|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2016 12:52 AM
2016 ISL MAC Track & Field Champsionships - 5/13/2016 to 5/14/2016
Holton Arms School
Results
Event 1 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 163-00 2015 G.Voeks, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ross Young Sidwell Frie 121-03 10
2 LinDon Harris Sidwell Frie 121-00 8
3 Alex Wassmer Maret 120-09 6
4 Derrick Andresol Potomac Scho 118-08 4
5 Henry Cronic Potomac Scho 114-10 2
6 Ryan Brown St. Andrew's 103-03 1
7 Derek Kartalian Potomac Scho 101-04
8 Aidan Fitzgerald Flint Hill 98-10
9 Alan Jinich Georgetown D 96-09
10 Matthew Ishimaru Georgetown D 96-02
11 Gabriel Smith Georgetown D 95-02
12 Robert Fitzgerald Flint Hill 91-08
13 Christian Grey Flint Hill 86-06
14 Erik Pederson Sidwell Frie 85-09
15 Baraka Kiingi St. Andrew's 81-00
16 Sam Moore Maret 78-10
17 Luke Downing Maret 75-07
18 Chris Currie St. Andrew's 74-00
Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Meet: # 116-11 2009 S. Dillard, Episcopal
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aminah Isiaq Georgetown D 106-08 10
2 Ariana McKenzie Bullis 99-08 8
3 Taylor Washington Sandy Spring 99-00 6
4 Olivia Harley National Cat 82-10 5
5 Akua Asante Episcopal 82-06 4
6 Katherine Leahy National Cat 82-01 3
7 Julia Knowles Maret 80-00 2
8 Maya Goree Episcopal 74-09 1
9 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie 71-05
10 Taylor Butler Holton-Arms 71-03
11 Bota Saudabayeva National Cat 70-04
12 Cyan Perdue Madeira 68-07
13 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V 65-08
13 Ellie Ihegihu Sidwell Frie 65-08
15 Maha Tiimob Holton-Arms 65-01
16 Youme Diallo St. Andrew's 62-07
17 JaneAnne Tvedt Stone Ridge 62-04
18 Elfrieda Nwabunnia Madeira 61-11
19 Milan Richardson Sandy Spring 61-10
20 Lexi von Friedeburg Georgetown D 61-08
21 Nalani Lyde Sidwell Frie 61-06
22 Malayna Nesbitt Georgetown D 57-08
23 Katie Olin St. Andrew's 56-02
24 Gracie Baldwin Episcopal 54-11
25 Risa Oshinsky Sandy Spring 53-04
26 Noa Donvan Potomac Scho 52-01
27 Lawrencia Moten Bullis 51-09
27 Emily Katz Holton-Arms 51-09
29 Leilani Moten Bullis 47-02
30 Millie Hillman Maret 39-04
-- AC Choutedjem St. Andrew's FOUL
-- Larisa Tomdio Georgetown V FOUL
Event 3 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 38-05 2007 B. Williams, Holton Arms
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 35-05.50 10
2 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 35-03.50 8
3 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 35-01.25 6
4 Maya Moore Stone Ridge 34-02.50 5
5 Grace Eder Georgetown V 33-11.25 4
6 Julia Knowles Maret 33-02.00 3
7 Niara Phoenix Madeira 32-05.75 2
8 Margaux Ameer Georgetown D 32-04.00 1
9 Mia Horton Potomac Scho 31-10.75
10 Lailah Fritz Holton-Arms 30-04.00
11 Andrea Sloter Holton-Arms 29-02.50
12 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V 28-11.00
13 Elise Knutsen Holton-Arms 28-06.50
14 Kelly Nguyen Madeira 28-05.00
Event 4 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 46-01 5/11/2012 A.Campbell, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cameron Ford Maret 41-07.00 10
2 Chris Smalls St. Andrew's 41-05.00 8
3 Dylan Greynolds Sidwell Frie 41-00.25 6
4 Mark Chichester Sidwell Frie 40-09.75 4
5 Ian Ward Georgetown D 40-02.25 2
6 Zein Haidar St. Andrew's 38-10.00 1
7 Ricardo Facey Potomac Scho 38-05.25
8 James McLeish St. Andrew's 38-00.00
9 Matty Cheng Sidwell Frie 37-00.50
10 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 36-09.00
11 Evan Brown Georgetown D 34-11.75
Event 5 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 5-09 2002 N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Postell Bullis 5-00.00 10
2 Margaux Ameer Georgetown D 4-10.00 8
3 Haley Butler Holton-Arms J4-10.00 6
4 JaneAnne Tvedt Stone Ridge 4-08.00 5
5 Lea Berthiame Holton-Arms J4-08.00 4
6 Nalani Lyde Sidwell Frie 4-06.00 2
6 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 4-06.00 2
6 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 4-06.00 2
9 Kayleigh McCormick Holton-Arms J4-06.00
10 Lola Faleye Maret 4-04.00
11 Alex McGuire Sidwell Frie J4-04.00
12 Maxine Krygier National Cat J4-04.00
13 Grace Eder Georgetown V 4-02.00
14 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V J4-02.00
-- Gaby Serrano Georgetown V NH
-- Isabel Boyer Georgetown D NH
-- Iyanna Lewis Sidwell Frie NH
Event 6 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 6-04 2015 E. Palmer, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ross Young Sidwell Frie 5-08.00 10
2 Coby Davis Maret J5-08.00 8
3 Zein Haidar St. Andrew's J5-08.00 6
4 James McLeish St. Andrew's 5-04.00 3
4 Brian Huber St. Andrew's 5-04.00 3
6 Dylan Greynolds Sidwell Frie J5-04.00 1
7 Matt Leder Georgetown D 5-02.00
-- Evan Brown Georgetown D NH
-- Darien Killebrew Potomac Scho NH
Event 7 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 18-03.50 5/14/2016 A.Postell, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexis Postell Bullis 18-03.50# 10
