results from md.milesplit.com
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/15/2016 10:20 PM
Prince George's Relay Invitational - 12/15/2016
Prince George's Sportsplex
Results
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Armonda, Madison 10 Northwood Hi 5:40.09 5:32.40 2
2 Webb, Laura 10 Woodbridge 5:35.00 5:38.51 2
3 Gordon, Yani 10 Riverdale Ba 6:20.96 2
4 Fisher, Marilyn 10 Middletown H 6:19.05 6:23.40 2
5 Leager, Rose 10 Paint Branch 6:00.00 6:25.88 2
6 Kante, Fatoumata 10 High Point H 6:00.00 6:27.84 2
7 Grinage, Asia 11 Henry A. Wis 6:00.00 6:27.97 2
8 Hovis, Elisabeth 12 Linganore Hi 6:27.06 6:28.34 2
9 Esho, Deborah 9 Fairmont Hei 6:30.00 6:53.91 2
10 Hamilton, Aminah 11 Suitland Hig 6:09.29 7:10.24 2
11 Poppert, Zoe 9 Gov. Thomas 7:14.64 2
12 Campbell, Nykia 11 CH Flowers H 7:34.11 2
-- Walker, Shadijah 11 Henry A. Wis DNF 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Collins, Khaalea 12 Surrattsvill 8.44 8.48 5
2 Harrison, Karrington 12 Friendly Hig 8.54 8.50 5
3 Adeyemi, Nafisat 11 Bladensburg 8.65 8.52 5
4 Pessima, Editta 11 Northwest Hi 8.76 8.85 5
5 Rae Dunbar, Kaya 9 Paint Branch 8.92 8.92 4
6 Baltrip, Danielle 12 Henry A. Wis 8.50 9.25 5
7 Johnson, Cayla 9 Riverdale Ba 9.45 9.69 4
8 Tyson, Joyann 12 Parkdale Hig 9.62 9.73 3
9 Mcwilliams, Kenydi 12 CH Flowers H 8.50 9.74 5
10 Wong, Lindsey 9 Dover High S 10.06 9.77 3
11 Hampton, Hadassah 10 Henry A. Wis 8.90 9.94 4
12 Sy, Yaye 11 Northwest Hi 9.45 9.97 4
13 James, Ani 10 Linganore Hi 9.50 10.15 4
14 Thompson, Brooke 12 Middletown H 10.09 10.34 3 10.334
15 Barnes, K'Shai 11 Bowie High S 10.48 10.34 3 10.337
16 Greene, Malise 11 Woodbridge 10.83 10.56 2
17 Ford, Jayla 12 Suitland Hig 8.70 10.59 5
18 Walker, Gennelle 10 Suitland Hig 9.46 10.92 4
19 Brooks, Lauren 9 Bowie High S 9.40 11.05 4
20 Jackson, Kamryn 9 CH Flowers H 11.17 1
21 Evans, alisa 10 Gwynn Park H 11.51 1
22 Jolley Dillard, Dasia 10 Paint Branch 11.00 11.54 2
23 Ward, Ny'liah 9 Dover High S 11.80 11.62 2
24 Crenshaw, Kailyn 9 Parkdale Hig 13.78 1
25 Harris, Bouvonna 10 High Point H 13.79 1
-- Davis, Cameron 11 Friendly Hig 8.80 DQ 4 hurdle violation
Girls 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest High School 'A' 28.00 28.47 8
2 CH Flowers High School 'A' 28.00 28.53 8
3 Bladensburg High School 'A' 30.00 28.82 7
4 Surrattsville High School 'A' 29.80 1
5 Paint Branch High School 'A' 29.15 29.90 7
6 Kipp Dc: College Prep 'A' 31.40 30.04 6
7 Linganore High School 'A' 30.26 2 30.255
8 Parkdale High School 'A' 30.26 3 30.257
9 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 29.00 30.72 8
10 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 29.40 30.88 7
11 Bowie High School 'A' 28.00 31.27 8
12 Largo High School 'A' 31.39 3
13 Laurel High School 'A' 31.56 2
14 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 31.62 3
15 Middletown High School 'A' 32.00 32.34 6
16 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 33.00 33.25 6
17 DuVal High School 'A' 33.48 4
18 Dover High School 'A' 40.20 33.70 4
19 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 33.83 2
20 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 35.00 34.25 5
21 Suitland High School 'A' 33.40 34.33 5
22 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 32.00 34.52 6
23 Friendly High School 'A' 34.00 34.54 5
24 Potomac High School 'A' 34.76 4
25 High Point High School 'A' 36.00 35.32 5
-- Eastern High School 'A' DQ 1 exchange violation
-- Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 30.50 DQ 7 exchange violation
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:44.00 1:46.27 6
2 Northwest High School 'A' 1:44.22 1:46.40 6
3 Suitland High School 'A' 1:50.30 1:50.41 5
4 Surrattsville High School 'A' 1:51.17 1
5 Laurel High School 'A' 1:53.30 1:51.97 4
6 Bowie High School 'A' 1:43.00 1:52.25 6
7 Kipp Dc: College Prep 'A' 1:53.00 1:52.44 4
8 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:48.00 1:52.52 6
9 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:47.00 1:52.65 6
10 Bladensburg High School 'A' 1:51.00 1:52.79 5
11 CH Flowers High School 'A' 1:48.00 1:53.16 5
12 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:48.00 1:53.25 5
13 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 1:53.32 2
14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 2:00.00 1:54.00 2
15 Linganore High School 'A' 2:00.20 1:54.08 2
16 Friendly High School 'A' 1:46.00 1:54.11 6
17 Dover High School 'A' 1:50.25 1:54.26 5
18 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 1:55.22 1
19 Parkdale High School 'A' 1:54.00 1:57.25 4
20 Eastern High School 'A' 1:54.34 1:57.34 4
21 High Point High School 'A' 1:56.00 1:59.82 3
22 Largo High School 'A' 1:55.00 2:00.06 4
23 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 1:58.00 2:00.51 3
24 Woodbridge 'A' 1:54.46 2:00.71 4
25 Middletown High School 'A' 2:01.00 2:01.33 2
