           55.06   3 

 22 Micheal Shaw              12 TC  Williams             55.12   2 

 23 Bryon Lewis               09 Westlake                 56.03   3 

 24 Shawn Wilson              11 Thomas Stone             58.73   2 

 25 Jamal Crowelle               Centreville              59.61   1 

 26 Mike Dodson               11 Thomas Stone             59.80   2 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  1992        Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Jeff Day                  SR Wshs                   1:55.83    10  

  2 Peter Quinzio             12 Wakefield              1:56.98     8  

  3 Joe McMahon               SR Wshs                   1:58.47     6  

  4 Nulie MaCarthy            12 TC  Williams           1:58.90     5  

  5 Bryan Kirby               JR Edison                 1:59.04     4  

  6 Brian Redding                Eastern                2:01.50     3  

  7 Anthony Viviani           12 York                   2:01.58     2  

  8 Josh Cordle               12 Westfield              2:01.85     1  

  9 Joseph Saboe                 Centreville            2:02.22  

 10 Matthew Jupin             SR Edison                 2:03.72  

 11 Erik Pearson              12 York                   2:04.82  

 12 Anthony Walker               E Roosevelt            2:04.89  

 13 Ian Mulcahy               SR Robinson               2:04.94  

 14 Chidiebere Muomaife       12 TC  Williams           2:05.66  

 15 Samuel Levy               11 Wilson High            2:06.01  

 16 Ray Sheldon               11 McKean                 2:06.19  

 17 Sean Welsh                SO Robinson               2:06.44  

 18 Michael Chorney              Centreville            2:10.91  

 19 Julian McCoy              10 Ballou High            2:11.29  

 20 Brain Haskell             11 Wilson High            2:11.31  

 21 Sean Thompson             10 Westlake               2:12.37  

 22 Joe Seating               11 Thomas Stone           2:14.84  

 23 Matt Lohr                 10 Thomas Stone           2:19.30  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  2/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peter Quinzio             12 Wakefield              4:20.35    10  

  2 James Scheiner            11 Westfield              4:26.44     8  

  3 Matthew Gambale           SR Edison                 4:26.90     6  

  4 Sam Rhodes                JR Robinson               4:30.35     5  

  5 John Cook                 SR Wshs                   4:30.81     4  

  6 Tim Kwak                  SR Wshs                   4:31.38     3  

  7 David Groff               11 Westfield              4:31.63     2  

  8 Zach Martinez             10 Gaithersburg           4:31.87     1  

  9 James Heiner                 Centreville            4:35.94  

 10 Tom Crosson               SR Robinson               4:45.81  

 11 Ricky Jacobs              10 Ballou High            4:49.90  

 12 MACKENZIE White           12 TC  Williams           4:50.75  

 13 Stanford Turner           12 Wilson High            4:55.25  

 14 William Mitchell          09 Dematha                4:56.22  

 15 William Watts             11 TC  Williams           4:56.43  

 16 Stephen Dunning              Centreville            4:59.78  

 17 Dvon Jackson                 E Roosevelt            5:00.40  

 18 Sean Thompson             10 Westlake               5:00.44  

 19 Matt Collins              10 McKean                 5:03.45  

 20 Joe Seating               11 Thomas Stone           5:09.26  

 21 Matt Lohr                 10 Thomas Stone           5:11.46  

 22 Travanni Jette            11 Wilson High            5:18.07  

 23 Michael Goodhue           11 Westlake               5:19.31  

 24 Michael Creaven           FR Edison                 5:30.08  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Eric Pauley               12 Gaithersburg           9:27.93    10  

  2 Steven Tobin              JR Wshs                   9:40.18     8  

  3 Bryan Buckland            12 Westfield              9:40.40     6  

  4 Andrew Dumm               SR Robinson               9:56.94     5  

  5 Sam Rhodes                JR Robinson              10:06.48     4  

  6 Jesse Johnson             12 Washington-L          10:08.15     3  

  7 Andrew Buckland           10 Westfield             10:19.33     2  

  8 Dan Beale                 SO Wshs                  10:28.78     1  

  9 Ricky Jacobs              10 Ballou High           10:49.64  

 10 Andrew Lunsford              Centreville           10:52.52  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Roger Ford                12 Spotsylvania Hig         14.85   2   10  

  2 Phillippe Tondereau       11 Westfield                15.14   2    8  

  3 Joshua Crone              12 Gaithersburg             15.19   2    6  

  4 Brad Oakley               12 Westfield                15.49   2    5  

  5 Trevor Crites             SR Wphs                     15.97   1    4  

  6 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                 16.13   2    3  

  7 Chris Jones               SO Wphs                     16.80   1    2  

  8 Carl Boyd                 11 Ballou High              17.12   1    1  

  9 Antony Wilson             12 Thomas Stone             17.68   1 

 10 Paul Inoa                 12 Westlake                 17.73   1 

 11 Will Matthews             12 Thomas Stone             18.34   1 

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Roger Ford                12 Spotsylvania Hig         15.15Q  3 

  2 Phillippe Tondereau       11 Westfield                15.37Q  2 

  3 Nathanael Rhodes          SR Robinson                 16.04Q  1 

  4 Joshua Crone              12 Gaithersburg             15.76q  3 

  5 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                 16.16q  2 

