|
Woodward Relays
Meet on or around April 4, 1998. Exact date unknown.
Download PDF at link above for original results
Girls Team Scores
============================================
1. Good Counsel 75
2. Middletown 74
3. Walter Johnson 59
4. Richard Montgomery 46
5. Quince Orchard 38
6. Rockville 29
7. Springbrook 29
8. St. Domonicks 23
9. Wheaton 19
10. Churchill 14
10. Seneca Valley 14
12. Sherwood 12
13. Wootton 6
14. Watkins Mill 3
15. Holy Cross 2
16. Paint Branch 1
Girls 4x100m Relay
============================================
1. Rockville 52.0
2. Springbrook 53.4
3. Sherwood 54.8
4. Wheaton 54.9
5. Holy Cross 55.1
6. Walter Johnson 55.2
Girls 4x200m Relay
============================================
1. Rockville 1:48.0
2. Springbrook 1:49.7
3. Richard Montgomery 1:50.2
4. Walter Johnson 1:54.7
5. Sherwood 1:55.0
6. Wheaton 1:55.2
Girls 4x400 Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 4:11.6
2. Rockville 4:17.5
3. Good Counsel 4:19.0
4. Quince Orchard 4:20.5
5. Middletown 4:22.6
6. Springbrook 4:24.7
Girls 4x800m Relay
============================================
1. Walter Johnson 9:58.2
2. Good Counsel 10:12.4
3. Richard Montgomery 10:16.6
4. Middletown 10:23.1
5. Churchill 10:33.4
6. Watkins Mill 10:47.9
Girls 4xMile Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 23:20.9
2. Walter Johnson 23:21.1
3. Richard Montgomery 23:48.6
4. St. Dominicks 24:18.6
5. Watkins Mill 24:58.6
6. Sherwood 25:33.3
Girls Sprint Medley Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 4:28.3
2. Seneca Valley 4:28.8
3. Quince Orchard 4:32.2
4. Springbrook 4:34.8
5. Middletown 4:38.1
6. Good Counsel 4:38.8
Girls Distance Medley Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 13:30.7
2. Quince Orchard 13:34.2
3. Walter Johnson 13:36.1
4. Richard Montgomery 13:38.2
5. Middletown 13:39.3
6. St. Domonicks 13:39.8
Girls Shuttle Hurdle Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 1:08.7
2. Middletown 1:15.6
3. Walter Johnson 1:17.3
4. Churchill 1:17.9
5. St. Dominicks 1:31.6
6. Paint Branch 1:39.0
Girls 300m Hurdles
============================================
1. Good Counsel 3:20.7
2. Springbrook 3:27.9
3. Middletown 3:43.7
4. Churchill 3:49.0
5. Walter Johnson 3:52.2
6. Wootton 4:03.9
Girls Shot Put
============================================
1. Quince Orchard 70-03
2. Middletown 65-02
3. Wheaton 62-00.50
4. St. Dominicks 61-10.50
5. Seneca Valley 57-06
6. Wootton 56-08.50
Girls High Jump Relay
============================================
1. Middletown 9-06
2. Walter Johnson 9-04
3. St. Domonicks 9-02
4. Richard Montgomery 9-00
5. Sherwood 8-04
6. Wheaton 8-00
Girls Discus
============================================
1. Quince Orchard 215-01
2. Middletown 189-03
3. Wheaton 166-10
4. Wootton 159-10
5. St. Dominicks 157-01
6. Rockville 144-02
Girls Long Jump Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 31-01
2. Middletown 29-03
3. Walter Johnson 29-01
4. St. Dominicks 27-00
5. Seneca Valley 26-07
6. Sherwood 26-04
Girls Triple Jump Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 65-09
2. Walter Johnson 62-08
3. Middletown 60-06
4. Churchill 59-09
5. Seneca Valley 59-08
6. Wheaton 58-07
