|
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Aaron Anderson JR McNamara 11.21 Q
2 Brandon Peterson 12 DeMatha 11.25 Q
3 Brandon Williams SO Centreville 11.33 Q
4 Jimmy Beyeah 12 Chantilly 11.35 Q
5 Kevin Roberts 12 Edison 11.36 Q
6 Josh Baird 12 S. Jackson 11.47 Q
7 Ryan Williams 9 S. Jackson 11.38 q
8 Vincent Green SR TC Williams 11.59 q
9 Walt Smith SO TC Williams 11.62 q
10 Chris Rouse 11 Henrico 11.62 q
11 Bobby Ismile 12 Largo 11.64 q
12 Douglas Wall 11 Petersburg 11.73 q
13 Javon Gant 12 Edison 11.73
14 Martell McDuffy 12 DeMatha 11.81
15 Marvin Dixon 11 Petersburg 11.84
Preliminaries ... (Boys 100 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Prelims
16 Cordaro Threatt 12 Bladensburg 11.87
17 Gamal Carr 12 Bladensburg 11.88
18 Stephen Benkert 12 Yorktown 11.97
19 Austin Leeds JR Washington & 11.98
20 Yannick Agyare JR Hayfield 11.99
21 C J Johnson 10 O'Connell 12.04
22 Allen Evans 10 W Wilson 12.07
23 Joshua Rodriquez JR West Potomac 12.07
24 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 12.12
25 Chris Hill 10 Highland Sprin 12.14
26 Charles Rivers 12 Largo 12.16
27 John Fite Jr 10 Ad Fontes 12.25
28 Erik Williams 11 Bladensburg 12.28
29 Andre Chapman JR Osbourn 12.30
30 Richard Freeman SR TC Williams 12.31
31 Byong Kang FR West Springfie 12.47
32 David Taylor-Brown JR McNamara 12.56
33 Raymond Urrutia 09 Chantilly 12.76
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Aaron Anderson JR McNamara 11.08 10
2 Brandon Peterson 12 DeMatha 11.22 8
3 Kevin Roberts 12 Edison 11.26 6
4 Brandon Williams SO Centreville 11.31 4
5 Jimmy Beyeah 12 Chantilly 11.31 2
6 Ryan Williams 9 S. Jackson 11.37 1
7 Josh Baird 12 S. Jackson 11.53
8 Douglas Wall 11 Petersburg 11.68
9 Bobby Ismile 12 Largo 11.69
10 Vincent Green SR TC Williams 11.76
11 Walt Smith SO TC Williams 11.81
12 Chris Rouse 11 Henrico 11.89
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chris Garrett 12 S. Jackson 22.56 Q
2 Aaron Anderson JR McNamara 22.60 Q
3 James Simmons SR Hayfield 22.98 Q
4 Brandon Williams SO Centreville 22.99 Q
5 Craig Gaddy 11 Bladensburg 23.31 Q
6 Jaumale Sykes 11 DeMatha 22.66 q
7 Dante Buckner 12 DeMatha 22.74 q
8 Norman Simms 11 Largo 22.99 q
9 Walt Smith SO TC Williams 23.45 q
10 Brandon McCaskill 11 Largo 23.48 q
11 Gregory Stewart SR TC Williams 23.55 q
12 Dwayne Handon SO Robinson 23.57 q
13 Mike Joly 11 Bladensburg 23.61
14 PJ Williams 11 Edison 23.79
15 James Schnarrs 12 Chantilly 23.81
16 Marcus Hyde SO Osbourn 23.88
17 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 24.34
18 Edward Baldwin 11 Edison 24.38
19 Marvin Dixon 11 Petersburg 24.42
20 Austin Leeds JR Washington & 24.43
21 David Dubin SO West Springfie 24.55
22 Brandon Davis SO Centreville 24.61
23 Chris Rouse 11 Henrico 24.88
24 John Fite Jr 10 Ad Fontes 24.91
25 Gino Crump 11 W Wilson 24.95
26 Stephen Cooper 10 Chantilly 25.12
27 Richard Freeman SR TC Williams 25.78
28 Devin Brown 10 O'Connell 26.58
29 Branon Baylor 10 W Wilson 26.58
--- Brian Rogers SR McNamara DNF
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Aaron Anderson JR McNamara 22.80 10
2 Jaumale Sykes 11 DeMatha 22.96 8
3 Brandon Williams SO Centreville 23.09 6
4 Craig Gaddy 11 Bladensburg 23.44 4
5 Gregory Stewart SR TC Williams 23.49 2
6 Norman Simms 11 Largo 23.64 1
7 Walt Smith SO TC Williams 23.65
8 Brandon McCaskill 11 Largo 23.66
9 Dwayne Handon SO Robinson 23.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
1 Christopher Richardson JR Hayfield 48.39 10
2 Kai Roper 12 DeMatha 48.64 8
3 Michael Lemon 11 DeMatha 49.56 6
4 Mike Chorney SR Centreville 51.28 4
5 Adams Abdulrazaaq 10 Highland Sprin 52.30 2
6 Mike Joly 11 Bladensburg 52.45 1
7 Houston Murphy JR West Potomac 53.33
8 Justin Smith 11 Edison 53.37
9 Julian Hooks JR Osbourn 53.51
10 Marcus Jones SR Hayfield 53.67
