|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/21/2006 07:20 PM
State Championships - 2/20/2006 to 2/21/2006
PG Sports Complex
Results - from RunningMaryland.com
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Theresa 12 Western 7.41 7.18Q 2
2 Golladay, Michaylin 12 Largo 7.43 7.33Q 1
3 Chapman, Robyn 12 Douglass-PG 7.50 7.26Q 2
4 Jackson, Sherreka 9 C H Flowers 7.61 7.39Q 1
5 Foreman, Britney 12 Chesapeake A 7.55 7.27Q 2
6 Canty, Waquesha 11 C H Flowers 7.54 7.40Q 1
7 Yerkes, Robin 12 Broadneck 7.74 7.42 2
7 Wright, Latecia 11 Western 7.53 7.42 1
9 Gariepy, Audrey 11 Churchill 7.43 7.49 1
10 Gellman, Michelle 11 Churchill 7.59 7.57 2
11 Jackson, Cenarda 9 Thomas Johnson 7.72 7.59 1
12 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10 Thomas Johnson 7.44 7.65 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Theresa 12 Western 7.18 7.16 10
2 Golladay, Michaylin 12 Largo 7.33 7.17 8
3 Chapman, Robyn 12 Douglass-PG 7.26 7.21 6
4 Foreman, Britney 12 Chesapeake A 7.27 7.27 4
5 Jackson, Sherreka 9 C H Flowers 7.39 7.33 2
-- Canty, Waquesha 11 C H Flowers 7.40 FS
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Chapman, Robyn 12 Douglass-PG 42.20 39.90 3 10
2 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12 Western 41.60 40.34 3 8
3 Golladay, Michaylin 12 Largo 44.00 40.71 3 6
4 Jefferson, Lindsey 12 E Roosevelt 44.20 40.93 2 4
5 Brock, Danielle 10 Westlake,MD, MD 44.20 40.94 2 2
6 Anyanwu, Doris 9 E Roosevelt 42.70 41.07 3 1
7 Yerkes, Robin 12 Broadneck 45.10 41.32 1
8 Wright, Latecia 11 Western 42.40 41.97 3
9 Gellman, Michelle 11 Churchill 45.33 42.40 1
10 Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10 Thomas Johnson 44.38 42.42 3
11 Obendorfer, Jamie 12 Damascus 45.03 42.48 1
12 Bolden, Cansaundra 9 Bowie 44.20 42.98 2
13 Jackson, Cenarda 9 Thomas Johnson 44.92 43.81 2
14 Colonna, Taylor 11 Perry Hall 45.00 44.85 2
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jameson, Tameka 11 E Roosevelt 1:19.80 1:14.53 3 10
2 Morrison, Leslie 10 Whitman,MD, MD 1:23.60 1:17.39 3 8
3 Mason, Christine 11 Meade 1:24.60 1:17.68 3 6
4 Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12 Western 1:21.70 1:19.21 3 4
5 Bost, Latoshia 12 C H Flowers 1:25.30 1:19.44 2 2
6 Obendorfer, Jamie 12 Damascus 1:25.38 1:20.04 2 1
7 Olumese, Ehinemen 12 Largo 1:25.30 1:20.04 2
8 Manners, Elizabeth 12 Quince Orchard,Gait 1:26.54 1:20.52 1
9 Everett, Brittany 11 Western 1:26.60 1:21.12 1
10 Montgomery, Jacia 11 E Roosevelt 1:24.80 1:21.20 3
11 Brock, Danielle 10 Westlake,MD, MD 1:23.70 1:23.65 3
12 Jessilonis, Sarah 10 Chesapeake A 1:26.60 1:24.61 1
13 Sinclair, Ashlyn 11 Blair,MD, MD 1:25.06 1:26.43 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stanley, Tasha 10 E Roosevelt 2:27.50 2:20.64 10
2 Gay, Morgane 10 Whitman,MD, MD 2:30.77 2:22.25 8
3 Milner, Tunisia 12 E Roosevelt 2:28.50 2:22.40 6
4 Sinclair, Ashlyn 11 Blair,MD, MD 2:28.57 2:23.32 4
5 Smith, Denise 11 C H Flowers 2:32.00 2:24.32 2
6 Apibunyopas, Katie 11 Dulaney 2:36.20 2:28.83 1
7 Manners, Elizabeth 12 Quince Orchard,Gait 2:31.49 2:28.94
8 Morrison, Leslie 10 Whitman,MD, MD 2:30.53 2:30.10
9 Digregorio, Megan 12 Perry Hall 2:36.70 2:30.22
10 Dinucci, Anjelica 10 Dulaney 2:38.20 2:30.62
11 Conley, Desiree 11 Woodlawn 2:37.30 2:35.49
12 Cage, Kaylin 12 Largo 2:35.40 2:41.31
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lockhart, Dominique 10 E Roosevelt 5:30.10 5:10.18 10
2 Sinclair, Halsey 11 Blair,MD, MD 5:30.74 5:14.83 8
3 Rivers, Teshika 9 E Roosevelt 5:32.40 5:18.81 6
4 Larkin, Emma 10 Dulaney 5:40.70 5:19.14 4
5 Hannallah, Louise 10 Churchill 5:34.64 5:20.19 2
6 Mccary, Laura 11 Magruder 5:34.64 5:21.75 1
7 Eckerstrom, Emma 10 Northwest 5:34.31 5:21.81
8 Martin, Brooke 9 Dulaney 5:41.80 5:23.25
9 Smith, Denise 11 C H Flowers 5:51.20 5:23.74
10 Dillow, Katlyn 10 Leonardtown 5:32.10 5:30.15
11 Trevino, Casandra 9 Old Mill 5:49.50 5:30.70
12 Gay, Morgane 10 Whitman,MD, MD 5:33.18 5:37.02
13 Hamill, Carly 11 Broadneck 5:43.10 5:40.69
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Walker, Marika 11 E Roosevelt 11:33.70 11:14.46 10
2 Oleynik, Anya 12 Quince Orchard,Gait 11:49.56 11:21.83 8
3 Kasimova, Liya 10 Severna Park 12:22.10 11:28.81 6
4 Sinclair, Halsey 11 Blair,MD, MD 11:49.11 11:36.86 4
5 Eckerstrom, Emma 10 Northwest 11:58.56 11:37.46 2
6 Harrison, Cara-Anne 11 Quince Orchard,Gait 11:41.51 11:39.80 1
7 Redman, Jennifer 11 E Roosevelt 12:07.50 11:45.29
8 Bailey, Sara 10 C M Wright 12:09.80 11:46.77
9 Larkin, Emma 10 Dulaney 12:23.50 11:53.87
10 Cimino, Sara 12 Dulaney 12:24.30 12:04.46
11 Webster, Olivia 10 Leonardtown 12:26.60 12:27.78
12 Fromme, Mary 9 South River 12:25.00 12:34.21
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Theresa 12 Western 8.29 8.18Q 2
2 Holiday, Keirra 12 Largo 8.71 8.49Q 1
3 Johnson, Tashana 11 Western 8.67 8.59Q 2
4 Gariepy, Audrey 11 Churchill 8.58 8.84Q 1
5 Colbert, Imani 10 C H Flowers 9.45 8.76Q 2
6 Bossett, Kamilah 12 Largo 8.97 8.88Q 1
7 Raheem, Shaakira 11 Einstein 8.91 9.08 2
8 Casey, Joary 12 Oxon Hill 9.40 9.23 1
9 Beal, Brooke 11 Thomas Johnson 9.43 9.38 1
10 Windesheim, Cynthia 11 North County 9.39 9.69 2
11 Zaleski, Cassie 12 Thomas Johnson 9.35 12.74 2
-- Payne, Octavia 11 Dulaney 9.17 DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Theresa 12 Western 8.18 8.01 10
2 Johnson, Tashana 11 Western 8.59 8.36 8
3 Holiday, Keirra 12 Largo 8.49 8.37 5
4 Gariepy, Audrey 11 Churchill 8.84 8.37 5
5 Bossett, Kamilah 12 Largo 8.88 8.62 2
6 Colbert, Imani 10 C H Flowers 8.76 8.63 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 1:49.30 1:43.64 2 10
1) Adenikinju, Salewa 11 2) Anyanwu, Doris 9
3) Anyanwu, Patricia 12 4) Arrington, Antionette 12
2 Western 'A' 1:49.70 1:43.97 2 8
1) Harrison, Keiristin 11 2) Johnson, Tashana 11
3) Lewis, Theresa 12 4) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12
3 Charles H. Flowers 'A' 1:51.30 1:47.22 2 6
1) Canty, Waquesha 11 2) Colbert, Imani 10
3) Jackson, Sherreka 9 4) Meacham, Whitney 10
4 Largo 'A' 1:51.30 1:49.47 2 4
1) Bossett, Kamilah 12 2) Golladay, Michaylin 12
3) Oke, Abiola 12 4) Vicks, Tanika 10
5 Winston Churchill 'A' 1:56.40 1:49.87 2 2
1) Frank, Kristi 12 2) Gariepy, Audrey 11
3) Gellman, Michelle 11 4) Morser, Betsey 11
6 Chesapeake AA 'A' 1:56.80 1:50.04 1 1
1) Cox, Stephanie 11 2) Foreman, Britney 12
3) Hudgins, Jaclyn 9 4) Majerowicz, Erin 12
7 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:51.00 1:50.06 2
1) Chapman, Robyn 12 2) Grannum, Alainna 9
3) Hayes, Chelsea 12 4) Price, Sierra 12
8 Meade 'A' 1:55.50 1:50.24 1
1) Barbett, Jennifer 11 2) Cooper, Shavinity 9
3) Edwards, Lisa 12 4) Hunt, Lauren 9
9 Damascus 'A' 1:57.57 1:50.36 1
1) Sita, Zarena 11 2) Rienks, Chelsea 11
3) Obendorfer, Jamie 12 4) Owusu, Renee 12
10 Gov Thomas Johnson 'A' 1:57.08 1:50.70 1
1) Dean, Emily 12 2) Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10
3) Jackson, Cenarda 9 4) Metz, Liz 11
11 Arundel 'A' 1:55.00 1:51.35 1
1) Hardin, Aleeshia 11 2) Harvey, Belinda 9
3) Johnson, Taylor 10 4) Mcclain, Allison 12
12 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:59.21 1:51.37 1
1) Kugler, Sara 10 2) Weaver, Jessie 10
3) Webb, Rianne 10 4) Wright, Rancina 12
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 4:11.90 3:57.98 2 10
1) Adedeji, Monica 10 2) Anyanwu, Doris 9
3) Anyanwu, Patricia 12 4) Arrington, Antionette 12
2 Largo 'A' 4:18.80 4:04.10 2 8
1) Boney, Shaunte 9 2) Croxton, Tashae 12
3) Golladay, Michaylin 12 4) Olumese, Ehinemen 12
3 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 4:19.80 4:07.30 2 6
1) Chapman, Robyn 12 2) Collins, Nicole 12
3) Hayes, Chelsea 12 4) Price, Sierra 12
4 Winston Churchill 'A' 4:27.24 4:07.38 2 4
1) Gellman, Michelle 11 2) Moloznik, Lindsey 12
3) Morser, Betsey 11 4) Solnick, Rachel 12
5 Northwest 'A' 4:32.20 4:09.91 1 2
1) Aherne, Kathy 10 2) Calhoun, Ashley 11
3) Johnson, Jessica 10 4) Stinner, Becca 10
6 Meade 'A' 4:30.00 4:10.54 2 1
1) Barbett, Jennifer 11 2) Cooper, Shavinity 9
3) Dodd, Martina 11 4) Edwards, Lisa 12
7 Western 'A' 4:23.70 4:11.40 2
1) Everett, Brittany 11 2) Harrison, Keiristin 11
3) Pratt, Mierra 9 4) Sommerville, Shalaiyah 12
8 Chesapeake AA 'A' 4:33.60 4:16.75 1
1) Baker, Christy 11 2) Foreman, Britney 12
3) Hudgins, Jaclyn 9 4) Jessilonis, Sarah 10
9 Suitland 'A' 4:31.30 4:18.30 1
1) Alston, Keisara 10 2) Lane, Brandi 12
3) Mitchell, Shanita 9 4) Young, Tara 9
10 Gov Thomas Johnson 'A' 4:31.55 4:20.20 1
1) Beal, Brooke 11 2) Franklin-Huff, Najjiyya 10
3) Jackson, Cenarda 9 4) Keller, Maxann 10
11 Walt Whitman 'A' 4:31.08 4:21.73 1
12 Dulaney 'A' 4:33.00 4:26.39 1
1) Apibunyopas, Katie 11 2) Dinucci, Anjelica 10
3) Larkin, Emma 10 4) Mcdowell, Mattie 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 10:29.10 9:13.49 10
1) Arrington, Tyreka 9 2) Ferguson, Mariba 9
3) Jameson, Takecia 11 4) Jameson, Tameka 11
2 Walt Whitman 'A' 10:13.67 9:33.98 8
3 Largo 'A' 10:20.10 9:43.62 6
1) Boney, Shaunte 9 2) Cage, Kaylin 12
3) Croxton, Tashae 12 4) Franklin, Nicole 10
4 Severna Park 'A' 10:26.60 9:49.89 4
1) Bollino, Kate 11 2) Carr, Hannah 9
3) Gardner, Julie 10 4) Kenealy, Kelsie 9
5 Dulaney 'A' 10:31.50 9:54.72 2
1) Apibunyopas, Katie 11 2) Askine, Kate 11
3) Cimino, Sara 12 4) Gao, Lu 11
6 Winston Churchill 'A' 10:22.60 9:59.71 1
1) Ayorinde, Owoade 10 2) Hannallah, Louise 10
3) Moloznik, Lindsey 12 4) Morser, Betsey 11
7 Walter Johnson 'A' 10:30.76 10:05.04
8 Quince Orchard 'A' 10:29.24 10:06.42
1) Bradley, Cailyn 10 2) Goleb, Melissa 10
3) Scanlan, Bethany 10 4) Manners, Elizabeth 12
9 Perry Hall 'A' 10:27.60 10:11.39
1) Diepold, Melissa 9 2) Digregorio, Justine 9
3) Digregorio, Megan 12 4) Morlock, Amy 12
10 Broadneck 'A' 10:29.00 10:14.26
1) Gilbert, Katie 9 2) Haglund, Alyssa 10
3) Jamison, Kasey 12 4) Lang, Jessica 10
