Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Saturday, May 06, 2000

results from dyestat.com
18th T. C. Williams Invitational
 
5/6/00 at T. C. Williams HS, Alexandria VA 
Results - Boys
                              Men's 100 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 10.38 JERMAINE LEWIS, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1992     
      % NATIONAL RECORD:  9.90 HENRY NEAL, GREENVILLE H.S.            1990     
                               SPONSOR: CARL CARR                              
                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 David Driggers            12 Oxon Hill High            11.01    5   

         2 Steven Nance              12 Laurel Senior High        11.11    1   

         3 Byron Dunham              12 Brooke Point High         11.18    7   

         4 Michael Johnson           10 Heritage High             11.27    9   

         5 Sean Easley               12 Thomas Edison High        11.30    4   

         6 Ali Winbush               12 Laurel Senior High        11.33    9   

         7 Devin Hite                12 Heritage High             11.34    6   

         7 Dexter Faulk              12 Woodside High School      11.34    6   

         9 Andrew Murphy             12 High Point High           11.36    2   

        10 Carter Coffie             11 West Potomac High         11.45   10   

        11 Carlos Watson             11 High Point High           11.46    5   

        12 Gerrell McNeil            11 Potomac High              11.51    3   

        13 Vincent Fuller            12 Woodlawn High School      11.53    8   

        14 Darryl Wilson             12 Woodbridge Senior High    11.56    4   

        15 Dominic Williams          10 Gar-Field High            11.58    1   

        16 J.R. Conteh               12 Annandale High            11.60    5   

        17 Larry Smith               11 Brooke Point High         11.66    2   

        18 Eric Coleman              09 Gar-Field High            11.68    3   

        18 Jimmy Malloy              11 Robert E. Lee High        11.68    7   

        20 Ibu Mustafa               12 West Potomac High         11.72    1   

        21 Adam Bush                 09 Hayfield High             11.76    7   

        22 Isaac Huff                11 MT Vernon High            11.77    3   

        23 Qieed Ishmael             12 Varina High               11.79    2   

        24 Jackie Desmazo            09 Atlee High                11.81    6   

        25 Jeffrey Ruffin            11 T.C. Williams High        11.82    5   

        25 Jarret Williams           10 Dematha Catholic High     11.82    1   

        27 Bijan Enferradi           11 James W. Robinson         11.83    4   

        28 Shawn Jordan              12 Tallwood High School      11.85    3   

        29 Andre Felton              10 Oxon Hill High            11.92    1   

        30 J.R. Carroll              10 Woodbridge Senior High    11.97    8   

        30 Paul Hall                 09 Dematha Catholic High     11.97    6   

        32 Jeff Lin                  12 West Springfield High     11.98   10   

        33 Michael Harris            10 T.C. Williams High        12.06    7   

        34 Goodwin Mbagwu            12 Petersburg   High         12.11    9   

        35 Kirk Carter               10 Ballou High School        12.14   10   

        36 Antonio Holley            11 Northwestern High         12.15    8   

        37 David Musgrave            12 Hayfield High             12.16    2   

        38 Jason Delbridge           10 Tallwood High School      12.18    5   

        39 Kevin Smith               10 Woodrow Wilson High       12.19    4   

        40 Roderic Fuller            10 Thomas Edison High        12.31   10   

        41 Donnell Stewart           10 Ballou High School        12.35    5   

        42 Anthony Managuly          09 Riverdale Baptist High    12.37    8   

        43 Will Harris               10 James W. Robinson         12.39    8   

        44 Robert Walker             10 Petersburg   High         12.57    6   

        45 Frank Williams            11 Largo High School         12.66    9   

         - James McClelland          10 Dunbar High                 DNF    7   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 David Driggers            12 Oxon Hill High            10.54    2 10  

       2 Byron Dunham              12 Brooke Point High         10.64    2  8  

       3 Steven Nance              12 Laurel Senior High        10.74    2  6  

       4 Michael Johnson           10 Heritage High             10.94    2  5  

       5 Ali Winbush               12 Laurel Senior High        11.24    2  4  

       6 Dexter Faulk              12 Woodside High School      11.25    1  3  

       7 Andrew Murphy             12 High Point High           11.27    1  2  

       8 Sean Easley               12 Thomas Edison High        11.34    2  1  

       9 Devin Hite                12 Heritage High             11.36    1     

      10 Gerrell McNeil            11 Potomac High              11.39    1     

      10 Carter Coffie             11 West Potomac High         11.39    1     

      12 Carlos Watson             11 High Point High           12.45    1     

                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               
           #     MEET RECORD: 21.14 ANDRE CARSON, GREEN RUN H.S. 1987          

           % NATIONAL RECORD: 20.00 ROY MARTIN, ROOSEVELT H.S.   1985          

                                                                               
                            SPONSOR: BRYAN DRUMMOND                            

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 David Driggers            12 Oxon Hill High            22.06    6   

         2 Ashley Simmons            12 Lake Braddock High        22.31    4   

         3 Steven Nance              12 Laurel Senior High        22.36    9   

         4 Rickey Harris             12 Centerville High          22.39    3   

         5 Byron Dunham              12 Brooke Point High         22.42    8   

         6 Ali Winbush               12 Laurel Senior High        22.59    3   

         7 Qieed Ishmael             12 Varina High               22.60    1   

         8 Lamar Lane                12 Woodbridge Senior High    22.66    9   

         9 Anthony Riley             11 Dematha Catholic High     22.78    2   

        10 Andrew Murphy             12 High Point High           22.80   10   

        11 Vincent Fuller            12 Woodlawn High School      22.81    1   

        12 Maurice Fitch             12 T.C. Williams High        22.88    6   

        13 Jerry Harris              12 West Potomac High         22.95    7   

        14 Byron Anderson            11 Dematha Catholic High     22.97    4   

        15 Gary Stephens             11 Heritage High             23.01   10   

        16 Dominic Williams          10 Gar-Field High            23.02    1   

        17 Sean Easley               12 Thomas Edison High        23.19   10   

        18 Carlos Watson             11 High Point High           23.20    5   

        19 Antonio Thomas            11 Woodlawn High School      23.21    8   

        20 Foster Brodus             12 Heritage High             23.30    3   

        21 Bernard Sintim            12 Annandale High            23.34    4   

        22 Larry Smith               11 Brooke Point High         23.37    3   

        23 Carter Coffie             11 West Potomac High         23.38    9   

        24 Adrian Bostic             12 T.C. Williams High        23.46    2   

        25 Noah Vanzego              11 Northwestern High         23.66    6   

        26 Eric Coleman              09 Gar-Field High            23.89    2   

        27 Kevin Smith               10 Woodrow Wilson High       23.92    2   

        28 Bijan Enferradi           11 James W. Robinson         23.93    6   

        29 Phillips Haskins          11 Riverdale Baptist High    24.00    7   

        30 Brian Edwards             12 Chantilly High            24.01    3   

        30 Jimmy Malloy              11 Robert E. Lee High        24.01    6   

        32 Danial Payne              11 Surrattsville High        24.04    8   

        33 Charlton McDougal         11 Woodbridge Senior High    24.12    5   

        34 Trey Parker               12 Thomas Edison High        24.14    1   

        35 Josh Curry                12 Hayfield High             24.27    5   

        36 Russell Bates             11 Petersburg   High         24.43    6   

        37 Kirk Carter               10 Ballou High School        24.70    8   

        38 Renard Clark              10 Atlee High                24.82    3   

        39 Jason Delbridge           10 Tallwood High School      25.10    8   

        40 Josh Richards             11 James W. Robinson         25.24    2   

        41 David Musgrave            12 Hayfield High             25.45    7   

        42 Walt Spencer              11 Tallwood High School      27.52   10   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Rickey Harris             12 Centerville High          21.22    2 10  

       2 David Driggers            12 Oxon Hill High            21.47    2  8  

       3 Ashley Simmons            12 Lake Braddock High        22.04    2  6  

       4 Steven Nance              12 Laurel Senior High        22.53    2  5  

       5 Qieed Ishmael             12 Varina High               22.54    1  4  

       6 Andrew Murphy             12 High Point High           22.64    1  3  

       7 Maurice Fitch             12 T.C. Williams High        22.79    1  2  

       8 Anthony Riley             11 Dematha Catholic High     22.85    1  1  

       9 Vincent Fuller            12 Woodlawn High School      23.22    1     

                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Dash                             

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 47.0h PATRICK MANN, GAR-FIELD H.S.        1984       

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 45.25 CALVIN HARRISON, NORTH SALINAS H.S. 1993       

                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: CHARTER PRINTING                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Rickey Harris             12 Centerville High          47.06    1 10  

