|
|
|
|
|
Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2019 05:28 PM
DCSAA Indoor Track and Field Championships - 2/12/2019
Prince George's Sports and Learning Complex
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.18 2/14/2017 Dasia Bando, Bannecker
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Victoria Perrow 10 Archbishop C 7.06 $ 7.18q 6
2 Tiffani Pittman 10 Archbishop C 7.12 7.26q 5
3 Jewel Ofotan 11 The Field Sc 7.34 7.34q 2
4 Ahmya McKeithan 11 McKinley Tec 7.33 7.38q 3
5 Rakyia Addo 10 Dunbar High 7.46 7.39q 1
6 Lauren Hadley 11 DC Internati 7.52 7.44q 3
7 Sea'Aira James 10 Eastern High 7.50 7.46q 2
8 Ronke Fashina 10 St. John's C 7.58 7.62q 5
9 Bria Snell 12 Banneker Hig 7.61 7.65 6
10 Melady Brown 12 McKinley Tec 7.42 7.67 1
11 Samiyah Green 9 Kipp Dc: Col 7.98 7.75 3 7.748
11 Nadia Fairfax 9 Georgetown D 7.98 7.75 2 7.748
13 Desimba Johnson 11 Thurgood Mar 8.01 7.79 5
14 Essosolim Bislao 11 McKinley Tec 8.44 7.80 4
15 Nadia Chichester 11 Banneker Hig 7.82 7.82 4
16 Aja Taylor 11 Woodrow Wils 7.87 7.83 3
17 Janae Dickerson 9 Eastern High 7.92 7.84 1
18 Jernei Moncrieffe 11 Washington L 7.93 7.90 1
19 Shyair Blackman 12 Coolidge Hig 7.91 7.91 2
20 Kylie Ritz 9 St. John's C 8.20 7.92 3
21 Storm Wright 10 E.L. Haynes 7.71 7.95 6
22 Nyah Mays 11 Georgetown D 8.03 7.99 6
23 Laela Lucas-Walker 11 Georgetown D 8.30 8.06 1
24 Rachel Addo 9 Dunbar High 7.79 8.07 5
25 Taylor Camp 10 Woodrow Wils 9.00 8.13 3 8.123
26 Ezinne Ukaegbu 9 Washington L 8.20 8.13 2 runner crossed lanes
27 Quawana Stubbs 10 Kipp Dc: Col 8.14 8.18 4
28 Catherine Serrano 10 St. John's C 8.45 8.19 5
29 Keyana Jones 9 Dunbar High 8.07 8.34 5
30 Yazmyne Dixon 11 Woodrow Wils 9.04 8.65 1
31 Sydney Weaver 9 Washington L 8.31 8.76 1
32 Folajimi Adejumo 9 E.L. Haynes 8.01 9.79 6
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.18 2/14/2017 Dasia Bando, Bannecker
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Perrow 10 Archbishop C 7.18 7.08$ 10
2 Tiffani Pittman 10 Archbishop C 7.26 7.17$ 8
3 Ahmya McKeithan 11 McKinley Tec 7.38 7.25 6
4 Jewel Ofotan 11 The Field Sc 7.34 7.31 5
5 Rakyia Addo 10 Dunbar High 7.39 7.45 4
6 Lauren Hadley 11 DC Internati 7.44 7.47 3
7 Ronke Fashina 10 St. John's C 7.62 7.51 2
8 Sea'Aira James 10 Eastern High 7.46 7.59 1
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 39.88 2/13/2018 Ziyah Holman, Georgetown Day School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ziyah Holman 11 Georgetown D 38.87 38.85$ 9 10
2 Tiffani Pittman 10 Archbishop C 40.98 40.62 9 8
3 Alahna Sabbakhan 12 St. John's C 40.31 40.82 9 6
4 Fajr Kelly 10 T Roosevelt 41.47 41.46 9 5
5 Ahmya McKeithan 11 McKinley Tec 42.06 42.12 8 4
6 Lauren Hadley 11 DC Internati 42.28 42.96 8 3
7 Melady Brown 12 McKinley Tec 42.04 43.05 9 2
8 Rakyia Addo 10 Dunbar High 44.58 44.08 7 1
9 Bria Snell 12 Banneker Hig 44.66 44.48 7
10 Samiyah Green 9 Kipp Dc: Col 46.09 44.64 5
11 Janae Dickerson 9 Eastern High 45.32 44.86 6
12 Storm Wright 10 E.L. Haynes 45.09 44.88 6
13 Agnes Signou 11 Cardozo High 45.02 45.15 7
14 Nadia Chichester 11 Banneker Hig 46.08 45.84 5
15 Autumn Young 12 Woodrow Wils 46.71 45.86 5
16 Raven Berry 12 Washington L 43.95 45.91 7
17 Sea'Aira James 10 Eastern High 42.55 46.40 8
18 Ariyah Green 9 Bell High Sc 48.60 46.58 3
19 Cecily Bufkin 11 Washington L 47.20 46.69 4
20 Paris Garvin 9 FW Ballou Hi 47.60 46.79 4
21 Jernei Moncrieffe 11 Washington L 48.16 47.15 4
22 Aja Taylor 11 Woodrow Wils 47.04 47.18 5
23 Catherine Serrano 10 St. John's C 47.37 47.30 4
24 Shyair Blackman 12 Coolidge Hig 49.09 47.62 3
25 Mylasia Preston 11 Thurgood Mar 46.00 47.64 6
26 Peyton Hinton 11 St. John's C 51.14 48.01 2
27 Sanay Harrison-Ramirez 12 T Roosevelt 50.05 49.05 3
28 Quawana Stubbs 10 Kipp Dc: Col 47.09 49.07 5
29 Nyah Mays 11 Georgetown D 49.42 49.44 3
30 Marie May 10 Woodrow Wils 51.65 49.91 2
31 Andrea West 11 Eastern High 52.62 49.96 2
32 Desimba Johnson 11 Thurgood Mar 46.00 58.30 6
33 Folajimi Adejumo 9 E.L. Haynes 46.08 59.49 5
-- Tahira Bakare 12 Archbishop C 41.56 DQ 9 lane violation
Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:15.00 2/13/2018 Ziyah Holman, Georgetown Day School
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ziyah Holman 11 Georgetown D 1:15.18 1:13.74$ 6 10
2 Alahna Sabbakhan 12 St. John's C 1:14.82 1:14.29$ 6 8
3 Fajr Kelly 10 T Roosevelt 1:17.76 1:15.64 6 6
4 Maia LaFrance 12 St. John's C 1:24.72 1:21.23 5 5
5 Noa Smith 9 Archbishop C 1:24.85 1:22.55 5 4
6 Morgan Johnson 9 Archbishop C 1:25.03 1:22.70 5 3
7 Melady Brown 12 McKinley Tec 1:19.49 1:22.96 6 2
8 Ruby Kaplan 10 Georgetown D 1:26.83 1:23.90 4 1
9 Ella Gillespie 10 Georgetown D 1:27.50 1:26.18 4
10 Agnes Signou 11 Cardozo High 1:27.13 1:26.22 4
11 Zenobia Johnson 10 St. John's C 1:25.89 1:27.14 4
12 Aiona Green 11 Dunbar High 1:22.87 1:29.16 6
13 Storm Wright 10 E.L. Haynes 1:33.00 1:29.43 3
14 Lavondae Douglas 12 Dunbar High 1:23.20 1:29.55 6
15 Refal Bahabri 10 Woodrow Wils 1:31.48 1:30.10 3
16 Xiana Calderon 11 Woodrow Wils 1:30.80 1:31.64 4
17 Ariyah Green 9 Bell High Sc 1:31.75 1:32.55 3
18 Molly Goldwasser 9 Woodrow Wils 1:33.47 1:35.04 3
19 Sanay Harrison-Ramirez 12 T Roosevelt 1:50.00 1:35.19 1
