|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2018 06:24 PM
PVAC High School Championships - 5/15/2018
Gallaudet University
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Ofotan, Jewel 10 Field 12.44 13.28 4 10
2 Miles, Justina 9 Model Second 13.75 13.70 4 8
3 Wesley, Charlesma 10 Washington C 13.65 13.74 4 6
4 Washington, D'Naja 10 Washington C 14.47 14.00 3 4
5 Morgan, Grace 9 Field 14.26 14.15 3 2
6 Castillo, Kateri 9 Oakcrest 13.64 14.19 4 1 14.184
7 Alter, Abby 9 Charles E Sm 13.95 14.19 4 14.189
8 Daves, Vanessa 10 Edmund Burke 13.94 14.26 4
9 Almonte, Steysi 10 Model Second 14.44 14.41 3
10 Debose, Ella 10 Washington I 14.34 14.47 3
11 Nkrumah Ardayfio, Imani 9 Washington I 14.63 14.59 2
12 Kraner, Talia 9 Charles E Sm 14.34 14.60 3
13 Rivers, Rachel 9 Grace Brethr 14.77 14.63 2
14 Gomez Quintero, Natalia 9 Oakcrest 13.94 14.76 4
15 Conner, Aysia 11 Grace Brethr 14.49 14.77 3
16 Mislock, Maddie 10 Oakcrest 14.34 14.81 3
17 Blake, Timyia 10 Grace Brethr 14.83 14.88 2
18 Nimley, Grace 10 Washington C 14.77 14.92 2
19 Lithell, Astrid 9 Field 14.14 14.95 3
20 Lewis, Sydney 10 McLean 14.72 14.98 2
21 Shrock, Sophie 9 Charles E Sm 14.74 15.45 2
22 Rah, Lauren 10 McLean 15.19 15.50 1
23 Westermann, Charlotte 11 Washington I 15.21 16.02 1
24 Schipper, Sarah 11 Model Second 16.66 17.00 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ofotan, Jewel 10 Field 27.00 27.13 4 10
2 McGiffin, Grace 12 Oakcrest 26.24 27.97 4 8
3 Wesley, Charlesma 10 Washington C 28.84 28.81 4 6
4 Morgan, Grace 9 Field 29.50 28.91 3 4
5 Miles, Justina 9 Model Second 29.47 29.03 3 2
6 Castillo, Kateri 9 Oakcrest 28.84 29.06 4 1
7 Alter, Abby 9 Charles E Sm 28.24 29.31 4
8 Hawkins, Nneoma 12 Edmund Burke 28.19 29.53 4
9 Washington, D'Naja 10 Washington C 30.91 29.94 2
10 Contee, Riley 9 Washington I 29.44 30.01 4
11 Almonte, Steysi 10 Model Second 29.59 30.19 3
12 Albores, Isabel 11 Edmund Burke 30.25 30.35 3
13 Gutnikoff, Chloe 10 Washington I 30.35 30.40 3
14 Watts, April-Imani 9 Edmund Burke 30.49 30.67 3
15 Schor, Vanessa 9 Washington I 30.24 30.76 3
16 Blake, Timyia 10 Grace Brethr 30.89 31.01 2
17 Rivers, Rachel 9 Grace Brethr 31.15 1
18 Garcia, Gabby 9 Field 30.94 31.51 2
19 Mislock, Maddie 10 Oakcrest 28.53 31.52 4
20 Conner, Aysia 11 Grace Brethr 30.07 31.62 3
21 Rah, Lauren 10 McLean 32.19 32.32 2
22 Shrock, Sophie 9 Charles E Sm 32.24 32.60 2
23 Schlactus, Shelby 9 Charles E Sm 33.24 33.96 2
24 Leon, Karen 11 Washington C 34.75 34.41 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James, Lily 11 Oakcrest 1:03.82 1:02.33 3 10
2 Ofotan, Jewel 10 Field 1:04.38 1:05.28 3 8
3 Watts, April-Imani 9 Edmund Burke 1:05.95 1:06.45 3 6
4 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy 12 Field 1:06.15 1:06.47 3 4
5 Beatty, Colleen 12 Oakcrest 1:06.73 1:07.68 3 2
6 Albores, Isabel 11 Edmund Burke 1:09.11 1:07.94 3 1
7 Gutnikoff, Chloe 10 Washington I 1:09.11 1:08.24 2
8 Leffler, Schuyler 12 Field 1:08.23 1:08.35 3
9 Worrell, Mia 10 Model Second 1:11.38 1:09.18 2
10 Conner, Aysia 11 Grace Brethr 1:10.45 1:09.29 2
11 Morrison, Marisa 11 Washington I 1:09.34 1:10.46 2
12 Rivers, Rachel 9 Grace Brethr 1:16.38 1:12.71 2
13 Byrne, Hannah 10 Oakcrest 1:09.00 1:13.03 3
14 Block, Hailey 9 Charles E Sm 1:19.14 1:17.98 2
