Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Saturday, May 01, 1999

Results from Dyestat.com

17th T. C. Williams Invitational

Results - Boys

Team Champion:  Potomac

MVP Award:  Rickey Harris, VA Centreville.

Team Scores: 
SCORES FOR MEN: 1. Potomac High, 68; 2. Centerville High, 57; 3. Eleanor      
 Roosevelt High, 42.50; 4. Brooke Point High, 35; 5. High Point High, 33; 6.   
 West Springfield High, 32; 7. Northwestern High, 31; 7. T.C. Williams High,   
 31; 9. Gaithersburg High School, 26; 10. Fork Union, 24; 10. C.D. Hylton High,
 24; 12. Lake Braddock High, 21; 13. Ballou High School, 18; 13. Western Branch
 High Schoo, 18; 13. MT Vernon High, 18; 16. T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich), 15; 16.
 Newport School, 15; 16. James W. Robinson, 15; 19. Northern High, 14; 19.     
 Hayfield High, 14; 21. Chantilly High, 13; 22. G.C. Marshall High, 10; 23.    
 Woodbridge Senior High, 9; 23. West Potomac High, 9; 25. Quince Orchard High, 
 7; 26. Douglas Freeman High, 6; 26. Dematha Catholic High, 6; 26. Woodrow     
 Wilson High, 6; 26. Largo High School, 6; 26. Albemarle High, 6; 31. Walter   
 Johnson High, 5; 31. Annandale High, 5; 33. Kecoughtan High School, 4; 33.    
 Midlothian  High, 4; 33. Yorktown High School, 4; 36. Richard Montgomery High,
 3.50; 37. T. Jefferson S/T (Alex), 3; 38. Oscar Smith High School, 2; 38.     
 Gar-Field High, 2; 40. Oxon Hill High, 1.                                     

 
100
                         Event 26 Men's 100 Meter Dash                         
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 10.38 JERMAINE LEWIS, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1992     
        NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL, GREENVILLE H.S.            1990     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1086 Mike Newell            12 Potomac High                    10.72 10.0
   2   767 Derrick Johnson        12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          10.91  8.0
   3  1078 Phil Acosta            12 Potomac High                    10.96  6.0
   4   770 Andre Letren           12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          11.07  5.0
   5   686 Tim Winchester         12 Centerville High                11.20  4.0
   6   698 Gus Schmader           12 Chantilly High                  11.23  3.0
   7  1130 Brandon Buchanan       12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)         11.25  2.0
   8   818 Jay Colbert            11 Gaithersburg High School        11.27  1.0
   9   709 Anthony Riley          10 Dematha Catholic High           11.28     
  10  1002 Derald Bryant          12 MT Vernon High                  11.31     
  11   625 Ronald Gill            10 Ballou High School              11.32     
  12  1210 Marques Coffie         10 West Potomac High               11.33     
  13   936 Chris Willis           11 Kecoughtan High School          11.35     
  14   681 Garrett Pugh           10 Centerville High                11.55     
  15  1248 Travis Bullock         11 Western Branch High Schoo       11.59     
  16  1061 Carlos Castoire        11 Passaic High School             11.71     
  17  1251 Randy Grandson         11 Western Branch High Schoo       11.75     
   -   825 Travis Neal            12 Gaithersburg High School          DNS     

 
200
Event 32 Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                 MEET RECORD: 21.14 ANDRE CARSON, GREEN RUN H.S. 1987          
             NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN, ROOSEVELT H.S.   1985          
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   677 Rickey Harris          11 Centerville High                21.55 10.0
   2   647 Byron Dunham           11 Brooke Point High               21.91  8.0
   3   708 Blake Pearson          12 Dematha Catholic High           22.04  6.0
   4  1038 Rob Wingate-Robinso    12 Northwestern High               22.08  5.0
   5  1180 Kenzie Stancil         12 T.C. Williams High              22.12  4.0
   6  1084 Rico Lloyd             11 Potomac High                    22.15  3.0
   7   673 Raphael Delgado        12 Centerville High                22.40  2.0
   8  1088 ED Simms               12 Potomac High                    22.77  1.0
   9  1104 Adam Banks             12 Richard Montgomery High         22.81     
  10   698 Gus Schmader           12 Chantilly High                  22.84     

Event 32 Men's 200 Meter Dash                         
                  Results - Preliminaries - Saturday 05/01/99                  
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   647 Byron Dunham           11 Brooke Point High               22.11 q   
   2   708 Blake Pearson          12 Dematha Catholic High           22.24 q   
   2  1038 Rob Wingate-Robinso    12 Northwestern High               22.24 q   
   4  1180 Kenzie Stancil         12 T.C. Williams High              22.31 q   
   5  1084 Rico Lloyd             11 Potomac High                    22.32 q   
   6   677 Rickey Harris          11 Centerville High                22.33 q   
   6   673 Raphael Delgado        12 Centerville High                22.33 q   
   8  1275 Marco Binion              Woodrow Wilson High             22.57 q   
   9   698 Gus Schmader           12 Chantilly High                  22.61 q   
  10  1088 ED Simms               12 Potomac High                    22.72 q   
  11  1002 Derald Bryant          12 MT Vernon High                  22.73 q   
  12  1104 Adam Banks             12 Richard Montgomery High         22.79 q   
  13  1264 Lamar Lane             11 Woodbridge Senior High          22.90     
  14   896 Andrew Murphy          11 High Point High                 22.94     
  14   795 Jeff Lewis             11 Fork Union                      22.94     
  16   625 Ronald Gill            10 Ballou High School              22.97     
  17   947 Phil Jones             12 Lake Braddock High              23.24     
  18  1130 Brandon Buchanan       12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)         23.34     
  19  1054 Brooks Hall            12 Oxon Hill High                  23.39     
  20   774 Sammy Sesay            09 Eleanor Roosevelt High          23.43     
  21   702 Eric Wang              12 Chantilly High                  23.49     
  22  1210 Marques Coffie         10 West Potomac High               23.50     
  23   727 James McClelland       09 Dunbar High                     23.53     
  23  1251 Randy Grandson         11 Western Branch High Schoo       23.53     
  25  1061 Carlos Castoire        11 Passaic High School             23.67     
  26   635 Max Walker             12 Ballou High School              23.73     
  27  1278 Kirby Jachim           26 Woodrow Wilson High             23.84     
  28   807 Aaron Geary            12 G.C. Marshall High              23.91     
  29  1248 Travis Bullock         11 Western Branch High Schoo       23.93     
  30  1225 Cornelius Smith        09 West Potomac High               24.01     
  31   857 Ron Richards           10 Hayfield High                   24.03     
  32  1058 Keith Mar              10 Oxon Hill High                  24.08     
  33  1187 Hector Ayuso           10 Thomas Edison High              24.09     
  34   804 Kenrick Watkins        09 Fork Union                      24.13     
  35   939 Terrence Beene         12 Lake Braddock High              24.28     
  36   771 Aaron McCallum         12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          24.32     
  37   694 Jason Johnson          11 Chantilly High                  24.35     
  38   914 Jared Morano           12 James W. Robinson               24.37     
  39   989 Steven Nance           11 Laurel Senior High              24.41     
  40   903 Rashad Bachan-Correa   12 James W. Robinson               24.58     
  41  1029 Stephen Samuel         11 Northwestern High               25.48     
  42  1233 Thomas Furman          11 West Springfield High           25.70     
  43   849 P.J. Copes             10 Hayfield High                   26.40     
  44  1175 Wesley Morrissette     10 T.C. Williams High              26.76     
  45   722 Brysant Carter         10 Dunbar High                     27.31     

 
400
Event 29 Men's 400 Meter Dash                         
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 47.0h PATRICK MANN, GAR-FIELD H.S.        1984       
         NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON, NORTH SALINAS H.S. 1993       
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1020 James Graham           12 Northwestern High               48.94 10.0
   2   626 Antonio Gray           12 Ballou High School              49.38  8.0
   3   673 Raphael Delgado        12 Centerville High                49.64  6.0
   4   669 Tim Ramsey             12 C.D. Hylton High                49.70  5.0
   5   888 Jeremy Grissette       10 High Point High                 49.81  4.0
   6  1275 Marco Binion              Woodrow Wilson High             49.83  3.0
   7  1104 Adam Banks             12 Richard Montgomery High         50.01  2.0
   8   698 Gus Schmader           12 Chantilly High                  50.46  1.0
   9   947 Phil Jones             12 Lake Braddock High              50.49     
  10  1214 Jermie Harris          11 West Potomac High               50.68     
  10  1180 Kenzie Stancil         12 T.C. Williams High              50.68     
  12   667 Aaron Lindsay          11 C.D. Hylton High                50.86     
  13   674 Chris Eicholtz         12 Centerville High                51.25     
  14   730 Antonio Norman         11 Dunbar High                     51.33     
  15  1100 Bryan Schneider        11 Quince Orchard High             51.42     
  16  1054 Brooks Hall            12 Oxon Hill High                  51.53     
  17   937 Jason Young            12 Kecoughtan High School          51.55     
  18   738 Derek Ego-Osuala       12 DuVal High School               51.62     
  19   648 Jason Fludd            11 Brooke Point High               51.66     
  20  1061 Carlos Castoire        11 Passaic High School             51.91     
  21   838 Victor Enyi            12 Gar-Field High                  51.95     
  22   970 Jerome Scurry          11 Largo High School               52.01     
  23  1264 Lamar Lane             11 Woodbridge Senior High          52.06     
  24  1221 Tim Moore              11 West Potomac High               52.07     
  25   783 Charles Castine        11 Fork Union                      52.20     
  26   718 Mark Roush             12 Douglas Freeman High            52.29     
  27   721 Lee Baker              12 Dunbar High                     52.36     
  28   702 Eric Wang              12 Chantilly High                  52.57     
  29   863 Mike Walker            11 Hayfield High                   52.66     
  30   879 Marka Tenia            12 Herndon High                    52.82     
  30  1187 Hector Ayuso           10 Thomas Edison High              52.82     
  32   778 Marvin Ward            11 Eleanor Roosevelt High          52.85     
  33   632 Solmon Patrick         11 Ballou High School              53.09     
  34   841 Kevin Lee              12 Gar-Field High                  53.11     
  35   710 William Ross           12 Dematha Catholic High           53.20     
  36   914 Jared Morano           12 James W. Robinson               53.23     
  37   620 Bernard Sintin         11 Annandale High                  53.35     
  38   943 Frank Francios         10 Lake Braddock High              53.45     
  39  1167 Maurice Fitch          11 T.C. Williams High              53.49     
  40   994 Greg Robinson          10 Laurel Senior High              53.64     
  41   963 Patrick Barrett        12 Largo High School               53.85     
  42   936 Chris Willis           11 Kecoughtan High School          54.08     
  43   819 Terrance Cooper        12 Gaithersburg High School        54.49     
  44  1050 Justin Byron            9 Oxon Hill High                  54.93     
  45   811 Michael Roper          10 G.C. Marshall High              55.26     
  46   990 Alan Perry             12 Laurel Senior High              55.28     
  47  1124 Justin Salerno         11 Stafford High                   55.44     
  48   801 Derrick Roberts        12 Fork Union                      55.75     
  49   806 Michael Danelson       11 G.C. Marshall High              56.10     
  50  1089 Nathan Staples         10 Potomac High                    56.14     