20 Andrea West 11 Eastern High 1:41.62 1:39.08 2
21 Morgan Williams 10 McKinley Tec 1:50.58 1:39.47 1
22 Nina Durham 11 Banneker Hig 1:41.45 1:39.63 2
23 Gabrielle Som Dab 9 Thurgood Mar 1:25.00 1:42.31 5
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 2:20.95 2/13/2018 Alahna Sabbakhan, St. John's College
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alahna Sabbakhan 12 St. John's C 2:16.36 2:18.55$ 3 10
2 Fajr Kelly 10 T Roosevelt 2:25.08 2:19.72$ 3 8
3 Anna Cestari 12 St. John's C 2:33.00 2:29.87 3 6
4 Zoe Edelman 10 Washington L 2:25.87 2:31.35 3 5
5 Morgan Johnson 9 Archbishop C 2:30.90 2:33.59 3 4
6 Ava Nicely 11 Woodrow Wils 2:33.97 2:33.68 3 3
7 Tara Anders 10 St. John's C 2:36.00 2:37.87 2 2
8 Nevis Gati 9 Woodrow Wils 2:35.89 2:39.85 2 1
9 Annalise Myre 12 Georgetown D 2:44.70 2:42.69 2
10 Abby Murphy 11 Georgetown D 2:43.10 2:42.96 2
11 Liza Lindblom 9 Woodrow Wils 2:41.14 2:43.03 2
12 Shai'meere Legette 11 Cesar Chavez 2:58.80 2:50.69 1
13 Nyla Shade 10 Eastern High 2:55.21 2:56.15 1
14 Eva Avila-Marquez 10 Banneker Hig 2:57.55 2:56.17 1
15 Taelah Lee 10 Kipp Dc: Col 3:03.24 3:01.10 1
16 Tehilah Tah 9 McKinley Tec 2:59.37 3:03.89 1
17 Jacqueline Braxton 9 T Roosevelt 2:36.00 3:09.54 2
18 Charnay Casson 11 Eastern High 3:09.85 3:13.04 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 5:02.29 2/12/2013 Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Zoe Edelman 10 Washington L 5:19.48 5:19.41 2 10
2 Ava Nicely 11 Woodrow Wils 5:31.25 5:26.48 2 8
3 Celia Chorzempa 10 St. John's C 5:43.62 5:28.94 2 6
4 Anna Cestari 12 St. John's C 5:43.57 5:32.08 2 5
5 Lili Grant 9 Georgetown V 5:30.25 5:36.93 2 4
6 Tara Anders 10 St. John's C 5:56.34 5:48.15 2 3
7 Talya Lehrich 11 Woodrow Wils 5:53.67 5:55.32 2 2
8 Abby Murphy 11 Georgetown D 5:58.53 5:57.32 2 1
9 Nevis Gati 9 Woodrow Wils 5:54.59 5:57.38 2
10 Annalise Myre 12 Georgetown D 6:00.16 6:03.31 2
11 Joyce Yang 12 Georgetown D 6:20.36 6:10.32 1
12 Isabelle Wydler 12 The Field Sc 6:20.65 6:16.90 1
13 Jacqueline Braxton 9 T Roosevelt 6:01.01 6:24.47 1
14 Eva Avila-Marquez 10 Banneker Hig 6:33.85 6:29.63 1
15 Shai'meere Legette 11 Cesar Chavez 6:51.32 6:43.53 1
16 Nyla Shade 10 Eastern High 6:39.78 6:51.01 1
17 Taelah Lee 10 Kipp Dc: Col 6:25.49 6:51.03 1
18 Tehilah Tah 9 McKinley Tec 6:47.11 7:09.85 1
19 Sydnazia Best 11 Dunbar High 7:03.93 7:14.66 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 11:06.64 2/12/2013 Emily Kaplan, Georgetown V
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Zoe Edelman 10 Washington L 11:21.30 11:29.41 10 JD
2 Ava Nicely 11 Woodrow Wils 11:27.92 11:46.42 8 JD
3 Celia Chorzempa 10 St. John's C 12:06.90 12:21.18 6 JD
4 Ana Gunther 12 Georgetown D 12:33.13 13:08.95 5 JD
5 Camilla Salwen 10 Georgetown D 13:57.09 14:09.95 4 JD
6 Talya Lehrich 11 Woodrow Wils 13:09.71 12:18.79 3 JD
7 Madelyn Shapiro 10 Woodrow Wils 13:00.00 12:45.06 2 JD
8 Sarah Rowland 9 St. John's C 13:08.03 12:47.80 1 JD
9 Jacqueline Braxton 9 T Roosevelt 16:00.00 13:23.47 JD
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
DCSAA Meet: $ 8.52 2/12/2013 Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nile Brown 12 Archbishop C 8.34 $ 8.29q 3
2 Juliane Cherry 10 Archbishop C 8.81 8.91q 1
3 Alicia Dawson 12 St. John's C 8.71 9.10q 2
4 Kayla Stewart 12 Eastern High 9.10 9.17q 1
5 Amiyah Murray 10 Dunbar High 9.14 9.20q 2
6 Sierrah Remalia 10 St. John's C 10.50 9.28q 3
7 Nora Webb 11 Woodrow Wils 9.46 9.48q 3
8 Miracle Moody 10 Dunbar High 9.44 9.81q 3
9 Lavondae Douglas 12 Dunbar High 9.86 9.90 2
10 Phoenix Taylor 10 Woodrow Wils 10.23 9.96 1
11 Chacoia Wilkes 11 McKinley Tec 10.22 10.23 1
12 Ruby Kaplan 10 Georgetown D 10.41 10.27 2
13 Aminah Martin 9 St. John's C 11.39 10.29 1
14 Kathleen Sandoval 12 Woodrow Wils 10.47 10.48 3
15 Lyra Gemmill-Nexon 9 Georgetown D 11.19 10.74 1
16 Mylasia Preston 11 Thurgood Mar 11.05 10.93 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 8.52 2/12/2013 Deonna Diggs, Woodrow Wils
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Nile Brown 12 Archbishop C 8.29 8.22$ 10
2 Juliane Cherry 10 Archbishop C 8.91 8.69 8
3 Alicia Dawson 12 St. John's C 9.10 8.89 6
4 Amiyah Murray 10 Dunbar High 9.20 9.01 5
5 Sierrah Remalia 10 St. John's C 9.28 9.35 4
6 Nora Webb 11 Woodrow Wils 9.48 9.37 3
7 Kayla Stewart 12 Eastern High 9.17 9.45 2
8 Miracle Moody 10 Dunbar High 9.81 9.60 1
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:45.84 2/14/2017 McKinley Tech, McKinley Tech
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:43.75 1:42.87$ 3 10
1) Tahira Bakare 12 2) Victoria Perrow 10
3) Noa Smith 9 4) Tiffani Pittman 10
2 McKinley Tech High School 1:44.41 1:47.48 3 8
1) Essosolim Bislao 11 2) Melady Brown 12
3) Chacoia Wilkes 11 4) Ahmya McKeithan 11
3 Dunbar High School 1:47.03 1:48.35 3 6
1) Rakyia Addo 10 2) Amiyah Murray 10
3) Ayana Sirleaf 9 4) Miracle Moody 10
4 Georgetown Day School 1:50.60 1:49.79 3 5
1) Laela Lucas-Walker 11 2) Nadia Fairfax 9
3) Nevada Lomax 11 4) Ziyah Holman 11
5 St. John's College High School 1:49.00 1:49.83 3 4
1) Ronke Fashina 10 2) Maia LaFrance 12
3) Kylie Ritz 9 4) Sierrah Remalia 10
6 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:52.95 1:51.11 2 3
