M & D Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
PVAC Cross Country Championships - 10/23/2018 to 10/25/2018
Sandy Spring Friends School
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hirsche, Katie 10 Edmund Burke 20:32.30
2 Lu, Hannah 10 Oakcrest 21:27.57 1
3 Cooney, Elsa 11 Washington I 22:02.79 2
4 Connolly, Maddy 11 Washington I 22:04.02 3
5 Stone, Lexi 11 Field 22:06.06 4
6 Miller, Sophia 10 Charles E Sm 22:10.64 5
7 Weber-Loomis, Anna 11 Sandy Spring 22:20.69 6
8 Myers, Emma 11 Oakcrest 22:25.59 7
9 Hobdari, Michelle 9 Washington I 22:56.58 8
10 Schlumburger, Ana Christ 9 Washington I 23:00.06 9
11 Feron, Esther 10 Sandy Spring 23:06.14 10
12 Martin, Mila 9 Washington I 23:06.80 11
13 Rogal, Sally 10 Charles E Sm 23:09.75 12
14 Peppe, Julia 9 Charles E Sm 23:09.81 13
15 Schroder, Ashley 9 Oakcrest 23:17.75 14
16 Hinton, Riley 9 Sandy Spring 23:35.12 15
17 Goyette, Angela 12 Oakcrest 23:44.20 16
18 Ross, Abby 10 Edmund Burke 23:55.99
19 Wilkinson, Jade 9 Sandy Spring 24:05.52 17
20 May, Izzy 11 Charles E Sm 24:15.60 18
21 Ravitz, Ariana 9 Charles E Sm 24:19.62 19
22 Wydler, Isabelle 12 Field 24:24.04 20
23 Hryciuk, Gabi 11 Oakcrest 24:29.02 21
24 Zlotnitsky, Corinne 10 Charles E Sm 24:45.39 22
25 Otridge, Samantha 9 Sandy Spring 24:52.28 23
26 Conru-Knudson, McKinley 11 Field 24:53.15 24
27 Manley, Caitlin 10 Oakcrest 24:53.67 25
28 Serenyi, Sarah 12 McLean 24:59.45
29 Carter, Hannah 11 Oakcrest 25:02.31 26
30 Swaby, Olympia 12 Field 25:13.00 27
31 Bard, Eva 9 Charles E Sm 25:26.71 28
32 Barvick, Edith 12 Oakcrest 25:37.50
33 Braun, Celia 10 Washington Waldorf 25:37.67 29
34 Bicknell, Josie 11 Washington Waldorf 25:38.31 30
35 Ros, Gabby 9 Field 25:57.47 31
36 Buchwald, Revati 9 Sandy Spring 25:58.16 32
37 Scribner, Bella 12 Field 26:05.30 33
38 Tatum, Beka 9 Washington I 26:29.02 34
39 Berry, India 11 Edmund Burke 26:34.43
40 Boehm, Rose 9 Washington I 26:35.26 35
41 Haefner, Cora 12 Oakcrest 27:26.93
42 Boucher, Ilayda 9 Oakcrest 27:44.54
43 Smith, Bridget 12 Oakcrest 27:46.62
44 Hasenberg, Ellie 9 Charles E Sm 28:02.06
45 Song, Yiwen 12 Sandy Spring 28:23.82 36
46 Moreau, Maelynna 9 Sandy Spring 28:38.06
47 Pilkerton, Madden 12 Field 28:39.26 37
48 Veccia, Lily 10 Oakcrest 28:39.85
49 Naftulin, Elise 9 Washington I 29:00.11
50 Callahan, Sarah 9 Oakcrest 29:11.04
51 Abel, Zoe 11 Washington I 29:13.61
52 Davis, Elena 10 Sandy Spring 29:19.51
53 Owusu Bamfo, Karen 12 Washington Waldorf 29:25.48 38
54 Lipovsky, Mary Lou 12 Oakcrest 29:26.08
55 Weiss, Rebecca 11 Charles E Sm 29:28.63