11 Mike Kauffman SR West Springfie 53.82
12 Mark Hubbard 12 Chantilly 54.01
13 Stephen Cooper 10 Chantilly 54.20
14 Christian Witcher JR Robinson 54.54
15 Ian Edgell SR Lake Braddock 55.08
16 Vaughn Stanley 11 W Wilson 55.25
17 Marcus Burley 9 Highland Sprin 55.33
18 Bryson Davis 12 Henrico 55.51
19 David Selman 12 W Wilson 55.81
20 Meeks Emanuel 11 Largo 56.13
21 Aaron Townsend SO Blair 56.34
22 David Ellison 12 Yorktown 56.72
23 Vikrant Arya SR Washington & 57.34
24 David Taylor-Brown JR McNamara 1:01.24
25 Marcus Jackson 11 Petersburg 1:01.93
26 D'Array Harris 11 Petersburg 1:05.20
Boys 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Mark Hussa JR Robinson 1:56.65 10
2 Sean Welsh SR Robinson 2:02.90 8
3 Joseph Chapman JR McNamara 2:04.04 6
4 Brad Siragusa 11 Chantilly 2:04.29 4
5 Charlie Slominki SO TC Williams 2:05.04 2
6 Andrew Buis 12 Gaithersburg 2:05.50 1
7 Jeffrey Herrandez JR TC Williams 2:05.56
8 Jamie Reichlen SO Centreville 2:05.93
9 Stefan Cecelski SR West Springfie 2:06.59
10 Babur Kohy 11 Chantilly 2:07.48
11 Clarence Hammond 12 DeMatha 2:08.31
12 Alex Martis SO West Springfie 2:09.55
13 Nilan Schnure FR Blair 2:10.09
14 Riccardo Murdock 10 Henrico 2:10.22
15 Steven Stancil JR TC Williams 2:10.31
16 Mohammed Yousuf 11 Edison 2:11.10
17 Maxwell Shteir-Dunn 12 Yorktown 2:11.11
18 David Belkoski 11 Edison 2:11.15
19 Gary Barnes 10 W Wilson 2:12.86
20 Mike Schmidt JR Centreville 2:13.28
21 Matt Kroetch SR Oakton 2:13.46
22 Emmanuel Asengabang 12 Bladensburg 2:16.81
23 Ermais Gherense 10 Bladensburg 2:16.89
24 David Ransome SO McNamara 2:18.75
25 Mark Tynan 11 O'Connell 2:26.34
26 Shayne Williams 10 Petersburg 2:27.15
Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Brad Siragusa 11 Chantilly 4:21.25 10
2 Mike Spooner SO West Springfie 4:23.59 8
3 Chris Tyson SO Washington & 4:26.47 6
4 Brad Clark SR Lake Braddock 4:31.38 4
5 Mark Hogan SO Centreville 4:34.27 2
6 Kris Benton JR West Springfie 4:35.29 1
7 Tommy Mason JR Oakton 4:37.19
8 XB IV Cox 12 Chantilly 4:39.85
9 Ryan James 11 Gaithersburg 4:40.63
10 Charlie Swartz SR Osbourn 4:40.86
11 Zach Mrtinez 12 Gaithersburg 4:40.93
12 Mykl Gormley SO McNamara 4:47.63
13 Samuel Stevens JR West Potomac 4:48.27
14 Joshua Uzzell SO Blair 4:53.73
15 John Boatner SO Centreville 4:54.58
16 Nicholas Burant 11 W Wilson 5:00.12
17 Michael O'Donnell 11 O'Connell 5:00.82
18 VJ Forester 09 Edison 5:02.48
19 Mark Tynan 11 O'Connell 5:02.57
20 Matt Schmidt JR Hayfield 5:04.64
21 Michael Creaven 11 Edison 5:06.48
22 Ermais Gherense 10 Bladensburg 5:15.30
23 Ronald Green 9 Ballou 5:34.97
24 James Rose 10 Petersburg 5:40.47
25 Joseph Hix 11 O'Connell 5:47.39
26 Derail Hampton 11 Henrico 6:05.47
Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Zach Mrtinez 12 Gaithersburg 9:50.83 10
2 Ryan James 11 Gaithersburg 9:59.41 8
3 Mark Dewine 12 O'Connell 10:00.93 6
4 Joseph Devar JR West Potomac 10:01.79 4
5 Leo Walker West Springfie 10:12.38 2
6 Chris Clark JR Robinson 10:20.81 1
7 Nate Jewkes FR Centreville 10:23.13
8 Peter Gurney SO Washington & 10:24.07
9 Andrew O'Brien SO Hayfield 10:34.12
10 Christopher Palmer 11 Chantilly 10:46.16
11 Peter Brueneman 09 Chantilly 10:48.42
12 Kennith Smith 09 Edison 10:58.84
13 Brian Austin SO Centreville 11:04.09
14 Benjamin Bartlett 12 Yorktown 11:15.28
15 Samuel Ribnick 11 W Wilson 11:29.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Joey Robinson 12 Gaithersburg 15.07 Q
2 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 15.10 Q
3 David Jones SR Lake Braddock 15.29 Q
4 Jamal Crowelle JR Centreville 15.33 q
5 Meredith Whitties 11 Petersburg 15.78 q
6 Derek Larry 12 W Wilson 16.09 q
7 Michael Ellis SR Osbourn 16.32 q
8 Nathan Gardner JR Robinson 16.67 q
9 Ian Prohaska SO Lake Braddock 16.71 q
10 Willem Gardner SO West Springfie 17.27 q