 
800
Event 31 Men's 800 Meter Run                         
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 1:50.30 ANDRE INNISS, PAUL ROBESON H.S.      1992     
        NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE, BELL GARDENS H.S. 1996     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1159 Brandon Alexander      12 T.C. Williams High            1:57.18 10.0
   2   816 Tom Anderson           11 Gaithersburg High School      1:58.44  8.0
   3   697 Billy Moore            12 Chantilly High                1:58.50  6.0
   4   888 Jeremy Grissette       10 High Point High               1:58.70  5.0
   5  1253 Chris Miller           12 Western Branch High Schoo     1:58.76  4.0
   6  1083 Jason Lewis            11 Potomac High                  1:59.19  3.0
   7  1044 Luther Mosley          12 Oscar Smith High School       1:59.53  2.0
   8  1141 Pat Reilly             12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       1:59.70  1.0
   9   848 Garrick Copes          12 Hayfield High                 1:59.82     
  10  1046 CY Williams            11 Oscar Smith High School       1:59.91     
  11  1094 Christopher Dwyer      12 Quince Orchard High           2:00.33     
  12   929 Lashaun Smith          12 Kecoughtan High School        2:00.36     
  13  1133 James Lang             11 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       2:00.49     
  14   902 Bismark Agbemble       12 James W. Robinson             2:01.02     
  15  1156 Leo Rohr               12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     2:01.55     
  16  1224 Casey Reardon          11 West Potomac High             2:02.05     
  17  1176 Busayo Ojumu           10 T.C. Williams High            2:02.15     
  18   706 Brendan Looney         12 Dematha Catholic High         2:02.28     
  19   786 Chris Dew              10 Fork Union                    2:02.67     
  20  1234 Kevin Gallagher        12 West Springfield High         2:02.70     
  21  1026 Ali Najjar             12 Northwestern High             2:02.94     
  22  1150 Chris Fields-Johnson   12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     2:03.58     
  23  1013 Romon Washington       12 MT Vernon High                2:03.77     
  24  1260 J.L. Delayen           11 Woodbridge Senior High        2:03.99     
  25   971 Leon Snyder            10 Largo High School             2:04.00     
  26   972 Tyron Stadium          10 Largo High School             2:04.17     
  27   791 Ben Hoy                11 Fork Union                    2:04.37     
  28   676 Buck Grant             12 Centerville High              2:05.34     
  29   862 Garrett Stokes         12 Hayfield High                 2:06.04     
  30  1113 Matt Blose             10 Stafford High                 2:06.17     
  31  1203 Patrick Fisher         11 Washington-Lee High           2:06.28     
  32  1271 Tre Stallworth         12 Woodbridge Senior High        2:06.71     
  33   736 Gregory Bateman        12 DuVal High School             2:06.81     
  34  1056 Kelvin Hensley         12 Oxon Hill High                2:06.91     
  35   962 David Windsor          11 Lake Braddock High            2:07.21     
  36  1087 Jamaal Saunders        11 Potomac High                  2:07.52     
  37   993 John Riley             11 Laurel Senior High            2:07.67     
  38   617 Ian Jarvis             12 Annandale High                2:07.93     
  39   938 John Bates             12 Lake Braddock High            2:07.96     
  40   649 Anthony Hale           10 Brooke Point High             2:09.01     
  41   731 Jason Smith            11 Dunbar High                   2:09.71     
  42   616 Dawit Hailu            10 Annandale High                2:09.93     
  43  1245 Matt Scherrer          12 West Springfield High         2:10.47     
  44   842 Elias Mitchell         12 Gar-Field High                2:11.39     
  45   920 Grady Dailey           10 Kecoughtan High School        2:11.67     
  46   759 Tony Conti             11 Eleanor Roosevelt High        2:11.98     
  47   644 Melvin Allen           11 Brooke Point High             2:12.26     
  48  1031 Eugene Sawney          11 Northwestern High             2:12.37     
  49   635 Max Walker             12 Ballou High School            2:13.76     
  50  1062 Anthony Gorham, Jr.    10 Passaic High School           2:16.94     

 
1600
Event 27 Men's 1,600 Meter Run                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 4:09.55 SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD 02/03/97      
         NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 ARCHBISHOP KENNEDY H.S.            1987      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1  1083 Jason Lewis            11 Potomac High                  4:26.13 10.0
   2   909 Andrew Dunnum          11 James W. Robinson             4:27.31  8.0
   3  1238 Peter Lukens           12 West Springfield High         4:29.18  6.0
   4  1262 Donny Fowler           12 Woodbridge Senior High        4:30.41  5.0
   5  1087 Jamaal Saunders        11 Potomac High                  4:30.93  4.0
   6   791 Ben Hoy                11 Fork Union                    4:32.22  3.0
   7   917 A.J. Renkiewicz        10 James W. Robinson             4:32.88  2.0
   8   942 Doug Drifmeyer         12 Lake Braddock High            4:33.29  1.0
   9   715 Graham Kearney         09 Douglas Freeman High          4:35.40     
  10  1236 Ernie Harris           12 West Springfield High         4:37.53     
  11   616 Dawit Hailu            10 Annandale High                4:38.12     
  12   851 Dustin Knudsen         12 Hayfield High                 4:38.13     
  13   762 Donald Harrison        12 Eleanor Roosevelt High        4:38.28     
  14   893 Femi Korede            12 High Point High               4:40.31     
  15   829 Andrew Raynestad       12 Gaithersburg High School      4:41.33     
  16   628 Richardo Iracks        10 Ballou High School            4:43.44     
  17  1166 Jon Diamond            12 T.C. Williams High            4:45.62     
  18   789 Lee French             11 Fork Union                    4:47.21     
  19   646 Scott Coomes           10 Brooke Point High             4:47.53     
  20   650 James Hardgrave        10 Brooke Point High             4:47.62     
  21  1026 Ali Najjar             12 Northwestern High             4:48.42     
  22   961 Dave Vitto             10 Lake Braddock High            4:49.07     
  23  1019 Erik Dixon             11 Northwestern High             4:49.77     
  24  1261 Chuck DuBois           12 Woodbridge Senior High        4:50.21     
  25  1216 David Hicks            12 West Potomac High             4:53.08     
  26  1161 Aaron Beck             12 T.C. Williams High            4:54.60     
  27   831 Ellius Thomas          12 Gaithersburg High School      4:57.23     
  28   680 Greg Kelley            11 Centerville High              5:05.64     
  29  1189 Kyle Barry             10 Thomas Edison High            5:07.65     
  30   627 Lamont Howard          11 Ballou High School            5:08.51     
  31   925 Bobby Messier           9 Kecoughtan High School        5:10.35     
  32   900 Tomas Simovic          10 High Point High               5:59.41     

 
3200
Event 33 Men's 3,200 Meter Run                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 9:09.60 ERIC KWEDER, T.A. EDISON H.S. 05/04/96       
         NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MARSTALIV, JESUIT H.S.       1986       
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   824 Mike Murray            12 Gaithersburg High School      9:19.43 10.0
   2   678 Daniel Heiner          12 Centerville High              9:23.23  8.0
   3   662 Chris Feist            12 C.D. Hylton High              9:24.02  6.0
   4  1202 David Glynn            12 Walter Johnson High           9:24.81  5.0
   5  1000 Austin Smith           10 Midlothian  High              9:38.00  4.0
   6  1246 Neil Suri              11 West Springfield High         9:39.88  3.0
   7   661 Scott Cleveland        12 C.D. Hylton High              9:44.08  2.0
   8  1095 Christopher Graber     12 Quince Orchard High           9:47.25  1.0
   9  1154 Sam Pritchard          12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     9:48.74     
  10  1263 Casey Frazier          11 Woodbridge Senior High        9:51.12     
  11   919 L.A. Snead             10 James W. Robinson             9:56.27     
  12   908 Brian Dumm             10 James W. Robinson             9:59.05     
  13   832 B.J. Westner           12 Gaithersburg High School      9:59.27     
  14   651 Jason Hough            11 Brooke Point High            10:00.78     
  15  1198 Doug Flood             11 W.T. Woodson High            10:01.36     
  16  1152 Mike Morton            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)    10:05.09     
  17  1206 Hailemichael Teklai    11 Washington-Lee High          10:07.37     
  18   950 Jimmy Judge            10 Lake Braddock High           10:07.80     
  19  1090 James Thayer           11 Potomac High                 10:17.07     
  20  1232 Matt Evans             12 West Springfield High        10:17.21     
  21  1129 Nathan Brasher         10 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)      10:19.17     
  22   655 Kevin Rooney           12 Brooke Point High            10:23.26     
  23   851 Dustin Knudsen         12 Hayfield High                10:23.95     
  24  1265 Mike Lyng               9 Woodbridge Senior High       10:24.21     
  25   854 Kehl Mandt             12 Hayfield High                10:25.44     
  26  1177 Arsalan Riaz           10 T.C. Williams High           10:33.53     
  27   792 Andrew Keino           09 Fork Union                   10:38.21     
  28   869 Ramesh Chopra          11 Herndon High                 10:45.19     
  29  1219 Thomas Jones           10 West Potomac High            10:49.25     
  30  1164 Geoffrey Carmichael     9 T.C. Williams High           10:58.29     
  31  1033 Randy Smith            10 Northwestern High            11:03.24     
  32  1139 David Parrott          11 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)      11:12.23     