56 Halska, Madzia 10 Oakcrest 29:46.78
57 Adelizzi, Anabelle 11 Washington Waldorf 30:06.43 39
58 Whitis, Sarah 9 Oakcrest 30:06.66
59 Bickel, Selah 12 Charles E Sm 30:30.41
60 Colaizzi, Mia 9 Edmund Burke 30:45.93
61 Moreau, Mirielle 10 Sandy Spring 30:48.10
62 Norman, Natalie 10 Sandy Spring 31:03.87
63 Davis, Hannah 9 Charles E Sm 33:19.48
64 McIntosh, Mia 9 Field 36:15.75
65 Nebiker, Elizabeth 10 Washington Waldorf 37:15.00 40
66 Kuperberg, Tali 10 Charles E Sm 38:32.08
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Washington International 33 2 3 8 9 11 34 35
Total Time: 1:53:10.25
Average: 22:38.05
2 Oakcrest 59 1 7 14 16 21 25 26
Total Time: 1:55:24.13
Average: 23:04.83
3 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 67 5 12 13 18 19 22 28
Total Time: 1:57:05.42
Average: 23:25.09
4 Sandy Spring Friends 71 6 10 15 17 23 32 36
Total Time: 1:57:59.75
Average: 23:35.95
5 Field 106 4 20 24 27 31 33 37
Total Time: 2:02:33.72
Average: 24:30.75
6 Washington Waldorf 176 29 30 38 39 40
Total Time: 2:28:02.90
Average: 29:36.58
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Fendig, Alex 11 Sandy Spring 17:20.35 1
2 Davis, Ben 12 Sandy Spring 17:22.46 2
3 Fagiolo, Thomas 12 Sandy Spring 17:26.43 3
4 Bryla, Elliot 11 Washington Waldorf 17:27.66 4
5 Stuphan, Adrian 11 Field 17:37.92 5
6 Zucchi, Nicolo 12 Washington I 17:39.02 6
7 Diallo, Seth 12 McLean 18:13.26 7
8 Freymann, Daniel 11 Washington I 18:16.55 8
9 Bachrach, Josh 10 Charles E Sm 18:18.75 9
10 Nostrand, Wesley 11 Field 18:33.55 10
11 Zika, Daniel 12 Washington Waldorf 18:39.35 11
12 Fritz, David 8 Charles E Sm 18:47.32 12
13 McLenaghan, Ben 11 Edmund Burke 18:50.58 13
14 Clark, Peter 12 St Anselm's Abbey 19:03.31 14
15 Minsk, Oren 10 Charles E Sm 19:05.23 15
16 Sherman, Chris 12 St Anselm's Abbey 19:06.01 16
17 Zhang, Frank 11 Sandy Spring 19:10.79 17
18 Englund, David 12 Field 19:20.39 18
19 Wellisz, Antos 11 St Anselm's Abbey 19:23.82 19
20 Patzman-Rivard, Ian 11 St Anselm's Abbey 19:29.26 20
21 Portnoy, Brandon 9 Charles E Sm 19:39.24 21
22 Alter, Adam 10 Charles E Sm 19:43.49 22
23 Williams, Ben 11 Field 19:44.70 23
24 Paci, Joseph 11 St Anselm's Abbey 19:45.07 24
25 Holdridge, Aidan 11 Edmund Burke 19:47.37 25
26 Kruger, Benjy 12 Charles E Sm 19:58.62 26
27 Mangum, Matthew 12 Sandy Spring 20:06.32 27
28 Isler, Bryce 9 Washington C 20:17.32
29 Logan, Ramy 12 Washington Waldorf 20:21.82 28
30 Tapia, Brandon 11 Washington Waldorf 20:24.51 29
31 Coplin, Benjamin 10 Berman Hebre 20:28.89 30
32 Nguyen, Jonathan 12 McLean 20:29.31 31