11 C. M. Wright 'A' 11:02.00 10:15.69
1) Burcham, Danielle 12 2) Carpentar, Lindsay 10
3) Lippencott, Lindsay 10 4) Mackenzie, Hannah 9
12 Leonardtown 'A' 11:13.10 11:02.91
1) Cooke, Heather 12 2) Cord, Angelina 11
3) Crain, Alison 11 4) Mattingly, Diane 12
Girls High Jump 4'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gariepy, Audrey 11 Churchill 5-03.00 5-02.00 10
2 Bossett, Kamilah 12 Largo 5-00.00 5-02.00 7
2 Windesheim, Cynthia 11 North County 4-11.00 5-02.00 7
4 Price, Sierra 12 Douglass-PG 5-00.00 5-00.00 3
4 Rienks, Chelsea 11 Damascus 5-03.00 5-00.00 3
6 Collins, Nicole 12 Douglass-PG 4-08.00 5-00.00 1
7 Keller, Maxann 10 Thomas Johnson 5-01.00 5-00.00
8 Degeorge, Lindsey 12 Wootton 5-01.00 4-10.00
8 Dembinski, Jessica 11 North County 4-09.00 4-10.00
10 Ellis, Emily 11 Perry Hall 4-11.00 4-10.00
11 Kodan, Claire 11 Sherwood,Olney, MD 5-01.00 4-06.00
12 Cooke, Jessica 9 Leonardtown 4-08.00 4-06.00
-- Boney, Shaunte 9 Largo 4-08.00 NH
-- Ofoche, Uju 9 Parkville 4-09.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault 7'4 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stadler, Jessica 11 Perry Hall 8-04.00 8-10.00 10
2 Nazarenius, Jessica 11 Chesapeake A 7-10.00 8-04.00 8
3 Harris, Kristina 11 Chesapeake A 7-10.00 7-10.00 6
-- Whitfield, Jennifer 9 South River 7-04.00 NH
-- Brent, Kristen 10 Arundel 7-04.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coley, Joanne 11 Largo 35-10.00 37-08.00 10
2 Martin, Jocelyn 11 Northwestern-PG 37-01.00 37-02.00 8
3 Wheeler, Jocelyn 11 Largo 35-09.50 36-11.50 6
4 Lewis, Theresa 12 Western 35-08.00 36-09.25 4
5 Burrell, Gabrielle 12 E Roosevelt 35-08.00 36-07.50 2
6 Rucker, Ashley 12 Old Mill 32-08.00 35-06.75 1
7 Henry, Vanessa 10 Bladensburg 34-01.50 35-00.25
8 Curry, Nicole 10 Arundel 32-02.50 32-00.50
9 Vannoy, Emily 9 Thomas Johnson 33-06.50 30-11.75
10 King, Octavia 9 Blake 28-03.50 28-07.25
11 Paul, Christina 12 Walter Johnson,MD, 28-02.50 27-08.75
12 Wivell-Wagner, Danielle 12 Thomas Johnson 27-08.00 25-04.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Murdock, Justin 10 Glen Burnie 6.76 6.47Q 1
2 Thomas, Dennis 10 Bowie 6.87 6.63Q 2
3 Arthur, Andrian 12 Bowie 6.68 6.52Q 1
4 Crutchfield, Keenan 12 Rich Montgomery 6.46 6.68Q 2
5 Kerns, Tereance 11 Thomas Johnson 6.51 6.71Q 2
6 Matthews, David 12 Arundel 6.91 6.75Q 1
7 Gordon, Jamie 12 Meade 6.93 6.72 2
8 Pinchinat, Patrick 11 Rich Montgomery 6.71 6.78 1
9 Blanchard, Patrick 12 Douglass-PG 6.85 6.78 2
9 Thomas, Zach 12 Perry Hall 6.91 6.78 1
11 Olatunde, Jamal-deen 11 Sherwood,Olney, MD 6.56 6.93 2
12 Boyd, Corryl 11 Westlake 6.84 7.47 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Murdock, Justin 10 Glen Burnie 6.47 6.46 10
2 Arthur, Andrian 12 Bowie 6.52 6.50 8
3 Kerns, Tereance 11 Thomas Johnson 6.71 6.51 6
4 Thomas, Dennis 10 Bowie 6.63 6.62 4
5 Crutchfield, Keenan 12 Rich Montgomery 6.68 6.64 2
6 Matthews, David 12 Arundel 6.75 6.70 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boyd, Corryl 11 Westlake 37.20 35.38 2 10
2 Wyche, Marcus 12 Paint Branch 38.52 35.52 1 8
3 Crutchfield, Keenan 12 Rich Montgomery 37.74 36.02 2 6
4 Matthews, David 12 Arundel 38.50 36.03 2 4
5 Spratley, Quadell 11 Paint Branch 39.52 36.10 1 2
6 Powell, Jason 12 E Roosevelt 37.80 36.25 2 1
7 Lipford, David 12 Largo 38.10 36.42 2
8 Dickerson, Marcus 12 C H Flowers 38.30 36.49 1
9 Kerns, Tereance 11 Thomas Johnson 37.95 36.55 2
10 Tsao, Alan 11 Dulaney 39.60 37.60 1
11 Nicholson, Korey 12 Glen Burnie 39.40 37.80 1
-- Pedelty, Scott 12 South River 39.20 DNF 1
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A-3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dickerson, Marcus 12 C H Flowers 1:10.10 1:05.67 3 10
2 Thibou, Kelli 11 E Roosevelt 1:11.50 1:05.76 3 8
3 Tyler, Eric 12 Douglass-PG 1:09.30 1:05.85 3 6
4 Wyche, Marcus 12 Paint Branch 1:13.18 1:06.79 3 4
5 Brinkley, Matthew 10 Meade 1:12.80 1:07.64 2 2
6 Weinstein, David 12 Churchill 1:13.30 1:09.14 2 1
7 Payne, Justin 12 Woodlawn 1:13.30 1:09.19 1
8 Schnure, Nilan 10 Blair,MD, MD 1:15.68 1:10.64 1
9 Hard, Jamie 11 Churchill 1:14.90 1:11.99 1
10 Boyd, Corryl 11 Westlake 1:11.40 1:18.04 3
-- Browne, Adrian 11 E Roosevelt 1:11.50 DNF 2
-- James, Will 12 Glen Burnie 1:12.30 DQ 3
-- Montgomery, Damein 12 Woodlawn 1:12.50 DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thibou, Kelli 11 E Roosevelt 2:06.80 1:57.18 10
2 Franklin, Jerod 11 C H Flowers 2:09.20 1:59.35 8
3 Brinkley, Matthew 10 Meade 2:09.70 2:00.36 6
4 Fofana, Mohammed 12 Bowie 2:07.80 2:01.52 4
5 Kuppalli, Sumanth 10 Perry Hall 2:09.40 2:01.99 2
6 Edmund, Daniel 10 E Roosevelt 2:09.90 2:03.11 1
7 Tousley, Michael 11 B-C C,MD, MD 2:12.12 2:03.11
8 Llano, Matt 12 Broadneck 2:09.00 2:03.26
9 Sabol, John 12 Broadneck 2:10.50 2:04.13
10 Antony, Kironji 12 Paint Branch 2:11.11 2:04.88
11 Zahorodny, Wil 10 Damascus 2:12.37 2:05.23
12 Laratta, David 10 Quince Orchard,Gait 2:11.56 2:08.67
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Centrowitz, Matthew 11 Broadneck 4:36.40 4:24.72 10
2 Llano, Matt 12 Broadneck 4:37.10 4:27.22 8
3 Tousley, Michael 11 B-C C,MD, MD 4:45.25 4:27.49 6
4 Finkle, Josh 10 Thomas Stone 4:49.40 4:30.85 4
5 Zafar, Malik 11 Meade 4:43.30 4:31.41 2
6 Gelagle, Mikias 12 E Roosevelt 4:45.60 4:32.19 1
7 Janes, Ryan 12 Gaithersburg 4:43.34 4:33.45
8 Freurb, Sebastion 12 Northwestern-PG 4:48.10 4:35.96
9 Guy, Sean 12 Westlake 4:48.70 4:36.61
10 Barnard, Chris 11 Sherwood,Olney, MD 4:44.14 4:37.24
11 Walsh, Vince 11 Dulaney 4:47.40 4:45.05
12 Schneider, Jared 11 Walter Johnson,MD, 4:45.00 4:52.53
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gelagle, Mikias 12 E Roosevelt 10:18.50 9:32.16 10
2 Parker, Dwight 11 Woodlawn 10:19.90 9:32.19 8
3 Gaffney, Kyle 11 Blake 10:30.61 9:44.41 6
4 Palmer, William 11 Whitman,MD, MD 10:36.00 9:52.99 4
5 Barnard, Chris 11 Sherwood,Olney, MD 10:24.39 9:58.89 2
6 Bowie, Christopher 11 B-C C,MD, MD 10:34.85 10:04.68 1
7 Zafar, Malik 11 Meade 10:33.30 10:09.78
8 Moody, Chris 11 South River 10:23.80 10:15.85
9 Finkle, Josh 10 Thomas Stone 10:44.90 10:20.82
10 Guy, Sean 12 Westlake 10:43.20 10:22.18
11 Mcdonald, Andre 12 Oxon Hill 10:56.20 10:29.22
12 Finlayson, Andrew 9 Severna Park 10:36.10 11:08.91
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pugh, Camal 12 Oxon Hill 8.07 7.71Q 2
2 Grundmann, Stefan 12 Whitman,MD, MD 8.13 7.93Q 1
3 Haskins, Legonn 12 Douglass-PG 7.85 7.73Q 2
4 Bosha, Vincent 11 Magruder 8.11 7.95Q 1
5 Hawkins, Chris 11 Arundel 8.23 7.94Q 2
6 Gray, Alex 12 B-C C,MD, MD 7.91 8.06Q 1
7 Fenwick, Keenan 11 C H Flowers 8.26 8.07 1
8 Lopez, John 11 Westminster 8.18 8.17 2
9 Puckett, Travis 11 Gaithersburg 8.07 8.18 2
10 Diangelo, Russell 11 Chesapeake A 8.43 8.21 2
11 Campbell, Justin 12 Laurel 8.26 8.35 1
12 Cramer, Sam 12 Dulaney 8.17 8.42 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pugh, Camal 12 Oxon Hill 7.71 7.64 10
2 Haskins, Legonn 12 Douglass-PG 7.73 7.70 8
3 Grundmann, Stefan 12 Whitman,MD, MD 7.93 7.71 6
4 Gray, Alex 12 B-C C,MD, MD 8.06 7.80 4
5 Hawkins, Chris 11 Arundel 7.94 7.88 2
6 Bosha, Vincent 11 Magruder 7.95 7.89 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bowie 'A' 1:37.60 1:32.22 3 10
1) Arthur, Andrian 12 2) Goddard, Damel 11
3) Randall, Jason 12 4) Thomas, Dennis 10
2 Oxon Hill 'A' 1:37.80 1:32.31 3 8
1) Farmer, Antwan 12 2) Watson, Keith 12
3) Blythe, Jarrett 12 4) Tensley, Derrick 11
3 Arundel 'A' 1:40.40 1:32.94 2 6
1) Allen, Jarae 12 2) Allen, Tyron 11
3) Favor, Durrell 12 4) Frazier, Tyler 12
4 Richard Montgomery 'A' 1:39.28 1:33.15 3 4
1) Crutchfield, Keenan 12 2) Etzel, Brendan 10
3) Frazier, Gary 10 4) Pinchinat, Patrick 11
5 Glen Burnie 'A' 1:39.10 1:33.18 3 2
1) Gordan, Dwayne 11 2) Harris, Jason 11
3) Hauptman, Michael 12 4) James, Will 12
6 Charles H. Flowers 'A' 1:38.40 1:33.45 3 1
1) Whitfield, Marcel 12 2) Dickerson, Marcus 12
3) Fenwick, Keenan 11 4)
7 Westlake 'A' 1:38.00 1:33.63 3
1) Harris, Darius 12 2) Harris, Kenard 10
3) Mitchell, Jesse 10 4) Lewis, Bryon 12
8 Woodlawn 'A' 1:39.70 1:34.69 2
1) Howell, Paul 12 2) Montgomery, Darereis 11
3) Payne, Justin 12 4) Randall, Sean 11
9 Walt Whitman 'A' 1:42.84 1:35.41 1
10 Meade 'A' 1:41.60 1:36.17 2
1) Benson, David 11 2) Everett, Jason 12
3) Gordon, Jamie 12 4) Jackson, Marquis 10
11 Springbrook 'A' 1:44.70 1:36.23 1
12 Walter Johnson 'A' 1:41.35 1:36.27 2
13 Paint Branch 'A' 1:42.87 1:36.32 1
1) Alexandreforde, Dane 12 2) Fowler, Daniel 12
3) Mcdonald, Dominic 12 4) South, Nicholas 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A-3A
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Richard Montgomery 'A' 3:43.97 3:27.65 2 10
1) Crutchfield, Keenan 12 2) Ligon, Bret 12
3) Pinchinat, Patrick 11 4) Sickles, Brian 11
2 Oxon Hill 'A' 3:42.60 3:28.37 2 8
1) Farmer, Antwan 12 2) Llyodd, Kenny 12
3) Simmons, Eric 11 4) Turrentine, Preston 12
3 Woodlawn 'A' 3:42.90 3:28.38 2 6
1) James, Jonathan 12 2) Johns, Yorel 12
3) Montgomery, Damein 12 4) Montgomery, Darereis 11
4 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 3:40.30 3:29.49 2 4
1) Browne, Adrian 11 2) Colboun, Brandon 11
3) Edmund, Daniel 10 4) Gelagle, Mikias 12
5 Westlake 'A' 3:42.90 3:30.36 2 2
6 Dulaney 'A' 3:50.80 3:33.90 1 1
1) Cramer, Sam 12 2) Franklyn, Kemahl 10
3) Jones, Darius 11 4) Tsao, Alan 11
7 Winston Churchill 'A' 3:51.04 3:34.00 1
1) Aougab, Tarik 12 2) Hard, Jamie 11
3) Ryon, Mike 12 4) Weinstein, David 12
8 Glen Burnie 'A' 3:43.70 3:39.03 1
1) Bruce, Khareem 12 2) Harris, Jason 11
3) Hauptman, Michael 12 4) James, Will 12
9 Paint Branch 'A' 3:49.76 3:39.21 1
1) Antony, Kironji 12 2) Fowler, Daniel 12
3) South, Nicholas 10 4) Spratley, Quadell 11
10 Arundel 'A' 3:49.90 3:39.34 1
1) Allen, Tyron 11 2) Green, Jamal 12
3) Hager, Steven 12 4) Hawkins, Chris 11
11 Gov Thomas Johnson 'A' 3:51.53 3:39.41 1