2 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 17-05.00 8
3 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 17-02.50 6
4 Sierra Leonard Bullis 17-01.00 5
5 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 16-08.00 4
6 Danielle Soto Georgetown D 16-06.50 3
7 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 16-02.50 2
8 Grace Eder Georgetown V 15-10.00 1
9 Maya Moore Stone Ridge 15-08.00
10 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie 15-06.00
11 Mia Horton Potomac Scho 15-05.00
12 Julia Knowles Maret 15-02.50
13 Ryan Kyle Sidwell Frie 14-11.00
14 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston National Cat 14-09.75
15 Kelly McCormick Madeira 14-07.50
16 Niara Phoenix Madeira 14-05.00
17 Bijee Jackson Episcopal 14-04.00
18 Maxine Krygier National Cat 14-02.00
18 Kate Odom Maret 14-02.00
20 Talia Scott Stone Ridge 14-01.00
21 Brianna Williams Episcopal 14-00.50
22 Larisa Tomdio Georgetown V 13-09.50
23 Maya Carolina Sandy Spring 13-08.00
24 Andrea Sloter Holton-Arms 13-04.00
25 Margaret Lindsay Georgetown V 13-03.75
26 Caelan Campbell Sidwell Frie 12-10.50
26 Lailah Fritz Holton-Arms 12-10.50
28 Kelly Nguyen Madeira 12-09.50
29 Elise Knutsen Holton-Arms 12-07.25
30 Sarah Barringer Maret 11-08.50
Event 8 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: # 21-09.75 5/12/2012 M.Seifu, Sidwell Frie
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ian Ward Georgetown D 20-11.25 10
2 Mark Chichester Sidwell Frie 20-07.75 8
3 Jordan Houston Flint Hill 20-04.50 6
4 Chris Smalls St. Andrew's 19-05.50 4
5 Joshua Bobb Sidwell Frie 19-04.00 2
6 James McLeish St. Andrew's 19-03.25 1
7 Trenaz Mongo Flint Hill 18-10.25
8 Reed Voeks Potomac Scho 18-09.50
9 Zein Haidar St. Andrew's 17-11.00
10 Henry Schlick Georgetown D 17-07.50
11 Thomas Ferris Potomac Scho 17-05.75
12 Trey Perry Maret 17-05.00
13 Justin Friday Georgetown D 17-00.75
14 LinDon Harris Sidwell Frie 16-03.00
15 Elijah Bowens Maret 14-10.50
-- Tan Bui Maret FOUL
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 39-05 1993 A. Shen, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aminah Isiaq Georgetown D 33-10.50 10
2 Ariana McKenzie Bullis 32-07.25 8
3 Taylor Washington Sandy Spring 32-06.50 6
4 Maya Goree Episcopal 32-05.50 5
5 Akua Asante Episcopal 31-09.25 4
6 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V 30-02.00 3
7 Erica Sanders National Cat 29-07.00 2
8 Ariel Austin Maret 29-06.25 1
9 JaneAnne Tvedt Stone Ridge 29-00.00
10 Nalani Lyde Sidwell Frie 28-05.50
10 Youme Diallo St. Andrew's 28-05.50
12 Larisa Tomdio Georgetown V 28-00.50
13 Maha Tiimob Holton-Arms 27-09.50
14 AC Choutedjem St. Andrew's 27-05.25
15 Blaise Pelote National Cat 27-01.25
16 Leilani Moten Bullis 27-00.00
17 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie 25-04.00
18 Milan Richardson Sandy Spring 24-07.50
19 Cyan Perdue Madeira 24-06.75
20 Sammy Esworthy St Stephens 24-06.50
21 Bota Saudabayeva National Cat 24-05.00
21 Elfrieda Nwabunnia Madeira 24-05.00
23 Annie Peartree Sidwell Frie 24-03.50
24 Mia Beverly Georgetown V 23-09.75
25 Malayna Nesbitt Georgetown D 22-00.00
26 Gina-Mia Tangelo Sandy Spring 21-02.50
27 Emily Katz Holton-Arms 20-07.50
28 Lexi von Friedeburg Georgetown D 20-02.50
29 Elise Knutsen Holton-Arms 19-07.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: # 56-08 5/10/2015 G.Voeks, Potomac Scho
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 LinDon Harris Sidwell Frie 43-09.00 10
2 Ronnie Brooks Maret 42-07.00 8
3 Ross Young Sidwell Frie 40-07.25 6
4 Erik Pederson Sidwell Frie 40-06.25 4
5 Derek Kartalian Potomac Scho 37-11.75 2
6 Alan Jinich Georgetown D 36-04.50 1
7 Derrick Andresol Potomac Scho 34-05.50
8 Henry Cronic Potomac Scho 33-09.25
9 Ryan Brown St. Andrew's 33-08.75
10 Nick Jackson Georgetown D 33-03.00
11 Robert Fitzgerald Flint Hill 31-03.50
12 Aiden Fitzgerald Flint Hill 31-03.00
13 Abe Atwood Georgetown D 30-09.25
14 Nick Pomper Maret 23-06.00
Event 11 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:34.82 2015 Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends
Harvey, Leape, Knibb, Powell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sidwell Friends 'A' 9:55.39 10
1) Ryan Kyle 2) Ellie Leape
3) Megan Powell 4) Ellie Zimmerman
2 Potomac School 'A' 9:56.51 8
1) Margot Labrecque 2) Isabel Morris
3) Grace Moses 4) Erykah Murray
3 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 10:14.78 6
1) Allison McKenzie 2) Lauren Cormier
3) Brennan Dunne 4) Cassia Torczon
4 Georgetown Day 'A' 10:19.65 5
1) Abigail Howell 2) Sarah Pillard
3) Julia Gunther 4) Isabel Boyer
5 National Cathedral for Girls 'A' 10:20.46 4
1) Raphaelle Hupez 2) Hazel Horvath
3) Isabella Houle 4) Margaret Thoren
6 Holton-Arms 'A' 10:38.83 3
1) Kristen Bitsberger 2) Elizabeth Marsh
3) Lailah Fritz 4) Caroline McDonald
7 Episcopal 'A' 11:24.76 2
1) Guan Dunstan 2) Tate Mikkelsen
3) Eleanor Winants 4) Eloise York
8 Madeira 'A' 11:50.91 1
1) Sophie Notter 2) Lexi Gage