       2 Adrian Washington         12 Dematha Catholic High     47.84    1  8  

       3 Dwayne Thomas             12 Northwestern High         48.08    1  6  

       4 Anthony Pelham            12 Heritage High             48.78    1  5  

       5 Eric Sidney               12 Heritage High             48.95    3  4  

       6 Brian Ford                11 Atlee High                49.35    2  3  

       7 Antonio Thomas            11 Woodlawn High School      49.49    2  2  

       8 Terrence Battle           12 Oxon Hill High            49.86    1  1  

       9 Jermie Harris             12 West Potomac High         49.94    3     

      10 James Marshall            10 Dunbar High               50.19    6     

      11 Qieed Ishmael             12 Varina High               50.27    5     

      12 Frank Francois            11 Lake Braddock High        50.29    5     

      13 Ron Richards              11 Hayfield High             50.38    3     

      14 Jason Smith               12 Dunbar High               50.40    4     

      15 Aaron Lindsay             12 C.D. Hylton High          50.60    4     

      16 David Ervin               11 LaPlata High School       50.75    5     

      17 Channing Williams         10 Dematha Catholic High     51.27    7     

      18 Sam Morris                12 Oxon Hill High            51.37    1     

      19 Eddie Repa                12 West Springfield High     51.74    7     

      20 Julius Rollins            10 Woodbridge Senior High    51.95    9     

      21 Myron Brooks              12 Thomas Edison High        52.23    6     

      22 Brad Caldwell             12 Lake Braddock High        52.27    5     

      23 Brian Edwards             12 Chantilly High            52.37    7     

      24 Greg Robinson             11 Laurel Senior High        52.54    3     

      25 Timmothy Nunn              9 T.C. Williams High        52.64    9     

      26 Brett O'Kelly             12 Atlee High                52.65    5     

      27 Jarin Hawkins             12 C.D. Hylton High          52.76    6     

      28 Andrew Stockton           12 Midlothian  High          52.88    8     

      29 Emmanuel Ross             12 Annandale High            52.92    9     

      30 Andre Holder              12 Surrattsville High        52.94    7     

      31 Eddie Coles               12 Robert E. Lee High        53.02   10     

      32 Leslie Willis             12 Riverdale Baptist High    53.05   10     

      33 Antoine Rascoe            12 Woodrow Wilson High       53.61    8     

      34 Ryan Bunche               10 Thomas McKean High        53.80   10     

      35 Drew Brletich             12 James W. Robinson         53.82    9     

      36 Donovan Carmichael        12 Yorktown High School      53.89   11     

      37 Carter Chandler           12 West Potomac High         53.93    6     

      38 Antaune Vaughan           12 Petersburg   High         54.03    8     

      39 Chris Grant               12 Chantilly High            54.37    7     

      40 Mujahid Muhammad          11 Nation House Charter Scho 54.51    8     

      41 Josh Burns                09 Centerville High          54.54   10     

      41 Marco Vanfelt             10 MT Vernon High            54.54    8     

      43 Jahiidu Muhammad          11 Nation House Charter Scho 54.67    9     

      44 Mike Feggan               11 Tallwood High School      54.75    9     

      45 Omar Shaief               11 Northwestern High         54.91    6     

      46 Odie Fajobi               11 Herndon High              55.30    8     

      47 Larry Toussaint           12 Ballou High School        55.31    4     

      48 Steve Barnes              12 Parkview High School      55.57   11     

      49 Brad Mader                09 G.C. Marshall High        55.73   11     

                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 1:50.30 ANDRE INNISS, PAUL ROBESON H.S.      1992     

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 1:46.45 MICHAEL GRANVILLE, BELL GARDENS H.S. 1996     

                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: CEDRIC MATTERSON                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Dwayne Thomas             12 Northwestern High         1:52.92    1 10 

      2 Curtis Parker             11 Woodside High School      1:53.84    1  8 

      3 Clevon Johnson            12 Woodlawn High School      1:54.41    1  6 

      4 Harun Iman                12 Wakefield High            1:55.78    1  5 

      5 CY Williams               12 Oscar Smith High School   1:56.34    2  4 

      6 Zach Davis                12 Midlothian  High          1:56.88    1  3 

      7 Busayo Ojumu              12 T.C. Williams High        1:56.97    1  2 

      8 Jason Lewis               12 Potomac High              1:57.75    1  1 

      9 Richard Iracks            11 Ballou High School        1:57.86    1    

     10 Matthew Wolak             10 Mills E. Godwin High      1:58.87    2    

     11 Timothy Moore             12 West Potomac High         2:00.11    2    

     12 Matt Brownlee             12 Parkview High School      2:00.36    3    

     13 Sean Washington           10 Denbigh High School       2:00.50    2    

     14 Jeff Prioleau             12 West Springfield High     2:00.51    1    

     15 Elgin Brown               11 Hayfield High             2:00.85    2    

     16 Jesse Stump               11 LaPlata High School       2:00.86    3    

     17 Eric Callender            12 West Springfield High     2:00.87    1    

     18 Jihad Muhammad            11 Nation House Charter Scho 2:00.88    3    

     19 Devon Porteous            10 Ballou High School        2:01.31    3    

     20 Hailemichael Teklai       12 Washington-Lee            2:01.43    2    

     21 Alex Clayton              09 Tallwood High School      2:01.62    3    

     22 Antony Hale               11 Brooke Point High         2:01.64    3    

     23 Leon Snyder               11 Largo High School         2:01.69    1    

     24 Dan Marzluff              12 James W. Robinson         2:01.82    1    

     25 David Ervin               11 LaPlata High School       2:02.23    2    

     26 Melvin McLean             11 Laurel Senior High        2:02.53    3    

     27 Tim Oliver                12 Lake Braddock High        2:02.55    1    

     28 Calvin Woodward           12 Woodlawn High School      2:03.26    1    

     29 Laray Raiford             11 Thomas McKean High        2:03.78    3    

     30 Edward Ernst              11 West Potomac High         2:03.83    2    

     31 Matt Wade                 12 Atlee High                2:04.14    3    

     32 Matthew Brunson           12 Oxon Hill High            2:04.67    2    

     33 Steve Fry                 11 T.C. Williams High        2:04.96    3    

     34 Mike Karjanapraprako      12 Woodside High School      2:05.33    2    

     35 Joe Bond                  12 James W. Robinson         2:05.35    2    

     36 Ben Yost                  11 Herndon High              2:06.48    4    

     37 Johnnie Dawson            10 MT Vernon High            2:07.51    4    

     38 Tyron Stadium             11 Largo High School         2:07.57    1    

     39 Corey Gray                10 Tallwood High School      2:07.75    4    

     40 Matt Holmes               10 Centerville High          2:08.49    4    

     41 Jeffrey Mundt             11 Osbourn Park High         2:08.53    4    

     42 Jahiidu Muhammad          11 Nation House Charter Scho 2:09.59    4    

     43 Bill Tarantino            11 Woodbridge Senior High    2:10.45    4    

     44 John Jarrells             12 Thomas Edison High        2:11.87    4    

     45 Keon Quashie              10 Northwestern High         2:14.31    2    

     46 Ted Knapp                 10 Riverdale Baptist High    2:16.82    4    

     47 Derrick Meadows           10 Woodrow Wilson High       2:25.00    4    

                                                                               
                             Men's 1,600 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 4:09.55 SHARIF KARIE, WEST SPRINGFIELD 02/03/97      

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 4:03.22 ARCHBISHOP KENNEDY H.S.            1987      

                                                                               
                            SPONSOR: SAM GABREMARIAM                           

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Adam Otstot               12 Mills E. Godwin High      4:26.54    2 10 

      2 Jason Lewis               12 Potomac High              4:27.24    2  8 

      3 Andrew Dunnum             12 James W. Robinson         4:28.04    2  6 

      4 L.A. Snead                11 James W. Robinson         4:28.34    2  5 

      5 Richard Iracks            11 Ballou High School        4:28.94    2  4 

      6 Jihad Muhammad            11 Nation House Charter Scho 4:29.54    2  3 

      7 Hailemichael Teklai       12 Washington-Lee            4:30.14    2  2 

      8 William Viviani           12 Yorktown High School      4:35.36    1  1 

      9 Jesse Stump               11 LaPlata High School       4:38.06    1    

     10 Dane Vitto                11 Lake Braddock High        4:40.60    1    

     11 Alexis Rice               11 Woodlawn High School      4:44.54    2    

     12 Andy Tramel               12 C.D. Hylton High          4:44.84    2    

     13 Scott Judson              11 Annandale High            4:44.94    1    

     14 Bryan Jenkins             11 Atlee High                4:46.29    1    

     15 Carl Carlsen              12 Chantilly High            4:46.64    2    

     16 Arsalan Riaz              12 T.C. Williams High        4:50.81    1    

     17 Andrew Baker              09 Midlothian  High          4:50.99    1    

     18 James Hardgraves          11 Brooke Point High         4:51.65    1    

     19 Mike Dominquez            10 Herndon High              4:53.34    1    

     20 Collin Roueche            12 Parkview High School      4:53.39    1    

     21 Tim Stark                 09 Woodbridge Senior High    4:55.36    1    

     22 Alexandro Cano            11 Thomas Edison High        4:57.52    1    

     23 Mujahid Muhammad          11 Nation House Charter Scho 4:57.63    1    

     24 Ricky Jones               12 West Potomac High         5:02.54    2    

     25 Silas Rienez              10 Woodrow Wilson High       5:04.42    1    

     26 Andrew Bennett            11 Thomas McKean High        5:04.57    1    

     27 Johnathan Ringer          10 Riverdale Baptist High    5:18.24    1    

     28 N' Kosi Anthonyson        09 Northwestern High         5:33.24    2    

     29 Sampson Beraki-Belai      11 High Point High           5:34.32    1    

     30 Brandon Young             10 Petersburg   High         5:37.16    1    

      - Alex Clayton              09 Tallwood High School           DQ    2    

                                                                               
                             Men's 3,200 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 9:09.60 ERIC KWEDER, T.A. EDISON H.S. 05/04/96       

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 8:44.95 ERIC MARSTALIV, JESUIT H.S.       1986       