33 Hardie, Aman 12 St Anselm's Abbey 20:31.51 32
34 Tanner, Miles 9 Edmund Burke 20:47.59 33
35 Greamo, Nicolas 10 Washington I 20:53.07 34
36 Stubner, William 12 St Anselm's Abbey 20:56.85 35
37 McClure, Nicholas 12 Field 21:00.16 36
38 Wang, Ronghao 9 Sandy Spring 21:00.29 37
39 Klein, Ben 10 McLean 21:01.27 38
40 Anderson, Max 11 Washington Waldorf 21:12.08 39
41 Scheer, Bennett 12 McLean 21:18.98 40
42 Freiheit, Jacob 12 Field 21:27.97 41
43 Cantor, Jack 12 Field 21:32.13 42
44 Fox, Doron 11 Charles E Sm 21:32.58 43
45 Jones, Ckori 9 Grace Brethr 21:34.29
46 Bressler, Adam 12 Field 21:36.25
47 Orloff, Jacob 12 Sandy Spring 21:38.52 44
48 Young, Tyler 12 St Anselm's Abbey 21:45.92
49 Margulies, Benny 10 Berman Hebre 21:49.68 45
50 Herzfeld, Elai 10 Berman Hebre 21:55.74 46
51 Thompson, Jack 11 Sandy Spring 21:58.86
52 Winter, Natan 10 Berman Hebre 21:59.90 47
53 Gershengorn, Ari 12 Charles E Sm 22:04.40
54 Wang, Ziqian Sandy Spring 22:07.91
55 LeVan, Austine 12 St Anselm's Abbey 22:08.21
56 Rosewag, Grayson 10 Sandy Spring 22:17.81
57 Duke, James 12 St Anselm's Abbey 22:33.80
58 Shapiro, Jasper 11 Sandy Spring 22:34.78
59 Granados, Guillermo 10 McLean 22:35.63 48
60 Brophy, Sam 10 Charles E Sm 22:36.39
61 Manzi, Lincoln 10 Washington I 22:49.00 49
62 Horner, Joseph 11 St Anselm's Abbey 22:51.11
63 Margulies, Shai 10 Berman Hebre 23:00.32 50
64 Filmer, Hugo 9 St Anselm's Abbey 23:01.47
65 Fagiolo, Anthony 9 Sandy Spring 23:02.06
66 Machanic, Tyler 12 Field 23:06.21
67 Bedell, Doug 12 Washington C 23:11.20
68 Liebstein, Yoni 9 Charles E Sm 23:13.88
69 Washington, Alex 9 Field 23:16.98
70 Chae, Yoonseong 10 Sandy Spring 23:18.03
71 Swaby, Simeon 9 Field 23:26.32
72 Rubin-Thomas, Jeremy 11 Edmund Burke 23:27.86 51
73 Rogal, Max 12 Charles E Sm 23:30.45
74 Bunting, John 11 Field 23:30.55
75 DiCandilo, Anthony 9 Sandy Spring 23:30.69
76 Casertano, Nick 10 St Anselm's Abbey 23:39.48
77 Gershengorn, Nathan 9 Charles E Sm 23:45.05
78 Tampe, JP 9 St Anselm's Abbey 23:46.85
79 Sher, Jacob 12 Charles E Sm 23:47.31
80 Rosinplotz, Jacob 10 Edmund Burke 23:51.55 52
81 Hawes, Micah 10 Washington C 24:08.53
82 Sun, Yizhe 9 Sandy Spring 24:09.12
83 Sexter, Will 9 Charles E Sm 24:09.34
84 Neville, Zach 12 Field 24:25.59
85 Barrett, Daniel 10 Field 24:29.20
86 Chodorow, Daniel 11 Charles E Sm 24:38.98
87 Bestic, Evan 11 St Anselm's Abbey 24:42.40
88 Kresk, Miles 9 St Anselm's Abbey 24:52.13
89 Worley, Nate 11 Grace Brethr 24:52.48
90 Brenton, Max 9 St Anselm's Abbey 24:58.38
91 Soffer, Ben 10 Field 24:59.66