3) Isa Poole 4) Alexandra Murphy
-- St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' DNF
1) Jeannine Walker 2) Audrey Androus
3) Helena Martinez 4) Mackie Wainstein
Event 12 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 8:12.57 5/10/2014 Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Frie
B Charo, P Lansdale, J Gosselin, J Campbell
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Potomac School 'A' 8:44.91 10
1) Gianmarco Terrones 2) Cal Hoffman
3) Matthew Kassaye 4) Kyle Sanok
2 Sidwell Friends 'A' 8:50.93 8
1) Amal Mattoo 2) Mitchell Jubeir
3) Junho Kim-Lee 4) Lamin Leigh
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 9:02.45 6
1) Matthew Ishimaru 2) Josh Shelton
3) Jacob Gaba 4) Aaron Rennert
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 9:22.77 4
1) Jack Tsintolas 2) Sam Beesley
3) Johnny Casasola 4) Colin Hendrie
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 49.48 5/11/2013 Bullis, Bullis
C Bryant, K Lewis, G Tielman-Fenelus, B Davis
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bullis 'A' 49.49 2 10
1) Jordyn Jeffers 2) Gabby Johnson
3) Arianna Richards 4) Langley Allen
2 Episcopal 'A' 51.02 2 8
1) Kailyn Shepherd 2) Dawn Farquharson
3) Bijee Jackson 4) Zibah Oyibo
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 51.13 2 6
1) Nicole Chapman 2) Danielle Soto
3) Regina Fairfax 4) Lauren Tappan
4 National Cathedral for Girls 'A' 51.57 2 5
1) Amanda DeCastro 2) Maxine Krygier
3) Izabella Sabharwal 4) Niaa Jenkins-Johnston
5 Sidwell Friends 'A' 53.36 2 4
1) Jendaiya Hill 2) Alex McGuire
3) Caelan Campbell 4) Lucy Fredell
6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart 'A' 53.37 2 3
1) Camille Toner 2) Maya Moore
3) Grace Fischler 4) Josie Mark
7 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 53.40 2 2
1) Gaby Serrano 2) Grace Eder
3) Nengi Ikoli 4) Analiese Pappas
8 Holton-Arms 'A' 53.71 1 1
1) Rachel Olick-Gibson 2) Sarah Kohn
3) Taylor Simpson 4) Kayla Twedt
9 St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' 53.73 2
1) Helen Treadway 2) Caroline Sweet
3) Jasmine Vargas 4) Reagan Brown
10 Maret 'A' 53.97 1
1) Lola Faleye 2) Yetunde Sapp
3) Brittany Mendez 4) Ariel Austin
11 Madeira 'A' 54.80 1
1) Ally Johnson 2) Kelly Nguyen
3) Niara Phoenix 4) Kelly McCormick
12 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 55.17 1
1) Georgia Collins 2) McKenna Gazdag
3) Kalie Dominick 4) Emily de Raet
13 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 55.67 1
1) Ioie Rogers-Archer 2) Maya Carolina
3) Elise Cumberbatch 4) Lia Hill
14 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 1:02.38 1
1) Zarmina Khan 2) Ting Ashworth
3) Amenah Morgan 4) Laurel Noreuil
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 44.10 2009 Sidwell Friends
J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgetown Day 'A' 44.45 10
1) Gabriel Smith 2) Justin Friday
3) Ian Ward 4) Nick Jackson
2 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 44.51 8
1) Malcolm Parker 2) Marcus Parker
3) Chris Smalls 4) Matthew Thrower
3 Sidwell Friends 'A' 45.17 6
1) Yinka Alawode 2) Mark Chichester
3) Julian Cividanes 4) Marwan Lloyd
4 Potomac School 'A' 45.39 4
1) Herbert Padilla 2) Matt Gelin
3) Miles Wilson 4) Josh Wooten
5 Flint Hill 'A' 45.99 2
1) Trenaz Mongo 2) Bryan Calhoun
3) Jordan Houston 4) Deondre Wooden
6 Maret 'A' 46.38
1) Alex Wassmer 2) Elijah Parks
3) Xavier Hardison 4) Jovan Nenadovic-Simmons
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:56.70 5/11/2013 E.Kaplan, Visitation
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Page Lester National Cat 4:57.07 10
2 Katherine Treanor Georgetown D 5:06.44 8
3 Erin Bell National Cat 5:10.66 6
4 Michaela Kirvan Georgetown V 5:21.10 5
5 Sydney Covitz Maret 5:25.97 4
6 Margaux Ameer Georgetown D 5:29.90 3
7 Genevieve DiBari Stone Ridge 5:30.07 2
8 Isabel Barnidge Stone Ridge 5:41.74 1
9 Kristen Bitsberger Holton-Arms 5:44.18
10 Joanie Castiello Georgetown V 5:46.78
11 Isabel Boyer Georgetown D 5:50.25
12 Abigail Ajuma Episcopal 5:53.77
13 Emma Passmore Sidwell Frie 6:05.28
14 Macy Oliver Flint Hill 6:07.45
15 Mistaya Smith Potomac Scho 6:08.65
16 Elizabeth Marsh Holton-Arms 6:10.68
17 Hannah Ford Sidwell Frie 6:10.91
18 Taylor Redd Episcopal 6:11.62
19 Dani Huber-Inbar Madeira 6:11.74
20 Madison Garrett St Stephens 6:13.45
21 Sonia Griffen Potomac Scho 6:20.80
22 Dorottya Harangi Maret 6:21.40
23 Alexanne Penton Episcopal 6:24.74
24 Anna Kim Sidwell Frie 6:25.44
25 Isabelle Jeppsen St. Andrew's 6:28.77
26 Princess Ke Bullis 6:38.87
27 Martha Eichenauer Potomac Scho 6:41.96
28 Annie Gorman Holton-Arms 7:36.56
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 4:20.94 5/10/2014 A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown D 4:37.75 10
2 Philip Wright Sidwell Frie 4:38.94 8
3 Evo Pavosevich Maret 4:40.66 6
4 Matt Leder Georgetown D 4:41.21 4
5 Christian Roberts Sidwell Frie 4:56.50 2
6 Alec Singer Flint Hill 5:00.55 1
7 Alex Wellisch Georgetown D 5:01.92