15 Bard, Addie 11 Charles E Sm 1:26.14 1:21.27 1
16 Weiss, Rebecca 10 Charles E Sm 1:33.51 1:35.36 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James, Lily 11 Oakcrest 2:19.07 2:24.44 10
2 Lu, Hannah 9 Oakcrest 2:45.00 2:36.50 8
3 Murphy, Alexandra 11 Oakcrest 2:30.63 2:42.98 6
4 Carr, Hannah 6 Washington C 2:38.00 2:43.97 4
5 Salyers, Camille 12 Edmund Burke 2:41.79 2:45.47 2
6 Ross, Abby 9 Edmund Burke 2:46.65 2:48.41 1
7 Rogal, Sally 9 Charles E Sm 2:47.00 2:49.80
8 Diaz-Asper, Marama 9 Washington I 2:47.10 2:57.37
9 Abel, Zoe 10 Washington I 3:03.90 3:45.39
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Murphy, Alexandra 11 Oakcrest 5:37.00 5:45.68 10
2 Carr, Hannah 6 Washington C 5:42.00 5:45.70 8
3 Cooney, Elsa 10 Washington I 5:54.50 5:49.12 6
4 Myers, Emma 10 Oakcrest 6:00.72 5:53.78 4
5 Hirsche, Katie 9 Edmund Burke 5:53.87 5:55.74 2
6 Salyers, Camille 12 Edmund Burke 5:44.95 6:02.01 1
7 Murphy, Stephanie 9 Oakcrest 6:06.00 6:07.27
8 Diaz-Asper, Marama 9 Washington I 6:15.00 6:18.02
9 Connolly, Maddy 10 Washington I 6:27.00 6:21.42
10 May, Izzy 10 Charles E Sm 6:31.00 6:43.40
11 Edery, Sarah 10 Charles E Sm 6:53.00 6:58.67
12 O'Dowd, Lucy 11 Edmund Burke 6:59.77 7:23.58
13 Serenyi, Sarah 11 McLean 7:41.31
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Salyers, Camille 12 Edmund Burke 12:35.30 13:03.13 10
2 Hirsche, Katie 9 Edmund Burke 12:48.40 13:05.67 8
3 Cooney, Elsa 10 Washington I 13:17.00 13:32.68 6
4 Myers, Emma 10 Oakcrest 14:08.80 13:33.00 4
5 Connolly, Maddy 10 Washington I 14:25.00 13:38.30 2
6 Zlotnitsky, Corinne 9 Charles E Sm 14:11.98 13:39.27 1
7 Goyette, Angela 11 Oakcrest 15:29.87 14:12.50
8 Kilmer, Michelle 12 Oakcrest 14:45.90 14:17.97
9 Wydler, Isabelle 11 Field 14:02.89 14:28.97
10 Bickel, Selah 11 Charles E Sm 14:14.94 15:09.02
11 Edery, Sarah 10 Charles E Sm 15:05.99 15:14.66
-- Berry, India 10 Edmund Burke 13:48.00 DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pardo, Laura 10 Field 16.74 17.47 2 10
2 Blackman, Camille 10 Field 18.52 18.44 2 8
3 Miller, Sophia 9 Charles E Sm 18.84 18.71 2 6
4 Westermann, Charlotte 11 Washington I 19.46 19.73 2 4
5 Morgan, Grace 9 Field 19.94 19.88 2 2
6 Valente, Camilla 9 Washington I 20.04 20.03 2 1
7 Mehan, Brianna 10 Model Second 20.37 20.21 1
8 Kraner, Talia 9 Charles E Sm 20.86 20.77 1
9 Blake, Timyia 10 Grace Brethr 21.73 20.79 1
10 Cipollone, Julia 11 Oakcrest 19.03 20.92 2
11 Smith, Bridget 11 Oakcrest 21.31 20.99 1
12 Thigpen, Brianna 9 Model Second 20.56 21.53 1
13 Murphy, Stephanie 9 Oakcrest 22.04 21.58 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Pardo, Laura 10 Field 51.44 52.70 2 10
2 Miller, Sophia 9 Charles E Sm 56.34 52.84 2 8
3 Blackman, Camille 10 Field 54.97 55.52 2 6
4 Murphy, Stephanie 9 Oakcrest 52.37 56.12 2 4
5 Valente, Camilla 9 Washington I 59.24 56.49 2 2
6 Smith, Bridget 11 Oakcrest 57.68 57.26 2 1
7 Katz, Cara 9 Field 59.05 59.15 2
8 Mehan, Brianna 10 Model Second 1:00.22 1:00.11 1
9 DiNapoli, Francesca 9 Oakcrest 1:02.96 1:00.97 1
10 Thigpen, Brianna 9 Model Second 1:00.86 1:04.70 1
11 Ross, Abby 9 Edmund Burke 1:00.38 1:04.72 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 54.70 54.20 10
2 Field 'A' 55.77 54.54 8
3 Washington International 'A' 55.30 54.84 6