 
110 Hurdles
Event 25 Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                     
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
              MEET RECORD: 13.97 DERRICK HENDERSON, GREEN RUN H.S. 1989        
          NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRADLEY, WORTHING H.S.     1980        
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   677 Rickey Harris          11 Centerville High                13.87 10.0
   2  1081 Jeff Foy               12 Potomac High                    14.69  8.0
   3  1096 Jesse Henderson        12 Quince Orchard High             14.75  6.0
   4  1005 Lee Grayson            12 MT Vernon High                  14.96  5.0
   5   882 Kevin Alexander        12 High Point High                 14.98  4.0
   6  1148 Randy Ashton           12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)       15.14  3.0
   7   843 Leonard Rouse          12 Gar-Field High                  15.24  2.0
   8  1160 Nduwueze Anyanura      11 T.C. Williams High              15.39  1.0
   9   798 Chris Perry            11 Fork Union                      15.46     
  10  1197 Allan Chan             12 W.T. Woodson High               15.83     
  11   619 Allieu Seisay          11 Annandale High                  15.85     
  12   603 Zack Drozda            10 Albemarle High                  15.97     

 
300 Hurdles
Event 30 Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                     
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                MEET RECORD: 37.32 RODRIQUES PFISTER, BALLOU H.S. 1995         
            NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER, CABRILLO H.S.   1985         
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   677 Rickey Harris          11 Centerville High                36.86 10.0
   2  1020 James Graham           12 Northwestern High               36.93  8.0
   3   668 Boyd Ouden             12 C.D. Hylton High                37.49  6.0
   4  1081 Jeff Foy               12 Potomac High                    40.40  5.0
   5   882 Kevin Alexander        12 High Point High                 41.07  4.0
   6   614 JR Conteh              11 Annandale High                  41.24  3.0
   7   608 Matt Mulliken          12 Albemarle High                  41.29  2.0
   8   652 Jermaine Kendall       12 Brooke Point High               41.48  1.0
   9  1220 Jamaal Mills           10 West Potomac High               41.84     
  10   915 Zaarn Neeley           12 James W. Robinson               42.12     
  11   975 Frank Williams         10 Largo High School               42.15     
  12   821 Jermaine Hampton       12 Gaithersburg High School        42.20     
  13   843 Leonard Rouse          12 Gar-Field High                  42.25     
  14  1098 Stephen Lei            12 Quince Orchard High             42.37     
  15  1102 Chris Ader             12 Richard Montgomery High         42.42     
  16   790 Matt Harmon            12 Fork Union                      42.51     
  17   777 David Thibou           11 Eleanor Roosevelt High          42.54     
  18  1215 Jerry Harris           11 West Potomac High               42.83     
  19  1285 David Logan            12 Yorktown High School            43.04     
  20  1138 Josiah Oliver          12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)         43.28     
  21  1172 Macdonald Laryea       12 T.C. Williams High              43.45     
  22   776 Allen Simms            11 Eleanor Roosevelt High          43.75     
  23   619 Allieu Seisay          11 Annandale High                  43.77     
  24  1114 Mike Brown             12 Stafford High                   43.82     
  25   692 Bryan Edwards          11 Chantilly High                  43.86     
  26   603 Zack Drozda            10 Albemarle High                  44.22     
  27   967 Justin Head            10 Largo High School               44.48     
  28   870 Bruce Darren           12 Herndon High                    44.53     
  29   876 Jacob Miller           11 Herndon High                    44.59     
  30  1267 George Preston         10 Woodbridge Senior High          44.79     
  31   787 Hilario Duncan         11 Fork Union                      44.86     
  32  1266 Charleton McDougal     10 Woodbridge Senior High          44.95     
  33   944 Mike Genialle          12 Lake Braddock High              45.52     
  34   946 Jeremi Jennings        10 Lake Braddock High              46.23     
  35   928 Joe Plair              10 Kecoughtan High School          47.15     

 
4X100
Event 28 Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                      MEET RECORD: 41.14 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1993               
                  NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 WYATT H.S.         1998               
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         POHS      Potomac High                       41.49 10.0       
       2         ERHS      Eleanor Roosevelt High             42.12  8.0       
       3         BKPT      Brooke Point High                  42.29  6.0       
       4         WPHS      West Potomac High                  44.73  5.0       
       5         FUMA      Fork Union                         44.75  4.0       
       6         WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High                44.85  3.0       
       7         KHS       Kecoughtan High School             45.15  2.0       
       8         WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High             45.97  1.0       
       9         TCW       T.C. Williams High                 45.99            
      10         HAYF      Hayfield High                      46.02            
      11         GARF      Gar-Field High                     46.27            
      12         JRHS      James W. Robinson                  46.45            
      13         ALHS      Albemarle High                     46.80            
      14         NTHW      Northwestern High                  47.04            
      15         MVHS      MT Vernon High                     47.06            
      16         HIP       High Point High                    47.18            

 
4X400
Event 34 Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                     MEET RECORD: 3:15.74 HAMPTON H.S.   05/04/96              
                 NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE H.S.     1985              
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         BALO      Ballou High School               3:19.25 10.0       
       2         HAYF      Hayfield High                    3:21.53  8.0       
       3         TCW       T.C. Williams High               3:23.81  6.0       
       4         LBHS      Lake Braddock High               3:26.33  5.0       
       5         BKPT      Brooke Point High                3:27.83  4.0       
       6         WPHS      West Potomac High                3:28.79  3.0       
       7         FUMA      Fork Union                       3:30.77  2.0       
       8         OHHS      Oxon Hill High                   3:31.35  1.0       
       9         CENT      Centerville High                 3:31.96            
      10         LAR       Largo High School                3:32.37            
      11         GARF      Gar-Field High                   3:32.51            
      12         LSH       Laurel Senior High               3:34.61            
      13         HERN      Herndon High                     3:35.39            
      14         TJHS      T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)          3:35.51            
      15         WSHS      West Springfield High            3:35.76            
      16         QOHS      Quince Orchard High              3:40.95            
       -         NTHW      Northwestern High                     DQ            

 
4X800
                        Event 24 Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                     MEET RECORD: 7:48.75 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              
                 NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON H.S.   1982              
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         TCW       T.C. Williams High               7:54.78 10.0       
       2         NTHW      Northwestern High                7:55.25  8.0       
       3         HAYF      Hayfield High                    7:57.32  6.0       
       4         JRHS      James W. Robinson                8:06.48  5.0       
       5         TJGS      T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)        8:08.69  4.0       
       6         GAIT      Gaithersburg High School         8:11.91  3.0       
       7         KHS       Kecoughtan High School           8:17.34  2.0       
       8         HYLT      C.D. Hylton High                 8:22.63  1.0       
       9         HIP       High Point High                  8:23.22            
      10         BALO      Ballou High School               8:25.25            
      11         WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High           8:28.84            
      12         ERHS      Eleanor Roosevelt High           8:29.28            
      13         LAR       Largo High School                8:29.31            
      14         LBHS      Lake Braddock High               8:32.61            
      15         TJHS      T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)          8:33.01            
      16         WSHS      West Springfield High            8:47.85            
      17         LSH       Laurel Senior High               8:52.41            
      18         FUMA      Fork Union                       9:32.93            

 
High Jump
Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
           MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DAVID DAGLER, OAKTON H.S.             1986    
           MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DOUG HUMPHREY, WEST SPRINGFIELD   05/02/96    
       NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOATS H.S.     1984    
                                                                               
         SPONSOR: ERIC HAIRSTON                                                
         STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" BEING RAISED 2" TO 6'4" AND 1" THEREAFTER        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         1 James White             10 Newport School      6'08.00"     10      
         2 David Miller            11 High Point High     6'06.00"      8      
         3 Ickey Chuku             12 Largo High School   6'06.00"      6      
         4 Tim Winchester          12 Centerville High    6'04.00"      5      
         5 Donnie Lindsey          12 Lake Braddock High  6'02.00"      4      
         6 Yohance Boulden         11 C.D. Hylton High    6'02.00"      3      
         7 Alex Mordi              10 Richard Montgomery  6'02.00"      1.50   
         7 Yeahmu Kyne             11 Eleanor Roosevelt H 6'02.00"      1.50   
         9 Victor Enyi             12 Gar-Field High      6'00.00"             
         9 Curtis Collins          18 Gar-Field High      6'00.00"             
         9 Jess Robinson           11 T. Jefferson S/T (A 6'00.00"             
        12 Lee Grayson             12 MT Vernon High      5'10.00"             
        12 Dave Hefren             12 Albemarle High      5'10.00"             
        12 Rico Lloyd              11 Potomac High        5'10.00"             
        12 Marka Tenia             12 Herndon High        5'10.00"             
        12 Randy Ashton            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  5'10.00"             
        12 John Geer               11 C.D. Hylton High    5'10.00"             
        18 Raymond Glover          12 T.C. Williams High  5'08.00"             
        18 Josh Winchester         10 Centerville High    5'08.00"             
        18 Tim Roye                12 Fork Union          5'08.00"             
        18 Yannick Tshiteya        10 T.C. Williams High  5'08.00"             
         - Jerry Harris            11 West Potomac High       FAIL             
         - Ernest Fair             12 Fork Union              FAIL             
         - Zaarn Neeley            12 James W. Robinson       FAIL             
         - Kevin Green             10 West Potomac High       FAIL             
         - Jason Sanders           12 Hayfield High           FAIL             
         - Pat Algiers             12 Hayfield High           FAIL             
         - Jeff Foy                12 Potomac High            FAIL             
         - Marlon Harding          12 High Point High         FAIL             
         - Jerome Mathis           10 Petersburg   High       FAIL             