1) Autumn Young 12 2) Jermanie Coleman 9
3) Nora Webb 11 4) Layla McEwen 12
7 Eastern High School 1:52.82 1:52.17 2 2
1) Sea'Aira James 10 2) Kayla Stewart 12
3) Janae Dickerson 9 4) Yahnae' Riddick 10
8 Washington Latin Public Charte 1:54.35 1:53.43 2 1
1) Jernei Moncrieffe 11 2) Rajanae Lawson 11
3) Cecily Bufkin 11 4) Raven Berry 12
9 Kipp Dc: College Prep 2:00.44 2:00.35 2
1) Samiyah Green 9 2) Quawana Stubbs 10
3) Kaniyah Bailey 10 4) Armani Carter 10
10 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ 1:57.41 2:05.66 2
1) Gabrielle Som Dab 9 2) Amiya Tucker 12
3) Desimba Johnson 11 4) Mylasia Preston 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 4:05.06 2/14/2017 St. John's College, St. John's College
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Georgetown Day School 4:11.89 4:08.45 2 10
1) Ruby Kaplan 10 2) Ella Gillespie 10
3) Annie Rosenman 10 4) Ziyah Holman 11
2 St. John's College High School 4:16.35 4:09.25 2 8
1) Maia LaFrance 12 2) Alahna Sabbakhan 12
3) Zenobia Johnson 10 4) Sierrah Remalia 10
3 Archbishop Carroll High School 4:11.76 4:09.63 2 6
1) Noa Smith 9 2) Morgan Johnson 9
3) Tahira Bakare 12 4) Tiffani Pittman 10
4 Dunbar High School 4:13.25 4:14.98 2 5
1) Ayana Sirleaf 9 2) Aiona Green 11
3) Miracle Moody 10 4) Blessing Inyana 12
5 Woodrow Wilson High School 4:38.33 4:39.59 1 4
1) Autumn Young 12 2) Evelyn Goldwasser 9
3) Molly Goldwasser 9 4) Refal Bahabri 10
6 Kipp Dc: College Prep 5:00.40 4:55.01 1 3
1) Samiyah Green 9 2) Quawana Stubbs 10
3) Kaniyah Bailey 10 4) Armani Carter 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 10:15.58 2/10/2015 Georgetown Day School, Georgetown D
S Ameer, J Wilensky, E Kaslow-Zieve, K Treanor
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Georgetown Day School 10:48.30 10:17.99 10
1) Ella Gillespie 10 2) Annie Rosenman 10
3) Amelia Myre 11 4) Ana Gunther 12
2 St. John's College High School 10:31.41 10:23.03 8
1) Maia LaFrance 12 2) Naomi Nicholas 9
3) Zenobia Johnson 10 4) Zoe Vidaurre 11
3 Woodrow Wilson High School 11:00.65 10:48.40 6
1) Evelyn Goldwasser 9 2) Liza Lindblom 9
3) Louna Abdalla 11 4) Nevis Gati 9
4 Dunbar High School 11:08.11 11:03.87 5
1) Lavondae Douglas 12 2) Aiona Green 11
3) Blessing Inyana 12 4) Erianna Barbour 10
5 Archbishop Carroll High School 11:06.56 11:07.41 4
1) Nile Brown 12 2) Morgan Johnson 9
3) Noa Smith 9 4) Kamerin Collins 11
6 McKinley Tech High School 12:40.05 12:30.63 3
1) Chacoia Wilkes 11 2) Tehilah Tah 9
3) Morgan Williams 10 4) Lalia Holsendorff 9
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height: 4'6"
DCSAA Meet: $ 5-04 2/10/2016 Thea Shaw, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amiyah Murray 10 Dunbar High 5-02.00 5-05.50$ 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05.50
OPP PPP PPP XOP XOP XXO OPP
2 Alicia Dawson 12 St. John's C 5-00.00 5-02.00 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP OPP OPP OPP XOP XXX
3 Jordyn Johnson 11 Archbishop C 5-02.00 5-02.00 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
PPP OPP OPP OPP XXO XXX
4 Juliane Cherry 10 Archbishop C 4-08.00 5-00.00 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
OPP OPP OPP XOP XXX
5 Nicole Taylor 11 St. John's C 4-08.00 4-10.00 4
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
OPP XXO XOP XXX
6 Essosolim Bislao 11 McKinley Tec 4-08.00 4-10.00 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
OPP OPP XXO XXX
7 Nora Webb 11 Woodrow Wils 4-10.00 4-10.00 2
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XOP PPP XXO XXX
8 Lenea Johnson 12 Dunbar High 4-08.00 4-08.00 1
4-06 4-08 4-10
OPP XOP XXX
9 Rachel Richardson 10 St. John's C 4-06.00 4-06.00
4-06 4-08
XOP XXX
-- Rayonna Bell-Barnes 10 Dunbar High 4-00.00 NH
4-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 17-10 2/14/2017 Janoah Syers, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Dawson 12 St. John's C 19-03.00 18-05.75$ 10
18-04.50 17-11.50 18-01 18-05.75
2 Nile Brown 12 Archbishop C 14-07.00 17-08.50 8
17-02 16-09.25 17-08.50 17-06.75
3 Lenea Johnson 12 Dunbar High 16-05.00 17-00.75 6
16-03.25 17-00.75 16-03.50 FOUL
4 Aiona Green 11 Dunbar High 17-01.00 16-11.00 5
16-11 16-06 FOUL 16-08.75
5 Ayana Sirleaf 9 Dunbar High 16-08.75 16-10.75 4
FOUL 16-10.75 FOUL 16-00.25
6 Juliane Cherry 10 Archbishop C 14-02.00 16-08.50 3
FOUL 16-08.25 16-08.50 FOUL
7 Lauren Hadley 11 DC Internati 16-09.50 16-06.75 2
15-01.75 16-06.75 FOUL 16-02.50
8 Layla McEwen 12 Woodrow Wils 15-03.50 15-05.25 1
15-04 15-02.75 15-02.50 15-05.25
9 Nicole Taylor 11 St. John's C 16-04.25 15-03.50
14-08.25 15-03.50 15-00.25 14-09
10 Jermanie Coleman 9 Woodrow Wils 14-08.25 14-07.75
14-00 14-01.50 FOUL 14-07.75
11 Essosolim Bislao 11 McKinley Tec 15-03.25 14-05.25
14-03 13-00.75 14-05.25 14-00.50
12 Yahnae' Riddick 10 Eastern High 14-00.00 13-08.00
FOUL 12-00.75 12-11.50 13-08
13 Rachel Richardson 10 St. John's C 15-00.00 13-06.75
FOUL 13-04.25 13-06.75 12-05.25
14 Marie May 10 Woodrow Wils 14-00.00 13-05.00
13-05 12-06.25 FOUL FOUL
15 Mira Brodsky 11 Georgetown D 12-05.25 13-02.50
13-02.50 12-03.75 12-04 11-11
16 Nakiyah Organ 12 McKinley Tec 12-07.25 11-00.25