4 Model Secondary School for t 'A' 55.35 55.51 4
5 Edmund Burke 'A' 54.40 55.57 2
6 Washington Christian 'A' 58.50 57.23 1
7 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 59.14 58.81
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 4:26.80 4:25.68 10
2 Edmund Burke 'A' 4:56.71 4:38.54 8
3 Washington International 'A' 4:44.36 4:41.87 6
4 Model Secondary School for t 'A' 4:59.39 4:43.81 4
5 Field 'A' 4:52.70 4:46.03 2
6 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 4:55.00 4:55.07 1
7 Washington Christian 'A' 18:00.00 5:03.44
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Oakcrest 'A' 10:06.00 10:39.66 10
2 Field 'A' 11:11.98 8
3 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 11:23.00 11:31.61 6
4 Edmund Burke 'A' 11:39.58 12:53.58 4
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Nneoma 12 Edmund Burke 16-07.00 15-08.50 10
15-02.50 15-08.50 15-00 15-04.75
2 Pardo, Laura 10 Field 13-04.00 14-10.50 8
12-00.25 13-01.25 12-09 14-10.50
3 Blackman, Camille 10 Field 14-11.00 14-07.00 6
FOUL 12-10 13-07 14-07
4 Morrison, Marisa 11 Washington I 13-10.00 14-02.00 4
11-06.25 14-02 12-07 12-11
5 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy 12 Field 15-02.00 13-11.50 2
12-00 10-10.50 13-11.50 13-06
6 Cipollone, Julia 11 Oakcrest 14-03.00 13-11.25 1
13-07 13-11.25 13-08.50 12-03
7 Murphy, Stephanie 9 Oakcrest 13-07.00 13-03.50
13-03.50 13-02.75 12-03.50 12-10.50
8 Castillo, Kateri 9 Oakcrest 13-00.00 12-07.50
FOUL 12-05 12-00.50 12-07.50
9 Alter, Abby 9 Charles E Sm 12-04.00 J12-07.50
12-07.50 PASS PASS PASS
10 Schor, Vanessa 9 Washington I 11-05.50 11-08.50
11-08.50 10-10.75 10-11.50 PASS
-- Daves, Vanessa 10 Edmund Burke 13-01.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pardo, Laura 10 Field 27-08.00 31-08.75 10
31-08.75 31-04.50 31-05.50 30-09.25 31-07
2 Hawkins, Nneoma 12 Edmund Burke 29-09.00 30-04.00 8
FOUL 29-07.50 FOUL 28-08.50 30-04
3 Watts, April-Imani 9 Edmund Burke 28-04.00 30-00.75 6
30-00.75 28-08.75 FOUL FOUL 29-08.75
4 Blackman, Camille 10 Field 28-02.00 29-07.00 4
FOUL 29-07 28-09.75 FOUL 28-11
5 Cipollone, Julia 11 Oakcrest 28-09.00 29-06.00 2
FOUL 27-07 29-03.50 27-10.50 29-06
6 Ades-Lawlor, Izzy 12 Field 28-02.00 J29-06.00 1
FOUL 28-05 FOUL FOUL 29-06
7 Smith, Bridget 11 Oakcrest 26-07.50 26-11.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 26-11.50
8 Schor, Vanessa 9 Washington I 24-10.00 26-09.50
24-11 25-05 26-09.50 26-04
-- DiNapoli, Francesca 9 Oakcrest 22-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Sydney 10 McLean 29-10.00 31-08.00 10
28-05.25 26-02.50 27-06.50 29-06.25 27-09.50 31-08
2 Black, Naiyana 11 Edmund Burke 30-03.50 31-00.00 8
28-04.50 29-01 30-10 28-08 31-00 30-05.25
3 Thigpen, Brianna 9 Model Second 27-08.00 28-01.00 6
25-09.50 28-01 23-05.50 25-07.50 24-08.50 25-05
4 McGiffin, Grace 12 Oakcrest 27-00.00 27-09.50 4
27-02.50 27-09.50 27-02.50 24-03.50 25-10.50 25-07.50
5 Beatty, Colleen 12 Oakcrest 25-09.50 26-08.00 2
26-08 25-00.50 26-01.50 26-02.50 26-05 25-10
6 Daves, Vanessa 10 Edmund Burke 23-00.00 23-11.50 1
22-06.50 FOUL FOUL 21-10.75 23-11.50 21-10
7 De Castro, Dani 10 Oakcrest 21-06.00 23-00.00
21-05.25 23-00 22-05 21-05 21-08 21-01
8 Lamken, Lauren 9 Field 17-08.00 20-10.00
16-04.50 19-06.50 20-10
9 Howe-Goldstein, Nina 9 Field 17-06.00 18-05.50