26 DuVal High School 'A' 1:52.00 2:02.13 5
27 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 1:59.00 2:03.40 3
28 Northwood High School 'A' 2:06.52 2:05.18 2
29 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 1:58.00 2:05.21 3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverdale Baptist 'B' 1:51.35 x1:53.32 4
2 Bowie High School 'B' 1:55.03 x1:56.66 3
3 Northwest High School 'B' 1:52.26 x1:57.43 4
4 Suitland High School 'B' 1:54.00 x1:57.56 4
5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'B' 2:00.00 x1:57.91 3
6 CH Flowers High School 'B' 1:52.00 x1:58.14 4
7 Friendly High School 'B' 1:55.00 x1:59.41 4
8 Frederick Douglass-PG 'B' 1:52.00 x2:01.60 4
9 Bladensburg High School 'B' 1:57.00 x2:02.78 3
10 Dover High School 'B' 2:11.51 x2:02.88 1
11 Laurel High School 'B' 2:00.00 x2:03.93 3
12 Largo High School 'B' 2:01.41 x2:04.46 2
13 Parkdale High School 'B' 2:00.00 x2:04.78 2
14 Middletown High School 'B' 2:01.00 x2:05.56 2
15 DuVal High School 'B' 2:00.24 x2:05.74 2
16 Kipp Dc: College Prep 'B' 2:10.00 x2:06.22 2
17 Eastern High School 'B' 1:58.24 x2:07.21 3
18 Paint Branch High School 'B' 1:59.92 x2:09.42 3
19 Washington Latin Public Charte 'B' 2:10.38 x2:12.46 1
20 Linganore High School 'B' 2:12.00 x2:13.22 1
21 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'B' x2:14.04 1
22 High Point High School 'B' 2:10.00 x2:15.56 2
23 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'B' x2:18.68 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CH Flowers High School 'A' 4:06.00 4:04.96 5
2 Laurel High School 'A' 4:05.00 4:12.23 5
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 4:04.00 4:15.20 5
4 Bowie High School 'A' 4:04.00 4:15.30 5
5 Paint Branch High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:23.06 5
6 Friendly High School 'A' 4:28.52 4:24.28 4
7 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 4:18.00 4:24.36 4
8 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:29.60 4
9 Woodbridge 'A' 4:26.00 4:31.59 4
10 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 4:50.00 4:32.06 2
11 Largo High School 'A' 4:33.14 1
12 Surrattsville High School 'A' 4:36.82 1
13 Bladensburg High School 'A' 4:28.00 4:39.43 4
14 DuVal High School 'A' 4:40.00 4:40.35 3
15 Eastern High School 'A' 4:30.24 4:41.25 3
16 Middletown High School 'A' 4:51.96 4:44.00 2
17 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 4:44.75 1
18 Northwood High School 'A' 4:48.00 4:50.18 2
19 Suitland High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:55.89 5
20 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 4:48.00 5:00.18 2
21 Kipp Dc: College Prep 'A' 4:40.00 5:01.75 3
22 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 4:45.00 5:13.67 2
23 Potomac High School 'A' 5:37.75 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laurel High School 'A' 10:35.00 10:32.98 2
2 Northwest High School 'A' 10:50.00 10:47.09 2
3 Woodbridge 'A' 10:40.00 10:48.51 2
4 Dover High School 'A' 10:35.00 11:06.59 2
5 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 11:11.49 1
6 Eastern High School 'A' 11:20.21 11:50.39 2
7 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 11:45.00 11:51.23 1
8 Linganore High School 'A' 11:42.99 11:58.83 2
9 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 11:40.00 11:59.37 2
10 Friendly High School 'A' 12:22.63 12:00.33 1
11 Northwood High School 'A' 12:00.61 1
12 Paint Branch High School 'A' 11:45.00 12:05.17 1
13 Middletown High School 'A' 12:00.70 12:05.34 1
14 CH Flowers High School 'A' 11:00.00 12:13.36 2
15 DuVal High School 'A' 11:20.00 12:13.48 2
16 Largo High School 'A' 12:30.52 1
17 Suitland High School 'A' 11:20.00 13:02.72 2
-- Bowie High School 'A' 11:30.00 DNF 2
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paint Branch High School 'A' 4:20.00 4:17.88 5
2 Northwest High School 'A' 4:26.00 4:25.49 5
3 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 4:12.00 4:28.70 5
4 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 4:18.00 4:36.75 5
5 Middletown High School 'A' 4:38.87 2
6 Kipp Dc: College Prep 'A' 4:28.00 4:39.44 4
7 Suitland High School 'A' 4:22.50 4:41.58 5
8 Dover High School 'A' 4:30.28 4:47.24 4
9 Friendly High School 'A' 4:50.84 2
10 Bowie High School 'A' 4:22.00 4:52.59 5
11 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 5:00.00 4:54.03 3
12 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 4:44.00 4:55.78 4
13 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 4:45.00 4:59.16 4
14 High Point High School 'A' 5:00.00 5:02.27 3
15 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 5:18.07 2
16 Linganore High School 'A' 5:18.43 3
17 CH Flowers High School 'A' 5:20.00 5:19.04 3
18 Laurel High School 'A' 5:00.00 5:25.64 4
19 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 5:32.61 2
20 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 5:39.75 2