10-04.75 10-02.50 11-00.25 10-04.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 37-03 2/10/2016 Ayana Dozier, Dunbar
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alicia Dawson 12 St. John's C 40-00.25 38-11.50$ 10
38-07.25 37-00.50 38-11.50 38-01
2 Lenea Johnson 12 Dunbar High 36-05.00 36-10.25 8
36-10.25 36-10.25 35-10.75 35-07
3 Lavondae Douglas 12 Dunbar High 34-09.75 35-06.50 6
34-06.25 FOUL 35-06.50 35-05
4 Jordyn Johnson 11 Archbishop C 35-09.50 35-05.50 5
34-07.75 34-03.50 34-04.25 35-05.50
5 Ayana Sirleaf 9 Dunbar High 33-10.50 35-03.25 4
33-02.25 33-06.25 34-04.75 35-03.25
6 Juliane Cherry 10 Archbishop C 35-01.00 34-05.50 3
31-02.75 34-05.50 33-06 FOUL
7 Rachel Richardson 10 St. John's C 32-03.50 32-04.75 2
32-04.75 FOUL 32-03 FOUL
8 Layla McEwen 12 Woodrow Wils 32-00.00 31-11.00 1
31-09.50 31-02.50 31-01.75 31-11
9 Yahnae' Riddick 10 Eastern High 31-06.25 31-01.50
31-01.50 30-06.25 30-09.75 30-03.50
10 Kathleen Sandoval 12 Woodrow Wils 29-00.75 29-11.75
29-03.25 29-07 29-11.75 29-10.50
11 Marie May 10 Woodrow Wils 29-07.00 28-04.00
25-04.75 28-04 28-01 FOUL
12 Nakiyah Organ 12 McKinley Tec 28-09.00 26-02.50
26-02.50 25-05.50 24-08.50 24-07.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 36-10.75 2/13/2018 Alexandria Jackson, Eastern
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mikayla Fuller 11 Archbishop C 35-01.50 35-00.50 10
FOUL 30-03.50 35-00.50 PASS
2 Lenea Johnson 12 Dunbar High 31-04.00 31-07.50 8
29-05 30-03 31-07.50 29-10.50
3 Hannah Dunn 12 Woodrow Wils 31-03.75 30-10.50 6
26-01.50 25-09.50 30-10.50 29-02.50
4 Rayonna Bell-Barnes 10 Dunbar High 30-01.00 30-09.00 5
29-09.50 28-07 FOUL 30-09
5 Kori Jackson 11 Eastern High 34-01.50 30-07.00 4
30-07 29-02.50 29-11 27-04.50
6 Nile Brown 12 Archbishop C 30-00.00 30-00.00 3
25-06 27-00 29-10 30-00
7 Mira Brodsky 11 Georgetown D 29-05.50 28-07.50 2
28-06 26-00.50 28-04.50 28-07.50
8 Marakah Dennis 12 St. John's C 26-05.00 28-04.00 1
28-04 24-04.50 26-01 27-06.50
9 Angel Bilal 11 Archbishop C 29-00.75 28-02.50
24-02 26-07 28-02.50 27-06.50
10 Jazmyn Wilson 10 Dunbar High 28-07.50 27-11.50
27-11.50 26-05.50 26-02 25-04
11 Laela Lucas-Walker 11 Georgetown D 25-03.50 27-04.50
23-09 24-10.50 27-04.50 25-09
12 Nkati Amare 12 St. John's C 27-00.25 26-03.00
26-03 FOUL 26-01 FOUL
13 Nakiyah Organ 12 McKinley Tec 24-11.50 24-08.50
23-01 23-03 22-10 24-08.50
14 Charnay Casson 11 Eastern High 29-09.50 23-02.50
22-05 19-04 20-10.50 23-02.50
15 Gabriella Haddad 9 St. John's C 26-09.00 23-02.00
23-02 22-02.50 21-06.50 22-10.50
16 Nora Webb 11 Woodrow Wils 23-08.00 22-09.50
21-06 22-09.50 21-11.50 18-00.50
17 Madeline Kessler 10 Woodrow Wils 22-00.00 20-11.00
FOUL 20-11 FOUL 20-08.50
18 Sahari Abney 9 Georgetown D 23-08.75 19-08.00
FOUL 18-08.50 FOUL 19-08
19 Kiara Brown 10 McKinley Tec 17-03.75 17-01.50
17-00 17-01.50 15-04.50 17-00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
DCSAA Meet: $ 6.35 2/14/2017 Eric Harrison, St. John's C
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mordecai McDaniel 11 St. John's C 6.74 6.60q 5
2 RuQuan Brown 11 Banneker Hig 6.57 6.70q 7
3 Matthew Mintzer 10 Georgetown D 6.69 6.75q 6 6.747
4 Nikos Claman 11 Maret School 6.87 6.75q 5 6.748
5 Damon Smith 11 Gonzaga Coll 6.77 6.76q 3 6.752
6 Christopher Holbrook 12 FW Ballou Hi 6.79 6.76q 2 6.760
7 Trelee Banks-Rose 11 Cesar Chavez 6.77 6.79q 4
8 Joshua Belinga 11 Woodrow Wils 6.94 6.84q 4
9 Khalil Warren 9 Eastern High 6.81 6.85 2
10 David Warmington 9 Archbishop C 6.83 6.87 3
11 Khavan Malloy 12 Bell High Sc 6.91 6.88 5
12 David Jefferson 10 St. John's C 7.01 6.90 7
13 David Kpognon 11 Woodrow Wils 7.40 6.92 6
14 David Hounyo 12 McKinley Tec 6.99 6.95 4
15 Aaron Jones 10 Woodrow Wils 6.98 6.97 2
16 Reece Temoney 9 Archbishop C 6.98 6.98 1
17 Justine Ugwuezumba 12 Coolidge Hig 6.95 6.99 3
18 Jesus Robinson 11 T Roosevelt 6.98 7.06 3 7.055
19 Aaron Thomas 10 Banneker Hig 6.88 7.06 6 7.057
20 Dorrell Gaither 12 Eastern High 7.00 7.09 7
21 Deandre Levy 10 Archbishop C 6.96 7.11 1
22 Kamau Stith 12 Banneker Hig 6.99 7.12 5
23 Jai King-Strange 12 Coolidge Hig 7.07 7.13 5
24 Arthayuga Briscoe 10 Washington L 7.34 7.16 6
25 Gawon Smith 11 Thurgood Mar 7.39 7.18 7
26 Braxton Mathews 10 Dunbar High 6.89 7.19 7
27 Patrick Rooks 10 Gonzaga Coll 7.19 7.24 1
28 Davairrio Reed 12 Cesar Chavez 7.36 7.25 7
29 Anthony Patrick III 9 Dunbar High 6.95 7.26 2
30 Charlie Smith 12 Georgetown D 7.31 7.30 3
31 Kevon Barnhardt 12 Thurgood Mar 7.00 7.32 6
32 Nick Mariano 10 Gonzaga Coll 7.34 7.40 5
33 Jahmal Edwards 9 T Roosevelt 7.51 7.42 4
34 Jerin Bracey 10 Washington L 7.57 7.43 3
35 Chandler Marshall 10 Georgetown D 7.47 7.49 5
36 TreVaughn Gerst 12 McKinley Tec 7.69 7.55 1
37 Malique Miller 10 McKinley Tec 7.81 7.62 1
38 Tybias Barton 9 Bell High Sc 7.84 7.88 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 6.35 2/14/2017 Eric Harrison, St. John's C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Mordecai McDaniel 11 St. John's C 6.60 6.54 10
2 RuQuan Brown 11 Banneker Hig 6.70 6.63 8
3 Trelee Banks-Rose 11 Cesar Chavez 6.79 6.70 6
4 Matthew Mintzer 10 Georgetown D 6.75 6.73 5
5 Damon Smith 11 Gonzaga Coll 6.76 6.74 4
6 Christopher Holbrook 12 FW Ballou Hi 6.76 6.76 3