18-05.50 13-05.25 15-00.50
10 Yardas, Sophie 12 Field 17-07.75 17-09.00
15-08 17-08.25 17-09
11 Smalls, Zoey 10 McLean 18-07.00 17-07.50
17-07.50 17-00.50 16-11
12 King, Jaelynn 12 Model Second 17-05.00 17-03.25
16-07.50 17-03.25 16-00
13 Gopal, Ankita 11 Model Second 17-00.00 16-11.50
16-09 16-11.50 16-11.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black, Naiyana 11 Edmund Burke 101-02 109-00.50 10
101-11 PASS PASS 95-05 99-06 109-00.50
2 McGiffin, Grace 12 Oakcrest 89-04 86-05.50 8
FOUL FOUL 72-06.75 70-07.50 86-05.50 FOUL
3 Thigpen, Brianna 9 Model Second 72-08 70-04.75 6
63-01 FOUL 66-04.50 70-04.75 67-03.50 70-02.50
4 DiMaria, Sophia 12 Oakcrest 61-10.50 68-11 4
62-11 66-09 64-08.25 FOUL 68-11 FOUL
5 Beatty, Colleen 12 Oakcrest 60-05 65-00.25 2
54-04.25 53-02.25 65-00.25 FOUL 53-01.75 60-08.75
6 Contee, Riley 9 Washington I 58-01 62-11 1
FOUL 52-09 PASS 62-11 FOUL 51-09
7 Lamken, Lauren 9 Field 53-02 56-11.75
FOUL FOUL 56-11.75 56-02 FOUL FOUL
8 Schlactus, Shelby 9 Charles E Sm 45-10 52-10
42-05.50 48-00 52-10
9 Gopal, Ankita 11 Model Second 41-04 51-08
51-08 43-10 45-05
10 Howe-Goldstein, Nina 9 Field 49-01 49-11
49-11 48-00.25 49-04
11 Blake, Timyia 10 Grace Brethr 46-05 48-09.50
48-09.50 44-02.25 45-03
12 King, Jaelynn 12 Model Second 41-06 45-04.25
42-06.25 45-04.25 41-10.25
13 Yardas, Sophie 12 Field 53-04 45-03.50
45-03.50 FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ofotan, Justin 12 Field 10.65 10.91 4 10
2 El-Said, Amr 11 Washington I 11.84 11.81 4 8
3 Diallo, Paul 12 McLean 12.01 11.96 4 6
4 Lanning, Thomas 11 Washington I 11.81 12.06 4 4
5 Dorsette, Truth 11 Model Second 12.04 12.12 4 2
6 Burroughs, Jordan 11 Grace Brethr 12.02 12.16 4 1 12.157
7 Jarvis, Jake 10 Edmund Burke 11.73 12.16 4 12.160
8 Scott, Asher 10 McLean 12.15 12.31 3
9 Nash, Marquize 10 Model Second 12.48 12.50 3 12.493
10 Jackson, Jordan 12 Grace Brethr 12.20 12.50 3 12.500
11 Adams-Walker, Okera 10 Edmund Burke 12.19 12.54 3
12 Cogdell, Luke 9 Sandy Spring 12.14 12.57 3
13 Weaver, Caleb 10 Edmund Burke 12.62 12.64 2
14 Braithwaite, Donovan 12 McLean 11.99 12.76 4
15 Gerrety, Michael 11 St Anselm's 12.50 12.82 2
16 McClure, Damon 12 Grace Brethr 12.34 12.84 3
17 Tolossa, Natnail 10 Model Second 12.11 12.92 3
18 Freeman, Jake 9 Berman Hebre 12.58 12.94 2 12.933
19 Lee, Preston 10 Sandy Spring 12.64 12.94 2 12.938
20 LeVan, Austine 11 St Anselm's 12.39 13.02 3
21 Miller, Betzalel 11 Berman Hebre 12.71 13.20 2 13.194
22 Ulrich, Max 11 Washington I 12.92 13.20 2 13.197
23 Quibuyen, Yves 12 Washington C 13.41 13.60 1
24 Randall, Stephen 10 Sandy Spring 13.61 13.92 1
25 Edelstein, Asaf 9 Charles E Sm 13.64 14.02 1
26 Gershman, Jonah 11 Charles E Sm 13.85 14.12 1
27 Margulies, Benny 9 Berman Hebre 13.17 14.13 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ofotan, Justin 12 Field 21.65 22.82 4 10
2 El-Said, Amr 11 Washington I 23.64 24.31 4 8
3 Lanning, Thomas 11 Washington I 23.64 24.44 4 6
4 Cox, Seb 12 Field 23.80 24.68 4 4
5 Adams-Walker, Okera 10 Edmund Burke 24.74 25.07 4 2
6 Dorsette, Truth 11 Model Second 25.10 25.15 3 1
7 Jackson, Jordan 12 Grace Brethr 25.84 25.18 2
8 Diallo, Paul 12 McLean 24.55 25.30 4
9 Gerrety, Michael 11 St Anselm's 25.84 25.63 2
10 Cogdell, Luke 9 Sandy Spring 25.41 25.64 3