21 DuVal High School 'A' 5:40.82 3
22 Bladensburg High School 'A' 5:48.17 2
23 Eastern High School 'A' 5:20.28 6:14.10 3
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Paint Branch High School 'A' 12:55.00 12:55.99
2 Northwest High School 'A' 13:11.00 13:20.03
3 CH Flowers High School 'A' 13:35.00 13:44.76
4 Woodbridge 'A' 14:10.00 13:45.76
5 Laurel High School 'A' 13:55.09
6 Dover High School 'A' 13:02.00 13:58.72
7 Northwood High School 'A' 14:06.50
8 Middletown High School 'A' 14:14.01
9 Suitland High School 'A' 14:40.00 14:31.13
10 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 14:47.84
11 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 14:50.00 14:48.39
12 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 14:57.64
13 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 14:57.92
14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 14:00.00 15:03.94
15 Linganore High School 'A' 17:06.70
16 Bowie High School 'A' 14:00.00 17:58.77
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shaw, Thea 11 Kipp Dc: Col 5-06.00 5-04.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-07
P P O O XP O O XX
2 Andrews, Olivia 11 Bowie High S 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P XO XO XO O XXX
3 Rae Dunbar, Kaya 9 Paint Branch 5-00.00 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O O XO XXX
4 Grant, Dejah 10 CH Flowers H 5-02.00 5-00.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
P O O XO XO XXX
5 Ford, Jayla 12 Suitland Hig 4-10.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XXX
6 Pessima, Editta 11 Northwest Hi 5-00.00 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O P P XXX
7 Wong, Lindsey 9 Dover High S 4-05.00 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO XXX
8 Wolfe, Emily 10 Linganore Hi 4-08.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXO XXX
9 Stultz, Barbara 9 Gov. Thomas 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
10 Garcia, Christina 10 Dover High S 4-08.00 4-06.00
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
11 Wright, Taylor 10 Northwest Hi 4-08.00 4-04.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXP P P P X
11 Grant, Jaydra 10 Gov. Thomas 4-08.00 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
O XXX
11 Mcshepard, Elyse 10 Surrattsvill 4-04.00
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXP P P P P
14 Little, Zoie 10 Eastern High 4-08.00 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XO XXX
15 Wolfe, Olivia 12 Linganore Hi 4-04.00
4-04 4-06
XXO XXX
-- Ross, Shanaya 9 Largo High S 4-04.00 NH
4-04
XXX
-- Poffenberger, Kaela 11 Middletown H 4-02.00 NH
4-04
XXX
-- Miller, Maja 10 Kipp Dc: Col NH
4-04
XXX
-- Davis, Cameron 11 Friendly Hig 5-00.00 NH
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P XXX
-- Hauser, Tessa 10 Middletown H 4-02.00 NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bermudez, Marisa 11 Woodbridge 9-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO P P XXO XO O XXO O XXX
2 Watt, Allie 10 Middletown H 8-00.00 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
2 Ryan, Isabel 11 Gov. Thomas 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
2 Iager, Shelby 12 Linganore Hi 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
2 Davies, Myah 9 Linganore Hi 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
2 Athey, Katie 10 Middletown H 6-06.00 7-00.00
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
7 Drummond, Deja 9 Gov. Thomas 6-06.00
6-00 6-06 7-00
XXO O XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Watkins, Malia 10 Frederick Do 15-11.50 17-06.00
17-06 16-03.50 17-06
2 Burks, Candus 12 Bowie High S 18-07.00 17-01.50
17-01.50 16-08.50 16-04
3 Bateky, Stephanie 12 Northwest Hi 17-06.50 15-11.00
FOUL 15-11 15-01.50
4 Johnson, Cayla 9 Riverdale Ba 16-03.75 15-07.00
15-07 15-04 15-02
5 Santini, Ashley 12 Northwest Hi 15-08.00 15-05.00
FOUL FOUL 15-05
6 Strong, Zada 10 Bowie High S 15-04.00 14-11.50
FOUL FOUL 14-11.50
7 Morrow, Alanna 9 Eleanor Roos 16-00.00 14-07.50
14-07.50 13-06.50 FOUL
8 Taylor, Rakiya 12 Surrattsvill 15-06.00 14-05.50
14-05 14-05.50 PASS
9 Greene, Malise 11 Woodbridge 13-11.00
13-09.50 13-11 10-09
10 Smith, Trinity 12 Laurel High 13-10.00 13-10.50
13-05.50 13-10.25 13-10.50
11 Troop, Aubrey 11 Middletown H 13-03.00
FOUL 13-03 11-06.50
12 Wong, Lindsey 9 Dover High S 15-00.00 13-02.50
12-10.50 13-02.50 13-00.50
13 Mathews, Morgan 10 Linganore Hi 13-03.00 13-00.50
13-00.50 12-06.50 12-06.75
14 O'Neal, Alexis 11 Dover High S 14-05.00 12-06.50
10-00.50 11-06.50 12-06.50
15 Brant, Lindsey 12 Middletown H 12-04.00
FOUL 11-11.50 12-04
16 Ollivierre, Makayla 10 Eleanor Roos 13-00.00 11-09.75
FOUL FOUL 11-09.75
17 Awang, Sarah 10 Parkdale Hig 11-03.00 11-05.00
11-05 FOUL 10-08.50
18 Agyemang, Esther 12 Woodbridge 15-09.25 11-04.00
11-04 FOUL FOUL
19 Golijikaye, Khalaleema 9 Parkdale Hig 11-00.00