 
Long Jump
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
              MEET RECORD: 24'00.50" ANDRE CASON, GREEN RUN H.S.   1987        
          NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.25" JAMES STALLWORTH, TULANE H.S. 1989        
                                                                               
              SPONSOR: PEARL WATTS                                             
              3 JUMPS - 9 BEST JUMPS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS             
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Allen Simms             11 Eleanor Roosevelt H 23'02.50"     10      
        2 Lee Grayson             12 MT Vernon High      22'11.75"      8      
        3 Rico Lloyd              11 Potomac High        21'08.50"      6      
        4 Andrew Murphy           11 High Point High     21'06.25"      5      
        5 Jay Colbert             11 Gaithersburg High S 21'04.50"      4      
        6 Gus Schmader            12 Chantilly High      21'04.25"      3      
        7 Mike Newell             12 Potomac High        20'11.25"      2      
        8 Jerry Harris            11 West Potomac High   20'09.50"      1      
        9 Rob Wingate-Robinso     12 Northwestern High   20'06.50"             
       10 Brach Roche             12 Largo High School   20'02.00"             
       11 William Walker          12 Hayfield High       20'00.50"             
        - Tim Roye                12 Fork Union               FOUL             
        - Kevin Lee               12 Gar-Field High           FOUL             
        - James White             10 Newport School           FOUL             
        - Jason Ross              12 Brooke Point High        FOUL             
        - Aaron McCallum          12 Eleanor Roosevelt H      FOUL             
        - Cory Cole               12 T.C. Williams High       FOUL             
        - Anthony Miller          12 Dematha Catholic Hi      FOUL             
        - Mike Walker             11 Hayfield High            FOUL             
        - Marcus Carter           11 Laurel Senior High       FOUL             
        - Raymond Glover          12 T.C. Williams High       FOUL             
        - Alex Mordi              10 Richard Montgomery       FOUL             
        - Dante Gorham            10 High Point High          FOUL             
        - Aaron Lindsay           11 C.D. Hylton High         FOUL             
        - Charles Cooper          10 West Potomac High        FOUL             
        - Charleton McDougal      10 Woodbridge Senior H      FOUL             
        - Tony Richardson         12 Centerville High         FOUL             
        - Eric Wang               12 Chantilly High           FOUL             
        - George Preston          10 Woodbridge Senior H      FOUL             
        - Mark Philmore           09 Fork Union               FOUL             

 
Triple Jump
Event 19 Men's Triple Jump                          
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
           MEET RECORD: 49'10.50" OJ ROBINSON, QUINCE ORCHARD H.S.     1993    
       NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD, PASADENA MUIR H.S. 1981    
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   776 Allen Simms         11 Eleanor Roosevelt H  49'11.00"    10.0       
   2  1148 Randy Ashton        12 T. Jefferson/Gov's   45'08.75"     8.0       
   3   648 Jason Fludd         11 Brooke Point High    45'07.75"     6.0       
   4  1288 James White         10 Newport School       45'05.50"     5.0       
   5   600 Greg Brown          12 Albemarle High       44'05.25"     4.0       
   6  1001 Belton Bates        12 MT Vernon High       44'04.75"     3.0       
   7  1005 Lee Grayson         12 MT Vernon High       44'03.75"     2.0       
   8   666 Kieron Holmes       11 C.D. Hylton High     44'02.75"     1.0       
   9   698 Gus Schmader        12 Chantilly High       43'10.00"               
  10   979 Marcus Carter       11 Laurel Senior High   43'05.00"               
  11  1108 Alex Mordi          10 Richard Montgomery   43'03.50"               
  12  1211 Charles Cooper      10 West Potomac High    43'02.00"               
  13   805 Tony White          12 Fork Union           42'03.50"               
  14   940 Brad Caldwell       11 Lake Braddock High   41'07.25"               
  15  1226 Asim Tomlin         12 West Potomac High    41'03.50"               
  16  1140 John Patton         12 T. Jefferson S/T (A  41'00.00"               
   -  1142 Jess Robinson       11 T. Jefferson S/T (A       FOUL               
   -   763 Mike Hawkins        12 Eleanor Roosevelt H       FOUL               
   -   729 Jemahl Nixon        11 Dunbar High               FOUL               
   -   707 Anthony Miller      12 Dematha Catholic Hi       FOUL               
   -   865 William Walker      12 Hayfield High             FOUL               
   -   841 Kevin Lee           12 Gar-Field High            FOUL               
   -   855 James Petty         12 Hayfield High             FOUL               
   -  1267 George Preston      10 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               
   -  1160 Nduwueze Anyanura   11 T.C. Williams High        FOUL               
   -  1266 Charleton McDougal  10 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               

 
Pole Vault
Event 23 Men's Pole Vault                           
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 14'06.00" BRAXTON DAVENPORT, FORK UNION M.A. 1989     
        NATIONAL RECORD: 17'09.50" JOE DIAL, MARLOW H.S.              1981     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   643 Philip Agee         12 Brooke Point High    13'00.00"    10.0       
   2   805 Tony White          12 Fork Union           12'06.00"     8.0       
   3   712 Nick Arrondondo     11 Douglas Freeman Hig  12'00.00"     6.0       
   4   941 Cristian DeLaRiva   12 Lake Braddock High   11'06.00"     5.0       
   5   788 Ernest Fair         12 Fork Union           11'00.00"     4.0       
   6  1270 Aaron Spicer        11 Woodbridge Senior H  11'00.00"     3.0       
   7   675 Thomas Furcron      10 Centerville High     10'06.00"     2.0       
   8   956 Alex Reyno          12 Lake Braddock High   10'06.00"     1.0       
   9   913 Andy Meixell        12 James W. Robinson    10'06.00"               
  10  1006 Chris Lovell        10 MT Vernon High       10'06.00"               
  11   683 David Sullivan       9 Centerville High     10'06.00"               
  12   823 Brent McCauley      10 Gaithersburg High S  10'00.00"               
  12   607 Derrick Knighton    09 Albemarle High       10'00.00"               
  12   914 Jared Morano        12 James W. Robinson    10'00.00"               

 
Shot Put
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
          MEET RECORD: 60'06.75" RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 05/03/97   
      NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON H.S.         1979   
                                                                               
             SPONSOR: RODNEY JOHNSON                                           
             3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS     
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ====    
        1 Nick Welihozkiy         12 West Springfield Hi 55'10.75"     10      
        2 Chris Parson            11 Northern High       53'05.00"      8      
        3 Jose Portillo           12 G.C. Marshall High  52'08.50"      6      
        4 Marvin Urguhart         12 Western Branch High 48'10.25"      5      
        5 Sean Gooden             11 Yorktown High Schoo 48'04.25"      4      
        6 Nate Reeves             11 Fork Union          47'06.75"      3      
        7 Garreth Fearon          10 High Point High     46'09.50"      2      
        8 DeVon Carter            12 Western Branch High 46'09.00"      1      
        9 Arrus Farmer            12 T. Jefferson/Gov's  45'11.00"             
       10 Garrett Graves          12 Eleanor Roosevelt H 45'08.25"             
       11 Jason Armentrout        11 Annandale High      45'04.50"             
       12 Gary Brown              12 High Point High     44'11.50"             
       13 Carl Banks              11 Stafford High       44'08.50"             
       14 Brandon Pabatoy         12 James W. Robinson   44'03.50"             
       15 Ben Kenner              12 Fork Union          43'06.50"             
       16 Jeremy Natoli           12 T. Jefferson S/T (A 43'04.50"             
       17 Stephane Ridore         12 Northwestern High   42'06.75"             
       18 Kellen Meckelson        10 Lake Braddock High  42'05.00"             
       19 Reggie Romaine          12 Lake Braddock High  42'04.00"             
       20 Kyle Payne              12 Albemarle High      41'07.50"             
       21 Gethin Kapoor           12 Thomas Edison High  41'01.75"             
       22 Roscoe Newsom           12 West Springfield Hi 41'01.00"             
       23 Billy Irwin             11 James W. Robinson   41'00.00"             
        - Julius Jordan           12 Oxon Hill High           FOUL             
        - Jermiah Davis           11 Annandale High           FOUL             
        - Dan Rice                12 W.T. Woodson High        FOUL             
        - Jim Myers               12 Douglas Freeman Hig      FOUL             
        - David Dugan             12 Stafford High            FOUL             
        - Justin Richter          12 Hayfield High            FOUL             
        - James Lynch             11 Dunbar High              FOUL             
        - Matt Howard             10 Centerville High         FOUL             
        - Jesse Thornton          12 Herndon High             FOUL             
        - Chris Weathers          10 Hayfield High            FOUL             
        - Greg Johnson            12 Gar-Field High           FOUL             
        - Neil Burroughs          12 MT Vernon High           FOUL             
        - Anthony Thornhill       12 T.C. Williams High       FOUL             
        - Jackie Sisouphonh       11 Brentsville Distric      FOUL             
        - Matthew Powell          10 Oxon Hill High           FOUL             
        - Kitt Tuttle             10 T.C. Williams High       FOUL             
        - Richard Hudgins         12 Herndon High             FOUL             
        - James Lindsay           10 Ballou High School       FOUL             

 
Discus
Men's Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 182'07.00" ANDREW HECK, W.T. WOODSON H.S. 1985       
         NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO H.S.       1987       
                                                                               