11 Sheon Ogunsunlade 12 DeMatha 17.32 q
12 Nicholas Hagelin 10 Yorktown 17.46 q
13 Sam Admrola 11 Largo 17.84
14 Brian Thompson FR McNamara 18.33
15 Thomas Fay 12 Chantilly 18.43
--- Mike Westbrook JR Hayfield DQ
--- Delawnta Henry 9 Ballou DQ
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Joey Robinson 12 Gaithersburg 14.97 10
2 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 15.21 8
3 Jamal Crowelle JR Centreville 15.23 6
4 Meredith Whitties 11 Petersburg 15.57 4
5 Derek Larry 12 W Wilson 15.67 2
6 Sheon Ogunsunlade 12 DeMatha 16.00 1
7 Michael Ellis SR Osbourn 16.07
8 Sam Admrola 11 Largo 16.55
9 Nathan Gardner JR Robinson 16.61
10 Ian Prohaska SO Lake Braddock 16.63
11 Nicholas Hagelin 10 Yorktown 17.06
Finals ... (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles)
Name Yr School Finals
12 Willem Gardner SO West Springfie 17.62
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
1 Travis Swaggard JR Hayfield 38.37 10
2 Geoffrey Daley 11 DeMatha 39.26 8
3 Joey Robinson 12 Gaithersburg 39.65 6
4 Oniel Batchelor 12 Bladensburg 40.54 4
5 David Lipford 11 Largo 41.78 2
6 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 41.87 1
7 Ian Prohaska SO Lake Braddock 42.00
8 Meredith Whitties 11 Petersburg 42.13
9 Jamal Crowelle JR Centreville 42.39
10 Michael Ellis SR Osbourn 42.74
11 Charles Boseman 12 Bladensburg 43.08
12 Anthony Gregg 12 Long Reach 43.31
13 Joel Laveta 12 DeMatha 43.45
14 Ryan Henry 10 Edison 43.46
15 Dajuan Stafford SO TC Williams 43.64
16 Nathan Gardner JR Robinson 44.40
17 Brandon Light Foot 11 Highland Sprin 44.82
18 Brian Thompson FR McNamara 45.58
19 Willem Gardner SO West Springfie 45.63
20 David Sharp SO TC Williams 45.94
21 Drew Doallas-Baxter 11 Yorktown 46.46
22 Tean Williams 11 Henrico 48.13
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 DeMatha High A 42.99 10
2 Largo High School A 43.66 8
3 Stonewall Jackson A 43.97 6
4 Edison A 43.99 4
5 Hayfield Secondary A 44.53 2
6 T.C. Williams A 44.73 1
7 West Potomac A 44.89
8 Yorktown A 44.92
9 Chantilly HS A 45.76
10 Osbourn A 46.21
11 Bishop O'Connell High A 46.55
12 West Springfield A 47.25
13 Henrico A 57.51
--- Centreville A DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 DeMatha High A 3:19.11 10
2 Robinson A 3:26.21 8
3 Bladensburg High A 3:29.76 6
4 Centreville A 3:31.87 4
5 Osbourn A 3:33.16 2
6 Highland Springs High A 3:33.34 1
7 T.C. Williams A 3:35.90
8 West Potomac A 3:36.64
9 West Springfield A 3:36.89
10 Yorktown A 3:36.91
11 Chantilly HS A 3:38.60
12 Woodrow Wilson High A 3:41.71
13 McNamara A 3:42.07
14 Henrico A 3:51.00
15 Ballou High A 3:51.04
16 Blair A 3:52.47
17 Largo High School A 3:58.68
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 Gaithersburg High A 8:01.37 10
2 Lake Braddock A 8:28.40 8
3 Osbourn A 8:37.54 6
4 Bladensburg High A 8:42.45 4
5 West Springfield A 8:45.20 2
6 McNamara A 8:56.50 1
7 Edison A 9:00.52
8 Chantilly HS A 9:01.83
9 Ballou High A 9:19.84
10 Bishop O'Connell High A 9:41.46
11 Petersburg High A 9:50.08
Boys High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Douglas Wall 11 Petersburg 6-04.00 10
2 David Jones SR Lake Braddock 6-02.00 8
3 Chris Bartholomew SO Hayfield 6-00.00 6
4 Al Lahai SR West Potomac 5-10.00 4
5 Phil Allison SO Centreville J5-10.00 2
6 Alex Grant JR Centreville J5-10.00 0.5
6 Jerehmiah Lewis 11 Gaithersburg J5-10.00 0.5
8 Jomah Watson 12 Largo J5-10.00
9 Spencer Gray 12 Henrico 5-08.00
10 LaTwan Rhodes 11 Henrico 5-06.00
10 Tyler Tucker JR Robinson 5-06.00
10 Mike Rolince JR Robinson 5-06.00
10 Nick Bottini SO Oakton 5-06.00
10 Wiley Washam 12 Yorktown 5-06.00
10 Andrew Adell SO West Springfie 5-06.00
--- DeSean Person 9 Henrico NH
--- George Llames 9 O'Connell NH
--- Jonathan Copeland SO West Potomac NH
--- David George 11 O'Connell NH
--- Edward Baldwin 11 Edison NH