                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS

 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===

     1 Austin Smith              11 Midlothian  High           9:29.10    2 10 

     2 Jimmy Thayer              12 Potomac High               9:46.81    2  8 

     3 Anthony D'Amato           10 Midlothian  High           9:48.70    2  6 

     4 Alan Chambers             12 West Springfield High      9:54.40    2  5 

     5 L.A. Snead                11 James W. Robinson          9:56.20    2  4 

     6 Brian Dumm                11 James W. Robinson          9:56.97    1  3 

     7 Brant Snyder              12 T.C. Williams High         9:59.70    2  2 

     8 Ryan Newhart              12 Denbigh High School       10:00.00    2  1 

     9 Ramesh Ghopra             12 Herndon High              10:00.05    1    

    10 Mike Lyng                 10 Woodbridge Senior High    10:07.80    2    

    11 Casey Frazier             12 Woodbridge Senior High    10:10.70    2    

    12 Dawit Hailu               11 Annandale High            10:20.06    1    

    13 Robert Harbaugh           09 Hayfield High             10:22.63    2    

    14 Graig Ryan                12 Yorktown High School      10:41.52    1    

    15 James Cathro              12 West Potomac High         10:43.91    2    

    16 Paul Tuoni                11 Thomas McKean High        10:46.26    1    

    17 Randy Smith               11 Northwestern High         10:46.70    2    

    18 Michael Heiner            10 Centerville High          10:46.88    1    

    19 Alpha Kipplu              11 Robert E. Lee High        10:48.74    1    

    20 Jack Cerlesa              11 High Point High           11:28.40    1    

    21 Nate Johnson              11 Parkview High School      12:00.81    1    

    22 Jarod Daniel              12 Tallwood High School      12:09.42    1    

                                                                               
                          Men's 110 Meter High Hurdles                         

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 13.87 RICKEY HARRIS, CENTREVILLE H.S. 05/01/99       

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 13.10 DENNIS BRADLEY, WORTHING H.S.       1980       

                                                                               
                       NPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Rickey Harris             12 Centerville High          13.90    1   

         2 Viod Jeroid               11 Surrattsville High        14.66    2   

         3 Jason Williams            12 Annandale High            14.84    4   

         4 Nduwueze Anyanwu          12 T.C. Williams High        15.02    3   

         5 Lloyd Knight              12 Denbigh High School       15.14    2   

         6 Trevor McPherson          12 Tallwood High School      15.21    3   

         7 Alton Jordan              12 Heritage High             15.39    6   

         8 Tere George               11 Petersburg   High         15.46    7   

         9 James Marshall            10 Dunbar High               15.55    2   

        10 Jerome Roles              11 Gar-Field High            15.85    6   

        11 Terry Thorton             09 Petersburg   High         16.03    6   

        12 Rashad Gardner            10 Oscar Smith High School   16.16    6   

        13 Robert Gillies            12 Yorktown High School      16.19    4   

        14 Carter Bryant             11 Dunbar High               16.24    4   

        15 Salfu Kanu                12 High Point High           16.32    3   

        16 Chris Bullock             12 Tallwood High School      16.33    1   

        17 Nick Robinson             10 Atlee High                16.38    4   

        18 Justin Head               11 Largo High School         16.41    5   

        19 Jerome Frye               09 Laurel Senior High        16.47    6   

        20 Jeremi Jenning            11 Lake Braddock High        16.51    1   

        21 Ivan Anderson             10 Woodrow Wilson High       16.67    1   

        22 Steward White             12 Gar-Field High            16.72    3   

        23 Michael Akindele          11 T.C. Williams High        17.09    2   

        24 Philip Smiley             11 Thomas McKean High        17.11    2   

        25 Ernest Asante             11 MT Vernon High            17.19    5   

        26 Brad Pearson              11 James W. Robinson         17.62    3   

        26 Jacob Miller              12 Herndon High              17.62    7   

        28 George Preston            11 Woodbridge Senior High    17.65    5   

        29 Frank Williams            11 Largo High School         20.05    3   

         - Brandon Weirich           11 Thomas McKean High           DQ    7   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Rickey Harris             12 Centerville High          13.89    2 10  

       2 Viod Jeroid               11 Surrattsville High        14.41    2  8  

       3 Tere George               11 Petersburg   High         15.00    1  6  

       4 Alton Jordan              12 Heritage High             15.03    1  5  

       5 Trevor McPherson          12 Tallwood High School      15.15    2  4  

       6 Nduwueze Anyanwu          12 T.C. Williams High        15.19    2  3  

       7 Jason Williams            12 Annandale High            15.20    2  2  

       8 Lloyd Knight              12 Denbigh High School       15.23    2  1  

       9 Jerome Roles              11 Gar-Field High            15.35    1     

      10 James Marshall            10 Dunbar High               15.64    1     

      11 Rashad Gardner            10 Oscar Smith High School   15.69    1     

      12 Terry Thorton             09 Petersburg   High         15.82    1     

                                                                               
                          Men's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          

                                                                               
          #     MEET RECORD: 37.32 RODRIQUES PFISTER, BALLOU H.S. 1995         

          % NATIONAL RECORD: 35.32 GEORGE PORTER, CABRILLO H.S.   1985         

                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Viod Jeroid               11 Surrattsville High        38.63    1 10  

       2 Adam Casey                10 Dematha Catholic High     39.44    5  8  

       3 Tere George               11 Petersburg   High         39.48    6  6  

       4 Jason Williams            12 Annandale High            40.01    8  5  

       5 Rashad Gardner            10 Oscar Smith High School   40.06    8  4  

       6 J.R. Conteh               12 Annandale High            40.16    3  3  

       7 Solmon Patrick            12 Ballou High School        40.48    2  2  

       8 Dwight Ruff               11 Camden High School        40.49    1  1  

       9 Jonas Phillipson          11 Woodlawn High School      40.64    5     

      10 Lloyd Knight              12 Denbigh High School       40.83    1     

      11 Trevor McPherson          12 Tallwood High School      40.87    6     

      12 Steven Brylan             11 Atlee High                40.97    5     

      13 Justin Head               11 Largo High School         41.13    1     

      14 Jerome Roles              11 Gar-Field High            41.38    2     

      14 Anthony Jenkins           12 Woodlawn High School      41.38    1     

      16 Stephen Morgan            12 Osbourn Park High         42.02    6     

      17 Allieu Siesay             12 Annandale High            42.39    4     

      18 Philip Smiley             11 Thomas McKean High        42.47    2     

      18 Frank Tolen               12 Stonewall Jackson High    42.47    1     

      20 Alan Sullins              11 Petersburg   High         43.21    6     

      21 Jerome Frye               09 Laurel Senior High        43.24    5     

      22 Alton Jordan              12 Heritage High             43.50    3     

      23 Michael Akindele          11 T.C. Williams High        43.52    5     

      24 John Sparks               10 West Springfield High     43.63    3     

      25 Jacob Miller              12 Herndon High              44.02    5     

      26 Anthony Viviani           09 Yorktown High School      44.28    8     

      27 Clemens Dinges            12 Thomas McKean High        44.50    4     

      28 Graig Gallimore           09 Lake Braddock High        44.58    6     

      29 Erik Dixon                12 Northwestern High         44.62    4     

      30 Jervar Kendall            10 Brooke Point High         46.51    3     

      31 Melvin Adair              12 West Potomac High         46.54    4     

      32 George Preston            11 Woodbridge Senior High    46.72    6     

      33 J.R. Futrell              10 Parkview High School      47.04    8     

                                                                               
                            Men's 4x100 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
                #     MEET RECORD: 41.14 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1993               

                % NATIONAL RECORD: 39.76 WYATT H.S.         1998               

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  DEM       Dematha Catholic High     42.44    1 10           

                2  LSH       Laurel Senior High        42.51    2  8           

                3  BKPT      Brooke Point High         42.53    1  6           

                4  WPHS      West Potomac High         43.08    1  5           

                5  HERT      Heritage High             43.27    1  4           

                6  TCW       T.C. Williams High        43.48    2  3           

                7  PTHS      Petersburg   High         43.49    3  2           

                8  POHS      Potomac High              43.68    6  1           

                9  WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High    43.74    3              

               10  HIP       High Point High           43.75    4              

               11  LBHS      Lake Braddock High        43.79    3              

               12  TEHS      Thomas Edison High        44.04    3              

               13  ATLE      Atlee High                44.37    5              

               14  HAYF      Hayfield High             44.56    1              

               15  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            44.58    2              

               16  GARF      Gar-Field High            44.88    2              

               17  HYLT      C.D. Hylton High          45.12    4              

               18  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        45.18    4              

               19  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       45.38    5              

               20  LAR       Largo High School         45.74    6              

               21  TWHS      Tallwood High School      45.76    6              

               22  WSHS      West Springfield High     45.79    4              

               23  NTHW      Northwestern High         45.91    5              

               24  RIVE      Riverdale Baptist High    45.93    4              

               25  HERN      Herndon High              46.43    5              

               26  CENT      Centerville High          47.07    5              

               27  MCKE      Thomas McKean High        47.14    3              

                -  JRHS      James W. Robinson            DQ    6              

                                                                               
                            Men's 4x400 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 3:15.74 HAMPTON H.S.   05/04/96              

               % NATIONAL RECORD: 3:07.40 HAWTHORNE H.S.     1985              

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES. INC.                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  HERT      Heritage High             3:14.93 #  1 10          

               2  WPHS      West Potomac High         3:18.68    1  8          

               3  DEM       Dematha Catholic High     3:18.75    1  6          

               4  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            3:19.72    1  5          

               5  LBHS      Lake Braddock High        3:20.94    2  4          

               6  DUNB      Dunbar High               3:22.07    3  3          

               7  ATLE      Atlee High                3:22.78    3  2          

               8  TCW       T.C. Williams High        3:25.41    2  1          

               9  HAYF      Hayfield High             3:26.44    3             

              10  LAR       Largo High School         3:28.84    3             

              11  NTHW      Northwestern High         3:28.97    4             

              12  BALO      Ballou High School        3:30.45    2             

              13  WSHS      West Springfield High     3:30.88    5             

              14  LSH       Laurel Senior High        3:31.67    2             

              15  GARF      Gar-Field High            3:33.17    4             

              16  JRHS      James W. Robinson         3:33.98    4             

              17  PVHS      Parkview High School      3:34.62    5             

              18  TWHS      Tallwood High School      3:35.12    7             

              19  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       3:35.75    6             

              20  TEHS      Thomas Edison High        3:36.54    7             

              21  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        3:37.58    6             

              22  CHAN      Chantilly High            3:38.14    5             

              23  CENT      Centerville High          3:40.45    5             

              24  MCKE      Thomas McKean High        3:41.98    4             

              25  HIP       High Point High           3:54.15    6             

                                                                               
                            Men's 4x800 Meter Relay                            

                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 7:48.75 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              