            SPONSOR: LINDSEY OF ALEXANDRIA                                     
            3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS            
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Nick Welihozkiy         12 West Springfield Hi 193'02.50"     10     
        2 Marvin Urguhart         12 Western Branch High 190'11.00"      8     
        3 Chris Parson            11 Northern High       158'07.00"      6     
        4 Reggie Romaine          12 Lake Braddock High  155'00.00"      5     
        5 Jose Portillo           12 G.C. Marshall High  153'10.00"      4     
        6 Roscoe Newsom           12 West Springfield Hi 146'05.00"      3     
        7 Aaron Stuart            12 Annandale High      143'02.00"      2     
        8 Phil Pinkney            12 High Point High     138'01.00"      1     
        9 Kyle Payne              12 Albemarle High      135'00.00"            
       10 Neil Burroughs          12 MT Vernon High      134'08.00"            
       11 Gary Brown              12 High Point High     133'09.00"            
       12 Phil Acosta             12 Potomac High        133'00.00"            
       13 Nate Reeves             11 Fork Union          132'02.00"            
       14 Stephane Ridore         12 Northwestern High   131'04.00"            
       15 Jason Armentrout        11 Annandale High      128'06.50"            
       16 Richard Hudgins         12 Herndon High        127'02.00"            
       17 Dan Rice                12 W.T. Woodson High   127'00.50"            
       18 Justin Richter          12 Hayfield High       124'11.00"            
       19 Gethin Kapoor           12 Thomas Edison High  122'06.00"            
        - John Randal             10 Hayfield High             FOUL            
        - Matt Howard             10 Centerville High          FOUL            
        - Kitt Tuttle             10 T.C. Williams High        FOUL            
        - Jeremy Natoli           12 T. Jefferson S/T (A       FOUL            
        - Billy Irwin             11 James W. Robinson         FOUL            
        - Jesse Thornton          12 Herndon High              FOUL            
        - Garrett Graves          12 Eleanor Roosevelt H       FOUL            
        - Brandon Pabatoy         12 James W. Robinson         FOUL            
        - Jim Myers               12 Douglas Freeman Hig       FOUL            
        - Chris Liberto           12 Laurel Senior High        FOUL            
        - Brian Davenport         10 Fork Union                FOUL            
        - John Rydzewslu          12 Gaithersburg High S       FOUL            
        - Thomas Elsey            12 Oscar Smith High Sc       FOUL            
        - Devaughn Jarvis         10 Ballou High School        FOUL            


17th T. C. Williams Invitational

Results - Girls

Team Champion: West Potomac

MVP Award:  Faith Rein

Team Scores: 
SCORES FOR WOMEN: 1. West Potomac High, 75; 2. Gar-Field High, 52; 3. MT      
 Vernon High, 42; 4. Lake Braddock High, 39.50; 5. James W. Robinson, 34; 6.   
 T.C. Williams High, 32; 7. Hayfield High, 31.50; 7. Centerville High, 31.50;  
 9. Chantilly High, 31; 10. Seton High School, 27; 10. Largo High School, 27;  
 12. Greensboro Pacesetters, 26; 12. Eleanor Roosevelt High, 26; 14. T.        
 Jefferson S/T (Alex), 24; 15. C.D. Hylton High, 16; 16. Quince Orchard High,  
 15; 17. Brooke Point High, 13; 18. T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich), 12; 18. Laurel  
 Senior High, 12; 18. West Springfield High, 12; 21. Potomac High, 11; 22.     
 Osbourn Park High, 10; 22. Stafford High, 10; 24. Gaithersburg High School,   
 9.50; 25. George Mason High, 8; 26. Thomas Edison High, 6; 26. Jefferson      
 Forest High, 6; 28. Albemarle High, 5; 28. Richard Montgomery High, 5; 30.    
 Douglas Freeman High, 4.50; 31. DuVal High School, 4; 32. G.C. Marshall High, 
 3; 33. Riverdale Baptist High, 1; 33. W.T. Woodson High, 1.                   

 
100
                         Event 9 Women's 100 Meter Dash                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
              MEET RECORD: 11.7h KIM GRAHAM, STONEWALL JACKSON H.S. 1988       
          NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.   1992       
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   119 Jessica Defrietas      12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          12.16 10.0
   2    67 Alyssa Aiken           11 Chantilly High                  12.24  8.0
   3   180 Kiki Collins           11 Greensboro Pacesetters          12.38  6.0
   4   384 Keva Belcher           12 Seton High School               12.39  5.0
   5     3 Happy Darcus           10 Albemarle High                  12.64  4.0
   6   280 India Ransom           09 Largo High School               12.66  3.0
   7   273 Lakisha Brooks         09 Largo High School               12.67  2.0
   8   380 Katrina Brown          12 Riverdale Baptist High          12.72  1.0
   9   353 Andrea Etheridge       12 Potomac High                    12.79     
  10   492 Aundrea Gunn           12 West Potomac High               12.86     
  11   140 Kaprice Williams       09 Eleanor Roosevelt High          12.91     
  12   357 Keisha Newell          10 Potomac High                    12.93     

 
200
Event 15 Women's 200 Meter Dash                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 24.09 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1994      
         NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1992      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    63 Faith Rein             12 Centerville High                24.96 10.0
   2   119 Jessica Defrietas      12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          25.45  8.0
   3    39 Terri Davenport        10 C.D. Hylton High                25.56  6.0
   4   500 Kelia Williams         12 West Potomac High               25.57  5.0
   5   273 Lakisha Brooks         09 Largo High School               25.74  4.0
   6   464 Shaunette Davey        12 Thomas Edison High              25.84  3.0
   7   180 Kiki Collins           11 Greensboro Pacesetters          25.93  2.0
   8     3 Happy Darcus           10 Albemarle High                  26.19  1.0
   9   387 April Garner           10 Seton High School               26.21     
  10    33 Keosha Sanders         10 Brooke Point High               26.39     
   -    67 Alyssa Aiken           11 Chantilly High                    DNS     
   -   171 Sheena Johnson            Gar-Field High                    DNS     

Results - Preliminaries - Saturday 05/01/99                  
                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   171 Sheena Johnson            Gar-Field High                  24.97 q   
   2    63 Faith Rein             12 Centerville High                25.25 q   
   3   119 Jessica Defrietas      12 Eleanor Roosevelt High          25.45 q   
   4   180 Kiki Collins           11 Greensboro Pacesetters          25.51 q   
   5   273 Lakisha Brooks         09 Largo High School               25.82 q   
   6   500 Kelia Williams         12 West Potomac High               25.84 q   
   7    39 Terri Davenport        10 C.D. Hylton High                25.89 q   
   8    67 Alyssa Aiken           11 Chantilly High                  25.94 q   
   9     3 Happy Darcus           10 Albemarle High                  26.02 q   
  10   464 Shaunette Davey        12 Thomas Edison High              26.04 q   
  11   387 April Garner           10 Seton High School               26.22 q   
  12    33 Keosha Sanders         10 Brooke Point High               26.23 q   
  13   459 Amber Wilson           11 T.C. Williams High              26.58     
  14   492 Aundrea Gunn           12 West Potomac High               26.64     
  15    62 Mandi McNeil           12 Centerville High                26.71     
  16   271 Melanie Bailey         10 Largo High School               26.91     
  17   297 Kimberli Menefee       11 Laurel Senior High              26.92     
  18   230 Shehara Chitty         10 James W. Robinson               27.14     
  19   523 Jennifer Allison       10 Woodbridge Senior High          27.37     
  20   539 Salina Scriber         12 Woodbridge Senior High          27.40     
  21    85 Allison Herndon        10 Douglas Freeman High            27.47     
  22   248 Melissa Blount         12 Lake Braddock High              27.64     
  23   481 Monique Boley          10 Washington-Lee High             27.67     
  24    17 Datlecia Walker        10 Ballou High School              27.72     
  25   436 April Banks            11 T.C. Williams High              27.74     
  26   508 Carly Estes            10 West Springfield High           27.80     
  27   514 Mercedes Jones         10 West Springfield High           27.85     
  28   338 Ebony Ramos            10 Passaic High School             28.07     
  29   246 Shawnette Adams        10 Lake Braddock High              28.11     
  30   482 Andrinna Davidson      10 Washington-Lee High             28.16     
  31   461 Lauren Beach           09 Thomas Edison High              28.18     
  32   221 Nadia Traylor          11 Herndon High                    28.38     
  33   383 Nicole McKenzie        09 Riverdale Baptist High          28.70     
  34   335 Emily Perez               Oxon Hill High                  28.74     
  35    78 Peggy Smith            11 Chantilly High                  29.09     
  36   315 Nicarda Jackson        09 Northwestern High               30.57     
  37   304 Wesley Thomas          10 Laurel Senior High              30.64     

 
400
Event 12 Women's 400 Meter Dash                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
             MEET RECORD: 53.45 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1995      
         NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD, KENNEDY H.S.          1982      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1    63 Faith Rein             12 Centerville High                54.73 10.0
   2   439 Renee' Clarke           9 T.C. Williams High              55.94  8.0
   3    67 Alyssa Aiken           11 Chantilly High                  56.21  6.0
   4   498 Yolanda Thompson       12 West Potomac High               57.76  5.0
   5   191 Lynsie Battle          11 Hayfield High                   58.78  4.0
   6    62 Mandi McNeil           12 Centerville High                59.05  3.0
   7   250 Carmen Degraffenreid   12 Lake Braddock High            1:00.05  2.0
   8   269 N'Kell Anderson        10 Largo High School             1:00.30  1.0
   9     8 Tracy Aboagyewa        12 Annandale High                1:00.47     
  10   464 Shaunette Davey        12 Thomas Edison High            1:00.62     
  11    25 Shalonda Bowles        10 Brooke Point High             1:00.89     
  12   362 Meghan Cathey          12 Quince Orchard High           1:01.13     
  13    39 Terri Davenport        10 C.D. Hylton High              1:01.22     
  14   188 Jessica Jennings       11 H.D. Woodson High             1:01.64     
  15   513 Nichole Jackson        11 West Springfield High         1:01.92     
  16   193 Cristina Borden        10 Hayfield High                 1:02.25     
  17   418 Kathy O'Malley         11 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       1:02.58     
  18   108 Tracee Gilchrist       11 DuVal High School             1:02.65     
  19   378 Karen Tenenbaum        12 Richard Montgomery High       1:02.85     
  20   386 Dori Foster            10 Seton High School             1:03.31     
  21   371 Lisa Bauman            11 Richard Montgomery High       1:03.37     
  22   481 Monique Boley          10 Washington-Lee High           1:03.56     
  23   257 Miriam Lynch           12 Lake Braddock High            1:03.62     
  24    85 Allison Herndon        10 Douglas Freeman High          1:04.60     
  25   338 Ebony Ramos            10 Passaic High School           1:04.73     
  26   532 Melody Jackson         10 Woodbridge Senior High        1:04.74     
  27   413 Jenny Lopatin          09 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       1:05.34     
  28   395 Carlee Brueser         11 Stafford High                 1:06.53     
  29    96 Ashley McClary         11 Dunbar High                   1:07.76     
  30   144 April Falconi          10 G.C. Marshall High            1:07.80     
  31    48 Christian Pendergrass  09 C.D. Hylton High              1:07.83     
  32   444 Elizabeth Jennings     10 T.C. Williams High            1:08.01     
  33    98 Valentiana Ofordire    11 Dunbar High                   1:08.11     
  34    73 Rowena Crabbe          09 Chantilly High                1:08.71     