  6 Brad Oakley               12 Westfield                16.40q  1 

  7 Trevor Crites             SR Wphs                     16.63q  3 

  8 Chris Jones               SO Wphs                     17.06q  2 

  9 Antony Wilson             12 Thomas Stone             17.89q  1 

 10 Carl Boyd                 11 Ballou High              17.99q  1 

 11 Paul Inoa                 12 Westlake                 18.18q  1 

 12 Will Matthews             12 Thomas Stone             18.30q  3 

 13 Andre Bentley             12 Westlake                 18.37   2 

 14 Stefan Wirth              11 McKean                   18.39   3 

 -- Richard Ogunsiakan        11 Ballou High                 DQ   2 

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 37.32  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Alvin Tondereau           11 Westfield                38.98   3   10  

  2 Tajuden Savage            JR Edison                   40.82   3    8  

  3 Joshua Crone              12 Gaithersburg             41.20   3    6  

  4 Richard Ogunsiakan        11 Ballou High              41.95   3    5  

  5 Roger Ford                12 Spotsylvania Hig         41.99   2    4  

  6 David Lewis               11 Westfield                42.08   1    3  

  7 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson                 43.15   2    2  

  8 Trevor Crites             SR Wphs                     43.23   3    1  

  9 Stefan Wirth              11 McKean                   43.87   1 

  9 Andre Bentley             12 Westlake                 43.87   2 

 11 Chris Jones               SO Wphs                     44.16   2 

 12 Michael Kestranek         SO Edison                   45.89   1 

 13 Dominic Wright            11 Ballou High              45.94   3 

 14 Paul Inoa                 12 Westlake                 47.52   2 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 41.14  1993        T.C. Williams                               

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                         42.07   3   10  

     1) Brian Porter 12                 2) Mutombo Matamba 12             

     3) John Welbon 11                  4) Makalm Richardson 11           

  2 Washington & Lee  'A'                                 43.07   3    8  

  3 Centreville H.S.  'A'                                 43.57   3    6  

     1) Daniel Bailey                   2) Geoff Moore                    

     3) Maurice Moses                   4) Josh Burns                     

  4 Westfield High School  'A'                            43.68   2    5  

     1) Kevin Brown 11                  2) Kevin Jackson 11               

     3) John Schenck 12                 4) Brad Oakley 12                 

  5 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                44.47   3    4  

     1) Leslie Perkins                  2) Therrian Davis                 

     3) Marvin McCoy                    4) Derrick Williams               

  6 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                        44.72   2    3  

     1) Tajuden Savage JR               2) Roy Coles JR                   

     3) Greg Hicks SR                   4) Christopher Henderson SR       

  7 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                        45.00   1    2  

     1) Derrick Braziel JR              2) Jason Langley SO               

     3) Italo Leva JR                   4) Jay Ramey SR                   

  8 Bladensburg High  'A'                                 45.25   1    1  

     1) Alondzo Turner 12               2) Jermaine Minott 11             

     3) Jan Anthony Pearson 12          4) Don Marshall 12                

  9 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                       45.37   2 

     1) Jeff Tolliver SR                2) Terrence McGee SR              

     3) Muhammed Alli JR                4) Cameron George SO              

 10 West Potomac High School  'A'                         45.62   3 

     1) Darren Baker SR                 2) Marcus Harrington SR           

     3) Jeremy Beal JR                  4) Brant Ross SR                  

 11 Ballou High School  'A'                               45.83   2 

     1) Darrell Miller 11               2) Tryone Williams 12             

     3) Ricardo Nesbitt 09              4) Nice Scott 09                  

 12 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              47.02   3 

     1) Amir Cotton 11                  2) Derek Larry 10                 

     3) Eugene Banks 11                 4) Muhammad Abdul-Ali 10          

 13 Thomas Stone High  'A'                                48.53   2 

     1) Teyon Winters 11                2) Jimars Jones 11                

     3) Antony Wilson 12                4) James Davis 10                 

 14 Thomas McKean High  'A'                               51.69   1 

     1) Darrell Johnson 11              2) Ray Sheldon 11                 

     3) Tom Davis 11                    4) Willliam Croner 10             

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            3:23.11   2   10  

     1) Aaron Jackson 12                2) Brandon Reed 11                

     3) Derek Larry 10                  4) Marco Aguilar 12               

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:23.39   2    8  

     1) David Groff 11                  2) Chris Black 11                 

     3) John Schenck 12                 4) Phillippe Tondereau 11         

  3 Thomas Edison High School  'A'                      3:26.49   1    6  

     1) Roy Coles JR                    2) Ron Ferrell SR                 

     3) Tajuden Savage JR               4) Michael Kestranek SO           

  4 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:26.78   1    5  

     1) Anthony Walker                  2) Therrian Davis                 

     3) Bruce Hocker                    4) Derrick Williams               

  5 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  3:27.69   2    4  

     1) Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 12          2) Kennan Strother 11             

     3) Chidiebere Muomaife 12          4) Adrianne Prophate              

  6 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      3:27.73   2    3  

     1) John Cook SR                    2) Jeff Day SR                    

     3) Joe McMahon SR                  4) Jay Ramey SR                   

  7 West Potomac High School  'A'                       3:33.61   1    2  

     1) Jeremy Beal JR                  2) Trevor Crites SR               

     3) Adrian Carew SR                 4) Chris Jones SO                 

  8 Bladensburg High  'A'                               3:33.93   1    1  

     1) Alondzo Turner 12               2) Don Marshall 12                

     3) Jermaine Minott 11              4) Jason Shorter 10               

  9 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                       3:34.35   2 