               % NATIONAL RECORD: 7:36.24 WISSAHICKON H.S.   1982              

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           

            =====  =================================== ========= ===           

                1  DUNB      Dunbar High               7:57.88    10           

                2  TCW       T.C. Williams High        7:58.88     8           

                3  LAR       Largo High School         8:01.43     6           

                4  WPHS      West Potomac High         8:15.50     5           

                5  ATLE      Atlee High                8:18.10     4           

                6  WSHS      West Springfield High     8:24.40     3           

                7  LEE       Robert E. Lee High        8:26.71     2           

                8  HAYF      Hayfield High             8:38.96     1           

                9  MIHS      Midlothian  High          8:39.16                 

               10  LBHS      Lake Braddock High        8:47.94                 

               11  WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High    8:54.70                 

               12  MCKE      Thomas McKean High        9:03.05                 

                                                                               
                                Men's High Jump                                

                                                                               
     #     MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DAVID DAGLER, OAKTON H.S.             1986    

     #     MEET RECORD: 7'00.00" DOUG HUMPHREY, WEST SPRINGFIELD   05/02/96    

     % NATIONAL RECORD: 7'05.25" DOTHEL EDWARDS, CEDAR SHOATS H.S.     1984    

                                                                               
         SPONSOR: ERIC HAIRSTON                                                

         STARTING HEIGHT 5'8" BEING RAISED 2" TO 6'4" AND 1" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 John Geer               12 C.D. Hylton High    6'02.00"       10    

         2 Chris Grant             12 Chantilly High      6'02.00"        8    

         3 Jeff Barnhart           12 Lake Braddock High  6'00.00"        6    

         4 Shawn Jordan            12 Tallwood High Schoo 6'00.00"        5    

         5 Yohance Boulden         12 C.D. Hylton High    6'00.00"        4    

         6 Yannick Tshiteya        11 T.C. Williams High  5'10.00"        2    

         6 Erik Dixon              12 Northwestern High   5'10.00"        2    

         6 Eric Sidney             12 Heritage High       5'10.00"        2    

         9 Donovan Carmichael      12 Yorktown High Schoo 5'10.00"             

                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 14'06.00" BRAXTON DAVENPORT, FORK UNION M.A. 1989     

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 18'02.25" ERIC ESHBACH, ORANGEFIELD H.S.     1999     

                                                                               
         SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL SCA                                

         STARTING HEIGHT 10' BEING RAISED 6" TO 13'6" AND 3" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 J.B. Rosson             12 Spotswood High      15'00.00" #     10    

        2 Chris Stark             12 Springbrook High Sc 15'00.00" #      8    

        3 David Sullivan          10 Centerville High    13'06.00"        6    

        4 Val Osipenko            11 Atlee High          13'00.00"        5    

        5 Chris Jaikaran          12 Centerville High    12'00.00"        4    

        6 Martin Delveccio        10 Lake Braddock High  11'06.00"        3    

        7 Kevin Lingerfelt        12 James W. Robinson   10'06.00"        2    

        - Rhyan Hoskins           10 J.E.B. Stuart High         NH             

        - Clarke Endy             10 J.E.B. Stuart High         NH             

        - Andre Daniels           12 Woodbridge Senior H        NH             

        - Shawn Kole              10 Tallwood High Schoo        NH             

        - Ryan Davis              12 Tallwood High Schoo        NH             

                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                

                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 24'00.50" ANDRE CASON, GREEN RUN H.S.   1987        

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 26'04.25" JAMES STALLWORTH, TULANE H.S. 1989        

                                                                               
              SPONSOR: PEARL WATTS                                             

              3 JUMPS - 9 BEST JUMPS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Dexter Faulk            12 Woodside High Schoo 22'10.00"       10    

        2 Jerry Harris            12 West Potomac High   22'00.75"        8    

        3 Goodwin Mbagwu          12 Petersburg   High   21'02.75"        6    

        4 Charlton McDougal       11 Woodbridge Senior H 20'07.50"        5    

        5 Micheal Waters          12 LaPlata High School 20'06.50"        4    

        6 Jermie Harris           12 West Potomac High   20'05.00"        3    

        7 Shawn Jordan            12 Tallwood High Schoo 20'03.25"        2    

        8 Marcus Carter           12 Laurel Senior High  20'01.00"        1    

        9 Eddie Repa              12 West Springfield Hi 20'00.75"             

       10 Nick Robinson           10 Atlee High          19'07.25"             

       11 Charles Hendericks      12 Oscar Smith High Sc 19'05.00"             

       11 Chris Bullock           12 Tallwood High Schoo 19'05.00"             

       13 Russell Bates           11 Petersburg   High   19'03.50"             

       14 Leslie Willis           12 Riverdale Baptist H 19'02.50"             

       15 Laray Raiford           11 Thomas McKean High  19'02.25"             

       16 Jerome Stewart          11 T.C. Williams High  18'10.00"             

       17 Frank Williams          11 Largo High School   18'09.00"             

       18 Carlos Watson           11 High Point High     17'11.25"             

       19 Andy Staszak            12 Chantilly High      17'01.50"             

       20 Josh Richards           11 James W. Robinson   16'07.75"             

       21 Ryan Thompson           10 Oxon Hill High      16'05.50"             

        - Jarin Hawkins           12 C.D. Hylton High         FOUL             

                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               

                                                                               
   #     MEET RECORD: 49'11.00" ALLEN SIMMS, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S.  05/01/99  

   % NATIONAL RECORD: 52'10.50" CHARLES MAYFIELD, PASADENA MUIR H.S.     1981  

                                                                               
              SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 2001                 

              3 JUMPS - 9 BEST JUMPS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Jason Fludd             12 Brooke Point High   45'11.00"       10    

        2 Keiron Holmes           12 C.D. Hylton High    45'07.00"        8    

        3 Eric Lewis              10 Gar-Field High      44'00.75"        6    

        4 Charles Hendericks      12 Oscar Smith High Sc 43'07.50"        5    

        5 Lamar Lane              12 Woodbridge Senior H 42'06.50"        4    

        6 Jerry Harris            12 West Potomac High   42'06.00"        3    

        7 Yannick Tshiteya        11 T.C. Williams High  42'05.75"        2    

        8 Nick Robinson           10 Atlee High          41'10.25"        1    

        9 Marcus Carter           12 Laurel Senior High  41'02.75"             

       10 Laray Raiford           11 Thomas McKean High  39'06.00"             

        - Goodwin Mbagwu          12 Petersburg   High        FOUL             

        - Wesley Morrissette      11 T.C. Williams High       FOUL             

        - Jermie Harris           12 West Potomac High        FOUL             

        - Donnell Stewart         10 Ballou High School       FOUL             

                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                

                                                                               
    #     MEET RECORD: 60'06.75" RODNEY JOHNSON, T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 05/03/97   

    % NATIONAL RECORD: 77'00.00" MICHAEL CARTER, JEFFERSON H.S.         1979   

                                                                               
             SPONSOR: RODNEY JOHNSON                                           

             3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 T.J. Stahl              12 G.C. Marshall High  55'03.50"       10    