 
800
Event 14 Women's 800 Meter Run                        
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
               MEET RECORD: 2:12.46 STACEY CARPENTER, HYLTON H.S. 1995         
           NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA H.S.   1980         
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   311 Sharon O'Connor        12 MT Vernon High                2:12.73 10.0
   2   420 Kelley Otstott         10 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       2:13.01  8.0
   3   197 Nikeya Green           11 Hayfield High                 2:19.74  6.0
   4    76 Carlin Miller          11 Chantilly High                2:21.34  5.0
   5   264 Alice Stolpe           12 Lake Braddock High            2:22.65  4.0
   6   270 Ohita Asein            12 Largo High School             2:23.71  3.0
   7   169 Dionne Evans              Gar-Field High                2:24.11  2.0
   8   362 Meghan Cathey          12 Quince Orchard High           2:24.33  1.0
   9   332 Nicole Jones              Oxon Hill High                2:24.67     
  10   232 Michelle Gregory       10 James W. Robinson             2:24.91     
  11   166 Ryan Brown                Gar-Field High                2:25.37     
  11   202 Sara Ludin             10 Hayfield High                 2:25.37     
  13   510 Maureen Hagen          09 West Springfield High         2:25.39     
  14   430 Courtney Dickerson     10 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     2:25.79     
  15   156 Megan Kirby            09 Gaithersburg High School      2:26.11     
  16    55 Jocelyn Brewster       12 Centerville High              2:26.56     
  17   529 Kim Furman             12 Woodbridge Senior High        2:27.41     
  18   540 Catherine Seguin       11 Woodbridge Senior High        2:28.43     
  19   433 Caroline Morris        12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     2:28.81     
  20   242 Wendy Wagner           12 James W. Robinson             2:28.95     
  21    14 Yasmin Fields          11 Ballou High School            2:29.20     
  22    87 Blair Myers            11 Douglas Freeman High          2:29.71     
  23    31 Raygan Ludwig          11 Brooke Point High             2:30.33     
  24   385 Naudia Falconer        10 Seton High School             2:30.36     
  25   108 Tracee Gilchrist       11 DuVal High School             2:31.35     
  26    69 Kelley Chapman         12 Chantilly High                2:32.06     
  27    27 Alicia Burns           10 Brooke Point High             2:32.51     
  28    45 Zorina Hess            11 C.D. Hylton High              2:32.97     
  29   497 Katie Storck           10 West Potomac High             2:33.47     
  30   219 Kara Jeschke           09 Herndon High                  2:34.57     
  31   395 Carlee Brueser         11 Stafford High                 2:38.69     
  32   359 Rose Richard           12 Potomac High                  2:50.39     
  33   300 Kadija Razzak          10 Laurel Senior High            3:05.78     

 
1600
                        Event 10 Women's 1,600 Meter Run                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 4:49.78 SALLY GLYNN, WALTER JOHNSON H.S. 05/04/96     
        NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON, ANDOVER H.S.           1985     
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   311 Sharon O'Connor        12 MT Vernon High                4:56.80 10.0
   2   179 Colleen Winzeler       10 George Mason High             5:11.25  8.0
   3   244 Kimberly Myers         12 Jefferson Forest High         5:12.15  6.0
   4   265 Erin Swain             11 Lake Braddock High            5:13.86  5.0
   5   433 Caroline Morris        12 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     5:19.61  4.0
   6   364 Claudin Hull           12 Quince Orchard High           5:20.38  3.0
   7   169 Dionne Evans              Gar-Field High                5:22.30  2.0
   8   227 Michelle Awtrey        09 James W. Robinson             5:24.20  1.0
   9   308 Christina Burleson     11 MT Vernon High                5:24.71     
2  10   493 Meghan Hoffman         09 West Potomac High             5:24.81     
  11   429 Jeannie Addison        10 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)     5:25.84     
  12   214 Katherine Frolow       9  Herndon High                  5:26.64     
  13   372 Cecily Garber          12 Richard Montgomery High       5:33.29     
  14   116 Nicole Bubrne          11 Eleanor Roosevelt High        5:37.01     
  15   277 Ryann Holmes           10 Largo High School             5:38.82     
  16   333 Latia Kirby               Oxon Hill High                5:39.87     
  17   336 Amy Stokes                Oxon Hill High                5:40.79     
  18   446 Sarah Labowitz         11 T.C. Williams High            5:41.00     
  19    35 Christina Walsh        10 Brooke Point High             5:41.05     
  20   147 Elizabeth Ward         11 G.C. Marshall High            5:41.81     
  21   422 Alie Slade             12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)       5:43.22     
  22    52 Laurel Askea           11 Centerville High              5:44.36     
  23   396 Ashley Dameron         10 Stafford High                 5:45.01     
  24   177 Lori Westley              Gar-Field High                5:47.72     
  25   533 Kristen Leary          09 Woodbridge Senior High        5:48.42     
  26   451 Elyse Post              9 T.C. Williams High            5:52.83     
  27   541 Mary Ann Teribury      09 Woodbridge Senior High        5:57.84     
  28   134 Alicia Pease           10 Eleanor Roosevelt High        6:02.02     
  29   211 Krista Williams        09 Hayfield High                 6:09.25     
  30   272 Richelle Beard         11 Largo High School             6:15.23     
  31   544 Martha Buckley         11 Woodrow Wilson High           6:22.35     

 
3200
Event 16 Women's 3,200 Meter Run                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
        MEET RECORD: 10:33.22 SALLY GLYNN, WALTER JOHNSON H.S.       05/04/96  
    NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1996  
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   226 Liz Awtrey             12 James W. Robinson            10:33.04 10.0
   2    79 Laurie Yarger          10 Chantilly High               11:18.21  8.0
   3   432 Kerin Lanyi            11 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)    11:19.38  6.0
   4   235 Kim Milbourn           12 James W. Robinson            11:23.30  5.0
   5   308 Christina Burleson     11 MT Vernon High               11:26.56  4.0
   6   365 Lucinda Hull           12 Quince Orchard High          11:31.92  3.0
   7   491 Rebecca Griffith       12 West Potomac High            11:40.37  2.0
   8   476 Marjorie Censer        10 W.T. Woodson High            11:44.91  1.0
   9    88 Amy Street             12 Douglas Freeman High         11:53.51     
  10    29 Colleen Connell        10 Brooke Point High            11:53.98     
  11    50 Richelle Plotz         10 C.D. Hylton High             11:57.45     
  12   530 Carol Gill             12 Woodbridge Senior High       12:16.60     
  13   396 Ashley Dameron         10 Stafford High                12:30.07     
  14   502 Maria Barber           11 West Springfield High        12:38.71     
  15   116 Nicole Bubrne          11 Eleanor Roosevelt High       12:39.73     
  16   434 Ashley Seaton          10 T. Jefferson/Gov's (Rich)    12:40.94     
  17   147 Elizabeth Ward         11 G.C. Marshall High           12:43.35     
  18   247 Devon Bailey           11 Lake Braddock High           12:45.67     
  19    28 Christen Connell       12 Brooke Point High            12:49.73     
  20   267 Mimi Wachendorf        10 Lake Braddock High           12:55.37     
  21   440 Kathryn Coan            9 T.C. Williams High           12:57.92     
  22   495 Claire McGurk          09 West Potomac High            13:15.11     
  23   515 Wendy Manning          12 West Springfield High        13:18.99     

 
100 Hurdles
                     Event 8 Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                     
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 13.4h DAVIDA WALKER, GREEN RUN H.S.         1988      
        NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLAWAY, DENVER SOUTH H.S. 1996      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   171 Sheena Johnson            Gar-Field High                  13.91 10.0
   2   183 Jones Kim              12 Greensboro Pacesetters          14.12  8.0
   3    33 Keosha Sanders         10 Brooke Point High               14.53  6.0
   4   212 Kijafa Williamson      12 Hayfield High                   15.33  5.0
   5   390 Alleyne Ricci          12 Seton High School               15.61  4.0
   6   452 DeAndra Price          12 T.C. Williams High              15.72  3.0
   7   175 Kira Sims                 Gar-Field High                  15.81  2.0
   8    32 Rachael McIntosh       10 Brooke Point High               15.83  1.0
   9   278 Raina Marshall         12 Largo High School               15.85     
  10   204 Matrika Mitchell       12 Hayfield High                   16.11     
  11    78 Peggy Smith            11 Chantilly High                  16.33     