FOUL 11-00 10-09
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joyner, Ja'Tae 11 Bowie High S 38-09.75 36-08.00
36-08 35-07 FOUL
2 Santini, Ashley 12 Northwest Hi 35-07.75 34-03.00
32-11 33-02 34-03
3 Bateky, Stephanie 12 Northwest Hi 35-11.00 32-09.00
32-09 32-03 31-08.50
4 Troop, Aubrey 11 Middletown H 29-10.50
29-10.50 28-02.50 28-10
5 Jackson, Kamryn 9 CH Flowers H 28-09.00
FOUL 28-09 28-08
-- Bermudez, Marisa 11 Woodbridge FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Ky'Asias 11 Frederick Do FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Little, Zoie 10 Eastern High 24-07.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Persha, Donya 10 Kipp Dc: Col FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hall, Kayla 11 Kipp Dc: Col FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hudson, Q'Nijah 11 Dover High S 33-05.00 36-02.00
31-02 30-10 36-02
2 Chambers, Francesca 12 Riverdale Ba 36-01.75 34-03.00
34-03 33-06 32-09
3 Obasa, Dara 11 Eleanor Roos 32-01.50 34-00.00
FOUL 31-06 34-00
4 Jones, Kayla 12 Riverdale Ba 34-05.00 32-08.00
30-11 32-08 31-07
5 George, Sarah 10 Oxon Hill Hi 29-11.00 32-01.00
29-11 32-01 30-00
6 Thomas, Michaela 10 CH Flowers H 29-08.00 30-07.00
29-10 30-07 27-10
7 Omozee, Joyce 11 Woodbridge 29-10.00
29-10 29-03 25-06
8 Evans, Chenelle 12 Woodbridge 29-09.00
25-11 28-10 29-09
9 Amos, Aliyaha 9 Friendly Hig 26-00.00 29-06.00
29-00 28-05 29-06
10 Dantignac, Eve 11 Bowie High S 29-09.00 28-08.00
28-08 27-06 23-09
11 Wells, Coralynn 11 Middletown H 25-11.50 27-11.00
27-11 27-07 27-09
12 Watson, Anisa 11 Friendly Hig 28-00.00 27-10.00
26-07 25-09 27-10
13 Hatcher, Erin 10 Paint Branch 23-02.50 27-08.00
24-04 25-05 27-08
14 Robinson, Jazmyn 12 Frederick Do 28-07.00 27-03.00
26-03 27-03 26-11
15 Njelita, Chinomoso 11 Northwest Hi 27-08.75 27-02.00
27-02 25-05 24-09
16 Powell, Nicole 9 Middletown H 28-02.50 27-00.00
27-00 26-10 26-01
17 Ellis, Mercedes 11 Northwest Hi 21-03.00 26-11.00
24-10 26-11 23-03
18 Anderson, Jazmyne 9 Kipp Dc: Col 25-05.00 26-06.00
26-03 20-11 26-06
19 McDonald, Deshawndra 11 Laurel High 28-03.00 26-02.00
26-02 23-06 25-08
20 Jackson, Alexandria 10 Eastern High 22-06.50 25-07.00
23-02 25-07 23-05
21 Gray, Rea 9 Largo High S 25-04.00
21-10 25-02 25-04
22 Cruz, Destiny 12 Oxon Hill Hi 25-01.00
FOUL 25-01 FOUL
23 Adu, Deborah 11 CH Flowers H 24-09.00
23-05 24-09 20-01
24 Gonzalez, Wendy 11 Suitland Hig 13-00.50 23-08.00
21-06 19-04 23-08
25 Antoine, Jada 12 Eleanor Roos 27-09.00 23-07.00
22-09 23-07 FOUL
26 Campbell-gross, Takyah 12 Eastern High 29-07.00 23-07.00
22-05 23-07 20-08
27 Watkins, Jadah 9 Gov. Thomas 22-07.00
22-07 19-09 19-03
28 Dohvoma, Vanessa 10 Paint Branch 22-06.75 22-05.00
19-00 22-05 22-02
29 Barber, Destiny 12 Potomac High 22-03.00
22-03 21-06 21-04
30 Lizmi, Julia 9 Linganore Hi 22-02.00
20-02 20-09 22-02
31 Aehu, Brittany 11 Laurel High 19-02.00 21-03.00
21-03 21-03 18-04
32 Jones, Keyera 10 Henry A. Wis J21-03.00
21-03 19-07 20-09
33 Bablade, Yemi 12 Bladensburg 21-00.00 20-07.00
20-07 18-11 19-10
34 Bonner, Jyani 9 Dover High S 20-03.00 20-05.00
19-03 20-05 20-03
35 Gray, Dakota 11 Kipp Dc: Col 20-02.00
FOUL FOUL 20-02
36 Brown, Tamia 9 Potomac High 20-00.00
19-09 19-08 20-00
37 Norworkie, Precious 9 Parkdale Hig 19-08.00
19-03 19-08 18-02
38 Acty, Zakirah 12 Surrattsvill 18-06.00
18-06 18-05 16-07
39 Watkins, Sheliece 10 Frederick Do 16-10.00
16-10 15-09 16-04
40 Parham, Alaiya 10 Surrattsvill 15-06.00
13-08 15-06 13-04
41 Glawe, Ellie 9 Linganore Hi 15-00.00
13-11 15-00 10-05
42 Haley, Robin 11 Northwestern 14-03.00
13-05 14-03 12-07
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hewitson, Micah 12 Linganore Hi 4:29.24 4:33.87 3
2 Feda, Obsaa 10 Northwood Hi 4:44.55 4:43.26 3
3 Wimbush, Anthony 12 Oxon Hill Hi 4:38.00 4:43.61 3
4 Misencik, Kyle 12 Woodbridge 4:42.55 4:44.04 3
5 Johnson, J'Aun 11 Bowie High S 4:45.50 4:55.40 3
6 Harris, Isaiah 12 Gwynn Park H 4:57.00 4:57.10 2
7 Nwakaine, Victor 12 Largo High S 4:57.64 1
8 Sanchez, Roberto Carlo 12 Bladensburg 4:52.00 4:57.68 3
9 Ngo, Kelvin 12 Middletown H 4:56.33 4:59.28 3
10 Mulugeta, Newell 10 Paint Branch 5:05.00 5:01.39 2
11 Vasquez, Jese 11 Parkdale Hig 5:03.90 5:16.74 2
12 Weldeberuk, Yonatan 10 The Internat 5:16.82 1
13 Allen, Rashaan 10 Suitland Hig 5:27.96 5:19.04 2
14 Kaba, Ibrahim 11 Paint Branch 5:25.00 5:20.09 2
15 Rutherford, Anthony 12 Suitland Hig 5:20.00 5:20.79 2
16 Mejia, Josue 10 High Point H 4:47.90 5:21.46 3
17 Edwards, Richardo 11 Surrattsvill 5:21.95 1
18 Goodrich, Josh 11 Gov. Thomas 5:26.88 1
19 Fisher, Cooper 10 Middletown H 5:27.39 1
20 Nafiu, Mohammed 10 CH Flowers H 5:30.00 5:33.04 2
21 Macal, Alan 10 Bladensburg 5:36.00 5:39.92 2
22 Pettyford, Terrence 11 Potomac High 5:49.07 1
23 Ramirez, Angel 8 Friendly Hig 5:40.00 5:49.33 2
24 Colarusso, Chris 9 Surrattsvill 6:07.42 1