     1) Andreu Buis 10                  2) Fred Caton 12                  

     3) Makalm Richardson 11            4) Dewayne Jolly 12               

 10 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    3:37.45   2 

     1) Tim Sandole JR                  2) Sean Welsh SO                  

     3) Tyler Tucker JR                 4) Ian Mulcahy SR                 

 11 Westlake High  'A'                                  3:38.12   1 

     1) Rob Lester 12                   2) Kevin Harris 12                

     3) Jared Fagan 11                  4) Bryon Lewis 09                 

 12 Ballou High School  'A'                             3:40.00   2 

     1) John Thomas 11                  2) Torrence Perry 11              

     3) Mark Johnson 11                 4) Carl Boyd 11                   

 13 Thomas McKean High  'A'                             3:49.32   1 

     1) Stefan Wirth 11                 2) Ray Sheldon 11                 

     3) Tom Davis 11                    4) Matt Collins 10                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  1991        T.C. Williams                             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  8:14.34    10  

     1) Chidiebere Muomaife 12          2) MACKENZIE White 12             

     3) Nulie MaCarthy 12               4) Kennedy Kyei-Mensah 12         

  2 Westfield High School  'A'                          8:23.90     8  

     1) Daniel Bruch 10                 2) Bryan Buckland 12              

     3) Josh Cordle 12                  4) Geoff Faulkner 11              

  3 Ballou High School  'A'                             8:26.42     6  

     1) Torrence Perry 11               2) Ricky Jacobs 10                

     3) Richard Ogunsiakan 11           4) Julian McCoy 10                

  4 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            8:34.64     5  

     1) Samuel Levy 11                  2) Travanni Jette 11              

     3) Brain Haskell 11                4) Stanford Turner 12             

  5 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      8:39.11     4  

     1) Adam Buckley SR                 2) Samuel Teka SO                 

     3) Dan Beale SO                    4) Steven Tobin JR                

 

Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  7-00  1986        David Dagler, Oakton                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tim Maxwell               12 Thomas Stone           6-04.00    10  

  2 Louis Corum               11 Westfield              6-02.00     8  

  3 Trevor Crites             SR Wphs                   5-10.00     6  

  4 Maurice Moses                Centreville            5-08.00     5  

  5 Roger Ford                12 Spotsylvania Hig      J5-08.00     4  

  6 Tommy Barrineau           FR Robinson               5-06.00     2.5

  6 Italo Leva                JR Wshs                   5-06.00     2.5

  8 Tom Ford                  09 McKean                J5-06.00     1  

 -- Darrell Johnson           11 McKean                      NH  

 -- Andre Bentley             12 Westlake                    NH  

 -- Chris Black               11 Westfield                   NH  

 -- Franklin Davis            12 Wilson High                 NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 David Lewis               11 Westfield             13-06.00    10  

  2 Nathanael Rhodes          SR Robinson             J13-06.00     8  

  3 Trevor Crites             SR Wphs                  12-00.00     6  

  4 Tyler Tucker              JR Robinson              11-00.00     5  

  5 Evan Penner               JR Quince Orchard        10-06.00     3.5

  5 Ian McCabe                   Centreville           10-06.00     3.5

  7 Brant Ross                SR Wphs                  10-00.00     2  

 -- Chris Bierbower           12 Landon                      NH  

 -- Jeff Dohse                   Centreville                 NH  

 -- Nathan Anguita            12 Gaithersburg                NH  

 -- Chad Cochran               9 Westfield                   NH  

 -- Mike Anthony              12 Landon                      NH  

 

Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  1987        Andre Cason, Green Run                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rob Lester                12 Westlake              21-09.25    10  

  2 Brandon Dobbs             12 Westfield             21-02.00     8  

  3 Josh Burns                   Centreville           20-09.75     6  

  4 Leslie Perkins               E Roosevelt           20-07.00     5  

  5 Roy Coles                 JR Edison                20-03.25     4  

  6 Darren Baker              SR Wphs                  20-01.00     3  

  7 Mutombo Matamba           12 Gaithersburg          20-00.00     2  

  8 Fred Caton                12 Gaithersburg          19-11.00     1  

  9 Jeffery Allen             10 Dematha               19-02.75  

 10 Jeremy Beal               JR Wphs                  18-10.00  

 11 Tim Maxwell               12 Thomas Stone          18-08.75  

 12 Brandon Reed              11 Wilson High           18-08.50  

 13 Maurice Moses                Centreville           18-07.25  

 14 Christopher Henderson     SR Edison                17-11.50  

 15 Jimars Jones              11 Thomas Stone          17-11.25  

 16 Jimmy Munse               11 Westfield             17-10.75  

 17 Brandon Rhodes            SR Wshs                  17-08.75  

 18 Tom Ford                  09 McKean                17-07.50  

 -- Jason Langley             SO Wshs                      FOUL  

 

Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rob Lester                12 Westlake              45-11.00    10  

  2 John Welbon               11 Gaithersburg         J45-11.00     8  

  3 Jeremy Beal               JR Wphs                  44-07.00     6  

  4 Brandon Dobbs             12 Westfield             44-02.00     5  

  5 Tim Maxwell               12 Thomas Stone          41-06.00     4  

  6 Greg Hicks                SR Edison                41-01.50     3  

  7 Darren Baker              SR Wphs                  40-03.50     2  

  8 Joseph Waldron            SR Edison                39-00.50     1  

  9 Darrell Johnson           11 McKean               J39-00.50  

 10 Tom Ford                  09 McKean                37-09.00  

 11 Jamal Crowelle               Centreville           37-07.00  

 12 Andre Bentley             12 Westlake              37-06.00  

 13 Steven Lewis              SR Wshs                  36-07.00  

 14 Italo Leva                JR Wshs                  35-04.00  

 -- Aaron Jackson             12 Wilson High               FOUL  

 

Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marlon Powell             12 Dematha               49-03.50    10  