 
300 Hurdles
Event 13 Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                    
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
              MEET RECORD: 43.4h ANGELA GRIFFTH, LAKE BRADDOCK H.S. 1988       
          NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE, MILLBRAE H.S.        1984       
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME           YR SCHOOL                           TIME  PTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   326 Maurika Quarles        11 Osbourn Park High               46.02 10.0
   2   390 Alleyne Ricci          12 Seton High School               46.17  8.0
   3   212 Kijafa Williamson      12 Hayfield High                   46.19  6.0
   4   234 Katy McHale            12 James W. Robinson               48.36  5.0
   5   175 Kira Sims                 Gar-Field High                  48.60  4.0
   6   275 Onaychic Chuku         10 Largo High School               49.00  3.0
   7   427 Dawn Williams          12 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)         49.83  2.0
   8   522 Maya Witten            10 West Springfield High           50.41  1.0
   9   101 Nakia Shepherd         12 Dunbar High                     50.53     
  10   425 Rebecca Weber          09 T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)         50.61     
  11   355 Danielle McCancey      12 Potomac High                    50.93     
  12   228 Emily Beck             10 James W. Robinson               51.19     
  13   182 Cindy Jones            10 Greensboro Pacesetters          51.88     
  14   281 Crystal Stewart        11 Largo High School               52.06     
  15   204 Matrika Mitchell       12 Hayfield High                   52.60     
  16    75 Kristyn Ivey           12 Chantilly High                  52.73     
  17   364 Claudin Hull           12 Quince Orchard High             53.51     
  18   251 Kelly Demayo           10 Lake Braddock High              53.81     
  19   521 Kate Weinberg          11 West Springfield High           56.71     
  20   100 Marie Ryland           12 Dunbar High                     57.27     
   -   452 DeAndra Price          12 T.C. Williams High                 DQ     

 
4X100
                       Event 11 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                      
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                    MEET RECORD: 47.54 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1992             
                NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD H.S.     1997             
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         WPHS      West Potomac High                  48.39 10.0       
       2         LAR       Largo High School                  48.56  8.0       
       3         SETO      Seton High School                  48.97  6.0       
       4         TCW       T.C. Williams High                 49.06  5.0       
       5         DUV       DuVal High School                  49.93  4.0       
       6         JRHS      James W. Robinson                  50.56  3.0       
       7         ERHS      Eleanor Roosevelt High             50.62  2.0       
       8         WSHS      West Springfield High              50.75  1.0       
       9         ALHS      Albemarle High                     50.98            
      10         OHHS      Oxon Hill High                     51.13            
      11         RIVE      Riverdale Baptist High             51.19            
      12         LBHS      Lake Braddock High                 51.20            
      13         WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High             51.33            
      14         GARF      Gar-Field High                     51.57            
      15         WTWH      W.T. Woodson High                  52.83            
      16         CENT      Centerville High                   53.01            
      17         SHS       Stafford High                      54.11            
      17         DUNB      Dunbar High                        54.11            
      19         PTHS      Petersburg   High                  54.58            
      20         TEHS      Thomas Edison High                 54.71            
      21         WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High                56.81            
      22         HYLT      C.D. Hylton High                   57.23            
      23         TJHS      T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)            57.30            
      24         BALO      Ballou High School                 59.20            
      25         NTHW      Northwestern High                  59.21            

 
4X400
Event 17 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                      
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                    MEET RECORD: 3:49.40 OXON HILL H.S.  05/04/97              
                NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH H.S.     1998              
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         TCW       T.C. Williams High               3:57.22 10.0       
       2         HAYF      Hayfield High                    3:59.11  8.0       
       3         WPHS      West Potomac High                4:01.25  6.0       
       4         LSH       Laurel Senior High               4:03.34  5.0       
       5         SETO      Seton High School                4:05.58  4.0       
       6         LBHS      Lake Braddock High               4:05.92  3.0       
       7         TJHS      T. Jefferson S/T (Alex)          4:08.43  2.0       
       8         LAR       Largo High School                4:09.36  1.0       
       9         WSHS      West Springfield High            4:10.33            
      10         GARF      Gar-Field High                   4:13.67            
      11         OHHS      Oxon Hill High                   4:15.27            
      12         QOHS      Quince Orchard High              4:15.79            
      13         BKPT      Brooke Point High                4:22.11            
      14         CENT      Centerville High                 4:22.37            
      15         ERHS      Eleanor Roosevelt High           4:26.11            

 
4X800

NOTE: Subtract 6 seconds from all times - there was an error in recording times..  
Event 7 Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
                     MEET RECORD: 9:27.90 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              
                 NATIONAL RECORD: 8:58.43 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.  1982              
                                                                               
    RANK   REL#  RELAY     AFFILIATION                         TIME  PTS       
    --------------------------------------------------------------------       
       1         JRHS      James W. Robinson                9:37.57 10.0       
            1) Michelle Gregory 10   2) Kim Milbourn 12                        
            3) Wendy Wagner 12       4) Liz Awtrey 12                          
       2         QOHS      Quince Orchard High              9:51.19  8.0       
            1) Claudin Hull 12       2) Lindsey Schneider 09                   
            3) Melanie Cathey 11     4) Lucinda Hull 12                        
       3         HYLT      C.D. Hylton High                 9:55.63  6.0       
       4         MONT      Richard Montgomery High          9:58.48  5.0       
            1) Cecily Garber 12      2) Karen Tenenbaum 12                     
            3) Gloria Maier 11       4) Lisa Bauman 11                         
       5         WPHS      West Potomac High               10:01.23  4.0       
            1) Delores Richard 09    2) Katie Storck 10                        
            3) Rebecca Griffith 12   4) Meghan Hoffman 09                      
       6         WSHS      West Springfield High           10:06.10  3.0       
            1) Nichole Jackson 11    2) Kerstin Roper 10                       
            3) Elaine Giuliani 11    4) Maureen Hagen 09                       
       7         LAR       Largo High School               10:06.38  2.0       
            1) Ohita Asein 12        2) N'Kell Anderson 10                     
            3) Ryann Holmes 10       4) Onaychic Chuku 10                      
       8         LBHS      Lake Braddock High              10:08.41  1.0       
            1) Melissa Smith 12      2) Jennifer Gordon 10                     
            3) Regent Salimbango 09  4) Heather McCarthy 10                    
       9         HAYF      Hayfield High                   10:23.50            
            1) Sara Ludin 10         2) Keisha Brown 12                        
            3) Cristina Borden 10    4) Nicoll Knudsen 09                      
      10         TEHS      Thomas Edison High              10:41.11            
            1) Melissa Chadwick 12   2) Leah Harley 12                         
            3) Bobbi Stewart 09      4) Lauren Troupe 09                       
      11         LSH       Laurel Senior High              10:42.21            
            1) Shamane Onwudiach 10  2) Kadija Razzak 10                       
            3) Diana Franklin 09     4) Qiana Counts 11                        
      12         WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High          11:07.99            
            1) Kim Furman 12         2) Megan Cleary 09                        
            3) Kristen Leary 09      4) Carol Gill 12                          
      13         ERHS      Eleanor Roosevelt High          11:14.22            
            1) Kathy Williams 10     2) Azu Adika 10                           
            3) Dawn Harris 11        4) Alicia Pease 10                        

 
High Jump
Event 3 Women's High Jump                           
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
            MEET RECORD: 5'08.00" CARMEN MANN, FALLS CHURCH H.S.     1985      
        NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF, CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN 1992      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   417 Kristle Moss        10 T. Jefferson S/T (A   5'04.00"    10.0       
   2   498 Yolanda Thompson    12 West Potomac High     5'02.00"     7.0       
   2   290 Carla Franklin      12 Laurel Senior High    5'02.00"     7.0       
   4   160 Michelle Smith      11 Gaithersburg High S   5'02.00"     5.0       
   5    46 Courage Otaigbe     10 C.D. Hylton High      5'02.00"     4.0       
   6   172 Takeitha Jordan        Gar-Field High        5'00.00"     3.0       
   7    89 Emily Wahlquist     12 Douglas Freeman Hig   5'00.00"     1.5       
   7   212 Kijafa Williamson   12 Hayfield High         5'00.00"     1.5       
   9   249 Abigail Carag       12 Lake Braddock High    4'10.00"               
   9   390 Alleyne Ricci       12 Seton High School     4'10.00"               
  11   154 Mary Ann Johnson    11 Gaithersburg High S   4'08.00"               
  11   256 Jennifer Lear       09 Lake Braddock High    4'08.00"               

 
Long Jump
Event 1 Women's Long Jump                           
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
         MEET RECORD: 19'00.75" DANA BOONE, LAKE BRADDOCK H.S.          1987   
     NATIONAL RECORD: 21'01.25" KATHY McMILLA, RAEFORD HOKE COUNTY H.S. 1976   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   183 Jones Kim           12 Greensboro Pacesett  19'03.75"    10.0       
   2   498 Yolanda Thompson    12 West Potomac High    19'01.25"     8.0       
   3   119 Jessica Defrietas   12 Eleanor Roosevelt H  18'08.25"     6.0       
   4   492 Aundrea Gunn        12 West Potomac High    18'06.25"     5.0       
   5    67 Alyssa Aiken        11 Chantilly High       17'07.75"     4.0       
   6   171 Sheena Johnson         Gar-Field High       17'06.25"     3.0       
   7   248 Melissa Blount      12 Lake Braddock High   17'04.50"     2.0       
   8   175 Kira Sims              Gar-Field High       17'02.75"     1.0       
   9    33 Keosha Sanders      10 Brooke Point High    16'05.75"               
  10   357 Keisha Newell       10 Potomac High         16'04.25"               
  11   464 Shaunette Davey     12 Thomas Edison High   16'02.50"               
  12    85 Allison Herndon     10 Douglas Freeman Hig  15'11.00"               
  13    46 Courage Otaigbe     10 C.D. Hylton High     15'10.75"               
  14   195 Keisha Brown        12 Hayfield High        15'08.00"               
  15   523 Jennifer Allison    10 Woodbridge Senior H  15'07.75"               
  16   353 Andrea Etheridge    12 Potomac High         15'05.25"               
  17   388 Ayanna Henderson    11 Seton High School    15'01.00"               
  18     1 Alexis Andrews      11 Albemarle High       15'00.75"               
  19   394 Kelsey Adkisson     10 Stafford High        15'00.00"               
   -     7 Erica Miller        11 Albemarle High            FOUL               
   -    48 Christian Pendergra 09 C.D. Hylton High          FOUL               
   -   539 Salina Scriber      12 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               
   -    78 Peggy Smith         11 Chantilly High            FOUL               
   -   389 Tyisha Johnson      09 Seton High School         FOUL               
   -   457 Aja Williams        10 T.C. Williams High        FOUL               
   -   230 Shehara Chitty      10 James W. Robinson         FOUL               
   -   424 Katie Styer         12 T. Jefferson S/T (A       FOUL               
   -    66 Kim Toogood         12 Centerville High          FOUL               
   -   435 Nivia Agurs         10 T.C. Williams High        FOUL               
   -   158 Sarah Leng          11 Gaithersburg High S       FOUL               
   -   505 Isabel Danley       12 West Springfield Hi       FOUL               
   -    18 Veronica Bailey     10 Brentsville Distric       FOUL               
   -   154 Mary Ann Johnson    11 Gaithersburg High S       FOUL               
   -   461 Lauren Beach        09 Thomas Edison High        FOUL               