25 Martinez, Rene 9 Potomac High 6:59.11 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Whitfield, Daniel 11 Riverdale Ba 7.68 7.71 5
2 Smith, Kollin 12 Frederick Do 7.57 7.75 5
3 Onukwugha, Chisom 12 Parkdale Hig 7.80 7.84 5
4 Bryan, Tyrone 11 Parkdale Hig 7.99 1
5 Chisolm, Tayshaun 11 Dover High S 7.91 8.05 5
6 Sampson, Zackary 10 Oxon Hill Hi 8.10 8.06 5
7 Gicheru, Robert 12 Northwest Hi 8.19 8.11 5
8 Waters, Jonathan 12 Dover High S 8.16 8.29 5
9 Goy, Tyrek 12 Paint Branch 8.13 8.30 5
10 Sodipo, Olumide 12 Laurel High 8.53 8.44 4
11 Nsoesie, David 12 Laurel High 9.20 8.52 3
12 Vyapuri, Sharwin 10 Northwest Hi 10.84 8.58 2
13 Burrus, Sean 12 Gov. Thomas 8.28 8.61 4
14 Tunson, Brandon 11 CH Flowers H 8.53 8.64 4
15 Olabanji, Emanuel 12 Bladensburg 8.47 8.70 4
16 Nazari, Bilal 10 Woodbridge 8.44 8.80 4
17 Dukes, Elisha 12 Woodbridge 8.68 8.87 4
18 Mable, Caleb 11 Riverdale Ba 8.98 8.95 3
19 Long, Tavon 12 Suitland Hig 8.85 9.13 3
20 Hayes, Alexander 11 Middletown H 9.20 1
21 Ross, Trenton 12 Gov. Thomas 10.28 10.27 2
22 Nzouakeu, Cromwell 10 High Point H 18.00 11.03 2
23 Matheis, Jacob 10 Middletown H 10.87 11.08 2
24 Pinkney, Demetrius 12 Fairmont Hei 9.80 12.26 3
Boys 4x55 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwest High School 'A' 26.10 25.34 7
2 Paint Branch High School 'A' 26.00 26.24 8
3 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 28.00 26.47 7
4 Surrattsville High School 'A' 26.66 2
5 Dover High School 'A' 27.02 26.85 7
6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 26.50 26.89 7
7 Bowie High School 'A' 25.00 26.95 8
8 Parkdale High School 'A' 27.07 5
9 CH Flowers High School 'A' 28.00 27.11 6
10 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 27.23 2
11 Suitland High School 'A' 25.60 27.42 8
12 Northwood High School 'A' 27.68 4
13 Linganore High School 'A' 27.84 4
14 Eastern High School 'A' 27.92 2 27.911
15 Laurel High School 'A' 27.92 2 27.918
16 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 27.96 1
17 Largo High School 'A' 28.09 3
18 Central High-PG 'A' 33.00 28.12 5
19 Middletown High School 'A' 28.30 3
20 Crossland High School 'A' 28.34 1
21 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 28.38 4
22 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 25.80 29.05 8
23 Friendly High School 'A' 29.06 3
24 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 31.40 29.69 6
25 Potomac High School 'A' 29.75 3
26 High Point High School 'A' 30.50 30.54 6
27 DuVal High School 'A' 31.09 1
28 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 32.00 31.62 5
-- Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' DQ 1 exchange violation
-- Bladensburg High School 'A' 28.00 DQ 6 exchange violation
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 1:32.00 1:34.03 6
2 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 1:30.00 1:34.04 6
3 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 1:34.91 1
4 Bowie High School 'A' 1:32.00 1:35.59 6
5 DuVal High School 'A' 1:35.39 1:35.69 5
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:36.17 6
7 Dover High School 'A' 1:32.34 1:36.18 6
8 Laurel High School 'A' 1:35.10 1:36.27 5
9 Paint Branch High School 'A' 1:35.50 1:37.38 4
10 Northwood High School 'A' 1:36.61 1:37.79 4
11 Northwest High School 'A' 1:33.07 1:37.97 6
12 Surrattsville High School 'A' 1:38.07 1
13 Woodbridge 'A' 1:34.54 1:38.08 5
14 Potomac High School 'A' 1:39.85 1
15 CH Flowers High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:39.98 3
16 Central High-PG 'A' 1:37.00 1:40.17 4
17 Suitland High School 'A' 1:34.12 1:41.15 5
18 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 1:37.00 1:41.31 4
19 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 1:38.00 1:41.50 3
20 Largo High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:41.93 4
21 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 1:35.00 1:42.39 5
22 Bladensburg High School 'A' 1:37.00 1:42.42 3
23 Middletown High School 'A' 1:43.02 1:42.50 2
24 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 1:36.20 1:42.88 4
25 Linganore High School 'A' 1:41.15 1:42.98 2
26 Friendly High School 'A' 1:46.00 1:43.13 2
27 High Point High School 'A' 1:34.00 1:45.51 5
28 Eastern High School 'A' 1:38.21 1:46.20 3
29 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 1:40.00 1:48.77 3
30 Crossland High School 'A' 1:49.23 1
-- Parkdale High School 'A' 1:39.27 DQ 3 cut in too early
-- Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' DQ 1 exchange violation
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay B Relays
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Paint Branch High School 'B' 1:40.00 x1:37.41 3
2 Laurel High School 'B' 1:38.90 x1:38.66 4
3 Riverdale Baptist 'B' 1:38.84 x1:39.34 4
4 Frederick Douglass-PG 'B' 1:36.00 x1:39.65 5
5 Northwest High School 'B' 1:36.00 x1:40.45 5
6 Oxon Hill High School 'B' 1:37.00 x1:41.18 5
