Interhigh Track



TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
Friday, May 01, 1998

TC Williams 1998 Winners and Prior Award Winners
Results from dyestat.com

BOYS

110m HH Ricky Harris (Centreville) 	14.13
300m IH Dontae Bugg (Heritage) 		38.18
100m Dash Freddie Staten (Charlotte) 	10.95
200m Dash 
400m Dash Lawrence Ward (West. Branch) 	49.04
800m Run Jovens Coles (R.E. Lee) 	1:57.91
1600m Run Pat Conway (W. Springfield) 	4:16.58
3200m Run 
400m Relay Gaithersburg 		42.49
1600m Relay 
3200m Relay Centreville 		8:10.11
Shot Put Justin McElfish (Osbourn Park) 55'8"
Long Jump Brandon Royster (Fairfax) 	23'2.25"
High Jump James Carr (Courtland) 	6'6"
Discus Brian Kollar (First Colonial) 	174'3.50"
Triple Jump Tuan Wreh (R. Montgomery) 	49'9.50"
Pole Vault Cory Smith (Mt. Vernon) 	13'6" 

GIRLS 

100m LH Sheena Johnson (Garfield) 	14.76
/300m IH Sheena Johnson (Garfield) 	43.90
100m Dash Amber Robinson (E. Roosevelt) 12.02
200m Dash 
400m Dash Faith Rein (Centreville) 	55.39
800m Run Nicole Snider (Jefferson-A) 	2:14.36
1600m Run J. Modliszewski (Liberty) 	5:03.64
400m Relay Eleanor Roosevelt 		47.65
3200m Relay West Springfield 		9:33.00
Shot Put J. Williams (L. Braddock) 	39'3"
Long Jump Y. Thompson (W. Potomac) 	18'6"
Discus Inhar Chong (Fairfax) 		130'0"
High Jump Jennifer Nelms (Centreville) 	5'4"
Triple Jump Y. Thompson (W. Potomac) 	40'11.75"

 
TEAM CHAMPIONS

ROBERT H. ADKINS AWARD - DONALD RIVIERE AWARD

* GIRLS CHAMPIONS * 	* BOYS CHAMPIONS *

1983 T.C. Williams 	1983 T.C. Williams
1984 Lake Braddock 	1984 T.C. Williams
1985 Lake Braddock 	1985 T.C. Williams
1986 Lake Braddock 	1986 Green Run
1987 Lake Braddock 	1987 Green Run
1988 Lake Braddock 	1988 Kempsville
1989 Mount Vernon 	1989 Green Run
1990 Lake Braddock 	1990 Gar-Field
1991 West Potomac 	1991 G.W. of Danville
1992 Eleanor Roosevelt  1992 T.C. Williams
1993 Lake Braddock 	1993 T.C. Williams
1994 T.C. Williams 	1994 West Potomac
1995 Eleanor Roosevelt 	1995 Eleanor Roosevelt
1996 Centreville 	1996 Menchville/W. Potomac
1997 West Potomac 	1997 Western Branch
1998 Garfield 		1998 Western Branch

MVP Awards

DONALD FUTRELL MALE MVP AWARD

1994 - Seneca Lassiter (Lafayette)
1995 - Ian Winston (Hayfield)
1996 - Cleveland McClory (W. Potomac)
1997 - Sharif Karie (West Springfield)
1998 - Dontae Bugg (Heritage)

BEVERLY LAWSON FEMALE MVP AWARD

1994 - Sally Glynn (W. Johnson)
1995 - Suziann Reid (E. Roosevelt)
1996 - Kristy Martin (Robinson)
1997 - Yolanda Thompson (West Potomac)
1998 - Sheena Johnson (Garfield) 


Return to Top

Email | About InterhighTrack.com | Mocorunning.com