--- Omar Cumberbatch 10 Chantilly NH
--- John Pearce Osbourn NH
--- Meredith Whitties 11 Petersburg NH
--- CJ Croft FR Lake Braddock NH
Boys Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
1 Ian Prohaska SO Lake Braddock 12-00.00 10
2 Tyler Tucker JR Robinson J12-00.00 8
3 Thomas Clark FR TC Williams 11-06.00 5
3 Will Moughan SR Centreville 11-06.00 5
5 Patrick Ross JR West Potomac 10-00.00 1.5
(Boys Pole Vault)
Name Yr School Finals
5 Stephen Nguyen SR Oakton 10-00.00 1.5
7 Devan Clark 11 Edison 9-06.00
Boys Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Douglas Wall 11 Petersburg 21-05.75 10
2 Brandon Davis SO Centreville 21-05.25 8
3 Joey Robinson 12 Gaithersburg 21-03.50 6
4 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 21-01.75 4
5 David Jones SR Lake Braddock 20-10.75 2
6 James Schnarrs 12 Chantilly 20-07.50 1
7 Aaron Anderson JR McNamara 20-02.75
8 Dwayne Handon SO Robinson 19-09.50
9 Corey Smith JR West Potomac 19-08.00
10 Bobby Ismile 12 Largo 19-04.00
11 Patrick Otthofer 10 O'Connell 19-03.00
12 Sam Admrola 11 Largo 18-09.00
13 Vincent Green SR TC Williams 18-08.25
14 Craig Gaddy 11 Bladensburg 18-07.00
15 LaTwan Rhodes 11 Henrico 18-04.50
16 PJ Williams 11 Edison 18-03.75
17 Frank Fu Oakton 18-00.75
18 Victor Hossten JR TC Williams 17-09.50
19 Thomas Hughes 12 Henrico 17-09.00
20 Sameul Foster 12 Yorktown 17-04.25
21 Ademola Titcombe 09 Edison 16-09.75
--- Andrew Adell SO West Springfie FOUL
--- George Llames 9 O'Connell FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Al Lahai SR West Potomac 43-09.50 10
2 Thomas Hughes 12 Henrico 42-09.75 8
3 Charles Jones SR West Potomac 42-06.00 6
4 Daryl Hamilton FR Centreville 41-03.50 4
5 Sam Admrola 11 Largo 41-00.75 2
6 Joey Robinson 12 Gaithersburg 40-10.00 1
7 Jamal Crowelle JR Centreville 39-11.00
8 Victor Hossten JR TC Williams 39-08.25
9 David Hill 10 DeMatha 39-02.25
10 Patrick Otthofer 10 O'Connell 38-10.25
11 Mike Rolince JR Robinson 38-09.50
12 Chris Bartholomew SO Hayfield 38-06.75
13 Andrew Adell SO West Springfie 38-05.75
14 Chris Gatlin 10 Bladensburg 37-09.75
15 Brendt Harris JR Oakton 37-09.25
16 Nicholas Hagelin 10 Yorktown 37-01.00
17 Jacob Hedrick JR Lake Braddock 35-01.25
--- PJ Williams 11 Edison FOUL
--- Dwayne Handon SO Robinson FOUL
Boys Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
1 Jarrett Miller 11 Highland Sprin 48-01.25 10
2 Jon Cowden SR Lake Braddock 46-04.50 8
3 Chris Taylor SR Osbourn 45-11.75 6
4 Colin Miller JR Centreville 45-00.00 4
5 Thomas Hughes 12 Henrico 44-04.50 2
6 Rickey Worthington SR Lake Braddock 43-08.75 1
7 Marcus Green 11 Largo 41-04.00
8 Davin Meggett 9 DeMatha 41-01.25
9 Robert Kelly SR Hayfield 41-00.75
10 Kevin Dykes SR TC Williams 40-11.50
11 Steven Prieur SR Oakton 39-07.00
12 Samuel Corbin 12 Edison 38-00.50
13 Kenny Ivey 12 Edison 37-11.75
14 John Jordan SO West Potomac 37-03.00
15 Steve Burch West Springfie 37-00.75
16 Nathaniel Norcoss Robinson 34-04.75
17 Malcom Mitchell JR McNamara 32-03.25
18 Andy Williams JR TC Williams 30-05.25
Boys Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
1 Matthew Dobson 12 Chantilly 159-07.25 10
2 Thomas Hughes 12 Henrico 145-05 8
3 Marcus Green 11 Largo 139-06.50 6
4 Jon Cowden SR Lake Braddock 139-01.50 4
5 Brian Schoenberger 12 O'Connell 134-02 2
6 Jarrett Miller 11 Highland Sprin 129-00 1
7 Patrick Sheil SR Centreville 127-02
8 Robert Kelly SR Hayfield 125-04.25
9 Jayson Salter JR Centreville 117-08
10 John Jordan SO West Potomac 115-11
11 Alvaro Clavijo SR West Potomac 115-02
12 Nathaniel Norcoss Robinson 114-02
13 Kevin Dykes SR TC Williams 111-01
14 Anthony Perkins 10 DeMatha 110-07
15 Davin Meggett 9 DeMatha 110-06.25
16 Steve Burch West Springfie 108-10.50
17 Steven Prieur SR Oakton 106-09.25
18 Malcom Mitchell JR McNamara 105-05
19 Rickey Worthington SR Lake Braddock 104-10.25