1) Cahill, Micheal 12 2) Chado, Samuel 12
3) Hexter, Michael 11 4) Hunt, Corey 10
-- Bowie 'A' 3:42.10 DQ 2
1) Arthur, Andrian 12 2) Fofana, Mohammed 12
3) Goddard, Damel 11 4) Jingwi, Joel 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A-3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eleanor Roosevelt 'A' 8:48.20 8:12.89 10
1) Browne, Adrian 11 2) Edmund, Daniel 10
3) Gelagle, Mikias 12 4) Lockhart, Donald 11
2 Quince Orchard 'A' 8:49.71 8:15.47 8
1) Bove, Greg 11 2) Joson, Jeremiah 10
3) Laratta, David 10 4) Lynch, Reagan 11
3 Winston Churchill 'A' 8:53.13 8:20.02 6
1) Aougab, Tarik 12 2) Hard, Jamie 11
3) King, Sean 9 4) Weinstein, David 12
4 Oxon Hill 'A' 8:55.70 8:23.57 4
1) Ellis, Thomas 12 2) Llyodd, Kenny 12
3) Mcdonald, Andre 12 4) Pinto, Frank 9
5 Broadneck 'A' 8:51.40 8:26.25 2
1) Hare, Zachary 10 2) Koelzer, Kolten 11
3) Olsen, Ben 10 4) Sabol, John 12
6 Walter Johnson 'A' 8:53.48 8:28.45 1
7 South River 'A' 8:55.50 8:28.63
1) Brungot, John 10 2) Hatch, Curtis 10
3) Miller, Matt 11 4) Moody, Chris 11
8 Chesapeake AA 'A' 8:56.67 8:33.58
1) Devlin, Tom 11 2) Gelety, Matt 11
3) Kestler, Nick 11 4) Ruszin, Glenn 11
9 Charles H. Flowers 'A' 9:03.20 8:33.81
1) Brown, Bradley 12 2) Brown, Bryan 12
3) Davis, Kevin 12 4) Empty, George 9
10 Northwest 'A' 8:51.89 8:41.82
1) Chazelle, Raphael 12 2) Eickel, Ryan 12
3) Hoggle, Chad 11 4) D'Alessio, David 11
-- Dulaney 'A' 8:57.50 DQ
1) Bond, Matthew 12 2) Clasing, John 11
3) Garinther, Andrew 11 4) Handzo, Ryan 11
-- Laurel 'A' 9:06.20 DQ
1) Anderson, Dayvon 12 2) Colglazier, Hans 10
3) Dias, Alfonzo 10 4) Piccioni, Charles 12
Boys High Jump 5'6" 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Aarron 12 Oxon Hill 6-06.00 6-09.00 10
2 Harris, Darick 12 Old Mill 5-10.00 6-06.00 8
3 Ruffin, Markcus 11 Northwest 6-02.00 6-06.00 6
4 Randolph, Brandon 12 Old Mill 6-05.00 6-04.00 4
5 Pitt, Cameron 12 Springbrook 5-10.00 6-02.00 2
6 Johnson, Sean 12 Oxon Hill 6-02.00 6-02.00 1
7 Lewis, Jeremiah 11 Gaithersburg 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Houston, John 12 Magruder 5-10.00 6-00.00
9 Cook, Adam 12 Leonardtown 5-08.00 6-00.00
10 Uzoh, Anya 10 Meade 5-08.00 5-10.00
11 Milhouse, Willie 11 Thomas Stone 5-08.00 5-08.00
12 Montgomery, Darereis 11 Woodlawn 5-08.00 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rudd, Casey 12 Chesapeake A 12-06.00 12-00.00 10
2 Wilson, Sam 11 South River 12-00.00 12-00.00 8
3 Cross, David 11 Arundel 11-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Eichel, Geoff 11 Perry Hall 11-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 Hawley, Andrew 12 Thomas Johnson 9-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 Bartley, Brandon 12 Perry Hall 11-06.00 10-06.00 1
7 Daar, Nicholas 12 Thomas Johnson 9-00.00 10-00.00
8 Fenwick, Keenan 11 C H Flowers 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Howard, Josh 11 Severna Park 10-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put 4A-3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Matt 12 Rich Montgomery 48-09.00 51-10.25 10
2 Dugan, Bobby 12 Gaithersburg 46-00.50 49-09.25 8
3 Moore, Robert 11 C H Flowers 45-02.00 48-11.00 6
4 Scribner, Robert 12 Quince Orchard,Gait 48-06.00 48-05.50 4
5 Middleton, Cory 12 Chopticon 47-07.00 47-07.00 2
6 Goldsby, Jamie 11 Gaithersburg 44-08.50 47-02.75 1
7 Pollard, Kerry 12 E Roosevelt 44-02.00 46-07.25
8 Molloy, Chris 12 Westminster 44-06.00 46-05.25
9 Abegesah, Howard 12 High Point 45-10.00 45-03.00
10 Marshall, Terry 11 Meade 41-01.00 42-05.00
11 Lewis, Tyler 11 Arundel 40-11.00 40-05.25
12 Ciancaglini, Rob 11 Broadneck 41-02.75 39-09.75
Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central-PG 52 2) Poolesville 38
3) Winters Mill 35 4) Calvert 32
5) Frederick 29 6) Liberty 28
7) Digital Harbor 23 8) South Carroll 18
8) New Town 18 10) Williamsport 16
11) Clear Spring 14 12) North Caroline 12
12) Boonsboro 12 14) Francis Scott Key 11
15) Edmondson 10 15) Paul L Dunbar 10
17) Queen Annes 8 17) North Hagerstown 8
19) Century 7 20) Western School Of Technol 6
20) South Hagerstown 6 22) Oakland Mills 3
23) Overlea 2 24) Pikesville 1.50
24) Wicomico 1.50 26) Brunswick 1
26) Smithsburg 1
Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Linganore 40 2) James M Bennett 35.16
3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech 30.33 4) Northern-Cal 30
5) North Carroll 29.16 6) Friendly 28
7) Mount Hebron 22 8) Franklin 17
8) Reservoir 17 10) Atholton 16
10) Hereford 16 10) Fallston 16
13) Tuscarora 15 14) DuVal 12
15) Northeast-AA 11 16) Abendeen 10
16) John F. Kennedy 10 18) Henry E Lackey 8
18) Potomac 8 20) Kent Island 6
20) Long Reach 6 22) Towson 4
22) McDonough 4 24) La Plata 2
24) Eastern Technical 2 24) Gwynn Park 2
24) Wilde Lake 2 28) Middletown 1.16
28) Glenelg 1.16 30) River Hill 1
30) Patuxent 1
Women - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eleanor Roosevelt 89 2) Largo 62
3) Western 52 4) Frederick Douglass-PG 26
5) Walt Whitman 24 5) Winston Churchill 24
7) Chesapeake AA 19 8) Montgomery Blair 16
9) Charles H. Flowers 13 10) Severna Park 10
10) Perry Hall 10 12) Quince Orchard 9
13) Northwestern-PG 8 14) North County 7
14) Dulaney 7 14) Meade 7
17) Damascus 4 17) Northwest 4
19) Westlake 2 20) Magruder 1
20) Old Mill 1
Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forestville 58 2) Liberty 48
3) Brunswick 26 4) Loch Raven 22
5) Pikesville 21 6) North Hagerstown 20
6) Smithsburg 20 8) Frederick 19
9) Fairmont Heights 18 9) Baltimore Poly 18
11) Winters Mill 16 11) Boonsboro 16
13) Clear Spring 14 14) Digital Harbor 13
15) Francis Scott Key 12 16) Central-PG 10
17) Fort Hill 8 17) South Hagerstown 8
19) Century 6 19) Wicomico 6
21) Snow Hill 4 21) Overlea 4
23) North Caroline 3 24) New Town 2
24) Oakland Mills 2 24) Washington 2
24) Northwood 2 28) South Carroll 1
28) Williamsport 1 28) Parkside 1
28) Western School Of Technolo 1
Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atholton 50.40 2) Mergenthaler Vo Tech 36
3) Long Reach 28 4) Kent Island 27
5) Wilde Lake 25 6) Howard 24
7) Glenelg 19 8) Middletown 18
9) North Carroll 17.40 10) John F. Kennedy 13
11) Henry E Lackey 12 12) Linganore 11.40
13) Gwynn Park 11 14) Patuxent 10
14) Fallston 10 14) DuVal 10
14) Friendly 10 18) Annapolis 9.40
19) Mount Hebron 9 20) Reservoir 8
21) Franklin 6 21) Lansdowne 6
23) La Plata 4.40 24) Catonsville 4
24) Centennial 4 24) Surrattsville 4
24) Huntingtown 4 28) Dundalk 3
29) Wheaton 2 29) Southern-AA 2
29) Towson 2 32) Eastern Technical 1
32) Potomac 1 32) Stephen Decatur 1
Men - 4A-3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Eleanor Roosevelt 45 2) Oxon Hill 41
3) Richard Montgomery 32 4) Bowie 26
5) Charles H. Flowers 25 6) Broadneck 20
7) Arundel 19 8) Paint Branch 14
8) Woodlawn 14 8) Frederick Douglass-PG 14
11) Old Mill 12 11) Glen Burnie 12
11) Westlake 12 11) Quince Orchard 12
15) Bethesda-CC 11 16) Walt Whitman 10
16) Chesapeake AA 10 16) Meade 10
19) Gaithersburg 9 20) Gov Thomas Johnson 8
20) South River 8 22) Winston Churchill 7
22) Perry Hall 7 24) Northwest 6
24) James Hubert Blake 6 26) Thomas Stone 4
27) Sherwood 2 27) Springbrook 2
27) Chopticon 2 30) Walter Johnson 1
30) Magruder 1 30) Dulaney 1
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/20/2006 10:42 PM
State Championships - 2/20/2006 to 2/21/2006
PG Sports Complex
Results - from RunningMaryland.com
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
National HS: * 6.68 1/9/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smalls, Nicole 11 Calvert 7.54 7.48Q 2
2 Hunter, Diane 10 Edmondson 7.30 7.52Q 1
3 Chambers, Charniece 12 Dunbar 7.10 7.48Q 2
4 Boone, Aunye 10 Calvert 7.30 7.59Q 1
5 Dixon, Shawnte 12 Edmondson 7.30 7.49Q 2
6 Butler, Chynna 12 Winters Mill 7.40 7.62Q 1
7 Hawkins, Monique 10 New Town 7.20 7.53 2
8 Kallay, Elizabeth 10 Fairmont Hts 7.76 7.78 1
9 Stallings, Jazamine 12 H De Grace 7.83 7.85 2
9 Hill, Katy 12 Smithsburg 7.50 7.85 1
11 Johnson, Desiree 12 S Hagerstown 7.50 7.86 2
12 Scott, Tia 11 N Hagerstown 7.80 7.95 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.34 1997 Teyarnte Carter, Long Reach
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
State: % 7.08 2002
National HS: * 6.68 1/9/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chambers, Charniece 12 Dunbar 7.48 7.30! 10
2 Boone, Aunye 10 Calvert 7.59 7.33! 8
3 Dixon, Shawnte 12 Edmondson 7.49 7.41 6
4 Hunter, Diane 10 Edmondson 7.52 7.48 4
5 Smalls, Nicole 11 Calvert 7.48 7.51 2
6 Butler, Chynna 12 Winters Mill 7.62 7.73 1
Preliminaries
7 Hawkins, Monique 10 New Town 7.53
8 Kallay, Elizabeth 10 Fairmont Hts 7.78
9 Hill, Katy 12 Smithsburg 7.85
9 Stallings, Jazamine 12 H De Grace 7.85
11 Johnson, Desiree 12 S Hagerstown 7.86
12 Scott, Tia 11 N Hagerstown 7.95
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 40.94 2002 Christina Mann, Poolesville
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 39.19 2003
National HS: * 36.96 1/28/2006 Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rose, Meghan 11 Poolesville 42.20 40.91! 3 10
2 Smalls, Nicole 11 Calvert 41.39 41.61 3 8
3 Boone, Aunye 10 Calvert 41.10 42.39 3 6
4 Hawkins, Monique 10 New Town 43.40 42.40 2 4
5 Thomas, Paige 12 Overlea 42.90 42.86 3 2
6 Bush, Jalisa 11 Digital Harb 43.30 43.32 2 1
7 Durr, Olivia 9 Poolesville 44.00 43.33 2
8 Hunter, Diane 10 Edmondson 43.20 43.45 3
9 Byrd, Jenn 11 F S Key 44.30 43.63 1
10 Haggins, Selena 11 Central-PG 43.41 43.68 2
11 Olugbemi, Tolu 12 Chesapeake-B 43.20 44.17 3
12 Towey, Teresa 10 N Caroline 44.00 44.76 2
13 Walla, Hannah 11 Boonsboro 44.30 45.06 1
14 Deisher, Stephanie 10 Liberty 44.30 45.55 1
15 Stevenson, Whitney 12 Wicomico 44.00 46.05 2
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:18.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