        2 Sean Gooden             12 Yorktown High Schoo 53'03.00"        8    

        3 Brandon Beach           12 Denbigh High School 51'03.50"        6    

        4 Shaynse Thurston        12 High Point High     50'07.50"        5    

        5 Erik Portillo           12 G.C. Marshall High  50'02.50"        4    

        6 Garreth Fearon          11 High Point High     47'08.00"        3    

        7 Greg Johnson            11 Gar-Field High      45'07.50"        2    

        8 David Hawkins           12 West Potomac High   45'04.00"        1    

        9 Devaughn Jarvis         11 Ballou High School  44'00.50"             

       10 Flordell Kissee         11 MT Vernon High      43'04.50"             

       11 Corey Stephens          12 Gar-Field High      43'02.00"             

       12 Lane Zetty              12 Brooke Point High   41'09.00"             

       13 Matt Howard             11 Centerville High    40'09.00"             

       14 Travis Patton           10 Woodbridge Senior H 40'07.00"             

       15 Kenneth Jeckell         12 Thomas Edison High  40'02.00"             

       16 Billy Irwin             12 James W. Robinson   39'06.50"             

       17 Stephen Kinghten        12 Thomas Edison High  38'09.00"             

       18 Kitt Tuttle             11 T.C. Williams High  38'02.50"             

       19 Corey Watkins           09 Midlothian  High    38'00.00"             

       20 Johnathan Dunn          12 Tallwood High Schoo 37'02.00"             

       21 Thomas Minter           11 West Potomac High   35'09.50"             

       22 Washington Hurt         12 Woodrow Wilson High 31'02.00"             

                                                                               
                               Men's Discus Throw                              

                                                                               
 #     MEET RECORD: 193'02.50" NICK WELIHOZKIY, WEST SPRINGFIELD H.S. 05/01/99 

 % NATIONAL RECORD: 224'03.00" KAMY KESHMIRI, RENO H.S.                   1987 

                                                                               
            SPONSOR: LINDSEY OF ALEXANDRIA                                     

            3 THROWS - 9 BEST THROWS TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS            

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  

        1 Shaynse Thurston        12 High Point High     139'09.00"       10   

        2 Steve Huntzinger        09 James W. Robinson   135'10.00"        8   

        3 Corey Stephens          12 Gar-Field High      134'09.00"        6   

        4 David Hawkins           12 West Potomac High   132'08.00"        5   

        5 Brandon Beach           12 Denbigh High School 131'08.00"        4   

        6 Erik Portillo           12 G.C. Marshall High  128'02.00"        3   

        7 J.T. Martin             10 Lake Braddock High  123'04.50"        2   

        8 Jason Levister          11 Brooke Point High   122'03.00"        1   

        9 Johnathan Dunn          12 Tallwood High Schoo 119'00.00"            

       10 Mike Huber              12 Tallwood High Schoo 118'10.00"            

       11 Flordell Kissee         11 MT Vernon High      116'07.00"            

       12 Matt Feigleson          12 Hayfield High       112'00.00"            

       13 Travis Patton           10 Woodbridge Senior H 110'10.00"            

       14 Devaughn Jarvis         11 Ballou High School  110'04.00"            

       15 T.J. Stahl              12 G.C. Marshall High  109'07.00"            

       16 Joe Loughane            11 Herndon High        109'04.50"            

       17 Colin Sohwarz           12 Herndon High        108'03.00"            

       18 James Lynch             12 Dunbar High         103'07.00"            

       19 Kitt Tuttle             11 T.C. Williams High  102'10.00"            

       20 Chris Weathers          11 Hayfield High        98'10.00"            

       21 Washington Hurt         12 Woodrow Wilson High  77'05.00"            

        - Kenneth Jeckell         12 Thomas Edison High        FOUL            
 
5/6/00 at T. C. Williams HS, Alexandria VA 
Results - Girls
                             Women's 100 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 11.7h KIM GRAHAM, STONEWALL JACKSON H.S. 1988       

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 11.14 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.   1992       

                                                                               
                           SPONSOR: GLORY DAYS GRILL                           

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Sheena Johnson            12 Gar-Field High            12.13    9   

         2 India Ransom              10 Largo High School         12.32    6   

         3 Tysha Colon               11 H.D. Woodson High         12.36    3   

         4 Teyarnte Carter           12 Long Reach High           12.51    7   

         5 Chiqiuta Stephens         12 Largo High School         12.55    8   

         6 Terri Davenport           11 C.D. Hylton High          12.69    4   

         7 Kim Taylor                11 Dover High School         12.77    1   

         7 Camethia Baker            11 Dover High School         12.77    5   

         9 Keisha Newell             11 Potomac High              12.79    6   

        10 Stephanie Walker          11 Varina High               12.87    3   

        11 Caroline Harvey           12 Atlee High                12.94    1   

        12 Tamika Lockhart           12 Stonewall Jackson High    13.01    6   

        13 Candace Frederick         12 Woodbridge Senior High    13.03    2   

        14 Brittani Staunton            Northwestern High         13.13    5   

        15 LaTisha Jackson           10 Oxon Hill High            13.19    9   

        16 Junique Morris            10 T.C. Williams High        13.24    1   

        17 Kenyetta Bell             11 Woodbridge Senior High    13.31    9   

        18 Andrinna Davidson         11 Washington-Lee            13.36    9   

        19 Kimberi Menefee           12 Laurel Senior High        13.37    2   

        20 Damara Parrish            09 Long Reach High           13.39    8   

        21 Michelle Pearson          12 Thomas Edison High        13.44    4   

        22 Latisha McDonald          11 Brooke Point High         13.51    4   

        23 Tameka Fitzgerald         12 Tallwood High School      13.53    3   

        24 Stephanie Springs         09 High Point High           13.58    5   

        25 Melinda Haskins           10 Heritage High             13.67    8   

        26 Lauren Beach              10 Thomas Edison High        13.68    9   

        27 Kirby Tardd               10 Woodrow Wilson High       13.70    7   

        28 Tonya Brown               10 Gar-Field High            13.72    2   

        29 Jessica Burton            11 Petersburg   High         13.76    3   

        30 Arlene Lee                11 Washington-Lee            13.83    4   

        31 Latriviette Young         12 James W. Robinson         13.86    6   

        32 Christina Zuniga          09 Lake Braddock High        13.88    5   

        33 Ebony Springs             10 Tallwood High School      13.90    5   

        34 Lahai Odum                11 Hayfield High             13.93    7   

        35 Tysheea Johnson           11 MT Vernon High            13.94    2   

        36 Joi Jefferson             12 Riverdale Baptist High    13.99    1   

        37 Eva Acheampong            11 T.C. Williams High        14.06    2   

        38 Ebony McCreary            09 Oxon Hill High            14.13    1   

        39 Tara Ring                    Northwestern High         14.21    8   

        40 Mikela Crocket            09 Petersburg   High         14.29    2   

        41 Wonmi Fajobi              09 Herndon High              14.49    7   

        42 Jessica Wade              11 Petersburg   High         15.04    4   

        43 Melisse Ilhan             10 Chantilly High            15.17    1   

        44 Brandy Sanders            11 Hayfield High             16.12    5   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Sheena Johnson            12 Gar-Field High            11.99    2 10  

       2 Teyarnte Carter           12 Long Reach High           12.00    2  8  

       3 India Ransom              10 Largo High School         12.07    2  6  

       4 Chiqiuta Stephens         12 Largo High School         12.11    2  5  

       5 Tysha Colon               11 H.D. Woodson High         12.25    2  4  

       6 Camethia Baker            11 Dover High School         12.51    1  3  

       7 Terri Davenport           11 C.D. Hylton High          12.60    2  2  

       8 Keisha Newell             11 Potomac High              12.67    1  1  

       9 Caroline Harvey           12 Atlee High                12.70    1     

      10 Kim Taylor                11 Dover High School         12.82    1     

      11 Stephanie Walker          11 Varina High               12.91    1     

      12 Tamika Lockhart           12 Stonewall Jackson High    12.94    1     

                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 24.09 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1994      

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 22.67 MARION JONES, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1992      

                                                                               
                         T.C. WILLIAMS FACULTY & STAFF                         

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Teyarnte Carter           12 Long Reach High           24.82    5   

         2 Chiqiuta Stephens         12 Largo High School         25.11    7   

         3 Tysha Colon               11 H.D. Woodson High         25.33    9   

         4 Alyssa Aiken              12 Chantilly High            25.42    8   

         5 Camethia Baker            11 Dover High School         25.43    4   

         5 April Falconi             11 G.C. Marshall High        25.43    3   

         7 Terri Davenport           11 C.D. Hylton High          25.59    2   

         8 Lakisha Brooks            10 Largo High School         25.83    6   

         9 Stephanie Walker          11 Varina High               25.99    1   

        10 Kim Taylor                11 Dover High School         26.41    3   

        11 Takeitha Jordan           12 Gar-Field High            26.59    6   

        12 Kirby Tardd               10 Woodrow Wilson High       26.66    5   

        13 Tamika Lockhart           12 Stonewall Jackson High    26.83    2   

        14 Shanda Gaston             12 Midlothian  High          26.98    3   

        14 Kimberi Menefee           12 Laurel Senior High        26.98    4   

        16 Junique Morris            10 T.C. Williams High        27.00    6   

        17 Damara Parrish            09 Long Reach High           27.01    6   

        18 Roberta Taylor            12 Oxon Hill High            27.03    1   

        19 Marta Ellies              11 T.C. Williams High        27.06    3   

        20 Brittani Staunton            Northwestern High         27.09    9   

        21 Arnetie Grant             12 Woodbridge Senior High    27.10    7   

        22 Cristina Borden           11 Hayfield High             27.13    5   

        23 Crystal Calloway          10 Brooke Point High         27.64    2   

        24 Arlene Lee                11 Washington-Lee            27.69    9   

        25 Jessica Burton            11 Petersburg   High         27.84    1   

        26 Latoya Johnson            11 West Potomac High         27.88    8   

        27 Shaundra Johnson          09 Brooke Point High         27.98    9   

        28 Christina Taylor          11 James W. Robinson         28.13    7   

        29 Lisette Baylor            10 Woodrow Wilson High       28.31    3   

        29 Tameka Fitzgerald         12 Tallwood High School      28.31    4   

        31 Lauren Beach              10 Thomas Edison High        28.32    1   

        32 Teresa Benn               10 Tallwood High School      28.43    2   

        33 Debbie Bouwkamp           12 High Point High           28.51    2   

        34 Tysheea Johnson           11 MT Vernon High            28.61    9   

        35 Masunoh Kun               12 Parkview High School      28.70    1   

        36 Tara Ring                    Northwestern High         29.12    8   

        37 Mikela Crocket            09 Petersburg   High         29.15    8   

        38 Jessica Wade              11 Petersburg   High         31.93    7   

        39 Natalie Weygandt          11 West Potomac High         33.66    1   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Tysha Colon               11 H.D. Woodson High         24.04 #  2 10  

       2 Alyssa Aiken              12 Chantilly High            24.19    2  8  

       3 Teyarnte Carter           12 Long Reach High           24.21    2  6  

       4 Chiqiuta Stephens         12 Largo High School         24.48    2  5  

       5 Terri Davenport           11 C.D. Hylton High          25.04    1  4  

       6 Lakisha Brooks            10 Largo High School         25.19    1  3  

       7 Camethia Baker            11 Dover High School         25.44    2  2  

       8 Takeitha Jordan           12 Gar-Field High            25.68    1  1  

       9 Stephanie Walker          11 Varina High               25.77    1     

      10 Kirby Tardd               10 Woodrow Wilson High       28.18    1     

                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Dash                            

                                                                               
       #     MEET RECORD: 53.45 SUZIANN REID, ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1995      

       % NATIONAL RECORD: 52.39 DENEAN HOWARD, KENNEDY H.S.          1982      

                                                                               
                         SPONSOR: DONALD & JAN RIVIERE                         

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Alyssa Aiken              12 Chantilly High              55.38    1 10 

