results from mdtimingllc.com
M & D Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
PCSAA Cross Country Championships - 10/22/2019
Kenilworth Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hawkinson, Abigail 6 Washington MS 12:24.27 1
2 Orlove Rodriquez, Lola 6 Washington MS 13:28.63 2
3 Renaut, Adelina 6 DC Internati 13:42.31 3
4 Lang, Eva 7 Basis DC 13:50.00 4
5 Edwards, Liliana 6 Washington MS 14:10.05 5
6 Elliott-Ozug, Frances 7 DC Internati 14:13.77 6
7 Orfield-Shah, Ava 5 Basis DC 14:24.50 7
8 Olander, Ellis 6 Basis DC 14:29.00 8
9 Downes, Cassie 6 Washington MS 14:31.97 9
10 Bolan-Campbell, Sophie 8 DC Internati 14:32.15 10
11 Cole, Victoria 7 Basis DC 14:51.22 11
12 Bryant, Karli 7 Basis DC 14:56.83 12
13 De Leon, Maya 7 DC Internati 14:57.63 13
14 Sigworth, Eloise 7 DC Internati 15:03.02 14
15 Lazzerini, Eloisa 7 DC Internati 15:03.84 15
16 Lazzerini, Chloe 7 DC Internati 15:09.57 16
17 Hubbard-Cree, Emi 5 Basis DC 15:14.79 17
18 Pratt, Anja 8 Washington MS 15:54.85 18
19 Meier, Karinna 6 Washington MS 16:26.09 19
20 Shepherd, Cate 7 Washington MS 16:32.02 20
21 Norquist, Grace 6 Washington MS 16:35.60
22 Little, Khalia 7 Basis DC 16:37.85 21
23 Williams, Summer 5 Kipp DC Nort 17:37.92 22
24 Jackson, Kayla 8 DC Internati 18:50.65
25 Hutchinson, Simone 7 Howard Unive 19:00.72 23
26 Wilson, Khaleigh 5 Capital City 19:04.83
27 Salmeron, Tania 7 Howard Unive 19:27.27 24
28 Dickens, Hunter 5 Capital City 19:50.06
29 Link, Jamari 6 Kipp DC Nort 20:17.19 25
30 Ashford, Nima 7 Howard Unive 21:52.10 26
31 Young, Ny'Yeelah 8 Kipp DC Nort 23:01.76 27
32 Johnson, Danielle 8 Kipp DC Nort 23:02.37 28
33 Grey, Kania 6 Howard Unive 23:25.68 29
34 Jones, Gwendolyn 7 Kipp DC Nort 23:39.79 30
35 Ugorji, Oluchi 7 Howard Unive 23:51.25 31
36 Martin, Jade 7 Howard Unive 26:03.69 32
37 Barnes, Kennedy 7 Howard Unive 26:04.57 33
38 Walker, Krysten 7 Howard Unive 26:09.79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Washington Latin Pcs MS 35 1 2 5 9 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:10:29.77
Average: 14:05.96
2 Basis DC 42 4 7 8 11 12 17 21
Total Time: 1:12:31.55
Average: 14:30.31
3 DC International School 46 3 6 10 13 14 15 16
Total Time: 1:12:28.88
Average: 14:29.78
4 Kipp DC Northeast Academy 132 22 25 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:47:39.03
Average: 21:31.81
5 Howard University Middle 133 23 24 26 29 31 32 33
Total Time: 1:47:37.02
Average: 21:31.41
Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC Middle School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rohde, Lucas 8 Washington MS 10:34.55 1
2 Felix, Miles 8 Basis DC 11:59.33 2
3 Freis, Xavier 8 Basis DC 12:00.61 3
4 Mendelson, Max 8 Basis DC 12:14.60 4
5 Foley, Cristian 8 Basis DC 12:20.81 5
6 Curwen, William 8 DC Internati 12:22.93 6
7 Howe, Simon 6 DC Internati 12:27.06 7
8 Lawrence, Jordan 9 DC Internati 12:45.63 8
9 Parse, Luke 8 Basis DC 12:47.82 9