  2 Brandon Varley            SR Robinson              44-01.00     8  

  3 Hunter Kreger             JR Wphs                  44-00.00     6  

  4 Louis Corum               11 Westfield             43-09.00     5  

  5 Willliam Croner           10 McKean                43-05.00     4  

  6 Chris Dooley              12 Gaithersburg          43-02.00     3  

  7 Jimars Jones              11 Thomas Stone          42-01.75     2  

  8 Alec Cianfichi            12 Westlake              40-08.00     1  

  9 Cody Nicholas             SR Wphs                  40-01.00  

 10 Joe Boayue                   Westfield             39-01.00  

 11 Matthew Stein             SR Quince Orchard        38-03.00  

 12 Corey Williams            11 Largo High S          37-10.00  

 13 Patrock Sheil                Centreville           37-09.00  

 14 Keri Pollard                 E Roosevelt           35-04.00  

 15 Allen Richardson          10 Ballou High           34-06.00  

 16 Darrell Jones             10 Westlake              33-07.00  

 17 Tom Davis                 11 McKean                31-08.00  

 18 Julius Allen              12 Ballou High           27-09.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marlon Powell             12 Dematha              159-11.00    10  

  2 Cody Nicholas             SR Wphs                 156-05.00     8  

  3 Alec Cianfichi            12 Westlake             142-10.00     6  

  4 Matthew Stein             SR Quince Orchard       141-03.00     5  

  5 Larry Franklin            SR Wphs                 125-04.00     4  

  6 Jimars Jones              11 Thomas Stone         124-02.00     3  

  7 Brandon Varley            SR Robinson             122-08.00     2  

  8 Tigue Tozer               11 Gaithersburg         121-08.00     1  

  9 Allen Richardson          10 Ballou High          104-08.00  

 10 Willliam Croner           10 McKean               102-10.00  

 11 Patrock Sheil                Centreville           96-10.00  

 12 Tom Davis                 11 McKean                94-11.00  

 13 Khalid Ibrahim             9 Westfield             88-03.00  

 14 Corey Williams            11 Largo High S          85-05.00  

 15 Keri Pollard                 E Roosevelt           82-00.00  

 16 Amanuel Richards          09 TC  Williams          80-01.00  

 17 Adrian Walker             12 Westlake              76-01.00  

 -- Julius Allen              12 Ballou High               FOUL  


                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) LARGO HIGH SCHOOL           91        2) ELEANOR ROOSEVELT          79   

    3) James W. Robinson Secondar  66        4) WESTLAKE HIGH              65   

    5) GAITHERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL    60        6) Westfield High School      49   

    7) THOMAS STONE HIGH           39        8) Thomas McKean High         27   

    9) West Springfield High Sch   24       10) West Potomac High School   23   

   10) BALLOU HIGH SCHOOL          23       12) SPOTSYLVANIA HIGH          21   

   13) WOODROW WILSON HIGH         14       13) Quince Orchard High Schoo  14   

   15) YORKTOWN                    11       15) T.C. Williams              11   

   17) Elizabeth Seton High         9       18) JAMES MONROE                8   

   19) W.T. Woodson                 5       20) Centreville H.S.            3  


Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Nina Warren               11 Gaithersburg             12.01   2   10  

  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         E Roosevelt              12.30   2    8  

  3 Jaquay Evans              11 Westlake                 12.37   2    6  

  4 Michaylyn Golladay        09 Largo High S             12.41   1    5  

  5 Tenesha Hill              10 Gaithersburg             12.56   2    4  

  6 Sharon Knight             10 Thomas Stone             12.63   1    3  

  7 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield                12.68   1    2  

  8 Mandy Stille              12 McKean                   12.73   2    1  

  9 Whitney Basil             10 Westfield                12.81   1 

 10 Shenah Opata                 E Seton                  12.87   1 

 11 Allison Dyck                 Centreville              13.08   1 

 -- Nathandra John               E Roosevelt                 FS   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 11.7h  1988        Kim Graham, Stonewall Jackson               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nina Warren               11 Gaithersburg             12.22Q  5 

  2 Jaquay Evans              11 Westlake                 12.48Q  3 

  3 Tenesha Hill              10 Gaithersburg             12.52Q  2 

  4 Bever-Leigh Holloway         E Roosevelt              12.70Q  4 

  5 Mandy Stille              12 McKean                   12.75Q  1 

  6 Nathandra John               E Roosevelt              12.66q  5 

  7 Michaylyn Golladay        09 Largo High S             12.76q  3 

  8 Sharon Knight             10 Thomas Stone             13.01q  2 

  9 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield                13.08q  5 

 10 Shenah Opata                 E Seton                  13.14q  4 

 11 Whitney Basil             10 Westfield                13.21q  3 

 12 Allison Dyck                 Centreville              13.30q  2 

 13 Brittaney Hayes           SO Wphs                     13.35   3 

 14 Sasha Walker              11 Ballou High              13.45   1 

 15 Crystal Milbourne         SR Quince Orchard           13.46   3 

 16 Ehnimen Olalese           09 Largo High S             13.47   4 

 17 Nikia Barnes              12 Wilson High              13.55   5 

 18 Brianna McPhatter            E Seton                  13.59   1 

 19 Sidney Luke               10 Westlake                 13.74   2 

 20 Antonia Harris            10 Wilson High              13.75   1 

 21 Shana Bailey              SR Quince Orchard           13.90   5 

 22 Lillian Oliver            10 McKean                   13.96   5 

 23 Britney Butler            JR Wphs                     14.18   4 

 24 Carmel Tanner             FR Edison                   14.38   2 

 25 Anjela Tynes                 Centreville              14.59   3 

 26 Evelyn Porter             09 Ballou High              15.58   4 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Michaylyn Golladay        09 Largo High S             25.36   2   10  