      2 Nicole Cook               11 Petersburg   High           57.58    1  8 

      3 Jessica Jennings          12 H.D. Woodson High           58.17    1  6 

      4 N' Kell Anderson          11 Largo High School           58.24    2  5 

      5 Meredith Brill            09 Lake Braddock High          58.59    2  4 

      6 Crystal Anyanwu           09 High Point High             58.89    2  3 

      7 Lindsey Shaddrix          11 West Springfield High       59.77    5  2 

      8 Amber Wilson              12 T.C. Williams High          59.93    2  1 

      9 Latoya King               10 Gar-Field High            1:00.03    6    

     10 Nuria Agnew               12 Potomac High              1:00.10    8    

     11 Monique Boley             11 Washington-Lee            1:00.20    2    

     12 Takeitha Jordan           12 Gar-Field High            1:00.24    5    

     13 Casey Heughan             12 West Springfield High     1:00.28    5    

     14 Jackie Bush               10 Stonewall Jackson High    1:00.68    2    

     15 Shalonda Bowles           11 Brooke Point High         1:00.89    3    

     16 Lauren Weekes             11 Stonewall Jackson High    1:01.01    5    

     17 Cristina Borden           11 Hayfield High             1:01.34    8    

     18 Tifanee Lee                9 Dover High School         1:01.55    4    

     19 Leslie Brown              11 Largo High School         1:01.59    6    

     20 Shelly Witt               11 Midlothian  High          1:01.63    6    

     20 Courage Otaigbe           11 C.D. Hylton High          1:01.63    4    

     22 Tope Ouginnyi             12 Riverdale Baptist High    1:01.71    3    

     23 Amy Gediman               12 James River High          1:02.62    7    

     24 Vernell Slias             11 Petersburg   High         1:02.65    4    

     25 Kara Ramer                10 Midlothian  High          1:02.95    3    

     26 Katie Storch              11 West Potomac High         1:03.06    3    

     27 Erin Riley                12 Hayfield High             1:03.10    5    

     28 Lydia Malley              11 Washington-Lee            1:03.61    4    

     29 Cherise Clarkson          12 Tallwood High School      1:03.71    6    

     30 Yvonne Orenberger         10 Chantilly High            1:04.18    6    

     31 Natalie Weygandt          11 West Potomac High         1:04.63    5    

     32 Allison Keel              09 Atlee High                1:04.68    7    

     33 Roshelle Billingslea      10 Woodrow Wilson High       1:05.22    7    

     34 Melody Jackson            11 Woodbridge Senior High    1:05.69    7    

     35 Kimberly Conner           09 Thomas Edison High        1:06.64    8    

     36 Christian Pendergrass     10 C.D. Hylton High          1:06.66    6    

     37 April Falconi             11 G.C. Marshall High        1:06.84    7    

     38 Elizabeth Wong            10 Thomas McKean High        1:08.07    8    

     39 Shaunna Bryant            12 Tallwood High School      1:11.18    8    

                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             

                                                                               
         #     MEET RECORD: 2:12.46 STACEY CARPENTER, HYLTON H.S. 1995         

         % NATIONAL RECORD: 2:04.50 JOETTA CLARK, COLUMBIA H.S.   1980         

                                                                               
                             SPONSOR: KELLY MERCER                             

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Nireya Green              12 Hayfield High             2:15.94    1 10 

      2 Maureen Hagen             10 West Springfield High     2:18.19    1  8 

      3 Carin Miller              12 Chantilly High            2:19.19    1  6 

      4 Michelle Gregory          11 James W. Robinson         2:20.61    1  5 

      5 Lauren Hovland            09 James W. Robinson         2:22.55    2  4 

      6 Ryann Holmes              11 Largo High School         2:23.38    2  3 

      7 Corvette Johnson          09 Potomac High              2:24.40    2  2 

      8 Delores Richard           10 West Potomac High         2:24.50    1  1 

      9 Latia Kirby               12 Oxon Hill High            2:24.68    1    

     10 Simona Baptiste           10 Laurel Senior High        2:25.55    2    

     11 Catherine Seguin          12 Woodbridge Senior High    2:26.29    1    

     12 Darcey Rader              10 Woodrow Wilson High       2:26.52    3    

     13 Regent Salimbangon        10 Lake Braddock High        2:26.57    2    

     14 Jessica Weber             09 Hayfield High             2:29.96    2    

     15 Yasmin Fields             12 H.D. Woodson High         2:30.84    1    

     16 Michelle Hudix            12 Woodbridge Senior High    2:32.02    2    

     17 Keiona Frenche            10 Laurel Senior High        2:32.10    1    

     18 Tracey Williams           11 Chantilly High            2:32.42    2    

     19 Cetera Bunche             10 Thomas McKean High        2:33.38    3    

     20 Talila Lewis              09 Robert E. Lee High        2:37.61    3    

     21 Kym Jones                 10 MT Vernon High            2:39.85    3    

     22 Tongta Tongrugs           10 T.C. Williams High        2:40.46    3    

     23 Jen Klein                 11 Parkview High School      2:43.85    3    

     24 Angela Hailstock          10 High Point High           2:46.49    3    

     25 Akojie Temi               10 Largo High School         3:10.30    2    

                                                                               
                            Women's 1,600 Meter Run                            

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 4:49.78 SALLY GLYNN, WALTER JOHNSON H.S. 05/04/96     

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 4:39.40 LAURA MATSON, ANDOVER H.S.           1985     

                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS

  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===

      1 Nireya Green              12 Hayfield High             5:08.54    2 10 

      2 Erin Swain                12 Lake Braddock High        5:10.74    2  8 

      3 Karen Pulliam             10 Quince Orchard High       5:10.94    2  6 

      4 Lauren Chaikin            12 G.C. Marshall High        5:14.94    2  5 

      5 Dionne Evans              11 Gar-Field High            5:17.64    2  4 

      6 Sam Ference               09 James W. Robinson         5:17.94    2  3 

      7 Kelly Swain               09 Lake Braddock High        5:19.14    2  2 

      8 Laurie Yarger             11 Chantilly High            5:25.24    2  1 

      9 Ryann Holmes              11 Largo High School         5:25.45    1    

     10 Jessica Weber             09 Hayfield High             5:28.78    1    

     11 Katie Coan                10 T.C. Williams High        5:30.45    1    

     12 Meghan Hoffman            10 West Potomac High         5:37.24    2    

     13 Katrina Menard            11 J.E.B. Stuart High        5:37.84    2    

     14 Martha Buckley            12 Woodrow Wilson High       5:38.27    1    

     15 Sofia Anagnos             11 West Springfield High     5:40.84    2    

     16 Beth Fowler               09 Woodbridge Senior High    5:44.24    1    

     17 Linida Blake              11 Woodrow Wilson High       5:46.03    1    

     18 Sarah Bryan               11 Parkview High School      5:47.65    1    

     19 Allison Behrle            10 Stonewall Jackson High    5:52.32    1    

     20 Katie Flannagan           09 Woodbridge Senior High    5:52.68    1    

     21 Adora Azoka               11 Largo High School         6:05.62    1    

     22 Lindsay Schmidt           09 Thomas Edison High        6:07.88    1    

                                                                               
                            Women's 3,200 Meter Run                            

                                                                               
  #     MEET RECORD: 10:33.04 LIZ AWTREY, J.W. ROBINSON H.S.         05/01/99  

  % NATIONAL RECORD:  9:48.59 KIMBERLY MORTENSEN, THOUSAND OAKS H.S.     1996  

                                                                               
                    SPONSOR: JACK TAYLOR - ALEXANDRIA TOYOTA                   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
 PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT PTS

 ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== == ===

     1 Alicia Craig              11 Campbell County High      10:40.30    2 10 

     2 Karen Pulliam             10 Quince Orchard High       11:22.50    2  8 

     3 Johana Allen              12 Potomac High              11:31.17    2  6 

     4 Colleen Connell           11 Brooke Point High         11:36.77    1  5 

     5 Karen Otto                11 Princess Anne High School 11:38.00    2  4 

     6 Maria Barber              12 West Springfield High     11:47.20    2  3 

     7 Evan Dove                 09 Midlothian  High          12:06.77    1  2 

     8 Maggie Marriott           12 West Springfield High     12:18.45    1  1 

     9 Laurie Yarger             11 Chantilly High            12:21.00    2    

    10 Elyse Post                10 T.C. Williams High        12:27.47    2    

    11 Dionne Evans              11 Gar-Field High            12:33.53    2    

    12 Nicole Williams           11 Osbourn Park High         12:41.16    1    

    13 Katrina Menard            11 J.E.B. Stuart High        12:43.51    1    

    14 Kristine Marsh            10 Thomas McKean High        12:55.97    1    

    15 Jennifer Barnes           09 Woodbridge Senior High    13:32.18    1    

    16 Mariah Arant              11 Parkview High School      14:20.14    1    

                                                                               
                         Women's 100 Meter Low Hurdles                         

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 13.4h DAVIDA WALKER, GREEN RUN H.S.         1988      

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 13.23 DOMINIQUE CALLAWAY, DENVER SOUTH H.S. 1996      