11 Preston, Jamon 11 Grace Brethr 25.59 25.92 3
12 Scott, Asher 10 McLean 25.44 25.99 3
13 Baldwin, Amon 12 Model Second 26.24 26.13 2
14 Nash, Marquize 10 Model Second 24.78 26.17 4
15 LeVan, Austine 11 St Anselm's 25.33 26.42 3
16 Miller, Betzalel 11 Berman Hebre 24.99 26.64 3
17 Mathisen, Leander 11 Washington I 26.65 26.71 2
18 Freeman, Jake 9 Berman Hebre 24.79 26.76 3 26.754
19 Coleman, Jonah 9 Edmund Burke 27.14 26.76 2 26.758
20 Silverglade, Steven 10 Sandy Spring 27.94 27.75 2
21 Mednik, Jeremy 12 Sandy Spring 26.21 27.93 2
22 Englander, James 12 St Anselm's 28.14 28.00 1
23 Edelstein, Asaf 9 Charles E Sm 28.14 28.95 1
24 Hawes, Micah 9 Washington C 28.68 29.12 1
25 Green, Austen 11 Grace Brethr 30.99 30.16 1
26 Quibuyen, Yves 12 Washington C 28.47 30.19 1
27 Gershman, Jonah 11 Charles E Sm 30.24 30.53 1
28 Brophy, Sam 9 Charles E Sm 31.94 31.25 1
29 Cranna, Zach 11 Field 24.75 31.40 4
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ofotan, Justin 12 Field 55.28 52.61 3 10
2 Lanning, Thomas 11 Washington I 54.64 52.97 3 8
3 Tolossa, Natnail 10 Model Second 55.66 54.97 3 6
4 Daniel, Nick 10 St Anselm's 57.90 55.40 2 4
5 Cox, Seb 12 Field 56.69 55.57 3 2
6 Braithwaite, Donovan 12 McLean 55.27 55.84 3 1
7 Kanyenda, David 11 McLean 58.20 56.49 2
8 Viso, Booker 10 Edmund Burke 56.14 56.72 3
9 Buckland, Daniel 11 Model Second 1:02.91 58.53 2
10 Hansen, Nick 12 Sandy Spring 58.96 58.86 2
11 Wilkinson, Rayvon 9 Grace Brethr 59.26 1
12 Attarian, Peter 9 Edmund Burke 58.94 1:00.11 2
13 Anders, Patrick 9 Washington I 1:00.60 1:00.33 2
14 Jackson-Jones, Etienne 10 Edmund Burke 1:01.57 1:00.86 2
15 Catoe, Jeremiah 10 Grace Brethr 1:01.16 1
16 Margulies, Benny 9 Berman Hebre 1:06.04 1:01.22 1 1:01.211
17 Cranna, Zach 11 Field 55.85 1:01.22 3 1:01.219
18 Hermans, Hank 12 St Anselm's 1:03.72 1:01.87 1
19 Sheffield, Frank 10 Sandy Spring 1:01.64 1:01.88 2
20 Margulies, Shai 9 Berman Hebre 1:02.04 1:02.29 1
21 Gershengorn, Ari 11 Charles E Sm 1:01.69 1:03.83 1
22 Hawes, Micah 9 Washington C 1:04.11 1:05.06 1
23 Nadaner, Isaac 10 Charles E Sm 1:15.14 1:11.41 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Diallo, Paul 12 McLean 2:08.68 2 10
2 Diewald, Josh 10 Charles E Sm 2:09.30 2:10.80 2 8
3 Fagiolo, Thomas 11 Sandy Spring 2:17.00 2:17.20 2 6
4 Laskowski, Matthew 12 St Anselm's 2:18.64 2:17.55 2 4
5 Gottron, Rylan 11 Edmund Burke 2:15.70 2:17.58 2 2
6 Daniel, Nick 10 St Anselm's 2:25.56 2:21.33 2 1
7 Haskell, Jakobi 9 Washington I 2:28.37 2:23.36 1
8 Hardie, Aman 11 St Anselm's 2:11.19 2:25.42 2
9 LeCompte, Jonah 9 Edmund Burke 2:28.20 2:28.66 1
10 Zhang, He Frank 10 Sandy Spring 2:22.00 2:30.09 2
11 Asher, Gabriel 10 Washington I 2:31.08 1
12 Coplin, Benjamin 9 Berman Hebre 2:28.59 2:32.56 1
13 Hansen, Nick 12 Sandy Spring 2:22.00 2:32.99 2
14 Chodorow, Daniel 10 Charles E Sm 2:22.00 2:37.66 2
15 Princler, Christian 11 McLean 2:30.58 2:38.21 1
16 Hallaert, Patrick 11 Washington I 2:40.56 1
17 Gutzler, Jack 12 Field 2:25.26 2:51.12 2
18 Winter, Natan 9 Berman Hebre 2:59.18 2:56.22 1
19 Garcia, Allan 9 Grace Brethr 3:09.02 3:08.88 1
20 Mensah, Michael 9 Model Second 3:46.60 3:33.03 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laskowski, Matthew 12 St Anselm's 4:37.76 4:45.92 2 10
