|
|
|
|
|
results from dyestat.com
Licensed to D.C. Public Schools Athletics - Organization License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/6/2005 01:21 PM
DCIAA SHS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP MEET - 11/5/2005
FORT DUPONT PARK
Results
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smallwood, Andria Ballou Sr HS 23:01
2 Parker, Latricia HD Woodson 24:07 1
3 Kelly, Juashaunna Unattached 24:14
4 Stevens, Lalani Woodrow Wils 25:09 2
5 Burant, Aniela Woodrow Wils 25:24 3
6 Koontz, Paris Ballou Sr HS 25:37
7 Nobles, Lasheena Ballou Sr HS 26:01
8 Nobles, Kenisha Ballou Sr HS 26:11
9 Arce, Roxana Woodrow Wils 26:23 4
10 Quigley, Sherita HD Woodson 26:36 5
11 Lorick, Alicia Anacostia Gi 27:18 6
12 Tucker, Jasmine Woodrow Wils 28:01 7
13 Vega, Brianna Benjamin Ban 28:22 8
14 Spriggs, Sauna HD Woodson 28:28 9
15 Wright, Janae HD Woodson 28:33 10
16 Scroggins, Kara Woodrow Wils 28:38 11
17 Young, Mercedes Unattached 28:40
18 Martin, Tyra Anacostia Gi 29:06 12
19 Sherman, Ivory Benjamin Ban 29:12 13
20 Jackson, Ayana HD Woodson 29:28 14
21 Coleman, Eboneka Benjamin Ban 30:02 15
22 Bourne, Brianna Benjamin Ban 31:03 16
23 Russell, Conchita HD Woodson 31:30 17
24 Gill, Iesha Benjamin Ban 32:10 18
25 Skinner, Dominique HD Woodson 35:44 19
26 Speller, Elisha McKinley Tec 35:46
27 Davis, Alesha Anacostia Gi 36:10 20
28 Nichols, Brittany McKinley Tec 37:14
29 Elliott, Taharah McKinley Tec 37:15
30 Chase, Charmane Anacostia Gi 38:51 21
31 Crawford, Robbin Anacostia Gi 43:07 22
32 Aabdul-Majid, Sibonisiwe McKinley Tec 47:40
-- Nobles, Lashawn Ballou Sr HS DNF
-- Mcbride, Ashley McKinley Tec DNF
Boys
Event 2 Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas, Camron HD Woodson 19:11 1
2 Jewler, Samuel Woodrow Wils 19:44 2
3 Barnes, Gary Woodrow Wils 20:17 3
4 Burant, Nickolas Woodrow Wils 20:29 4
5 Bowman, Damone HD Woodson 20:35 5
6 Ribnick, Samuel Woodrow Wils 21:03 6
7 Jayes, Michael Woodrow Wils 21:25 7
8 Jordan, Thomas Woodrow Wils 21:51 8
9 Patrick, Johnny HD Woodson 22:10 9
10 Ford, Jerell HD Woodson 22:14 10
11 Bruce, Travis Anacostia Gi 22:52 11
12 Benkeria, Naciim Woodrow Wils 23:13 12
13 Wright, Ryan HD Woodson 24:04 13
14 Smith, Travon Anacostia Gi 24:34 14
15 Botts, Ricardo Anacostia Gi 24:41 15
16 Long, Dominic McKinley Tec 24:42 16
17 ErskineIii, Jimmy Anacostia Gi 25:16 17
18 Mcmillian, Rakeem Anacostia Gi 25:29 18
19 Lewis, Tyrone Anacostia Gi 25:42 19
20 Dunston, Quentin Benjamin Ban 25:47
21 Hall, Andre McKinley Tec 26:28 20
22 Dixon, Taylor McKinley Tec 27:10 21
23 Le, Anh Benjamin Ban 29:54
24 Johnson, Airrion Anacostia Gi 33:50 22
25 Evans, Christopher McKinley Tec 33:58 23
26 Cain, Tyrel McKinley Tec 33:59 24
27 Washington, Ismail HD Woodson 34:05 25
28 Smith, Darryl McKinley Tec 34:06 26
29 Muhammad, Ammaar McKinley Tec 48:34 27
Return to Top
|
|
|