  2 Kathryne Carter           11 Westlake                 25.47   2    8  

  3 Nathandra John               E Roosevelt              25.59   2    6  

  4 Nina Warren               11 Gaithersburg             25.82   2    5  

  5 Jaquay Evans              11 Westlake                 26.23   1    4  

  6 Sharon Knight             10 Thomas Stone             26.32   2    3  

  7 Patricia Anyawu              E Roosevelt              26.36   1    2  

  8 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield                26.41   1    1  

  9 Whitney Milhouse          11 Thomas Stone             27.23   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Nathandra John               E Roosevelt              25.58Q  1 

  1 Nina Warren               11 Gaithersburg             25.58Q  2 

  3 Michaylyn Golladay        09 Largo High S             25.60Q  3 

  4 Patricia Anyawu              E Roosevelt              26.37Q  6 

  5 Jaquay Evans              11 Westlake                 26.59Q  5 

  6 Tiffany Green             12 Wilson High              26.71Q  4 

  7 Kathryne Carter           11 Westlake                 25.74q  3 

  8 Tenesha Hill              10 Gaithersburg             26.26q  1 

  9 Sharon Knight             10 Thomas Stone             26.35q  2 

 10 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield                26.73q  6 

 11 Whitney Milhouse          11 Thomas Stone             26.74q  6 

 12 Shenah Opata                 E Seton                  27.70q  5 

 13 Sanna Barrineau           SO Robinson                 27.79   4 

 13 Allison Dyck                 Centreville              27.79   1 

 15 Shenekia Whitaker         12 Ballou High              27.90   1 

 16 Eileen Kim                SR Wshs                     27.96   2 

 17 Jamie Ratajczak           SR Wshs                     28.00   6 

 18 Hillary Hamlin            10 Westfield                28.07   4 

 19 Alisha Woods              JR Quince Orchard           28.12   5 

 20 Crystal Milbourne         SR Quince Orchard           28.15   3 

 21 Genee Robinson               E Seton                  28.24   3 

 22 Dana James                11 Wilson High              28.31   6 

 23 Brittaney Hayes           SO Wphs                     28.38   1 

 24 Britney Butler            JR Wphs                     28.97   5 

 25 Carmel Tanner             FR Edison                   29.44   3 

 26 Shyanti Brooks            12 Ballou High              29.69   2 

 27 Japhia Walker             10 McKean                   30.33   2 

 28 Anjela Tynes                 Centreville              30.50   3 

 29 Mary Mohay                JR Robinson                 30.88   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 53.45  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt             

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Andria Smallwood          09 Ballou High              55.67   4   10  

  2 Crystal Anyawu               E Roosevelt              57.01   4    8  

  3 Sirdonea Davis            11 Largo High S             57.11   4    6  

  4 Vanessa Sessa             12 Largo High S             57.44   4    5  

  5 Alicia Clement               E Seton                  59.74   3    4  

  6 Jakia Wells               SR Wphs                     59.89   3    3  

  7 Meredith Brooks           SR Robinson               1:00.83   3    2  

  8 Shanice DePass            11 Wilson High            1:01.29   2    1  

  9 Whitney Basil             10 Westfield              1:01.96   2 

 10 Kaneeka Ingram            11 Westlake               1:02.24   4 

 11 Deandrea Jenkins           9 Westfield              1:02.44   2 

 12 Candicie Anderson         10 Gaithersburg           1:02.47   1 

 13 Joanna Collins            11 Westlake               1:02.62   2 

 14 Wanakee Jackson              E Roosevelt            1:03.27   3 

 15 Courtney Kuhn             JR Robinson               1:03.30   3 

 16 Emily Gousen              11 Washington-L           1:03.36   1 

 17 Amy Collins                  Centreville            1:03.94   2 

 18 Jamie Ratajczak           SR Wshs                   1:04.36   2 

 19 Kerry Carfagno            SO Wshs                   1:04.82   1 

 20 Jessica Nelms             09 Spotsylvania Hig       1:05.61   1 

 21 Kate McFarland            FR Wphs                   1:08.43   1 

 -- Tiffany Green             12 Wilson High                DNF   4 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Crystal Anyawu               E Roosevelt            2:14.00    10  

  2 Shylan Bumbrey            10 James Monro            2:15.08     8  

  3 Kurstin Nelms             11 Spotsylvania Hig       2:20.47     6  

  4 Julia Rothlisberger       SR Woodson                2:22.24     5  

  5 Vicki Moore               JR Robinson               2:23.17     4  

  6 Chanda McIver             11 Thomas Stone           2:24.74     3  

  7 Jennifer Hovland          FR Robinson               2:24.94     2  

  8 Ashley Owen               11 Westlake               2:27.28     1  

  9 Lacey Dickinson              Centreville            2:27.90  

 10 Kafi Pollard                 E Roosevelt            2:28.14  

 11 Jen Powers                SR Wshs                   2:29.71  

 12 Shawnise Bryant-Lawson    12 Wilson High            2:30.19  

 13 Virginia Bunker           12 TC  Williams           2:30.48  

 14 Julie Fry                 SO Quince Orchard         2:33.52  

 15 Lisa Antoine                 E Seton                2:35.11  

 16 Sheena Willis             11 Wilson High            2:36.16  

 17 Katherine Silverwood      09 TC  Williams           2:36.58  

 18 Kallie Sims               09 Washington-L           2:37.92  

 19 Kelly Osborn              SR Wshs                   2:39.01  

 20 Victoria Bodanyi          SR Edison                 2:40.85  

 21 Sydonie Cleary            12 McKean                 2:46.10  

 22 Emily Smathers            10 McKean                 2:46.40  

 23 Claire Angeli             JR Edison                 2:46.64  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Joanna Rodgers            SR Robinson               5:09.25    10  