7 Nikos Claman 11 Maret School 6.75 6.81 2
8 Joshua Belinga 11 Woodrow Wils 6.84 6.89 1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 34.75 2/14/2017 Eric Harrison, St. Joh's C
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mordecai McDaniel 11 St. John's C 34.33 34.65$ 9 10
2 Taahir Kelly 12 T Roosevelt 35.58 35.37 9 8
3 Trelee Banks-Rose 11 Cesar Chavez 37.36 36.51 8 6
4 Joshua Paige 11 St. John's C 37.30 36.92 9 5
5 Reece Temoney 9 Archbishop C 36.93 37.30 9 4
6 Laurence Carter 11 Woodrow Wils 37.35 37.38 8 3
7 Nikos Claman 11 Maret School 38.47 37.68 7 2
8 Matthew Mintzer 10 Georgetown D 36.67 37.72 9 1
9 RuQuan Brown 11 Banneker Hig 37.68 37.76 8 37.752
10 David Warmington 9 Archbishop C 37.79 37.76 8 37.760
11 Raymon Stevens 11 Woodrow Wils 36.68 38.14 9
12 Joshua Belinga 11 Woodrow Wils 37.61 38.25 8
13 Khalil Warren 9 Eastern High 38.02 38.45 8
14 Malachi Cheeks 9 Georgetown D 40.01 38.61 5
15 Jai King-Strange 12 Coolidge Hig 39.14 38.63 6
16 Chima Ukaegbu 10 Washington L 38.28 38.89 7
17 Myles Brown 11 Georgetown D 39.44 38.99 6
18 Victor Lynch 11 Archbishop C 39.31 39.43 6
19 Marquis Galloway 10 Eastern High 39.63 39.60 6
20 Khavan Malloy 12 Bell High Sc 38.23 39.79 7
21 Yearwood Jeremiah 9 Kipp Dc: Col 40.58 39.97 5
22 Immanuel Charles 11 Washington L 39.70 40.29 6
23 Kamau Stith 12 Banneker Hig 38.99 40.49 7
24 CeJun Peaks 11 Thurgood Mar 42.00 40.72 3 40.715
25 Justine Ugwuezumba 12 Coolidge Hig 40.04 40.72 5 40.718
26 Braxton Mathews 10 Dunbar High 41.29 41.00 4
27 Ma'Quan West 11 Dunbar High 43.03 41.06 2
28 Stephane Mankemi 9 Bell High Sc 41.01 41.16 4
29 Simeon Oluremi III 11 St. John's C 44.50 41.32 2
30 Jahmal Edwards 9 T Roosevelt 40.73 41.85 5
31 Nick Mariano 10 Gonzaga Coll 42.62 41.86 3
32 Chilowe Osai 10 McKinley Tec 41.41 42.49 4
33 Buhle Mbhamali 9 Thurgood Mar 41.50 43.23 4
34 Justin Willams 10 Gonzaga Coll 45.66 43.35 1 43.345
35 Cornell Lortman 10 McKinley Tec 46.65 46.05 1
36 Kevon Barnhardt 12 Thurgood Mar 41.00 48.52 4
-- Clyde Neba Ngwa 11 Dunbar High 44.51 DQ 1 lane violation
-- Nicholas Scarlett 9 Kipp Dc: Col 42.49 DQ 3 lane violation
Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:05.31 2/13/2018 Ethan Fogle, Archbishop Carroll
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Taahir Kelly 12 T Roosevelt 1:06.91 1:06.98 8 10
2 Marcus Stackhouse 12 Gonzaga Coll 1:09.02 1:09.29 8 8
3 Reece Temoney 9 Archbishop C 1:09.82 1:10.54 8 6
4 Bryce Dudley 9 Archbishop C 1:11.02 1:11.00 7 5
5 Matthew Fennell 11 Archbishop C 1:11.26 1:11.69 7 4
6 Zaire Beckham 10 Woodrow Wils 1:12.00 1:11.78 7 3
7 Craig Edelim Jr 10 Banneker Hig 1:16.02 1:14.08 6 2
8 Sebastian Harkness 12 Georgetown D 1:23.40 1:14.49 3 1
9 Nick Daniel 11 St. Anselm's 1:16.70 1:14.86 6
10 Stephane Mankemi 9 Bell High Sc 1:16.82 1:15.20 6
11 Donald Tyler 10 St. John's C 1:13.02 1:15.24 7
12 Yearwood Jeremiah 9 Kipp Dc: Col 1:17.82 1:15.94 5
13 Casey Montrey 9 Washington L 1:17.89 1:16.75 5
14 Anthony Patrick III 9 Dunbar High 1:16.03 1:18.54 6
15 Daivon Taylor 10 McKinley Tec 1:20.65 1:18.91 4
16 Tristen Parker 9 St. John's C 1:19.54 1:19.00 4
17 Bryce Savoy 10 Georgetown D 1:25.57 1:19.39 3
18 Nino Imbroscio 10 Georgetown D 1:24.22 1:19.72 3
19 Dante Belcher 11 Washington L 1:20.02 1:19.83 4
20 Alexander Burton 11 Washington L 1:20.00 1:19.90 4
21 Kaedun Brown-Weaver 10 Eastern High 1:19.30 1:20.57 5
22 Nicholas Scarlett 9 Kipp Dc: Col 1:32.91 1:23.66 2
23 Javon Williams 9 Dunbar High 1:29.36 1:25.11 2
24 Clyde Neba Ngwa 11 Dunbar High 1:29.98 1:27.03 2
25 Cornell Lortman 10 McKinley Tec 1:24.96 1:27.24 3
26 Min Kelsey 9 St. John's C 1:25.00 1:27.32 3
27 Garrison Graham 9 Banneker Hig 1:31.00 1:28.23 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:59.34 2/13/2018 David Gianni, Gonzaga
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marcus Stackhouse 12 Gonzaga Coll 2:06.41 2:04.82 4 10
2 Devin Smith 11 Archbishop C 2:06.21 2:05.01 4 8
3 Austin Rios-Colon 9 St. John's C 2:06.53 2:05.06 4 6
4 Huzeyfa Telha 12 T Roosevelt 2:03.06 2:05.34 4 5
5 Luke Tewalt 11 Washington L 2:02.33 2:07.24 4 4
6 Jalen Williams 9 Archbishop C 2:07.00 2:08.70 4 3
7 Seamus O'Connor 9 Gonzaga Coll 2:08.84 2:09.25 3 2
8 Vincent Kamani 12 Woodrow Wils 2:08.45 2:09.40 3 1
9 Bryce Dudley 9 Archbishop C 2:10.75 2:10.75 3
10 Rajah Caruth 11 School Witho 2:16.74 2:13.33 3
11 Kaleb Mokonnen 12 Washington L 2:11.93 2:14.31 3
12 Cedric Heath 12 McKinley Tec 2:18.19 2:14.81 3
13 Kit Place 10 St. John's C 2:21.43 2:16.72 2
14 Chris Teter 11 St. John's C 2:17.54 2:17.32 3
15 Jacques Nissen 12 Woodrow Wils 2:06.15 2:18.15 4
16 Linxuan Wang 11 Woodrow Wils 2:10.00 2:18.82 3
17 Will Olsen 10 Georgetown D 2:18.00 2:20.03 3
18 Charlie Brooks 10 Georgetown D 2:22.00 2:21.67 2
19 Becket See 10 School Witho 2:26.17 2:22.53 2
20 Craig Edelim Jr 10 Banneker Hig 2:31.24 2:25.09 1
21 David Banu 9 McKinley Tec 2:25.03 2:26.69 2
22 Oliver Satola 11 Georgetown D 2:37.00 2:32.89 1
23 Natnael Abate 12 Banneker Hig 2:38.24 2:44.31 1
24 Ejazz Kerem 9 Bell High Sc 2:57.96 2:55.39 1
25 Kemontae Williams 12 Kipp Dc: Col 2:24.25 2:55.49 2
26 Mondomdewa Kao 11 Bell High Sc 2:37.72 3:01.12 1
-- Oliver Spiva 11 Washington L 2:05.83 DNF 4