2 Fagiolo, Thomas 11 Sandy Spring 4:59.00 4:47.26 2 8
3 Stuphan, Adrian 10 Field 4:51.75 4:47.95 2 6
4 Diallo, Seth 11 McLean 4:48.08 4:48.23 2 4
5 Fendig, Alex 10 Sandy Spring 5:01.00 4:49.79 2 2
6 Freymann, Daniel 10 Washington I 5:04.47 5:03.32 2 1
7 Nostrand, Wesley 10 Field 4:57.85 5:04.65 2
8 Katz, Joey 10 Charles E Sm 5:13.00 5:10.84 1
9 Alter, Adam 9 Charles E Sm 4:56.00 5:11.74 2
10 Wellisz, Antos 10 St Anselm's 5:14.71 5:12.80 1
11 Betts, Brandon 12 Grace Brethr 5:21.25 5:17.89 1
12 Gottron, Rylan 11 Edmund Burke 4:58.31 5:22.09 2
13 McLenaghan, Ben 10 Edmund Burke 4:59.09 5:24.21 2
14 Kruger, Benjy 11 Charles E Sm 5:09.84 5:30.06 2
15 Christie, Will 9 Edmund Burke 5:44.40 5:32.12 1
16 Coplin, Benjamin 9 Berman Hebre 5:41.33 5:34.78 1
17 Klein, Ben 9 McLean 5:42.47 5:36.71 1
18 Shapiro, Jasper 10 Sandy Spring 5:53.65 5:44.90 1
19 Princler, Christian 11 McLean 5:37.87 5:47.25 1
20 Herzfeld, Elai 9 Berman Hebre 5:56.22 5:51.60 1
21 Bedell, Douglas 11 Washington C 6:04.11 6:07.05 1
22 Siegal, Ari 9 Berman Hebre 6:15.88 6:16.37 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Laskowski, Matthew 12 St Anselm's 9:56.57 10:43.20 10
2 Stuphan, Adrian 10 Field 10:45.96 10:55.75 8
3 Zucchi, Nicolo 11 Washington I 10:57.60 10:57.40 6
4 Fendig, Alex 10 Sandy Spring 11:05.00 10:58.91 4
5 Clark, Peter 11 St Anselm's 11:29.07 11:28.49 2
6 Gutzler, Jack 12 Field 11:30.96 11:44.89 1
7 Paci, Joe 10 St Anselm's 12:00.21 12:23.77
8 Sher, Jacob 11 Charles E Sm 13:43.62 13:46.02
9 Herzfeld, Elai 9 Berman Hebre 13:36.16 13:48.03
10 Winter, Natan 9 Berman Hebre 14:38.52 14:32.41
11 Jacobs, Nate 10 Model Second 16:10.00 15:56.63
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Lance 10 Field 19.29 18.98 2 10
2 Ye, Kevin 12 Sandy Spring 20.91 20.13 2 8
3 Giloth, Jack 12 Field 20.75 20.15 2 6
4 Matthews, Darius 11 Grace Brethr 20.69 20.56 1 4
5 Jenkins, Corey 12 Model Second 23.29 20.82 1 2
6 Keenan, Brayton 12 Edmund Burke 19.97 20.88 2 1
7 Cranna, Zach 11 Field 21.40 22.82 2
8 Gershman, Jonah 11 Charles E Sm 23.94 24.00 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brooks, Michael 11 Grace Brethr 46.37 43.96 2 10
2 Smith, Lance 10 Field 45.94 44.64 2 8
3 Rosenberg, Jonah 11 Edmund Burke 46.65 45.09 2 6
4 Ye, Kevin 12 Sandy Spring 47.74 47.03 2 4
5 Giloth, Jack 12 Field 48.41 47.15 2 2
6 Jenkins, Corey 12 Model Second 55.83 50.93 1 1
7 Matthews, Darius 11 Grace Brethr 50.55 51.44 2
8 Keenan, Brayton 12 Edmund Burke 52.89 51.93 2
9 Kanyenda, David 11 McLean 55.68 52.34 1
10 Matthews, Darren 9 Grace Brethr 57.82 57.22 1
11 Minsk, Oren 9 Charles E Sm 57.14 57.76 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edmund Burke 'A' 47.04 45.79 2 10
2 Field 'A' 46.57 46.37 2 8
3 Washington International 'A' 48.84 46.83 2 6
4 McLean 'A' 49.35 47.19 2 4
5 Model Secondary School for t 'A' 47.97 47.59 2 2
6 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 47.60 48.50 2 1
7 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 50.00 50.06 2
8 Berman Hebrew Academy 'A' 51.34 51.22 1
9 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 56.00 55.18 1
-- Grace Brethren Christian 'A' 46:54.00 DNF 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Edmund Burke 'A' 3:46.21 3:44.62 2 10
2 McLean 'A' 4:00.30 3:49.30 2 8