20 Andy Williams JR TC Williams 97-11.50
21 Ephren Teklemariam 11 Edison 97-01
22 Jacobi Crawley 12 Bladensburg 89-11.75
23 Ermais Gherense 10 Bladensburg 80-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kharya Brown 12 Brooke Point 12.01 Q
2 Murielle Ahoure SR Hayfield 12.13 Q
3 Tenesha Hill 12 Gaithersburg 12.17 Q
4 Thelma Breezeatl 11 S. Jackson 12.72 Q
5 Tanisha Owens 9 Largo 12.78 Q
6 Bailey Kavanaugh SR West Potomac 12.80 q
7 Shioban Marsh 12 Gaithersburg 12.83 q
7 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo 12.83 q
9 Alesha Luzzi SO West Springfie 13.05 q
10 Lindsey Blake FR McNamara 13.14 q
11 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 13.21 q
12 Zoie Seay FR Lake Braddock 13.31 q
13 Tyreena Barrett 11 Henrico 13.32
14 Melinda Golden SO West Potomac 13.39
15 Jennifer Geldermann 12 Chantilly 13.41
16 Dayonna Welch 11 W Wilson 13.41
17 Lindsay Benjamin 10 E Seton 13.51
18 Joy Green 9 W Wilson 13.52
19 Molly McCartin 10 Yorktown 13.53
20 Jenee Braxton 10 Henrico 13.74
21 Ciera McDade 09 Edison 13.85
22 Diane Ramey 10 Ballou 13.93
23 Caitlin Gallon 9 O'Connell 14.09
24 Teri-Yae Yarbrough FR Hayfield 14.13
25 Toya Sesler 10 Petersburg 14.90
26 Richeya Campbell 10 Bladensburg 15.05
27 Angelica Spanos 12 O'Connell 15.32
Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kharya Brown 12 Brooke Point 11.95 10
2 Murielle Ahoure SR Hayfield 12.06 8
3 Tenesha Hill 12 Gaithersburg 12.10 6
4 Thelma Breezeatl 11 S. Jackson 12.52 4
5 Tanisha Owens 9 Largo 12.86 2
6 Bailey Kavanaugh SR West Potomac 12.91 1
7 Shioban Marsh 12 Gaithersburg 13.03
8 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo 13.19
9 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 13.23
10 Alesha Luzzi SO West Springfie 13.37
11 Zoie Seay FR Lake Braddock 13.58
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kharya Brown 12 Brooke Point 24.91 Q
2 Murielle Ahoure SR Hayfield 24.99 Q
3 Tenesha Hill 12 Gaithersburg 25.25 Q
4 Charlena Tillett 12 Broadneck 26.09 Q
5 Tanisha Owens 9 Largo 26.33 Q
6 Shioban Marsh 12 Gaithersburg 26.42 q
7 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo 26.50 q
8 Nakeisha Wineglass JR Hayfield 26.50 q
9 Tanisha Demby SR Centreville 26.56 q
10 Lindsey Blake FR McNamara 26.66 q
11 Lauren Hallauer SO Robinson 26.76 q
12 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 26.82 q
13 Jennifer Geldermann 12 Chantilly 27.31
14 Bailey Kavanaugh SR West Potomac 27.39
15 Tyreena Barrett 11 Henrico 27.40
16 Shannon Moore JR TC Williams 27.46
17 Zoie Seay FR Lake Braddock 27.73
18 Shanice Thomas 11 W Wilson 28.14
19 Lindsay Benjamin 10 E Seton 28.35
20 Ashley Christ 10 O'Connell 28.53
21 Christina Bonner 09 Edison 28.78
22 Priscilla Ward 10 Bladensburg 29.07
23 Tiffany Bryant 10 E Seton 29.48
24 Hannah Slaughter 10 Bladensburg 29.71
25 Kim Wenz FR West Springfie 30.16
26 Sarah Gardner 12 O'Connell 30.17
27 Jacklyn Beasley SR TC Williams 31.61
28 Takeya Johnson 11 W Wilson 31.79
29 Illishia Johnson 11 Bladensburg 32.18
30 Demetria Parham 11 Petersburg 32.84
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Kharya Brown 12 Brooke Point 24.48 10
2 Tenesha Hill 12 Gaithersburg 24.90 8
3 Murielle Ahoure SR Hayfield 25.88 6
4 Charlena Tillett 12 Broadneck 26.15 4
5 Nakeisha Wineglass JR Hayfield 26.24 2
6 Lauren Hallauer SO Robinson 26.63 1
7 Tanisha Demby SR Centreville 26.75
8 Ayanna Adams 10 Largo 26.89
9 Shioban Marsh 12 Gaithersburg 26.99
10 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 28.61
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name Yr School Finals
1 Andria Smallwood 11 Ballou 55.81 10
2 Michaylin Golladay 11 Largo 56.42 8
3 Charlena Tillett 12 Broadneck 57.65 6
4 Nakeisha Wineglass JR Hayfield 59.74 4
5 Adeola Abisogun 12 Chantilly 1:00.17 2
6 Amber Young JR Oakton 1:00.22 1