10 Kelly, Tristan 8 DC Internati 13:02.29 10
11 Lilly, Pierce 7 DC Internati 13:04.77 11
12 Thompson, Lorinzo 7 Howard Unive 13:15.51 12
13 Epstein, Maccabi 7 Washington MS 13:23.76 13
14 Hughes, James 7 Basis DC 13:24.48 14
15 Vazquez, Carlos 6 Basis DC 13:27.89 15
16 Olander, Preston 6 Washington MS 13:30.30 16
17 Tam, Trey 6 Washington MS 13:31.32 17
18 Batkin, Will 7 Washington MS 13:31.80 18
19 McAloon ., James 6 Washington MS 13:33.52 19
20 Davis, Ian 6 DC Internati 13:35.62 20
21 Drechsler, Miles 8 Basis DC 13:36.31
22 Martinez, Ramon 7 DC Internati 13:57.48 21
23 Fox, Christian 7 DC Internati 14:15.30
24 Brown, Jayden 8 Kipp DC Nort 14:49.46 22
25 Cohen, Jonah 6 Washington MS 14:50.75 23
26 Gode, Beylen 7 Washington MS 15:26.15
27 Merritt, Jameson 7 Kipp DC Nort 17:19.97 24
28 Leggett, Khalil 5 Kipp DC Nort 18:07.28 25
29 Famuyide, Daniel 6 Kipp DC Nort 18:41.22 26
30 Brown, Jon 7 Howard Unive 18:49.08 27
31 Miller, Xavier 7 Howard Unive 19:08.00 28
32 Hilton, Miles 5 Capital City 19:45.66
33 Perceval, Kerwins 7 Howard Unive 21:49.41 29
34 Young, Seymajzha 8 Kipp DC Nort 22:32.12 30
35 Petway, Amos 8 Kipp DC Nort 22:45.82 31
36 Steve, Calvin 8 Kipp DC Nort 23:12.98 32
37 Hoyle, Micah 6 Kipp DC Nort 23:17.29
38 Brown, Joshua 6 Howard Unive 24:08.65 33
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Basis DC 23 2 3 4 5 9 14 15
Total Time: 1:01:23.17
Average: 12:16.64
2 DC International School 42 6 7 8 10 11 20 21
Total Time: 1:03:42.68
Average: 12:44.54
3 Washington Latin Pcs MS 65 1 13 16 17 18 19 23
Total Time: 1:04:31.73
Average: 12:54.35
4 Kipp DC Northeast Academy 127 22 24 25 26 30 31 32
Total Time: 1:31:30.05
Average: 18:18.01
5 Howard University Middle 129 12 27 28 29 33
Total Time: 1:37:10.65
Average: 19:26.13
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Edelman, Zoe 11 Washington Latin 20:18.73
2 Stanciu, Elena 9 Basis DC 21:49.42 1
3 Watterson, Caroline 10 Washington Latin 23:28.37
4 Lin, Jaihui 10 Basis DC 27:31.63 2
5 Tom, Kayla 10 Basis DC 27:34.04 3
6 Irvin, Sahera 11 Kipp Dc: Col 28:05.21 4
7 Bailey, Kaniyah 11 Kipp Dc: Col 28:39.83 5
8 Settels, Sarah 12 Basis DC 28:46.69 6
9 Bolan-Campbell, Julia 9 DC Internati 28:59.26 7
10 Schmidt, Mary Jane 12 Basis DC 29:51.62 8
11 Mejia, Mia 10 DC Internati 30:38.99 9
12 Elias, Anya 11 Basis DC 31:29.24 10
13 Russell, Cecilia 11 DC Internati 33:06.77 11
14 Lemus, Angie 12 DC Internati 33:13.71 12
15 Settels-Palacios, Anna 10 Basis DC 33:35.70 13
16 Pierce, Kzai 11 Kipp Dc: Col 34:02.67 14
17 Smith, Cheyenne 11 Kipp Dc: Col 35:09.64 15
18 Brunnel, Jaylin 11 Kipp Dc: Col 37:49.01 16
19 Prince, Dariyah 11 Kipp Dc: Col 37:51.27 17
20 Hall, Mahkia 11 Kipp Dc: Col 38:01.49 18
21 Ouedraogo, Sarah 11 Kipp Dc: Col 38:16.19
22 Ridout, Jade 9 DC Internati 40:24.26 19
23 Cortez, Nuri 11 Capital City 41:53.46
24 Smith, Nygia The Seed Sch 44:38.56
25 Harrison, Jordan The Seed Sch 44:38.80
26 Abraham, Ruth 12 DC Internati 44:43.94 20