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 4:28.25 2/13/2018 David Gianni, Gonzaga
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Gavin McElhennon 11 Gonzaga Coll 4:26.74 4:25.26$ 3 10
2 Luke Tewalt 11 Washington L 4:19.74 4:26.53$ 3 8
3 Patrick Donnelly 10 Gonzaga Coll 4:37.13 4:34.35 3 6
4 Cullen Capuano 11 Gonzaga Coll 4:30.53 4:36.24 3 5
5 Dylan Blumenthal 11 Woodrow Wils 4:39.72 4:36.99 3 4
6 Jacques Nissen 12 Woodrow Wils 4:43.47 4:38.57 3 3
7 Devin Smith 11 Archbishop C 4:40.33 4:39.03 3 2
8 Huzeyfa Telha 12 T Roosevelt 4:38.91 4:43.64 3 1
9 Adrian Stuphan 11 The Field Sc 4:50.41 4:44.13 2
10 Liam de Beaufort 12 St. John's C 4:41.79 4:44.54 3
11 Chris Teter 11 St. John's C 4:53.25 4:50.39 2
12 Vincent Kamani 12 Woodrow Wils 4:43.60 4:52.66 2
13 Rob Mirabello 10 Washington L 5:17.39 4:57.33 2
14 Corbin Buchwald 10 Georgetown D 5:07.57 4:58.58 2
15 Antos Wellisz 12 St. Anselm's 5:16.94 4:58.61 2
16 Walt Johnson 12 The Field Sc 5:07.19 5:03.89 2
17 Levi Berger 11 School Witho 5:07.94 5:05.35 2
18 Matthew Siff 11 Georgetown D 5:18.52 5:19.70 1
19 Lachlan Bond 10 School Witho 5:36.05 5:19.81 1
20 Ian Patzman-rivard 11 St. Anselm's 5:29.31 5:22.48 1
21 Corbin Flaherty 9 Archbishop C 5:24.52 5:23.24 1
22 Christian DeLorenzo 12 Georgetown D 5:29.10 5:32.50 1
23 Mondomdewa Kao 11 Bell High Sc 6:15.00 5:43.57 1
24 Joachim Galil 9 School Witho 6:14.31 5:55.64 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 9:36.63 2/11/2014 Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luke Tewalt 11 Washington L 9:20.93 9:33.29$ 2 10
2 Gavin McElhennon 11 Gonzaga Coll 9:22.20 9:41.54 2 8
3 Dylan Blumenthal 11 Woodrow Wils 10:09.63 10:03.14 2 6
4 Oliver Spiva 11 Washington L 10:17.98 10:06.07 2 5
5 Cullen Capuano 11 Gonzaga Coll 9:46.27 10:08.48 2 4
6 Patrick Donnelly 10 Gonzaga Coll 9:58.77 10:16.99 2 3
7 Charlie Baar 9 Georgetown D 10:37.83 10:37.08 2 2
8 Sam Angevine 11 St. John's C 10:33.25 10:43.14 2 1
9 Corbin Buchwald 10 Georgetown D 10:59.47 11:03.81 1
10 Luca Ciagne 9 Woodrow Wils 11:10.59 11:08.67 1
11 Daniel De Lude 10 St. John's C 10:43.76 11:11.84 2
12 Rob Mirabello 10 Washington L 11:18.89 11:13.03 1
13 Joe Himmelfarb 11 Woodrow Wils 10:22.67 11:25.68 2
14 Ryan Nock 11 School Witho 12:18.19 12:01.37 1
15 Corbin Flaherty 9 Archbishop C 11:55.58 12:10.71 1
16 Jeff Elias 12 Georgetown D 12:01.47 12:20.12 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.48 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendel Hammock 12 Archbishop C 7.38 7.85q 3
2 David Warmington 9 Archbishop C 8.02 7.93q 1
3 Nicholas Fiorenza 12 Gonzaga Coll 8.04 7.98q 1
4 David Hounyo 12 McKinley Tec 7.93 8.11q 2
5 Tre McGuire 11 Gonzaga Coll 8.70 8.68q 2
6 Leron Husbands 10 Archbishop C 8.60 8.91q 3 8.902
7 Joshua Thompson 10 Woodrow Wils 8.50 8.91q 2 8.903
8 Ma'Quan West 11 Dunbar High 10.24 9.00q 3
9 Caleb Stutman-shaw 11 Georgetown D 9.23 9.25 1
10 Dorrell Gaither 12 Eastern High 9.62 10.14 1
11 Nicolas Silard 10 St. John's C 10.44 10.47 2
12 David Oluigbo 10 St. John's C 10.70 10.49 1
13 Chilowe Osai 10 McKinley Tec 10.96 10.59 1
14 Jesus Aleman 11 Woodrow Wils 10.99 10.77 2
15 Bryce Savoy 10 Georgetown D 11.23 10.85 1
16 Jeremiah Drummond 12 Eastern High 11.25 11.26 1
17 Frank Mbalale 12 McKinley Tec 11.19 12.48 2
-- Buhle Mbhamali 9 Thurgood Mar 11.16 DQ 3 Ran around hurdle#3
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 7.48 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendel Hammock 12 Archbishop C 7.85 7.64 10
2 David Hounyo 12 McKinley Tec 8.11 7.92 8
3 David Warmington 9 Archbishop C 7.93 7.93 6
4 Nicholas Fiorenza 12 Gonzaga Coll 7.98 8.10 5
5 Tre McGuire 11 Gonzaga Coll 8.68 8.67 4
6 Leron Husbands 10 Archbishop C 8.91 8.71 3
7 Ma'Quan West 11 Dunbar High 9.00 9.63 2
-- Joshua Thompson 10 Woodrow Wils 8.91 DQ Hok'd hdles1,2,3,4,5
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 1:30.25 2/10/2015 St. John's College, St. John's C
A Hansford, W Garcia, A Ruffin, Jr., E HARRISON
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 T Roosevelt Senior High School 1:34.14 1:31.32 3 10
1) Jesus Robinson 11 2) Jaedon Joyner 12
3) Kevin Hernandez 12 4) Taahir Kelly 12
2 St. John's College High School 1:35.55 1:32.12 3 8
1) David Jefferson 10 2) Mordecai McDaniel 11
3) Donald Tyler 10 4) Joshua Paige 11
3 Woodrow Wilson High School 1:32.99 1:36.21 3 6
1) Joshua Thompson 10 2) David Kpognon 11
3) Caleb Bush 11 4) Joshua Belinga 11
4 Archbishop Carroll High School 1:35.35 1:36.60 3 5
1) David Warmington 9 2) Reece Temoney 9
3) Sekai Pearson 11 4) Jo'Ash Williams 12
5 Eastern High School 1:34.93 1:37.55 3 4
1) Khalil Warren 9 2) Marquez Phillips 12
3) Marquis Galloway 10 4) Dorrell Gaither 12
6 Coolidge High School 1:40.83 1:41.48 1 3
1) Anthony Burns 12 2) Jai King-Strange 12
3) Kaliq Thorne 12 4) Justine Ugwuezumba 12
7 Washington Latin Public Charte 1:40.68 1:41.65 1 2
1) Immanuel Charles 11 2) Arthayuga Briscoe 10
3) Jerin Bracey 10 4) Chima Ukaegbu 10
8 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ 1:45.83 1:43.59 1 1
1) Buhle Mbhamali 9 2) Gawon Smith 11
3) CeJun Peaks 11 4) Terrance Stevens 11
9 Kipp Dc: College Prep 1:41.96 1:44.19 1