State: % 1:14.30 1995
National HS: * 1:11.44 12/26/2004 Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rose, Meghan 11 Poolesville 1:22.90 1:18.94 2 10
2 Zarzar, Jemu 12 Central-PG 1:23.45 1:20.75 2 8
3 Towey, Teresa 10 N Caroline 1:23.36 1:21.52 2 6
4 Wheeler, Kristyn 11 Queen Annes 1:26.19 1:22.74 1 4
5 Mcclure, Ashly 10 Digital Harb 1:22.40 1:23.12 2 2
6 Taylor, Amy 9 Williamsport 1:26.50 1:23.59 1 1
7 Thompson, Kathleen 12 Poolesville 1:25.10 1:23.67 1
8 Franklin, Demia 11 Digital Harb 1:24.80 1:24.34 1
9 Campbell, Lauren 10 Western Stes 1:23.60 1:25.86 2
10 Osho, Lola 12 New Town 1:23.30 1:27.03 2
11 Ribbiso, Melkamsew 11 Forestville 1:27.65 1:28.13 1
12 Dennis, Jessica 10 Liberty 1:29.50 1:28.42 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:21.30 2002 Erin Moore, Poolesville
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
State: % 2:14.50 1995
National HS: * 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rose, Meghan 11 Poolesville 2:27.90 2:23.65 10
2 Zarzar, Jemu 12 Central-PG 2:33.42 2:24.27 8
3 Hertsch, Kathleen 12 Winters Mill 2:28.30 2:24.84 6
4 Davis, Kelly 12 Liberty 2:30.40 2:28.94 4
5 Atha, Jordan 11 Williamsport 2:30.80 2:29.27 2
6 Griffin, Brittney 12 Digital Harb 2:34.20 2:31.58 1
7 Buckner, Stephanie 10 M Ridge 2:36.57 2:32.71
8 Ostrander, Debra 10 N Caroline 2:35.34 2:34.02
9 Handley, Susan 12 Loch Raven 2:37.10 2:35.14
10 Spencer, Kayon 11 Samuel Banks 2:40.70 2:41.26
11 Clark, Erika 12 Central-PG 2:50.89 2:42.00
12 Cobbs, Deja 11 New Town 2:38.00 2:44.41
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5:13.00 1997 Beth Santilli, River Hill
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
State: % 5:01.90 1995
National HS: * 4:38.50 2/10/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hertsch, Kathleen 12 Winters Mill 5:32.50 5:29.08 10
2 Warfield, Lindsay 12 S Carroll 5:37.20 5:33.83 8
3 Ostrander, Debra 10 N Caroline 5:50.44 5:37.01 6
4 Robbins, Lisa 11 Liberty 5:41.10 5:37.23 4
5 Smith, Stacey 11 Liberty 5:53.30 5:48.55 2
6 Griffin, Brittney 12 Digital Harb 5:47.30 5:53.37 1
7 Lebro, Sarah 12 Oakl'd Mills 5:57.63 5:54.68
8 Mukendi, Kristel 10 Samuel Banks 5:53.00 5:56.90
9 Potekhina, Inna 12 Frederick 5:43.00 5:57.26
10 Cobbs, Deja 11 New Town 5:50.80 5:57.37
11 Travers, Elanie 9 Calvert 6:19.55 6:04.91
12 Wilson, Dalyce 9 Oakl'd Mills 6:34.52 6:31.54
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 11:31.10 2000 Katie Stevenson, Kent County
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
National HS: * 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warfield, Lindsay 12 S Carroll 12:04.17 12:14.05 10
2 Pickett, Liz 11 Liberty 12:24.09 12:19.76 8
3 Leahy, Mairin 12 F S Key 12:27.73 12:21.70 6
4 Hobson, Leigh 9 Queen Annes 12:34.54 12:37.05 4
5 Potekhina, Inna 12 Frederick 13:25.00 12:42.98 2
6 Leathers, Maggie 12 F S Key 12:27.55 12:50.89 1
7 Lebro, Sarah 12 Oakl'd Mills 13:00.04 13:07.55
8 Wolfkill, Alice 10 Loch Raven 13:10.90 13:15.72
9 Mukendi, Kristel 10 Samuel Banks 13:05.50 13:53.46
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
National HS: * 7.66 2/8/1986 Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fisher, Kiondra 12 Frederick 8.80 8.89Q 2
2 Haggins, Selena 11 Central-PG 9.24 8.93Q 1
3 Richmond, Brittany 11 Western Stes 9.20 9.29Q 1
4 Sollott, Sara 12 Winters Mill 9.10 9.38Q 2
5 Johnson, Desiree 12 S Hagerstown 9.10 9.33Q 1
6 Diaz, Julia 11 Brunswick 9.60 9.67Q 2
7 Taylor, Amy 9 Williamsport 9.40 9.71 2
8 Morris, Nicole 11 Digital Harb 9.00 9.71 2
9 Smith, Candiz 11 Washington 10.12 9.98 1
10 Bornhoeft, Sarah 12 N Caroline 10.03 10.22 1
-- Tritsch, Sarah 9 Williamsport 9.40 DNF 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8.49 1993 Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
State: % 7.73 1990
National HS: * 7.66 2/8/1986 Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Haggins, Selena 11 Central-PG 8.93 8.74 10
2 Fisher, Kiondra 12 Frederick 8.89 9.02 8
3 Johnson, Desiree 12 S Hagerstown 9.33 9.31 6
4 Sollott, Sara 12 Winters Mill 9.38 9.43 4
5 Richmond, Brittany 11 Western Stes 9.29 9.47 2
6 Diaz, Julia 11 Brunswick 9.67 9.57 1
Preliminaries
7 Taylor, Amy 9 Williamsport 9.71
8 Morris, Nicole 11 Digital Harb 9.71
9 Smith, Candiz 11 Washington 9.98
10 Bornhoeft, Sarah 12 N Caroline 10.22
-- Tritsch, Sarah 9 Williamsport DNF
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:47.27 2002 Poolesville, Poolesville
A Vaughn, A Loh, E Moore, C Mann
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly, Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
State: % 1:40.79 2002
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 New Town 'A' 1:50.30 1:47.84 2 10
2 Calvert 'A' 1:49.13 1:48.89 2 8
3 Central-PG 'A' 1:49.11 1:49.16 2 6
4 Western School Of Technology 'A' 1:51.10 1:49.33 2 4
5 Poolesville 'A' 1:53.30 1:51.72 2 2
6 Frederick 'A' 1:52.10 1:52.47 1 1
7 Forestville 'A' 1:55.40 1:52.63 1
8 Edmondson 'A' 1:52.10 1:53.00 2
9 Wicomico 'A' 1:53.90 1:53.01 1
10 Boonsboro 'A' 1:53.90 1:53.77 1
11 North Hagerstown 'A' 1:56.60 1:55.36 1
12 Smithsburg 'A' 1:56.20 1:58.34 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 4:10.40 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, M Rose, A Loh, E Moore
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
State: % 3:55.05 2002
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Central-PG 'A' 4:14.13 4:07.02! 2 10
2 Digital Harbor 'A' 4:18.50 4:09.15! 2 8
3 Poolesville 'A' 4:18.10 4:16.85 2 6
4 New Town 'A' 4:27.90 4:18.28 1 4
5 Oakland Mills 'A' 4:22.80 4:18.88 1 2
6 Williamsport 'A' 4:22.60 4:20.26 2 1
7 Francis Scott Key 'A' 4:25.50 4:22.67 1
8 Forestville 'A' 4:31.71 4:23.16 1
9 Loch Raven 'A' 4:17.40 4:25.51 2
10 Boonsboro 'A' 4:22.40 4:27.99 2
11 North Caroline 'A' 4:32.11 4:30.32 1
12 Frederick 'A' 4:26.10 4:39.87 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:48.90 2004 Poolesville, Poolesville
B Benton, R Unger, J Thompson, E Moore
2A: @ 9:45.70 2004 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
State: % 9:15.70 2004
National HS: * 8:35.67 3/1/2002 Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central-PG 'A' 10:16.37 10:04.82 10
2 Liberty 'A' 10:18.90 10:10.35 8
3 Williamsport 'A' 10:17.90 10:14.63 6
4 Francis Scott Key 'A' 10:23.20 10:19.94 4
5 Digital Harbor 'A' 10:41.00 10:21.70 2
6 Oakland Mills 'A' 10:28.78 10:21.80 1
7 Clear Spring 'A' 10:22.80 10:22.84
8 Loch Raven 'A' 10:38.80 10:32.20
9 Poolesville 'A' 10:19.90 10:34.42
10 Queen Annes 'A' 10:49.40 10:44.08
11 North Caroline 'A' 10:56.68 11:27.86
12 New Town 'A' 11:36.30 11:30.27
13 Frederick 'A' 11:17.40 11:37.24
Girls High Jump 4'4" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 5-09 1998 Kathy Messner, Catoctin
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
State: % 5-09 1998
National HS: * 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccormick, Katherine 11 Clear Spring 4-09.00 5-00.00 10
2 Flanagan, Tess 11 Frederick 4-07.00 5-00.00 7
2 Marchigiani, Krysten 12 Frederick 5-03.00 5-00.00 7
4 Mizell, Lindsey 11 Clear Spring 4-09.00 4-10.00 4
5 Ward, Talise 12 Wicomico 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.5
5 Nichols, Camilla 10 Pikesville 4-11.00 4-10.00 1.5
7 Mcdonald, Josetta 12 Digital Harb 4-09.00 4-10.00
8 Manley, Chantel 12 Wicomico 4-10.00 4-08.00
8 Berry, Kristin 12 Williamsport 4-09.00 4-08.00
10 Wendland, Amber 12 Oakl'd Mills 4-10.00 4-08.00
11 Paxton, Sophie 10 Brunswick 4-07.00 4-06.00
12 Durr, Olivia 9 Poolesville 4-09.00 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault 7'6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 10-07 2000 Sarah McDonald, Williamsport
2A: @ 11-01 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-09 2002
National HS: * 14-02 2/18/1984 Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perna, Bethany 12 Winters Mill 9-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 Lenhart, Anna 12 N Hagerstown 9-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 Moss, Kendal 12 Williamsport 9-00.00 8-06.00 6
4 Zenner, Lauren 11 Frederick 7-06.00 8-00.00 4
5 Shives, Jessica 12 Boonsboro 8-00.00 7-06.00 2
6 Henney, Caitlin 11 Smithsburg 7-06.00 7-06.00 1
7 Kochenderfer, Alison 11 H De Grace 7-06.00 7-06.00
7 Green, Samantha 11 Fort Hill 7-06.00 7-06.00
-- Edgerly, Megan 10 Brunswick 7-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 36-08.50 1990 Donna Burcker, Boonsboro
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
State: % 42-07.75 2003
National HS: * 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Sarah 11 Boonsboro 32-06.50 32-05.75 10
2 Johnson, Stephanie 12 Digital Harb 31-01.00 32-03.50 8
3 Reeser, Auriel 10 Century 31-03.50 31-10.25 6
4 Perna, Bethany 12 Winters Mill 31-02.00 31-08.00 4
5 Stansbury, Melissa 11 Liberty 30-11.50 30-08.75 2
6 Mudgett, Amy 10 Century 30-08.00 30-02.00 1
7 Bradley, Amani 11 Frederick 31-11.00 29-07.50
8 Cowan, Amanda 11 Sparrows Pt 31-06.00 28-07.50
9 Yarn, Kelly 10 Western Stes 27-06.25 28-03.75
10 Luckett, Debra 12 Fairmont Hts 25-04.00 25-06.75
11 Gross, Lauren 9 North Point 25-01.25 25-05.25
12 Marshall, Audrianna 11 N Caroline 26-06.75 24-08.75
13 Holcomb, Amberly 9 Queen Annes 24-10.00 24-07.25
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
National HS: * 6.68 1/9/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Booker, Alexis 12 Friendly 7.28 7.28Q 2
2 Sample, Sade 12 Reservoir 7.40 7.44Q 1
3 Atagwe, Joyce 12 DuVal 7.23 7.34Q 2
4 Kennedy, Victoria 9 Tuscarora 7.47 7.46Q 1
5 Baxivanos, Kristin 12 Fallston 7.41 7.46Q 1
6 Hurd, Alexis 9 N Carroll 7.47 7.53Q 2
7 Goodman, Natalie 12 Linganore 7.47 7.54 1
8 Sheilds, Stacey 10 Randallstown 7.49 7.56 2
9 Auffarth, Ashley 11 Eastern Tech 7.57 7.60 1
10 Allen, Nakia 12 Friendly 7.41 7.64 2