8 Caleb Freeman Sidwell Frie 5:04.91
9 Elliot Kim Potomac Scho 5:07.78
10 Andy Carr St. Andrew's 5:09.66
11 Doug Cobb Potomac Scho 5:11.90
12 Hans Wydler Potomac Scho 5:18.03
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 14.2h 1993 K. Thorne, Bullis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 14.63Q 2
2 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 16.40Q 1
3 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie 17.13Q 3
4 Bijee Jackson Episcopal 17.00q 2
5 Brianna Williams Episcopal 17.36q 3
6 Lola Faleye Maret 17.46q 1
7 JaneAnne Tvedt Stone Ridge 17.52q 1
8 Lauren Grohowski Madeira 17.57q 2
9 Monteanna Saunders Madeira 17.64 3
10 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie 17.80 3
11 Annie Peartree Sidwell Frie 17.98 2
12 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 18.17 1
13 Sierra Turner National Cat 18.96 1
14 Ariel Austin Maret 19.01 2
15 Jackie Fraley Flint Hill 19.10 2
16 Jordyn Jeffers Bullis 19.22 3
17 Ioie Rogers-Archer Sandy Spring 20.11 1
18 Lulu Feldman Georgetown D 20.41 3
19 Aja Johnson Maret 21.57 3
20 Amarachi Ibe Stone Ridge 21.59 1
21 Hannah Sturges Sandy Spring 21.61 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14.2h 1993 K. Thorne, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 14.63 10
2 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 16.21 8
3 Bijee Jackson Episcopal 16.23 6
4 JaneAnne Tvedt Stone Ridge 16.87 5
5 Lauren Grohowski Madeira 17.46 3.50
5 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie 17.46 3.50
7 Brianna Williams Episcopal 17.55 1.50
7 Lola Faleye Maret 17.55 1.50
Preliminaries
9 Monteanna Saunders Madeira
10 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie
11 Annie Peartree Sidwell Frie
12 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D
13 Sierra Turner National Cat
14 Ariel Austin Maret
15 Jackie Fraley Flint Hill
16 Jordyn Jeffers Bullis
17 Ioie Rogers-Archer Sandy Spring
18 Lulu Feldman Georgetown D
19 Aja Johnson Maret
20 Amarachi Ibe Stone Ridge
21 Hannah Sturges Sandy Spring
Event 18 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 14.9h 1997 Marquiss, Mercersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Greynolds Sidwell Frie 16.25 10
2 Yinka Alawode Sidwell Frie 16.60 8
3 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 17.20 6
4 Miles Zhang Sidwell Frie 17.69 4
5 Justin Friday Georgetown D 17.78 2
6 Jack Rudnick Georgetown D 19.09 1
7 Christophe Wassmer Maret 19.64
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: # 55.57 5/14/2016 M.Russell, Bullis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 58.69Q 2
2 Danielle Soto Georgetown D 1:00.05Q 1
3 Lauryn Harris Bullis 1:00.88Q 5
4 Sierra Leonard Bullis 1:01.03Q 3
5 Masai Russell Bullis 1:02.57Q 4
6 Nalani Lyde Sidwell Frie 1:02.17q 2
7 Kelsey Anderson Episcopal 1:02.39q 1
8 Jeannine Walker St Stephens 1:02.79q 1
9 Grace Eder Georgetown V 1:02.95 3
10 Tindall Adams National Cat 1:03.08 3
11 Amenah Morgan St. Andrew's 1:03.14 1
12 Amanda DeCastro National Cat 1:03.33 2
13 Bria Peace Potomac Scho 1:04.27 5
14 Kayla Twedt Holton-Arms 1:04.51 4
15 Elise Cumberbatch Sandy Spring 1:04.74 4
16 Ellie Garland St Stephens 1:04.80 4
17 Julia Haskins Maret 1:05.12 2
18 Elizabeth Marsh Holton-Arms 1:05.30 2
19 Sequoia Ragland Madeira 1:06.29 5
20 Alexandra Murphy Madeira 1:06.43 3
21 Elizabeth Haley Stone Ridge 1:06.49 5
22 Julia Gunther Georgetown D 1:07.05 1
23 Jasmine Vargas St Stephens 1:07.96 3
24 Kate Odom Maret 1:08.30 2
25 Hannah Sturges Sandy Spring 1:08.69 5
26 Sophia Alpizar Connelly Hol 1:09.21 1
27 Ana Danao-Schroeder Sidwell Frie 1:09.30 5
28 Lea Berthiame Holton-Arms 1:09.37 3
29 Leyla Ebrahimi Flint Hill 1:10.27 4
30 Audrey Fischbach Connelly Hol 1:10.71 2
31 Hannah Thomas Georgetown V 1:10.74 5
32 Sara Zargham Georgetown D 1:11.33 3
33 Zoe Ungerman Connelly Hol 1:12.00 1
34 Julia Burns Stone Ridge 1:12.72 1
35 Jillian Perry Stone Ridge 1:12.77 4
36 Maizie Newman Maret 1:22.85 2
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 55.57 5/14/2016 M.Russell, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Masai Russell Bullis 55.57# 10
2 Lauryn Harris Bullis 55.79 8
3 Sierra Leonard Bullis 57.33 6
4 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 57.79 5
5 Danielle Soto Georgetown D 1:01.43 4
6 Nalani Lyde Sidwell Frie 1:02.96 3
7 Kelsey Anderson Episcopal 1:06.45 2
Preliminaries
8 Jeannine Walker St Stephens
9 Grace Eder Georgetown V
10 Tindall Adams National Cat
11 Amenah Morgan St. Andrew's
12 Amanda DeCastro National Cat
13 Bria Peace Potomac Scho
14 Kayla Twedt Holton-Arms
15 Elise Cumberbatch Sandy Spring
16 Ellie Garland St Stephens
17 Julia Haskins Maret
18 Elizabeth Marsh Holton-Arms
19 Sequoia Ragland Madeira
20 Alexandra Murphy Madeira
21 Elizabeth Haley Stone Ridge
22 Julia Gunther Georgetown D
23 Jasmine Vargas St Stephens
24 Kate Odom Maret
25 Hannah Sturges Sandy Spring
26 Sophia Alpizar Connelly Hol
27 Ana Danao-Schroeder Sidwell Frie
28 Lea Berthiame Holton-Arms
29 Leyla Ebrahimi Flint Hill