92 Sher, Elliot 9 Charles E Sm 25:00.98
93 DeCarlo, Nick 10 St Anselm's Abbey 25:04.91
94 Eynon-Holloway, Graham 9 Edmund Burke 25:07.11 53
95 Grau, Brandan 12 St Anselm's Abbey 25:07.13
96 Wasserstein, Ariel 10 Charles E Sm 25:07.76
97 Castle, Wes 9 Edmund Burke 25:07.83 54
98 Guggenheim, Ben 9 Charles E Sm 25:16.35
99 Gonzalez, Alejandro 11 Washington I 25:18.00 55
100 Norton-Scherer, Jakob 9 McLean 25:31.80 56
101 Paci, James 9 St Anselm's Abbey 25:34.23
102 Montessi, Eric 9 St Anselm's Abbey 25:44.26
103 Hallaert, Patrick 11 Washington I 25:44.31 57
104 Monahan, Will 11 St Anselm's Abbey 25:55.23
105 Schwartz, Ben 9 St Anselm's Abbey 25:58.30
106 Schwartz, Harper 10 Edmund Burke 26:05.18
107 Seidman, Ben 11 McLean 26:07.82 58
108 Oser, Aiden 11 McLean 26:21.31
109 Cader, Mounis 10 Washington I 26:56.64 59
110 Tomares, Ziggy 9 Field 27:20.72
111 Bautista, Armando 11 St Anselm's Abbey 27:29.11
112 Antikem, Markos 10 St Anselm's Abbey 27:32.87
113 Li, Mingyu 9 Sandy Spring 27:44.06
114 Gonzales, Christian 11 St Anselm's Abbey 27:55.31
115 Soboroff, Avi 8 Berman Hebre 27:55.68 60
116 Banks, Colin 10 Field 28:28.38
117 Lin, Jonathan 12 Sandy Spring 28:51.23
118 Farley, William 10 Field 28:56.01
119 Catalan, Samuel 10 Field 28:58.02
120 Rubin, Sean 11 McLean 29:06.48
121 Kuperberg, Noah 12 Charles E Sm 29:38.97
122 Ertman, Oscar 9 Field 29:42.23
123 Grisson, James 11 St Anselm's Abbey 30:08.79
124 Broderick Sokol, Jesse 12 St Anselm's Abbey 30:19.58
125 Freiheit, Caleb 10 Field 30:36.62
126 Blum, Joey 12 St Anselm's Abbey 30:40.51
127 Suskin, Maiyan 9 Charles E Sm 30:43.49
128 Naughton, Reginald 9 Grace Brethr 31:15.60
129 Stiemsma, Lucas 11 Washington C 33:08.95
130 Wang, Marco 11 St Anselm's Abbey 35:51.67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sandy Spring Friends 50 1 2 3 17 27 37 44
Total Time: 1:31:26.35
Average: 18:17.27
2 Charles E Smith (Lions Up 79 9 12 15 21 22 26 43
Total Time: 1:35:34.03
Average: 19:06.81
3 Field 92 5 10 18 23 36 41 42
Total Time: 1:36:16.73
Average: 19:15.35
4 St Anselm's Abbey 93 14 16 19 20 24 32 35
Total Time: 1:36:47.47
Average: 19:21.50
5 Washington Waldorf 111 4 11 28 29 39
Total Time: 1:38:05.42
Average: 19:37.09
6 Washington International 152 6 8 34 49 55 57 59
Total Time: 1:44:55.64
Average: 20:59.13
7 McLean 164 7 31 38 40 48 56 58
Total Time: 1:43:38.45
Average: 20:43.69
8 Edmund Burke 174 13 25 33 51 52 53 54
Total Time: 1:46:44.95
Average: 21:20.99
9 Berman Hebrew Academy 218 30 45 46 47 50 60
Total Time: 1:49:14.53
Average: 21:50.91