                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                

                             Top 12 Advance By Time                            

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   

     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   

         1 Sheena Johnson            12 Gar-Field High            14.42    5   

         2 Chavonne Collins          12 Dover High School         15.24    2   

         3 Rachael McIntosh          11 Brooke Point High         15.62    4   

         4 Shamane Onwudiachi        11 Laurel Senior High        15.73    3   

         4 Melanie Cathey            12 Quince Orchard High       15.73    2   

         6 Rolanda Howard            11 Long Reach High           15.97    1   

         7 Latoya Johnson            11 West Potomac High         16.07    4   

         8 Cynthia Nicholls          12 Long Reach High           16.14    3   

         9 Crystal Stewart           11 H.D. Woodson High         16.27    4   

        10 Tyna Phelps               11 Denbigh High School       16.50    3   

        11 Alexandra VanHeuven       10 Lake Braddock High        16.53    1   

        12 Latricia Kinch            12 Woodrow Wilson High       16.56    5   

        13 Melanie Roberts           12 West Springfield High     16.96    2   

        14 Stephanie Casey           12 Midlothian  High          17.63    5   

        15 Lissa Ferguson            12 Herndon High              17.65    2   

        16 Emily Beck                11 James W. Robinson         17.73    1   

        17 Aja Williams              11 T.C. Williams High        17.89    1   

        18 Suzanne Lynch             12 MT Vernon High            18.36    3   

        19 Artin Ross                10 Oxon Hill High            18.60    3   

        20 Astin Ross                10 Oxon Hill High            18.95    2   

        21 Donna Simmons             10 Hayfield High             19.12    3   

        22 Shirlene Littlejohn       11 Woodbridge Senior High    19.14    5   

        23 Yvette Lewis              09 Denbigh High School       19.27    5   

        24 Lauren Arnold             09 Hayfield High             19.85    4   

        25 Nikki Gause               09 Gar-Field High            22.60    4   

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Sheena Johnson            12 Gar-Field High            14.16    2 10  

       2 Chavonne Collins          12 Dover High School         15.06    2  8  

       3 Latricia Kinch            12 Woodrow Wilson High       15.66    1  6  

       4 Melanie Cathey            12 Quince Orchard High       15.67    2  5  

       5 Rolanda Howard            11 Long Reach High           15.82    2  4  

       6 Rachael McIntosh          11 Brooke Point High         15.87    2  3  

       7 Latoya Johnson            11 West Potomac High         15.98    1  2  

       8 Crystal Stewart           11 H.D. Woodson High         16.03    1  1  

       9 Tyna Phelps               11 Denbigh High School       16.06    1     

      10 Shamane Onwudiachi        11 Laurel Senior High        16.08    2     

      11 Alexandra VanHeuven       10 Lake Braddock High        16.37    1     

                                                                               
                         Women's 300 Meter Int Hurdles                         

                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD: 43.4h ANGELA GRIFFTH, LAKE BRADDOCK H.S. 1988       

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 40.18 LESLIE MAXIE, MILLBRAE H.S.        1984       

                                                                               
                       SPONSOR: POTOMAC VALLEY TRACK CLUB                      

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 

   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 

       1 Sheena Johnson            12 Gar-Field High            40.74 #  1 10  

       2 Chavonne Collins          12 Dover High School         43.99    1  8  

       3 Latricia Kinch            12 Woodrow Wilson High       44.79    1  6  

       4 Onyachie Chuka            11 Largo High School         44.91    1  5  

       5 Shamane Onwudiachi        11 Laurel Senior High        45.51    1  4  

       6 Tyna Phelps               11 Denbigh High School       47.12    2  3  

       7 Rasonda Vanness           12 High Point High           48.15    2  2  

       8 Stephanie Casey           12 Midlothian  High          48.73    3  1  

       9 Emily Beck                11 James W. Robinson         49.16    2     

      10 Nikki Gause               09 Gar-Field High            49.78    3     

      11 Tajwanna Johnson          09 Atlee High                50.15    5     

      12 Maya Witten               11 West Springfield High     50.36    4     

      13 Mandy Stille              09 Thomas McKean High        50.92    5     

      14 Stacey Gerald             09 Largo High School         50.96    4     

      15 Terresa McGuire           12 Hayfield High             51.32    3     

      16 Lissa Ferguson            12 Herndon High              51.41    5     

      17 Artin Ross                10 Oxon Hill High            51.77    4     

      18 Aja Williams              11 T.C. Williams High        52.01    5     

      19 Shaleah Boyd              09 Heritage High             52.43    3     

      20 Astin Ross                10 Oxon Hill High            52.58    2     

      21 Donna Simmons             10 Hayfield High             52.82    4     

      22 Shirlene Littlejohn       11 Woodbridge Senior High    53.24    4     

      23 Zulie Thomas              12 Potomac High              53.61    5     

      24 Latoya Bivens             10 MT Vernon High            55.00    5     

      25 Nicole Miller             11 Chantilly High            56.91    4     

                                                                               
                           Women's 4x100 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               
              #     MEET RECORD: 47.54 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H.S. 1992             

              % NATIONAL RECORD: 44.70 SAINT BERNARD H.S.     1997             

                                                                               
                  SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          

            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          

                1  LAR       Largo High School         46.35 #  1 10           

                2  LONG      Long Reach High           47.90    1  8           

                3  HDW       H.D. Woodson High         48.69    1  6           

                4  DOVE      Dover High School         48.72    1  5           

                5  DENB      Denbigh High School       49.21    2  4           

                6  WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High    49.31    1  3           

                7  TCW       T.C. Williams High        49.90    2  2           

                8  WSHS      West Springfield High     50.07    2  1           

                9  GARF      Gar-Field High            50.44    2              

               10  JRHS      James W. Robinson         50.71    1              

               11  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            50.81    2              

               12  CENT      Centerville High          51.14    4              

               13  HERT      Heritage High             51.53    3              

               14  W-L       Washington-Lee            51.69    4              

               15  TWHS      Tallwood High School      51.93    4              

               16  HIP       High Point High           52.57    2              

               17  TEHS      Thomas Edison High        52.93    4              

               18  POHS      Potomac High              53.09    4              

               19  PVHS      Parkview High School      53.38    3              

               20  WWHS      Woodrow Wilson High       53.67    3              

               21  RIVE      Riverdale Baptist High    53.69    4              

               22  HAYF      Hayfield High             54.78    3              

                                                                               
                           Women's 4x400 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               
              #     MEET RECORD: 3:49.40 OXON HILL H.S.  05/04/97              

              % NATIONAL RECORD: 3:36.32 LONG BEACH H.S.     1998              

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         

           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         

               1  LAR       Largo High School         3:58.30    1 10          

               2  LSH       Laurel Senior High        3:59.56    1  8          

               3  HDW       H.D. Woodson High         4:02.09    1  6          

               4  SJHS      Stonewall Jackson High    4:02.83    3  5          

               5  TCW       T.C. Williams High        4:03.57    1  4          

               6  JRHS      James W. Robinson         4:04.89    2  3          

               7  WSHS      West Springfield High     4:05.09    2  2          

               8  CHAN      Chantilly High            4:05.43    2  1          

               9  DOVE      Dover High School         4:05.55    1             

              10  MIHS      Midlothian  High          4:06.55    3             

              11  WBSH      Woodbridge Senior High    4:07.10    3             

              12  LBHS      Lake Braddock High        4:08.35    4             

              13  LONG      Long Reach High           4:09.07    3             

              14  HIP       High Point High           4:09.09    3             

              15  OHHS      Oxon Hill High            4:14.06    2             

              16  GARF      Gar-Field High            4:16.97    1             

              17  HERT      Heritage High             4:17.73    2             

              18  HAYF      Hayfield High             4:19.69    2             

              19  MCKE      Thomas McKean High        4:32.47    5             

                                                                               
                           Women's 4x800 Meter Relay                           

                                                                               
               #     MEET RECORD: 9:27.90 T.C. WILLIAMS H.S. 1991              

               % NATIONAL RECORD: 8:58.43 UPPER DUBLIN H.S.  1982              

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: WILLIAM D. EUILLE & ASSOCIATES, INC.                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          

            =====  =================================== ========== ===          

                1  HAYF      Hayfield High              9:38.28    10          

                2  LAR       Largo High School          9:59.69     8          

                3  TCW       T.C. Williams High        10:04.18     6          

                4  CHAN      Chantilly High            10:17.79     5          

                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               

                                                                               
      #     MEET RECORD: 5'08.00" CARMEN MANN, FALLS CHURCH H.S.     1985      

      % NATIONAL RECORD: 6'03.00" AMY ACUFF, CORPUS CHRISTI CALALLEN 1992      

                                                                               
         SPONSOR: ALEXANDRIA CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS                               

         STARTING HEIGHT 4'8" BEING RASIED 2" TO 5'4" AND 1" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   

     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   

         1 Cynthia Nicholls        12 Long Reach High     5'09.00" #     10    

         2 Takeitha Jordan         12 Gar-Field High      5'08.00" #      8    

         3 Makena Hammond          10 Denbigh High School 5'04.00"        6    

         4 Marta Ellies            11 T.C. Williams High  5'02.00"        5    

         5 Terresa McGuire         12 Hayfield High       5'00.00"        3.50 

         5 Melanie Roberts         12 West Springfield Hi 5'00.00"        3.50 

         7 Tyna Phelps             11 Denbigh High School 5'00.00"        2    

         8 Makea Becks             12 Heritage High       5'00.00"        0.50 

         8 Christian Pendergrass   10 C.D. Hylton High    5'00.00"        0.50 

        10 Courage Otaigbe         11 C.D. Hylton High    5'00.00"             

        11 Katie Storch            11 West Potomac High   5'00.00"             

        12 Emily Jones             10 Woodbridge Senior H 4'10.00"             

        12 Michelle Kwak           09 West Springfield Hi 4'10.00"             

        12 Mira Rai                11 Woodbridge Senior H 4'10.00"             

        12 Allison Keel            09 Atlee High          4'10.00"             

        12 Jen Klein               11 Parkview High Schoo 4'10.00"             

        12 Jennifer Lear           10 Lake Braddock High  4'10.00"             

        18 Ashley Broin            12 Brooke Point High   4'08.00"             

                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              

                                                                               
        #     MEET RECORD:  9'00.00" KIRA SIMS, GARFIELD H.S.  05/01/99        

        % NATIONAL RECORD: 13'00.00" SHANNON AGEE, HELENA H.S.     1998        

                                                                               
         SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL KEY CLUB                           

         STARTING HEIGHT 7'6" BEING RAISED 6" TO 9'6" AND 3" THEREAFTER        

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Kira Sims               12 Gar-Field High      10'06.00" #     10    