11 Smith, Thea 9 Milford Mill 7.61 7.67 1
12 Black, Desire 11 La Plata 7.63 7.71 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.11 2003 Cierra Layne, Edmondson
3A: # 7.13 2004 Jaquay Evans, Westlake
State: % 7.08 2002
National HS: * 6.68 1/9/1996 Aleisha Latimer, Palmer HS, CO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Booker, Alexis 12 Friendly 7.28 7.24 10
2 Atagwe, Joyce 12 DuVal 7.34 7.29 8
3 Sample, Sade 12 Reservoir 7.44 7.44 6
4 Kennedy, Victoria 9 Tuscarora 7.46 7.47 4
5 Baxivanos, Kristin 12 Fallston 7.46 7.48 2
6 Hurd, Alexis 9 N Carroll 7.53 7.52 1
Preliminaries
7 Goodman, Natalie 12 Linganore 7.54
8 Sheilds, Stacey 10 Randallstown 7.56
9 Auffarth, Ashley 11 Eastern Tech 7.60
10 Allen, Nakia 12 Friendly 7.64
11 Smith, Thea 9 Milford Mill 7.67
12 Black, Desire 11 La Plata 7.71
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 40.44 1987 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 39.38 2005 Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western
State: % 39.19 2003
National HS: * 36.96 1/28/2006 Francena McCorory, Bethel HS, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Jasmine 11 Tuscarora 41.60 41.47 3 10
2 Booker, Alexis 12 Friendly 41.89 41.63 2 8
3 Hurd, Alexis 9 N Carroll 41.70 41.74 3 6
4 Atagwe, Joyce 12 DuVal 41.82 41.94 3 4
5 Goodman, Natalie 12 Linganore 41.80 41.99 3 2
6 Quinn, Lauren 9 Linganore 41.70 42.33 3 1
7 Oliver, Tionne 11 Northeast AA 42.28 42.61 2
8 Alexander, Sarah 10 Northeast AA 42.77 43.06 2
9 Williams, Paris 11 Abendeen 42.54 43.08 3
10 Haskel, Emily 11 Towson 43.02 43.17 2
11 Shapelow, Rachael 11 Walkersville 42.70 43.56 2
12 Briscoe, Joi 12 Mervo 43.47 43.82 1
13 Robinson, Shanea 9 Milford Mill 44.20 44.62 1
14 Bowie, Kateri 9 Randallstown 43.96 45.50 1
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:14.70 1986 Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
3A: # 1:16.98 2005 Starema Flood, Douglass-PG
State: % 1:14.30 1995
National HS: * 1:11.44 12/26/2004 Devon Williams, Catholic HS, MD
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Williams, Paris 11 Abendeen 1:22.75 1:18.03 1 10
2 Turowski, Melissa 11 Linganore 1:20.30 1:18.14 2 8
3 Stepney, Quantikia 11 Mervo 1:19.05 1:18.43 2 6
4 Ositelu, Monique 11 J M Bennett 1:20.79 1:18.74 2 4
5 Stewart, Kitria 10 Mervo 1:20.69 1:18.77 2 2
6 Ingram, Jasmine 11 Tuscarora 1:21.10 1:19.49 2 1
7 Randall, Marta 9 Hereford 1:21.36 1:19.82 1
8 Cobb, Jamese 12 Long Reach 1:19.50 1:19.96 2
9 Quinn, Lauren 9 Linganore 1:23.40 1:20.39 1
10 Canfield, Joya 12 S Decatur 1:21.51 1:20.76 1
11 Oliver, Tionne 11 Northeast AA 1:21.72 1:22.89 1
12 Gillespie, Jenny 12 Southern-AA 1:23.87 1:23.93 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 2:19.20 1996 Kristen Ritter, Linganore
3A: # 2:17.00 1995 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 2:14.50 1995
National HS: * 2:01.80 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mccarter, Liz 11 Mt Hebron 2:21.00 2:21.31 10
2 Ositelu, Monique 11 J M Bennett 2:26.36 2:24.32 6
3 Murphy, Keely 12 Northern-Cal 2:21.39 2:24.33 8
4 Creasy, Marian 11 Atholton 2:27.60 2:24.66 4
5 Dashiell, Olivia 12 J M Bennett 2:27.05 2:26.75 2
6 Donadio, Michelle 12 Franklin 2:30.52 2:27.03 1
7 Parris, Alison 12 Patuxent 2:27.09 2:28.15
8 Davis, Kyra 12 Middletown 2:29.50 2:28.71
9 Barber, Brandi 12 Gwynn Park 2:28.91 2:29.30
10 Stepney, Quantikia 11 Mervo 2:29.56 2:29.36
11 Taylor, Stephanie 12 Fallston 2:32.43 2:29.70
12 Mckee, Laura 11 Mt Hebron 2:30.20 2:30.74
13 Stewart, Kitria 10 Mervo 2:29.83 2:34.25
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 5:14.10 2003 Beth Catherwood, Bethesda-CC
3A: # 5:03.80 2002 Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney
State: % 5:01.90 1995
National HS: * 4:38.50 2/10/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Keely 12 Northern-Cal 5:17.93 5:08.12@ 10
2 Donadio, Michelle 12 Franklin 5:12.58 5:08.16@ 8
3 Malloy, Kristen 9 Hereford 5:28.07 5:15.59 6
4 Mccarter, Liz 11 Mt Hebron 5:18.60 5:17.75 4
5 Foley, Meg 9 Eastern Tech 5:27.96 5:21.41 2
6 Kilic, Erin 10 Reservoir 5:32.00 5:27.13 1
7 Erickson, Anna 11 Fallston 5:33.44 5:27.38
8 Parris, Alison 12 Patuxent 5:23.30 5:29.44
9 Rommel, Nicolet 9 J M Bennett 5:43.90 5:44.93
10 Lingg, Katie 10 Middletown 5:34.60 5:45.23
11 Main, Emily 12 Linganore 5:37.50 5:45.64
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 11:24.90 2001 Cori Koch, Towson
3A: # 11:23.90 1994 Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
State: % 10:30.70 1996
National HS: * 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Malloy, Kristen 9 Hereford 11:42.88 11:18.65# 10
2 Donadio, Michelle 12 Franklin 11:30.67 11:33.50 8
3 Ogden, Katie 11 Northern-Cal 12:05.59 11:58.20 6
4 Capone, Lauren 12 Towson 12:03.22 12:14.39 4
5 Williams, Katie 11 Wilde Lake 12:35.20 12:27.99 2
6 Yi, Meghan 10 River Hill 12:27.38 12:28.74 1
7 Wilson, Keri 10 Long Reach 12:26.80 12:29.12
8 Smith, Emily 10 S Decatur 12:35.74 12:56.73
9 Chetelat, Lindsay 9 S Decatur 12:41.81 12:58.68
10 Borisko, Alyse 9 Howard 12:37.10 13:16.20
11 Ozarowski, Amanda 11 Northeast AA 12:47.76 13:49.44
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
National HS: * 7.66 2/8/1986 Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Nicole 11 Atholton 8.66 8.61Q 1
2 Baxivanos, Kristin 12 Fallston 8.62 8.63Q 2
3 Harmon, Sarah 12 J M Bennett 9.01 8.76Q 2
4 Griffin, Christen 11 McDonough 8.87 8.78Q 1
5 Brightful, Chowan 9 Linganore 8.80 8.90Q 2
6 Alston, Latrina 12 La Plata 9.08 9.11Q 1
7 Bock, Carly 11 Catonsville 9.52 9.65 2
8 Hill, Ryan 12 Randallstown 9.73 9.77 2
9 Lough, Brittany 10 Eastern Tech 9.92 9.85 1
10 Barton, Christina 11 Huntingtown 9.21 9.87 1
11 Harrell, Alyce 11 Long Reach 10.17 9.91 2
12 Hollands, Sarah 11 N Carroll 9.81 9.99 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.84 1980 Rachel Clary, Sparrows Point
3A: # 7.73 1990 Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
State: % 7.73 1990
National HS: * 7.66 2/8/1986 Yolanda Johnson, Washington HS, CO
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Nicole 11 Atholton 8.61 8.48 10
2 Baxivanos, Kristin 12 Fallston 8.63 8.58 8
3 Harmon, Sarah 12 J M Bennett 8.76 8.65 6
4 Griffin, Christen 11 McDonough 8.78 8.76 4
5 Alston, Latrina 12 La Plata 9.11 8.98 2
6 Brightful, Chowan 9 Linganore 8.90 8.99 1
Preliminaries
7 Bock, Carly 11 Catonsville 9.65
8 Hill, Ryan 12 Randallstown 9.77
9 Lough, Brittany 10 Eastern Tech 9.85
10 Barton, Christina 11 Huntingtown 9.87
11 Harrell, Alyce 11 Long Reach 9.91
12 Hollands, Sarah 11 N Carroll 9.99
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:44.85 2005 Friendly, Friendly
B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
3A: # 1:43.06 2005 Western (3rd), Western
T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison
State: % 1:40.79 2002
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Friendly 'A' 1:45.89 1:45.07 3 10
2 Linganore 'A' 1:46.70 1:45.72 3 8
3 Long Reach 'A' 1:48.60 1:46.82 3 6
4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 1:49.09 1:49.40 3 4
5 Gwynn Park 'A' 1:49.84 1:49.97 2 2
6 North Carroll 'A' 1:50.60 1:49.98 2 1
7 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:50.38 1:50.32 2
8 Reservoir 'A' 1:51.60 1:50.36 1
9 Randallstown 'A' 1:51.07 1:50.37 1
10 La Plata 'A' 1:48.99 1:50.43 3
11 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:49.80 1:50.54 3
12 Northeast-AA 'A' 1:50.89 1:51.42 2
13 Walkersville 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.04 2
14 DuVal 'A' 1:51.05 1:52.23 2
15 Howard 'A' 1:51.90 1:52.30 1
16 Franklin 'A' 1:53.56 1:55.05 1
17 Atholton 'A' 1:52.30 1:55.11 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 4:06.30 1996 Fairmont Heights, Fairmont Heights
D Dunn, O Muir, S Griffith, L Hancil
3A: # 4:00.62 2005 Douglass-PG, Douglass-PG
S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins
State: % 3:55.05 2002
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 4:08.72 4:02.54@ 2 10
2 Linganore 'A' 4:15.50 4:07.07 2 8
3 John F. Kennedy 'A' 4:22.20 4:16.58 1 6
4 North Carroll 'A' 4:20.70 4:17.74 2 4
5 James M Bennett 'A' 4:15.69 4:18.57 2 2
6 Northeast-AA 'A' 4:21.81 4:19.30 2 1
7 DuVal 'A' 4:22.30 4:21.74 1
8 Franklin 'A' 4:24.56 4:24.27 1
9 Patapsco 'A' 4:25.17 4:24.38 1
10 Randallstown 'A' 4:25.22 4:24.89 1
11 Atholton 'A' 4:24.40 4:25.73 1
-- Gwynn Park 'A' 4:12.81 DQ 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 9:55.30 1997 Glenelg, Glenelg
K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
3A: # 9:39.56 2003 Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson
S Trulove, A Chavis, A St. Denis, L Rivlin
State: % 9:15.70 2004
National HS: * 8:35.67 3/1/2002 Boys & Girls Club, Brooklyn, NY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James M Bennett 'A' 10:02.53 9:52.04@ 10
2 Mount Hebron 'A' 10:03.10 9:54.02@ 8
3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 10:11.25 9:55.36 6
4 Fallston 'A' 10:06.82 9:56.81 4
5 Atholton 'A' 10:18.40 10:13.55 2
6 Patuxent 'A' 10:14.23 10:14.88 1
7 River Hill 'A' 10:24.70 10:18.56
8 Middletown 'A' 10:11.00 10:20.76
9 Reservoir 'A' 10:26.70 10:23.61
10 Stephen Decatur 'A' 10:18.21 10:29.62
11 Kent Island 'A' 10:25.72 10:34.31
12 Hereford 'A' 10:44.73 10:35.10
13 Franklin 'A' 10:56.76 11:03.60
Girls High Jump 4' 6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 5-06 1989 Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
3A: # 5-08.25 2003 Toni Aluko, Paint Branch
State: % 5-09 1998
National HS: * 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River HS, ID
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brightful, Chowan 9 Linganore 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Neal, Chelsea 11 Lackey 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Stokes, Tinsley 12 N Carroll 4-10.00 5-00.00 6