  2 Huma Husain               SR Wshs                   5:13.90     8  

  3 Samantha Ference          SR Robinson               5:19.56     6  

  4 Chanda McIver             11 Thomas Stone           5:21.31     5  

  5 Kelly Osborn              SR Wshs                   5:22.31     4  

  6 Rebecca Shinners          10 York                   5:24.18     3  

  7 Ashley Owen               11 Westlake               5:26.19     2  

  8 Julie Fry                 SO Quince Orchard         5:28.01     1  

  9 Ashley Johnson            11 Westfield              5:29.96  

 10 Jacqueline Chapman        11 Westfield              5:30.28  

 11 Lonique Moore                E Seton                5:45.29  

 12 Karen Ohman               10 Washington-L           5:50.45  

 13 Tashare Croxton           09 Largo High S           5:51.05  

 14 Claire Angeli             JR Edison                 5:58.00  

 15 Sarah Kalil               11 TC  Williams           6:01.52  

 16 Victoria Bodanyi          SR Edison                 6:02.75  

 17 Gevicia Walker            10 Largo High S           6:29.04  

 18 Emily Jackson             09 TC  Williams           6:56.30  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Bower           SR Quince Orchard        11:39.40    10  

  2 Katherine Read            11 York                  11:49.97     8  

  3 Meredith Nitzberg         SR Wshs                  11:58.63     6  

  4 Joanna Rodgers            SR Robinson              12:00.14     5  

  5 Jovan Jones               10 Largo High S          12:12.84     4  

  6 Jennifer Chapman          12 Westfield             12:15.28     3  

  7 Bonnie Axman              SR Robinson              12:15.74     2  

  8 Elizabeth Cole            FR Wshs                  12:21.38     1  

  9 Sabina Page                9 Westfield             12:38.19  

 10 Francesa Schneller        11 TC  Williams          13:04.54  

 11 Jessica Echols            10 Largo High S          13:13.51  

 12 Hazel Toler                  E Seton               13:25.82  

 13 Karen Dickerson           JR Edison                13:30.96  

 14 Catherine Lloyd           10 Wilson High           14:17.08  

 15 Lauren Shea               SR Edison                14:37.07  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Bever-Leigh Holloway         E Roosevelt              15.44   2   10  

  2 Sade Kirby                JR Wphs                     15.76   2    8  

  3 Angelique Henderson       11 Largo High S             15.89   2    6  

  4 Elaina Smith              11 Gaithersburg             16.09   2    5  

  5 Zun Sheard                11 Thomas Stone             16.63   2    4  

  6 Karen Woolley             10 Westfield                16.64   2    3  

  7 Julia Guy                 JR Quince Orchard           17.36   1    2  

  8 Crystal Farmer            11 Westlake                 17.88   1    1  

  9 Carrie Foran                 Robinson                 18.30   1 

 10 Kamilah Bossett           09 Largo High S             18.31   1 

 11 Junine Williams           11 Thomas Stone             18.35   1 

 12 Megan Tatum               09 Westlake                 19.87   1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Elaina Smith              11 Gaithersburg             15.73Q  2 

  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         E Roosevelt              16.33Q  4 

  3 Angelique Henderson       11 Largo High S             16.52Q  3 

  4 Crystal Farmer            11 Westlake                 18.19Q  1 

  5 Sade Kirby                JR Wphs                     15.94q  2 

  6 Karen Woolley             10 Westfield                16.56q  4 

  7 Zun Sheard                11 Thomas Stone             16.70q  3 

  8 Julia Guy                 JR Quince Orchard           17.45q  2 

  9 Carrie Foran                 Robinson                 18.48q  4 

 10 Junine Williams           11 Thomas Stone             18.84q  2 

 11 Megan Tatum               09 Westlake                 19.46q  2 

 12 Kamilah Bossett           09 Largo High S             19.88q  1 

 13 Rebecca McClelland        SO Edison                   20.33   4 

 14 Crystal Barkley           12 Westfield                20.40   3 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mandy Stille              12 McKean                   45.48   4   10  

  2 Lauren Hovland            SR Robinson                 47.02   4    8  

  3 Angelique Henderson       11 Largo High S             47.23   4    6  

  4 Sirdonea Davis            11 Largo High S             47.72   4    5  

  5 Karen Woolley             10 Westfield                47.97   3    4  

  6 Johnson Shana                E Roosevelt              48.78   1    3  

  7 Crystal Farmer            11 Westlake                 49.07   3    2  

  8 Patricia Anyawu              E Roosevelt              49.60   1    1  

  9 Sade Kirby                JR Wphs                     49.65   3 

 10 Brittany Jackson           9 Westfield                49.97   2 

 11 Carrie Foran                 Robinson                 51.90   2 

 12 Elaina Smith              11 Gaithersburg             51.91   2 

 13 Patrica Weddeburn         11 Gaithersburg             52.01   2 

 14 Megan Tatum               09 Westlake                 52.06   2 

 15 Alicia Foote              11 Thomas Stone             52.71   3 

 16 Tracey Lytle              SO Edison                   53.14   2 

 17 Georgina Owino            JR Edison                   54.32   1 

 18 Keisha Middleton          10 Ballou High              55.32   3 

 19 Erica Bunker              10 TC  Williams             57.79   1 

 -- Ashanti Brooks            12 Ballou High                 FS   3 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                47.85   2   10  