3 Grace Brethren Christian 'A' 4:06.74 3:53.59 1 6
4 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 4:01.00 3:57.09 2 4
5 Model Secondary School for t 'A' 4:16.13 4:00.35 1 2
6 Washington International 'A' 3:56.50 4:05.42 2 1
7 Field 'A' 3:47.80 4:05.68 2
8 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 3:50.00 4:06.51 2
9 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 4:02.00 4:20.84 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington International 'A' 9:05.65 10
2 Charles E Smith (Lions Upper 'A' 9:05.00 9:12.08 8
3 St Anselm's Abbey 'A' 9:45.00 9:22.57 6
4 Field 'A' 9:45.40 4
5 Edmund Burke 'A' 10:09.85 9:57.84 2
6 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 9:55.00 10:08.62 1
7 Grace Brethren Christian 'A' 11:47.76 10:10.32
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarvis, Jake 10 Edmund Burke 20-02.50 20-00.25 10
17-11.75 19-02 20-00.25
2 Preston, Jamon 11 Grace Brethr 18-00.00 19-07.00 8
18-04 19-00 19-07 18-01.50
3 Giloth, Jack 12 Field 20-03.00 19-03.00 6
19-00.75 19-01 17-01.25 19-03
4 Ofotan, Justin 12 Field 21-05.00 19-02.00 4
19-01.50 19-02 18-01.50
5 Rosenberg, Jonah 11 Edmund Burke 18-10.25 18-08.50 2
18-00.25 18-08.50 18-00.50 13-08.25
6 McCoy, Donovan 12 Grace Brethr 17-00.00 17-04.25 1
17-04.25 15-06.75 15-01 15-09.50
7 Bishop, Aron 10 Sandy Spring 15-11.00 J17-04.25
FOUL 10-03 14-03 17-04.25
8 Burroughs, Jordan 11 Grace Brethr 17-00.25 16-11.25
16-11.25 14-08 16-06.50 15-07
9 Miller, Betzalel 11 Berman Hebre 17-03.00 16-07.50
16-07.50 16-04.50 16-01.50
10 Kruger, Benjy 11 Charles E Sm 17-02.00 15-11.50
15-11.50 14-03 14-10
11 Freeman, Jake 9 Berman Hebre 16-03.00 15-02.00
15-02 FOUL 14-01.50
12 Anders, Patrick 9 Washington I 14-05.00 14-05.75
12-07.25 12-09.50 14-05 14-05.75
13 Coplin, Benjamin 9 Berman Hebre 13-05.00 14-03.25
14-03.25 14-02.25 13-09.50 FOUL
14 Tillman, Thomas 11 Edmund Burke 13-07.00 14-02.00
12-02 13-07.25 14-02 12-05.50
15 Sheffield, Frank 10 Sandy Spring 14-05.00 14-00.75
11-05.75 13-10 14-00.75 12-06.75
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Preston, Jamon 11 Grace Brethr 39-05.00 41-07.50 10
39-11.50 41-07.50 PASS PASS
2 Jarvis, Jake 10 Edmund Burke 39-10.00 40-06.50 8
37-05 37-08.25 40-06.50 38-11
3 Giloth, Jack 12 Field 40-01.00 39-08.75 6
FOUL 38-06 37-06.75 39-08.75
4 Rosenberg, Jonah 11 Edmund Burke 36-04.00 37-07.25 4
37-05.75 FOUL 36-04.25 37-07.25
5 Weaver, Caleb 10 Edmund Burke 34-01.25 37-04.00 2
36-06 35-05.25 35-10.75 37-04
6 Bishop, Aron 10 Sandy Spring 35-02.00 36-09.50 1
34-00.75 36-04 36-04.25 36-09.50
7 Burroughs, Jordan 11 Grace Brethr 38-01.50 35-06.00
33-02.75 35-01.25 35-06 35-01.50
8 Gershengorn, Ari 11 Charles E Sm 32-03.00 33-08.50
33-06 33-08.50 29-11.50 FOUL
9 McCoy, Donovan 12 Grace Brethr 33-06.00 33-06.00
FOUL 33-06 FOUL FOUL
10 Margulies, Shai 9 Berman Hebre 30-09.00 32-11.50
31-11.50 32-11.50 30-11.50 29-10
11 Sheffield, Frank 10 Sandy Spring 29-07.00 32-08.50
30-06.25 FOUL FOUL 32-08.50
12 Coplin, Benjamin 9 Berman Hebre 31-05.00 32-01.50
30-03 30-05.25 30-00.25 32-01.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Green, Daniel 12 Edmund Burke 39-03.00 40-07.00 10
38-08 37-01 37-09 38-11 39-11 40-07
2 Daniel, Nick 10 St Anselm's 35-08.00 35-11.50 8
33-04 34-00 35-03 32-03 35-11.50 32-00