7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'B' 1:38.00 x1:41.20 5
8 Dover High School 'B' 1:40.35 x1:44.13 3
9 CH Flowers High School 'B' 1:40.00 x1:45.12 4
10 Bowie High School 'B' 1:38.00 x1:45.30 5
11 Largo High School 'B' 1:39.03 x1:45.87 4
12 Henry A. Wise High School 'B' 1:39.00 x1:47.39 4
13 Potomac High School 'B' x1:48.06 1
14 Middletown High School 'B' 1:43.02 x1:48.43 3 1:48.428
15 Bladensburg High School 'B' 1:42.00 x1:48.43 3 1:48.430
16 DuVal High School 'B' 1:50.00 x1:48.89 2
17 Washington Latin Public Charte 'B' 1:46.84 x1:49.60 3
18 Suitland High School 'B' 1:38.50 x1:50.38 5
19 Central High-PG 'B' x1:51.24 1
20 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'B' x1:52.74 1
21 Crossland High School 'B' x1:53.29 1
22 Northwood High School 'B' 1:48.00 x1:56.05 2
23 Friendly High School 'B' 1:55.71 x2:00.31 2
24 Linganore High School 'B' 1:52.00 x2:01.81 2
-- High Point High School 'B' 1:40.00 DNF 4
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Woodbridge 'A' 3:31.70 3:34.28 6
2 Laurel High School 'A' 3:35.10 3:34.35 5
3 Paint Branch High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:38.13 5
4 DuVal High School 'A' 3:36.00 3:39.17 5
5 Middletown High School 'A' 4:00.01 3:41.50 2
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.15 3
7 Surrattsville High School 'A' 3:43.25 1
8 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 3:36.70 3:44.70 4
9 Northwood High School 'A' 3:35.00 3:46.21 5
10 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:30.00 3:48.56 6
11 Eastern High School 'A' 3:40.23 3:52.58 3
12 CH Flowers High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:53.55 6
13 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:44.00 3:54.39 3
14 Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 3:33.00 3:59.70 6
15 Friendly High School 'A' 4:13.00 4:01.56 2
16 Suitland High School 'A' 3:36.20 4:02.45 4
17 High Point High School 'A' 3:34.00 4:03.88 5
18 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 4:09.77 1
19 Crossland High School 'A' 4:12.77 1
20 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 4:13.95 1
21 The International High School 'A' 4:29.45 2
22 Potomac High School 'A' 4:39.03 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' 8:10.23 8:29.09 2
2 Northwest High School 'A' 8:14.94 8:32.75 2
3 Woodbridge 'A' 8:35.00 8:39.82 2
4 High Point High School 'A' 8:44.00 8:55.02 2
5 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 9:05.00 9:04.62 2
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 8:55.00 9:07.36 2
7 CH Flowers High School 'A' 8:45.00 9:13.53 2
8 Paint Branch High School 'A' 9:35.72 9:15.27 1
9 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 9:24.10 1
10 Northwood High School 'A' 9:17.12 9:26.22 2
11 Suitland High School 'A' 8:30.00 9:26.64 2
12 Linganore High School 'A' 9:27.53 1
13 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 9:48.00 9:28.97 1
14 Bladensburg High School 'A' 9:20.00 9:30.19 1
15 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 9:31.12 1
16 Largo High School 'A' 9:31.75 1
17 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 12:00.00 9:36.60 1
18 Bowie High School 'A' 8:40.00 9:37.69 2
19 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 8:40.00 9:44.08 2
20 Crossland High School 'A' 9:51.90 1
21 Eastern High School 'A' 9:00.22 9:54.85 2
22 Middletown High School 'A' 9:39.35 9:57.45 1
23 Surrattsville High School 'A' 10:03.30 1
24 Laurel High School 'A' 9:30.00 10:05.58 1
25 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 8:58.00 10:34.45 2
26 The International High School 'A' 10:35.16 1
27 DuVal High School 'A' 10:31.74 10:42.25 1
28 Potomac High School 'A' 10:53.85 1
-- Central High-PG 'A' 9:00.00 DNF 2
-- Friendly High School 'A' DNF 1
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 3:30.00 3:33.55 6
2 Northwest High School 'A' 3:39.00 3:40.31 6
3 High Point High School 'A' 3:31.00 3:43.54 6
4 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 3:44.87 3
5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 3:42.00 3:46.11 5
6 Suitland High School 'A' 3:38.00 3:46.64 6
7 Riverdale Baptist 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.38 4
8 Parkdale High School 'A' 3:50.00 3:50.82 4
9 Gwynn Park High School 'A' 3:52.67 2
10 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 3:45.00 3:53.14 5
11 Middletown High School 'A' 3:58.57 3
12 Central High-PG 'A' 3:50.00 4:00.92 5
13 Friendly High School 'A' 4:03.94 2
14 CH Flowers High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:06.77 4
15 Crossland High School 'A' 4:09.19 1
16 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 3:38.20 4:10.04 6
17 Paint Branch High School 'A' 3:55.00 4:11.13 4
18 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 3:40.00 4:14.08 5
19 Linganore High School 'A' 4:18.84 3
20 Northwood High School 'A' 4:19.08 2