4 Koznarsky, Carolynn 12 Middletown 5-00.00 4-10.00 1.16666
4 Meade, Devan 10 N Carroll 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.16666
4 Metzler, Lindsey 12 Glenelg 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.16666
4 Sewell, Nykeisha 11 Mervo 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.16666
4 Briscoe, Joi 12 Mervo 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.16666
4 Gehnrich, Allison 11 J M Bennett 4-10.00 4-10.00 1.16666
10 Rose, Allyn 12 La Plata 4-08.00 4-08.00
10 Hill, Ryan 12 Randallstown 4-10.00 4-08.00
12 Harris, Stephanie 11 Randallstown 4-06.00 4-06.00
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 11-01 2000 Lauren Graff, Urbana
3A: # 11-09 2002 Lauren Graff, Urbana
State: % 11-09 2002
National HS: * 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster HS, NY
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huber, Jess 10 N Carroll 9-00.00 9-06.00 10
2 Rau, Lindsey 12 Reservoir 10-06.00 9-06.00 8
3 Neighbors, Catherine 10 Kent Island 9-00.00 9-00.00 6
4 Miller, Katie 10 J M Bennett 9-00.00 9-00.00 4
5 Pinna, Nadia 11 Fallston 9-00.00 8-06.00 2
6 Rankin, Amanda 11 Linganore 8-06.00 8-06.00 1
7 Gula, Heather 9 Linganore 8-06.00 8-00.00
8 Shoemaker, Laura 9 Wilde Lake 8-06.00 7-06.00
9 Brockmeyer, Jessica 10 Northeast AA 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Witherow, Brooke 12 S Decatur 7-00.00 7-06.00
-- Funk, Candace 10 Hereford 7-00.00 NH
-- Truesdell, Chelsea 12 N Carroll 10-00.00 NH
-- Hunter, Eve 10 J M Bennett 7-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 42-07.75 2003 Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
3A: # 41-01.50 2001 Candace Swann, Westlake
State: % 42-07.75 2003
National HS: * 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak HS,TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sohn, Nicole 12 Northeast AA 37-02.00 38-10.50 10
2 Wright, Rachelle 11 Potomac 39-07.75 38-09.75 8
3 Farrell, Laura 12 Northern-Cal 33-01.00 34-06.50 6
4 Garcia, Stephanie 12 Kennedy 35-01.75 34-00.50 4
5 Vidmar, Cristine 12 Reservoir 34-07.50 33-07.75 2
6 Maley, Kimberly 12 Linganore 33-01.75 33-06.25 1
7 Leedy, Jessica 10 Huntingtown 32-03.75 33-00.50
8 Saulsbury, Chabria 9 Mervo 32-02.50 32-01.00
9 Agoris, Cathy 10 Franklin 32-07.50 31-06.25
10 Mckeown, Brook 10 Fallston 29-08.00 28-02.50
11 Klipp, Sarah 11 Walkersville 32-05.75 27-08.00
12 Hill, Ryan 12 Randallstown 29-06.50 25-10.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
National HS: * 6.16 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summers, Kevin 12 Loch Raven 6.40 6.63Q 2
2 Obua, Frank 12 Overlea 6.50 6.73Q 1
3 Weeks, Brandon 11 Wicomico 6.65 6.66Q 2
4 Moten, Wayne 12 Forestville 6.63 6.76Q 1
5 Bell, Darryl 11 Pikesville 6.30 6.68Q 2
6 Brown, Chad 11 Smithsburg 6.40 6.77Q 1
7 Walker, Calder 12 New Town 6.40 6.78 2
8 Johnson, Theron 11 Century 6.50 6.79 1
9 Winninger, Matt 12 Beall 6.70 6.82 1
10 Zembower, At 12 Fort Hill 6.70 6.89 2
11 Hunter, Alonzo 11 Fairmont Hts 6.83 6.98 1
12 Marshall, Stephan 12 Forestville 6.88 7.00 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6.35 2004 Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
State: % 6.24 1991
National HS: * 6.16 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Kevin 12 Loch Raven 6.63 6.58 10
2 Bell, Darryl 11 Pikesville 6.68 6.59 8
3 Brown, Chad 11 Smithsburg 6.77 6.65 6
4 Obua, Frank 12 Overlea 6.73 6.72 4
5 Moten, Wayne 12 Forestville 6.76 6.73 2
-- Weeks, Brandon 11 Wicomico 6.66 FS
Preliminaries
7 Walker, Calder 12 New Town 6.78
8 Johnson, Theron 11 Century 6.79
9 Winninger, Matt 12 Beall 6.82
10 Zembower, At 12 Fort Hill 6.89
11 Hunter, Alonzo 11 Fairmont Hts 6.98
12 Marshall, Stephan 12 Forestville 7.00
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 34.14 2001 Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
State: % 34.14 2001
National HS: * 33.19 3/16/1986 William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Moten, Wayne 12 Forestville 35.33 35.89 3 10
2 Williams, Brad 12 Liberty 37.40 36.55 2 8
3 Summers, Kevin 12 Loch Raven 37.10 36.65 2 6
4 Powell, Maurice 12 Central-PG 36.60 36.99 3 4
5 Walker, Calder 12 New Town 36.90 37.26 3 2
6 Martin, Derek 12 Smithsburg 38.00 37.37 1 1
7 Mclean, Travis 12 Fairmont Hts 36.52 37.48 3
8 Nash, Kelley 12 R F Lewis 37.90 37.83 2
9 Wright, Edgar 12 Samuel Banks 38.00 38.21 2
10 Thomas, David 10 F S Key 38.30 38.92 1
11 Witherspoon, Leon 12 Central-PG 37.62 39.17 2
12 Campbell, Leighton 11 Samuel Banks 38.00 39.28 1
13 Brown, Chad 11 Smithsburg 36.50 41.04 3
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:06.70 2001 Stefan Pastor, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
State: % 1:03.52 2004
National HS: * 1:02.40 2/10/1984 Mike Greene, Boston College, MA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson, Christopher 12 Forestville 1:07.99 1:08.27 2 10
2 Trettel, Andrew 11 Brunswick 1:10.90 1:09.29 2 8
3 Diggs, Angelo 10 Digital Harb 1:10.40 1:09.34 2 6
4 Mclean, Travis 12 Fairmont Hts 1:08.16 1:09.99 2 4
5 Pridgen, Lemuel 10 Poly 1:10.10 1:10.28 2 2
6 Powell, Derrick 10 Northwood 1:12.50 1:10.72 1 1
7 Mummert, Scott 12 Williamsport 1:12.50 1:11.84 1
8 Kennedy, Aaron 12 Winters Mill 1:12.40 1:12.24 1
9 Eason, Mario 12 Oakl'd Mills 1:12.60 1:12.33 1
10 Heller, Josh 12 Loch Raven 1:11.90 1:13.39 1
11 Paczynski, Alex 12 Liberty 1:11.80 1:13.50 2
12 Adams, Joseph 10 Forestville 1:12.55 1:16.34 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 2:00.39 2004 Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
State: % 1:57.28 2003
National HS: * 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Christopher 12 Forestville 2:06.94 2:00.52 10
2 Keyfauver, Josh 12 Clear Spring 2:07.30 2:02.51 8
3 Hruch, Nick 11 Liberty 2:06.40 2:02.97 6
4 Liberatore, Eric 10 Liberty 2:07.40 2:04.32 4
5 Diggs, Angelo 10 Digital Harb 2:12.80 2:04.40 2
6 Reumante, Giovanni 10 Northwood 2:07.40 2:05.74 1
7 Friedman, Zach 12 Pikesville 2:11.50 2:06.15
8 Trettel, Andrew 11 Brunswick 2:14.20 2:08.76
9 Stone, Jayson 12 New Town 2:16.10 2:10.40
10 Jefferies, Brian 12 Fort Hill 2:03.70 2:11.81
11 Kamara, Ibraham 11 Central-PG 2:12.74 2:13.30
12 Vandi, Bpaaki 11 Central-PG 2:14.44 2:14.70
13 Pridgen, Lemuel 10 Poly 2:16.10 2:14.79
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 4:28.50 2002 Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 4:16.98 2005
National HS: * 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arumugam, Hemagiri 12 N Hagerstown 4:29.40 4:33.40 10
2 Anderson, Christopher 12 Forestville 4:59.24 4:34.41 8
3 Jefferies, Brian 12 Fort Hill 4:33.50 4:36.41 6
4 Liberatore, Eric 10 Liberty 4:41.30 4:37.00 4
5 Khelalfa, Mohamed 12 Fort Hill 4:41.70 4:43.41 2
6 Cole, Justin 11 Williamsport 4:42.50 4:44.66 1
7 Brown, Brandon 12 N Hagerstown 4:44.30 4:45.70
8 Parker, Ceth 10 Catoctin 4:49.10 4:46.11
9 Glassman, Pat 11 Loch Raven 4:55.10 4:48.55
10 Mills, Chris 10 Western Stes 4:53.00 4:54.90
11 Vandi, Bpaaki 11 Central-PG 5:05.54 5:02.10
12 Dawson, Brent 11 Century 4:46.30 5:03.65
13 Barry, Milo 11 Digital Harb 4:48.10 5:07.38
14 Ribbiso, Asteway 12 Forestville 5:00.24 5:10.23
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 9:49.50 2001 Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
State: % 9:32.15 2005
National HS: * 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arumugam, Hemagiri 12 N Hagerstown 9:56.40 9:53.57 10
2 Welsh, Jared 11 F S Key 10:00.80 9:56.16 8
3 Cross, Andrew 9 Liberty 10:08.20 10:05.46 6
4 Leathers, Arthur 10 F S Key 10:13.80 10:14.77 4
5 Adams, Dustin 11 Clear Spring 10:28.20 10:19.22 2
6 Meyers, Jonah 11 Oakl'd Mills 10:39.74 10:31.57 1
7 Mills, Chris 10 Western Stes 10:45.20 10:37.53
8 Glassman, Pat 11 Loch Raven 11:04.60 10:37.91
9 Cory, Horton 9 Clear Spring 10:50.50 10:41.99
10 Malcolm, Shane 12 Williamsport 10:49.00 10:46.08
11 Jefferies, Brian 12 Fort Hill 10:42.90 10:48.89
12 Austin, Joshua 12 Forest Park 10:54.70 10:50.64
13 Lilley, Mike 9 Williamsport 10:49.40 10:51.13
14 Thornton, John 12 Oakl'd Mills 10:45.14 10:52.94
15 Ridder, Jim 12 Liberty 10:36.60 11:02.35
16 Smith, Derek 9 N Hagerstown 10:51.20 11:05.04
17 Ribbiso, Asteway 12 Forestville 11:01.37 11:05.79
18 Khelalfa, Mohamed 12 Fort Hill 10:29.10 11:10.44
-- Barry, Milo 11 Digital Harb 10:43.00 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
============================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
National HS: * 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Summers, Garrett 12 Fairmont Hts 7.79 7.81Q 2
2 Campbell, Jamal 11 Smithsburg 7.90 8.00Q 1
3 Jefferies, Tommy 12 Boonsboro 8.10 8.14Q 1
4 Briscoe, Quentin 12 Western Stes 8.00 8.17Q 2
5 Ferguson, Quentin 11 Frederick 8.00 8.23Q 1
6 Matthews, Devry 11 Washington 8.12 8.65Q 2
7 Dix, Jermol 10 Western Stes 8.00 8.27 1
8 Harvey, Raineir 12 Pikesville 8.30 8.41 1
9 Gonzalez, Rich 11 Oakl'd Mills 8.57 8.89 2
10 Marshall, Stephan 12 Forestville 8.53 9.10 1
11 Jordan, Jackson 9 Poolesville 8.10 10.31 2
-- Martin, Derek 12 Smithsburg 7.90 DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 7.67 2003 Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
State: % 7.40 2003
National HS: * 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Garrett 12 Fairmont Hts 7.81 7.75 10
2 Campbell, Jamal 11 Smithsburg 8.00 8.05 8
3 Ferguson, Quentin 11 Frederick 8.23 8.10 6
4 Jefferies, Tommy 12 Boonsboro 8.14 8.16 4
5 Matthews, Devry 11 Washington 8.65 8.17 2
6 Briscoe, Quentin 12 Western Stes 8.17 8.18 1
Preliminaries
7 Dix, Jermol 10 Western Stes 8.27
8 Harvey, Raineir 12 Pikesville 8.41
9 Gonzalez, Rich 11 Oakl'd Mills 8.89
10 Marshall, Stephan 12 Forestville 9.10
11 Jordan, Jackson 9 Poolesville 10.31