3 Horn, Eidan 10 Berman Hebre 31-09.00 33-09.00 6
30-00 33-08 33-09 33-04 32-05.75 32-09
4 Chodorow, Daniel 10 Charles E Sm 30-04.00 31-08.00 4
29-08 28-11 31-08 FOUL 30-00 31-03.25
5 Gorman, Max 11 Edmund Burke 30-07.00 31-01.50 2
28-03 30-03 30-09 29-10.50 31-01.50 29-02.50
6 Nichols, Henry 12 Sandy Spring 31-01.00 29-05.00 1
29-05 29-01 25-05 27-04.25 28-00 27-11.50
7 Sher, Jacob 11 Charles E Sm 29-11.00 29-00.50
27-05 26-07 28-03.50 26-06.25 26-01.25 29-00.50
8 Bishop, Aron 10 Sandy Spring 25-04.00 28-09.00
28-00 28-09 25-01
9 Foisy, Nick 10 Field 28-01.00 28-03.00
24-07 27-01 28-03
10 Rosewag, Grayson 9 Sandy Spring 29-03.00 27-10.00
27-05 27-10 26-01
11 Thomas, Darius 9 Grace Brethr 25-10.00 27-09.00
25-08 24-09 27-09
12 Vergara, Victor 11 Washington I 23-11.00 27-07.00
26-04 27-04 27-07
13 Ayalew, Duggy 12 Edmund Burke 26-08.00 J27-07.00
26-03 25-10 27-07
14 McBroom, Nick 10 Field 25-04.50 26-11.00
26-11 26-09 26-10
15 Engler, Ben 9 Charles E Sm 26-07.00 26-09.00
21-10 25-00 26-09
16 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck) 10 Berman Hebre 26-02.00 26-00.00
26-00 25-07 24-08
17 McCauley, Julian 11 Grace Brethr 26-10.00 25-08.00
25-08 22-10 25-06
18 Sherwood, Trip 11 Field 19-07.00
19-07 19-05 19-04
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brooks, Michael 11 Grace Brethr 90-08 118-10.50 10
101-10.75 107-11.75 93-04.50 118-10.50 83-06 101-09
2 Daniel, Nick 10 St Anselm's 00-00.50 109-00 8
88-00.50 95-08.25 109-00 104-03.50 93-07 97-07.25
3 Green, Daniel 12 Edmund Burke 03-11.25 100-00.50 6
86-10.75 87-03 100-00.50 95-02 95-01.50 90-08
4 Nichols, Henry 12 Sandy Spring 89-04 87-08.50 4
82-00.50 84-03 83-10 84-03 87-08.50 83-02
5 Chodorow, Daniel 10 Charles E Sm 83-05 82-09.75 2
75-03.25 82-09.75 80-06 76-07 78-06.50 72-05
6 Engler, Ben 9 Charles E Sm 65-03 80-07.75 1
73-08 80-07.75 63-03 FOUL 69-06.25 FOUL
7 Ayalew, Duggy 12 Edmund Burke 68-09 78-01
78-01 77-04.50 70-00.50 74-07 70-01.25 FOUL
8 Foisy, Nick 10 Field 77-11.25 75-03.75
75-03.75 FOUL 69-02.25
9 Jones, Michael 11 Grace Brethr 73-09 74-02
67-11.50 FOUL 74-02
10 McBroom, Nick 10 Field 70-10 73-01
62-03.50 60-07.50 73-01
11 Thomas, Darius 9 Grace Brethr 72-01 69-11.75
FOUL FOUL 69-11.75
12 Lerman, Baruch (Chuck) 10 Berman Hebre 66-02 69-04.50
FOUL 63-09 69-04.50
13 Sher, Jacob 11 Charles E Sm 71-11 68-05
x 68-05 FOUL 64-05 68-05
14 Beuker, Felix 10 Edmund Burke 65-07.50 66-11
63-11 FOUL 66-11
15 Vergara, Victor 11 Washington I 53-03 62-07
56-09 60-05.75 62-07
16 Rapaport, Jared 9 Sandy Spring 63-06 59-10
FOUL 59-10 59-08
17 Niepold, Lucas 9 Sandy Spring 73-00 59-05.50
59-05.50 51-00.50 FOUL
18 Sherwood, Trip 11 Field 61-02 59-05
59-05 58-02.75 55-00.50
-- Horn, Eidan 10 Berman Hebre 85-03 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Field 123 2) Oakcrest 122
3) Edmund Burke 88 4) Washington International 38
5) Model Secondary School for 30 6) Washington Christian 29
7) Charles E Smith (Lions Upp 22 8) McLean 10
Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Field 105 2) Edmund Burke 77
3) Washington International 58 4) St Anselm's Abbey 53
5) Grace Brethren Christian 50 6) Sandy Spring Friends 44
7) McLean 33 8) Charles E Smith (Lions Up 23
9) Model Secondary School for 16 10) Berman Hebrew Academy 6
Return to Top
|
|
|