1) Yearwood Jeremiah 9 2) Jalonte Phillips 12
3) Darius James 10 4) Donavan Slater 12
10 Bell High School 1:43.02 1:46.47 1
1) Mondomdewa Kao 11 2) Ejazz Kerem 9
3) Stephane Mankemi 9 4) Khavan Malloy 12
-- McKinley Tech High School 1:36.64 DQ 2 lane violation
1) Osei Calhoun 12 2) David Hounyo 12
3) Chilowe Osai 10 4) Frank Mbalale 12
-- Georgetown Day School 1:38.95 DQ 2 lane violation
1) Malachi Cheeks 9 2) Gabe Pereira 12
3) Charlie Smith 12 4) Matthew Mintzer 10
-- Gonzaga College High School 1:40.26 DQ 2 lane violation
1) Damon Smith 11 2) Patrick Rooks 10
3) Justin Fronda 11 4) Gavin Farley 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 3:30.96 2/10/2015 Roosevelt, Roosevelt
D Walker, M Morris, A Nurul-Haqq, S Nurul-Haqq
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 T Roosevelt Senior High School 3:33.64 3:30.45$ 2 10
1) Jesus Robinson 11 2) Jaedon Joyner 12
3) Kevin Hernandez 12 4) Taahir Kelly 12
2 St. John's College High School 3:46.11 3:36.38 2 8
1) Donald Tyler 10 2) Mordecai McDaniel 11
3) Austin Rios-Colon 9 4) Joshua Paige 11
3 Archbishop Carroll High School 3:34.71 3:37.15 2 6
1) Kendel Hammock 12 2) Leron Husbands 10
3) Matthew Fennell 11 4) Devin Smith 11
4 Gonzaga College High School 3:37.34 3:37.33 2 5
1) Damon Smith 11 2) Patrick Rooks 10
3) Justin Fronda 11 4) Gavin Farley 12
5 Georgetown Day School 3:50.40 3:49.73 1 4
1) Caleb Stutman-shaw 11 2) Sebastian Harkness 12
3) Myles Brown 11 4) Charlie Smith 12
6 Woodrow Wilson High School 3:33.47 3:52.30 2 3
1) Zaire Beckham 10 2) Caleb Bush 11
3) David Kpognon 11 4) Vincent Kamani 12
7 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ 4:08.26 3:54.45 1 2
1) CeJun Peaks 11 2) Malik McCollum 11
3) Buhle Mbhamali 9 4) Terrance Stevens 11
8 Kipp Dc: College Prep 3:55.14 3:58.44 1 1
1) Yearwood Jeremiah 9 2) Jalonte Phillips 12
3) Darius James 10 4) Nicholas Scarlett 9
9 Washington Latin Public Charte 3:49.68 3:58.48 1
1) Immanuel Charles 11 2) Casey Montrey 9
3) Alexander Burton 11 4) Dante Belcher 11
10 McKinley Tech High School 3:41.43 4:17.19 2
1) TreVaughn Gerst 12 2) Cornell Lortman 10
3) Daivon Taylor 10 4) Chilowe Osai 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 8:32.32 2/10/2015 Gonzaga, Gonzaga
W Wimbish, L West, P Caldwell, M Gold
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzaga College High School 8:31.98 8:27.04$ 10
1) Cullen Capuano 11 2) Seamus O'Connor 9
3) Gavin McElhennon 11 4) Gavin Farley 12
2 Archbishop Carroll High School 8:25.33 8:30.16$ 8
1) Bryce Dudley 9 2) Jalen Williams 9
3) Matthew Fennell 11 4) Devin Smith 11
3 Washington Latin Public Charte 8:31.06 8:34.62 6
1) Oliver Spiva 11 2) Kaleb Mokonnen 12
3) Casey Montrey 9 4) Luke Tewalt 11
4 St. John's College High School 8:47.49 8:37.75 5
1) Sam Angevine 11 2) Austin Rios-Colon 9
3) Kit Place 10 4) Donald Tyler 10
5 Woodrow Wilson High School 8:29.19 9:10.84 4
1) Linxuan Wang 11 2) Joe Himmelfarb 11
3) Zaire Beckham 10 4) Jacques Nissen 12
6 McKinley Tech High School 9:19.01 9:45.96 3
1) Osei Calhoun 12 2) Cedric Heath 12
3) David Banu 9 4) Daivon Taylor 10
7 Georgetown Day School 9:34.32 9:50.12 2
1) Will Olsen 10 2) Akshay Tate 10
3) Charlie Brooks 10 4) Oliver Satola 11
8 T Roosevelt Senior High School 9:24.99 10:06.88 1
1) Jahmal Edwards 9 2) Winston Page 9
3) Ikwan Kelly 9 4) Huzeyfa Telha 12
9 Eastern High School 9:45.51 10:28.66
1) Mikhail Palmer 11 2) Marquis Galloway 10
3) Tyraun White 12 4) Kaedun Brown-Weaver 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Opening Height: 5'6"
DCSAA Meet: $ 6-04 2/11/2014 Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaedon Joyner 12 T Roosevelt 6-00.00 5-10.00 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
PPP XOP OPP XXX
2 Marquez Phillips 12 Eastern High 5-10.00 5-08.00 8
5-06 5-08 5-10
PPP OPP XXX
3 Joshua Paige 11 St. John's C 5-08.00 5-06.00 6
5-06 5-08
XOP XXX
-- Frank Mbalale 12 McKinley Tec 4-08.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Ethan Lane-Blake 11 Archbishop C 5-00.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Sekai Pearson 11 Archbishop C 5-00.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Daniel DiMeglio 10 Woodrow Wils 5-02.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- David Banu 9 McKinley Tec 5-00.00 NH
5-06 5-08
PPP XXX
-- Alex Kennison 12 St. John's C 5-00.00 NH
5-06
XXX
-- Nicholas Fiorenza 12 Gonzaga Coll 5-04.00 NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 22-00 2/10/2015 Ayron Monroe, St. John's C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 David Hounyo 12 McKinley Tec 20-04.00 20-05.50 10
19-06.50 19-09 19-03 20-05.50
2 Christopher Holbrook 12 FW Ballou Hi 20-04.75 20-05.50 8
19-04 FOUL 18-11.75 20-05.50
3 Justin Fronda 11 Gonzaga Coll 19-04.50 20-03.50 6
19-00.25 19-01.25 19-07.25 20-03.50
4 John Giannini 10 Gonzaga Coll 19-08.50 19-09.00 5
18-09.25 18-08.50 18-07.50 19-09
5 Marquez Phillips 12 Eastern High 20-02.50 19-08.75 4
19-08.75 FOUL 19-00.25 19-02.75
6 Leron Husbands 10 Archbishop C 20-06.00 19-00.00 3
FOUL FOUL 19-00 FOUL
7 Joshua Thompson 10 Woodrow Wils 18-00.00 18-10.00 2
18-04.50 18-00.75 18-10 17-09
8 Tre McGuire 11 Gonzaga Coll 18-07.00 18-09.75 1