21 DuVal High School 'A' 4:23.81 1
22 Largo High School 'A' 4:23.99 1
23 Bladensburg High School 'A' 4:10.00 4:28.09 3
24 The International High School 'A' 4:35.00 1
25 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 4:00.00 4:35.74 4
26 Potomac High School 'A' 4:49.82 2
27 Laurel High School 'A' 4:52.89 3
-- Henry A. Wise High School 'A' 4:02.00 DNF 4
Boys Distance Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dover High School 'A' 11:08.26 11:07.57 2
2 Northwest High School 'A' 11:11.00 11:11.72 2
3 Northwood High School 'A' 11:55.00 11:16.45 2
4 Largo High School 'A' 10:50.00 11:24.16 2
5 Linganore High School 'A' 11:27.73 1
6 Oxon Hill High School 'A' 11:50.00 11:30.38 2
7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School 'A' 8:50.00 11:30.83 2
8 Paint Branch High School 'A' 11:50.00 11:30.86 2
9 Middletown High School 'A' 11:33.02 1
10 CH Flowers High School 'A' 11:40.00 11:46.40 2
11 Woodbridge 'A' 11:40.00 11:51.34 2
12 Frederick Douglass-PG 'A' 11:00.00 11:52.63 2
13 Parkdale High School 'A' 11:35.00 11:53.51 2
14 Washington Latin Public Charte 'A' 12:00.00 11:59.18 2
15 Suitland High School 'A' 11:30.00 12:01.33 2
16 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo 'A' 12:16.69 1
17 Fairmont Heights High School 'A' 11:46.00 12:40.15 2
18 Friendly High School 'A' 12:52.57 1
19 The International High School 'A' 13:35.82 1
20 Northwestern High School (Pg) 'A' 13:51.77 1
21 Laurel High School 'A' 14:33.44 1
-- Central High-PG 'A' DNF 1
-- Bowie High School 'A' 11:30.00 DNF 2
-- Potomac High School 'A' DNF 1
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gicheru, Robert 12 Northwest Hi 6-00.00 6-00.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
P P O O O XX
2 George, Daniel 11 Oxon Hill Hi 5-10.00 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO XXX
2 Goy, Tyrek 12 Paint Branch 6-02.00 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P P XO XXX
2 Muteba, Divinus 11 Northwest Hi 6-00.00 5-10.00
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P O O O XXX
5 Williams, Ronald 10 Suitland Hig 5-06.00 5-08.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXO
6 Chisolm, Tayshaun 11 Dover High S 5-06.00 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
6 Joyner, Jaedon 10 Bowie High S 5-10.00 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O P
6 Brown, Nami 10 Friendly Hig 5-04.00 5-06.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
9 Davis, Jalen 12 Surrattsvill 5-04.00
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XXP X
9 Washington, Devontae 12 Surrattsvill 5-04.00
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
-- Dean, Clayton 11 Middletown H 4-10.00 NH
5-04
XXX
-- Rentzeperis, Harry 11 Middletown H 4-10.00 NH
5-04
XXX
-- Bailey, Tremon 12 Frederick Do 5-10.00 NH
5-04
XXX
-- Carter, Joshua 11 DuVal High S NH
5-04
XXX
-- Bason, Ivan 10 Gov. Thomas NH
5-04
XXX
-- Wicks, Keyon 10 CH Flowers H NH
5-04
XXX
-- Lee, Damian 11 Dover High S 5-04.00 NH
5-04
XX
-- Flowers, Jermaine 11 Largo High S 5-08.00 NH
5-04
XXX
-- Eklund, Lars 11 Linganore Hi 6-03.00 NH
5-04 5-06
P XXX
-- Ross, Trenton 12 Gov. Thomas 5-00.00 NH
5-04
XXX
-- Evans, Jayden 10 Largo High S 5-08.00 NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Freddy 11 Middletown H 12-00.00 11-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P P P O P XXX
2 Ferguson, Bryce 12 Gov. Thomas 10-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O P P O XO O XXX
3 Holsingere, Carter 9 Linganore Hi 8-06.00 10-00.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXO O O XXX
4 Goodman, Daniel 11 Northwest Hi 9-00.00 9-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O O XXX
-- Pinto, Joey 9 Gov. Thomas NH
8-00
XXX
-- Gladney, Roshon 11 Dover High S 8-00.00 NH
8-00
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Netterville, Josh 12 Northwest Hi 22-02.00 21-10.75
21-10.75 FOUL 21-05.50
2 Smith, Kollin 12 Frederick Do 22-11.00 20-08.25
19-06.75 20-08.25 20-04
3 Dawkins, Tray 11 Northwest Hi 20-02.00 20-05.25
20-03 19-05.25 20-05.25
4 Onukwugha, Chisom 12 Parkdale Hig 19-03.50 20-01.50
20-01.50 19-06.25 19-08
5 Hill, Jason 12 DuVal High S 18-01.00 19-06.25
19-05.25 19-06.25 18-11
6 Bynum, Isa 12 Suitland Hig 20-04.00 19-04.25
18-10 19-04.25 17-10
7 Burge, Tyric 12 Riverdale Ba 18-00.00 19-04.00
19-04 17-09 16-06.50
8 Taylor, Calvin 12 Bowie High S 19-10.00 19-01.50
18-08 19-01.50 PASS
9 Bouges, Dalonzo 11 Dover High S 19-08.00 19-00.75
17-10 19-00.75 FOUL
10 Fitts, William 11 Woodbridge 19-00.00
17-07.75 17-08.50 19-00
11 Woods, Eric 10 Dover High S 19-03.00 18-10.50
18-10.50 18-07.50 18-02.25
12 Blaise, Calab 12 Paint Branch 18-10.50 18-10.25
18-01.50 18-10.25 18-01.75
13 Davis, Jalen 12 Surrattsvill J18-10.25
FOUL 14-07 18-10.25
14 Bailey, Tremon 12 Frederick Do 18-09.50
18-09.50 17-08.50 18-02.75
15 Oliviere, Ronald 11 Eastern High 18-09.00 18-08.75