30 Audrey Fischbach Connelly Hol
31 Hannah Thomas Georgetown V
32 Sara Zargham Georgetown D
33 Zoe Ungerman Connelly Hol
34 Julia Burns Stone Ridge
35 Jillian Perry Stone Ridge
36 Maizie Newman Maret
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: # 49.46 5/10/2014 A.Holmes, Maret
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 52.37Q 2
2 Matthew Thrower St. Andrew's 52.38Q 1
3 Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown D 52.73Q 3
4 Deondre Wooden Flint Hill 52.62q 1
5 Miles Wilson Potomac Scho 52.83q 2
6 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 53.07q 3
7 Hamilton Brooks Potomac Scho 53.86q 3
8 Lamin Leigh Sidwell Frie 54.46 1
9 Spencer Kee Sidwell Frie 54.69 1
10 Lachlin Suter Flint Hill 54.94 2
11 Jonah Covitz Maret 55.88 1
12 Gabriel Smith Georgetown D 57.15 2
13 Alex Saba Potomac Scho 57.27 3
14 Christophe Wassmer Maret 57.75 2
15 Connor Jelks Maret 58.19 3
16 Austin White St. Andrew's 1:01.17 2
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 49.46 5/10/2014 A.Holmes, Maret
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 50.12 10
2 Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown D 50.22 8
3 Matthew Thrower St. Andrew's 50.39 6
4 Miles Wilson Potomac Scho 52.04 4
5 Deondre Wooden Flint Hill 52.32 2
6 Hamilton Brooks Potomac Scho 53.67 1
7 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 54.53
Preliminaries
8 Lamin Leigh Sidwell Frie
9 Spencer Kee Sidwell Frie
10 Lachlin Suter Flint Hill
11 Jonah Covitz Maret
12 Gabriel Smith Georgetown D
13 Alex Saba Potomac Scho
14 Christophe Wassmer Maret
15 Connor Jelks Maret
16 Austin White St. Andrew's
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: # 12.13 2014 K.Lewis, Bullis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Gabby Johnson Bullis 12.81Q 4
2 Arianna Richards Bullis 12.86Q 5
3 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 12.92Q 3
4 Leyah Hall-Robinson Bullis 13.07Q 1
5 Zibah Oyibo Episcopal 13.26Q 2
6 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 13.17q 5
7 Taylor Simpson Holton-Arms 13.24q 1
8 Josie Mark Stone Ridge 13.27q 2
9 Kailyn Shepherd Episcopal 13.31 5
10 Asha Romaine Holton-Arms 13.33 2
11 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston National Cat 13.45 3
12 Mia Horton Potomac Scho 13.57 4
13 Georgia Collins Connelly Hol 13.65 4
14 Gaby Serrano Georgetown V 13.80 1
15 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V 13.82 3
16 Nicole Chapman Georgetown D 13.88 2
17 Brittany Mendez Maret 13.95 5
18 Lia Hill Sandy Spring 14.00 5
19 Kalie Dominick Connelly Hol 14.01 4
19 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie 14.01 4
21 Jendaiya Hill Sidwell Frie 14.11 1
22 Erica Sanders National Cat 14.13 3
23 Alex McGuire Sidwell Frie 14.16 3
24 Camille Toner Stone Ridge 14.17 3
25 Chloe Searchinger Potomac Scho 14.23 2
26 Osarume Ikhinmwin Flint Hill 14.25 4
27 Ariel Austin Maret 14.37 2
28 Maya Carolina Sandy Spring 14.38 2
28 Grace Fischler Stone Ridge 14.38 3
30 Kayleigh McCormick Holton-Arms 14.42 1
31 Zarmina Khan St. Andrew's 14.52 2
32 Caroline Jones Potomac Scho 14.53 5
33 McKenna Gazdag Connelly Hol 14.62 5
34 Analiese Pappas Georgetown V 14.65 1
35 Ally Johnson Madeira 14.82 4
36 Samantha Magrath Maret 14.94 3
37 Laurel Noreuil St. Andrew's 15.00 1
38 Gisellah Suleman St. Andrew's 15.45 4
39 Stephanie Walcott Flint Hill 16.28 5
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 12.13 2014 K.Lewis, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arianna Richards Bullis 12.42 10
2 Gabby Johnson Bullis 12.50 8
3 Leyah Hall-Robinson Bullis 12.86 6
4 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 12.90 5
5 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 13.03 4
6 Zibah Oyibo Episcopal 13.20 3
7 Taylor Simpson Holton-Arms 13.27 2
8 Josie Mark Stone Ridge 13.38 1
Preliminaries
9 Kailyn Shepherd Episcopal
10 Asha Romaine Holton-Arms
11 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston National Cat
12 Mia Horton Potomac Scho
13 Georgia Collins Connelly Hol
14 Gaby Serrano Georgetown V
15 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V
16 Nicole Chapman Georgetown D
17 Brittany Mendez Maret
18 Lia Hill Sandy Spring
19 Kalie Dominick Connelly Hol
19 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie
21 Jendaiya Hill Sidwell Frie
22 Erica Sanders National Cat
23 Alex McGuire Sidwell Frie
24 Camille Toner Stone Ridge
25 Chloe Searchinger Potomac Scho
26 Osarume Ikhinmwin Flint Hill
27 Ariel Austin Maret
28 Maya Carolina Sandy Spring
28 Grace Fischler Stone Ridge
30 Kayleigh McCormick Holton-Arms
31 Zarmina Khan St. Andrew's
32 Caroline Jones Potomac Scho
33 McKenna Gazdag Connelly Hol
34 Analiese Pappas Georgetown V
35 Ally Johnson Madeira
36 Samantha Magrath Maret
37 Laurel Noreuil St. Andrew's
38 Gisellah Suleman St. Andrew's
39 Stephanie Walcott Flint Hill
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 10.80 2002 A. Julie, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 11.08Q 2