     1) Nathandra John                  2) Patricia Anyawu                

     3) Bever-Leigh Holloway            4) Johnson Shana                  

  2 Gaithersburg High School  'A'                         48.50   2    8  

     1) Tenesha Hill 10                 2) Elaina Smith 11                

     3) Siobhan Marsh 10                4) Nina Warren 11                 

  3 Westlake High  'A'                                    48.83   2    6  

     1) Kaneeka Ingram 11               2) Jaquay Evans 11                

     3) Joanna Collins 11               4) Kathryne Carter 11             

  4 Thomas Stone High  'A'                                50.33   1    5  

  5 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                             51.39   2    4  

     1) Olukemi Adetayo                 2) Genee Robinson                 

     3) Alicia Clement                  4) Shenah Opata                   

  6 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                              51.58   1    3  

     1) Nikia Barnes 12                 2) Antonia Harris 10              

     3) Dana James 11                   4) Shanice DePass 11              

  7 Westfield High School  'A'                            51.96   1    2  

     1) Jasmine Brooks 11               2) Candice Coates 11              

     3) Brittany Jackson 9              4) Hillary Hamlin 10              

  8 Quince Orchard High School  'A'                       52.09   1    1  

     1) Crystal Milbourne SR            2) Julia Guy JR                   

     3) Alisha Woods JR                 4) Shana Bailey SR                

  9 Ballou High School  'A'                               54.47   2 

     1) Ashanti Brooks 12               2) Shyanti Brooks 12              

     3) Keisha Middleton 10             4) Evelyn Porter 09               

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

==========================================================================

 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 

    School                                               Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              3:49.88   2   10  

     1) Crystal Anyawu                  2) Patricia Anyawu                

     3) Kafi Pollard                    4) Nathandra John                 

  2 Largo High School  'A'                              4:00.19   2    8  

  3 James W. Robinson Secondary  'A'                    4:02.69   2    6  

     1) Meredith Brooks SR              2) Lauren Hovland SR              

     3) Courtney Kuhn JR                4) Jennifer Hovland FR            

  4 Westlake High  'A'                                  4:03.08   1    5  

     1) Joanna Collins 11               2) Kaneeka Ingram 11              

     3) Crystal Farmer 11               4) Kathryne Carter 11             

  5 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            4:03.24   2    4  

  6 Ballou High School  'A'                             4:06.15   2    3  

     1) Sasha Walker 11                 2) Andria Smallwood 09            

     3) Candice Brown 11                4) Ashanti Brooks 12              

  7 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:14.42   1    2  

     1) Whitney Basil 10                2) Deandrea Jenkins 9             

     3) Carmen Meade 11                 4) Karen Woolley 10               

  8 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                      4:15.57   1    1  

     1) Huma Husain SR                  2) Jamie Ratajczak SR             

     3) Kerry Carfagno SO               4) Jen Powers SR                  

  9 West Potomac High School  'A'                       4:17.62   1 

     1) Britney Butler JR               2) Sade Kirby JR                  

     3) Kate McFarland FR               4) Jakia Wells SR                 

 10 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                           4:20.89   2 

 11 T.C. Williams  'A'                                  4:29.40   1 

     1) Virginia Bunker 12              2) Katherine Silverwood 09        

     3) Sarah Kalil 11                  4) Erica Bunker 10                

 12 Thomas McKean High  'A'                             4:47.88   1 

     1) Japhia Walker 10                2) Sydonie Cleary 12              

     3) Emily Smathers 10               4) Lillian Oliver 10              

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 9:27.90  1991        T.C. Williams                             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ballou High School  'A'                             9:52.80    10  

     1) Sasha Walker 11                 2) Andria Smallwood 09            

     3) Candice Brown 11                4) Shenekia Whitaker 12           

  2 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              9:58.82     8  

     1) Kafi Pollard                    2) Nayda Perila 10                

     3) Tunisia Milner 09               4) Wanakee Jackson                

  3 Woodrow Wilson High  'A'                            9:59.56     6  

     1) Sheena Willis 11                2) Shanice DePass 11              

     3) Tiffany Green 12                4) Shawnise Bryant-Lawson 12      

  4 Largo High School  'A'                             10:11.24     5  

     1) Jovan Jones 10                  2) Tashare Croxton 09             

     3) Gevicia Walker 10               4) Jessica Echols 10              

  5 Westfield High School  'A'                         10:17.33     4  

     1) Jackie Horstmann 10             2) Jennifer Chapman 12            

     3) Christina Mowatt-Larssen 10     4) Amber Moore 10                 

  6 T.C. Williams  'A'                                 10:27.06     3  

     1) Erica Bunker 10                 2) Sarah Kalil 11                 

     3) Francesa Schneller 11           4) Katherine Silverwood 09        

  7 West Springfield High Sch  'A'                     10:45.16     2  

     1) Kerry Carfagno SO               2) Kim Hogan SO                   

     3) Rosemary Kelley FR              4) Leslie Sherman SO              

  8 Elizabeth Seton High  'A'                          11:17.07     1  

     1) Lisa Antoine                    2) Lonique Moore                  

     3) Hazel Toler                     4) Vivian Duru                    

 

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Trudy Blake               12 Gaithersburg           5-04.00    10  