7 Courtney Conley 11 Edison 1:00.39
8 Michelle Presley SO Lake Braddock 1:00.58
9 Jessica Hairston 12 Yorktown 1:00.90
10 Jacia Montgomery 10 Largo 1:00.93
11 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 1:01.57
12 Amara Lewis SO West Potomac 1:02.02
13 Shannon Moore JR TC Williams 1:02.17
14 Erin Harrison SR Lake Braddock 1:02.81
15 Kristen Belcher 12 E Seton 1:03.27
(Girls 400 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals
16 Cathleen Sharp JR Robinson 1:03.68
17 Kenisha Nobles 11 Ballou 1:04.26
18 Eden Carswell 10 Bladensburg 1:04.84
19 Lindsay Benjamin 10 E Seton 1:06.10
20 Jawanda Jones 11 Petersburg 1:06.18
21 Taylor Walton 10 Henrico 1:07.02
22 Harolyn Phillips FR McNamara 1:15.27
23 Michelle Willacy SO TC Williams 1:15.59
24 Unique Chapman SO McNamara 1:19.50
--- Candace Anderson 12 Gaithersburg DNF
Girls 800 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Veronica Salcido 09 Wootton 2:19.72 10
2 Ashlyn Sinclair SO Blair 2:20.91 8
3 Susan Brooks SR Robinson 2:21.40 6
4 Lashawn Nobles 9 Ballou 2:22.30 4
5 Jennifer Hovland JR Robinson 2:25.73 2
6 Roxanna Arce 10 W Wilson 2:27.71 1
7 Kristina Dahmann JR West Potomac 2:27.80
8 Hannah Winant 11 Gaithersburg 2:27.86
9 Katherine Lawler 09 Edison 2:28.81
10 Ehinomen Olumese 11 Largo 2:29.72
11 Hayley Sullivan JR Lake Braddock 2:30.43
12 Jamie Puhek SO Hayfield 2:32.49
13 Kerry Carfagno SR West Springfie 2:34.00
14 Nayo Burchell 11 Largo 2:35.49
15 Lalani Stevens 10 W Wilson 2:35.63
16 Marlisa Goldsmith SO McNamara 2:36.19
17 Deiona Frenche FR McNamara 2:36.26
18 Kiki Armengol 12 O'Connell 2:37.67
19 Natalie Mutchler 11 Chantilly 2:38.20
20 Christine Walls 12 O'Connell 2:38.99
21 Christina Nguyen 10 Edison 2:40.93
22 Amy Lutkus 12 Chantilly 2:43.03
23 Isatu Barrie FR TC Williams 2:46.65
24 Caroline Moughan FR Centreville 2:46.93
25 Jawanda Jones 11 Petersburg 2:49.50
26 Adrienne Thomas 10 E Seton 2:53.01
27 Katie Kraft 9 Henrico 3:06.67
Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Veronica Salcido 09 Wootton 5:07.70 10
2 Kelsey Snowden SR Lake Braddock 5:10.64 8
3 Kayley Byrne JR Oakton 5:21.05 6
4 Katherine Lawler 09 Edison 5:22.12 4
5 Hannah Winant 11 Gaithersburg 5:26.20 2
6 Sarah Weber SO Washington & 5:26.44 1
7 Katie Barber SO West Springfie 5:27.31
8 Karin Ohman SR Washington & 5:30.06
9 Christine Walls 12 O'Connell 5:32.09
10 Jaimie Lull 09 Chantilly 5:37.54
11 Kristina Trevino 11 Chantilly 5:37.54
12 Deiona Frenche FR McNamara 5:44.11
13 Caroline Coster SR Robinson 5:45.06
14 Kelly Jemison SO West Potomac 5:45.17
15 Alex Fogg FR Hayfield 5:54.95
16 Pacis Keanly 10 Ballou 6:04.92
17 Aniela Burant 10 W Wilson 6:10.86
18 Marie Mimiaga 12 O'Connell 6:20.35
19 Katy Faulk 9 O'Connell 6:23.54
20 Adrienne Thomas 10 E Seton 6:50.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name Yr School Finals
1 Halsey Sinclair SO Blair 11:21.38 10
2 Laura Regensburg SR West Potomac 11:32.16 8
3 Kallie Sims JR Washington & 11:32.62 6
4 Elizabeth Heath FR West Potomac 11:39.96 4
5 Emily Hellmuth 11 Yorktown 12:01.13 2
6 Becca Hoogland SR Lake Braddock 12:01.33 1
7 Natalie Shaw 10 Chantilly 12:02.95
8 Kristin Witek 10 Chantilly 12:14.83
9 Anna Corrigan FR Lake Braddock 12:17.73
10 Caitlin Kenney FR West Springfie 12:19.20
11 Michele Levy 11 Wootton 12:21.76
12 Becky Pierce JR Lake Braddock 12:31.82
13 Brittany Marshall JR Hayfield 12:41.88
14 Johanna Gretschel FR Blair 12:49.35
15 Christine Connors SR Robinson 12:53.57
16 Ayana Coker 10 E Seton 14:16.70
17 Lisa Antoine 11 E Seton 15:08.22
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tricia Wedderburn 12 Gaithersburg 15.30 Q
2 Trish Friederich SO West Springfie 15.46 Q
3 Keiara Holiday 11 Largo 15.98 Q
4 Aleah Latore 11 Henrico 18.11 Q
5 Jasmine Nelson 12 Chantilly 15.56 q
6 Asia Odum JR Hayfield 15.72 q