Girls Pole Vault
============================================
1. Middletown 18-06
Boys Team Scores
============================================
1. Good Counsel 72
2. Walter Johnson 56
3. Richard Montgomery 54
4. Middletown 49
5. Seneca Valley 33
6. Gonzaga 32
7. Watkins Mill 30
8. Magruder 18
9. Churchill 16
10. Paint Branch 15
11. Quince Orchard 13
12. Springbrook 11
13. Rockville 8
14. Sherwood 7
15. B-CC 6
16. Wootton 4
16. Wheaton 4
16. Bowie 4
19. Kennedy 3
Boys 4x100m Relay
============================================
1. Paint Branch 45.1
2. Richard Montgomery 45.4
3. Middletown 45.6
4. Wheaton 46.5
5. Springbrook 46.7
6. Kennedy 46.7
Boys 4x200m Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 1:33.9
2. Good Counsel 1:35.3
3. Gonzaga 1:35.3
4. Paint Branch 1:35.3
5. Middletown 1:36.3
6. Quince Orchard 1:36.4
Boys 4x400m Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 3:31.74
2. Good Counsel 3:32.75
3. Middletown 3:33.72
4. Walter Johnson 3:37.86
5. Bowie 3:40.72
6. Sherwood 3:40.97
Boys 4x800m Relay
============================================
1. Watkins Mill 8:27.0
2. Churchill 8:37.0
3. Magruder 8:37.8
4. Walter Johnson 8:44.4
5. Middletown 8:54.1
6. Quince Orchard 8:55.9
Boys 4xMile Relay
============================================
1. Watkins Mill 19:44.0
2. Walter Johnson 20:03.5
3. Churchill 20:06.7
4. Magruder 20:41.5
5. Sherwood 20:56.5
6. Quince Orchard 20:58.4
Boys Sprint Medley Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 3:41.3
2. Good Counsel 3:44.2
3. Quince Orchard 3:46.5
4. Seneca Valley 3:47.3
5. Bowie 3:48.5
6. Paint Branch 3:53.7
Boys Distance Medley Relay
============================================
1. Watkins Mill 10:59.5
2. Walter Johnson 11:23.4
3. B-CC 11:26.7
4. Sherwood 11:41.9
5. Wootton 11:47.6
6. Middletown 12:07.0
Boys Shuttle Hurdle Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 1:06.4
2. Walter Johnson 1:09.1
3. Gonzaga 1:13.3
4. Middletown 1:15.0
5. Magruder 1:16.0
6. Churchill 1:22.9
Boys 300 Hurdles
============================================
1. Good Counsel 2:54.8
2. Walter Johnson 2:58.5
3. Middletown 3:03.9
4. Springbrook 3:13.3
5. Kennedy 3:17.7
Boys High Jump Relay
============================================
1. Richard Montgomery 16-10
2. Walter Johnson 16-00
Boys Shot Put
============================================
1. Seneca Valley 124-03.50
2. Good Counsel 118-02.00
3. Magruder 116-08.50
4. Gonzaga 114-06.50
5. Middletown 113-00.00
6. Churchill 112-04.00
Boys Discus Relay
============================================
1. Good Counsel 331-00
2. Rockville 330-09
3. Gonzaga 329-03
4. Quince Orchard 321-10
5. Middletown 321-06
6. Seneca Valley 308-02
Boys Long Jump Relay
============================================
1. Seneca Valley 56-01
2. Middletown 55-02
3. Good Counsel 54-07
4. Springbrook 51-10
5. John F. Kennedy 50-03
6. B-CC 48-04
Boys Triple Jump Relay
============================================
1. Gonzaga 118-03
2. Seneca Valley 112-11
3. Richard Montgomery 112-02
4. Good Counsel 112-01
5. Wootton 112-00
6. Springbrook 106-03
Boys Pole Vault
============================================
1. Middletown 31-00
2. Walter Johnson 25-06
Return to Top
|