  2 Sanna Barrineau           SO Robinson              J5-04.00     8  

  3 Kurstin Nelms             11 Spotsylvania Hig       4-10.00     6  

  4 Sade Kirby                JR Wphs                  J4-10.00     5  

  5 Karen Woolley             10 Westfield             J4-10.00     4  

  6 Kamilah Bossett           09 Largo High S           4-08.00     3  

  7 Heather Patton            10 Gaithersburg          J4-08.00     2  

  8 Megan Tatum               09 Westlake               4-06.00     1  

  9 Carrie Foran                 Robinson              J4-06.00  

 10 Angela Clarke             09 Thomas Stone          J4-06.00  

 -- Shawnise Bryant-Lawson    12 Wilson High                 NH  

 -- Morgan Buckman               E Roosevelt                 NH  

 -- Meagan McConville         10 Westfield                   NH  

 -- Junine Williams           11 Thomas Stone                NH  

 -- Rachel Soderberg          SO Edison                      NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mary Mohay                JR Robinson               9-06.00    10  

  2 Erica Bunker              10 TC  Williams           6-06.00     8  

 

Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mandy Stille              12 McKean                17-00.50    10  

  2 Michaylyn Golladay        09 Largo High S          16-04.25     8  

  3 Jaquay Evans              11 Westlake              16-01.00     6  

  4 Angelique Henderson       11 Largo High S          15-11.25     5  

  5 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield             15-09.50     4  

  6 Johnson Shana                E Roosevelt           15-07.50     3  

  7 Michelle Kwak             SR Wshs                  15-05.25     2  

  8 Kelly McKernan            SR Robinson              15-01.25     1  

  9 Joanna Collins            11 Westlake              15-00.75  

 10 Angela Clarke             09 Thomas Stone          14-06.50  

 11 Crystal Milbourne         SR Quince Orchard        14-04.50  

 12 Laurice McCrae               E Seton               14-03.00  

 13 Brittaney Hayes           SO Wphs                  14-01.75  

 14 Courtney Conley           FR Edison                14-01.00  

 15 Shana Bailey              SR Quince Orchard        14-00.00  

 16 Jakia Wells               SR Wphs                  13-11.50  

 17 Vivian Duru                  E Seton               13-07.00  

 18 Whitney Milhouse          11 Thomas Stone          13-06.25  

 19 Tracey Lytle              SO Edison                13-03.00  

 20 Lauren Hovland            SR Robinson              12-10.50  

 21 Antonia Harris            10 Wilson High           11-09.25  

 -- Eileen Kim                SR Wshs                      FOUL  

 -- Lillian Oliver            10 McKean                    FOUL  

 

Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sirdonea Davis            11 Largo High S          37-00.50    10  

  2 Kurstin Nelms             11 Spotsylvania Hig      36-06.50     8  

  3 Mandy Stille              12 McKean                36-05.00     6  

  4 Angelique Henderson       11 Largo High S          34-07.00     5  

  5 Carmen Meade              11 Westfield             34-04.00     4  

  6 Joanna Collins            11 Westlake             J34-04.00     3  

  7 Karen Woolley             10 Westfield             33-01.50     2  

  8 Jakia Wells               SR Wphs                  32-09.50     1  

  9 Eileen Kim                SR Wshs                  32-07.50  

 10 Angela Clarke             09 Thomas Stone          32-05.50  

 11 Nathandra John               E Roosevelt           32-04.00  

 12 Michelle Kwak             SR Wshs                  30-10.25  

 13 Courtney Conley           FR Edison                30-02.75  

 14 Kelly McKernan            SR Robinson              29-11.00  

 15 Megan Tatum               09 Westlake              28-10.75  

 16 Japhia Walker             10 McKean                27-09.75  

 17 Ashley Anderson           SO Robinson              27-09.50  

 18 Shana Bailey              SR Quince Orchard        27-04.50  

 

Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kyla Graham               12 Gaithersburg          34-00.50    10  

  2 Jennifer Mayes            11 Westlake             J34-00.50     8  

  3 Amy Bilanis               10 Thomas Stone          32-08.50     6  

  4 Rasha Bitar               12 Westfield             32-05.00     5  

  5 Jillian Anwah             11 Westfield             31-11.50     4  

  6 India Wills                  Centreville           31-03.00     3  

  7 Mandy Jahshan             SR Robinson              30-10.00     2  

  8 Natalie Duncan            SO Wphs                  30-05.00     1  

  9 Keri Scala                12 Spotsylvania Hig      29-04.00  

 10 Alicia Grant              11 Largo High S          28-03.00  

 11 Stephanie Johnson         JR Wphs                  27-05.00  

 12 Tiffany Adams             10 Westlake              27-02.00  

 13 Katrea Denson                E Seton               26-02.50  

 14 Charmagne Flagg              E Seton               25-07.50  

 15 Trisica Murphy            11 Spotsylvania Hig      23-09.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amy Bilanis               10 Thomas Stone         139-07.00    10  

  2 Tiffany Adams             10 Westlake             107-10.00     8  

  3 Amia Lewis                12 Gaithersburg          97-06.00     6  

  4 Jillian Anwah             11 Westfield             96-00.00     5  

  5 Jennifer Mayes            11 Westlake              94-00.00     4  

  6 Natalie Duncan            SO Wphs                  92-01.00     3  

  7 Stephanie Johnson         JR Wphs                  91-06.00     2  

  8 Keri Scala                12 Spotsylvania Hig      83-01.00     1  

  9 India Wills                  Centreville           81-06.00  

 10 Trisica Murphy            11 Spotsylvania Hig      66-08.00  

 11 Rebecca McClelland        SO Edison                61-10.00  

 12 Alicia Grant              11 Largo High S          60-04.00  

 13 Seguoia Ireland           11 TC  Williams          59-06.00  

 14 Rasha Bitar               12 Westfield             52-01.00  

 15 Charmagne Flagg              E Seton               49-00.00   


Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com