2 Justin Friday Georgetown D 11.44Q 1
3 Herbert Padilla Potomac Scho 11.51q 1
4 Nick Jackson Georgetown D 11.63q 2
5 Jordan Houston Flint Hill 11.73q 2
6 Xavier Hardison Maret 11.93q 1
7 Josh Wooten Potomac Scho 12.01q 1
8 Trey Perry Maret 12.02 1
9 Marwan Lloyd Sidwell Frie 12.03 1
10 Yinka Alawode Sidwell Frie 12.13 2
11 Trenaz Mongo Flint Hill 12.36 2
12 Darien Killebrew Potomac Scho 12.39 2
13 Elijah Parks Maret 12.55 1
14 Henry Schlick Georgetown D 12.73 2
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 10.80 2002 A. Julie, Sidwell Friends
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 11.11 10
2 Nick Jackson Georgetown D 11.35 8
3 Herbert Padilla Potomac Scho 11.36 6
4 Justin Friday Georgetown D 11.40 4
5 Jordan Houston Flint Hill 11.50 2
6 Xavier Hardison Maret 11.81 1
7 Josh Wooten Potomac Scho 11.96
Preliminaries
8 Trey Perry Maret
9 Marwan Lloyd Sidwell Frie
10 Yinka Alawode Sidwell Frie
11 Trenaz Mongo Flint Hill
12 Darien Killebrew Potomac Scho
13 Elijah Parks Maret
14 Henry Schlick Georgetown D
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 2:13.01 5/11/2015 P.Lester, National Cathedral
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Page Lester National Cat 2:18.57 10
2 Erin Bell National Cat 2:22.08 8
3 Grace Moses Potomac Scho 2:23.96 6
4 Audrey Androus St Stephens 2:24.32 5
5 Caroline McDonald Holton-Arms 2:25.62 4
6 Mackie Wainstein St Stephens 2:26.62 3
7 Carson Goodwyn Episcopal 2:27.35 2
8 Natalie Johnson Flint Hill 2:27.58 1
9 Sydney Covitz Maret 2:28.32
10 Sarah Walbrook Bullis 2:28.52
11 Ryan Kyle Sidwell Frie 2:29.32
12 May Robison Georgetown D 2:29.65
13 Allison McKenzie Georgetown V 2:32.04
14 Cassia Torczon Georgetown V 2:33.71
15 Lily Lindquist Flint Hill 2:34.46
16 Margaux Ameer Georgetown D 2:34.66
17 Ellie Jordan Madeira 2:34.74
18 Abigail Howell Georgetown D 2:35.81
19 Maddie Rodgers Stone Ridge 2:36.18
20 Kayla Twedt Holton-Arms 2:36.23
21 Hazel Horvath National Cat 2:36.65
22 Eleanor Miskovsky Georgetown V 2:38.06
23 Lailah Fritz Holton-Arms 2:40.81
24 Joy Reeves St. Andrew's 2:41.63
25 Helena Martinez St Stephens 2:44.72
26 Sophie Notter Madeira 2:46.01
27 Kira Donaldson St. Andrew's 2:54.26
28 Callie Radecki St. Andrew's 2:54.29
29 Dorottya Harangi Maret 2:59.51
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 1:55.72 5/10/2014 A.Armbruster, St. Andrew's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tristan Colaizzi Georgetown D 2:02.28 10
2 Gianmarco Terrones Potomac Scho 2:04.38 8
3 Philip Wright Sidwell Frie 2:04.69 6
4 Will Van Orden Flint Hill 2:07.24 4
5 Evo Pavosevich Maret 2:08.28 2
6 Jack Wyant Flint Hill 2:08.57 1
7 Matthew Ishimaru Georgetown D 2:09.53
8 Cal Hoffman Potomac Scho 2:10.60
9 Amal Mattoo Sidwell Frie 2:10.83
10 Silas Morsink Georgetown D 2:12.62
11 Lamin Leigh Sidwell Frie 2:13.85
12 Toby Robinson Potomac Scho 2:14.46
13 Ben Fybel Flint Hill 2:14.70
14 Colin Hendrie St. Andrew's 2:21.35
15 Jack Tsintolas St. Andrew's 2:22.06
16 Tsubasa Shima Maret 2:27.57
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 44.02 2015 M.Russell, Bullis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayanna Johnson Bullis 46.36Q 1
2 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 46.41Q 3
3 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 48.01Q 2
4 Dawn Farquharson Episcopal 48.31q 1
5 Malana Johnson Bullis 48.60q 2
6 Yetunde Sapp Maret 50.25q 1
7 Annie Peartree Sidwell Frie 50.51q 3
8 Monteanna Saunders Madeira 50.56q 2
9 Reagan Brown St Stephens 50.68 1
10 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie 51.44 2
11 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie 51.53 3
12 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D 51.97 3
13 Brianna Williams Episcopal 52.40 2
14 Lauren Grohowski Madeira 52.57 1
15 Julia Haskins Maret 52.65 1
16 Sierra Turner National Cat 53.29 2
17 Jackie Fraley Flint Hill 53.79 3
18 Kathryn Machanic Maret 55.40 2
19 Sara Zargham Georgetown D 57.53 3
20 Amarachi Ibe Stone Ridge 57.76 1
Event 25 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 44.02 2015 M.Russell, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsay Lewis Bullis 44.80 10
2 Ayanna Johnson Bullis 45.01 8
3 Simone Ameer Georgetown D 46.33 6
4 Malana Johnson Bullis 46.91 5
5 Dawn Farquharson Episcopal 47.71 4
6 Annie Peartree Sidwell Frie 48.73 3
7 Yetunde Sapp Maret 48.98 2
8 Monteanna Saunders Madeira 49.03 1
Preliminaries
9 Reagan Brown St Stephens
10 Nicole Willing Sidwell Frie
11 Lucy Fredell Sidwell Frie
12 Regina Fairfax Georgetown D
13 Brianna Williams Episcopal
14 Lauren Grohowski Madeira
15 Julia Haskins Maret
16 Sierra Turner National Cat
17 Jackie Fraley Flint Hill
18 Kathryn Machanic Maret
19 Sara Zargham Georgetown D
20 Amarachi Ibe Stone Ridge
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet: # 39.57 5/11/2015 C.Atkinson, Potomac
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Malcolm Parker St. Andrew's 43.25Q 1
2 Dylan Greynolds Sidwell Frie 44.37Q 2