18-05 17-08.25 18-07.75 18-09.75
9 Isaac Stewart 11 School Witho 18-06.50 18-06.25
17-11.50 17-10.75 17-09.75 18-06.25
10 Davairrio Reed 12 Cesar Chavez 18-06.00 18-05.00
18-04 FOUL 18-01.50 18-05
11 Joshua Belinga 11 Woodrow Wils 19-00.00 17-11.00
17-11 FOUL 17-06 FOUL
12 Deandre Levy 10 Archbishop C 19-08.75 17-08.50
17-08.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
13 Malachi Cheeks 9 Georgetown D 18-01.00 17-06.50
14-07.25 17-06.50 16-08.25 16-08.75
14 Alex Kennison 12 St. John's C 18-04.25 17-05.00
17-05 15-01 16-02.25 FOUL
15 Sebastian Harkness 12 Georgetown D 16-08.25 16-11.50
16-11.50 16-07.75 15-10.75 16-01
16 Cedric Heath 12 McKinley Tec 16-11.00 16-08.50
FOUL 16-07 FOUL 16-08.50
17 Nick Daniel 11 St. Anselm's 16-07.00 16-04.75
15-04.75 16-03.75 16-04.75 16-02.25
18 Braxton Mathews 10 Dunbar High 16-10.00 16-00.00
16-00 FOUL 13-06 15-08.75
19 Isaiah Williams 10 McKinley Tec 16-03.00 15-06.25
13-07.25 13-00 14-08.50 15-06.25
-- Brandon Milligan 11 St. John's C 18-02.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 43-11 2/13/2018 Arno Landry-Fonkoue, Phelps ACE
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jaedon Joyner 12 T Roosevelt 40-10.00 41-11.00 10
41-09 41-11 PASS PASS
2 Marquez Phillips 12 Eastern High 41-06.00 41-10.50 8
34-03.75 40-05 41-03.75 41-10.50
3 Christopher Holbrook 12 FW Ballou Hi 41-02.25 41-02.75 6
FOUL 38-08 40-02 41-02.75
4 Myles Brown 11 Georgetown D 32-00.50 40-07.50 5
38-04 39-06 40-07.50 40-02
5 Joshua Thompson 10 Woodrow Wils 35-00.00 38-09.75 4
38-02.50 37-11.50 38-09.75 37-04.50
6 Nicholas Fiorenza 12 Gonzaga Coll 39-07.25 37-11.75 3
37-11.75 37-05.50 35-07.25 36-00.50
7 Justin Fronda 11 Gonzaga Coll 39-00.50 37-02.75 2
37-02.75 36-08.75 FOUL 37-02.75
8 Alex Kennison 12 St. John's C 30-00.00 37-02.25 1
FOUL 35-05 34-01.75 37-02.25
9 Isaiah Williams 10 McKinley Tec 36-08.25 36-10.50
35-09.50 36-07 36-09.50 36-10.50
10 Javon Williams 9 Dunbar High 35-02.00 34-08.50
34-08.50 32-03.25 33-04.75 FOUL
11 Jason Tyner 11 Woodrow Wils 34-07.50 34-03.25
33-10 FOUL FOUL 34-03.25
12 Bryce Savoy 10 Georgetown D 32-07.25 33-10.00
32-03.75 32-11.25 33-10 FOUL
13 Deandre Levy 10 Archbishop C 36-00.00 33-06.75
FOUL 33-06.75 FOUL FOUL
14 Patrick Rooks 10 Gonzaga Coll 35-09.00 33-02.00
FOUL 33-02 32-06.75 32-08.50
15 TreVaughn Gerst 12 McKinley Tec 32-10.25 31-07.00
31-07 FOUL 29-04.75 29-11.50
16 Justin Upshaw 12 Woodrow Wils 28-10.00 31-02.50
29-05.50 31-02.50 FOUL 29-07
-- Brandon Milligan 11 St. John's C 32-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
DCSAA Meet: $ 50-00 2/10/2015 Julian Nelson, Archbishop C
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lance Da Silva 12 St. John's C 48-11.00 49-01.00 10
42-00 39-08 46-08.50 49-01
2 Andre Harrison 12 Archbishop C 43-01.50 41-03.50 8
39-10 39-09.50 41-03.50 39-06.50
3 Tre McGuire 11 Gonzaga Coll 40-06.50 39-09.00 6
35-04.50 38-02.50 39-09 39-03
4 Emperor Campbell 11 Woodrow Wils 38-01.00 39-07.00 5
37-08 33-02 FOUL 39-07
5 Elijah Williams 12 St. John's C 40-04.00 39-01.00 4
37-04 36-05 37-07.50 39-01
6 Nick Daniel 11 St. Anselm's 38-00.00 38-05.50 3
36-03 38-05.50 36-01 36-03.50
7 Aaron Jones 10 Woodrow Wils 35-00.00 37-00.00 2
34-02.50 36-09 37-00 36-08
8 William Goldberg 12 Georgetown D 35-00.50 36-06.00 1
36-06 32-10.50 33-10.50 33-09.50
9 Joshua Williams 10 Gonzaga Coll 38-03.00 36-04.50
34-07.50 32-07 FOUL 36-04.50
10 Isaiah Schuham-Anders 11 Georgetown D 38-00.50 36-04.00
35-04 34-07 33-08 36-04
11 Vance Russell 12 Eastern High 35-04.50 35-02.00
35-02 32-00 31-05 33-09.50
12 Bamiak Bihiru 10 Bell High Sc 34-10.50 34-04.00
34-01 32-01 34-02 34-04
13 Logan Harris 9 Gonzaga Coll 34-04.75 33-03.50
32-09 FOUL 30-04.50 33-03.50
14 Louis Swisher 11 Georgetown D 32-05.00 32-06.50
31-01 32-06 32-06.50 29-03
15 David Bryan 10 McKinley Tec 33-10.00 31-06.00
29-10 29-07 31-06 FOUL
16 Malique Miller 10 McKinley Tec 29-07.00 29-03.00
28-05 29-03 FOUL 28-00.50
17 Jeremiah Drummond 12 Eastern High 27-04.00 27-00.00
27-00 24-10 26-08 26-02
18 Diego Ramos Gonzalez 11 Woodrow Wils 22-08.00 25-01.50
23-08 25-01.50 24-08 24-01
19 Oscar Smith 11 Bell High Sc 26-11.50 23-10.00
21-02 22-00 23-10 20-10
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St. John's College High Sc 125 2) Archbishop Carroll High S 118
3) Dunbar High School 84 4) Georgetown Day School 58
5) Woodrow Wilson High School 53 6) McKinley Tech High School 28
7) Washington Latin Public Ch 26 8) T Roosevelt Senior High S 19
9) Eastern High School 9 10) DC International School 8
11) The Field School 5 12) Georgetown Visitation Pre 4
13) KIPP DC: College Prep 3
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Gonzaga College High Schoo 107 2) Archbishop Carroll High S 81
3) St. John's College High Sc 74 4) T Roosevelt Senior High S 65
5) Woodrow Wilson High School 47 6) Washington Latin Public C 35
7) Eastern High School 24 8) McKinley Tech High School 21
8) Georgetown Day School 21 10) FW Ballou High School 17
11) Cesar Chavez 12 12) Banneker High School 10
13) Maret School 4 14) Coolidge High School 3
14) St. Anselm's Abbey School 3 14) Thurgood Marshall Academy 3
17) Dunbar High School 2 18) KIPP DC: College Prep 1
Return to Top
|
|
|