7 Lashawn Nobles 9 Ballou 15.73 q
8 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 16.17 q
9 Teresa Chan 11 Chantilly 17.51 q
10 Samantha Ma 12 Edison 17.80 q
11 Laura Franklin 12 Yorktown 18.40 q
12 Kiarria Coles 10 Henrico 18.46 q
13 Kelly Green 11 W Wilson 18.67
14 Harolyn Phillips FR McNamara 18.81
15 Tiffany Bryant 10 E Seton 18.86
16 Kamilah Bossett 11 Largo 19.01
17 Marie Anderson FR McNamara 19.51
18 Danielle Mayfield 11 Petersburg 19.80
19 Hannah Slaughter 10 Bladensburg 20.01
20 Illishia Johnson 11 Bladensburg 23.12
21 Haja Zina 9 Bladensburg 23.37
--- Jasmine Jones FR Hayfield DQ
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
Finals
1 Tricia Wedderburn 12 Gaithersburg 15.24 10
2 Trish Friederich SO West Springfie 15.27 8
3 Jasmine Nelson 12 Chantilly 15.28 6
4 Keiara Holiday 11 Largo 15.43 4
5 Asia Odum JR Hayfield 15.53 2
6 Lasheena Nobles 9 Ballou 15.82 1
7 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 15.90
8 Samantha Ma 12 Edison 16.49
9 Teresa Chan 11 Chantilly 17.13
10 Laura Franklin 12 Yorktown 18.00
11 Kiarria Coles 10 Henrico 18.60
12 Aleah Latore 11 Henrico 26.78
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name Yr School Finals
1 Thelma Breezeatl 11 S. Jackson 46.28 10
2 Tricia Wedderburn 12 Gaithersburg 46.72 8
3 Jasmine Nelson 12 Chantilly 46.77 6
4 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 46.78 4
5 Patricia McNulty JR Robinson 47.17 2
6 Kamilah Bossett 11 Largo 47.71 1
7 Asia Odum JR Hayfield 48.38
8 Deiona Frenche FR McNamara 48.99
9 Lasheena Nobles 9 Ballou 49.10
10 Rosemary Barber FR West Springfie 49.34
11 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 49.40
12 Davina George 10 Henrico 49.51
13 Brittany Anderson 12 Largo 49.98
14 Jasmine Jones FR Hayfield 50.15
15 Samantha Ma 12 Edison 50.28
16 Jana DeCoster SO West Potomac 50.35
17 Alisha Saddler JR Robinson 50.39
18 Teresa Chan 11 Chantilly 51.61
19 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 51.70
20 Cherish Carswell 10 Bladensburg 52.50
21 Marie Anderson FR McNamara 54.38
22 Danielle Mayfield 11 Petersburg 54.50
23 Eva Baker FR TC Williams 54.68
24 Jennie Bowman 11 Yorktown 55.38
25 Britney Hayes 9 E Seton 55.63
26 Kelly Green 11 W Wilson 58.14
27 Erin Brace 10 E Seton 1:00.33
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 Gaithersburg High A 48.47 10
2 Largo High School A 49.43 8
3 Hayfield Secondary A 50.50 6
4 Robinson A 50.77 4
5 West Potomac A 51.20 2
6 Woodrow Wilson High A 52.10 1
7 Henrico A 52.67
8 West Springfield A 52.75
9 Chantilly HS A 53.08
10 Elizabeth Seton High A 53.67
11 Bishop O'Connell High A 54.93
12 Petersburg High A 56.43
13 Bladensburg High A 57.13
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 Ballou High A 3:59.81 10
2 Largo High School A 4:00.20 8
3 Robinson A 4:03.07 6
4 Chantilly HS A 4:09.47 4
5 West Potomac A 4:13.97 2
6 West Springfield A 4:17.41 1
7 McNamara A 4:24.85
8 Bladensburg High A 4:28.59
9 Blair A 4:29.12
10 Woodrow Wilson High A 4:33.96
--- Elizabeth Seton High A DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
1 Robinson A 9:39.50 10
2 Largo High School A 9:50.55 8
3 Hayfield Secondary A 10:18.82 6
4 Chantilly HS A 10:25.19 4
5 West Springfield A 10:29.90 2
6 Edison A 10:41.91 1
7 Woodrow Wilson High A 10:50.30
8 Elizabeth Seton High A 11:12.06
--- Lake Braddock A DNF
--- Ballou High A DQ
--- Bishop O'Connell High A DQ
Girls High Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Ashley Haislip SR Lake Braddock 5-04.00 10
2 Rochel Bremer 11 Henrico 5-00.00 8
3 Darcy Fitzpatrick 12 O'Connell 4-10.00 5
3 Vicki Collier 11 Largo 4-10.00 5
5 Jenny Eakin SR Lake Braddock J4-10.00 2
6 Micki Jamerson FR Centreville J4-10.00 1
7 Aly Pont 11 O'Connell 4-08.00
7 Laura Franklin 12 Yorktown 4-08.00
7 Alyyah Blake SR McNamara 4-08.00