-- Martin, Derek 12 Smithsburg DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 1:32.55 2003 Loch Raven, Loch Raven
F Richburg, Q Burley, A Dickson, S Waithe
2A: @ 1:33.81 2005 Howard, Howard
R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
State: % 1:29.67 2004
National HS: * 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pikesville 'A' 1:38.30 1:35.12 1 10
2 Forestville 'A' 1:34.33 1:35.78 3 8
3 Central-PG 'A' 1:37.35 1:36.02 3 6
4 Digital Harbor 'A' 1:37.20 1:36.29 3 4
5 Brunswick 'A' 1:37.70 1:37.07 2 2
6 Smithsburg 'A' 1:38.00 1:37.69 3 1
7 Fairmont Heights 'A' 1:36.35 1:38.52 3
8 Winters Mill 'A' 1:38.20 1:40.40 2
9 New Town 'A' 1:34.50 1:40.52 3
10 Poolesville 'A' 1:41.50 1:41.07 1
-- North Caroline 'A' 1:37.72 FS 2
-- Century 'A' 1:41.80 DQ 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A-1A
===================================================================================
1A: ! 3:31.30 2002 Oakland Mills, Oakland Mills
I Josiah, T Cole, A Eleam, C Barksdale
2A: @ 3:33.51 2005 Fairmont Hts, Fairmont Hts
T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
State: % 3:25.28 2004
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Forestville 'A' 3:36.22 3:34.37 3 10
2 Baltimore Poly 'A' 3:40.70 3:35.66 3 8
3 Loch Raven 'A' 3:40.50 3:36.51 3 6
4 Fairmont Heights 'A' 3:39.28 3:36.64 3 4
5 Smithsburg 'A' 3:41.90 3:40.66 2 2
6 Oakland Mills 'A' 3:44.57 3:41.17 2 1
7 Brunswick 'A' 3:47.20 3:42.09 1
8 Liberty 'A' 3:37.60 3:43.74 3
9 Parkside 'A' 3:49.00 3:47.00 1
10 Fort Hill 'A' 3:42.20 3:51.31 2
11 Winters Mill 'A' 3:41.80 3:53.33 2
12 New Town 'A' 3:38.90 4:03.28 3
-- Central-PG 'A' 3:49.00 DQ 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 8:17.10 2003 Williamsport, Williamsport
R Troxell, M Barnes, M Rouse, A Buchman
2A: @ 8:20.53 2001 Middletown, Middletown
J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
State: % 7:59.73 2002
National HS: * 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Liberty 'A' 8:30.40 8:21.96 10
2 Baltimore Poly 'A' 8:52.20 8:36.38 8
3 Winters Mill 'A' 8:48.20 8:43.92 6
4 Clear Spring 'A' 8:35.60 8:46.56 4
5 Smithsburg 'A' 8:48.60 8:47.48 2
6 Parkside 'A' 8:54.90 8:50.32 1
7 Digital Harbor 'A' 9:10.40 8:50.59
8 Forestville 'A' 8:55.08 8:52.57
9 Central-PG 'A' 8:53.20 8:52.75
10 Loch Raven 'A' 9:12.30 8:53.68
11 Poolesville 'A' 8:49.10 8:53.78
12 Century 'A' 8:49.70 8:56.40
13 Queen Annes 'A' 9:14.60 9:18.82
Boys High Jump 5' 6" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 6-04 1991 Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
State: % 7-00 1980
National HS: * 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dyson, Jordan 12 Frederick 6-01.00 6-06.00@ 10
2 Hruch, Nick 11 Liberty 6-03.00 6-04.00! 8
3 Fountain, Demtrius 11 Wicomico 6-00.00 6-00.00 6
4 Brown, Will 11 N Caroline 6-00.00 5-10.00 3
4 Hawkins, Jabari 11 Pikesville 5-09.00 5-10.00 3
6 Raper, Ryan 12 S Carroll 5-07.00 5-08.00 1
7 Heller, Josh 12 Loch Raven 5-07.00 5-06.00
7 Thorne, Earl 12 N Hagerstown 5-07.00 5-06.00
7 Hughes, Mike 12 Beall 5-09.00 5-06.00
7 Chase, Naver 10 Digital Harb 5-07.00 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault 9'3" 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 13-00 1983 Robbie Barber, Middletown
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
State: % 15-01 1996
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wike, Jordan 12 Winters Mill 12-06.00 12-03.00 10
2 Frey, Pete 12 Boonsboro 11-03.00 12-03.00 8
3 Baum, Matt 11 Brunswick 11-00.00 11-03.00 6
4 Hauber, Aaron 11 Boonsboro 10-03.00 10-03.00 4
5 Lutz, Jared 12 Liberty 9-03.00 9-09.00 2
6 Rist, Kevin 10 Frederick 9-09.00 9-09.00 1
-- Trenary, Zach 12 Parkside 9-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put 2A-1A
================================================================================
1A: ! 55-10 1998 Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
State: % 60-11.50 1979
National HS: * 74-11 5/12/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horner, Ben 10 Brunswick 49-05.50 50-07.25 10
2 Jones, Trey 11 S Hagerstown 46-09.50 46-09.75 8
3 Kusnick, Josh 12 Century 48-01.00 46-01.50 6
4 Broyles, Matt 12 Snow Hill 42-01.25 43-06.50 4
5 Threadgill, Thomas 11 Frederick 44-03.25 43-04.50 2
6 White, Kristopher 12 Digital Harb 46-06.75 42-11.25 1
7 Bembry, Ashford 11 Forestville 40-05.00 42-11.00
8 Worthington, Kent 12 N Hagerstown 42-11.00 42-05.25
9 Yohn, Michael 12 Century 44-03.50 42-04.00
10 Walker, Donte 12 Queen Annes 38-02.00 38-00.50
11 Logan-El, Antonio 12 Forestville 39-03.50 37-10.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
National HS: * 6.16 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mcclain, Rob 12 Patuxent 6.53 6.62Q 2
2 Crayton, Tremaine 12 Glenelg 6.58 6.65Q 1
3 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 6.65 6.70Q 2
4 Mccree, Quintin 12 Gwynn Park 6.67 6.72Q 1
4 Brown, Devon 12 Reservoir 6.67 6.72Q 1
6 Wright, Brandon 12 Long Reach 6.67 6.70Q 2
7 Ricks, Nathaniel 12 Gwynn Park 6.60 6.74 2
8 Killebrew, Jacen 12 La Plata 6.74 6.84 2
9 Smith, Timothy 12 Mervo 6.86 6.98 1
10 Hopkins, Brenton 11 Randallstown 7.00 6.99 2
11 Mellon, Andy 12 Hereford 6.98 7.03 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 6.50 2002 Adam Grossman, Pikesville
3A: # 6.44 1992 Jesse Franklin, DuVal
State: % 6.24 1991
National HS: * 6.16 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mcclain, Rob 12 Patuxent 6.62 6.55 10
2 Brown, Devon 12 Reservoir 6.72 6.58 8
3 Crayton, Tremaine 12 Glenelg 6.65 6.59 6
4 Wright, Brandon 12 Long Reach 6.70 6.60 4
5 Odocha, Kelechi 10 Atholton 6.70 6.68 2
6 Mccree, Quintin 12 Gwynn Park 6.72 6.70 1
Preliminaries
7 Ricks, Nathaniel 12 Gwynn Park 6.74
8 Killebrew, Jacen 12 La Plata 6.84
9 Smith, Timothy 12 Mervo 6.98
10 Hopkins, Brenton 11 Randallstown 6.99
11 Mellon, Andy 12 Hereford 7.03
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 35.54 2003 Aaron Marshall, Bladensburg
3A: # 34.84 2002 Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
State: % 34.14 2001
Advancement: ^ 37.00
National HS: * 33.19 3/16/1986 William Reed, Central HS, Philadelphia
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Brandon 12 Long Reach 35.27 35.41@ 3 10
2 Bachman, Alan 12 Lackey 35.65 35.76^ 3 8
3 Brewington, Chris 11 Howard 35.65 36.11^ 3 6
4 Hall, Garnell 12 Catonsville 35.18 36.40^ 3 4
5 Hutchison, Jack 12 Kent Island 36.65 36.46^ 2 2
6 Scott, Andrew 12 Eastern Tech 36.72 36.88^ 2 1
7 Smith, Timothy 12 Mervo 36.30 36.89^ 2
8 Mcintosh, Chris 11 Franklin 36.78 37.13 2
9 Morton, Walter 12 DuVal 37.05 37.19 1
10 Elmer, Charles 12 Long Reach 37.00 37.25 1
11 Williams, Tarell 12 Kennedy 35.72 37.31 3
12 Connell, Issa 10 N Carroll 36.86 37.38 2
13 Leslie, Howard 12 Milford Mill 36.29 37.90 3
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:05.65 2004 Drew Graybeal, Glenelg
3A: # 1:05.95 2004 Brandon Lynch, Mergenthaler
State: % 1:03.52 2004
National HS: * 1:02.40 2/10/1984 Mike Greene, Boston College, MA
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Draper, Cedric 11 Friendly 1:08.33 1:07.39 3 10
2 Kymingham, Jason 11 Glenelg 1:07.40 1:07.67 3 8
3 Cooper, Roosevelt 12 Mervo 1:08.38 1:07.89 3 6
4 Bachman, Alan 12 Lackey 1:10.06 1:08.57 1 4
5 Wagner, Chris 11 Fallston 1:08.64 1:08.72 3 2
6 Martinez, Yamil 12 Kennedy 1:09.40 1:09.04 2 1
7 Smith, Jack 11 Walkersville 1:10.20 1:09.49 1
8 Eggleston, Kohlya 12 Atholton 1:09.00 1:09.80 3
9 Hallock, Ryan 12 Franklin 1:09.53 1:10.74 2
10 Wallace, Antonio 11 Potomac 1:11.16 1:10.75 1
11 Morton, Walter 12 DuVal 1:10.39 1:10.96 1
12 Cole, Jamel 11 Randallstown 1:09.02 1:11.13 2
13 Leighton, Kyle 12 Tuscarora 1:09.10 1:14.98 2
-- Webb, Calvin 12 Towson 1:09.22 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 1:59.40 1986 Robert McKenzie, Wicomico
3A: # 1:57.28 2003 C.R. Thomas, Linganore
State: % 1:57.28 2003
National HS: * 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Revelle, Andrew 11 Atholton 2:05.85 2:01.22 10
2 Wagner, Chris 11 Fallston 2:01.81 2:01.26 8
3 Issac, Richardson 11 Mervo 2:01.63 2:01.33 6
4 Beltran, Jonathan 11 Atholton 2:04.82 2:04.21 4
5 Ostrow, Ben 11 Towson 2:09.27 2:06.68 2
6 Rowe, Frank 12 S Decatur 2:10.72 2:06.72 1
7 Mackall, Akeem 11 Southern-AA 2:11.16 2:07.69
8 Noreiga, Nathan 12 Franklin 2:08.41 2:09.61
9 Riggin, Blake 11 J M Bennett 2:09.23 2:18.98
-- Leffers, Zach 12 Kent Island 2:10.22 DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 4:23.50 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 4:21.50 2001 Shane Stroup, River Hill
State: % 4:16.98 2003
National HS: * 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Revelle, Andrew 11 Atholton 4:31.80 4:26.81 10
2 Thompson, Joey 10 Howard 4:33.10 4:37.00 8
3 Beltran, Jonathan 11 Atholton 4:39.80 4:43.42 6
4 Yourstone, Dustin 12 Centennial 4:42.10 4:44.31 4
5 Mackall, Akeem 11 Southern-AA 4:47.40 4:45.70 2
6 Hawkins, Allen 12 Dundalk 4:48.11 4:45.86 1
7 Riggin, Blake 11 J M Bennett 4:51.20 4:46.00
8 Mattingly, Tim 12 Catonsville 4:50.18 4:58.20
9 Hall, Steve 12 Kent Island 4:50.20 5:02.95
10 Lyons, Casey 11 Kent Island 4:46.10 5:03.53
11 Womack, Don 12 Mervo 4:48.78 5:04.05
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 9:45.80 1984 John Scherer, Glenelg
3A: # 9:36.30 2001 William Christian, Great Mills
State: % 9:32.15 1988
National HS: * 8:40.00 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers HS, WA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boccher, Travis 9 Wilde Lake 9:55.10 9:47.78 10
2 Bazell, Graham 9 Atholton 9:56.60 9:48.81 8
3 Allera, Jp 11 Wilde Lake 10:15.70 10:04.71 6
4 Hoffman, Matthew 12 Long Reach 10:17.10 10:08.24 4
5 Hawkins, Allen 12 Dundalk 10:22.43 10:17.47 2
6 King, Reggie 12 Atholton 10:15.20 10:21.56 1
7 Borerro, Rico 10 Northeast AA 10:29.90 10:36.87
8 Lemmert, Adam 9 La Plata 10:32.23 10:47.27
