results from dc.milesplit.com
Girls 5000m Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lehrich, Mayim JR Wilson 6:36.7 20:32.6 1
2 Peterson, Arrington JR Wilson 6:52.5 21:21.8 2
3 Ellison, Meredith SO Wilson 7:14.2 22:29.2 3
4 O'Brien, Allie SO Wilson 7:15.4 22:32.9 4
5 Frank, Kyera SR Wilson 7:17.0 22:38.0 5
6 Roberts, Cierra SR Eastern 7:17.0 22:38.0 6
7 Hannah, Alex SO Wilson 7:19.3 22:45.0 7
8 Frank, Kyla SR Wilson 7:36.2 23:37.5 8
9 Copacino, Mei SO Wilson 7:36.4 23:38.0
10 Tesfai, Ruth SO McKinley Tech 7:45.5 24:06.5 9
11 Debelac, Dorotea School Without Walls 7:48.5 24:15.9
12 Laine, Sofia FR Wilson 7:53.9 24:32.7
13 Hart, Eleanor School Without Walls 7:54.8 24:35.5
14 Morant, Jazzmyne JR McKinley Tech 8:00.7 24:53.6 10
15 Feldman, Ella JR Wilson 8:09.4 25:20.8
16 Husbands, Lindsay SO Wilson 8:11.2 25:26.4
17 McKeithan, Caliyah FR McKinley Tech 8:21.5 25:58.2 11
18 Randriambololona, Mariah SO Wilson 8:22.3 26:00.9
19 Uriburu, Sophia SO Wilson 8:22.4 26:01.0
20 Cousins, Krishna SO Wilson 8:34.2 26:37.7
21 Shaw, Thea SO Eastern 8:35.0 26:40.4 12
22 Whealton, Lyric SR Eastern 8:35.9 26:43.0 13
23 Garcia, Maria FR McKinley Tech 8:38.4 26:50.8 14
24 Williams, Tyona JR Eastern 8:42.9 27:05.0 15
25 Thomas, Dominique SR Eastern 8:44.3 27:09.0 16
26 Rakas, Sara FR Wilson 8:46.9 27:17.3
27 Dozier, Aisha JR McKinley Tech 8:51.6 27:31.8 17
28 Clay, Javan SR Eastern 8:52.7 27:35.4 18
29 Dubose, Aniya SO Banneker 9:17.0 28:50.9
30 Richardson, Megan SO McKinley Tech 9:19.6 28:58.9 19
31 Williams, Jaunice SR Eastern 9:33.2 29:41.1 20
32 Harrison, Nadeeya School Without Walls 9:35.0 29:46.7
33 Joseph, Ingrid School Without Walls 9:41.1 30:05.7
34 Warren, Monet SR Anacostia 11:07.2 34:33.3
35 Young, Destiny SO Anacostia 11:07.2 34:33.4
36 Trenni, Jefferson SO Banneker 12:02.9 37:26.4
Boys 5000m Run
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 huff, tyreece SR Phelps ACE 5:42.2 17:43.3
2 Grannis, Queston JR Wilson 5:50.6 18:09.5 1
3 Chaslus, Ulysses SO Wilson 5:50.7 18:09.6 2
4 Glick, Drew SR Wilson 5:57.5 18:30.8 3
5 Coates, Aaron JR Wilson 6:01.6 18:43.7 4
6 Frumkin, Isaac SO Wilson 6:12.0 19:16.0 5
7 Mulderig, Patrick JR Wilson 6:21.5 19:45.5 6
8 Severin, Tobias FR Wilson 6:23.3 19:51.1 7
9 Huwarshek, Merhawi SR Cardozo 6:26.4 20:00.6
10 Green, Boghdon SO Wilson 6:27.5 20:03.9
11 Bell, Tyreek JR Eastern 6:30.7 20:14.0 8
12 Virachittevin, Marcel SO Wilson 6:31.9 20:17.9
13 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen JR Roosevelt 6:40.8 20:45.5
14 Robin, Tiyonne SO Eastern 6:41.1 20:46.3 9
15 Price, Dalejuan SR Eastern 6:43.4 20:53.4 10
16 Coulthurst, Jaden FR Banneker 6:50.9 21:16.8
17 Clark III, Daniel JR Eastern 6:52.4 21:21.6 11
18 Black, Chris FR McKinley Tech 6:52.5 21:21.7 12
19 Kazzembe, Esperant JR Cardozo 6:55.5 21:31.2
20 Baffer, Baylon SO McKinley Tech 6:57.3 21:36.7 13
21 Anderson, Darrell SR Eastern 7:01.5 21:49.8 14
22 Whittaker, Dwayne SR Ballou 7:03.9 21:57.2
23 Carmody, Kyle SO Wilson 7:04.2 21:58.1
24 Wallach, Ben SO Wilson 7:05.4 22:01.9
25 Carline, James FR Wilson 7:07.3 22:07.9
26 Fox-Bland, Jackson FR Wilson 7:09.1 22:13.4
27 Kelly, Taahir FR Roosevelt 7:23.5 22:58.1
28 Ford, Ta'Quan JR Cardozo 7:25.5 23:04.3
29 Hounyo, David FR McKinley Tech 7:27.0 23:08.9 15
30 King, Aaron SO Wilson 7:27.6 23:10.8
31 Smith, Danyl JR Wilson 7:46.3 24:08.8
32 Harris, Dae'Vion FR Dunbar 7:56.3 24:40.1
33 Pope, Charles FR Dunbar 7:56.8 24:41.7
34 Franks, Davon FR McKinley Tech 7:59.1 24:48.9 16
35 McKenzie, Kendrick SO Eastern 8:06.0 25:10.2 17
36 Robinson, Cassell SO McKinley Tech 8:34.8 26:39.7 18
37 McCaskill, Makaio FR McKinley Tech 8:37.5 26:48.1 19
38 Debrow, Samuel SR Banneker 8:39.8 26:55.1
39 Ndaye, Christian SO Cardozo 9:19.4 28:58.3
40 Denmon, Rheece FR School Without Walls 10:08.5 31:30.9