27 Yeager, Roniya 9 The Seed Sch 45:22.20
28 Byrd, Adara The Seed Sch 45:32.25
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Basis DC 20 1 2 3 6 8 10 13
Total Time: 2:15:33.40
Average: 27:06.68
2 Kipp Dc: College Prep 54 4 5 14 15 16 17 18
Total Time: 2:43:46.36
Average: 32:45.28
3 DC International School 58 7 9 11 12 19 20
Total Time: 2:46:22.99
Average: 33:16.60
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Montrey, Casey 10 Washington Latin 18:23.32 1
2 Regardie, Max 11 Washington Latin 18:31.72 2
3 Bush, Sebastian 10 DC Internati 18:38.08 3
4 Moeller, Kai 12 Basis DC 19:38.77 4
5 Richmond, Kevin 11 Kipp Dc: Col 20:01.87 5
6 Regardie, Sam 9 Washington Latin 20:02.65 6
7 Massey, Jelani 11 Washington Latin 20:17.67 7
8 Petersen, Nate 12 Basis DC 20:21.07 8
9 Young, Dhani 9 Kipp Dc: Col 20:27.68 9
10 Neubauer, Gavin 9 Washington Latin 20:51.46 10
11 Holt, Isaac 10 Basis DC 21:19.16 11
12 Jackson, Zaire 9 Washington Latin 21:42.88 12
13 Ruppert, Tommy 12 Basis DC 21:44.22 13
14 Longenecker, Ammon 10 DC Internati 21:58.65 14
15 Simpson, Joel 11 Basis DC 22:19.36 15
16 Nguele, Arnold 11 Kipp Dc: Col 22:48.68 16
17 Spells, Marquise 11 Kipp Dc: Col 22:52.78 17
18 Washington, Antoine N 10 The Seed Sch 22:57.12 18
19 Kirk, Brendan 10 Washington Latin 23:00.36 19
20 Sales, Omarion 11 Kipp Dc: Col 23:52.02 20
21 Anderson, Kevon 12 E.L. Haynes 23:52.98 21
22 Bush, Khareme The Seed Sch 24:38.82 22
23 Waymack, John Henry 12 Basis DC 24:59.50 23
24 Warner, Jamiere The Seed Sch 25:19.51 24
25 Deal, Ethan 10 DC Internati 25:20.20 25
26 Holley, cahleel 11 E.L. Haynes 25:23.84 26
27 Edwards, Decosta 11 DC Internati 25:24.25 27
28 Daniel, Nikeese 10 DC Internati 26:08.58 28
29 De La Rosa, Cristian 11 E.L. Haynes 26:59.95 29
30 Fox-Whelpton, Charlie 9 Washington Latin 27:02.05
31 Lobb, Benjamin 11 Basis DC 27:22.93 30
32 Smith, Jaden 11 Kipp Dc: Col 27:29.44 31
33 McCollum, Jeremiah 11 Kipp Dc: Col 28:07.33 32
34 N'Da, Schalom 12 Basis DC 28:09.02
35 Phipps, Ariel 12 E.L. Haynes 28:30.65 33
36 Beatriz, Ramy 12 E.L. Haynes 29:09.22 34
37 Keene II, Eric 12 Kipp Dc: Col 31:11.40
38 Muse, Xavier 12 E.L. Haynes 32:46.79 35
39 Marirose, Raymond 12 E.L. Haynes 33:00.81 36
40 Roberts, Deondre 9 The Seed Sch 35:30.72 37
41 Hess, Henry 10 Capital City 41:54.59
42 Golden, Rayna The Seed Sch 44:25.85 38
43 Mustafa, Bradley 12 DC Internati 45:23.43 39
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Washington Latin Pcs HS 26 1 2 6 7 10 12 19
Total Time: 1:38:06.82
Average: 19:37.37
2 Basis DC 51 4 8 11 13 15 23 30
Total Time: 1:45:22.58
Average: 21:04.52
3 Kipp Dc: College Prep 67 5 9 16 17 20 31 32
Total Time: 1:50:03.03
Average: 22:00.61
4 DC International School 97 3 14 25 27 28 39
Total Time: 1:57:29.76
Average: 23:29.96
5 The Seed School of DC 139 18 22 24 37 38
Total Time: 2:32:52.02
Average: 30:34.41
6 E.L. Haynes Public Charte 143 21 26 29 33 34 35 36
Total Time: 2:13:56.64
Average: 26:47.33