 
Triple Jump
Event 2 Women's Triple Jump                          
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                               
         MEET RECORD: 40'11.75" YOLANDA THOMPSON, WEST POTOMAC H.S. 05/02/98   
     NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT H.S.            1991   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   498 Yolanda Thompson    12 West Potomac High    40'11.25"    10.0       
   2   492 Aundrea Gunn        12 West Potomac High    37'10.50"     8.0       
   3    25 Shalonda Bowles     10 Brooke Point High    37'10.00"     6.0       
   4   248 Melissa Blount      12 Lake Braddock High   37'08.00"     5.0       
   5   171 Sheena Johnson         Gar-Field High       37'06.50"     4.0       
   6   464 Shaunette Davey     12 Thomas Edison High   36'01.25"     3.0       
   7   268 Janaya Willis       12 Lake Braddock High   36'00.25"     2.0       
   8   204 Matrika Mitchell    12 Hayfield High        35'03.25"     1.0       
   9   409 Leathan Domeshek    10 T. Jefferson S/T (A  34'11.25"               
  10     7 Erica Miller        11 Albemarle High       33'08.50"               
  11     6 Lola Martin         12 Albemarle High       33'06.50"               
  12   388 Ayanna Henderson    11 Seton High School    33'05.00"               
  13    78 Peggy Smith         11 Chantilly High       33'03.75"               
  14   172 Takeitha Jordan        Gar-Field High       33'03.25"               
  15   407 Themba Carr         11 T. Jefferson S/T (A  33'01.00"               
  15   457 Aja Williams        10 T.C. Williams High   33'01.00"               
   -   470 Michelle Pearson    11 Thomas Edison High        FOUL               
   -   194 Jackie Bower        09 Hayfield High             FOUL               
   -   230 Shehara Chitty      10 James W. Robinson         FOUL               
   -   522 Maya Witten         10 West Springfield Hi       FOUL               
   -   505 Isabel Danley       12 West Springfield Hi       FOUL               
   -   405 Michelle Ulrich     10 Stafford High             FOUL               
   -   182 Cindy Jones         10 Greensboro Pacesett       FOUL               
   -   394 Kelsey Adkisson     10 Stafford High             FOUL               
   -   545 Cynetheia Clark     11 Woodrow Wilson High       FOUL               
   -   539 Salina Scriber      12 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               
   -   523 Jennifer Allison    10 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               
   -   146 Kay McGivern        12 G.C. Marshall High         DNS               
   -   158 Sarah Leng          11 Gaithersburg High S        DNS               
   -   345 Tonya Pegram        11 Petersburg   High          DNS               
   -   145 Lisa Giovarelli     12 G.C. Marshall High         DNS               
   -   339 Timara Brennan      12 Petersburg   High          DNS               
   -   303 Vanessa Starks      10 Laurel Senior High         DNS               
   -   213 Jessica Daughtry    11 Herndon High               DNS               
   -   160 Michelle Smith      11 Gaithersburg High S        DNS               
   -   447 Crystal Lesane      09 T.C. Williams High         DNS               
   -    19 Nikki Brown         10 Brentsville Distric        DNS               
   -   480 Megan Rooney        11 W.T. Woodson High          DNS               
   -    66 Kim Toogood         12 Centerville High           DNS               
   -   390 Alleyne Ricci       12 Seton High School          DNS               

 
Pole Vault
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
            NATIONAL RECORD: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE, HELENA H.S. 1998          
                                                                               
         SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL KEY CLUB                           
         STARTING HEIGHT 7'6" BEING RAISED 6" TO 9'6" AND 3" THEREAFTER        
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS     
     ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ====    
         1 Kira Sims                  Gar-Field High      9'00.00"     10      
         2 Helen Sterling          09 Centerville High    8'06.00"      8      
         3 April Banks             11 T.C. Williams High  8'06.00"      6      
         4 Jodi Taetle             10 Gaithersburg High S 8'00.00"      4.50   
         4 Stephanie Hollar        10 Lake Braddock High  8'00.00"      4.50   
         6 Katie Fricke               Gar-Field High      8'00.00"      3      
         7 Andrea Lopez            10 T. Jefferson S/T (A 7'06.00"      2      
         8 Megan Gollhofer         10 Herndon High        7'06.00"      0.50   
         8 Alicia LaRoche          09 Centerville High    7'06.00"      0.50   
        10 Joanne Reed             12 Eleanor Roosevelt H 7'06.00"             
        11 Sara Monaco             10 Lake Braddock High  7'06.00"             

 
Shot Put
                            Event 4 Women's Shot Put                           
                      Results - Finals - Saturday 05/01/99                     
                                                                           
         MEET RECORD: 42'07.75" KELLY JOYCE, McDONOUGH, H.S.            1986   
     NATIONAL RECORD: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON UNION H.S 1983   
                                                                           
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME        YR SCHOOL                 MARK        PTS       
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   309 Donisha Freeman     11 MT Vernon High       38'05.00"    10.0       
   2   176 Latetia Walker         Gar-Field High       38'03.50"     8.0       
   3   356 Alana Meek          12 Potomac High         36'04.00"     6.0       
   4   259 Jessica McGinlay    12 Lake Braddock High   35'04.75"     5.0       
   5   489 Jessica Bolton      11 West Potomac High    35'02.00"     4.0       
   6   520 Natalie Walker      11 West Springfield Hi  35'01.25"     3.0       
   7   431 Ayanna Jones        10 T. Jefferson/Gov's   34'08.00"     2.0       
   8    82 Mary Rose Campell   12 Douglas Freeman Hig  33'02.00"     1.0       
   9   165 Chemere Brazil         Gar-Field High       31'07.75"               
  10     4 Crisandra Gray      12 Albemarle High       31'06.00"               
  11   245 Desi Abrams         12 Lake Braddock High   31'04.50"               
  12    34 Priscilla Umana     10 Brooke Point High    30'10.75"               
  13   399 Samantha Hall       12 Stafford High        30'09.00"               
  14    13 Bridget Branch      11 Ballou High School   29'08.00"               
  15    80 Ann Bagby           12 Douglas Freeman Hig  29'07.75"               
  16   220 Chazzy Morris       10 Herndon High         29'07.25"               
  17   143 Carissa Culbreath   09 G.C. Marshall High   29'06.50"               
   -    56 Caroline Comas      12 Centerville High          FOUL               
   -   503 Terra Caussin       10 West Springfield Hi       FOUL               
   -   536 April Pittman       11 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL               
   -    38 Felicia Brock       12 C.D. Hylton High          FOUL               
   -   233 Crystal Hall        11 James W. Robinson         FOUL               
   -   236 Laura Morgan        10 James W. Robinson         FOUL               
   -   128 Lynn Kucharski      12 Eleanor Roosevelt H       FOUL               
   -   302 Tiwana Smith        10 Laurel Senior High        FOUL               
   -   223 Kelly Wallach       11 Herndon High              FOUL               

 
Discus
                              Women's Discus Throw                             
                                                                               
          MEET RECORD: 150'11.50" KRISTY MARTIN, J.W. ROBINSON H.S. 05/04/96   
      NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL, THOMAS DOWNEY H.S.       1994   
                                                                               
               SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '2000               
               3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS                
                                                                               
                       Finals Results - Saturday 05/01/99                      
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS    
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ====   
        1 Samantha Hall           12 Stafford High       128'06.00"     10     
        2 Donisha Freeman         11 MT Vernon High      120'10.50"      8     
        3 Jessica McGinlay        12 Lake Braddock High  104'07.00"      6     
        4 Alana Meek              12 Potomac High        101'07.00"      5     
        5 Natalie Walker          11 West Springfield Hi  99'01.50"      4     
        6 Carissa Culbreath       09 G.C. Marshall High   93'08.00"      3     
        7 Mary Rose Campell       12 Douglas Freeman Hig  93'03.00"      2     
        8 Jessica Bolton          11 West Potomac High    90'05.00"      1     
        9 Bridget Branch          11 Ballou High School   89'00.50"            
       10 Crisandra Gray          12 Albemarle High       88'08.00"            
       11 Pavla Pletkova          11 Lake Braddock High   88'07.00"            
       12 Vickie Buck             10 Gaithersburg High S  88'04.00"            
       13 Chemere Brazil             Gar-Field High       87'09.00"            
       14 Krista Edgell           12 James W. Robinson    84'02.00"            
       15 Latetia Walker             Gar-Field High       83'04.00"            
       16 Katrina Combs           11 Woodbridge Senior H  83'00.00"            
       17 Malaika Makembe         11 T.C. Williams High   82'03.00"            
       18 Miriam Sudi             10 Hayfield High        81'11.00"            
        - Mary Butler             10 West Potomac High         FOUL            
        - Terra Caussin           10 West Springfield Hi       FOUL            
        - April Pittman           11 Woodbridge Senior H       FOUL            
        - Shamea Hall             12 Oscar Smith High Sc       FOUL            
        - Ashley Glover           11 Hayfield High             FOUL            
        - Susan Fiske             09 T. Jefferson S/T (A       FOUL            
        - Tiwana Smith            10 Laurel Senior High        FOUL            
        - Nathalie Vorbes         10 Gaithersburg High S       FOUL            



Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com