        2 Alicia LaRoche          10 Centerville High    10'06.00" #      8    

        3 Charlotte LaRoche       12 Centerville High    10'06.00" #      6    

        4 Kira Barcus             10 Atlee High          10'00.00" #      5    

        5 Katie Fricke            12 Gar-Field High       9'00.00" #      4    

        6 Stephanie Hollar        11 Lake Braddock High   8'06.00"        3    

        7 April Banks             12 T.C. Williams High   8'00.00"        2    

        8 Gacenta Bowen           12 Laurel Senior High   7'06.00"        0.33 

        8 Katina Fitzgerald       11 Woodbridge Senior H  7'06.00"        0.33 

        8 Rebekah Harrison        10 Springbrook High Sc  7'06.00"        0.33 

                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               

                                                                               
 #     MEET RECORD: 19'03.75" KIM JONES, GREENBORO PACESETTTERS       05/01/99 

 % NATIONAL RECORD: 21'01.25" KATHY McMILLAM-RAEFORD HOKE COUNTY H.S.     1976 

                                                                               
                 SPONSOR: BLUE RIBBON CLEANERS                                 

                 3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Sheena Johnson          12 Gar-Field High      18'04.00"       10    

        2 Courage Otaigbe         11 C.D. Hylton High    17'11.75"        8    

        3 Rolanda Howard          11 Long Reach High     17'08.00"        6    

        4 Caroline Harvey         12 Atlee High          17'08.00"        5    

        5 Kira Sims               12 Gar-Field High      17'05.75"        4    

        6 Yvette Simmons          10 Denbigh High School 17'04.00"        3    

        7 Samantha Kennard        10 Dover High School   16'08.00"        2    

        8 Aja Williams            11 T.C. Williams High  16'03.50"        1    

        9 Tasha Tolbert           12 Largo High School   16'02.25"             

       10 Makea Becks             12 Heritage High       16'00.75"             

       11 Meredith Brill          09 Lake Braddock High  16'00.25"             

       12 Stephanie Walker        11 Varina High         15'11.50"             

       13 Delores Richard         10 West Potomac High   15'08.50"             

       14 Shayla Moore            11 Long Reach High     15'06.00"             

       15 Latoya Johnson          11 West Potomac High   15'00.25"             

       16 Ebony Springs           10 Tallwood High Schoo 15'00.00"             

       17 Mandy Stille            09 Thomas McKean High  14'11.50"             

       18 Lahai Odum              11 Hayfield High       14'07.75"             

       19 Brittani Staunton          Northwestern High   14'04.75"             

       20 Roberta Taylor          12 Oxon Hill High      14'04.50"             

       21 Tracy Haskins           12 Thomas Edison High  13'09.25"             

       22 Terresa McGuire         12 Hayfield High       13'03.00"             

       23 Cherise Clarkson        12 Tallwood High Schoo 13'02.50"             

       24 Masunoh Kun             12 Parkview High Schoo 13'00.50"             

       24 Crystal Stewart         11 H.D. Woodson High   13'00.50"             

       26 Tara Ring                  Northwestern High   12'08.00"             

       27 Christinah Fadehumsi    10 MT Vernon High      12'06.75"             

                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              

                                                                               
   #     MEET RECORD: 40'11.75" YOLANDA THOMPSON, WEST POTOMAC H.S. 05/02/98   

   % NATIONAL RECORD: 44'00.50" JULIANA YENDORK, WALNUT H.S.            1991   

                                                                               
                SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '99                

                3 JUMPS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 JUMPS IN FINALS                 

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 Sheena Johnson          12 Gar-Field High      39'03.50"       10    

        2 Rolanda Howard          11 Long Reach High     37'03.50"        8    

        3 Takeitha Jordan         12 Gar-Field High      36'05.25"        6    

        4 Shayla Moore            11 Long Reach High     36'04.25"        5    

        5 Yvette Simmons          10 Denbigh High School 35'06.75"        4    

        6 Latoya Johnson          11 West Potomac High   35'01.50"        3    

        7 Tamika Lockhart         12 Stonewall Jackson H 34'07.75"        2    

        8 Aja Williams            11 T.C. Williams High  34'06.25"        1    

        9 Shalonda Bowles         11 Brooke Point High   33'03.25"             

       10 Delores Richard         10 West Potomac High   33'02.75"             

       11 Mandy Stille            09 Thomas McKean High  33'01.50"             

       12 Michelle Pearson        12 Thomas Edison High  32'01.50"             

       13 Donna Simmons           10 Hayfield High       30'02.50"             

       14 Terresa McGuire         12 Hayfield High       30'01.75"             

       15 Stephanie Smith         12 Herndon High        29'05.25"             

       16 Monique Lyons           11 T.C. Williams High  27'00.00"             

        - Suzanne Lynch           12 MT Vernon High           FOUL             

        - LeVona Chappell         11 H.D. Woodson High        FOUL             

                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               

                                                                               
   #     MEET RECORD: 42'07.75" KELLY JOYCE, McDONOUGH, H.S.            1986   

   % NATIONAL RECORD: 53'07.25" NATALIE KAAIAWAHIA, FULLERTON UNION H.S 1983   

                                                                               
                SPONSOR: DEPARTMENTAL PROGRESSIVE CLUB                         

                3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS               

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   

    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   

        1 India Odum              12 Hayfield High       45'08.75" #     10    

        2 Pavla Pletkova          12 Lake Braddock High  38'09.50"        8    

        3 Latetia Walker          12 Gar-Field High      38'02.00"        6    

        4 Jessica Bolton          12 West Potomac High   36'03.00"        5    

        5 Priscilla Umana         11 Brooke Point High   33'10.50"        4    

        6 Shae Fiztgerald         12 Largo High School   33'10.50"        3    

        7 Vanessa Perez           10 Dover High School   32'08.50"        2    

        8 Ashley Crocker          09 Hayfield High       32'04.50"        1    

        9 Natalie Walker          12 West Springfield Hi 32'02.00"             

       10 Kimisha Dabney          12 Potomac High        31'08.00"             

       10 Nikki Arrington         10 Midlothian  High    31'08.00"             

       12 Patricia Duroseau       12 West Potomac High   31'07.50"             

       12 Tiffany Evans           09 Gar-Field High      31'07.50"             

       14 Tiwana Smith            11 Laurel Senior High  30'06.50"             

       15 Carissa Culbreath       10 G.C. Marshall High  30'04.50"             

       16 Laura Morgan            11 James W. Robinson   30'00.50"             

       17 Abby Powers             12 Parkview High Schoo 29'02.50"             

       18 Melvina Cole            10 High Point High     28'07.50"             

       19 Prisillia Hill          11 Petersburg   High   28'03.00"             

       20 Jessica Taliaferro      11 Petersburg   High   26'03.00"             

       20 Katrina Combs           12 Woodbridge Senior H 26'03.00"             

       22 Danielle Dallis         10 Chantilly High      24'02.00"             

       23 Malaika Makembe         12 T.C. Williams High  21'05.00"             

       24 Leandrea Jones          11 Petersburg   High   21'03.50"             

                                                                               
                              Women's Discus Throw                             

                                                                               
    #     MEET RECORD: 150'11.50" KRISTY MARTIN, J.W. ROBINSON H.S. 05/04/96   

    % NATIONAL RECORD: 188'04.00" SUZY POWELL, THOMAS DOWNEY H.S.       1994   

                                                                               
               SPONSOR: T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF '2000               

               3 THROWS - 9 BEST TO FINALS - 3 THROWS IN FINALS                

                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/06/00                    

                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  

    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  

        1 India Odum              12 Hayfield High       110'00.00"       10   

        2 Lyndsay Bowen           11 Long Reach High     106'11.00"        8   

        3 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie    09 Brooke Point High   106'00.00"        6   

        4 Pavla Pletkova          12 Lake Braddock High  104'11.00"        5   

        5 Nikki Arrington         10 Midlothian  High    103'03.00"        4   

        6 Jessica Bolton          12 West Potomac High    95'08.00"        3   

        7 Vanessa Perez           10 Dover High School    95'02.00"        2   

        8 Carissa Culbreath       10 G.C. Marshall High   91'07.00"        1   

        9 Patricia Duroseau       12 West Potomac High    89'05.00"            

       10 R. Hargrave             11 Parkview High Schoo  87'01.00"            

       11 Natalie Walker          12 West Springfield Hi  82'00.00"            

       12 Shae Fiztgerald         12 Largo High School    81'09.00"            

       13 Latrice Adkins          12 Hayfield High        79'02.00"            

       14 Prisillia Hill          11 Petersburg   High    78'04.00"            

       15 Tiffany Evans           09 Gar-Field High       74'04.00"            

       16 Keara Murphy            12 James W. Robinson    73'09.00"            

       17 Melvina Cole            10 High Point High      70'08.00"            

       18 Jessica Taliaferro      11 Petersburg   High    70'06.00"            

       19 Jasmine Banks           11 T.C. Williams High   69'00.00"            

       20 Katrina Combs           12 Woodbridge Senior H  67'03.00"            

       21 Kelly Owens             09 Heritage High        64'11.00"            

       22 Shannon Dorsey          10 Woodrow Wilson High  63'05.00"            

        - Latetia Walker          12 Gar-Field High            FOUL            



Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com