10 Shannon O'Malley 10 Chantilly 4-06.00
10 Ashley Fuqua 12 Largo 4-06.00
--- Emily Wrona SO Hayfield NH
--- Alicia Adams 10 E Seton NH
--- Kelsey Teeters SR Robinson NH
--- Michelle Willacy SO TC Williams NH
--- Shannon Moore JR TC Williams NH
Girls Pole Vault
Name Yr School Finals
1 Kelsey Teeters SR Robinson 9-03.00 10
2 Brooke Durbin SO Lake Braddock 9-00.00 8
Girls Long Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 18-01.00 10
2 Nakeisha Wineglass JR Hayfield 17-01.75 8
3 Chelsea Dunn FR Centreville 16-10.00 6
4 Lindsey Blake FR McNamara 16-02.00 4
5 Jenny Eakin SR Lake Braddock J16-02.00 2
6 Ashley Haislip SR Lake Braddock 16-01.00 1
7 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 15-09.50
8 Tyreena Barrett 11 Henrico 15-06.25
9 Keiara Holiday 11 Largo 15-04.50
10 Asia Odum JR Hayfield 14-10.50
11 Constance Woods FR TC Williams 14-09.25
12 Shannon O'Malley 10 Chantilly 14-06.25
13 Ashley Barnett JR Robinson 14-04.00
14 Jennie Bowman 11 Yorktown 13-10.25
15 Jacia Montgomery 10 Largo 13-09.50
16 Alexandra Roan SR McNamara 13-08.25
17 Katherine Canles FR Oakton 13-02.50
18 Trish Friederich SO West Springfie 12-10.25
19 Elizabeth Horne FR Blair 12-05.00
20 Michelle Willacy SO TC Williams 11-11.50
--- Julia Croote FR Oakton FOUL
--- Brittni Finch FR Centreville FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
Name Yr School Finals
1 Nakeisha Wineglass JR Hayfield 39-03.75 10
2 Vicki Collier 11 Largo 36-08.75 8
3 Melanie Akwule FR Lake Braddock 35-11.75 6
4 Keiara Holiday 11 Largo 35-05.00 4
5 Katherine Lee FR West Potomac 35-00.00 2
6 Kenisha Nobles 11 Ballou 34-06.50 1
7 Allison Jones SO Lake Braddock 34-06.25
8 Samantha Ma 12 Edison 33-06.50
9 Shanna Richardson SO West Potomac 33-05.00
10 Marlisa Goldsmith SO McNamara 32-00.00
11 Laura Franklin 12 Yorktown 31-07.00
12 Alexandra Roan SR McNamara 30-05.25
13 Tyreena Barrett 11 Henrico 30-00.00
14 Annie Scarpace FR Oakton 29-11.50
15 Ashley Barnett JR Robinson 29-03.25
16 Roxanna Arce 10 W Wilson 29-03.00
17 Alicia Adams 10 E Seton 29-01.25
18 Shannon O'Malley 10 Chantilly 27-08.25
19 Elizabeth Horne FR Blair 26-09.50
--- Britney Hayes 9 E Seton FOUL
Girls Shot Put
Name Yr School Finals
1 Teressa McCoy JR Lake Braddock 38-02.00 10
2 Natalie Duncan SR West Potomac 35-05.75 8
3 Miyana Ross SO TC Williams 35-05.25 6
4 Samella Koroma SO TC Williams 34-11.75 4
5 Racquel Hairston 11 W Wilson 33-07.25 2
6 Michelle Stribbling SR Centreville 31-09.00 1
7 Jocelyn Wheeler 10 Largo 31-03.25
8 Melissa Von Hoene 12 Chantilly 31-02.00
9 Brittney Brown 10 E Seton 28-10.75
10 Danielle Brinkley 10 E Seton 28-05.75
11 Kiarria Coles 10 Henrico 28-03.25
12 Devonne Henderson 12 E Seton 28-03.00
13 Erica Walker SR Oakton 27-09.25
14 Angela Hayes SR Blair 27-07.50
15 Hannah Slaughter 10 Bladensburg 26-09.50
16 Allison Jones SO Lake Braddock 26-01.75
17 Shanna Akanbi FR Hayfield 25-03.00
18 Hadyyah Blake FR McNamara 24-01.00
19 Lucinda Ferreira SO Blair 19-02.50
Girls Discus Throw
Name Yr School Finals
1 Samella Koroma SO TC Williams 119-08.25 10
2 Natalie Duncan SR West Potomac 116-01.25 8
3 Racquel Hairston 11 W Wilson 106-09.50 6
4 Melissa Von Hoene 12 Chantilly 93-10.75 4
5 Asia Echard Robinson 93-08.25 2
6 Angela Hayes SR Blair 93-01.25 1
7 Erica Walker SR Oakton 91-03.25
8 Brittney Brown 10 E Seton 87-03.75
9 Michelle Stribbling SR Centreville 83-08
10 Ashley Haislip SR Lake Braddock 80-00.25
11 Devonne Henderson 12 E Seton 79-08.25
12 Miyana Ross SO TC Williams 78-02.75
13 Reine Momo JR Blair 77-03
14 Danielle Brinkley 10 E Seton 75-00.25
15 Sarah Holl 11 Yorktown 70-07.50
16 Teressa McCoy JR Lake Braddock 68-04
17 Lucinda Ferreira SO Blair 60-05
18 Lauren White 12 Edison 59-10.75
19 Hadyyah Blake FR McNamara 59-06
20 Shanna Akanbi FR Hayfield 54-05.25
21 Haja Zina 9 Bladensburg 48-07
Return to Top
|