9 Perrott, Brady 11 Hereford 10:38.75 10:51.10
10 Brinks, Casey 12 Catonsville 10:25.06 11:17.10
11 Womack, Don 12 Mervo 10:39.01 11:33.83
-- Lyons, Casey 11 Kent Island 10:39.60 DNF
-- Matis, Ryan 10 Kent Island 10:44.44 DNF
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
============================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
National HS: * 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hutchison, Jack 12 Kent Island 7.66 7.75Q 2
2 Mcintosh, Chris 11 Franklin 7.92 8.03Q 1
3 Perkins, Carlos 12 Annapolis 7.91 7.94Q 2
4 Richardson, Glenn 11 La Plata 8.32 8.17Q 1
5 Ray, Zach 10 Huntingtown 7.97 8.09Q 2
6 Pradel, Louis 12 Kennedy 8.06 8.20Q 1
7 Steinhardt, Jim 12 Tuscarora 8.11 8.37 1
8 Elliot, Anthony 11 Howard 8.46 8.50 2
9 Bass, Justin 11 Dundalk 8.38 8.72 2
10 Spivey, Gerard 12 Milford Mill 9.07 8.96 2
11 Barrick, Spencer 12 Tuscarora 8.48 10.10 1
-- Courr, Marc 10 Eastern Tech 8.81 DQ 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 7.48 2001 Jerod Void, Surrattsville
3A: # 7.46 2004 Steve Knight, Calvert
State: % 7.40 2003
National HS: * 7.08 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook HS, Philly
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hutchison, Jack 12 Kent Island 7.75 7.57 10
2 Perkins, Carlos 12 Annapolis 7.94 7.78 8
3 Mcintosh, Chris 11 Franklin 8.03 7.89 6
4 Ray, Zach 10 Huntingtown 8.09 7.99 4
5 Pradel, Louis 12 Kennedy 8.20 8.23 2
6 Richardson, Glenn 11 La Plata 8.17 8.31 1
Preliminaries
7 Steinhardt, Jim 12 Tuscarora 8.37
8 Elliot, Anthony 11 Howard 8.50
9 Bass, Justin 11 Dundalk 8.72
10 Spivey, Gerard 12 Milford Mill 8.96
11 Barrick, Spencer 12 Tuscarora 10.10
-- Courr, Marc 10 Eastern Tech DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 1:33.81 2005 Howard, Howard
R. Curley, D. Duran, J. Yearwood, C. Brewington
3A: # 1:32.22 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, J Germany, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 1:29.67 2004
National HS: * 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly Hs, Long Beach, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Long Reach 'A' 1:35.40 1:32.99@ 2 10
2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 1:33.97 1:33.56@ 3 8
3 Howard 'A' 1:34.60 1:34.20 3 6
4 DuVal 'A' 1:33.89 1:34.20 3 4
5 La Plata 'A' 1:34.99 1:34.37 2 2
6 John F. Kennedy 'A' 1:35.40 1:34.48 2 1
7 Henry E Lackey 'A' 1:34.85 1:35.16 3
8 Potomac 'A' 1:34.49 1:35.45 3
9 Linganore 'A' 1:35.80 1:35.80 2
10 Milford Mill Academy 'A' 1:35.84 1:37.40 1
11 Randallstown 'A' 1:37.88 1:39.06 1
12 Catonsville 'A' 1:37.86 1:40.74 1
-- Gwynn Park 'A' 1:34.52 DNF 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A-2A
===================================================================================
2A: @ 3:33.51 2005 Faimont Hts (2nd), Faimont Hts
T. Mclean, D. Carroll, P. Bennett, D. Carroll
3A: # 3:29.69 2002 Paint Branch, Paint Branch
A Aromine, A Conerly, C Miller, E Campbell Jr.
State: % 3:25.28 2004
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 Muir Hs, Pasadena, CA
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 3:35.23 3:31.74@ 3 10
2 North Carroll 'A' 3:35.50 3:33.16@ 3 8
3 DuVal 'A' 3:35.52 3:34.03 3 6
4 Howard 'A' 3:37.10 3:34.04 3 4
5 John F. Kennedy 'A' 3:37.50 3:35.36 3 2
6 Glenelg 'A' 3:38.50 3:36.99 2 1
7 Potomac 'A' 3:38.42 3:37.41 2
8 Franklin 'A' 3:38.32 3:38.95 2
9 Centennial 'A' 3:38.40 3:39.60 2
10 Atholton 'A' 3:37.50 3:39.73 3
11 Gwynn Park 'A' 3:41.65 3:39.96 2
12 La Plata 'A' 3:43.13 3:43.93 1
13 Fallston 'A' 3:51.19 3:45.40 1
14 Catonsville 'A' 3:42.11 3:45.93 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 8:20.53 2001 Middletown, Middletown
J Coconis, J Myers, M Harrell, P Dorsey
3A: # 8:11.70 2002 River Hill, River Hill
A Yew, K Lauenstein, H Nowack, S Stroup
State: % 7:59.73 2002
National HS: * 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset Hs, Syracuse NY
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kent Island 'A' 8:42.07 8:14.20@ 10
2 Atholton 'A' 8:26.50 8:15.06@ 8
3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech 'A' 8:47.40 8:15.62@ 6
4 Glenelg 'A' 8:30.00 8:23.93 4
5 Middletown 'A' 8:32.00 8:35.04 2
6 John F. Kennedy 'A' 8:32.60 8:39.64 1
7 Urbana 'A' 8:29.40 8:43.40
8 James M Bennett 'A' 8:55.74 8:44.01
9 La Plata 'A' 8:53.00 8:54.70
10 Southern-AA 'A' 8:58.54 8:57.55
11 Hereford 'A' 9:04.03 9:19.20
12 Randallstown 'A' 9:28.46 9:22.93
13 Fallston 'A' 9:23.78 9:23.18
Boys High Jump 5'6" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 6-06 1993 Kelly Murphy, Middletown
3A: # 7-00 1980 Scott Dunham, Central-PG
State: % 7-00 1980
National HS: * 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch HS, TX
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen, Jason 12 Mt Hebron 5-11.00 6-04.00 9
1 Pratt, Marques 10 Wilde Lake 6-01.00 6-04.00 9
3 Drew, Denard 11 Lansdowne 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Grice, Andre 12 Atholton 5-11.00 6-00.00 1.4
4 James, Marcus 11 La Plata 5-09.00 6-00.00 1.4
4 Pasch, Nick 12 Linganore 6-01.00 6-00.00 1.4
4 Adami, Erik 11 N Carroll 5-11.00 6-00.00 1.4
4 Bailey, William 11 Annapolis 6-01.00 6-00.00 1.4
9 Lichtenberger, Ethan 11 Middletown 6-01.00 5-10.00
10 Fontanoza, Justin 11 Lansdowne 5-07.00 5-08.00
10 Bauer, Rick 11 Hereford 5-07.00 5-08.00
10 Chijioke, Prince 12 Eastern Tech 5-07.00 5-08.00
10 Elliot, Anthony 11 Howard 5-09.00 5-08.00
10 Johnson, William 12 Gwynn Park 5-11.00 5-08.00
10 Hutchison, Jack 12 Kent Island 5-09.00 5-08.00
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 15-01 1996 Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
3A: # 14-04 2002 Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
State: % 15-01 1996
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Central HS, Colorado
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kepler, Matt 11 Middletown 12-04.00 12-06.00 10
2 Adami, Erik 11 N Carroll 12-04.00 12-06.00 8
3 Meikrantz, Josh 11 Middletown 11-04.00 12-00.00 6
4 Reed, Zach 12 Kent Island 10-00.00 11-00.00 4
5 Wright, Jake 11 Linganore 10-04.00 11-00.00 2
6 Gast, Brian 10 Kent Island 10-06.00 10-06.00 1
7 Goodling, Colin 10 Hereford 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Sadler, Brandon 11 S Decatur 10-00.00 10-00.00
9 Arbona, Sebastien 12 Catonsville 9-06.00 9-00.00
Boys Shot Put 3A-2A
================================================================================
2A: @ 57-01.50 1976 Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
3A: # 60-05.75 1979 Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg
State: % 60-11.50 1979
National HS: * 74-11 5/12/1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook HS, CA
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Phillip 12 Gwynn Park 51-07.00 54-03.25 10
2 Deiseroth, Adam 12 Linganore 51-07.50 50-08.75 8
3 Okoji, Chimso 11 Kennedy 47-05.50 49-02.50 6
4 Meggett, Davin 10 Surratts 45-07.00 46-08.75 4
5 Velasquez, Mike 12 Wheaton 48-08.50 45-01.75 2
6 Adams, Stacey 12 Potomac 48-03.00 45-00.75 1
7 Jack, Phillip 12 Patuxent 45-00.25 43-11.50
8 May, Cliff 11 Linganore 44-05.00 43-02.00
9 Roth, Zach 11 Franklin 44-00.25 42-03.00
10 Higgins, Jason 12 Dundalk 38-04.00 39-00.00
11 Meadows, Matt 10 Eastern Tech 38-00.00 38-05.75
Women - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Central-PG 52 2) Poolesville 38
3) Winters Mill 35 4) Calvert 32
5) Frederick 29 6) Liberty 28
7) Digital Harbor 23 8) South Carroll 18
8) New Town 18 10) Williamsport 16
11) Clear Spring 14 12) North Caroline 12
12) Boonsboro 12 14) Francis Scott Key 11
15) Edmondson 10 15) Paul L Dunbar 10
17) Queen Annes 8 17) North Hagerstown 8
19) Century 7 20) Western School Of Technol 6
20) South Hagerstown 6 22) Oakland Mills 3
23) Overlea 2 24) Pikesville 1.50
24) Wicomico 1.50 26) Brunswick 1
26) Smithsburg 1
Women - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Linganore 40 2) James M Bennett 35.16
3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech 30.33 4) Northern-Cal 30
5) North Carroll 29.16 6) Friendly 28
7) Mount Hebron 22 8) Franklin 17
8) Reservoir 17 10) Atholton 16
10) Hereford 16 10) Fallston 16
13) Tuscarora 15 14) DuVal 12
15) Northeast-AA 11 16) Abendeen 10
16) John F. Kennedy 10 18) Henry E Lackey 8
18) Potomac 8 20) Kent Island 6
20) Long Reach 6 22) Towson 4
22) McDonough 4 24) La Plata 2
24) Eastern Technical 2 24) Gwynn Park 2
24) Wilde Lake 2 28) Middletown 1.16
28) Glenelg 1.16 30) River Hill 1
30) Patuxent 1
Men - 2A-1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Forestville 58 2) Liberty 48
3) Brunswick 26 4) Loch Raven 22
5) Pikesville 21 6) North Hagerstown 20
6) Smithsburg 20 8) Frederick 19
9) Fairmont Heights 18 9) Baltimore Poly 18
11) Winters Mill 16 11) Boonsboro 16
13) Clear Spring 14 14) Digital Harbor 13
15) Francis Scott Key 12 16) Central-PG 10
17) Fort Hill 8 17) South Hagerstown 8
19) Century 6 19) Wicomico 6
21) Snow Hill 4 21) Overlea 4
23) North Caroline 3 24) New Town 2
24) Oakland Mills 2 24) Washington 2
24) Northwood 2 28) South Carroll 1
28) Williamsport 1 28) Parkside 1
28) Western School Of Technolo 1
Men - 3A-2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Atholton 50.40 2) Mergenthaler Vo Tech 36
3) Long Reach 28 4) Kent Island 27
5) Wilde Lake 25 6) Howard 24
7) Glenelg 19 8) Middletown 18
9) North Carroll 17.40 10) John F. Kennedy 13
11) Henry E Lackey 12 12) Linganore 11.40
13) Gwynn Park 11 14) Patuxent 10
14) Fallston 10 14) DuVal 10
14) Friendly 10 18) Annapolis 9.40
19) Mount Hebron 9 20) Reservoir 8
21) Franklin 6 21) Lansdowne 6
23) La Plata 4.40 24) Catonsville 4
24) Centennial 4 24) Surrattsville 4
24) Huntingtown 4 28) Dundalk 3
29) Wheaton 2 29) Southern-AA 2
29) Towson 2 32) Eastern Technical 1
32) Potomac 1 32) Stephen Decatur 1
Return to Top
|
|
|