18-08.75 18-04.25 17-01.75
16 Flowers, Jermaine 11 Largo High S 18-01.50
17-07.50 18-01.50 FOUL
17 Carroll, Ryan 11 Potomac High 17-11.75
17-11.75 17-09 17-09.50
18 Hayes, Alexander 11 Middletown H 17-07.50
17-07.50 17-04.50 FOUL
19 Brown, Nami 10 Friendly Hig 17-04.00
17-04 15-11.25 16-10.50
20 Colbert, Larry 11 Eleanor Roos 17-04.25 17-03.75
17-03.75 17-01.25 FOUL
21 Evans, Jayden 10 Largo High S 16-10.50
16-06.25 16-10.50 15-01.50
22 Jackson, Cortez 11 Riverdale Ba 19-06.00 16-09.50
13-11 16-09.50 FOUL
23 Ekanem, Ubong 12 CH Flowers H 16-04.50
15-06 12-02.50 16-04.50
24 Matheis, Jacob 10 Middletown H 16-04.00
FOUL 16-04 15-05
25 Rogers, Akeem 11 Parkdale Hig 16-01.00
16-01 FOUL 10-00.25
26 Washington, Devontae 12 Surrattsvill 16-00.00
16-00 14-10
27 Cypress, Jemuel 10 CH Flowers H J16-00.00
FOUL 12-11 16-00
28 Holsingere, Carter 9 Linganore Hi 15-03.00
15-02 15-03 15-02.50
29 Arnick, De'Shawn 12 Laurel High 14-06.75
14-06.75 9-06 11-11
30 Cioffi, Will 10 Linganore Hi 13-11.50
FOUL 13-11.50 FOUL
31 Lawrence, Llewellyn 11 Potomac High 9-10.00
FOUL 9-10 FOUL
-- Oloyede, Adewunmi 11 DuVal High S 16-04.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brown, Kyale 12 Laurel High FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pettus, Marcellus 12 Suitland Hig 44-11.25 45-02.00
FOUL FOUL 45-02
2 Taylor, Calvin 12 Bowie High S 45-02.50 44-09.50
43-08 44-09.50 FOUL
3 Joyner, Jaedon 10 Bowie High S 42-02.50 42-04.00
42-04 41-02 40-05
4 Lam, Ryan 12 Northwest Hi 42-03.00 41-11.00
40-02 41-11 41-02.50
5 Hayes, Alexander 11 Middletown H 41-01.00
40-00 40-09.50 41-01
6 Goy, Tyrek 12 Paint Branch 41-10.00 40-10.50
40-04 38-05 40-10.50
7 Mohammed, Yasin 11 Paint Branch 42-00.00 39-11.00
FOUL 39-11 39-04
8 Blake, Taylor 11 CH Flowers H 41-00.00 39-09.00
39-08 39-07.50 39-09
9 Vyapuri, Sharwin 10 Northwest Hi 38-07.00 39-01.50
39-01.50 38-06.50 38-05
10 Misher, Lawrence 12 Frederick Do 38-07.50
FOUL 37-00 38-07.50
11 Grant, Caleb 11 Woodbridge 38-07.00
37-03 38-07 38-04.50
12 Roberts, Freddy 11 Middletown H 37-07.00
36-07 37-07 37-05.50
13 Luckey, Noah 12 Woodbridge 38-03.50 37-01.00
36-04.50 36-11.50 37-01
14 Woods, Eric 10 Dover High S 37-06.75 37-00.00
35-09.50 FOUL 37-00
15 Clark III, Daniel 12 Eastern High 36-02.00 34-05.00
34-05 34-03 31-00
16 Jagarnath, Yeindra 12 Parkdale Hig 33-09.00 33-07.50
33-02.50 33-07.50 32-04
17 Gonzales, Jay 12 Parkdale Hig 31-10.00 29-11.00
28-09 29-11 29-05.50
18 Oliviere, Ronald 11 Eastern High 40-03.00 29-07.00
29-07 FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amaya, Kenny 12 Bladensburg 42-08.00 45-11.00
45-05 45-11 42-03
2 Smith, Donovan 12 CH Flowers H 38-00.00 42-10.00
41-09 42-10 40-10
3 Rogers, Donovan 12 Dover High S 36-08.00 41-07.00
37-11 39-03 41-07
4 Mensah, Jermy 11 Riverdale Ba 37-08.00 40-11.00
38-00 37-02 40-11
5 Coombs, Shariff 9 Riverdale Ba 41-10.75 40-09.00
40-08 40-09 39-07
6 Jules, Deandre 10 Northwest Hi 30-00.00 40-05.00
37-02 38-01 40-05
7 Da Silva, Lance Durante 10 Northwestern 39-11.00
35-08 38-08 39-11
8 Mason, Deion 12 Northwest Hi 39-01.00 39-09.00
36-06 39-09 39-02
9 Miller, Dustin 12 Gov. Thomas 40-01.75 39-05.00
36-06 35-09 39-05
10 Baker, Carlton 12 Oxon Hill Hi 38-10.00 38-07.00
FOUL 38-07 FOUL
11 Hebeisen, Tanner 12 Middletown H 39-06.50 37-10.00
37-08 37-10 36-04
12 Stewart, Devante 12 Surrattsvill 36-09.00
35-02 35-06 36-09
13 Woods, James 11 Dover High S 32-09.00 36-04.00
36-04 33-05 35-02
14 Mock, William 12 Gov. Thomas 36-03.00
34-05 34-09 36-03
15 Sullivan, Jack 12 Middletown H 35-06.00 36-00.00
35-02 34-01 36-00
16 Grant, Caleb 11 Woodbridge 35-11.00
34-09 34-05 35-11
17 Hill, Myles 10 CH Flowers H 32-11.00
29-04 32-11 31-11
18 Mariano, Jordan 12 Friendly Hig 32-10.00
29-07 29-05 32-10
19 Coehins Jr, Lydell 12 Potomac High 32-07.00
29-07 32-07 28-07
20 Rodwell, Jayden 9 Northwestern 32-06.00
32-06 FOUL FOUL
21 Evans, Phillip 12 Surrattsvill 34-02.00 32-01.00
31-09 31-02 32-01
22 Russo, Joe 11 Linganore Hi 35-06.00 31-10.00
31-10 31-06 FOUL
23 Walker, Derrick 11 Oxon Hill Hi 31-08.00
29-05 29-10 31-08
24 Ademola, Ebenezer 12 Bladensburg 30-10.25 31-05.00
31-02 29-11 31-05
25 Marcelo, Alfredo 11 Bowie High S 30-05.00 31-02.00
29-10 31-02 27-04
26 Williams, Faizon 11 Woodbridge 29-09.00
26-10 29-09 27-01
27 McNeil, Carlouis 12 Fairmont Hei 30-00.00 28-09.00
28-09 28-02 27-09
28 Jones, De'Marcion 9 DuVal High S 27-07.00
23-10 25-04 27-07
29 Harris, Justin 10 Linganore Hi 27-02.00
26-09 26-07 27-02
30 Hudson, David 9 Frederick Do 26-10.00
FOUL 26-09 26-10
31 Smith-Darden, Rondell 12 Bowie High S 28-05.00 26-08.00
26-08 26-06 25-08
32 Lynch, Keimonei 10 Frederick Do 26-07.00
25-10 FOUL 26-07
33 Kelly, Trevaughan 10 Suitland Hig 23-00.00 25-08.00
25-08 24-05 25-00
34 Muhammad, Idris 10 Suitland Hig 25-03.00 25-05.00
24-08 23-04 25-05
35 Coreas Campos, Miguel 10 The Internat 21-11.00
21-09 21-03 21-11