3 Ian Ward Georgetown D 44.00q 1
4 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 44.71q 2
5 Alex Wassmer Maret 44.81q 2
6 Matt Leder Georgetown D 45.23q 1
6 Miles Zhang Sidwell Frie 45.23q 2
8 Michael Adeyi Sidwell Frie 45.51 1
9 Christophe Wassmer Maret 49.12 2
Event 26 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: # 39.57 5/11/2015 C.Atkinson, Potomac
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dylan Greynolds Sidwell Frie 41.59 10
2 Malcolm Parker St. Andrew's 41.99 8
3 Ian Ward Georgetown D 42.54 6
4 Erkin Verbeek Georgetown D 43.65 4
5 Alex Wassmer Maret 43.70 2
6 Matt Leder Georgetown D 44.99 1
7 Miles Zhang Sidwell Frie 46.23
Preliminaries
8 Michael Adeyi Sidwell Frie
9 Christophe Wassmer Maret
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
Meet: # 24.59 5/10/2014 S.Glenn, Bullis
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Lauryn Harris Bullis 25.73Q 5
2 Arianna Richards Bullis 25.94Q 3
3 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 26.19Q 1
4 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 26.38Q 2
5 Sierra Leonard Bullis 26.44Q 4
6 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 26.79q 2
7 Zibah Iyibo Episcopal 26.87q 1
8 Mia Horton Potomac Scho 26.99q 1
9 Danielle Soto Georgetown D 27.30 5
10 Jada Welbon Connelly Hol 27.32 1
11 Caroline Sweet St Stephens 27.38 3
12 Lola Faleye Maret 27.52 2
13 Taylor Simpson Holton-Arms 27.63 4
14 Oyin Adenekan Madeira 27.69 3
15 Kailyn Shepherd Episcopal 28.00 5
16 Helen Treadway St Stephens 28.15 2
17 Georgia Collins Connelly Hol 28.20 3
18 Gaby Serrano Georgetown V 28.38 5
19 Elizabeth Haley Stone Ridge 28.41 3
20 Elise Cumberbatch Sandy Spring 28.66 4
21 Iyanna Lewis Sidwell Frie 28.72 3
22 Yetunde Sapp Maret 28.81 5
23 Asha Romaine Holton-Arms 28.94 4
24 Ioie Rogers-Archer Sandy Spring 28.97 4
24 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V 28.97 5
26 Lia Hill Sandy Spring 29.07 1
27 Jendaiya Hill Sidwell Frie 29.23 3
28 Nicole Chapman Georgetown D 29.28 2
29 Jillian Perry Stone Ridge 29.42 1
30 Osarume Ikhinmwin Flint Hill 29.57 4
31 Brittany Mendez Maret 29.66 4
32 Camille Toner Stone Ridge 29.73 5
33 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston National Cat 29.95 2
34 Emily de Raet Connelly Hol 30.12 2
35 Analiese Pappas Georgetown V 30.49 1
36 Kirstin Schmidt St. Andrew's 31.12 4
37 Alexa Rebibo Flint Hill 31.30 3
38 Ting Ashworth St. Andrew's 31.41 2
39 Pia Tiimob Holton-Arms 31.98 1
40 Gisellah Suleman St. Andrew's 32.08 5
Event 27 Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 24.59 5/10/2014 S.Glenn, Bullis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arianna Richards Bullis 24.86 10
2 Lauryn Harris Bullis 24.95 8
3 Sierra Leonard Bullis 25.25 6
4 Megan Powell Sidwell Frie 26.06 5
5 Lauren Tappan Georgetown D 26.58 4
6 Izabella Sabharwal National Cat 27.07 3
7 Mia Horton Potomac Scho 27.16 2
8 Zibah Iyibo Episcopal 28.11 1
Preliminaries
9 Danielle Soto Georgetown D
10 Jada Welbon Connelly Hol
11 Caroline Sweet St Stephens
12 Lola Faleye Maret
13 Taylor Simpson Holton-Arms
14 Oyin Adenekan Madeira
15 Kailyn Shepherd Episcopal
16 Helen Treadway St Stephens
17 Georgia Collins Connelly Hol
18 Gaby Serrano Georgetown V
19 Elizabeth Haley Stone Ridge
20 Elise Cumberbatch Sandy Spring
21 Iyanna Lewis Sidwell Frie
22 Yetunde Sapp Maret
23 Asha Romaine Holton-Arms
24 Ioie Rogers-Archer Sandy Spring
24 Nengi Ikoli Georgetown V
26 Lia Hill Sandy Spring
27 Jendaiya Hill Sidwell Frie
28 Nicole Chapman Georgetown D
29 Jillian Perry Stone Ridge
30 Osarume Ikhinmwin Flint Hill
31 Brittany Mendez Maret
32 Camille Toner Stone Ridge
33 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston National Cat
34 Emily de Raet Connelly Hol
35 Analiese Pappas Georgetown V
36 Kirstin Schmidt St. Andrew's
37 Alexa Rebibo Flint Hill
38 Ting Ashworth St. Andrew's
39 Pia Tiimob Holton-Arms
40 Gisellah Suleman St. Andrew's
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet: # 21.88 2009 E. Saleh, Flint Hill
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 22.62Q 3
2 Nick Jackson Georgetown D 23.10Q 1
3 Matthew Thrower St. Andrew's 23.16Q 2
4 Justin Friday Georgetown D 23.14q 3
5 Jordan Houston Flint Hill 23.61q 3
6 Mark Chichester Sidwell Frie 23.87q 1
7 Bryan Calhoun Flint Hill 24.12q 2
8 Marwan Lloyd Sidwell Frie 24.24 2
9 Matt Gelin Potomac Scho 24.53 3
10 Marcus Parker St. Andrew's 24.60 1
11 Xavier Hardison Maret 24.64 1
12 Thomas Ferris Potomac Scho 24.90 2
13 Matt Dungan Potomac Scho 25.62 1
14 Evan Brown Georgetown D 26.02 2
15 CJ Lainoff Maret 26.92 2
16 Trenaz Mongo Flint Hill 27.77 1
Event 28 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: # 21.88 2009 E. Saleh, Flint Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Lobe Sidwell Frie 22.71 10
2 Matthew Thrower St. Andrew's 22.88 8
3 Nick Jackson Georgetown D 23.10 6
4 Justin Friday Georgetown D 23.51 4
5 Jordan Houston Flint Hill 23.71 2
6 Mark Chichester Sidwell Frie 23.73 1
7 Bryan Calhoun Flint Hill 24.43
Preliminaries
8 Marwan Lloyd Sidwell Frie
9 Matt Gelin Potomac Scho
10 Marcus Parker St. Andrew's
11 Xavier Hardison Maret
12 Thomas Ferris Potomac Scho
13 Matt Dungan Potomac Scho
14 Evan Brown Georgetown D
15 CJ Lainoff Maret
16 Trenaz Mongo Flint Hill
Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 10:50.85 5/14/2016 K.Treanor, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine Treanor Georgetown D 10:50.85# 10
2 Taylor Knibb Sidwell Frie 10:59.32 8
3 Rachel Granovsky Potomac Scho 11:12.15 6
4 Abigail Doroshow Georgetown D 11:53.64 5
5 Michaela Kirvan Georgetown V 11:54.27 4
6 Ainsley Jacobs Flint Hill 12:07.57 3
7 Brennan Dunne Georgetown V 12:22.39 2
8 Rhianna Vergeer Georgetown D 12:30.56 1
9 Ellie Zimmerman Sidwell Frie 12:38.39
10 Eliza Smallwood Potomac Scho 12:40.38
11 Kristen Bitsberger Holton-Arms 12:41.93
12 Lauren Cormier Georgetown V 12:47.47
13 Raphaelle Hupez National Cat 12:54.27
14 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks National Cat 13:32.38
15 Abigael Ajuma Episcopal 14:17.40
16 Alexanne Penton Episcopal 14:39.05
17 Amelia Klitenic Potomac Scho 14:45.90
Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: # 9:37.36 5/10/2014 T.Colaizzi, Georgetown D
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kyle Sanok Potomac Scho 9:37.42 10
2 Jackson Todd Georgetown D 10:06.03 8
3 Noah Kravitz Georgetown D 10:07.39 6
4 John Moxley Flint Hill 10:16.91 4
5 Sam Blazes Sidwell Frie 10:23.06 2
6 Junho Kim-Lee Sidwell Frie 10:44.27 1
7 Jack Rudnick Georgetown D 10:57.15
8 Christian Roberts Sidwell Frie 11:04.69
9 Sebastian Aguilar Flint Hill 11:05.75
10 Sam Beesley St. Andrew's 11:20.85
11 Andy Carr St. Andrew's 11:21.53
Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: # 3:50.53 5/10/2015 Bullis, Bullis
Gyau, Postell, Lewis, Russell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bullis 'A' 3:54.07 2 10
1) Sarah Walbrook 2) Malana Johnson
3) Ayanna Johnson 4) Leyah Hall-Robinson
2 Sidwell Friends 'A' 4:08.76 2 8
1) Ryan Kyle 2) Caelan Campbell
3) Annie Peartree 4) Megan Powell
3 Georgetown Day 'A' 4:09.46 2 6
1) Danielle Soto 2) Margaux Ameer
3) Isabel Boyer 4) Lauren Tappan
4 Episcopal 'A' 4:12.07 2 5
1) Dawn Farquharson 2) Bijee Jackson
3) Carson Goodwyn 4) Kelsey Anderson
5 National Cathedral for Girls 'A' 4:12.56 2 4
1) Tindall Adams 2) Erin Bell
3) Amanda DeCastro 4) Page Lester
6 Potomac School 'A' 4:18.94 2 3
1) Isabel Morris 2) Bria Peace
3) Chloe Searchinger 4) Zoe Tran
7 Madeira 'A' 4:21.70 2 2
1) Monteanna Saunders 2) Rebecca Housey
3) Alexandra Murphy 4) Sequoia Ragland
8 Holton-Arms 'A' 4:28.51 1 1
1) Elizabeth Marsh 2) Lea Berthiame
3) Kayla Twedt 4) Caroline McDonald
9 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 4:28.63 1
1) Hannah Sturges 2) Maya Carolina
3) Elise Cumberbatch 4) Ioie Rogers-Archer
10 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart 'A' 4:31.21 1
1) Maya Moore 2) Elizabeth Haley
3) Maddie Rodgers 4) Genevieve DiBari
11 Flint Hill 'A' 4:33.42 1
1) Natalie Johnson 2) Lily Lindquist
3) Macy Oliver 4) Leyla Ebrahimi
12 Maret 'A' 4:33.92 1
1) Aja Johnson 2) Julia Haskins
3) Kate Odom 4) Sydney Covitz
13 Georgetown Visitation Prep 'A' 4:38.87 1
1) Allison McKenzie 2) Joanie Castiello
3) Eleanor Miskovsky 4) Cassia Torczon
14 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 4:43.67 1
1) Joy Reeves 2) Ting Ashworth
3) Kira Donaldson 4) Amenah Morgan
15 Connelly Holy Child 'A' 4:49.09 1
1) Sophia Alpizar 2) Zoe Ungerman
3) Audrey Fischbach 4) Adrianna Corral
-- St Stephens and St Agnes 'A' DQ 2
1) Ellie Garland 2) Caroline Sweet
3) Audrey Androus 4) Jasmine Vargas
Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: # 3:27.29 5/12/2012 Georgetown Day, Georgetown D
L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Georgetown Day 'A' 3:30.11 10
1) Ian Ward 2) Matt Leder
3) Tristan Colaizzi 4) Erkin Verbeek
2 Flint Hill 'A' 3:32.25 8
1) Jack Wyant 2) Lachlin Suter
3) Will Van Orden 4) Deondre Wooden
3 Potomac School 'A' 3:32.75 6
1) Miles Wilson 2) Hamilton Brooks
3) Matt Gelin 4) Gianmarco Terrones
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 3:34.77 4
1) Matthew Thrower 2) Johnny Casasola
3) Malcolm Parker 4) Marcus Parker
5 Sidwell Friends 'A' 3:40.91 2
1) Dylan Greynolds 2) Marwan Lloyd
3) Mark Chichester 4) Spencer Kee
6 Maret 'A' 3:48.28
1) Christophe Wassmer 2) Connor Jelks
3) Alex Wassmer 4) Jonah Covitz
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bullis 176 2) Georgetown Day 125
3) National Cathedral for Gir 80 4) Sidwell Friends 51.50
5) Episcopal 48.50 6) Georgetown Visitation Pre 27
7) Potomac School 25 8) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart 22
9) Holton-Arms 21 10) Maret 13.50
11) Sandy Spring Friends 12 12) Madeira 9.50
13) St Stephens and St Agnes 8 14) Flint Hill 4
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sidwell Friends 167 2) Georgetown Day 127
3) St. Andrew's Episcopal 65 4) Potomac School 57
5) Maret 43 6) Flint Hill 32
Return to Top
|
|
|